2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 18-24 Results

Women 18-24 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.22   7/26/2009  Denby, Kara J                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carter-Aaron, Lysandra J       24  SCAQ      30.18       28.37     11.00
  2  Harris-Coble, Lacey N          19  FLAQ      27.65       28.45      9.00
  3  Kenline, Jaclyn B              22  WMST      29.07       28.67      8.00
  4  Ball, Caroline                 21  FLAQ      28.64       28.94      7.00
  5  Wilson, Nicole                 19  FLAQ      29.37       29.16      6.00
  6  Murphy, Siobhan C              24  FLAQ      32.08       31.59      5.00
  7  Williamson, Erin C             24  GAJA      29.24       31.77      4.00
  8  Brightwell, Jenna M            20  RMST      32.70       32.88      3.00
  9  Dickson, Elissa M              19  ARIZ      39.34       34.02      2.00

Women 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.47   7/25/2009  Denby, Kara J                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilson, Nicole                 19  FLAQ    1:01.58     1:01.26     11.00
                30.66     1:01.26(30.60)
  2  Harris-Coble, Lacey N          19  FLAQ    1:00.11     1:01.89      9.00
                30.16     1:01.89(31.73)
  3  Kenline, Jaclyn B              22  WMST    1:02.83     1:02.07      8.00
                30.86     1:02.07(31.21)
  4  Ratana, Anna I                 18  NCMS    1:00.99     1:02.22      7.00
                30.02     1:02.22(32.20)
  5  Hudak, Courtney C              24  SYSM    1:06.33     1:03.89      6.00
                31.08     1:03.89(32.81)
  6  Carter-Aaron, Lysandra J       24  SCAQ    1:06.14     1:04.05      5.00
                31.26     1:04.05(32.79)
  7  Holman, Sara E                 24   GSC    1:07.00     1:04.99      4.00
                31.61     1:04.99(33.38)
  8  Holman, Mary E                 24   GSC    1:07.00     1:05.09      3.00
                31.65     1:05.09(33.44)
  9  Holasova, Kristyna             18  FLAQ    1:07.77     1:06.38      2.00
                32.33     1:06.38(34.05)
 10  Williamson, Erin C             24  GAJA    1:05.24     1:10.65      1.00
                32.36     1:10.65(38.29)
 11  Murphy, Siobhan C              24  FLAQ    1:10.08     1:12.24          
                33.86     1:12.24(38.38)
 12  Brightwell, Jenna M            20  RMST    1:11.19     1:14.31          
                35.20     1:14.31(39.11)
---  Dickson, Elissa M              19  ARIZ    1:21.76          NS          
---  Dickson, Kelsey A              21  ARIZ    1:05.55          NS          
---  Alyabyeva, Ekaterina           21  FLAQ      58.77          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.06   8/17/2003  Foschi, Jessica              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilson, Nicole                 19  FLAQ    2:11.47     2:11.63     11.00
                31.52     1:04.97(33.45)    1:38.44(33.47)    2:11.63(33.19)
  2  Kenline, Jaclyn B              22  WMST    2:16.79     2:15.60      9.00
                32.38     1:07.12(34.74)    1:41.64(34.52)    2:15.60(33.96)
  3  Dickson, Kelsey A              21  ARIZ    2:20.67     2:15.80      8.00
                32.06     1:06.36(34.30)    1:41.47(35.11)    2:15.80(34.33)
  4  Hudak, Courtney C              24  SYSM    2:24.24     2:16.04      7.00
                32.39     1:06.68(34.29)    1:41.46(34.78)    2:16.04(34.58)
  5  Holman, Sara E                 24   GSC    2:22.00     2:18.76      6.00
                32.24     1:07.22(34.98)    1:43.13(35.91)    2:18.76(35.63)
  6  Holman, Mary E                 24   GSC    2:23.00     2:19.20      5.00
                32.25                     1:43.49(1:11.24)    2:19.20(35.71)
  7  Bergfield, Alana N             23  WMST    2:18.09     2:19.80      4.00
                32.28     1:07.41(35.13)    1:43.60(36.19)    2:19.80(36.20)
  8  Ribar, Morgan E                21  FLAQ    2:22.10     2:25.13      3.00
                32.63     1:08.15(35.52)    1:46.31(38.16)    2:25.13(38.82)
  9  Holasova, Kristyna             18  FLAQ    2:19.99     2:25.39      2.00
                33.01     1:09.07(36.06)    1:47.21(38.14)    2:25.39(38.18)
 10  Beagle, Jean E                 20  MOST    2:24.16     2:32.10      1.00
                34.54     1:12.81(38.27)    1:52.64(39.83)    2:32.10(39.46)
 11  Carlson, Mary E                23   TGM    2:41.26     2:37.95          
                35.75     1:16.45(40.70)    1:57.01(40.56)    2:37.95(40.94)
 12  Murphy, Siobhan C              24  FLAQ    2:36.08     2:41.96          
                35.87     1:15.91(40.04)    1:58.33(42.42)    2:41.96(43.63)
 13  Dickson, Elissa M              19  ARIZ    2:40.72     2:54.72          
                39.71     1:24.65(44.94)    2:09.89(45.24)    2:54.72(44.83)

Women 18-24 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:16.72    7/5/2003  Stowers, Julia               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kelsey A              21  ARIZ    4:49.79     4:44.09     11.00
                32.73                     1:43.51(1:10.78)    2:19.85(36.34)
        2:56.16(36.31)    3:32.81(36.65)    4:08.75(35.94)    4:44.09(35.34)
  2  Hudak, Courtney C              24  SYSM    5:00.25     4:45.64      9.00
                33.29     1:08.93(35.64)    1:44.83(35.90)    2:21.23(36.40)
        2:57.42(36.19)    3:34.02(36.60)    4:10.31(36.29)    4:45.64(35.33)
  3  Holman, Sara E                 24   GSC    4:58.00     4:48.42      8.00
                32.49     1:08.42(35.93)    1:44.91(36.49)    2:21.89(36.98)
        2:58.83(36.94)    3:35.87(37.04)    4:12.64(36.77)    4:48.42(35.78)
  4  Holman, Mary E                 24   GSC    4:59.00     4:48.60      7.00
                32.68                     1:44.90(1:12.22)                  
      2:58.80(1:13.90)                    4:12.95(1:14.15)    4:48.60(35.65)
  5  Bergfield, Alana N             23  WMST    4:54.19     4:52.99      6.00
                33.55     1:10.20(36.65)    1:46.73(36.53)    2:23.88(37.15)
        3:00.87(36.99)    3:38.34(37.47)    4:15.81(37.47)    4:52.99(37.18)
  6  Garland, Megan C               24  CSTM    5:01.58     5:04.59      5.00
                35.34                     1:52.45(1:17.11)                  
      3:09.26(1:16.81)                    4:26.45(1:17.19)    5:04.59(38.14)
  7  Ribar, Morgan E                21  FLAQ    5:40.98     5:26.20      4.00
                36.76     1:16.93(40.17)    1:58.19(41.26)    2:39.61(41.42)
        3:21.27(41.66)    4:03.77(42.50)    4:45.64(41.87)    5:26.20(40.56)
  8  Carlson, Mary E                23   TGM    5:51.77     5:37.68      3.00
                37.65     1:19.74(42.09)    2:03.76(44.02)    2:48.00(44.24)
        3:31.81(43.81)    4:14.70(42.89)    4:57.10(42.40)    5:37.68(40.58)
  9  Murphy, Siobhan C              24  FLAQ    5:28.08     5:48.04      2.00
                38.00     1:19.10(41.10)    2:03.73(44.63)    2:48.62(44.89)
        3:33.74(45.12)    4:18.04(44.30)    5:03.12(45.08)    5:48.04(44.92)
 10  Dickson, Elissa M              19  ARIZ    6:00.45     6:07.77      1.00
                41.77     1:28.15(46.38)    2:15.33(47.18)    3:02.51(47.18)
        3:50.17(47.66)    4:37.73(47.56)    5:24.76(47.03)    6:07.77(43.01)
---  Alyabyeva, Ekaterina           21  FLAQ    4:29.85          NS          
---  Beagle, Jean E                 20  MOST    5:08.50          NS          

Women 18-24 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:28.19   6/10/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilson, Nicole                 19  FLAQ    9:34.86     9:38.99     11.00
                34.04     1:09.97(35.93)    1:46.77(36.80)    2:23.66(36.89)
        3:00.85(37.19)    3:37.38(36.53)    4:14.30(36.92)    4:50.58(36.28)
        5:26.83(36.25)    6:02.95(36.12)    6:39.23(36.28)    7:15.14(35.91)
        7:51.83(36.69)    8:27.96(36.13)    9:03.86(35.90)    9:38.99(35.13)
  2  Holman, Sara E                 24   GSC   10:05.00     9:46.06      9.00
                26.30     1:09.23(42.93)    1:46.04(36.81)    2:22.99(36.95)
        2:55.74(32.75)    3:37.39(41.65)                      3:52.59(15.20)
        4:09.37(16.78)    4:51.46(42.09)                      5:13.13(21.67)
      7:52.51(2:39.38)    8:33.91(41.40)    9:06.30(32.39)    9:46.06(39.76)
  3  Hudak, Courtney C              24  SYSM   10:35.00     9:55.79      8.00
                 0.00   1:09.42(1:09.42)                    2:22.99(1:13.57)
                        3:37.48(1:14.49)                    4:52.57(1:15.09)
                        6:09.74(1:17.17)                    7:27.15(1:17.41)
                        8:41.82(1:14.67)                    9:55.79(1:13.97)
  4  Dickson, Kelsey A              21  ARIZ    9:50.99    10:31.09      7.00
                34.50     1:11.68(37.18)    1:50.21(38.53)    2:29.52(39.31)
        3:03.26(33.74)    3:49.04(45.78)    4:29.28(40.24)    5:09.63(40.35)
        5:39.79(30.16)    6:30.90(51.11)    7:01.69(30.79)    7:52.15(50.46)
        8:24.06(31.91)    9:12.49(48.43)    9:44.86(32.37)   10:31.09(46.23)
  5  Holasova, Kristyna             18  FLAQ   10:10.10    10:39.75      6.00
                 0.00   1:13.11(1:13.11)    2:06.30(53.19)    2:32.16(25.86)
        3:12.39(40.23)    3:52.81(40.42)    4:33.46(40.65)    5:13.82(40.36)
        5:54.58(40.76)    6:35.44(40.86)    6:55.06(19.62)                  
      8:39.02(1:43.96)                      9:04.40(25.38) 10:39.75(1:35.35)
  6  Ribar, Morgan E                21  FLAQ   12:29.60    10:51.89      5.00
                35.03     1:13.06(38.03)    1:45.51(32.45)    2:32.84(47.33)
        3:13.47(40.63)                      3:48.74(35.27)     3:54.56(5.82)
        4:35.89(41.33)    5:17.30(41.41)    5:54.81(37.51)    6:41.08(46.27)
                        9:29.13(2:48.05)                   10:51.89(1:22.76)
  7  Beagle, Jean E                 20  MOST   11:04.21    11:16.81      4.00
                 0.00   1:18.47(1:18.47)                    2:42.20(1:23.73)
                        4:06.81(1:24.61)                    6:59.81(2:53.00)
                        8:26.94(1:27.13)                    9:53.32(1:26.38)
                                                           11:16.81(1:23.49)
  8  Murphy, Siobhan C              24  FLAQ   12:08.08    11:34.75      3.00
                37.80     1:19.79(41.99)    2:02.98(43.19)    2:46.88(43.90)
        3:30.78(43.90)    4:14.62(43.84)    4:58.59(43.97)    5:43.37(44.78)
        6:27.56(44.19)    7:12.16(44.60)    7:56.31(44.15)    8:40.91(44.60)
        9:26.23(45.32)   10:10.48(44.25)   10:52.83(42.35)   11:34.75(41.92)
  9  Carlson, Mary E                23   TGM   11:47.17    11:35.54      2.00
                 0.00   1:19.47(1:19.47)                    2:46.32(1:26.85)
                        4:13.62(1:27.30)                    5:42.37(1:28.75)
                        7:11.11(1:28.74)                    8:40.72(1:29.61)
                       10:09.69(1:28.97)                   11:35.54(1:25.85)

Women 18-24 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:58.61    8/9/2010  Marks, Jamie L               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marks, Jamie L                 22  FLAQ   17:40.00    17:58.61     11.00
                32.08     1:06.21(34.13)    1:41.40(35.19)    2:17.07(35.67)
        2:52.96(35.89)    3:28.81(35.85)    4:04.00(36.19)    4:41.09(36.09)
        5:17.54(36.45)    5:53.89(36.35)    6:30.44(36.55)    7:06.50(36.06)
        7:42.87(36.37)    8:19.19(36.32)    8:55.69(36.50)    9:31.91(36.22)
       10:08.36(36.45)   10:44.49(36.13)   11:20.97(36.48)   11:57.50(36.53)
       12:33.43(35.93)   13:10.55(37.12)   13:46.85(36.30)   14:23.27(36.42)
       14:59.82(36.55)   15:36.30(36.48)   16:12.59(36.29)   16:48.76(36.17)
       17:12.89(24.13)   17:58.61(45.72)
  2  Ball, Caroline                 21  FLAQ   18:30.61    18:40.20      9.00
                 0.00   1:08.26(1:08.26)    1:41.55(33.29)    2:21.26(39.71)
        2:53.25(31.99)    3:35.31(42.06)    4:12.89(37.58)    4:49.79(36.90)
        5:27.32(37.53)    6:04.58(37.26)    6:42.42(37.84)    7:19.89(37.47)
        7:57.55(37.66)    8:35.36(37.81)    9:14.21(38.85)    9:52.11(37.90)
       10:30.66(38.55)   11:08.52(37.86)   11:46.35(37.83)   12:24.21(37.86)
       13:02.35(38.14)   13:40.19(37.84)   14:18.17(37.98)   14:56.05(37.88)
       15:33.87(37.82)   16:11.63(37.76)   16:34.62(22.99)   17:26.99(52.37)
       18:03.82(36.83)   18:40.20(36.38)
  3  Holman, Mary E                 24   GSC   19:25.00    18:58.21      8.00
                33.49     1:09.99(36.50)    1:47.04(37.05)    2:24.81(37.77)
        3:02.66(37.85)    3:40.63(37.97)    4:18.56(37.93)    4:56.70(38.14)
        5:34.87(38.17)    6:13.04(38.17)    6:51.34(38.30)    7:29.63(38.29)
        8:07.92(38.29)    8:46.09(38.17)    9:24.57(38.48)   10:03.04(38.47)
       10:41.43(38.39)   11:19.74(38.31)   11:58.04(38.30)   12:36.31(38.27)
       13:14.74(38.43)   13:53.16(38.42)   14:31.42(38.26)   15:09.77(38.35)
       15:48.11(38.34)   16:26.39(38.28)   17:04.59(38.20)   17:42.97(38.38)
       18:20.85(37.88)   18:58.21(37.36)
  4  Garland, Megan C               24  CSTM   20:29.64    19:44.92      7.00
                34.98     1:12.64(37.66)    1:46.75(34.11)    2:30.05(43.30)
        3:01.28(31.23)    3:48.76(47.48)    4:19.33(30.57)    5:07.13(47.80)
        5:46.70(39.57)    6:25.65(38.95)    7:05.37(39.72)                  
      8:24.86(1:19.49)                    9:44.82(1:19.96)                  
     11:04.61(1:19.79)                   12:24.82(1:20.21)                  
     13:45.53(1:20.71)   14:25.47(39.94)   15:05.97(40.50)                  
     16:26.11(1:20.14)   17:06.77(40.66)   17:42.09(35.32)   18:26.67(44.58)
       19:02.79(36.12)   19:44.92(42.13)

Women 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.41   7/10/2010  O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Harris-Coble, Lacey N          19  FLAQ      31.50       31.99     11.00
  2  Ball, Caroline                 21  FLAQ      32.90       32.39      9.00
  3  Ratana, Anna I                 18  NCMS      33.00       32.81      8.00
  4  Carter-Aaron, Lysandra J       24  SCAQ      37.69       34.30      7.00
  5  Ribar, Morgan E                21  FLAQ      44.10       35.05      6.00
  6  Pike, Carly                    20  FLAQ      34.00       35.86      5.00
  7  Gifford, Heather A             24  FLAQ      40.05       39.95      4.00

Women 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.87   8/20/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Harris-Coble, Lacey N          19  FLAQ    1:08.71     1:09.20     11.00
                33.09     1:09.20(36.11)
  2  Ratana, Anna I                 18  NCMS    1:12.56     1:09.96      9.00
                34.10     1:09.96(35.86)
  3  Ribar, Morgan E                21  FLAQ    1:19.35     1:12.35      8.00
                35.25     1:12.35(37.10)
  4  Hudak, Courtney C              24  SYSM    1:18.64     1:12.84      7.00
                35.91     1:12.84(36.93)
  5  Bogachus, Brett L              24   PNA    1:15.00     1:18.65      6.00
                33.88     1:18.65(44.77)
  6  Holman, Sara E                 24   GSC    1:23.00     1:20.47      5.00
                39.68     1:20.47(40.79)
  7  Beagle, Jean E                 20  MOST    1:18.00     1:24.54      4.00
                40.67     1:24.54(43.87)
  8  Holman, Mary E                 24   GSC    1:23.00     1:25.04      3.00
                41.93     1:25.04(43.11)
  9  Gifford, Heather A             24  FLAQ    1:28.53     1:28.78      2.00
                42.29     1:28.78(46.49)

Women 18-24 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.70   8/20/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ratana, Anna I                 18  NCMS    2:40.40     2:32.54     11.00
                34.96     1:13.21(38.25)    1:52.85(39.64)    2:32.54(39.69)
  2  Marks, Jamie L                 22  FLAQ    2:35.47     2:35.57      9.00
                37.75     1:16.85(39.10)    1:57.32(40.47)    2:35.57(38.25)
  3  Hudak, Courtney C              24  SYSM    2:39.52     2:36.28      8.00
                37.65     1:16.87(39.22)    1:57.04(40.17)    2:36.28(39.24)
  4  Ribar, Morgan E                21  FLAQ    2:49.21     2:44.55      7.00
                39.31     1:20.97(41.66)    2:03.05(42.08)    2:44.55(41.50)
  5  Holman, Sara E                 24   GSC    2:53.00     2:45.92      6.00
                40.44     1:22.89(42.45)    2:04.53(41.64)    2:45.92(41.39)
  6  Bogachus, Brett L              24   PNA    2:45.00     2:47.91      5.00
                40.82     1:23.66(42.84)    2:06.55(42.89)    2:47.91(41.36)
  7  Holman, Mary E                 24   GSC    2:59.00     2:57.78      4.00
                43.48     1:28.54(45.06)    2:13.42(44.88)    2:57.78(44.36)
  8  Beagle, Jean E                 20  MOST    2:58.12     3:02.93      3.00
                43.08     1:29.96(46.88)    2:17.63(47.67)    3:02.93(45.30)
  9  Gifford, Heather A             24  FLAQ    3:12.10     3:03.90      2.00
                43.58                     2:18.22(1:34.64)    3:03.90(45.68)

Women 18-24 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.66   8/20/1995  Nelson, Elizabeth            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clapp, Marissa L               23  RICE      36.00       34.84     11.00
  2  Pike, Carly                    20  FLAQ      37.00       36.13      9.00
  3  Bergfield, Alana N             23  WMST      36.37       37.16      8.00
  4  Ball, Caroline                 21  FLAQ      39.62       39.26      7.00
  5  Williamson, Erin C             24  GAJA      37.24       40.74      6.00
  6  Murphy, Siobhan C              24  FLAQ      41.88       41.75      5.00
  7  Dickson, Kelsey A              21  ARIZ      43.67       43.15      4.00
  8  Gifford, Heather A             24  FLAQ      46.39       46.74      3.00
---  Alyabyeva, Ekaterina           21  FLAQ      34.44          NS          

Women 18-24 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.62   8/20/1995  Nelson, Elizabeth            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clapp, Marissa L               23  RICE    1:15.66     1:14.71     11.00
                36.15     1:14.71(38.56)
  2  Pike, Carly                    20  FLAQ    1:17.00     1:19.83      9.00
                36.85     1:19.83(42.98)
  3  Bergfield, Alana N             23  WMST    1:19.25     1:21.72      8.00
                37.90     1:21.72(43.82)
  4  Garland, Megan C               24  CSTM    1:28.89     1:27.40      7.00
                41.95     1:27.40(45.45)
  5  Bogachus, Brett L              24   PNA    1:27.00     1:28.86      6.00
                42.60     1:28.86(46.26)
  6  Williamson, Erin C             24  GAJA    1:24.24     1:28.94      5.00
                41.85     1:28.94(47.09)

Women 18-24 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:36.61   7/19/2009  Clapp, Marissa L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clapp, Marissa L               23  RICE    2:36.61     2:37.32     11.00
                36.18     1:15.88(39.70)    1:55.80(39.92)    2:37.32(41.52)
  2  Marks, Jamie L                 22  FLAQ    2:44.63     2:50.23      9.00
                38.75     1:22.15(43.40)    2:05.35(43.20)    2:50.23(44.88)
  3  Ball, Caroline                 21  FLAQ    2:53.28     2:54.85      8.00
                40.26     1:24.79(44.53)    2:10.16(45.37)    2:54.85(44.69)
  4  Pike, Carly                    20  FLAQ    2:55.00     2:56.16      7.00
                40.17     1:24.21(44.04)    2:09.82(45.61)    2:56.16(46.34)
  5  Bergfield, Alana N             23  WMST    2:52.13     2:56.71      6.00
                39.11     1:23.62(44.51)    2:10.59(46.97)    2:56.71(46.12)
  6  Garland, Megan C               24  CSTM    3:10.99     3:10.47      5.00
                43.22     1:31.74(48.52)    2:20.91(49.17)    3:10.47(49.56)
---  Alyabyeva, Ekaterina           21  FLAQ    2:37.77          NS          

Women 18-24 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.62   7/12/2009  Gill, Meg B                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ratana, Anna I                 18  NCMS      30.01       30.35     11.00
  2  Harris-Coble, Lacey N          19  FLAQ      30.35       30.88      9.00
  3  Dickson, Kelsey A              21  ARIZ      31.56       31.39      8.00
  4  Pike, Carly                    20  FLAQ      33.00       31.68      7.00
  5  Ball, Caroline                 21  FLAQ      31.98       31.70      6.00
  6  Kenline, Jaclyn B              22  WMST      32.58       31.85      5.00
  7  Bogachus, Brett L              24   PNA      32.00       32.05      4.00
  8  Williamson, Erin C             24  GAJA      32.24       32.39      3.00
  9  Carter-Aaron, Lysandra J       24  SCAQ      34.64       32.85      2.00
 10  Holasova, Kristyna             18  FLAQ      33.88       33.46      1.00
 11  Carlson, Mary E                23   TGM      35.48       35.07          
 12  Gifford, Heather A             24  FLAQ      37.24       38.16          
---  Alyabyeva, Ekaterina           21  FLAQ      28.79          NS          

Women 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.04   6/29/2008  Davis, Laura M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ratana, Anna I                 18  NCMS    1:06.82     1:07.93     11.00
                31.64     1:07.93(36.29)
  2  Harris-Coble, Lacey N          19  FLAQ    1:05.90     1:07.98      9.00
                31.85     1:07.98(36.13)
  3  Kenline, Jaclyn B              22  WMST    1:11.15     1:09.58      8.00
                33.87     1:09.58(35.71)
  4  Holasova, Kristyna             18  FLAQ    1:13.33     1:10.91      7.00
                33.49     1:10.91(37.42)
  5  Bogachus, Brett L              24   PNA    1:13.00     1:13.48      6.00
                34.40     1:13.48(39.08)
  6  Carlson, Mary E                23   TGM    1:20.90     1:21.16      5.00
                36.52     1:21.16(44.64)

Women 18-24 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:12.75    7/2/2008  Davis, Laura M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marks, Jamie L                 22  FLAQ    2:25.41     2:24.28     11.00
                32.62     1:09.67(37.05)    1:46.65(36.98)    2:24.28(37.63)
  2  Wilson, Nicole                 19  FLAQ    2:30.48     2:28.47      9.00
                33.87     1:11.30(37.43)    1:50.80(39.50)    2:28.47(37.67)
  3  Clapp, Marissa L               23  RICE    2:23.00     2:29.66      8.00
                33.09     1:09.79(36.70)    1:48.80(39.01)    2:29.66(40.86)
  4  Holasova, Kristyna             18  FLAQ    2:35.55     2:34.69      7.00
                34.27     1:13.75(39.48)    1:53.67(39.92)    2:34.69(41.02)
  5  Kenline, Jaclyn B              22  WMST    2:45.29     2:37.23      6.00
                34.84     1:15.49(40.65)    1:57.24(41.75)    2:37.23(39.99)

Women 18-24 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:16.06    7/1/2008  Davis, Laura M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clapp, Marissa L               23  RICE    2:26.96     2:25.20     11.00
                32.20     1:09.20(37.00)    1:49.83(40.63)    2:25.20(35.37)
  2  Wilson, Nicole                 19  FLAQ    2:31.19     2:27.94      9.00
                31.90     1:10.64(38.74)    1:54.30(43.66)    2:27.94(33.64)
  3  Marks, Jamie L                 22  FLAQ    2:35.08     2:30.34      8.00
                32.65     1:11.59(38.94)    1:56.02(44.43)    2:30.34(34.32)
  4  Bergfield, Alana N             23  WMST    2:35.27     2:37.92      7.00
                34.59     1:16.61(42.02)    2:02.17(45.56)    2:37.92(35.75)
  5  Pike, Carly                    20  FLAQ    2:40.00     2:39.80      6.00
                33.99     1:17.40(43.41)    2:03.17(45.77)    2:39.80(36.63)
  6  Garland, Megan C               24  CSTM    2:45.61     2:44.26      5.00
                36.30     1:19.17(42.87)    2:06.97(47.80)    2:44.26(37.29)
  7  Carter-Aaron, Lysandra J       24  SCAQ    2:50.03     2:53.51      4.00
                34.14                     2:13.00(1:38.86)    2:53.51(40.51)
  8  Williamson, Erin C             24  GAJA    2:42.24     2:55.92      3.00
                34.32     1:21.22(46.90)    2:13.74(52.52)    2:55.92(42.18)
  9  Beagle, Jean E                 20  MOST    2:53.59     2:59.90      2.00
                38.04     1:25.02(46.98)    2:20.69(55.67)    2:59.90(39.21)
 10  Gifford, Heather A             24  FLAQ    3:07.99     3:05.28      1.00
                39.10     1:27.12(48.02)    2:21.84(54.72)    3:05.28(43.44)
 11  Brightwell, Jenna M            20  RMST    3:09.71     3:05.89          
                42.71     1:30.95(48.24)    2:26.72(55.77)    3:05.89(39.17)
---  Alyabyeva, Ekaterina           21  FLAQ    2:23.48          NS          

Women 18-24 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:08.00   8/10/2010  Marks, Jamie L               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marks, Jamie L                 22  FLAQ    5:09.61     5:08.00     11.00
                32.57     1:09.00(36.43)    1:48.81(39.81)    2:29.05(40.24)
        3:13.27(44.22)    3:57.45(44.18)    4:33.07(35.62)    5:08.00(34.93)
  2  Clapp, Marissa L               23  RICE    5:10.75     5:16.02      9.00
                33.30     1:11.31(38.01)    1:51.54(40.23)    2:33.41(41.87)
        3:15.45(42.04)    3:59.74(44.29)    4:37.53(37.79)    5:16.02(38.49)
  3  Garland, Megan C               24  CSTM    5:47.98     5:48.42      8.00
                36.57                     2:05.54(1:28.97)    2:50.00(44.46)
        3:40.16(50.16)    4:31.95(51.79)    5:09.91(37.96)    5:48.42(38.51)
  4  Bogachus, Brett L              24   PNA    5:45.00     5:51.45      7.00
                36.01     1:17.96(41.95)    2:05.36(47.40)    2:52.14(46.78)
        3:41.54(49.40)    4:32.11(50.57)    5:12.50(40.39)    5:51.45(38.95)

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #20