2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 30-34 Results

Men 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.53    6/6/2009  Muhammad, Sabir K            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Markey, Nick                   32  UNAT      24.00       24.56     11.00
  2  Greenwood, Scott C             33   TOC      24.50       24.65      9.00
  3  Christoffel, Ben J             34   ISF      24.52       24.89      8.00
  4  Conway, Adam M                 32   TVM      24.73       25.23      7.00
  5  Rivera, Robert S               32  GOLD      25.34       25.40      6.00
  6  Sanchez Torrente, Luis         30  NCYM      27.03       27.14      5.00
  7  Childers, Casey                32  FLAQ      29.07       28.65      4.00
---  Bonarelli, Piero P             34   DOM      26.50          NS          
---  Hinds, Howard G                33  POST      25.00          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.50   7/12/1991  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rivera, Robert S               32  GOLD      56.82       56.01     11.00
                27.06       56.01(28.95)
  2  Strahota, Jeffrey R            30  TERR    1:01.63     1:00.81      9.00
                29.14     1:00.81(31.67)
  3  Sanchez Torrente, Luis         30  NCYM    1:01.09     1:00.90      8.00
                28.63     1:00.90(32.27)
  4  Sanchez, Freddy                33  BCTM    1:02.33     1:03.32      7.00
                29.88     1:03.32(33.44)
  5  Childers, Casey                32  FLAQ    1:03.78     1:03.46      6.00
                29.51     1:03.46(33.95)
  6  Spacek, Matthew                31   PRM    1:06.34     1:04.17      5.00
                30.51     1:04.17(33.66)
  7  Montero, Carlos A              34  GOLD    1:04.00     1:08.16      4.00
                31.49     1:08.16(36.67)
  8  Davis, Cory M                  30  RMST    1:06.88     1:12.70      3.00
                31.44     1:12.70(41.26)
---  Conway, Adam M                 32   TVM      54.53          DQ          
                26.48                   
---  Sabala, Michael C              30  NBAC      59.00          NS          
---  Hinds, Howard G                33  POST      56.00          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:53.46   7/26/2009  Kerekjarto, Tamas            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rivera, Robert S               32  GOLD    2:10.06     2:03.39     11.00
                28.46       59.77(31.31)    1:31.35(31.58)    2:03.39(32.04)
  2  Strahota, Jeffrey R            30  TERR    2:12.55     2:13.84      9.00
                30.40     1:04.22(33.82)    1:39.02(34.80)    2:13.84(34.82)
  3  Childers, Casey                32  FLAQ    2:27.77     2:24.42      8.00
                31.70     1:05.75(34.05)    1:44.10(38.35)    2:24.42(40.32)

Men 30-34 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:05.61   8/11/2002  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rivera, Robert S               32  GOLD    4:36.57     4:30.50     11.00
                29.90     1:02.76(32.86)    1:36.19(33.43)    2:10.56(34.37)
        2:45.24(34.68)    3:20.53(35.29)    3:55.76(35.23)    4:30.50(34.74)
  2  Strahota, Jeffrey R            30  TERR    4:40.99     4:44.02      9.00
                31.56     1:07.37(35.81)    1:43.57(36.20)    2:20.48(36.91)
        2:56.50(36.02)    3:32.91(36.41)    4:08.47(35.56)    4:44.02(35.55)
  3  Childers, Casey                32  FLAQ    5:33.28     5:21.71      8.00
                36.76                     1:57.83(1:21.07)    2:39.47(41.64)
        3:20.50(41.03)    4:02.74(42.24)    4:43.67(40.93)    5:21.71(38.04)
  4  Davis, Cory M                  30  RMST    6:15.30     5:44.68      7.00
                37.33     1:18.14(40.81)    2:00.96(42.82)    2:45.70(44.74)
        3:30.13(44.43)    4:16.84(46.71)    5:01.28(44.44)    5:44.68(43.40)
  5  Santos, Jahil F                32  FLAQ    6:30.77     5:51.79      6.00
                40.12                     2:06.70(1:26.58)                  
      3:37.33(1:30.63)                    5:09.09(1:31.76)    5:51.79(42.70)

Men 30-34 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:40.19  11/14/1993  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rivera, Robert S               32  GOLD    9:59.73     9:37.27     11.00
                31.25     1:05.85(34.60)    1:41.19(35.34)    2:17.36(36.17)
        2:45.06(27.70)    3:30.32(45.26)    4:02.64(32.32)    4:44.52(41.88)
        5:21.35(36.83)    5:58.29(36.94)    6:35.15(36.86)    7:12.19(37.04)
        7:49.13(36.94)    8:25.87(36.74)    9:02.25(36.38)    9:37.27(35.02)
  2  Hunte, Howard                  31  FLAQ   10:00.00    10:42.27      9.00
                34.88     1:13.95(39.07)    1:35.44(21.49)                  
        1:53.47(18.03)    2:32.99(39.52)    3:12.78(39.79)    3:52.83(40.05)
        4:32.60(39.77)                    7:14.67(2:42.07)    7:55.76(41.09)
        8:37.08(41.32)                      9:12.83(35.75) 10:42.27(1:29.44)

Men 30-34 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:36.06   8/22/1993  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Corcho, Rodrigo A              31  FLAQ   20:15.00    20:43.86     11.00
                37.48     1:17.42(39.94)    1:51.18(33.76)    2:38.95(47.77)
        3:13.06(34.11)    4:01.00(47.94)    4:32.59(31.59)    5:24.69(52.10)
        6:06.23(41.54)    6:47.81(41.58)    7:29.47(41.66)    8:10.79(41.32)
        8:52.31(41.52)    9:34.61(42.30)   10:16.05(41.44)   10:56.79(40.74)
       11:32.37(35.58)   12:20.65(48.28)   12:54.05(33.40)   13:44.20(50.15)
       14:26.24(42.04)   15:08.51(42.27)   15:50.84(42.33)   16:32.72(41.88)
       17:14.67(41.95)   17:56.49(41.82)   18:38.96(42.47)   19:21.07(42.11)
       20:02.81(41.74)   20:43.86(41.05)
  2  Childers, Casey                32  FLAQ   21:59.77    21:48.81      9.00
                37.76     1:18.22(40.46)    2:01.35(43.13)    2:44.24(42.89)
        3:27.60(43.36)    4:11.43(43.83)    4:55.83(44.40)    5:39.56(43.73)
        6:22.74(43.18)    7:05.94(43.20)    7:49.68(43.74)                  
        8:11.37(21.69)    8:33.77(22.40)    9:17.62(43.85)   10:00.76(43.14)
       10:44.68(43.92)                     11:16.58(31.90)   11:28.93(12.35)
       12:12.62(43.69)   12:56.44(43.82)                   17:21.98(4:25.54)
     19:35.42(2:13.44)   20:20.24(44.82)    20:21.60(1.36)                  
       20:44.76(23.16) 21:48.81(1:04.05)
  3  Davis, Cory M                  30  RMST   23:07.77    23:24.22      8.00
                 0.00   1:20.39(1:20.39)                    2:49.58(1:29.19)
                        4:21.96(1:32.38)                    5:54.83(1:32.87)
                        7:29.29(1:34.46)                    9:02.73(1:33.44)
                       10:37.93(1:35.20)                   12:13.18(1:35.25)
                       13:49.00(1:35.82)                   15:24.58(1:35.58)
                       17:01.29(1:36.71)                   18:38.88(1:37.59)
                       20:16.07(1:37.19)                   21:53.65(1:37.58)
                       23:24.22(1:30.57)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.59    6/7/2009  Buyukuncu, Derya             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Markey, Nick                   32  UNAT      27.50       28.37     11.00
  2  Greenwood, Scott C             33   TOC      32.00       30.23      9.00
  3  Conway, Adam M                 32   TVM      31.52       31.03      8.00
  4  Bonarelli, Piero P             34   DOM      31.90       32.12      7.00
  5  Sanchez, Freddy                33  BCTM      33.08       32.18      6.00
  6  Hunte, Howard                  31  FLAQ      31.78       32.55      5.00
  7  Spacek, Matthew                31   PRM      34.20       34.17      4.00
---  Santos, Jahil F                32  FLAQ      39.77          NS          
---  Sabala, Michael C              30  NBAC      30.00          NS          
---  Christoffel, Ben J             34   ISF      32.59          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.66    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Markey, Nick                   32  UNAT    1:05.00     1:05.14     11.00
                31.25     1:05.14(33.89)
  2  Hunte, Howard                  31  FLAQ    1:09.32     1:10.00      9.00
                34.06     1:10.00(35.94)
  3  Sanchez, Freddy                33  BCTM    1:10.97     1:12.31      8.00
                34.62     1:12.31(37.69)
  4  Strahota, Jeffrey R            30  TERR    1:10.54     1:12.39      7.00
                34.36     1:12.39(38.03)
  5  Spacek, Matthew                31   PRM    1:17.00     1:15.63      6.00
                36.35     1:15.63(39.28)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.62    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hunte, Howard                  31  FLAQ    2:40.30     2:30.82     11.00
                36.46     1:15.62(39.16)    1:53.79(38.17)    2:30.82(37.03)
  2  Strahota, Jeffrey R            30  TERR    2:48.33     2:32.88      9.00
                 0.00       21.06(21.06)  1:54.31(1:33.25)    2:32.88(38.57)
  3  Sanchez, Freddy                33  BCTM    2:43.39     2:38.76      8.00
                36.28     1:16.77(40.49)    1:58.66(41.89)    2:38.76(40.10)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.01   8/10/2006  Commings, Jeff               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christoffel, Ben J             34   ISF      30.55       30.96     11.00
  2  Markey, Nick                   32  UNAT      31.00       31.25      9.00
  3  Bonarelli, Piero P             34   DOM      33.50       32.53      8.00
  4  Corcho, Rodrigo A              31  FLAQ      33.74       33.55      7.00
  5  Montero, Carlos A              34  GOLD      37.00       36.25      6.00
  6  Coto Quesada, Adrian J         33  ABRU      37.25       40.15      5.00
---  Santos, Jahil F                32  FLAQ      42.77          NS          
---  Sabala, Michael C              30  NBAC      34.50          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.10    6/3/2007  Commings, Jeff               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bonarelli, Piero P             34   DOM    1:17.50     1:15.61     11.00
                35.25     1:15.61(40.36)
  2  Corcho, Rodrigo A              31  FLAQ    1:18.40     1:17.81      9.00
                33.94     1:17.81(43.87)
  3  Davis, Cory M                  30  RMST    1:21.53     1:24.90      8.00
                38.56     1:24.90(46.34)
  4  Coto Quesada, Adrian J         33  ABRU    1:21.49     1:26.50      7.00
                40.26     1:26.50(46.24)
---  Montero, Carlos A              34  GOLD    1:20.00          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.06   8/18/1991  Lundberg, David              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Corcho, Rodrigo A              31  FLAQ    2:58.00     2:43.91     11.00
                37.64     1:18.70(41.06)    2:00.05(41.35)    2:43.91(43.86)
  2  Coto Quesada, Adrian J         33  ABRU    3:05.51     3:04.21      9.00
                41.76     1:28.47(46.71)    2:16.45(47.98)    3:04.21(47.76)
---  Davis, Cory M                  30  RMST    3:10.15          DQ          
                42.71     1:31.13(48.42)    2:19.42(48.29)                  

Men 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.73   8/10/2006  Quevedo, Oswaldo             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Conway, Adam M                 32   TVM      25.89       26.39     11.00
  2  Markey, Nick                   32  UNAT      27.00       26.68      9.00
  3  Christoffel, Ben J             34   ISF      26.95       27.68      8.00
  4  Bonarelli, Piero P             34   DOM      28.90       28.83      7.00
  5  Corcho, Rodrigo A              31  FLAQ      30.08       29.58      6.00
  6  Spacek, Matthew                31   PRM      33.14       31.42      5.00
  7  Childers, Casey                32  FLAQ      31.83       31.61      4.00
---  Hinds, Howard G                33  POST      27.00          NS          
---  Greenwood, Scott C             33   TOC      28.00          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.01   7/26/2009  Kerekjarto, Tamas            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Haupt, Matt R                  30  SNOW      55.45       55.67     11.00
                25.97       55.67(29.70)
  2  Conway, Adam M                 32   TVM      58.09       58.16      9.00
                27.06       58.16(31.10)
  3  Hunte, Howard                  31  FLAQ    1:08.70     1:05.74      8.00
                30.53     1:05.74(35.21)
  4  Strahota, Jeffrey R            30  TERR    1:07.75     1:08.58      7.00
                31.22     1:08.58(37.36)
  5  Sanchez Torrente, Luis         30  NCYM    1:07.21     1:10.90      6.00
                32.07     1:10.90(38.83)
---  Montero, Carlos A              34  GOLD    1:12.00          NS          
---  Rivera, Robert S               32  GOLD    1:05.00          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.76   8/12/2010  Haupt, Matt R                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Haupt, Matt R                  30  SNOW    2:07.09     2:03.76     11.00
                28.07     1:00.02(31.95)    1:31.05(31.03)    2:03.76(32.71)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.52   8/23/2009  Bathazi, Istvan              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Greenwood, Scott C             33   TOC    2:40.50     2:23.49     11.00
                28.93     1:05.99(37.06)    1:50.77(44.78)    2:23.49(32.72)
  2  Bonarelli, Piero P             34   DOM    2:35.50     2:32.85      9.00
                31.22     1:11.77(40.55)    1:56.07(44.30)    2:32.85(36.78)
  3  Corcho, Rodrigo A              31  FLAQ    2:46.92     2:36.68      8.00
                32.15     1:18.61(46.46)    2:00.44(41.83)    2:36.68(36.24)
  4  Sanchez, Freddy                33  BCTM    2:38.87     2:42.62      7.00
                32.85     1:14.64(41.79)    2:05.46(50.82)    2:42.62(37.16)
  5  Coto Quesada, Adrian J         33  ABRU    2:50.08     2:58.31      6.00
                36.72     1:24.23(47.51)    2:14.62(50.39)    2:58.31(43.69)
---  Hinds, Howard G                33  POST    2:25.00          NS          

Men 30-34 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:40.22    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hunte, Howard                  31  FLAQ    5:40.50     5:26.93     11.00
                32.52                     1:51.13(1:18.61)    2:33.74(42.61)
        3:21.58(47.84)                    4:48.98(1:27.40)    5:26.93(37.95)
  2  Coto Quesada, Adrian J         33  ABRU    6:26.42     6:23.10      9.00
                37.82     1:23.04(45.22)    2:15.84(52.80)    3:06.74(50.90)
        3:58.12(51.38)    4:51.95(53.83)    5:38.49(46.54)    6:23.10(44.61)
  3  Davis, Cory M                  30  RMST    7:30.00     7:08.10      8.00
                34.66     1:29.08(54.42)  2:29.08(1:00.00)    3:28.80(59.72)
      4:32.04(1:03.24)  5:32.25(1:00.21)    6:21.68(49.43)    7:08.10(46.42)

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #36