2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 30-34 Results

Women 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.57    8/8/2009  Erndl, Erika A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Caldas, Hannah                 33  NCMS      28.15       27.86     11.00
  2  Martin, Jennifer M             30  FLAQ      28.39       28.57      9.00
  3  McLuckie, Lisa                 31  FLAQ      31.99       28.73      8.00
  4  Orton, Jillian C               30  RMST      30.60       29.97      7.00
  5  Hiebert, Stephanie I           33  SLAM      30.44       30.91      6.00
  6  Cuccuini, Samantha A           33  RMST      31.98       32.62      5.00
---  Lyons, Katie A                 30   TOC      28.40          NS          
---  Reilly, Catie L                30   TOC      30.80          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.59    8/5/2009  Erndl, Erika A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Caldas, Hannah                 33  NCMS    1:01.61       59.83     11.00
                28.78       59.83(31.05)
  2  McLuckie, Lisa                 31  FLAQ    1:06.91     1:03.56      9.00
                30.49     1:03.56(33.07)
  3  Carlson, Jennifer M            31  RMST    1:03.95     1:03.65      8.00
                31.32     1:03.65(32.33)
  4  Hennessey, Katherine C         32  UNAT    1:05.12     1:06.44      7.00
                31.86     1:06.44(34.58)
  5  Orton, Jillian C               30  RMST    1:10.00     1:07.19      6.00
                31.91     1:07.19(35.28)
  6  Hiebert, Stephanie I           33  SLAM    1:06.93     1:08.78      5.00
                32.69     1:08.78(36.09)
  7  Aron, Vanessa                  30  FLAQ    1:10.00     1:13.08      4.00
                34.47     1:13.08(38.61)
  8  Cuccuini, Samantha A           33  RMST    1:12.63     1:17.75      3.00
                36.58     1:17.75(41.17)
---  Lyons, Katie A                 30   TOC    1:01.90          NS          
---  Reilly, Catie L                30   TOC    1:06.00          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.92    8/7/2009  Erndl, Erika A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Caldas, Hannah                 33  NCMS    2:19.40     2:14.79     11.00
                30.21     1:03.39(33.18)    1:38.59(35.20)    2:14.79(36.20)
  2  Hennessey, Katherine C         32  UNAT    2:23.66     2:21.63      9.00
                32.48     1:08.65(36.17)    1:44.81(36.16)    2:21.63(36.82)
  3  Hiebert, Stephanie I           33  SLAM    2:31.08     2:34.38      8.00
                34.69     1:14.89(40.20)    1:55.41(40.52)    2:34.38(38.97)
  4  Aron, Vanessa                  30  FLAQ    2:35.00     2:39.17      7.00
                36.06                     1:56.74(1:20.68)    2:39.17(42.43)
---  Lyons, Katie A                 30   TOC    2:18.00          NS          

Women 30-34 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:17.52    8/3/2010  Heckman, Dawn M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hennessey, Katherine C         32  UNAT    4:58.02     4:54.35     11.00
                33.51     1:09.83(36.32)    1:47.11(37.28)    2:25.01(37.90)
        3:01.82(36.81)    3:40.10(38.28)    4:17.77(37.67)    4:54.35(36.58)
  2  Roddin, Julie                  34  TERR    5:12.68     5:17.04      9.00
                35.94     1:15.32(39.38)    1:55.52(40.20)    2:36.01(40.49)
        3:16.58(40.57)    3:57.34(40.76)    4:37.60(40.26)    5:17.04(39.44)
  3  Aron, Vanessa                  30  FLAQ    5:25.00     5:30.59      8.00
                36.64     1:16.65(40.01)    1:58.48(41.83)    2:40.64(42.16)
        3:23.54(42.90)    4:06.52(42.98)    4:49.93(43.41)    5:30.59(40.66)
  4  Cuccuini, Samantha A           33  RMST    5:57.91     6:16.15      7.00
                38.54     1:24.18(45.64)    2:10.14(45.96)                  
      3:49.91(1:39.77)    4:41.30(51.39)    5:29.02(47.72)    6:16.15(47.13)
---  Moran, Danielle                33  FLAQ    6:00.77          NS          

Women 30-34 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:46.22   5/30/2010  Heckman, Dawn M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hennessey, Katherine C         32  UNAT   10:05.16    10:05.90     11.00
                34.35     1:11.48(37.13)    1:48.69(37.21)    2:26.49(37.80)
        3:05.10(38.61)    3:43.60(38.50)    4:22.07(38.47)    5:00.77(38.70)
        5:31.87(31.10)    6:17.20(45.33)    6:50.51(33.31)    7:34.08(43.57)
        8:05.42(31.34)    8:50.63(45.21)    9:22.42(31.79)   10:05.90(43.48)
  2  McLuckie, Lisa                 31  FLAQ   11:30.95    11:07.44      9.00
                32.68     1:16.39(43.71)    1:57.46(41.07)    2:39.24(41.78)
        3:19.78(40.54)    4:03.13(43.35)    4:45.46(42.33)    5:28.04(42.58)
        6:07.87(39.83)    6:53.34(45.47)    7:35.68(42.34)    8:18.57(42.89)
        9:00.98(42.41)    9:43.41(42.43)   10:19.12(35.71)   11:07.44(48.32)

Women 30-34 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:07.54   4/25/2010  Heckman, Dawn M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Aron, Vanessa                  30  FLAQ   21:52.49    22:20.28     11.00
                 0.00   1:17.80(1:17.80)    2:00.05(42.25)    2:42.82(42.77)
        3:27.56(44.74)    4:11.67(44.11)    4:56.79(45.12)    5:40.63(43.84)
        6:09.40(28.77)                      6:25.84(16.44)                  
        7:06.49(40.65)     7:09.73(3.24)    7:30.06(20.33)                  
        7:53.75(23.69)                   13:57.92(6:04.17)   14:44.25(46.33)
        14:54.21(9.96)                     15:29.60(35.39)                  
       15:47.19(17.59)                   20:05.53(4:18.34)                  
       20:36.04(30.51) 22:20.28(1:44.24)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.15   8/16/2008  Inada, Noriko                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Martin, Jennifer M             30  FLAQ      34.50       34.55     11.00
  2  Orton, Jillian C               30  RMST      37.01       35.11      9.00
  3  Carlson, Jennifer M            31  RMST      35.98       35.33      8.00
  4  Navas, Nicole A                32  GOLD      41.58       39.03      7.00
  5  Cuccuini, Samantha A           33  RMST      39.83       42.13      6.00
---  Reilly, Catie L                30   TOC      35.00          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:02.83   8/17/2008  Inada, Noriko                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hennessey, Katherine C         32  UNAT    1:20.94     1:14.12     11.00
                36.98     1:14.12(37.14)
  2  Carlson, Jennifer M            31  RMST    1:17.75     1:16.31      9.00
                37.49     1:16.31(38.82)
  3  Roddin, Julie                  34  TERR    1:19.09     1:21.02      8.00
                39.65     1:21.02(41.37)
  4  Navas, Nicole A                32  GOLD    1:29.28     1:26.66      7.00
                41.63     1:26.66(45.03)
---  Reilly, Catie L                30   TOC    1:15.00          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.61    8/6/2009  Metzger, Sarabeth E          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hennessey, Katherine C         32  UNAT    2:40.54     2:38.18     11.00
                38.08     1:18.01(39.93)    1:58.42(40.41)    2:38.18(39.76)
  2  Roddin, Julie                  34  TERR    2:45.62     2:53.62      9.00
                42.34     1:27.00(44.66)    2:11.00(44.00)    2:53.62(42.62)
  3  Navas, Nicole A                32  GOLD    3:05.58     3:00.40      8.00
                41.56     1:26.69(45.13)    2:13.85(47.16)    3:00.40(46.55)
---  Reilly, Catie L                30   TOC    2:50.00          NS          

Women 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.20   8/15/2008  McClelland, Katie            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Caldas, Hannah                 33  NCMS      37.36       35.81     11.00
  2  Koch Davis, Laura K            34  WMST      37.78       37.42      9.00
  3  McLuckie, Lisa                 31  FLAQ      40.10       37.74      8.00
  4  Martin, Jennifer M             30  FLAQ      37.90       38.12      7.00
  5  Orton, Jillian C               30  RMST      41.76       41.99      6.00
  6  Navas, Nicole A                32  GOLD      44.95       42.95      5.00
  7  Cuccuini, Samantha A           33  RMST      45.17       51.42      4.00
---  Lyons, Katie A                 30   TOC      37.50          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.29   8/16/2008  McClelland, Katie            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Caldas, Hannah                 33  NCMS    1:25.99     1:20.15     11.00
                37.02     1:20.15(43.13)
  2  McLuckie, Lisa                 31  FLAQ    1:30.95     1:23.27      9.00
                39.72     1:23.27(43.55)
  3  Hiebert, Stephanie I           33  SLAM    1:31.23     1:41.50      8.00
                46.88     1:41.50(54.62)

Women 30-34 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:41.51   8/23/1999  Hansen, Wenke                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch Davis, Laura K            34  WMST    2:57.57     2:54.23     11.00
                39.15     1:22.96(43.81)    2:08.10(45.14)    2:54.23(46.13)
  2  Caldas, Hannah                 33  NCMS    3:01.90     2:59.22      9.00
                40.86     1:24.39(43.53)    2:10.76(46.37)    2:59.22(48.46)
  3  McLuckie, Lisa                 31  FLAQ    3:20.59     2:59.53      8.00
                40.61     1:25.18(44.57)    2:12.07(46.89)    2:59.53(47.46)
  4  Hiebert, Stephanie I           33  SLAM    3:25.01     3:38.66      7.00
                48.51     1:45.26(56.75)    2:42.58(57.32)    3:38.66(56.08)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.48    6/7/2008  Moravcova, Martina           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Orton, Jillian C               30  RMST      31.82       30.75     11.00
  2  Martin, Jennifer M             30  FLAQ      30.80       31.21      9.00
  3  Carlson, Jennifer M            31  RMST      31.06       32.87      8.00
  4  Hiebert, Stephanie I           33  SLAM      32.73       34.78      7.00
  5  Navas, Nicole A                32  GOLD      35.74       37.15      6.00
  6  Aron, Vanessa                  30  FLAQ      35.00       38.02      5.00
---  Moran, Danielle                33  FLAQ      40.77          NS          
---  Lyons, Katie A                 30   TOC      32.50          NS          
---  Reilly, Catie L                30   TOC      33.50          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.81    6/7/2008  Moravcova, Martina           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch Davis, Laura K            34  WMST    1:08.52     1:10.02     11.00
                32.96     1:10.02(37.06)
  2  Orton, Jillian C               30  RMST    1:12.42     1:11.00      9.00
                32.68     1:11.00(38.32)
  3  Carlson, Jennifer M            31  RMST    1:13.22     1:16.54      8.00
                36.12     1:16.54(40.42)
---  Moran, Danielle                33  FLAQ    1:35.77          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.12   8/11/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch Davis, Laura K            34  WMST    2:32.62     2:36.46     11.00
                34.62     1:12.97(38.35)    1:53.93(40.96)    2:36.46(42.53)
---  Martin, Jennifer M             30  FLAQ    3:17.54          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.72    8/8/2009  Erndl, Erika A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch Davis, Laura K            34  WMST    2:36.36     2:35.04     11.00
                33.26     1:13.66(40.40)    1:58.24(44.58)    2:35.04(36.80)
  2  Carlson, Jennifer M            31  RMST    2:41.06     2:46.06      9.00
                35.05     1:18.28(43.23)    2:08.31(50.03)    2:46.06(37.75)
  3  Navas, Nicole A                32  GOLD    3:02.32     2:55.83      8.00
                35.10     1:21.66(46.56)    2:14.93(53.27)    2:55.83(40.90)
  4  Cuccuini, Samantha A           33  RMST    3:35.87     3:34.99      7.00
                42.29     1:35.64(53.35)  2:45.67(1:10.03)    3:34.99(49.32)

Women 30-34 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:47.06   6/29/2008  Erndl, Erika A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Julie                  34  TERR    6:15.06     6:11.92     11.00
                39.27     1:28.03(48.76)    2:16.48(48.45)    3:01.61(45.13)
        3:55.74(54.13)    4:51.03(55.29)    5:31.95(40.92)    6:11.92(39.97)
  2  Martin, Jennifer M             30  FLAQ    6:11.92     6:24.10      9.00
                37.35     1:27.01(49.66)    2:18.86(51.85)    3:08.85(49.99)
        4:02.22(53.37)    4:55.41(53.19)    5:40.07(44.66)    6:24.10(44.03)
  3  Aron, Vanessa                  30  FLAQ    7:00.00     6:40.83      8.00
                39.89     1:27.87(47.98)    2:23.86(55.99)    3:17.02(53.16)
        4:16.78(59.76)    5:15.44(58.66)    5:58.31(42.87)    6:40.83(42.52)
---  Koch Davis, Laura K            34  WMST    5:30.30          DQ          
                34.15     1:12.96(38.81)    1:57.89(44.93)    2:40.54(42.65)
        3:25.39(44.85)    4:11.26(45.87)    4:50.71(39.45)                  

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #47