2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 80-84 Results

Men 80-84 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.09   5/22/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Webber, Dick N                 81  NCMS      36.90       35.60     11.00
  2  McAree, Francis E              80   ISF      39.00       38.26      9.00
  3  Webster, Dale A                84  SDSM      36.28       39.06      8.00
  4  Woods, Albert H                81  GAJA      39.74       40.21      7.00
  5  Manheim, Frank T               80  RMST      36.46       40.40      6.00
  6  Wolle, Jordan B                82  SDSM      42.84       44.39      5.00
  7  Degnan, John T                 82  FLAQ    1:05.98     1:08.56      4.00
---  Silverio, Joaquin              84  GOLD      44.00          NS          

Men 80-84 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:18.77   8/15/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Webber, Dick N                 81  NCMS    1:25.00     1:27.12     11.00
                39.10     1:27.12(48.02)
  2  McAree, Francis E              80   ISF    1:26.16     1:29.39      9.00
                41.16     1:29.39(48.23)
  3  Webster, Dale A                84  SDSM    1:23.70     1:31.59      8.00
                44.35     1:31.59(47.24)
  4  Woods, Albert H                81  GAJA    1:45.74     1:40.21      7.00
                44.05     1:40.21(56.16)
  5  Stolz, Irwin W                 81  GAJA    1:35.00     1:42.74      6.00
                50.05     1:42.74(52.69)
  6  Wolle, Jordan B                82  SDSM    1:46.58     1:50.08      5.00
                50.08   1:50.08(1:00.00)
  7  Neubig, Philip H               81  BMST    2:30.00     2:29.11      4.00
              1:09.85   2:29.11(1:19.26)

Men 80-84 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:04.65   8/15/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McAree, Francis E              80   ISF    3:21.21     3:24.31     11.00
                44.72     1:35.47(50.75)    2:30.73(55.26)    3:24.31(53.58)
  2  Webber, Dick N                 81  NCMS    3:40.00     3:42.50      9.00
                47.19     1:43.34(56.15)  2:47.80(1:04.46)    3:42.50(54.70)
  3  Stolz, Irwin W                 81  GAJA    3:30.00     3:43.76      8.00
                50.54     1:47.48(56.94)    2:46.47(58.99)    3:43.76(57.29)
  4  Clegern, Wayne M               81   CMS    3:45.00     3:57.93      7.00
                50.17     1:48.91(58.74)  2:53.04(1:04.13)  3:57.93(1:04.89)
  5  Wolle, Jordan B                82  SDSM    3:59.53     4:05.10      6.00
                50.98   1:53.50(1:02.52)  3:01.15(1:07.65)  4:05.10(1:03.95)
  6  Neubig, Philip H               81  BMST    5:20.00     5:44.25      5.00
              1:11.11                     4:16.78(3:05.67)  5:44.25(1:27.47)
---  Silverio, Joaquin              84  GOLD    4:00.00          NS          

Men 80-84 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:36.12   5/22/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McAree, Francis E              80   ISF    8:20.00     7:43.43     11.00
                50.80   1:50.96(1:00.16)  2:52.71(1:01.75)    3:52.30(59.59)
        4:51.79(59.49)    5:49.00(58.21)    6:48.87(58.87)    7:43.43(54.56)
  2  Stolz, Irwin W                 81  GAJA    7:25.00     8:03.45      9.00
                55.71     1:55.67(59.96)  2:57.55(1:01.88)  3:58.87(1:01.32)
      5:01.02(1:02.15)  6:02.24(1:01.22)  7:03.68(1:01.44)    8:03.45(59.77)
  3  Wolle, Jordan B                82  SDSM    9:27.33     8:31.27      8.00
                54.90   1:57.75(1:02.85)  3:04.97(1:07.22)  4:12.61(1:07.64)
      5:18.37(1:05.76)  6:24.55(1:06.18)  7:30.89(1:06.34)  8:31.27(1:00.38)
  4  Clegern, Wayne M               81   CMS    8:23.15     9:15.56      7.00
              1:02.87   2:13.40(1:10.53)  3:24.20(1:10.80)  4:37.86(1:13.66)
      5:49.22(1:11.36)  6:59.23(1:10.01)  8:08.55(1:09.32)  9:15.56(1:07.01)
  5  Neubig, Philip H               81  BMST   11:45.00    11:57.60      6.00
              1:18.42   2:55.19(1:36.77)  4:27.51(1:32.32)  6:04.08(1:36.57)
      7:35.84(1:31.76)  9:10.99(1:35.15) 10:36.37(1:25.38) 11:57.60(1:21.23)
---  Silverio, Joaquin              84  GOLD   10:50.00          NS          

Men 80-84 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  14:12.89    7/9/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                 81  GAJA   15:50.00    16:36.95     11.00
                 0.00   1:56.59(1:56.59)  3:28.68(1:32.09)    4:03.24(34.56)
        4:17.61(14.37)  6:09.36(1:51.75)                    8:14.38(2:05.02)
                       10:18.98(2:04.60) 11:20.92(1:01.94) 12:25.11(1:04.19)
                       14:33.32(2:08.21)                   16:36.95(2:03.63)
  2  Clegern, Wayne M               81   CMS   18:01.00    18:33.37      9.00
                 0.00                                       6:57.60(6:57.60)
                       13:57.24(6:59.64)                   16:21.29(2:24.05)
                                                                            
                                                           18:33.37(2:12.08)
---  Degnan, John T                 82  FLAQ   24:00.00          DQ          
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Men 80-84 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  26:52.76    7/9/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wolle, Jordan B                82  SDSM   37:07.34    34:09.32     11.00
                 0.00   2:01.44(2:01.44)                    4:19.79(2:18.35)
                        6:38.63(2:18.84)                    8:54.44(2:15.81)
                       11:10.78(2:16.34)                   13:28.05(2:17.27)
                       15:45.43(2:17.38)                   18:04.06(2:18.63)
                       20:22.03(2:17.97)                   22:39.96(2:17.93)
                       24:58.83(2:18.87)                   27:17.77(2:18.94)
                       29:36.60(2:18.83)                   31:55.52(2:18.92)
                       34:09.32(2:13.80)
---  Neubig, Philip H               81  BMST   45:00.00         DNF          
                 0.00 27:04.83(27:04.83)                                    
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                        

Men 80-84 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     41.40   6/13/2004  Hutinger, Paul               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Frank T               80  RMST      44.80       46.90     11.00
  2  Webster, Dale A                84  SDSM      46.44       48.60      9.00
  3  Bauman, John H                 80  WMAC      54.90       52.58      8.00
  4  Degnan, John T                 82  FLAQ    1:30.00     1:20.54      7.00
---  Silverio, Joaquin              84  GOLD    1:00.00          NS          

Men 80-84 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:35.36   8/23/1999  Taft, Ray                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Frank T               80  RMST    1:42.79     1:46.95     11.00
                53.64     1:46.95(53.31)
  2  Webster, Dale A                84  SDSM    1:42.01     1:47.20      9.00
                53.37     1:47.20(53.83)
  3  McAree, Francis E              80   ISF    2:00.00     1:54.36      8.00
                56.46     1:54.36(57.90)
  4  Bauman, John H                 80  WMAC    2:05.13     2:05.60      7.00
              1:02.33   2:05.60(1:03.27)
---  Silverio, Joaquin              84  GOLD    2:25.00          NS          

Men 80-84 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:30.76   6/13/2004  Hutinger, Paul               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Webster, Dale A                84  SDSM    3:59.17     4:01.62     11.00
                 0.00   2:01.41(2:01.41)  3:07.13(1:05.72)    4:01.62(54.49)
  2  Manheim, Frank T               80  RMST    3:57.05     4:19.72      9.00
              1:00.06   2:07.06(1:07.00)  3:15.22(1:08.16)  4:19.72(1:04.50)
  3  Bauman, John H                 80  WMAC    4:31.10     4:23.59      8.00
              1:03.55   2:11.46(1:07.91)  3:21.00(1:09.54)  4:23.59(1:02.59)
---  Clegern, Wayne M               81   CMS    4:15.00          DQ          
              1:07.40                     3:34.22(2:26.82)                  

Men 80-84 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.77    8/7/2009  Urstadt, Charles J           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Woods, Albert H                81  GAJA      47.85       48.12     11.00
  2  Bauman, John H                 80  WMAC      58.20       57.72      9.00
  3  Webster, Dale A                84  SDSM      57.84     1:12.98      8.00
  4  Degnan, John T                 82  FLAQ    1:30.00     1:25.34      7.00

Men 80-84 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:43.21   4/19/2008  MacDonald, Robert C          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Woods, Albert H                81  GAJA    1:55.55     1:57.57     11.00
                56.29   1:57.57(1:01.28)
  2  Bauman, John H                 80  WMAC    2:12.58     2:10.95      9.00
              1:04.14   2:10.95(1:06.81)

Men 80-84 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:47.81   6/23/2007  Craig, Al                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Woods, Albert H                81  GAJA    4:18.24     4:22.97     11.00
              1:00.15   2:07.36(1:07.21)  3:17.46(1:10.10)  4:22.97(1:05.51)
  2  Stolz, Irwin W                 81  GAJA    4:20.00     4:34.82      9.00
              1:03.28   2:13.24(1:09.96)  3:24.72(1:11.48)  4:34.82(1:10.10)
  3  Bauman, John H                 80  WMAC    5:02.81     5:00.26      8.00
              1:08.25                     3:46.95(2:38.70)  5:00.26(1:13.31)

Men 80-84 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     40.65   5/22/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Webber, Dick N                 81  NCMS      46.50       50.17     11.00
  2  Manheim, Frank T               80  RMST      52.30       52.57      9.00

Men 80-84 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:34.94   8/15/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                 81  GAJA    4:15.00     4:21.14     11.00
              1:03.37   2:12.77(1:09.40)  3:23.80(1:11.03)    4:21.14(57.34)
  2  Webber, Dick N                 81  NCMS    4:25.00     4:42.45      9.00
                57.94                     3:48.19(2:50.25)    4:42.45(54.26)
---  Manheim, Frank T               80  RMST    4:20.00          DQ          
                55.98   2:00.64(1:04.66)  3:11.08(1:10.44)                  

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #42