2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 40-44 Results

Women 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.25    7/6/2008  Torres, Dara G               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Willeboordse, Fall             44  AGUA      27.58       28.20     11.00
  2  Sorenson, T J                  44   MVN      30.33       29.97      9.00
  3  Harden, Shari                  43  MOVY      31.00       31.08      8.00
  4  Rublein, Susanne P             40   MAM      30.96       31.15      7.00
  5  Hulett, Jennifer A             41  FLAQ      33.16       31.70      6.00
  6  Katri, Deanna M                40  WMST      32.30       33.17      5.00
  7  Berdecia, Sandra               43   PRM      31.72       33.30      4.00
  8  Crecelius, Nancy A             41  WMST      32.30       33.44      3.00
  9  LaCrosse, Catherine M          43   ISF      32.60       34.96      2.00
 10  Ricaurte, Martha               43   PRM      39.95       39.28      1.00
 11  McNamee, Mary A                44  SLAM    1:00.00       47.18          
 12  Pohnert, Anne                  43  RMST      50.02     1:01.53          
---  Fernadez, Sylvia               40    CM      50.00          NS          
---  Rietz, Heather                 42  EXCL      29.77          NS          

Women 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.78    7/4/2008  Torres, Dara G               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Willeboordse, Fall             44  AGUA    1:00.41     1:00.90     11.00
                29.18     1:00.90(31.72)
  2  Sorenson, T J                  44   MVN    1:06.46     1:05.72      9.00
                31.14     1:05.72(34.58)
  3  Nogueras, Beilla H             42    CM    1:10.50     1:10.00      8.00
                33.02     1:10.00(36.98)
  4  Hulett, Jennifer A             41  FLAQ    1:19.10     1:11.72      7.00
                33.93     1:11.72(37.79)
  5  Stewart, Ann K                 40  GOLD    1:10.32     1:14.79      6.00
                33.81     1:14.79(40.98)
  6  LaCrosse, Catherine M          43   ISF    1:19.00     1:18.08      5.00
                36.75     1:18.08(41.33)
  7  Ricaurte, Martha               43   PRM    1:30.80     1:31.63      4.00
                43.01     1:31.63(48.62)
  8  Pohnert, Anne                  43  RMST    2:12.50     2:27.98      3.00
              1:09.47   2:27.98(1:18.51)
---  Fernadez, Sylvia               40    CM    1:50.00          NS          
---  Rietz, Heather                 42  EXCL    1:05.55          NS          

Women 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.00   5/25/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  40  CSTM    2:19.09     2:14.58     11.00
                32.25     1:06.43(34.18)    1:40.96(34.53)    2:14.58(33.62)
  2  Smith, Jody L                  41   MVM    2:13.09     2:16.37      9.00
                31.71     1:05.41(33.70)    1:40.85(35.44)    2:16.37(35.52)
  3  Gellatly, Jill E               43  WMST    2:23.37     2:18.05      8.00
                32.63     1:07.01(34.38)    1:42.34(35.33)    2:18.05(35.71)
  4  Sorenson, T J                  44   MVN    2:24.61     2:22.49      7.00
                33.43     1:09.14(35.71)    1:45.42(36.28)    2:22.49(37.07)
  5  LeClair, Dale A                41  GOLD    2:25.21     2:24.74      6.00
                33.28     1:09.73(36.45)    1:47.33(37.60)    2:24.74(37.41)
  6  Harden, Shari                  43  MOVY    2:27.80     2:35.30      5.00
                33.75     1:11.47(37.72)    1:51.44(39.97)    2:35.30(43.86)
  7  LaCrosse, Catherine M          43   ISF    2:50.00     2:58.51      4.00
                39.27     1:24.85(45.58)    2:11.22(46.37)    2:58.51(47.29)
---  Fahey, Lisa                    40  AGUA    2:40.00          NS          
---  Rietz, Heather                 42  EXCL    2:24.47          NS          

Women 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:28.24   8/11/2002  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gellatly, Jill E               43  WMST    5:00.36     4:51.54     11.00
                33.53     1:08.96(35.43)    1:44.63(35.67)    2:21.72(37.09)
        2:58.54(36.82)    3:36.28(37.74)    4:13.88(37.60)    4:51.54(37.66)
  2  LeClair, Dale A                41  GOLD    5:08.16     5:08.76      9.00
                34.41     1:12.57(38.16)    1:52.13(39.56)    2:31.55(39.42)
        3:11.19(39.64)    3:51.00(39.81)    4:30.45(39.45)    5:08.76(38.31)
  3  Ascione, Lynn                  43   GSM    5:52.00     5:41.51      8.00
                37.99     1:20.53(42.54)    2:04.12(43.59)    2:48.44(44.32)
        3:32.44(44.00)    4:16.92(44.48)    5:00.21(43.29)    5:41.51(41.30)
  4  Delgado, Laura                 44    CM    5:58.00     5:45.36      7.00
                38.38     1:20.91(42.53)    2:04.38(43.47)    2:48.67(44.29)
        3:32.61(43.94)    4:17.49(44.88)    5:02.12(44.63)    5:45.36(43.24)
  5  Brundage, Cheryl Y             43  SWYM    6:17.32     6:01.42      6.00
                40.15     1:24.28(44.13)    2:10.30(46.02)    2:56.65(46.35)
        3:43.41(46.76)    4:29.62(46.21)    5:16.29(46.67)    6:01.42(45.13)
  6  Karkoviata, Leonie             41  SWYM    7:00.00     8:37.55      5.00
                44.26     1:42.61(58.35)  2:49.29(1:06.68)  3:58.78(1:09.49)
      5:10.43(1:11.65)  6:21.07(1:10.64)     6:29.44(8.37)  8:37.55(2:08.11)
---  Fahey, Lisa                    40  AGUA    6:03.10          NS          
---  Rietz, Heather                 42  EXCL    5:10.00          NS          
---  Smith, Jody L                  41   MVM    4:40.44          NS          
---  Harden, Shari                  43  MOVY    5:25.94          NS          
---  LaCrosse, Catherine M          43   ISF    6:15.00          NS          

Women 40-44 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:21.75   6/29/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Jody L                  41   MVM   10:03.13    10:06.71     11.00
                33.66     1:10.14(36.48)    1:47.28(37.14)    2:24.94(37.66)
        3:02.77(37.83)    3:40.96(38.19)    4:19.28(38.32)    4:57.98(38.70)
        5:36.64(38.66)    6:15.46(38.82)    6:54.04(38.58)    7:32.81(38.77)
        8:11.83(39.02)    8:50.60(38.77)    9:29.46(38.86)   10:06.71(37.25)
  2  Visser, Linda                  40  ORLM   10:38.00    10:18.29      9.00
                29.31     1:13.52(44.21)    1:52.30(38.78)    2:31.40(39.10)
        3:05.72(34.32)    3:49.46(43.74)    4:24.23(34.77)    5:07.58(43.35)
                        6:25.35(1:17.77)    7:04.66(39.31)    7:43.62(38.96)
        8:17.23(33.61)    9:01.94(44.71)    9:41.19(39.25)   10:18.29(37.10)
  3  LeClair, Dale A                41  GOLD   11:06.51    10:40.54      8.00
                 0.00   1:15.88(1:15.88)                    2:36.43(1:20.55)
                        3:57.00(1:20.57)                    5:18.03(1:21.03)
                        6:38.53(1:20.50)                    7:59.17(1:20.64)
                        9:20.86(1:21.69)                   10:40.54(1:19.68)
  4  Nogueras, Beilla H             42    CM   12:04.64    11:38.04      7.00
                 0.00   1:21.81(1:21.81)                    2:48.58(1:26.77)
                        4:16.25(1:27.67)                    5:45.30(1:29.05)
                        7:14.52(1:29.22)                    8:44.20(1:29.68)
                       10:13.66(1:29.46)                   11:38.04(1:24.38)
  5  Brundage, Cheryl Y             43  SWYM   12:43.47    12:24.81      6.00
                 0.00   1:26.20(1:26.20)                    3:00.38(1:34.18)
                        4:35.05(1:34.67)                    6:09.55(1:34.50)
                        7:44.07(1:34.52)                    9:18.58(1:34.51)
                       10:52.82(1:34.24)                   12:24.81(1:31.99)
  6  Karkoviata, Leonie             41  SWYM   14:00.00    17:00.85      5.00
                48.73     1:47.31(58.58)  2:51.50(1:04.19)  3:57.85(1:06.35)
      5:04.15(1:06.30)  6:10.83(1:06.68)  7:18.05(1:07.22)  8:24.50(1:06.45)
      9:30.33(1:05.83) 10:37.81(1:07.48) 11:43.35(1:05.54) 12:50.45(1:07.10)
     13:57.84(1:07.39) 15:03.33(1:05.49) 16:05.87(1:02.54)   17:00.85(54.98)
---  Fahey, Lisa                    40  AGUA   12:30.53          NS          
---  Goldfinger, Marcia R           41  FLAQ   16:10.43          NS          

Women 40-44 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:56.52   8/11/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gellatly, Jill E               43  WMST   19:21.31    18:46.06     11.00
                33.92     1:10.13(36.21)    1:46.68(36.55)    2:23.60(36.92)
        3:00.34(36.74)    3:37.08(36.74)    4:14.08(37.00)    4:51.59(37.51)
        5:28.88(37.29)    6:06.49(37.61)    6:44.04(37.55)    7:21.93(37.89)
        7:59.51(37.58)    8:37.61(38.10)    9:15.44(37.83)    9:53.27(37.83)
       10:30.85(37.58)   11:08.93(38.08)   11:46.70(37.77)   12:24.62(37.92)
       13:02.39(37.77)   13:40.39(38.00)   14:18.42(38.03)   14:56.48(38.06)
       15:34.78(38.30)   16:13.18(38.40)   16:51.38(38.20)   17:29.97(38.59)
       18:08.38(38.41)   18:46.06(37.68)
  2  Sorenson, T J                  44   MVN   20:38.47    20:30.18      9.00
                38.01     1:18.37(40.36)    1:59.60(41.23)    2:40.52(40.92)
        3:21.81(41.29)    4:02.96(41.15)    4:44.28(41.32)    5:25.35(41.07)
        6:06.37(41.02)    6:47.07(40.70)    7:27.88(40.81)    8:08.58(40.70)
        8:49.63(41.05)    9:30.56(40.93)   10:11.45(40.89)   10:51.97(40.52)
       11:32.55(40.58)   12:13.02(40.47)   12:54.86(41.84)   13:35.99(41.13)
       14:17.51(41.52)   14:58.50(40.99)   15:40.15(41.65)   16:21.81(41.66)
       17:03.20(41.39)   17:45.82(42.62)   18:28.16(42.34)   19:09.95(41.79)
       19:51.13(41.18)   20:30.18(39.05)
  3  Delgado, Laura                 44    CM   22:40.86    22:55.55      8.00
                 0.00   1:21.35(1:21.35)                    2:49.05(1:27.70)
                        4:18.57(1:29.52)                    5:48.69(1:30.12)
                        7:20.47(1:31.78)                    8:52.41(1:31.94)
                       10:24.61(1:32.20)                   11:57.10(1:32.49)
                       13:30.11(1:33.01)                   15:02.68(1:32.57)
                       16:35.29(1:32.61)                   18:08.45(1:33.16)
                       19:41.49(1:33.04)                                    
                       22:55.55(3:14.06)
  4  LaCrosse, Catherine M          43   ISF   25:00.00    24:11.53      7.00
                 0.00   1:27.73(1:27.73)                    3:03.12(1:35.39)
                        4:40.36(1:37.24)                    6:18.25(1:37.89)
                        7:55.69(1:37.44)                    9:33.83(1:38.14)
                       11:12.17(1:38.34)                   12:50.06(1:37.89)
                       14:28.23(1:38.17)                   16:06.39(1:38.16)
                       17:43.47(1:37.08)                   19:21.96(1:38.49)
                       20:59.06(1:37.10)                   22:36.65(1:37.59)
                       24:11.53(1:34.88)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.63    8/9/2009  Smith, Jody L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Willeboordse, Fall             44  AGUA      32.20       32.11     11.00
  2  Smith, Jody L                  41   MVM      31.63       33.47      9.00
  3  Stewart, Ann K                 40  GOLD      37.61       36.46      8.00
  4  Harden, Shari                  43  MOVY      36.54       36.72      7.00
  5  Rublein, Susanne P             40   MAM      37.35       36.96      6.00
  6  Hulett, Jennifer A             41  FLAQ      36.53       36.99      5.00
  7  Repassy, Lisa N                44  SYSM      38.17       37.42      4.00
  8  Berdecia, Sandra               43   PRM      40.52       43.44      3.00
  9  Dunklee, Kristin A             44  WMST      39.98       43.70      2.00
 10  Garcia, Nancy Y                44  AGUA      39.98       44.51      1.00
 11  Ricaurte, Martha               43   PRM      55.70       54.20          
 12  McNamee, Mary A                44  SLAM    1:00.00       54.51          
---  Fernadez, Sylvia               40    CM      55.00          NS          

Women 40-44 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.21    8/7/2009  Smith, Jody L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Willeboordse, Fall             44  AGUA    1:10.14     1:08.87     11.00
                33.51     1:08.87(35.36)
  2  Smith, Jody L                  41   MVM    1:06.91     1:12.76      9.00
                34.98     1:12.76(37.78)
  3  Stewart, Ann K                 40  GOLD    1:23.64     1:19.54      8.00
                37.54     1:19.54(42.00)
  4  Hulett, Jennifer A             41  FLAQ    1:25.30     1:21.19      7.00
                39.60     1:21.19(41.59)
  5  Repassy, Lisa N                44  SYSM    1:23.73     1:21.89      6.00
                39.26     1:21.89(42.63)
  6  Garcia, Nancy Y                44  AGUA    1:25.99     1:34.11      5.00
                44.96     1:34.11(49.15)
  7  Dunklee, Kristin A             44  WMST    1:35.99     1:34.58      4.00
                45.49     1:34.58(49.09)
  8  LaCrosse, Catherine M          43   ISF    1:35.00     1:38.18      3.00
                47.19     1:38.18(50.99)
  9  McNamee, Mary A                44  SLAM    2:50.00     2:22.60      2.00
              1:06.36   2:22.60(1:16.24)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:23.18    8/6/2009  Smith, Jody L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Jody L                  41   MVM    2:22.07     2:34.34     11.00
                35.61     1:13.36(37.75)    1:53.81(40.45)    2:34.34(40.53)
  2  Gellatly, Jill E               43  WMST    2:43.24     2:38.52      9.00
                38.77     1:18.27(39.50)    1:58.64(40.37)    2:38.52(39.88)
  3  Stewart, Ann K                 40  GOLD    3:03.10     3:01.37      8.00
                39.99     1:24.14(44.15)    2:12.29(48.15)    3:01.37(49.08)
  4  Hulett, Jennifer A             41  FLAQ    2:59.98     3:04.90      7.00
                41.41     1:27.43(46.02)    2:16.37(48.94)    3:04.90(48.53)
  5  LeClair, Dale A                41  GOLD    3:09.00     3:13.63      6.00
                43.82     1:33.12(49.30)    2:23.90(50.78)    3:13.63(49.73)
  6  Delgado, Laura                 44    CM    3:11.00     3:17.45      5.00
                46.09     1:35.15(49.06)    2:26.31(51.16)    3:17.45(51.14)
---  Repassy, Lisa N                44  SYSM    3:04.04          DQ          
                41.70     1:27.87(46.17)    2:16.44(48.57)                  
---  Garcia, Nancy Y                44  AGUA    3:11.36          NS          
---  Goldfinger, Marcia R           41  FLAQ    4:29.97          NS          

Women 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.25   7/23/2006  von der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rublein, Susanne P             40   MAM      39.48       40.83     11.00
  2  Nogueras, Beilla H             42    CM      41.47       41.45      9.00
  3  Harden, Shari                  43  MOVY      42.24       41.93      8.00
  4  Katri, Deanna M                40  WMST      44.25       43.45      7.00
  5  Crecelius, Nancy A             41  WMST      44.25       43.46      6.00
  6  Dunklee, Kristin A             44  WMST      44.74       45.07      5.00
  7  Berdecia, Sandra               43   PRM      43.00       46.54      4.00
  8  Pohnert, Anne                  43  RMST    1:01.11     1:01.22      3.00
  9  McNamee, Mary A                44  SLAM    1:00.00     1:07.00      2.00
---  Fernadez, Sylvia               40    CM      57.00          NS          

Women 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:12.12   6/30/2008  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Visser, Linda                  40  ORLM    1:22.50     1:21.44     11.00
                38.31     1:21.44(43.13)
  2  Rublein, Susanne P             40   MAM    1:29.89     1:29.13      9.00
                42.16     1:29.13(46.97)
  3  Nogueras, Beilla H             42    CM    1:32.79     1:32.80      8.00
                44.33     1:32.80(48.47)
  4  Ascione, Lynn                  43   GSM    1:31.89     1:35.75      7.00
                45.82     1:35.75(49.93)
  5  Dunklee, Kristin A             44  WMST    1:41.10     1:40.75      6.00
                48.41     1:40.75(52.34)
  6  Pohnert, Anne                  43  RMST    2:30.11     2:23.70      5.00
              1:07.95   2:23.70(1:15.75)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:38.44    8/9/2006  von der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  40  CSTM    2:59.75     2:51.88     11.00
                40.89     1:24.57(43.68)    2:07.80(43.23)    2:51.88(44.08)
  2  Willeboordse, Fall             44  AGUA    3:03.86     2:53.75      9.00
                38.84     1:22.84(44.00)    2:07.48(44.64)    2:53.75(46.27)
  3  Visser, Linda                  40  ORLM    2:59.00     2:56.13      8.00
                40.30     1:24.59(44.29)    2:10.57(45.98)    2:56.13(45.56)
  4  Gellatly, Jill E               43  WMST    3:10.00     3:01.44      7.00
                42.01     1:27.97(45.96)    2:14.46(46.49)    3:01.44(46.98)
  5  Rublein, Susanne P             40   MAM    3:15.81     3:14.66      6.00
                44.78     1:33.07(48.29)    2:23.66(50.59)    3:14.66(51.00)
  6  Nogueras, Beilla H             42    CM    3:23.94     3:22.23      5.00
                46.08     1:38.61(52.53)    2:32.05(53.44)    3:22.23(50.18)
  7  Ascione, Lynn                  43   GSM    3:18.42     3:23.27      4.00
                46.14     1:38.24(52.10)    2:30.11(51.87)    3:23.27(53.16)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.52   5/25/2009  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  LeClair, Dale A                41  GOLD      33.72       32.95     11.00
  2  Rietz, Heather                 42  EXCL      32.88       34.24      9.00
  3  Hulett, Jennifer A             41  FLAQ      35.17       35.05      8.00
  4  Harden, Shari                  43  MOVY      34.97       35.36      7.00
  5  Repassy, Lisa N                44  SYSM      35.81       36.17      6.00
  6  Stewart, Ann K                 40  GOLD      35.90       36.31      5.00
  7  Class, Yvette                  42    CM      36.39       36.94      4.00
  8  Brundage, Cheryl Y             43  SWYM      38.40       38.03      3.00
  9  Berdecia, Sandra               43   PRM      36.42       38.80      2.00
 10  Ricaurte, Martha               43   PRM      52.66       52.80      1.00

Women 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:02.47   6/29/2008  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  40  CSTM    1:09.56     1:08.55     11.00
                33.17     1:08.55(35.38)
  2  Visser, Linda                  40  ORLM    1:14.50     1:10.29      9.00
                33.08     1:10.29(37.21)
  3  Repassy, Lisa N                44  SYSM    1:20.13     1:23.60      8.00
                39.26     1:23.60(44.34)
  4  Stewart, Ann K                 40  GOLD    1:26.13     1:28.43      7.00
                37.66     1:28.43(50.77)
---  Class, Yvette                  42    CM    1:36.08          NS          
---  Rietz, Heather                 42  EXCL    1:20.00          NS          
---  Goldfinger, Marcia R           41  FLAQ    2:21.14          NS          

Women 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.77   8/17/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  40  CSTM    2:39.77     2:40.03     11.00
                35.87     1:14.96(39.09)    2:00.53(45.57)    2:40.03(39.50)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.03    8/5/2007  von der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Willeboordse, Fall             44  AGUA    2:37.64     2:31.91     11.00
                32.60     1:10.50(37.90)    1:55.34(44.84)    2:31.91(36.57)
  2  Day, Nadine K                  40  CSTM    2:35.49     2:32.32      9.00
                31.41     1:11.73(40.32)    1:56.91(45.18)    2:32.32(35.41)
  3  Gellatly, Jill E               43  WMST    2:43.18     2:36.42      8.00
                35.03     1:14.10(39.07)    2:01.66(47.56)    2:36.42(34.76)
  4  Visser, Linda                  40  ORLM    2:41.00     2:38.07      7.00
                33.68     1:15.42(41.74)    2:01.30(45.88)    2:38.07(36.77)
  5  Sorenson, T J                  44   MVN    2:51.62     2:51.67      6.00
                38.75     1:23.68(44.93)    2:14.06(50.38)    2:51.67(37.61)
  6  Nogueras, Beilla H             42    CM    3:00.53     2:58.88      5.00
                39.29     1:27.04(47.75)    2:18.97(51.93)    2:58.88(39.91)
  7  Repassy, Lisa N                44  SYSM    3:08.00     3:05.76      4.00
                39.99                     2:25.47(1:45.48)    3:05.76(40.29)
  8  Crecelius, Nancy A             41  WMST    3:01.50     3:07.49      3.00
                38.15     1:29.40(51.25)    2:23.06(53.66)    3:07.49(44.43)
  9  Katri, Deanna M                40  WMST    3:01.50     3:08.39      2.00
                40.20     1:30.59(50.39)    2:26.30(55.71)    3:08.39(42.09)
 10  Class, Yvette                  42    CM    3:14.78     3:11.59      1.00
                37.98     1:32.27(54.29)    2:28.01(55.74)    3:11.59(43.58)
 11  Garcia, Nancy Y                44  AGUA    3:09.62     3:32.51          
                45.08     1:39.23(54.15)  2:43.24(1:04.01)    3:32.51(49.27)

Women 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:09.83    8/1/2004  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  40  CSTM    5:28.39     5:24.89     11.00
                 0.00   1:10.28(1:10.28)    1:53.57(43.29)    2:36.22(42.65)
        3:22.78(46.56)    4:10.55(47.77)    4:47.94(37.39)    5:24.89(36.95)
  2  Visser, Linda                  40  ORLM    5:40.00     5:37.10      9.00
                35.06     1:14.95(39.89)    2:00.86(45.91)    2:45.63(44.77)
        3:32.14(46.51)    4:19.23(47.09)    4:58.74(39.51)    5:37.10(38.36)
  3  Sorenson, T J                  44   MVN    6:40.13     6:06.77      8.00
                40.94     1:29.17(48.23)    2:16.41(47.24)    3:02.89(46.48)
        3:55.11(52.22)    4:47.18(52.07)    5:27.30(40.12)    6:06.77(39.47)
  4  LeClair, Dale A                41  GOLD    6:29.18     6:09.31      7.00
                39.23     1:23.66(44.43)    2:14.73(51.07)    3:05.15(50.42)
        3:57.05(51.90)    4:48.41(51.36)    5:29.50(41.09)    6:09.31(39.81)
  5  Rublein, Susanne P             40   MAM    6:27.73     6:22.36      6.00
                43.34     1:31.63(48.29)    2:22.94(51.31)    3:11.70(48.76)
        4:03.42(51.72)    4:56.40(52.98)    5:41.89(45.49)    6:22.36(40.47)
  6  Ascione, Lynn                  43   GSM    6:20.00     6:26.44      5.00
                39.56     1:28.55(48.99)    2:20.80(52.25)    3:11.67(50.87)
        4:05.91(54.24)    5:00.69(54.78)    5:45.14(44.45)    6:26.44(41.30)

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #33