2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 70-74 Results

Women 70-74 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.28   8/23/1999  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zaremski, Barbara M            73  VMST      36.96       38.07     11.00
  2  Newell, Sally                  73   ISF      39.79       40.88      9.00
  3  Carlson, Marian S              71  FLAQ    1:29.92     1:31.99      8.00

Women 70-74 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:19.94   8/23/1999  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zaremski, Barbara M            73  VMST    1:25.42     1:30.50     11.00
  2  Newell, Sally                  73   ISF    1:33.33     1:38.10      9.00
  3  Henderson, Martha J            74  FACT    1:51.20     1:49.41      8.00
  4  Carlson, Marian S              71  FLAQ    3:18.95     3:23.42      7.00

Women 70-74 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:57.28   7/13/2003  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zaremski, Barbara M            73  VMST    3:20.07     3:31.48     11.00
                47.60     1:41.83(54.23)    2:38.09(56.26)    3:31.48(53.39)
  2  Newell, Sally                  73   ISF    3:38.15     3:40.21      9.00
                49.58     1:45.58(56.00)                    3:40.21(1:54.63)

Women 70-74 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:11.92   6/28/2003  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gogola, Laura J                74  MICH    8:17.74     8:19.57     11.00
                58.28   2:00.35(1:02.07)  3:04.38(1:04.03)  4:07.94(1:03.56)
      5:11.34(1:03.40)  6:14.53(1:03.19)  7:19.30(1:04.77)  8:19.57(1:00.27)
  2  Gregoire, Eugenia              74  FMST    8:30.00     9:37.14      9.00
                56.29   2:06.59(1:10.30)  3:20.20(1:13.61)                  
      5:48.83(2:28.63)                    8:21.21(2:32.38)  9:37.14(1:15.93)

Women 70-74 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  24:24.13   7/13/2003  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Arnold, Patricia F             71   SMS   32:05.09    32:04.55     11.00
                55.38   1:58.38(1:03.00)  3:02.94(1:04.56)  4:07.98(1:05.04)
      5:13.84(1:05.86)  6:20.84(1:07.00)  7:26.09(1:05.25)  8:31.62(1:05.53)
      9:35.87(1:04.25) 10:41.25(1:05.38) 11:44.86(1:03.61) 12:50.71(1:05.85)
     13:52.84(1:02.13) 14:58.05(1:05.21) 16:02.29(1:04.24) 17:05.36(1:03.07)
     18:12.21(1:06.85) 19:17.58(1:05.37) 20:21.11(1:03.53) 21:25.19(1:04.08)
     22:29.13(1:03.94) 23:32.90(1:03.77) 24:36.48(1:03.58) 25:41.58(1:05.10)
     26:45.88(1:04.30) 27:50.62(1:04.74) 28:54.05(1:03.43) 29:58.80(1:04.75)
     31:02.95(1:04.15) 32:04.55(1:01.60)
  2  Gogola, Laura J                74  MICH   34:05.54    33:13.58      9.00
                 0.00   2:03.71(2:03.71)                    4:15.18(2:11.47)
                        6:29.21(2:14.03)                    8:42.70(2:13.49)
                       10:55.89(2:13.19)                   13:11.30(2:15.41)
                       15:24.04(2:12.74)                   17:39.42(2:15.38)
                       19:54.07(2:14.65)                   22:08.44(2:14.37)
                       24:24.19(2:15.75)                   26:38.95(2:14.76)
                       28:53.59(2:14.64)                   31:06.65(2:13.06)
                       33:13.58(2:06.93)

Women 70-74 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     42.29   6/26/1996  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zaremski, Barbara M            73  VMST      48.26       50.27     11.00
  2  Gregoire, Eugenia              74  FMST      54.58       54.75      9.00
  3  Henderson, Martha J            74  FACT      59.82       58.13      8.00
  4  Schroder, Kaleo B              74  OREG    1:03.26     1:07.40      7.00

Women 70-74 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:34.84    6/3/2007  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zaremski, Barbara M            73  VMST    1:49.65     1:53.47     11.00
                54.68     1:53.47(58.79)
  2  Gregoire, Eugenia              74  FMST    2:05.90     2:07.15      9.00
              1:01.22   2:07.15(1:05.93)
  3  Henderson, Martha J            74  FACT    2:06.53     2:07.84      8.00
              1:05.42   2:07.84(1:02.42)
  4  Gogola, Laura J                74  MICH    2:03.46     2:08.99      7.00
              1:05.35   2:08.99(1:03.64)
  5  Schroder, Kaleo B              74  OREG    2:28.64     2:29.51      6.00
              1:11.29   2:29.51(1:18.22)

Women 70-74 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:28.69   8/27/1995  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zaremski, Barbara M            73  VMST    4:26.04     4:14.23     11.00
                59.02   2:03.50(1:04.48)  3:13.21(1:09.71)  4:14.23(1:01.02)
  2  Arnold, Patricia F             71   SMS    4:32.98     4:40.13      9.00
              1:07.91   2:19.61(1:11.70)  3:33.76(1:14.15)  4:40.13(1:06.37)
  3  Henderson, Martha J            74  FACT    4:27.34     4:40.47      8.00
              1:08.59   2:18.77(1:10.18)  3:33.20(1:14.43)  4:40.47(1:07.27)
  4  Schroder, Kaleo B              74  OREG    5:19.31     5:11.94      7.00
              1:13.51   2:35.73(1:22.22)  4:00.50(1:24.77)  5:11.94(1:11.44)

Women 70-74 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.67    8/7/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Newell, Sally                  73   ISF      52.99       52.09     11.00
  2  Arnold, Patricia F             71   SMS    1:05.00     1:04.27      9.00
  3  Schroder, Kaleo B              74  OREG    1:19.15     1:16.55      8.00
  4  Carlson, Marian S              71  FLAQ    1:42.38     1:39.27      7.00

Women 70-74 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.78   7/18/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Newell, Sally                  73   ISF    1:53.66     2:00.79     11.00
                57.37   2:00.79(1:03.42)
  2  Carlson, Marian S              71  FLAQ    3:39.69     3:43.13      9.00
              1:47.13   3:43.13(1:56.00)

Women 70-74 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:39.59   7/19/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Newell, Sally                  73   ISF    4:10.35     4:23.53     11.00
                59.58   2:05.49(1:05.91)  3:15.24(1:09.75)  4:23.53(1:08.29)
  2  Arnold, Patricia F             71   SMS    4:44.81     4:45.89      9.00
              1:08.65   2:22.98(1:14.33)  3:37.75(1:14.77)  4:45.89(1:08.14)

Women 70-74 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     41.26    7/9/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Henderson, Martha J            74  FACT      58.66       57.55     11.00
  2  Arnold, Patricia F             71   SMS    1:02.00       59.76      9.00

Women 70-74 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:32.94    8/8/1999  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Arnold, Patricia F             71   SMS    4:38.41     4:44.79     11.00
              1:02.94   2:22.46(1:19.52)  3:45.31(1:22.85)    4:44.79(59.48)
  2  Gogola, Laura J                74  MICH    4:35.49     4:45.20      9.00
              1:10.48   2:28.21(1:17.73)  3:49.46(1:21.25)    4:45.20(55.74)
  3  Henderson, Martha J            74  FACT    4:50.11     4:59.24      8.00
              1:05.26                     3:57.67(2:52.41)  4:59.24(1:01.57)

Women 70-74 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:30.91   6/28/1996  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gogola, Laura J                74  MICH   10:04.36    10:43.05     11.00
              1:20.92   2:46.02(1:25.10)  4:17.25(1:31.23)                  
      7:07.63(2:50.38)  8:36.61(1:28.98)  9:41.75(1:05.14) 10:43.05(1:01.30)

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #51