2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 65-69 Results

Men 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.33   8/12/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            65   CMS      27.50       27.09     11.00
  2  Van Baalen, Vinus              68  SDSM      27.56       28.55      9.00
  3  Dragon, Jim                    66   GSM      27.85       28.65      8.00
  4  Soderstrom, Jan                65  SYSM      30.73       30.22      7.00
  5  Boak, Thomas D                 67  WMST      30.90       30.81      6.00
  6  Davis, Don M                   66  RHMS      29.80       31.21      5.00
  7  Buchan, Douglas T              67  FLAQ      31.00       32.48      4.00
  8  Andersen, Richard H            66  NOVA      36.45       35.49      3.00
  9  Frogley, Chris S               67  VMST      36.50       37.81      2.00
 10  Ashare, Edward                 69  UNAT      40.00       39.61      1.00
 11  Galarza, Isaac                 68   PRM      42.00       44.92          
---  Wollrab, Skip                  66   CMS      33.00          DQ          
---  Amundsen, Joseph S             65  1776      31.80          NS          
---  Dye, Dean                      69  SYSM      35.00          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.38   8/12/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            65   CMS    1:03.00     1:00.38     11.00
                28.36     1:00.38(32.02)
  2  Burns, Richard                 67   TAM    1:06.50     1:04.52      9.00
                31.66     1:04.52(32.86)
  3  Van Baalen, Vinus              68  SDSM    1:04.51     1:07.06      8.00
                32.67     1:07.06(34.39)
  4  Davis, Don M                   66  RHMS    1:07.70     1:08.92      7.00
                32.67     1:08.92(36.25)
  5  Soderstrom, Jan                65  SYSM    1:10.06     1:09.21      6.00
                33.44     1:09.21(35.77)
  6  Boak, Thomas D                 67  WMST    1:10.50     1:11.79      5.00
                34.99     1:11.79(36.80)
  7  Andersen, Richard H            66  NOVA    1:20.77     1:20.22      4.00
                38.65     1:20.22(41.57)
  8  Buchan, Douglas T              67  FLAQ    1:15.00     1:20.48      3.00
                39.11     1:20.48(41.37)
  9  Wollrab, Skip                  66   CMS    1:17.00     1:27.39      2.00
                39.46     1:27.39(47.93)
 10  Takai, Erik                    68    IM    2:12.86     2:02.17      1.00
                57.94   2:02.17(1:04.23)
---  Amundsen, Joseph S             65  1776    1:14.00          NS          
---  Frogley, Chris S               67  VMST    1:28.00          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.53   8/15/2008  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            65   CMS    2:26.00     2:25.82     11.00
                34.95                     1:49.98(1:15.03)    2:25.82(35.84)
  2  Davis, Don M                   66  RHMS    2:28.30     2:30.13      9.00
                33.03     1:10.83(37.80)    1:50.53(39.70)    2:30.13(39.60)
  3  Soderstrom, Jan                65  SYSM    2:42.85     2:39.70      8.00
                37.60     1:17.92(40.32)    2:00.09(42.17)    2:39.70(39.61)
  4  Boak, Thomas D                 67  WMST    2:44.50     2:44.34      7.00
                38.06     1:20.28(42.22)    2:03.29(43.01)    2:44.34(41.05)
  5  Andersen, Richard H            66  NOVA    3:09.83     3:01.50      6.00
                40.49     1:25.92(45.43)    2:13.40(47.48)    3:01.50(48.10)
  6  Woods, Tom M                   67  VMST    3:22.00     3:11.07      5.00
                45.30     1:33.99(48.69)    2:23.02(49.03)    3:11.07(48.05)
  7  Meintjies, Bruce E             69   FLA    2:57.34     3:31.69      4.00
                43.84     1:37.65(53.81)    2:36.62(58.97)    3:31.69(55.07)
---  Amundsen, Joseph S             65  1776    2:49.00          NS          

Men 65-69 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:00.26   3/10/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Don M                   66  RHMS    5:12.30     5:25.21     11.00
                35.83     1:15.51(39.68)    1:56.24(40.73)    2:38.21(41.97)
        3:19.61(41.40)    4:03.47(43.86)    4:44.92(41.45)    5:25.21(40.29)
  2  Galletly, Sandy                68  VMST    5:59.35     5:55.66      9.00
                39.43     1:24.32(44.89)    2:10.17(45.85)    2:55.87(45.70)
        3:41.87(46.00)    4:27.40(45.53)    5:12.47(45.07)    5:55.66(43.19)
  3  McCarty, Thomas E              65   TOC    6:15.00     5:57.44      8.00
                40.53     1:26.04(45.51)    2:13.56(47.52)    2:59.48(45.92)
        3:45.06(45.58)    4:30.95(45.89)    5:15.58(44.63)    5:57.44(41.86)
  4  Green, James M                 66  NCMS    5:45.18     6:14.84      7.00
                41.59     1:30.09(48.50)    2:17.26(47.17)    3:05.54(48.28)
        3:52.32(46.78)    4:40.78(48.46)    5:27.93(47.15)    6:14.84(46.91)
  5  Woods, Tom M                   67  VMST    7:17.00     6:48.44      6.00
                48.89                     2:31.92(1:43.03)                  
      4:16.14(1:44.22)    5:08.09(51.95)    5:59.69(51.60)    6:48.44(48.75)
  6  Spence, Thomas E               66  O*H*    7:03.37     7:02.72      5.00
                44.10     1:36.57(52.47)    2:32.18(55.61)    3:27.54(55.36)
        4:22.84(55.30)    5:17.15(54.31)    6:11.70(54.55)    7:02.72(51.02)
---  Dye, Dean                      69  SYSM    7:00.00          NS          

Men 65-69 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:25.94   6/10/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Don M                   66  RHMS   10:50.86    11:03.17     11.00
                35.25     1:14.90(39.65)    1:53.34(38.44)    2:38.89(45.55)
        3:16.65(37.76)    4:04.24(47.59)    4:47.10(42.86)    5:29.98(42.88)
        6:11.94(41.96)    6:54.87(42.93)    7:37.04(42.17)    8:19.53(42.49)
        9:01.23(41.70)    9:42.91(41.68)   10:23.85(40.94)   11:03.17(39.32)
  2  Green, James M                 66  NCMS   13:39.01    12:40.95      9.00
                 0.00   1:31.33(1:31.33)                    3:09.02(1:37.69)
                        4:45.67(1:36.65)                    6:22.41(1:36.74)
                        7:59.36(1:36.95)                    9:35.14(1:35.78)
                       11:10.58(1:35.44)                   12:40.95(1:30.37)
  3  Woods, Tom M                   67  VMST   14:45.00    14:05.89      8.00
                28.71   1:39.60(1:10.89)                    3:25.88(1:46.28)
                        5:11.82(1:45.94)                    6:58.99(1:47.17)
        7:37.99(39.00)  8:44.74(1:06.75)                   10:33.59(1:48.85)
                       12:21.37(1:47.78)                   14:05.89(1:44.52)

Men 65-69 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  20:00.97    4/6/2008  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Galletly, Sandy                68  VMST   23:28.65    23:16.48     11.00
                41.78     1:27.38(45.60)    2:14.80(47.42)    3:02.04(47.24)
        3:49.21(47.17)    4:36.08(46.87)    5:24.23(48.15)    6:11.15(46.92)
        6:58.52(47.37)    7:45.28(46.76)    8:32.16(46.88)    9:18.21(46.05)
       10:04.61(46.40)                   11:37.55(1:32.94)   12:24.11(46.56)
       13:11.42(47.31)   13:57.73(46.31)   14:45.36(47.63)   15:32.26(46.90)
       16:19.83(47.57)   17:06.63(46.80)   17:53.98(47.35)   18:40.68(46.70)
       19:27.32(46.64)   20:13.50(46.18)   21:00.30(46.80)   21:45.78(45.48)
       22:32.82(47.04)   23:16.48(43.66)
  2  McCarty, Thomas E              65   TOC   23:55.00    23:41.27      9.00
                 0.00   1:28.30(1:28.30)    1:48.91(20.61)                  
        2:13.65(24.74)    3:03.27(49.62)    3:44.17(40.90)                  
        4:35.89(51.72)     4:37.48(1.59)    5:10.91(33.43)                  
        5:25.46(14.55)                      5:55.20(29.74)    6:12.65(17.45)
        6:27.29(14.64)                   14:46.63(8:19.34)   15:36.82(50.19)
       16:20.99(44.17)                     16:49.92(28.93) 22:08.92(5:19.00)
                                                                            
       22:33.92(25.00) 23:41.27(1:07.35)
  3  Spence, Thomas E               66  O*H*   26:51.96    27:19.52      8.00
                45.29     1:38.49(53.20)    2:33.87(55.38)    3:28.31(54.44)
        4:23.45(55.14)    5:18.06(54.61)    6:13.45(55.39)    7:07.74(54.29)
        8:03.56(55.82)    8:58.38(54.82)    9:53.52(55.14)   10:48.64(55.12)
       11:44.25(55.61)   12:38.75(54.50)   13:34.58(55.83)   14:29.32(54.74)
       15:24.77(55.45)   16:19.75(54.98)   17:14.76(55.01)   18:09.40(54.64)
       19:04.34(54.94)   19:59.73(55.39)   20:54.79(55.06)   21:49.74(54.95)
       22:45.22(55.48)   23:39.84(54.62)   24:35.35(55.51)   25:30.36(55.01)
       26:25.39(55.03)   27:19.52(54.13)
  4  Meintjies, Bruce E             69   FLA   30:10.87    28:55.47      7.00
                46.30     1:40.02(53.72)    2:37.98(57.96)    3:36.69(58.71)
        4:34.64(57.95)    5:30.38(55.74)  6:30.71(1:00.33)    7:27.86(57.15)
        8:26.88(59.02)    9:24.59(57.71)   10:23.25(58.66)   11:21.89(58.64)
       12:20.14(58.25)   13:19.26(59.12)   14:16.51(57.25)   15:14.66(58.15)
       16:14.60(59.94)   17:12.30(57.70)   18:11.22(58.92)   19:08.33(57.11)
       20:07.85(59.52)   21:06.41(58.56)   22:05.52(59.11)   23:03.81(58.29)
     24:04.24(1:00.43)   25:01.26(57.02)   26:00.00(59.74)   26:58.08(57.08)
       27:56.26(58.18)   28:55.47(59.21)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.19    8/9/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 67   TAM      34.50       33.63     11.00
  2  Van Baalen, Vinus              68  SDSM      34.23       34.82      9.00
  3  Soderstrom, Jan                65  SYSM      35.85       36.63      8.00
  4  Dragon, Jim                    66   GSM      36.94       39.28      7.00
  5  Takai, Erik                    68    IM      59.51     1:01.77      6.00
  6  McNamee, Michael B             69  SLAM    1:00.00     1:03.33      5.00
---  Abrahams, Richard T            65   CMS      35.00          NS          
---  Buchan, Douglas T              67  FLAQ      42.00          NS          
---  Dye, Dean                      69  SYSM      43.00          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:11.32    8/7/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 67   TAM    1:15.00     1:14.98     11.00
                37.13     1:14.98(37.85)
  2  Van Baalen, Vinus              68  SDSM    1:19.85     1:21.39      9.00
                40.50     1:21.39(40.89)
  3  Soderstrom, Jan                65  SYSM    1:21.66     1:21.59      8.00
                40.70     1:21.59(40.89)
  4  McCarty, Thomas E              65   TOC    1:39.00     1:32.60      7.00
                44.39     1:32.60(48.21)
  5  Buchan, Douglas T              67  FLAQ    1:35.00     1:39.52      6.00
                47.77     1:39.52(51.75)
  6  Winokur, Eliot                 66    CM    1:41.32     1:43.42      5.00
                51.67     1:43.42(51.75)
  7  Meintjies, Bruce E             69   FLA    1:45.15     2:02.41      4.00
                56.45   2:02.41(1:05.96)
  8  McNamee, Michael B             69  SLAM    2:50.00     2:14.39      3.00
              1:05.45   2:14.39(1:08.94)
  9  Takai, Erik                    68    IM    2:12.00     2:20.16      2.00
              1:08.22   2:20.16(1:11.94)
---  Dye, Dean                      69  SYSM    1:35.00          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:41.76    8/6/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 67   TAM    2:48.00     2:46.97     11.00
                40.11     1:22.47(42.36)    2:07.04(44.57)    2:46.97(39.93)
  2  Van Baalen, Vinus              68  SDSM    2:59.98     3:02.49      9.00
                44.03     1:30.62(46.59)    2:17.47(46.85)    3:02.49(45.02)
  3  Soderstrom, Jan                65  SYSM    3:07.23     3:06.66      8.00
                43.06     1:30.40(47.34)    2:18.83(48.43)    3:06.66(47.83)
  4  McCarty, Thomas E              65   TOC    3:45.00     3:23.17      7.00
                47.43     1:39.88(52.45)    2:35.49(55.61)    3:23.17(47.68)
  5  Winokur, Eliot                 66    CM    3:33.11     3:36.11      6.00
                52.29     1:46.84(54.55)    2:41.70(54.86)    3:36.11(54.41)
  6  Takai, Erik                    68    IM    4:30.00     5:03.24      5.00
              1:12.33   2:32.32(1:19.99)  3:49.93(1:17.61)  5:03.24(1:13.31)
---  Galletly, Sandy                68  VMST    3:24.45          DQ          
                48.93                     2:28.14(1:39.21)                  
---  Dye, Dean                      69  SYSM    3:29.00          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.00    8/7/2009  Frost, Kenneth A             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dragon, Jim                    66   GSM      35.30       37.42     11.00
  2  Davis, Don M                   66  RHMS      38.94       39.33      9.00
  3  Boak, Thomas D                 67  WMST      39.50       39.61      8.00
  4  Zeigler, John V                65  GAJA      43.85       43.58      7.00
  5  Huebschmann, Ray E             66  GAJA      49.52       51.34      6.00
  6  Frogley, Chris S               67  VMST      52.00       59.20      5.00
  7  McNamee, Michael B             69  SLAM    1:00.00       59.92      4.00
  8  Galarza, Isaac                 68   PRM    1:03.00     1:06.26      3.00

Men 65-69 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:18.11    8/6/2009  Frost, Kenneth A             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Noble, Dave N                  67  MOVY    1:23.78     1:24.45     11.00
                39.32     1:24.45(45.13)
  2  Zeigler, John V                65  GAJA    1:34.21     1:35.85      9.00
                44.93     1:35.85(50.92)
  3  McCarty, Thomas E              65   TOC    1:45.00     1:44.50      8.00
                49.67     1:44.50(54.83)
  4  Baird, Justus                  67  GAJA    1:40.20     1:55.95      7.00
                54.86   1:55.95(1:01.09)
  5  Huebschmann, Ray E             66  GAJA    2:02.86     2:05.06      6.00
              1:03.15   2:05.06(1:01.91)
  6  McNamee, Michael B             69  SLAM    2:50.00     2:30.79      5.00
              1:11.19   2:30.79(1:19.60)
  7  Galarza, Isaac                 68   PRM    2:30.00     2:41.12      4.00
              1:12.70   2:41.12(1:28.42)
---  Meyer, Gerald H                66  O*H*    1:49.77          NS          
---  Chadsey, William L             68  RMST    1:35.06          NS          
---  Frogley, Chris S               67  VMST    1:55.00          NS          
---  Boak, Thomas D                 67  WMST    1:28.50          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:59.54    8/9/2009  Frost, Kenneth A             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Noble, Dave N                  67  MOVY    3:15.45     3:11.70     11.00
                43.73     1:32.03(48.30)    2:22.62(50.59)    3:11.70(49.08)
  2  Boak, Thomas D                 67  WMST    3:15.00     3:27.28      9.00
                48.51     1:41.57(53.06)    2:35.23(53.66)    3:27.28(52.05)
  3  Zeigler, John V                65  GAJA    3:33.53     3:37.59      8.00
                47.53     1:44.28(56.75)    2:41.00(56.72)    3:37.59(56.59)
  4  Galletly, Sandy                68  VMST    3:46.86     3:43.09      7.00
                50.87     1:48.54(57.67)    2:46.41(57.87)    3:43.09(56.68)
  5  Baird, Justus                  67  GAJA    3:41.10     4:17.12      6.00
                56.03   2:04.52(1:08.49)  3:14.07(1:09.55)  4:17.12(1:03.05)
---  Huebschmann, Ray E             66  GAJA    4:43.59          NS          
---  Meyer, Gerald H                66  O*H*    3:46.36          NS          
---  Galarza, Isaac                 68   PRM    5:00.00          NS          
---  Chadsey, William L             68  RMST    3:43.11          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.68   8/16/2008  Lodwig, Keefe L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            65   CMS      30.00       29.25     11.00
  2  Dragon, Jim                    66   GSM      28.69       30.12      9.00
  3  Van Baalen, Vinus              68  SDSM      34.43       35.01      8.00
  4  Spence, Thomas E               66  O*H*      50.91       45.35      7.00
  5  Ashare, Edward                 69  UNAT      45.00       45.67      6.00

Men 65-69 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.34   8/11/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            65   CMS    1:10.00     1:07.34     11.00
                31.39     1:07.34(35.95)
  2  Green, James M                 66  NCMS    1:15.21     1:39.97      9.00
                47.52     1:39.97(52.45)
  3  Winokur, Eliot                 66    CM    1:36.47     1:44.79      8.00
                47.49     1:44.79(57.30)
  4  Spence, Thomas E               66  O*H*    2:01.94     1:55.83      7.00
                51.18   1:55.83(1:04.65)
  5  Ashare, Edward                 69  UNAT    1:50.00     2:03.76      6.00
                54.93   2:03.76(1:08.83)
---  Baird, Justus                  67  GAJA    1:45.20          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:50.18    6/6/2009  Poiletman, Robert M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Noble, Dave N                  67  MOVY    3:23.00     3:25.93     11.00
                46.05     1:37.31(51.26)    2:30.94(53.63)    3:25.93(54.99)
  2  Zeigler, John V                65  GAJA    3:29.11     3:38.33      9.00
                47.75     1:43.57(55.82)    2:42.70(59.13)    3:38.33(55.63)
  3  Winokur, Eliot                 66    CM    3:56.31     4:02.10      8.00
                51.02   1:51.24(1:00.22)  2:56.64(1:05.40)  4:02.10(1:05.46)
  4  Baird, Justus                  67  GAJA    4:30.20     4:49.97      7.00
                59.31   2:09.18(1:09.87)  3:27.56(1:18.38)  4:49.97(1:22.41)
---  Green, James M                 66  NCMS    3:03.18          NS          
---  Ashare, Edward                 69  UNAT    4:30.00          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:43.37    8/9/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 67   TAM    2:48.00     2:50.14     11.00
                33.36     1:17.53(44.17)    2:11.97(54.44)    2:50.14(38.17)
  2  Zeigler, John V                65  GAJA    2:59.89     3:21.56      9.00
                44.75     1:42.71(57.96)    2:36.20(53.49)    3:21.56(45.36)
  3  Green, James M                 66  NCMS    2:55.19     3:21.96      8.00
                45.07     1:42.53(57.46)    2:38.77(56.24)    3:21.96(43.19)
  4  Winokur, Eliot                 66    CM    3:28.16     3:37.36      7.00
                48.20     1:46.04(57.84)  2:49.73(1:03.69)    3:37.36(47.63)
  5  Baird, Justus                  67  GAJA    3:45.20     4:09.30      6.00
                53.56   2:04.86(1:11.30)  3:09.48(1:04.62)    4:09.30(59.82)
---  Meyer, Gerald H                66  O*H*    4:03.58          NS          

Men 65-69 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:03.31   6/10/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 67   TAM    6:15.00     6:13.85     11.00
                36.21     1:17.14(40.93)    2:07.16(50.02)    2:54.43(47.27)
        3:50.46(56.03)    4:47.33(56.87)    5:31.15(43.82)    6:13.85(42.70)
  2  Noble, Dave N                  67  MOVY    6:57.00     6:55.69      9.00
                43.81     1:34.77(50.96)    2:30.29(55.52)                  
        2:49.51(19.22)    3:29.91(40.40)  6:05.73(2:35.82)    6:55.69(49.96)
  3  Zeigler, John V                65  GAJA    7:35.59     7:10.55      8.00
                46.43                     2:44.25(1:57.82)    3:43.08(58.83)
        4:39.89(56.81)                    6:24.92(1:45.03)    7:10.55(45.63)
  4  McCarty, Thomas E              65   TOC    7:25.00     7:14.84      7.00
                50.48   1:53.37(1:02.89)    2:47.71(54.34)    3:47.23(59.52)
        4:46.46(59.23)    5:45.60(59.14)    6:30.67(45.07)    7:14.84(44.17)
  5  Green, James M                 66  NCMS    6:35.10     7:20.46      6.00
                44.71     1:39.54(54.83)  2:41.58(1:02.04)    3:39.88(58.30)
      4:40.60(1:00.72)  5:41.12(1:00.52)    6:32.31(51.19)    7:20.46(48.15)
  6  Baird, Justus                  67  GAJA    8:37.30     9:05.55      5.00
                54.63   2:01.18(1:06.55)  3:25.48(1:24.30)  4:39.75(1:14.27)
      5:47.13(1:07.38)  6:55.63(1:08.50)  8:00.64(1:05.01)  9:05.55(1:04.91)
---  Winokur, Eliot                 66    CM    7:36.36          DQ          
                49.10     1:47.86(58.76)  2:50.15(1:02.29)  3:51.96(1:01.81)
      4:57.86(1:05.90)  6:05.72(1:07.86)    6:55.92(50.20)                  

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #20