2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 25-29 Results

Men 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.59   8/28/1983  Deforrest, Kevin             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnson, Grant S               25  FLAQ      28.41       24.40     11.00
  2  Lima, Raphael G                29   MWA      24.92       24.89      9.00
  3  Brady, Devin H                 27  UNAT      27.21       25.43      8.00
  4  Macko, Edward N                29  FLAQ      25.96       25.61      7.00
  5  Perfanov, Val                  25  PAFC      25.20       25.69      6.00
  6  Johnson, Luke B                28  HOPK      28.24       26.66      5.00
---  Suarez, Diego A                27  GOLD      28.00          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.74   8/13/2000  Shackell, Nick               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnson, Grant S               25  FLAQ    1:03.88       53.78     11.00
                26.88       53.78(26.90)
  2  Brady, Devin H                 27  UNAT      58.27       55.05      9.00
                26.53       55.05(28.52)
  3  Macko, Edward N                29  FLAQ      57.07       56.43      8.00
                27.09       56.43(29.34)
  4  Smith, Brent S                 28  TXLA    1:00.25     1:00.27      7.00
                28.70     1:00.27(31.57)
  5  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         25  FLAQ      57.00     1:01.96      6.00
                29.31     1:01.96(32.65)
---  Suarez, Diego A                27  GOLD    1:02.15          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.00   3/12/1996  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnson, Grant S               25  FLAQ    2:25.10     2:02.28     11.00
                28.66       59.28(30.62)    1:31.23(31.95)    2:02.28(31.05)
  2  Macko, Edward N                29  FLAQ    2:07.75     2:04.42      9.00
                28.55       59.80(31.25)    1:32.47(32.67)    2:04.42(31.95)
  3  Pacheco, Franco D              26  MARY    2:22.32     2:13.13      8.00
                29.96     1:03.43(33.47)    1:38.15(34.72)    2:13.13(34.98)
  4  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         25  FLAQ    2:06.00     2:15.31      7.00
                30.81     1:04.85(34.04)    1:39.86(35.01)    2:15.31(35.45)
---  Suarez, Diego A                27  GOLD    2:35.00          NS          
---  Davie, Matthew G               29   TOC    2:01.29          NS          

Men 25-29 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:00.98   8/18/2002  Vitazka, Honza               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pacheco, Franco D              26  MARY    4:59.48     4:45.70     11.00
                30.99     1:04.94(33.95)    1:39.99(35.05)    2:16.34(36.35)
        2:53.41(37.07)    3:31.07(37.66)    4:09.11(38.04)    4:45.70(36.59)
  2  Miyares, Andres H              27  GOLD    6:01.00     6:08.21      9.00
                40.03     1:24.60(44.57)    2:11.97(47.37)    2:58.74(46.77)
        3:46.38(47.64)    4:33.73(47.35)    5:21.78(48.05)    6:08.21(46.43)

Men 25-29 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:24.67   6/29/1997  Kostich, Alex                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McAuliffe, Brent T             29  FLAQ    9:45.77     9:07.54     11.00
                 0.00   1:03.76(1:03.76)                    2:10.99(1:07.23)
                        3:19.14(1:08.15)                    4:28.11(1:08.97)
                        5:38.73(1:10.62)                    6:49.83(1:11.10)
                        8:00.37(1:10.54)                    9:07.54(1:07.17)
  2  Macko, Edward N                29  FLAQ   10:30.77     9:34.36      9.00
                30.53     1:04.95(34.42)    1:30.25(25.30)    2:16.57(46.32)
        2:53.28(36.71)    3:29.67(36.39)    4:03.12(33.45)    4:43.34(40.22)
        5:20.64(37.30)    5:57.03(36.39)    6:33.92(36.89)    7:10.55(36.63)
        7:46.84(36.29)    8:23.50(36.66)    9:00.34(36.84)    9:34.36(34.02)
  3  Pacheco, Franco D              26  MARY   10:48.16     9:53.64      8.00
                 0.00   1:07.30(1:07.30)                    2:19.36(1:12.06)
                        3:33.26(1:13.90)                    4:48.80(1:15.54)
                        6:05.51(1:16.71)                    7:22.58(1:17.07)
                        8:38.96(1:16.38)                    9:53.64(1:14.68)
  4  Smith, Brent S                 28  TXLA    9:57.29     9:57.27      7.00
                33.58     1:10.11(36.53)    1:47.50(37.39)    2:25.15(37.65)
        3:02.64(37.49)    3:40.38(37.74)    4:18.28(37.90)    4:55.96(37.68)
        5:33.18(37.22)    6:10.05(36.87)    6:47.70(37.65)    7:25.46(37.76)
        8:03.75(38.29)    8:42.10(38.35)    9:20.71(38.61)    9:57.27(36.56)

Men 25-29 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:13.89   8/10/1997  Kostich, Alex                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miyares, Andres H              27  GOLD   23:59.42    24:23.59     11.00
                40.50     1:25.58(45.08)    2:12.64(47.06)    3:00.43(47.79)
        3:48.78(48.35)    4:37.33(48.55)    5:24.97(47.64)    6:12.25(47.28)
        7:00.02(47.77)    7:47.71(47.69)    8:36.63(48.92)    9:25.31(48.68)
       10:14.82(49.51)   11:03.40(48.58)   11:52.38(48.98)   12:41.13(48.75)
       13:30.61(49.48)   14:19.80(49.19)   15:09.90(50.10)   15:58.64(48.74)
                       17:38.49(1:39.85)   18:28.52(50.03)   19:18.16(49.64)
       20:08.42(50.26)   20:58.24(49.82)   21:49.69(51.45)   22:39.71(50.02)
       23:31.85(52.14)   24:23.59(51.74)
---  Davie, Matthew G               29   TOC   18:20.29          NS          

Men 25-29 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.64    8/8/2009  Doak, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brady, Devin H                 27  UNAT      30.91       27.68     11.00
  2  Johnson, Grant S               25  FLAQ      34.53       28.23      9.00
  3  Orton, Adam D                  29  RMST      30.95       29.67      8.00
  4  Lima, Raphael G                29   MWA      33.18       31.78      7.00
  5  Johnson, Luke B                28  HOPK      34.01       31.93      6.00
---  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         25  FLAQ      30.00          DQ          

Men 25-29 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.26    8/4/2010  Mania, Adam M                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brady, Devin H                 27  UNAT    1:04.31     1:01.87     11.00
                29.84     1:01.87(32.03)
  2  Orton, Adam D                  29  RMST    1:10.17     1:06.94      9.00
                32.56     1:06.94(34.38)
  3  Johnson, Luke B                28  HOPK    1:09.99     1:11.39      8.00
                34.89     1:11.39(36.50)
---  Davie, Matthew G               29   TOC    1:04.29          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:07.57   8/23/1992  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Orton, Adam D                  29  RMST    2:40.17     2:27.90     11.00
                33.95     1:10.93(36.98)    1:49.94(39.01)    2:27.90(37.96)
  2  Pacheco, Franco D              26  MARY    2:59.87     2:39.40      9.00
                36.36     1:16.11(39.75)    1:57.93(41.82)    2:39.40(41.47)

Men 25-29 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.98   8/18/1997  Van Neerden, Seth            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Deery, Kyle B                  26  SYSM      30.35       30.04     11.00
  2  Welch, Corey L                 27  GOLD      29.99       30.09      9.00
  3  McAuliffe, Brent T             29  FLAQ      31.09       30.35      8.00
  4  Wilson, Jacob N                27  WMST      33.77       31.40      7.00
  5  Smith, Brent S                 28  TXLA      33.25       33.44      6.00
  6  Twichell, Brandon J            27  UNAT      33.25       33.47      5.00
  7  Johnson, Luke B                28  HOPK      36.34       34.51      4.00
  8  Cleary, Kevin H                27  OREG      38.34       36.13      3.00
  9  Brady, Devin H                 27  UNAT      36.24       36.14      2.00
---  Suarez, Diego A                27  GOLD      40.00          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:02.44    7/6/2008  Marshall, Gary N             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welch, Corey L                 27  GOLD    1:07.55     1:05.10     11.00
                30.10     1:05.10(35.00)
  2  Deery, Kyle B                  26  SYSM    1:08.52     1:06.31      9.00
                31.21     1:06.31(35.10)
  3  McAuliffe, Brent T             29  FLAQ    1:10.14     1:07.88      8.00
                31.63     1:07.88(36.25)
  4  Wilson, Jacob N                27  WMST    1:15.31     1:11.45      7.00
                33.61     1:11.45(37.84)
  5  Smith, Brent S                 28  TXLA    1:11.26     1:14.97      6.00
                35.04     1:14.97(39.93)

Men 25-29 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:16.70   8/17/2008  Marshall, Gary N             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welch, Corey L                 27  GOLD    2:28.75     2:24.46     11.00
                32.27     1:08.22(35.95)    1:45.61(37.39)    2:24.46(38.85)
  2  Deery, Kyle B                  26  SYSM    2:31.19     2:25.93      9.00
                34.76     1:11.82(37.06)    1:49.33(37.51)    2:25.93(36.60)
  3  McAuliffe, Brent T             29  FLAQ    2:43.35     2:28.08      8.00
                32.84     1:09.50(36.66)    1:48.75(39.25)    2:28.08(39.33)
  4  Wilson, Jacob N                27  WMST    2:48.62     2:38.55      7.00
                35.06                     1:57.14(1:22.08)    2:38.55(41.41)
  5  Twichell, Brandon J            27  UNAT    2:35.01     2:41.82      6.00
                35.08     1:15.28(40.20)    1:58.04(42.76)    2:41.82(43.78)
  6  Smith, Brent S                 28  TXLA    2:37.34     2:46.13      5.00
                36.84     1:18.61(41.77)    2:01.64(43.03)    2:46.13(44.49)

Men 25-29 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.71   8/16/2008  Kawamoto, Kohei              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilson, Jacob N                27  WMST      27.08       26.74     11.00
  2  Perfanov, Val                  25  PAFC      26.75       27.19      9.00
  3  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         25  FLAQ      26.90       27.39      8.00
  4  Orton, Adam D                  29  RMST      27.47       27.52      7.00
  5  Lima, Raphael G                29   MWA      29.18       27.77      6.00
  6  Macko, Edward N                29  FLAQ      28.15       27.88      5.00
  7  Johnson, Luke B                28  HOPK      30.01       29.18      4.00
  8  Cleary, Kevin H                27  OREG      31.66       30.30      3.00
---  Suarez, Diego A                27  GOLD      31.00          NS          
---  Figueroa Ortiz, Victor J       26   PRM      28.37          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.09   8/15/2008  Kawamoto, Kohei              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Perfanov, Val                  25  PAFC      59.68     1:00.25     11.00
                28.47     1:00.25(31.78)
  2  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         25  FLAQ    1:00.00     1:02.54      9.00
                29.17     1:02.54(33.37)
  3  Twichell, Brandon J            27  UNAT    1:04.52     1:04.51      8.00
                29.89     1:04.51(34.62)
  4  Orton, Adam D                  29  RMST    1:07.17     1:04.85      7.00
                29.69     1:04.85(35.16)
  5  Cleary, Kevin H                27  OREG    1:08.97     1:08.54      6.00
                31.15     1:08.54(37.39)
  6  Miyares, Andres H              27  GOLD    1:24.99     1:23.29      5.00
                38.35     1:23.29(44.94)
---  Johnson, Luke B                28  HOPK    1:07.99          NS          
---  Figueroa Ortiz, Victor J       26   PRM    1:04.54          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.76   7/21/2002  Eaddy, Jason                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Twichell, Brandon J            27  UNAT    2:20.88     2:34.40     11.00
                31.74     1:07.95(36.21)    1:50.54(42.59)    2:34.40(43.86)
  2  Cleary, Kevin H                27  OREG    2:49.20     2:40.24      9.00
                34.50     1:14.01(39.51)    1:56.04(42.03)    2:40.24(44.20)
---  Welch, Corey L                 27  GOLD    2:23.54          NS          
---  Perfanov, Val                  25  PAFC    2:18.52          NS          
---  Figueroa Ortiz, Victor J       26   PRM    2:34.62          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.33   8/18/2002  Vitazka, Honza               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McAuliffe, Brent T             29  FLAQ    2:14.02     2:11.27     11.00
                27.41     1:00.98(33.57)    1:39.46(38.48)    2:11.27(31.81)
  2  Deery, Kyle B                  26  SYSM    2:20.63     2:14.50      9.00
                30.05     1:05.68(35.63)    1:43.61(37.93)    2:14.50(30.89)
  3  Welch, Corey L                 27  GOLD    2:19.95     2:14.75      8.00
                29.32     1:04.80(35.48)    1:42.92(38.12)    2:14.75(31.83)
  4  Wilson, Jacob N                27  WMST    2:24.35     2:17.31      7.00
                28.73     1:05.31(36.58)    1:44.92(39.61)    2:17.31(32.39)
  5  Macko, Edward N                29  FLAQ    2:25.59     2:22.90      6.00
                31.29     1:10.88(39.59)    1:51.87(40.99)    2:22.90(31.03)
  6  Brady, Devin H                 27  UNAT    2:47.28     2:24.43      5.00
                31.48     1:08.48(37.00)    1:51.95(43.47)    2:24.43(32.48)
  7  Twichell, Brandon J            27  UNAT    2:22.36     2:26.25      4.00
                29.65     1:07.58(37.93)    1:50.03(42.45)    2:26.25(36.22)
  8  Smith, Brent S                 28  TXLA    2:22.36     2:28.73      3.00
                31.49     1:08.69(37.20)    1:52.22(43.53)    2:28.73(36.51)
  9  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         25  FLAQ    2:24.00     2:33.45      2.00
                29.56     1:10.07(40.51)    1:55.58(45.51)    2:33.45(37.87)
 10  Pacheco, Franco D              26  MARY    2:47.36     2:35.59      1.00
                31.40     1:12.37(40.97)    2:00.16(47.79)    2:35.59(35.43)
---  Suarez, Diego A                27  GOLD    2:45.00          NS          
---  Perfanov, Val                  25  PAFC    2:20.37          NS          

Men 25-29 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:32.19   8/18/2002  Vitazka, Honza               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McAuliffe, Brent T             29  FLAQ    4:55.29     4:45.72     11.00
                27.73       59.39(31.66)    1:37.02(37.63)    2:15.84(38.82)
        2:55.00(39.16)    3:36.58(41.58)    4:11.33(34.75)    4:45.72(34.39)
  2  Welch, Corey L                 27  GOLD    4:56.90     4:56.92      9.00
                30.13     1:05.08(34.95)    1:42.61(37.53)    2:20.68(38.07)
        3:02.18(41.50)    3:43.68(41.50)    4:19.01(35.33)    4:56.92(37.91)
  3  Wilson, Jacob N                27  WMST    5:09.29     4:59.92      8.00
                29.31     1:03.28(33.97)    1:44.28(41.00)    2:24.19(39.91)
        3:06.87(42.68)    3:50.99(44.12)    4:25.88(34.89)    4:59.92(34.04)
  4  Twichell, Brandon J            27  UNAT    5:06.36     5:26.92      7.00
                30.51     1:06.24(35.73)    1:50.17(43.93)    2:33.13(42.96)
        3:18.33(45.20)    4:05.32(46.99)    4:46.87(41.55)    5:26.92(40.05)
  5  Pacheco, Franco D              26  MARY    5:57.21     5:33.65      6.00
                31.66     1:08.63(36.97)    1:51.48(42.85)    2:35.26(43.78)
        3:26.20(50.94)    4:17.98(51.78)    4:56.06(38.08)    5:33.65(37.59)

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #29