2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 35-39 Results

Men 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.60    6/7/2009  Delgado, Felipe              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           36   CMS      24.56       24.56     11.00
  2  Acton, John H                  38  FLAQ      25.50       25.39      9.00
  3  Tiozzo, Eduard                 37  FLAQ      25.60       25.40      8.00
  4  Comulada, Luis E               35  GOLD      24.94       25.52      7.00
  5  Streiner, Jarret M             35  FLAQ      26.40       26.55      6.00
  6  McGloin, Brian                 39  GOLD      26.50       26.76      5.00
  7  Karren, Kelly S                37  UNAT      28.15       26.86      4.00
  8  Mieses, Franklin M             36   DOM      26.63       27.36      3.00
  9  Ramirez, Jorge F               39    CM      28.05       27.59      2.00
 10  Price, Marshall N              38  AGUA      27.90       27.82      1.00
 11  Guirl, Michael J               39  MOST      27.31       28.14          
 12  Lewis, Lee                     37  VMST      27.71       28.17          
 13  Fisher, Daniel R               36  MICH      28.66       30.34          
 14  Pagan-Alvarez, Jorge J         37  SYSM      31.00       31.22          
 15  Munoz, Pablo                   35  FLAQ      30.00       31.64          
 16  Sorenson, Tom C                37  STRM      34.25       33.58          
 17  Henao, Mauricio                36  GOLD      36.87       35.45          
---  Negron, Miguel A               35    CM      29.42          NS          
---  Gentile, Gregory A             38  TPIT      26.10          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.49   7/16/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           36   CMS      54.88       54.92     11.00
                25.90       54.92(29.02)
  2  Acton, John H                  38  FLAQ      56.80       55.61      9.00
                26.74       55.61(28.87)
  3  Tiozzo, Eduard                 37  FLAQ      56.64       56.00      8.00
                26.63       56.00(29.37)
  4  Streiner, Jarret M             35  FLAQ      58.73       58.88      7.00
                27.91       58.88(30.97)
  5  Rodriguez, Ramses              38  UNAT      57.24       59.11      6.00
                28.14       59.11(30.97)
  6  McGloin, Brian                 39  GOLD      58.50       59.20      5.00
                28.19       59.20(31.01)
  7  Price, Marshall N              38  AGUA    1:02.00     1:01.85      4.00
                29.66     1:01.85(32.19)
  8  Palace, Mark                   37  VMST    1:04.89     1:03.81      3.00
                30.44     1:03.81(33.37)
  9  Gonzales, Francisco J          38  NCYM    1:01.97     1:06.00      2.00
                31.07     1:06.00(34.93)
 10  Fisher, Daniel R               36  MICH    1:03.69     1:06.22      1.00
                31.70     1:06.22(34.52)
 11  Pagan-Alvarez, Jorge J         37  SYSM    1:08.00     1:07.99          
                32.72     1:07.99(35.27)
 12  Sorenson, Tom C                37  STRM    1:18.50     1:17.34          
                36.57     1:17.34(40.77)
 13  Munoz, Pablo                   35  FLAQ    1:06.00     1:19.58          
                36.87     1:19.58(42.71)
 14  Henao, Mauricio                36  GOLD    1:15.47     1:25.33          
                37.58     1:25.33(47.75)
---  Negron, Miguel A               35    CM    1:05.86          NS          
---  Guirl, Michael J               39  MOST    1:03.03          NS          
---  Gentile, Gregory A             38  TPIT    1:00.70          NS          
---  Lewis, Lee                     37  VMST    1:01.85          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.84   8/10/2006  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Acton, John H                  38  FLAQ    2:04.00     2:04.09     11.00
                29.03     1:01.21(32.18)    1:33.66(32.45)    2:04.09(30.43)
  2  Comulada, Luis E               35  GOLD    2:10.72     2:06.37      9.00
                29.37     1:01.77(32.40)    1:34.44(32.67)    2:06.37(31.93)
  3  Stoudt, Roger A                36  GOLD    2:06.55     2:08.27      8.00
                29.06     1:01.77(32.71)    1:35.74(33.97)    2:08.27(32.53)
  4  Rodriguez, Ramses              38  UNAT    2:08.00     2:08.66      7.00
                29.94     1:02.67(32.73)    1:35.89(33.22)    2:08.66(32.77)
  5  McGloin, Brian                 39  GOLD    2:08.50     2:17.90      6.00
                30.42     1:05.01(34.59)    1:41.95(36.94)    2:17.90(35.95)
  6  Fisher, Daniel R               36  MICH    2:09.08     2:24.69      5.00
                33.16     1:09.47(36.31)    1:47.67(38.20)    2:24.69(37.02)
  7  Pagan-Alvarez, Jorge J         37  SYSM    2:29.00     2:27.18      4.00
                34.87     1:12.29(37.42)    1:49.82(37.53)    2:27.18(37.36)
  8  Negron, Miguel A               35    CM    2:31.64     2:34.37      3.00
                32.44                     1:52.04(1:19.60)    2:34.37(42.33)

Men 35-39 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:07.64   7/16/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Acton, John H                  38  FLAQ    4:29.00     4:26.19     11.00
                30.77     1:05.87(35.10)    1:40.18(34.31)    2:15.46(35.28)
        2:49.06(33.60)    3:22.70(33.64)    3:54.87(32.17)    4:26.19(31.32)
  2  Comulada, Luis E               35  GOLD    4:46.75     4:34.94      9.00
                29.74     1:03.26(33.52)    1:38.26(35.00)    2:13.33(35.07)
        2:49.54(36.21)    3:25.44(35.90)    4:01.03(35.59)    4:34.94(33.91)
  3  Rodriguez, Ramses              38  UNAT    4:35.00     4:34.96      8.00
                31.82     1:06.65(34.83)    1:42.36(35.71)    2:17.94(35.58)
        2:52.75(34.81)    3:27.40(34.65)    4:01.63(34.23)    4:34.96(33.33)
  4  Stoudt, Roger A                36  GOLD    4:37.68     4:40.16      7.00
                31.24     1:05.93(34.69)    1:41.74(35.81)    2:18.00(36.26)
        2:54.07(36.07)    3:29.74(35.67)    4:05.15(35.41)    4:40.16(35.01)
  5  Butcher, Rob                   38  SYSM    5:00.39     4:53.30      6.00
                32.58     1:08.05(35.47)    1:44.33(36.28)                  
      2:59.04(1:14.71)    3:37.28(38.24)    4:16.15(38.87)    4:53.30(37.15)
  6  Karren, Kelly S                37  UNAT    5:20.87     5:02.56      5.00
                32.97     1:09.85(36.88)    1:48.27(38.42)    2:27.85(39.58)
        3:07.89(40.04)    3:47.94(40.05)    4:26.22(38.28)    5:02.56(36.34)
  7  Fisher, Daniel R               36  MICH    4:57.01     5:07.14      4.00
                33.97     1:11.34(37.37)    1:49.47(38.13)    2:28.54(39.07)
        3:08.21(39.67)    3:48.44(40.23)    4:28.68(40.24)    5:07.14(38.46)
  8  McGloin, Brian                 39  GOLD    4:40.00     5:07.19      3.00
                32.11     1:08.67(36.56)    1:46.87(38.20)    2:26.89(40.02)
        3:06.73(39.84)    3:47.22(40.49)    4:27.89(40.67)    5:07.19(39.30)
  9  Pagan-Alvarez, Jorge J         37  SYSM    5:20.00     5:13.10      2.00
                36.25     1:15.46(39.21)    1:55.06(39.60)    2:34.90(39.84)
        3:14.24(39.34)    3:54.60(40.36)    4:34.43(39.83)    5:13.10(38.67)
 10  Carlson, John                  39  RMST    5:29.93     5:22.34      1.00
                35.90     1:14.94(39.04)    1:55.09(40.15)    2:35.79(40.70)
        3:16.58(40.79)    3:58.76(42.18)    4:40.98(42.22)    5:22.34(41.36)
 11  Palace, Mark                   37  VMST    5:15.60     5:33.75          
                36.85     1:18.04(41.19)    2:01.05(43.01)    2:44.50(43.45)
        3:27.53(43.03)    4:10.04(42.51)    4:53.30(43.26)    5:33.75(40.45)
---  Candelas, Omar A               36   PRM    5:33.00          NS          

Men 35-39 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:38.73  11/12/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoudt, Roger A                36  GOLD   10:15.00     9:43.21     11.00
                 0.00   1:09.22(1:09.22)                    2:23.78(1:14.56)
                        3:37.60(1:13.82)                    4:50.75(1:13.15)
                        6:04.48(1:13.73)                    7:19.31(1:14.83)
                        8:32.12(1:12.81)                    9:43.21(1:11.09)
  2  Lewis, Lee                     37  VMST   11:00.00    10:48.51      9.00
                32.64     1:11.26(38.62)    1:51.55(40.29)    2:32.58(41.03)
        3:14.00(41.42)                      3:38.83(24.83)    3:55.42(16.59)
        4:36.93(41.51)    5:18.78(41.85)    6:00.37(41.59)    6:41.97(41.60)
                        8:05.17(1:23.20)    8:47.08(41.91) 10:48.51(2:01.43)
  3  Candelas, Omar A               36   PRM   11:53.00    11:48.60      8.00
                 0.00   1:18.10(1:18.10)                    2:44.23(1:26.13)
                        4:12.32(1:28.09)                    5:42.80(1:30.48)
                        7:13.45(1:30.65)                    8:45.94(1:32.49)
                       10:20.18(1:34.24)                   11:48.60(1:28.42)

Men 35-39 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:32.72   8/14/2008  Derks, Christopher S         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Acton, John H                  38  FLAQ   19:42.00    17:51.74     11.00
                32.98                     1:45.07(1:12.09)    2:21.32(36.25)
        2:57.76(36.44)    3:33.37(35.61)    4:09.91(36.54)    4:45.76(35.85)
        5:21.79(36.03)    5:57.80(36.01)    6:34.32(36.52)    7:10.07(35.75)
        7:46.51(36.44)    8:22.34(35.83)    8:58.30(35.96)    9:34.12(35.82)
       10:10.31(36.19)   10:45.86(35.55)   11:21.67(35.81)   11:57.24(35.57)
       12:33.17(35.93)   13:08.58(35.41)   13:44.38(35.80)   14:20.13(35.75)
       14:55.96(35.83)   15:31.73(35.77)   16:07.24(35.51)   16:42.80(35.56)
       17:17.83(35.03)   17:51.74(33.91)
  2  Rodriguez, Ramses              38  UNAT   18:45.00    18:53.34      9.00
                 0.00   1:09.20(1:09.20)                    6:12.10(5:02.90)
        6:49.42(37.32)                   11:55.12(5:05.70)                  
     15:45.70(3:50.58)                                                      
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                       18:53.34(3:07.64)
  3  Mishkin, David S               38  METR   21:00.00    21:35.96      8.00
                 0.00   2:48.74(2:48.74)    3:32.75(44.01)  5:44.22(2:11.47)
      9:22.55(3:38.33)                                                      
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                      21:35.96(12:13.41)
  4  Palace, Mark                   37  VMST   21:53.99    23:51.10      7.00
                49.62                     2:30.53(1:40.91)    3:20.03(49.50)
        4:09.69(49.66)    4:58.50(48.81)    5:47.86(49.36)    6:35.80(47.94)
        7:24.20(48.40)    8:12.93(48.73)    9:02.37(49.44)    9:51.46(49.09)
       10:40.15(48.69)   11:28.95(48.80)   12:17.67(48.72)   13:05.43(47.76)
       13:52.70(47.27)   14:39.42(46.72)   15:27.41(47.99)   16:14.17(46.76)
       17:00.49(46.32)   17:46.75(46.26)   18:32.44(45.69)   19:18.30(45.86)
       20:05.26(46.96)   20:50.80(45.54)   21:36.19(45.39)   22:21.29(45.10)
       23:06.93(45.64)   23:51.10(44.17)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.03    8/8/2009  Silva, Edilson O             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoudt, Roger A                36  GOLD      30.08       30.46     11.00
  2  Tiozzo, Eduard                 37  FLAQ      32.00       31.55      9.00
  3  Beaty, John                    35  UNAT      32.59       31.68      8.00
  4  Ramirez, Jorge F               39    CM      32.75       31.95      7.00
  5  Mieses, Franklin M             36   DOM      31.12       32.04      6.00
  6  Munguia, Elias S               38  UNAT      33.00       32.90      5.00
  7  Karren, Kelly S                37  UNAT      36.00       33.54      4.00
  8  Streiner, Jarret M             35  FLAQ      36.98       34.70      3.00
  9  Lewis, Lee                     37  VMST      34.12       35.39      2.00
 10  Price, Marshall N              38  AGUA      35.50       35.45      1.00
 11  Carlson, John                  39  RMST      37.54       35.78          
---  Gentile, Gregory A             38  TPIT      33.74          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.18   8/10/2006  Ross, Michael                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Beaty, John                    35  UNAT    1:11.32     1:09.72     11.00
                34.46     1:09.72(35.26)
  2  Ramirez, Jorge F               39    CM    1:14.86     1:10.78      9.00
                34.50     1:10.78(36.28)
  3  Karren, Kelly S                37  UNAT    1:18.00     1:11.67      8.00
                35.37     1:11.67(36.30)
  4  Munguia, Elias S               38  UNAT    1:10.00     1:11.96      7.00
                34.60     1:11.96(37.36)
  5  Lewis, Lee                     37  VMST    1:15.32     1:17.21      6.00
                36.16     1:17.21(41.05)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:07.16   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoudt, Roger A                36  GOLD    2:25.00     2:25.57     11.00
                33.09     1:09.70(36.61)    1:48.15(38.45)    2:25.57(37.42)
  2  Beaty, John                    35  UNAT    2:31.75     2:33.11      9.00
                35.97     1:13.83(37.86)    1:53.33(39.50)    2:33.11(39.78)
  3  Munguia, Elias S               38  UNAT    2:35.00     2:37.60      8.00
                35.82     1:15.96(40.14)    1:56.42(40.46)    2:37.60(41.18)
  4  Lewis, Lee                     37  VMST    2:45.00     2:49.26      7.00
                37.35     1:18.09(40.74)    2:03.38(45.29)    2:49.26(45.88)
  5  Hopfe, Charles R               39  FLAQ    3:29.69     3:30.61      6.00
                49.59     1:42.85(53.26)    2:37.22(54.37)    3:30.61(53.39)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.53   5/25/2009  Commings, Jeff P             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           36   CMS      30.88       30.79     11.00
  2  Butcher, Rob                   38  SYSM      30.69       31.14      9.00
  3  Tiozzo, Eduard                 37  FLAQ      34.60       32.64      8.00
  4  Comulada, Luis E               35  GOLD      35.18       33.03      7.00
  5  Gonzales, Francisco J          38  NCYM      35.51       36.22      6.00
  6  Sanchez, Wilber                35   DOM      34.50       36.23      5.00
  7  Kinder, John S                 38  OREG      35.07       36.64      4.00
  8  Palace, Mark                   37  VMST      37.27       36.95      3.00
  9  Guirl, Michael J               39  MOST      37.00       37.51      2.00
 10  Sorenson, Tom C                37  STRM      43.56       42.60      1.00
 11  Henao, Mauricio                36  GOLD      39.92       44.16          
---  Gentile, Gregory A             38  TPIT      36.51          DQ          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.00    4/1/2000  Dicks, Wally                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           36   CMS    1:09.20     1:09.37     11.00
                32.52     1:09.37(36.85)
  2  Butcher, Rob                   38  SYSM    1:05.95     1:09.45      9.00
                32.76     1:09.45(36.69)
  3  Comulada, Luis E               35  GOLD    1:17.36     1:15.25      8.00
                34.46     1:15.25(40.79)
  4  Kinder, John S                 38  OREG    1:21.06     1:21.04      7.00
                35.78     1:21.04(45.26)
  5  Palace, Mark                   37  VMST    1:24.02     1:23.35      6.00
                38.24     1:23.35(45.11)
  6  Gonzales, Francisco J          38  NCYM    1:22.43     1:23.69      5.00
                37.81     1:23.69(45.88)
  7  Sanchez, Wilber                35   DOM    1:20.50     1:24.41      4.00
                39.31     1:24.41(45.10)
  8  Guirl, Michael J               39  MOST    1:25.65     1:29.26      3.00
                42.66     1:29.26(46.60)
  9  Hopfe, Charles R               39  FLAQ    1:46.89     1:44.90      2.00
                49.15     1:44.90(55.75)
 10  Henao, Mauricio                36  GOLD    1:32.63     1:45.90      1.00
                46.16     1:45.90(59.74)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.87   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           36   CMS    2:36.60     2:35.40     11.00
                34.49     1:15.92(41.43)    1:56.21(40.29)    2:35.40(39.19)
  2  Butcher, Rob                   38  SYSM    2:33.18     2:36.59      9.00
                34.82     1:14.86(40.04)    1:56.06(41.20)    2:36.59(40.53)
  3  Gonzales, Francisco J          38  NCYM    2:45.39     3:13.65      8.00
                42.84     1:31.83(48.99)    2:22.50(50.67)    3:13.65(51.15)
  4  Palace, Mark                   37  VMST    3:14.44     3:22.69      7.00
                47.17     1:40.01(52.84)    2:33.59(53.58)    3:22.69(49.10)
  5  Hopfe, Charles R               39  FLAQ    3:44.66     3:49.98      6.00
                51.24     1:50.01(58.77)  2:50.62(1:00.61)    3:49.98(59.36)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.00   8/18/2002  King, Wade                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           36   CMS      26.52       26.69     11.00
  2  Tiozzo, Eduard                 37  FLAQ      30.00       27.67      9.00
  3  Comulada, Luis E               35  GOLD      29.14       28.86      8.00
  4  Butcher, Rob                   38  SYSM      28.99       28.94      7.00
  5  Streiner, Jarret M             35  FLAQ      27.93       29.02      6.00
  6  Mieses, Franklin M             36   DOM      28.65       29.05      5.00
  7  Karren, Kelly S                37  UNAT      30.02       29.13      4.00
  8  Price, Marshall N              38  AGUA      30.00       31.27      3.00
  9  Carlson, John                  39  RMST      30.76       31.33      2.00
 10  Sanchez, Wilber                35   DOM      33.50       32.82      1.00
---  Negron, Miguel A               35    CM      35.19          NS          
---  Gonzales, Francisco J          38  NCYM      31.60          NS          
---  Tujo, Christian F              39  OREG      28.70          NS          
---  Gentile, Gregory A             38  TPIT      28.47          NS          
---  Vazquez, Jorge L               37  UNAT      27.50          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.07   8/15/2004  Ross, Michael                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Karren, Kelly S                37  UNAT    1:15.41     1:07.89     11.00
                31.70     1:07.89(36.19)
  2  McGloin, Brian                 39  GOLD    1:07.50     1:09.71      9.00
                32.23     1:09.71(37.48)
  3  Streiner, Jarret M             35  FLAQ    1:08.69     1:13.44      8.00
                29.70     1:13.44(43.74)
  4  Carlson, John                  39  RMST    1:13.92     1:15.95      7.00
                36.01     1:15.95(39.94)
---  Sanchez, Wilber                35   DOM    1:15.50          NS          
---  Tujo, Christian F              39  OREG    1:04.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.74   6/28/1996  Stuart, Jeff                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Tujo, Christian F              39  OREG    2:48.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.64   12/7/2002  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoudt, Roger A                36  GOLD    2:22.74     2:24.28     11.00
                30.14     1:07.70(37.56)    1:51.13(43.43)    2:24.28(33.15)
  2  Acton, John H                  38  FLAQ    2:25.00     2:28.48      9.00
                31.61     1:12.45(40.84)    1:57.43(44.98)    2:28.48(31.05)
  3  Rodriguez, Ramses              38  UNAT    2:30.00     2:28.88      8.00
                30.69     1:11.74(41.05)    1:57.39(45.65)    2:28.88(31.49)
  4  McGloin, Brian                 39  GOLD    2:32.00     2:35.94      7.00
                32.00     1:13.82(41.82)    2:00.99(47.17)    2:35.94(34.95)
  5  Ramirez, Jorge F               39    CM    2:39.76     2:39.71      6.00
                32.22     1:13.61(41.39)    2:02.20(48.59)    2:39.71(37.51)
---  Tujo, Christian F              39  OREG    2:30.20          NS          
---  Gentile, Gregory A             38  TPIT    2:30.00          NS          

Men 35-39 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:34.10   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mishkin, David S               38  METR    6:05.00     6:15.20     11.00
                39.36     1:24.44(45.08)    2:18.70(54.26)    3:09.53(50.83)
        4:00.12(50.59)    4:52.81(52.69)    5:35.33(42.52)    6:15.20(39.87)
  2  Hopfe, Charles R               39  FLAQ    7:45.15     7:35.64      9.00
                49.77   1:53.94(1:04.17)  2:54.72(1:00.78)                  
      4:55.28(2:00.56)  5:56.38(1:01.10)    6:47.99(51.61)    7:35.64(47.65)

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #42
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #25