Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 8/11/2010 06:08 PM
                   2010 US Masters Swimming Summer Nationals                   
                             San Juan, Puerto Rico                             
                   Meet Program - Thursday, August 12, 2010                    
 
Event 35  Mixed 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 8 Timed Finals   
  4  Puerto Rico Masters  X320  'A'                             8:55.10 
     1) Garrido, Tomas M75              2) Rivera, Olga W69               
     3) Colon, Georgina W82             4) Figueroa, Victor M87           
  5  Puerto Rico Masters  X240  'B'                             5:31.23 
     1) Calderon, Rosario W58           2) Alfonso, Santiago M64          
     3) Colorado, Sandra M W53          4) Prim, Ray M60                  
  6  Puerto Rico Masters  X240  'A'                             7:41.33 
     1) Maldonado, Luis A M73           2) Colorado, Nydia I W59          
     3) Roth, Karin W62                 4) Mayor, Angel M M49             
Heat 2 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Asphalt Green Masters  X280  'A'                           4:00.00 
     1) Ellis, Richard M78              2) Hill, Marcia M W66             
     3) Katz, Jane W67                  4) Shechter, Stanley J M78        
  2  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  X280  'A'                       3:20.00 
     1) Waite, Nancy A W76              2) Medici, John C M72             
     3) Kron, Lilly W79                 4) Chisholm, Dick M76             
  3  Virginia Masters Swim Team  X280  'A'                      2:38.96 
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M W73         2) Briesemeister, Richard E M85   
     3) Galletly, Sandy M68             4) Barry, Marcia L W62            
  4  YMCA Indy SwimFit  X280  'A'                               2:28.00 
     1) Denby, Karlene W57              2) Quigley, George J M70          
     3) Newell, Sally W73               4) McAree, Francis E M80          
  5  Colorado Masters Swimming  X280  'A'                       3:02.00 
     1) Clegern, Wayne M M81            2) Zentgraf, Karen W W69          
     3) Yoder, Margie E W58             4) Zentgraf, Henry J M76          
  6  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X280  'A'                        3:30.00 
     1) Legaspi, Adrian M58             2) Mullins, Mary Jane W79         
     3) Carlson, Marian S W71           4) Degnan, John T M82             
  8  Reston Masters Swim Team  X240  'A'                        2:34.34 
     1) Manheim, Frank T M80            2) Wymelenberg, Lynn A W55        
     3) Nobbe, Nick M72                 4) Manheim, Lucy M W68            
  9  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X240  'B'                        3:30.00 
     1) Larson, Allen J M57             2) Larson, Kay B W80              
     3) Larson, Linda L W55             4) Hendrick, Marty M52            
Heat 3 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X240  'A'                        2:22.00 
     1) Buchan, Douglas T M67           2) Webb, Linda W65                
     3) Thomas, Ann B W50               4) Burns, Joel J M64              
  2  Movy Masters  X240  'A'                                    2:15.00 
     1) Sherman, Bill M52               2) Noble, Dave N M67              
     3) Harden, Shari W43               4) Bohl, Nan W81                  
  3  Gold Coast Masters  X240  'A'                              2:09.00 
     1) Protzman, Barbara W56           2) Cavanaugh, Debbie D W52        
     3) Painter, David J M72            4) McIntyre, David R M73          
  4  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X240  'A'                     2:08.00 
     1) Boak, Thomas D M67              2) Boak, Carolyn W65              
     3) Nunnallee, Deborah W54          4) Tharp, Greg J M60              
  5  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  X240  'A'                       1:59.00 
     1) Groselle, Jack R M56            2) Groselle, Laura L W50          
     3) Rothenberg, Diane F W57         4) Oyakawa, Yoshi M77             
  6  The Olympic Club  X240  'A'                                2:04.75 
     1) McCarty, Thomas E M65           2) Van Horn, William G M72        
     3) Felton, Anezka G W62            4) Welting, Laureen K W45         
  7  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  X240  'A'                       2:09.00 
     1) Burns, Richard M67              2) Shoenberger, Linda R W63       
     3) Val, Laura B W59                4) Meyerhoff, Rick M63            
  8  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  X240  'B'                       2:11.00 
     1) Stultz, Todd W M50              2) Guins, Ann H W57               
     3) Smith, Melinda J W58            4) Hall, Sid M75                  
  9  Virginia Masters Swim Team  X240  'A'                      2:16.71 
     1) Parker Palace, Kelly W49        2) Woods, Tom M M67               
     3) Frogley, Chris S M67            4) Gault, Terry Sue M W60         
 10  Caparra Masters  X240  'A'                                 2:22.70 
     1) Della Torre, Signe A W50        2) Suarez, Yomari W57             
     3) Winokur, Eliot M66              4) Finn, Bertram P M70            
Heat 4 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Asphalt Green Masters  X160  'A'                           3:30.50 
     1) Price, Marshall N M38           2) Merritt, Erin M W26            
     3) Bernstein, Richard F M64        4) Willeboordse, Fall W44         
  2  Reston Masters Swim Team  X160  'A'                        2:49.49 
     1) Brightwell, Jenna M W20         2) Gerson, Gordon M M74           
     3) Ewart, Stephen C M62            4) Hancock, Jessica L W26         
  3  Sarasota YMCA Sharks  X160  'A'                            2:19.70 
     1) Matysek, Jim M51                2) Dean, Paige E W46              
     3) Norsworthy, Angela E W48        4) Miner, David M42               
  4  Colorado Masters Swimming  X160  'A'                       2:11.00 
     1) Keever, Nate M44                2) Loper, Tracey E W27            
     3) Laney, Judith B W58             4) Gill, Andrew M44               
  5  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X160  'B'                        2:25.00 
     1) Childers, Casey M32             2) Thompson, Laura A W53          
     3) Volz, Kristin R W37             4) Hopfe, Charles R M39           
  6  Puerto Rico Masters  X160  'A'                             3:10.11 
     1) Gina, Carrillo W36              2) Berdecia, Sandra W43           
     3) Beniquez, Alberto M40           4) Spacek, Matthew M31            
  7  Puerto Rico Masters  X200  'A'                             6:12.41 
     1) Alvarez, Renee W45              2) Galarza, Isaac M68             
     3) Rodriguez, Maria M W53          4) Rosati, Giampiero M64          
  8  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X200  'A'                     2:21.00 
     1) Katri, Deanna M W40             2) Schuber, Nancy S W55           
     3) Schuber, Charlie L M53          4) Campbell, J Scott M62          
  9  Puerto Rico Masters  X200  'B'                             5:20.19 
     1) Santos, Janice W48              2) Ricaurte, Martha W43           
     3) Peņa, Edgardo L M55             4) Liversedge, Edward W M56       
Heat 5 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Sarasota YMCA Sharks  X200  'C'                            2:14.70 
     1) Pagan-Alvarez, Jorge J M37      2) Oakes, David W M70             
     3) Goodman, Terri A W51            4) Repassy, Lisa N W44            
  2  Reston Masters Swim Team  X200  'A'                        2:09.09 
     1) Nakazawa, Muraji M54            2) Brightwell, Kim M W50          
     3) Sealey, Thomas B M50            4) Hajost, Cynthia M W50          
  3  Sarasota YMCA Sharks  X200  'B'                            2:05.30 
     1) Walker, Rick B M60              2) Soderstrom, Jan M65            
     3) Ramnath, Fernette P W45         4) Hamel, Laura W46               
  4  Gold Coast Masters  X200  'A'                              1:59.00 
     1) Grzeszczak, John S M52          2) McDonnell, Peggy H W55         
     3) Hughes, Maureen C W57           4) Stoudt, Roger A M36            
  5  Colorado Masters Swimming  X200  'A'                       1:54.00 
     1) Garnier, Kathy L W50            2) Scott, Greg C M51              
     3) Hagadorn, Heather W45           4) Abrahams, Richard T M65        
  6  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  X200  'A'                  1:55.00 
     1) Nowak, Elizabeth A W47          2) Lee, Terrence J M60            
     3) Winters, Julie W48              4) Klein, Jonathan E M53          
  7  Sarasota YMCA Sharks  X200  'A'                            2:02.50 
     1) Brenner, Bill M52               2) Mench, Edward H M44            
     3) Dash, Melon W55                 4) Doyle, Deanna W52              
  8  Gold Coast Masters  X200  'B'                              2:08.00 
     1) Cole, Andrew J M47              2) Castro, Leticia W50            
     3) Willman, Becky W58              4) Beggs, Mark L M46              
  9  Arizona Masters  X200  'A'                                 2:12.00 
     1) Krongaard, Jeffrey S M56        2) Dickson, Catherine R W46       
     3) Gillies, Judy L W62             4) Vargas, Daniel M50             
 10  Georgia Masters  X200  'A'                                 2:20.00 
     1) Zeigler, John V M65             2) Teel, John D M63               
     3) Williamson, Francine S W62      4) Hooe, Donna L W48              
Heat 6 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Virginia Masters Swim Team  X160  'A'                      2:06.21 
     1) Palace, Mark M37                2) Streater, Barbara A W39        
     3) Braaten, Kitten W55             4) Lewis, Lee M37                 
  2  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X160  'B'                     2:04.00 
     1) Bergfield, Alana N W23          2) Cave, William J M60            
     3) Dunklee, Kristin A W44          4) White, Steve G M50             
  3  Caparra Masters  X160  'A'                                 2:00.00 
     1) Funicelli, Antonio A M48        2) Nogueras, Beilla H W42         
     3) Valerio, Maria W38              4) Ramirez, Jorge F M39           
  4  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X160  'A'                     1:56.00 
     1) Sundahl, Philip J M45           2) Koch Davis, Laura K W34        
     3) Crecelius, Nancy A W41          4) Davis, Ross C M44              
  5  Gold Coast Masters  X160  'A'                              1:50.00 
     1) Rivera, Robert S M32            2) LeClair, Dale A W41            
     3) Sargeant, Pat A W57             4) Comulada, Luis E M35           
  6  Arizona Masters  X160  'A'                                 1:53.00 
     1) Dickson, Kelsey A W21           2) James, Katy W55                
     3) Adamavich, Doug P M41           4) Dickson, Kurt F M43            
  7  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X160  'A'                        1:56.00 
     1) Streiner, Jarret M M35          2) Hulett, Jennifer A W41         
     3) Herbst, Liz W47                 4) Djang, Philipp A M56           
  8  Masters of South Texas  X160  'A'                          2:03.00 
  9  Georgia Masters  X160  'A'                                 2:05.00 
     1) Miller, David W M70             2) Aziz, Kristin A W45            
     3) Williamson, Erin C W24          4) Bugg, Bob M53                  
 10  Caparra Masters  X160  'B'                                 2:07.00 
     1) Cue, Juan M51                   2) Class, Yvette W42              
     3) Delgado, Laura W44              4) Perez, Arnaldo A M48           
Heat 7 of 8 Timed Finals   
  2  Gold Coast Masters  X120  'A'                              2:08.00 
     1) McGloin, Brian M39              2) Navas, Nicole A W32            
     3) Henao, Mauricio M36             4) Stewart, Ann K W40             
  3  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X120  'B'                        2:03.00 
     1) Corcho, Rodrigo A M31           2) Lightcap, Kerry A W28          
     3) Aron, Vanessa W30               4) Hunte, Howard M31              
  4  Sarasota YMCA Sharks  X120  'A'                            1:54.10 
     1) Deery, Kyle B M26               2) Butcher, Rob M38               
     3) Tolpa, Allison M W35            4) Hudak, Courtney C W24          
  5  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X120  'A'                        1:46.00 
     1) Tiozzo, Eduard M37              2) Mayville-Armas, Janey C W36    
     3) Martin, Jennifer M W30          4) Acton, John H M38              
  6  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  X120  'A'                  1:49.00 
     1) Caldas, Hannah W33              2) Ratana, Anna I W18             
     3) Blank, Jon W M50                4) Lee, Lawrence B M42            
  7  Reston Masters Swim Team  X120  'B'                        1:55.55 
     1) O'Reilly, Jennifer M W31        2) Orton, Jillian C W30           
     3) Carlson, John M39               4) Orton, Adam D M29              
  8  Reston Masters Swim Team  X120  'A'                        2:03.03 
     1) Van Erden, Jayme K W25          2) Davis, Cory M M30              
     3) Basile, Kimberly L W25          4) Pohnert, Steven C M40          
  9  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X120  'D'                        2:30.00 
     1) Santos, Jahil F M32             2) Bennett, Sarah L W47           
     3) Egozcue, Lorianna E W37         4) Munoz, Pablo M35               
Heat 8 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X72  'E'                         1:55.01 
     1) Andrade, Jorge V M22            2) Holasova, Kristyna W18         
     3) Woodruff, Christine B W27       4) Villegas, Felipe M19           
  2  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X72  'C'                         1:50.00 
     1) Andrade, Vicente E M22          2) Ribar, Morgan E W21            
     3) Marks, Jamie L W22              4) Castro-Diaz, Arturo M20        
  3  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X72  'A'                         1:49.00 
     1) Titterington, Christopher S M19 2) Ball, Caroline W21             
     3) Wilson, Nicole W19              4) Taylor, Jordan M21             
  4  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X72  'B'                         1:49.01 
     1) Sivak, David M21                2) Pike, Carly W20                
     3) Pike, Natalie N W25             4) Koenig, Dan O M22              
  5  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X72  'D'                         1:55.00 
     1) Iriondo, Hibai M19              2) Gifford, Heather A W24         
     3) Murphy, Siobhan C W24           4) Eynon, Chris M M21             
  6  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X100  'B'                        1:50.00 
     1) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M25      2) Harris-Coble, Lacey N W19      
     3) Wenzel, Katharine T W27         4) Macko, Edward N M29            
  7  The Olympic Club  X100  'A'                                1:44.60 
     1) Bower, Kenny G M22              2) Gill, Meg B W25                
     3) Reilly, Erin P W25              4) Greenwood, Scott C M33         
  8  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X100  'A'                        1:46.00 
     1) Johnson, Grant S M25            2) Lastfogel, Laura L W28         
     3) McLuckie, Lisa W31              4) McAuliffe, Brent T M29         
  9  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X100  'A'                     1:56.00 
     1) Kenline, Jaclyn B W22           2) Baker, Lesley A W28            
     3) McCann, Jamie L M23             4) Wilson, Jacob N M27