2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 85-89 Results

Men 85-89 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.77   8/15/1998  Bowersock, Woodrow           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Briesemeister, Richard E       85  VMST      51.00       54.41     11.00

Men 85-89 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:23.25    6/6/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Briesemeister, Richard E       85  VMST    2:15.00     2:06.78     11.00
              1:00.15   2:06.78(1:06.63)

Men 85-89 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:16.89   7/10/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Briesemeister, Richard E       85  VMST    4:35.00     4:49.92     11.00
              1:07.35   2:23.72(1:16.37)  3:41.63(1:17.91)  4:49.92(1:08.29)

Men 85-89 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:03.07   5/16/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Briesemeister, Richard E       85  VMST    9:45.00    10:19.75     11.00
              1:11.63   2:34.36(1:22.73)  3:58.28(1:23.92)  5:19.31(1:21.03)
      6:41.42(1:22.11)  7:59.49(1:18.07)  9:14.76(1:15.27) 10:19.75(1:04.99)

Men 85-89 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     44.52   8/10/2006  Van Dyke, Fred               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           87  CONN    1:30.00     1:23.78     11.00
  2  Figueroa, Victor               87   PRM    2:38.50     2:17.84      9.00

Men 85-89 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.24   6/14/2008  Lamb, Willard J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Figueroa, Victor               87   PRM    5:15.00     4:49.78     11.00
              2:07.49   4:49.78(2:42.29)

Men 85-89 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:04.33   6/14/2008  Lamb, Willard J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           87  CONN    7:00.00     7:11.89     11.00
              1:36.45   3:25.46(1:49.01)  5:20.66(1:55.20)  7:11.89(1:51.23)

Men 85-89 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.49   7/24/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Figueroa, Victor               87   PRM    2:30.25     3:39.51     11.00

Men 85-89 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.63    7/3/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           87  CONN    2:30.00     2:16.77     11.00

Men 85-89 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:55.18    8/3/2010  Maine, Thomas O              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           87  CONN    5:30.00     5:45.04     11.00
              2:40.39   5:45.04(3:04.65)

Men 85-89 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:51.20    8/3/2010  Maine, Thomas O              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           87  CONN    8:20.00     8:26.10     11.00
              2:28.51   4:36.02(2:07.51)  6:44.89(2:08.87)  8:26.10(1:41.21)

Men 85-89 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:21.81   7/11/2010  Maine, Thomas O              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           87  CONN   17:00.00          DQ          
              2:25.74                     7:24.13(4:58.39)                  
     11:43.71(4:19.58) 14:02.79(2:19.08) 15:51.38(1:48.59)                  

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #29