Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 7/26/2010 04:38 PM
                   2010 US Masters Swimming Summer Nationals                   
                             San Juan, Puerto Rico                             
                    Meet Program - Tuesday, August 10, 2010                    
 
Event 12  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Silverio, Joaquin             84 GOLD                      2:25.00 
  2  McAree, Francis E             80 ISF                       2:00.00 
  3  Webster, Dale A               84 SDSM                      1:42.01 
  4  Manheim, Frank T              80 RMST                      1:42.79 
  5  Bauman, John H                80 WMAC                      2:05.13 
  6  Palmer, Pete                  75 BMST                      1:48.50 
  7  Jones, Burwell                77 SYSM                      1:20.98 
  8  Rapperport, Alan S            77 GOLD                      1:37.25 
  9  Figueroa, Victor              87 PRM                       5:15.00 
Heat 2 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Maldonado, Luis A             73 PRM                       2:17.92 
  2  Gillanders, David             71 ARKM                      1:47.58 
  3  Sanchez Alvarez, Jaime        71 DOM                       1:35.14 
  4  Oakes, David W                70 SYSM                      1:35.00 
  5  Quigley, George J             70 ISF                       1:30.00 
  6  McIntyre, David R             73 GOLD                      1:34.62 
  7  Painter, David J              72 GOLD                      1:35.00 
  8  Reid, Walt                    70 PNA                       1:38.00 
  9  Gerson, Gordon M              74 RMST                      2:07.20 
Heat 3 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Takai, Erik                   68 IM                        2:12.00 
  2  Winokur, Eliot                66 CM                        1:41.32 
  3  Dye, Dean                     69 SYSM                      1:35.00 
  4  Soderstrom, Jan               65 SYSM                      1:21.66 
  5  Burns, Richard                67 TAM                       1:15.00 
  6  Van Baalen, Vinus             68 SDSM                      1:19.85 
  7  Buchan, Douglas T             67 FLAQ                      1:35.00 
  8  McCarty, Thomas E             65 TOC                       1:39.00 
  9  Meintjies, Bruce E            69 FLA                       1:45.15 
 10  McNamee, Michael B            69 SLAM                      2:50.00 
Heat 4 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Willis, Gregory B             62 LAPS                      1:27.49 
  2  Schwartz, Marvin B            62 ARKM                      1:22.39 
  3  Lane, Homer W                 61 NEM                       1:21.20 
  4  Tharp, Greg J                 60 WMST                      1:16.48 
  5  Lorge, Frank                  60 ARKM                      1:14.50 
  6  Heck, Steven V                61 MOST                      1:15.50 
  7  Warner, Frank                 61 PNA                       1:18.60 
  8  Kerns, Hubie                  61 VCM                       1:21.53 
  9  Teel, John D                  63 GAJA                      1:25.00 
 10  Schuber, Charlie L            53 WMST                      2:10.00 
Heat 5 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Peņa, Edgardo L               55 PRM                       2:25.05 
  2  Bright, David C               57 NEM                       1:17.50 
  3  Shead, Timothy M              58 GOLD                      1:13.00 
  4  Santiago, Carlos A            55 CM                        1:12.35 
  5  Djang, Philipp A              56 FLAQ                      1:10.00 
  6  Graham, Donald                56 PNA                       1:10.95 
  7  Pugliese, Mark                58 ANCM                      1:12.65 
  8  Krongaard, Jeffrey S          56 ARIZ                      1:15.70 
  9  Evans, Andrew C               55 MACA                      1:28.43 
 10  White, Thomas U               53 UNAT                      1:31.14 
Heat 6 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  White, Steve G                50 WMST                      1:18.00 
  2  Benner, Tord E                51 NOVA                      1:14.96 
  3  Thain, Doug A                 50 MTSC                      1:12.67 
  4  Szirmai, Alex A               53 RMSC                      1:11.20 
  5  Graham, Bart L                50 AWJ                       1:06.02 
  6  Klein, Jonathan E             53 NCMS                      1:07.32 
  7  Stultz, Todd W                50 O*H*                      1:11.26 
  8  Littlefield, James R          50 PNA                       1:14.00 
  9  Hendrick, Marty               52 FLAQ                      1:15.18 
 10  Sealey, Thomas B              50 RMST                      1:19.28 
Heat 7 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Mayor, Angel M                49 PRM                       1:22.13 
  2  Funicelli, Antonio A          48 CM                        1:13.02 
  3  Sundahl, Philip J             45 WMST                      1:08.00 
  4  Vassallo, Jesse D             49 FLAQ                      1:06.00 
  5  Anderson, Bruce A             49 LNM                       1:11.71 
  6  Schark, Mark D                49 ELG                       1:18.30 
  7  Welander, Tom                 44 UNAT                      1:25.00 
  8  Bertran, Lawrence             42 DOM                       1:15.37 
  9  Sanders, Drew Y               40 TOC                       1:20.00 
 10  Lerner, Gustavo               43 PRM                       1:30.00 
Heat 8 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Fernandez, Dimitri            43 DOM                       1:10.50 
  2  Lockaby, Jay                  40 SYSM                      1:06.89 
  3  Gill, Andrew                  44 CMS                       1:06.49 
  4  Dickson, Kurt F               43 ARIZ                      1:04.92 
  5  Mortimer, Steve R             40 AWJ                       1:01.98 
  6  Davis, Ross C                 44 WMST                      1:04.44 
  7  Roddin, Jeffrey H             41 ANCM                      1:05.57 
  8  Lee, Lawrence B               42 NCMS                      1:06.63 
  9  Keyser, David                 43 CSMT                      1:08.65 
 10  Font, Javier                  44 PRM                       1:15.00 
Heat 9 of 11 Timed Finals   
  3  Karren, Kelly S               37 UNAT                      1:18.00 
  4  Ramirez, Jorge F              39 CM                        1:14.86 
  5  Munguia, Elias S              38 UNAT                      1:10.00 
  6  Beaty, John                   35 UNAT                      1:11.32 
  7  Lewis, Lee                    37 VMST                      1:15.32 
Heat 10 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Spacek, Matthew               31 PRM                       1:17.00 
  2  Strahota, Jeffrey R           30 TERR                      1:10.54 
  3  Markey, Nick                  32 UNAT                      1:05.00 
  4  Hunte, Howard                 31 FLAQ                      1:09.32 
  5  Sanchez, Freddy               33 BCTM                      1:10.97 
  6  Johnson, Luke B               28 HOPK                      1:09.99 
  7  Davie, Matthew G              29 TOC                       1:04.29 
  8  Brady, Devin H                27 UNAT                      1:04.31 
  9  Orton, Adam D                 29 RMST                      1:10.17 
Heat 11 of 11 Timed Finals   
  2  Svendsen, Tyler G             23 CMS                       1:14.89 
  3  Iriondo, Hibai                19 FLAQ                      1:05.66 
  4  Andrade, Jorge V              22 FLAQ                      1:02.48 
  5  Andrade, Vicente E            22 FLAQ                      1:00.03 
  6  Castro-Diaz, Arturo           20 FLAQ                      1:01.20 
  7  Sivak, David                  21 FLAQ                      1:03.56 
  8  Villegas, Felipe              19 FLAQ                      1:06.77