2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 40-44 Results

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.14   7/13/2003  Boatwright, David            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Schuyler A              42   CMS      24.37       24.86     11.00
  2  Roddin, Jeffrey H              41  ANCM      25.81       25.59      9.00
  3  Mack, Joe A                    40  GCMT      25.91       26.17      8.00
  4  Doane, Michael P               40  TERR      26.50       26.43      7.00
  5  Rosinski, Thomas J             40   CMS      27.54       27.16      6.00
  6  Gill, Andrew                   44   CMS      28.49       27.86      5.00
  7  Cambias, Rob J                 42   SMS      27.07       27.89      4.00
  8  Feger, Christopher R           41  OUMS      28.38       28.69      3.00
  9  Beck, Jonathan P               40  SLAM      27.91       28.89      2.00
 10  Keever, Nate                   44   CMS      29.41       28.96      1.00
 11  Cerich, Jose A                 41   PRM      30.28       30.40          
 12  Font, Javier                   44   PRM      28.00       30.53          
 13  Urbina, Rafael                 41   PRM      33.52       31.03          
 14  Rosenberg, Andrew G            42   MWA      29.41       33.28          
---  Keyser, David                  43  CSMT      27.61          NS          
---  Ceresa, Robert M               42  FLAQ      23.90          NS          
---  Boosin, Michael J              44  SCAQ      25.92          NS          
---  Bockius, Edward C              44   USF      26.02          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.72    8/1/2010  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Schuyler A              42   CMS      54.14       55.68     11.00
                27.17       55.68(28.51)
  2  Davis, Ross C                  44  WMST      54.99       55.76      9.00
                27.05       55.76(28.71)
  3  Mack, Joe A                    40  GCMT      57.71       56.64      8.00
                27.06       56.64(29.58)
  4  Lee, Lawrence B                42  NCMS      57.90       57.72      7.00
                27.75       57.72(29.97)
  5  Rosinski, Thomas J             40   CMS      59.96       59.39      6.00
                28.09       59.39(31.30)
  6  Doane, Michael P               40  TERR    1:00.00     1:00.11      5.00
                28.23     1:00.11(31.88)
  7  Bertran, Lawrence              42   DOM    1:03.82     1:03.31      4.00
                30.42     1:03.31(32.89)
  8  Cambias, Rob J                 42   SMS    1:02.21     1:03.79      3.00
                29.24     1:03.79(34.55)
  9  Beck, Jonathan P               40  SLAM    1:01.66     1:04.72      2.00
                30.83     1:04.72(33.89)
 10  Feger, Christopher R           41  OUMS    1:07.33     1:05.46      1.00
                31.11     1:05.46(34.35)
 11  Pohnert, Steven C              40  RMST    1:13.12     1:07.87          
                32.52     1:07.87(35.35)
 12  Lerner, Gustavo                43   PRM    1:09.00     1:09.93          
                33.02     1:09.93(36.91)
---  Fernandez, Dimitri             43   DOM    1:00.90          NS          
---  Ceresa, Robert M               42  FLAQ      54.00          NS          
---  Boosin, Michael J              44  SCAQ      59.23          NS          
---  Bockius, Edward C              44   USF      56.84          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:53.65    8/2/2010  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  44  WMST    2:01.00     2:02.11     11.00
                29.01     1:00.30(31.29)    1:31.03(30.73)    2:02.11(31.08)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                43  ARIZ    2:04.42     2:05.85      9.00
                30.22     1:02.64(32.42)    1:35.24(32.60)    2:05.85(30.61)
  3  Mack, Joe A                    40  GCMT    2:05.61     2:07.68      8.00
                30.14     1:02.30(32.16)    1:34.96(32.66)    2:07.68(32.72)
  4  Smith, Schuyler A              42   CMS    2:04.83     2:08.39      7.00
                30.15     1:02.82(32.67)    1:35.82(33.00)    2:08.39(32.57)
  5  Lee, Lawrence B                42  NCMS    2:08.06     2:11.14      6.00
                29.59     1:02.45(32.86)    1:36.49(34.04)    2:11.14(34.65)
  6  Rosinski, Thomas J             40   CMS    2:17.78     2:12.58      5.00
                30.46     1:03.65(33.19)    1:38.30(34.65)    2:12.58(34.28)
  7  LeClair, David W               43  GOLD    2:14.42     2:15.26      4.00
                31.71     1:05.42(33.71)    1:39.89(34.47)    2:15.26(35.37)
  8  Sax, William C                 41  GMUP    2:19.78     2:18.86      3.00
                32.22     1:08.02(35.80)    1:43.55(35.53)    2:18.86(35.31)
  9  Pohnert, Steven C              40  RMST    2:15.10     2:24.11      2.00
                32.80                     1:46.29(1:13.49)    2:24.11(37.82)
 10  Beck, Jonathan P               40  SLAM    2:24.69     2:30.77      1.00
                32.17     1:08.94(36.77)    1:49.06(40.12)    2:30.77(41.71)
 11  Miner, David                   42  SYSM    2:33.89     2:35.19          
                33.21     1:10.24(37.03)    1:51.31(41.07)    2:35.19(43.88)
 12  Lerner, Gustavo                43   PRM    2:35.00     2:36.99          
                33.62     1:11.55(37.93)    1:53.92(42.37)    2:36.99(43.07)
 13  Proskauer, Tim C               40    CM    3:26.08     3:11.25          
                40.28     1:27.35(47.07)    2:17.85(50.50)    3:11.25(53.40)
---  Garcia, Enrique                42    CM    2:59.79          NS          
---  Ceresa, Robert M               42  FLAQ    2:05.00          NS          
---  Collins, Michael D             44  NOVA    2:17.10          NS          
---  Bockius, Edward C              44   USF    2:06.11          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:06.74   7/24/2009  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                43  ARIZ    4:21.84     4:25.60     11.00
                31.35     1:04.74(33.39)    1:38.55(33.81)    2:12.38(33.83)
        2:46.11(33.73)    3:19.94(33.83)    3:53.64(33.70)    4:25.60(31.96)
  2  Mack, Joe A                    40  GCMT    4:59.70     4:34.16      9.00
                30.71     1:03.82(33.11)    1:38.16(34.34)    2:13.06(34.90)
        2:48.09(35.03)    3:23.55(35.46)    3:58.80(35.25)    4:34.16(35.36)
  3  Smith, Schuyler A              42   CMS    5:00.00     4:43.49      8.00
                32.07     1:06.81(34.74)    1:42.40(35.59)    2:19.06(36.66)
        2:55.60(36.54)    3:31.88(36.28)    4:07.72(35.84)    4:43.49(35.77)
  4  Cordero, William               43    IM    4:59.00     4:47.77      7.00
                32.87     1:08.76(35.89)    1:45.39(36.63)    2:22.40(37.01)
        2:59.21(36.81)    3:36.65(37.44)    4:13.21(36.56)    4:47.77(34.56)
  5  LeClair, David W               43  GOLD    4:51.84     4:48.97      6.00
                33.15     1:08.90(35.75)    1:44.96(36.06)    2:21.13(36.17)
        2:57.73(36.60)    3:35.08(37.35)    4:12.58(37.50)    4:48.97(36.39)
  6  Jones, Kenton R                43  SDSM    4:42.48     4:51.85      5.00
                33.43     1:10.93(37.50)    1:48.40(37.47)    2:26.07(37.67)
        3:02.62(36.55)    3:39.71(37.09)    4:16.73(37.02)    4:51.85(35.12)
  7  Pohnert, Steven C              40  RMST    4:44.78     4:52.01      4.00
                33.78     1:09.77(35.99)    1:46.56(36.79)    2:23.80(37.24)
        3:01.59(37.79)    3:39.00(37.41)    4:16.61(37.61)    4:52.01(35.40)
  8  Sax, William C                 41  GMUP    4:54.04     4:56.92      3.00
                32.83     1:09.02(36.19)    1:47.94(38.92)    2:26.18(38.24)
        3:04.63(38.45)    3:42.58(37.95)    4:20.61(38.03)    4:56.92(36.31)
  9  Miner, David                   42  SYSM    5:42.00     5:31.18      2.00
                37.16                     2:00.43(1:23.27)    2:42.68(42.25)
        3:24.40(41.72)    4:06.91(42.51)    4:49.64(42.73)    5:31.18(41.54)
---  Garcia, Enrique                42    CM    7:09.01          NS          
---  Collins, Michael D             44  NOVA    4:53.08          NS          
---  Bockius, Edward C              44   USF    4:36.02          NS          

Men 40-44 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:37.81   7/25/2010  Kostich, Alex G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                43  ARIZ    9:09.88     9:13.76     11.00
                32.07     1:06.32(34.25)    1:40.86(34.54)    2:15.92(35.06)
        2:50.66(34.74)    3:25.99(35.33)    4:00.97(34.98)    4:35.86(34.89)
        5:10.84(34.98)    5:45.84(35.00)    6:21.08(35.24)    6:56.39(35.31)
        7:31.37(34.98)    8:06.44(35.07)    8:41.48(35.04)    9:13.76(32.28)
  2  Cordero, William               43    IM   10:39.00     9:54.52      9.00
                 0.00   1:08.11(1:08.11)    1:29.31(21.20)    2:22.18(52.87)
        2:37.15(14.97)    3:36.35(59.20)                    4:51.43(1:15.08)
                        6:07.31(1:15.88)    6:45.21(37.90)    7:23.62(38.41)
        7:47.65(24.03)    8:39.70(52.05)                    9:54.52(1:14.82)
  3  LeClair, David W               43  GOLD   10:11.80    10:02.60      8.00
                 0.00   1:11.60(1:11.60)                    2:26.25(1:14.65)
                        3:42.01(1:15.76)                    4:58.32(1:16.31)
                        6:14.53(1:16.21)                    7:31.38(1:16.85)
                        8:47.66(1:16.28)                   10:02.60(1:14.94)
  4  Sax, William C                 41  GMUP   10:01.89    10:07.99      7.00
                33.50     1:10.28(36.78)    1:48.29(38.01)    2:26.71(38.42)
        3:05.24(38.53)    3:43.39(38.15)    4:21.48(38.09)    5:00.13(38.65)
                          5:17.24(17.11)    5:38.99(21.75)    6:17.58(38.59)
      8:15.47(1:57.89)    8:53.75(38.28)    9:31.89(38.14)   10:07.99(36.10)

Men 40-44 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:36.91   7/23/2010  Kostich, Alex G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pohnert, Steven C              40  RMST   18:28.17    19:10.90     11.00
                34.39     1:11.25(36.86)    1:48.69(37.44)    2:26.72(38.03)
        3:04.62(37.90)    3:42.91(38.29)    4:20.85(37.94)    4:59.02(38.17)
        5:37.38(38.36)    6:16.22(38.84)    6:54.76(38.54)    7:33.53(38.77)
        8:12.27(38.74)    8:51.03(38.76)    9:29.48(38.45)   10:08.01(38.53)
       10:46.46(38.45)   11:25.20(38.74)   12:03.96(38.76)   12:42.92(38.96)
       13:21.75(38.83)   14:00.37(38.62)   14:39.41(39.04)   15:18.56(39.15)
       15:58.19(39.63)   16:37.23(39.04)   17:16.35(39.12)   17:54.97(38.62)
       18:34.25(39.28)   19:10.90(36.65)
  2  Jones, Kenton R                43  SDSM   19:04.92    19:11.17      9.00
                 0.00   1:08.76(1:08.76)                    2:24.45(1:15.69)
                        3:40.79(1:16.34)                    4:58.46(1:17.67)
                        6:16.10(1:17.64)                    7:34.27(1:18.17)
                        8:51.68(1:17.41)                   10:10.04(1:18.36)
                       11:28.21(1:18.17)                   12:46.17(1:17.96)
                       14:03.61(1:17.44)                   15:21.93(1:18.32)
                       16:39.01(1:17.08)                   17:56.35(1:17.34)
                       19:11.17(1:14.82)
  3  Waud, Timothy P                43  OREG   19:56.89    19:24.00      8.00
                34.78     1:12.61(37.83)    1:51.27(38.66)    2:29.87(38.60)
        3:08.99(39.12)    3:47.83(38.84)    4:26.88(39.05)                  
        5:02.76(35.88)     5:05.68(2.92)    5:21.87(16.19)                  
        5:44.85(22.98)    6:23.48(38.63)    7:02.89(39.41)    7:41.56(38.67)
        8:20.76(39.20)    8:59.83(39.07)    9:38.99(39.16)   10:17.92(38.93)
       10:57.04(39.12)   11:36.08(39.04)   12:15.52(39.44)   12:54.39(38.87)
       13:33.67(39.28) 15:31.06(1:57.39)   16:10.58(39.52)   16:50.12(39.54)
       17:29.64(39.52) 19:23.00(1:54.36)
  4  Miner, David                   42  SYSM   21:40.00    22:35.58      7.00
                37.75     1:19.17(41.42)    2:02.27(43.10)    2:46.00(43.73)
        3:29.73(43.73)    4:13.62(43.89)    4:58.22(44.60)    5:42.20(43.98)
        6:27.74(45.54)                    7:58.53(1:30.79)    8:43.42(44.89)
        9:28.97(45.55)   10:14.93(45.96)   11:01.56(46.63)   11:48.28(46.72)
       12:27.64(39.36)   13:21.11(53.47)   14:07.67(46.56)   14:54.28(46.61)
       15:30.91(36.63)   16:27.42(56.51)   17:08.19(40.77)   18:02.06(53.87)
       18:48.84(46.78)   19:34.21(45.37)   20:20.46(46.25)   21:06.81(46.35)
       21:51.72(44.91)   22:35.58(43.86)
---  Sanders, Drew Y                40   TOC   21:35.00          NS          
---  Welander, Tom                  44  UNAT   22:00.00          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.47   8/23/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gill, Andrew                   44   CMS      30.70       29.33     11.00
  2  Roddin, Jeffrey H              41  ANCM      29.51       29.57      9.00
  3  Davis, Ross C                  44  WMST      30.30       29.69      8.00
  4  Cordero, William               43    IM      34.90       33.35      7.00
  5  Fernandez, Dimitri             43   DOM      33.30       33.54      6.00
  6  Bertran, Lawrence              42   DOM      35.30       33.63      5.00
  7  Cerich, Jose A                 41   PRM      38.78       37.08      4.00
  8  Font, Javier                   44   PRM      34.00       37.22      3.00
  9  Lerner, Gustavo                43   PRM      38.00       37.83      2.00
---  Mortimer, Steve R              40   AWJ      28.34          NS          
---  Keyser, David                  43  CSMT      30.31          NS          
---  Lockaby, Jay                   40  SYSM      30.89          NS          
---  Boosin, Michael J              44  SCAQ      30.25          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.08    8/7/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  44  WMST    1:04.44     1:04.36     11.00
                31.99     1:04.36(32.37)
  2  Roddin, Jeffrey H              41  ANCM    1:05.57     1:05.33      9.00
                31.44     1:05.33(33.89)
  3  Gill, Andrew                   44   CMS    1:06.49     1:06.20      8.00
                31.89     1:06.20(34.31)
  4  Dickson, Kurt F                43  ARIZ    1:04.92     1:06.52      7.00
                32.85     1:06.52(33.67)
  5  Lee, Lawrence B                42  NCMS    1:06.63     1:08.30      6.00
                33.54     1:08.30(34.76)
  6  Fernandez, Dimitri             43   DOM    1:10.50     1:16.01      5.00
                34.74     1:16.01(41.27)
  7  Bertran, Lawrence              42   DOM    1:15.37     1:18.09      4.00
                37.68     1:18.09(40.41)
  8  Font, Javier                   44   PRM    1:15.00     1:25.04      3.00
                39.18     1:25.04(45.86)
---  Mortimer, Steve R              40   AWJ    1:01.98          NS          
---  Keyser, David                  43  CSMT    1:08.65          NS          
---  Lerner, Gustavo                43   PRM    1:30.00          NS          
---  Lockaby, Jay                   40  SYSM    1:06.89          NS          
---  Sanders, Drew Y                40   TOC    1:20.00          NS          
---  Welander, Tom                  44  UNAT    1:25.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.37   8/10/2006  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                43  ARIZ    2:16.46     2:17.28     11.00
                32.81     1:07.74(34.93)    1:43.52(35.78)    2:17.28(33.76)
  2  Davis, Ross C                  44  WMST    2:20.20     2:19.39      9.00
                33.23     1:08.05(34.82)    1:43.33(35.28)    2:19.39(36.06)
  3  Cordero, William               43    IM    2:42.00     2:34.65      8.00
                33.88     1:12.75(38.87)    1:54.03(41.28)    2:34.65(40.62)
  4  LeClair, David W               43  GOLD    2:49.78     2:39.49      7.00
                37.90     1:18.27(40.37)    1:59.76(41.49)    2:39.49(39.73)
  5  Fernandez, Dimitri             43   DOM    2:36.32     2:41.41      6.00
                37.40                     2:01.35(1:23.95)    2:41.41(40.06)
  6  Jones, Kenton R                43  SDSM    2:47.33     2:41.51      5.00
                37.29     1:18.79(41.50)    2:00.84(42.05)    2:41.51(40.67)
  7  Bertran, Lawrence              42   DOM    2:58.30     2:55.10      4.00
                41.10     1:24.30(43.20)    2:10.21(45.91)    2:55.10(44.89)
---  Mortimer, Steve R              40   AWJ    2:14.72          NS          
---  Collins, Michael D             44  NOVA    2:38.12          NS          
---  Welander, Tom                  44  UNAT    2:50.00          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.41   8/15/2008  Corbeau, James L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Finney, Peter C                43   MAM      32.52       32.38     10.00
  1  Doane, Michael P               40  TERR      32.05       32.38     10.00
  3  Mench, Edward H                44  SYSM      34.82       33.75      8.00
  4  Fernandez, Carlos A            41  FLAQ      33.57       33.89      7.00
  5  Cambias, Rob J                 42   SMS      35.86       35.95      6.00
  6  Waud, Timothy P                43  OREG      34.13       35.98      5.00
  7  Adamavich, Doug P              41  ARIZ      36.40       37.95      4.00
  8  Cerich, Jose A                 41   PRM      41.74       38.18      3.00
  9  Feger, Christopher R           41  OUMS      39.57       39.02      2.00
---  Keyser, David                  43  CSMT      33.63          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.01   8/20/2000  Guthrie, David               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Finney, Peter C                43   MAM    1:13.29     1:12.63     11.00
                34.30     1:12.63(38.33)
  2  Fernandez, Carlos A            41  FLAQ    1:15.09     1:14.65      9.00
                34.39     1:14.65(40.26)
  3  Doane, Michael P               40  TERR    1:12.99     1:15.40      8.00
                33.92     1:15.40(41.48)
  4  Mench, Edward H                44  SYSM    1:16.35     1:15.74      7.00
                35.14     1:15.74(40.60)
  5  Jones, Kenton R                43  SDSM    1:19.17     1:17.53      6.00
                35.93     1:17.53(41.60)
  6  Waud, Timothy P                43  OREG    1:16.37     1:18.66      5.00
                36.80     1:18.66(41.86)
  7  Keever, Nate                   44   CMS    1:20.15     1:19.49      4.00
                37.55     1:19.49(41.94)
  8  Cambias, Rob J                 42   SMS    1:21.78     1:22.73      3.00
                39.26     1:22.73(43.47)
  9  Adamavich, Doug P              41  ARIZ    1:20.50     1:23.30      2.00
                38.82     1:23.30(44.48)
 10  Rosenberg, Andrew G            42   MWA    1:25.08     1:55.33      1.00
                53.12   1:55.33(1:02.21)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.19   5/18/2008  Santos, Roque J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Fernandez, Carlos A            41  FLAQ    2:44.50     2:47.38     11.00
                36.46     1:18.37(41.91)    2:01.74(43.37)    2:47.38(45.64)
  2  Waud, Timothy P                43  OREG    2:47.87     2:49.33      9.00
                39.20     1:22.62(43.42)    2:06.78(44.16)    2:49.33(42.55)
  3  Finney, Peter C                43   MAM    2:47.84     2:49.96      8.00
                38.88     1:22.17(43.29)    2:06.86(44.69)    2:49.96(43.10)
  4  Jones, Kenton R                43  SDSM    2:55.71     2:50.72      7.00
                37.34     1:21.54(44.20)    2:06.44(44.90)    2:50.72(44.28)
  5  Mench, Edward H                44  SYSM    2:56.38     2:57.50      6.00
                38.03     1:19.45(41.42)    2:04.82(45.37)    2:57.50(52.68)
  6  Adamavich, Doug P              41  ARIZ    2:56.90     3:01.57      5.00
                42.19     1:28.35(46.16)    2:14.55(46.20)    3:01.57(47.02)
  7  Cambias, Rob J                 42   SMS    3:13.93     3:05.88      4.00
                41.13     1:29.01(47.88)    2:16.40(47.39)    3:05.88(49.48)
  8  Keever, Nate                   44   CMS    3:05.69     3:06.58      3.00
                38.27     1:22.02(43.75)    2:11.98(49.96)    3:06.58(54.60)
  9  Miner, David                   42  SYSM    3:30.00     3:26.18      2.00
                47.55                     2:34.30(1:46.75)    3:26.18(51.88)
 10  Cerich, Jose A                 41   PRM    3:38.14     3:31.55      1.00
                44.26     1:35.07(50.81)    2:32.16(57.09)    3:31.55(59.39)
 11  Segura Herrera, Luis A         44  ABRU    3:39.06     3:38.41          
                49.32     1:44.63(55.31)    2:42.33(57.70)    3:38.41(56.08)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.57    8/6/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Jeffrey H              41  ANCM      27.22       27.47     11.00
  2  Doane, Michael P               40  TERR      28.10       27.65      9.00
  3  Smith, Schuyler A              42   CMS      28.42       28.61      8.00
  4  Mack, Joe A                    40  GCMT      27.90       28.85      7.00
  5  Fernandez, Carlos A            41  FLAQ      28.80       29.25      6.00
  6  Bertran, Lawrence              42   DOM      30.71       29.70      5.00
  7  Beniquez, Alberto              40   PRM      28.73       30.55      4.00
  8  Cambias, Rob J                 42   SMS      29.20       30.63      3.00
  9  Beck, Jonathan P               40  SLAM      32.14       31.44      2.00
 10  Sax, William C                 41  GMUP      31.87       31.66      1.00
 11  Feger, Christopher R           41  OUMS      31.76       32.47          
 12  Keever, Nate                   44   CMS      35.00       32.67          
---  Mortimer, Steve R              40   AWJ      26.02          NS          
---  Gill, Andrew                   44   CMS      30.10          NS          
---  Keyser, David                  43  CSMT      28.29          NS          
---  Ceresa, Robert M               42  FLAQ      25.90          NS          
---  Urbina, Rafael                 41   PRM      32.20          NS          
---  Lockaby, Jay                   40  SYSM      29.89          NS          
---  Boosin, Michael J              44  SCAQ      29.90          NS          
---  Sanders, Drew Y                40   TOC      34.00          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.43   8/23/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Jeffrey H              41  ANCM    1:00.37     1:00.60     11.00
                28.67     1:00.60(31.93)
  2  Lee, Lawrence B                42  NCMS    1:03.80     1:03.26      9.00
                29.26     1:03.26(34.00)
  3  Rubocki, John S                40  SAWS    1:04.86     1:04.61      8.00
                31.24     1:04.61(33.37)
  4  Doane, Michael P               40  TERR    1:04.90     1:06.24      7.00
                31.16     1:06.24(35.08)
  5  Cordero, William               43    IM    1:06.50     1:07.03      6.00
                30.90     1:07.03(36.13)
  6  Smith, Schuyler A              42   CMS    1:07.54     1:07.92      5.00
                31.58     1:07.92(36.34)
  7  Sax, William C                 41  GMUP    1:09.19     1:12.23      4.00
                33.76     1:12.23(38.47)
  8  Beck, Jonathan P               40  SLAM    1:12.31     1:17.99      3.00
                35.42     1:17.99(42.57)
  9  Pohnert, Steven C              40  RMST    1:13.31     1:18.29      2.00
                36.17     1:18.29(42.12)
---  Mortimer, Steve R              40   AWJ      58.26          NS          
---  Ceresa, Robert M               42  FLAQ    1:00.00          NS          
---  Beniquez, Alberto              40   PRM    1:10.13          NS          
---  Lockaby, Jay                   40  SYSM    1:04.89          NS          
---  Bockius, Edward C              44   USF    1:06.28          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.55   7/11/2004  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                43  ARIZ    2:28.99     2:23.21     11.00
                32.37     1:08.95(36.58)    1:46.30(37.35)    2:23.21(36.91)
  2  Rubocki, John S                40  SAWS    2:19.75     2:23.39      9.00
                32.38     1:08.50(36.12)    1:45.43(36.93)    2:23.39(37.96)
  3  Roddin, Jeffrey H              41  ANCM    2:24.01     2:24.06      8.00
                30.73     1:05.76(35.03)    1:44.12(38.36)    2:24.06(39.94)
  4  Lee, Lawrence B                42  NCMS    2:23.41     2:30.99      7.00
                31.07     1:09.25(38.18)    1:48.22(38.97)    2:30.99(42.77)
  5  Cordero, William               43    IM    2:37.00     2:32.60      6.00
                34.22     1:13.21(38.99)    1:53.03(39.82)    2:32.60(39.57)
  6  Finney, Peter C                43   MAM    2:46.40     2:34.22      5.00
                36.13     1:15.15(39.02)    1:54.84(39.69)    2:34.22(39.38)
  7  Fernandez, Carlos A            41  FLAQ    2:31.42     2:37.73      4.00
                33.39     1:12.26(38.87)    1:55.06(42.80)    2:37.73(42.67)
  8  Sax, William C                 41  GMUP    2:38.68     2:40.16      3.00
                34.58                     1:57.14(1:22.56)    2:40.16(43.02)
  9  Pohnert, Steven C              40  RMST    2:58.60     2:57.17      2.00
                41.17     1:26.33(45.16)    2:12.52(46.19)    2:57.17(44.65)
---  Beniquez, Alberto              40   PRM    2:50.22          NS          
---  Lockaby, Jay                   40  SYSM    2:32.89          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.13   7/25/2009  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  44  WMST    2:18.18     2:20.05     11.00
                29.71     1:05.51(35.80)    1:48.43(42.92)    2:20.05(31.62)
  2  Rubocki, John S                40  SAWS    2:24.79     2:22.38      9.00
                30.15     1:07.37(37.22)    1:48.86(41.49)    2:22.38(33.52)
  3  Lee, Lawrence B                42  NCMS    2:27.09     2:24.07      8.00
                30.42     1:07.33(36.91)    1:51.40(44.07)    2:24.07(32.67)
  4  Fernandez, Carlos A            41  FLAQ    2:28.75     2:30.73      7.00
                32.95     1:14.99(42.04)    1:56.10(41.11)    2:30.73(34.63)
  5  Finney, Peter C                43   MAM    2:24.76     2:32.10      6.00
                32.59     1:14.04(41.45)    1:56.69(42.65)    2:32.10(35.41)
  6  Waud, Timothy P                43  OREG    2:37.55     2:33.64      5.00
                34.12     1:15.56(41.44)    1:58.75(43.19)    2:33.64(34.89)
  7  Mench, Edward H                44  SYSM    2:35.20     2:34.07      4.00
                34.42     1:14.11(39.69)    2:00.17(46.06)    2:34.07(33.90)
  8  LeClair, David W               43  GOLD    2:33.41     2:34.61      3.00
                32.84                     2:00.78(1:27.94)    2:34.61(33.83)
  9  Adamavich, Doug P              41  ARIZ    2:37.50     2:41.50      2.00
                33.47     1:17.82(44.35)    2:03.61(45.79)    2:41.50(37.89)
 10  Beck, Jonathan P               40  SLAM    2:45.97     2:47.60      1.00
                34.58     1:17.94(43.36)    2:09.29(51.35)    2:47.60(38.31)
 11  Feger, Christopher R           41  OUMS    2:59.07     2:58.05          
                38.05     1:24.35(46.30)    2:19.17(54.82)    2:58.05(38.88)
 12  Rosenberg, Andrew G            42   MWA    2:45.51     3:41.92          
                42.81   1:44.37(1:01.56)  2:53.49(1:09.12)    3:41.92(48.43)
---  Segura Herrera, Luis A         44  ABRU    3:25.07          NS          
---  Mortimer, Steve R              40   AWJ    2:15.35          NS          
---  Ceresa, Robert M               42  FLAQ    2:10.00          NS          
---  Collins, Michael D             44  NOVA    2:37.00          NS          
---  Font, Javier                   44   PRM    2:45.00          NS          
---  Lockaby, Jay                   40  SYSM    2:32.89          NS          
---  Boosin, Michael J              44  SCAQ    2:42.25          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:49.42   8/15/2005  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rubocki, John S                40  SAWS    5:03.97     5:09.63     11.00
                32.45     1:07.64(35.19)    1:48.06(40.42)    2:26.91(38.85)
        3:12.07(45.16)    3:57.23(45.16)    4:34.46(37.23)    5:09.63(35.17)
  2  Jones, Kenton R                43  SDSM    5:36.15     5:27.78      9.00
                34.41     1:15.07(40.66)                      1:30.52(15.45)
        2:00.14(29.62)  4:15.76(2:15.62)    4:53.47(37.71)    5:27.78(34.31)
  3  Waud, Timothy P                43  OREG    5:28.86     5:29.90      8.00
                35.13     1:14.78(39.65)    2:00.33(45.55)    2:44.24(43.91)
        3:30.85(46.61)    4:16.51(45.66)    4:53.17(36.66)    5:29.90(36.73)
  4  Finney, Peter C                43   MAM    5:26.14     5:30.60      7.00
                35.57     1:13.63(38.06)    1:58.67(45.04)    2:43.42(44.75)
        3:28.61(45.19)    4:14.69(46.08)    4:52.88(38.19)    5:30.60(37.72)
  5  LeClair, David W               43  GOLD    5:55.00     5:46.87      6.00
                35.94     1:19.04(43.10)    2:05.91(46.87)    2:52.22(46.31)
        3:41.28(49.06)    4:31.76(50.48)    5:10.24(38.48)    5:46.87(36.63)
  6  Adamavich, Doug P              41  ARIZ    5:45.80     5:47.28      5.00
                36.92     1:19.56(42.64)    2:08.63(49.07)    2:57.17(48.54)
        3:44.43(47.26)    4:33.90(49.47)    5:10.84(36.94)    5:47.28(36.44)
  7  Segura Herrera, Luis A         44  ABRU    7:41.05     7:50.20      4.00
                47.43     1:44.60(57.17)  2:53.08(1:08.48)  4:03.14(1:10.06)
      5:06.25(1:03.11)  6:07.93(1:01.68)    6:58.63(50.70)    7:50.20(51.57)

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #14