2009 Long Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 55-59 Results

Men 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.31   8/16/2008  Tennant, Mike J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Martin, Doug                   56  ARKM      26.00       25.59     11.00
  2  Groselle, Jack R               55  O*H*      25.57       25.66      9.00
  3  Roth, Barry                    55  ARIZ      25.86       25.98      8.00
  4  Mann, Michael T                55   CMS      26.50       26.14      7.00
  5  Hall, Gary W                   58   DOC      26.99       26.25      6.00
  6  Van Boer, Eric D               55  RHMS      26.63       26.90      5.00
  7  Holt, Tate                     58   TAM      27.00       26.93      4.00
  8  Stager, Joel M                 57   DOC      28.11       27.14      3.00
  9  Gandee, Brad                   55  GMUP      26.96       27.22      2.00
 10  Thornton, James                57   ABM      27.97       27.76      1.00
 11  Fowler, Gregory L              56   MVN      29.42       28.43          
 12  Heather, Michael R             55   MVN      30.05       28.87          
 13  Fisk, Floyd M                  57   ABM      30.60       30.00          
 14  Pot, Eugene T                  59  NIAG      31.37       31.20          
 15  Dunne, Patrick                 55  DAMM      32.70       32.43          
 16  Rosselle, Steve                59   ISF      31.50       34.79          
 17  Upton, Rick                    59  SLAM      40.00       37.03          
 18  Justinger, Stephen W           57  WMAC      40.00       37.20          
 19  Spaethe, David R               56  GRIN      36.44       38.50          
 20  Miller, Jamie A                55  NCMS      40.44       38.82          
---  Zweigenhaft, Burt              57  AQFT      29.19          NS          
---  Carr, Steve C                  56  CSMT      30.00          NS          
---  Katz, Paul B                   59  CONN      28.70          NS          
---  Hickcox, W. Thomas             56  ARIZ      27.30          NS          
---  Kinsella, John P               57   DOC      29.84          NS          
---  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S          55    IM      29.88          NS          
---  Mange, Kenneth C               57  MICH      30.35          NS          
---  Olson, Chuck A                 59  MICH      30.00          NS          
---  Pugliese, Mark                 57  ANCM      27.86          NS          
---  Keller, James                  56   SKY      32.50          NS          
---  Willer, Steven                 55  UNAT      30.00          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.07    7/8/2006  Travisan, Paul               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               55  O*H*      57.31       56.12N    11.00
                26.92       56.12(29.20)
  2  Horner, Brad                   55  WMAC    1:02.35       57.60N     9.00
                28.09       57.60(29.51)
  3  Martin, Doug                   56  ARKM    1:01.50       58.15      8.00
                28.18       58.15(29.97)
  4  Roth, Barry                    55  ARIZ      58.73       58.61      7.00
                28.13       58.61(30.48)
  5  Holt, Tate                     58   TAM    1:00.00       59.66      6.00
                28.01       59.66(31.65)
  6  Van Boer, Eric D               55  RHMS    1:00.00     1:00.50      5.00
                29.30     1:00.50(31.20)
  7  Stager, Joel M                 57   DOC    1:01.74     1:00.59      4.00
                29.17     1:00.59(31.42)
  8  Gandee, Brad                   55  GMUP      59.18     1:00.62      3.00
                28.82     1:00.62(31.80)
  9  Thornton, James                57   ABM    1:01.63     1:00.87      2.00
                29.82     1:00.87(31.05)
 10  Keenan, George W               56    IM    1:02.80     1:01.19      1.00
                29.08     1:01.19(32.11)
 11  Kinsella, John P               57   DOC    1:03.39     1:03.15          
                30.34     1:03.15(32.81)
 12  Fowler, Gregory L              56   MVN    1:05.70     1:04.55          
                29.80     1:04.55(34.75)
 13  Eggar, Jack                    57   ELG    1:08.20     1:04.85          
                29.86     1:04.85(34.99)
 14  Heather, Michael R             55   MVN    1:07.56     1:04.96          
                31.89     1:04.96(33.07)
 15  Bauer, Craig J                 57   ISF    1:14.65     1:06.43          
                32.28     1:06.43(34.15)
 16  Meyer, Geoffrey A              58   ABM    1:03.75     1:07.06          
                33.08     1:07.06(33.98)
 17  Willer, Steven                 55  UNAT    1:08.00     1:09.14          
                32.08     1:09.14(37.06)
 18  Tanner, David A                59   DOC    1:06.95     1:09.92          
                33.11     1:09.92(36.81)
 19  Anderson, Mark J               56    IM    1:09.00     1:10.13          
                34.03     1:10.13(36.10)
 20  Larson, Allen J                56  OREG    1:11.83     1:10.29          
                35.06     1:10.29(35.23)
 21  Fisk, Floyd M                  57   ABM    1:08.11     1:11.19          
                33.61     1:11.19(37.58)
 22  Pot, Eugene T                  59  NIAG    1:11.50     1:13.10          
                34.92     1:13.10(38.18)
 23  Reed, Steven D                 58  SLAM    1:17.82     1:15.25          
                 0.00   1:15.25(1:15.25)
 24  Nesi, Paolo                    55    NP    1:16.25     1:16.72          
                36.29     1:16.72(40.43)
 25  Anderson, John H               59    IM    1:20.00     1:21.63          
                38.76     1:21.63(42.87)
 26  Miller, Jamie A                55  NCMS    1:17.40     1:33.48          
                43.98     1:33.48(49.50)
---  Zweigenhaft, Burt              57  AQFT    1:06.50          NS          
---  Hickcox, W. Thomas             56  ARIZ    1:03.00          NS          
---  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S          55    IM    1:02.28          NS          
---  Dodson, Phil L                 56    IM      59.15          NS          
---  Keller, James                  56   SKY    1:07.50          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.03   8/15/2005  McConica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Horner, Brad                   55  WMAC    2:18.00     2:08.67     11.00
                30.94     1:04.86(33.92)    1:38.10(33.24)    2:08.67(30.57)
  2  Keenan, George W               56    IM    2:17.88     2:12.66      9.00
                31.19     1:05.48(34.29)    1:38.97(33.49)    2:12.66(33.69)
  3  Kriger, Joel                   56  SYSM    2:13.07     2:13.26      8.00
                30.88     1:04.24(33.36)    1:38.55(34.31)    2:13.26(34.71)
  4  Gandee, Brad                   55  GMUP    2:10.00     2:14.10      7.00
                30.26     1:03.74(33.48)    1:37.83(34.09)    2:14.10(36.27)
  5  Thornton, James                57   ABM    2:19.39     2:14.73      6.00
                32.37     1:07.06(34.69)    1:42.01(34.95)    2:14.73(32.72)
  6  Walker, Rick B                 59  SYSM    2:16.24     2:17.16      5.00
                32.14     1:07.22(35.08)    1:42.92(35.70)    2:17.16(34.24)
  7  Eggar, Jack                    57   ELG    2:26.00     2:24.31      4.00
                31.81     1:07.45(35.64)    1:45.01(37.56)    2:24.31(39.30)
  8  Thompson, Frank L              58  MICH    2:24.98     2:24.81      3.00
                33.19     1:10.34(37.15)    1:48.06(37.72)    2:24.81(36.75)
  9  Wright, Robert E               55   DOC    2:33.12     2:27.04      2.00
                35.29     1:12.83(37.54)    1:50.34(37.51)    2:27.04(36.70)
 10  Anderson, Mark J               56    IM    2:31.00     2:30.83      1.00
                35.44     1:14.32(38.88)    1:53.19(38.87)    2:30.83(37.64)
 11  Larson, Allen J                56  OREG    2:41.69     2:33.67          
                37.08     1:15.97(38.89)    1:55.35(39.38)    2:33.67(38.32)
 12  Pot, Eugene T                  59  NIAG    2:56.45     2:45.69          
                36.57     1:18.34(41.77)    2:02.45(44.11)    2:45.69(43.24)
 13  Nesi, Paolo                    55    NP    2:45.19     2:52.55          
                37.60     1:20.55(42.95)    2:06.53(45.98)    2:52.55(46.02)
 14  Anderson, John H               59    IM    2:59.00     3:10.20          
                42.91     1:31.73(48.82)    2:20.97(49.24)    3:10.20(49.23)

Men 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:25.34   8/15/2005  McConica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Michael T                55   CMS    4:27.91     4:24.57N    11.00
                29.68     1:02.03(32.35)    1:34.86(32.83)    2:08.72(33.86)
        2:42.65(33.93)    3:16.66(34.01)    3:50.69(34.03)    4:24.57(33.88)
  2  Wood, Larry W                  55  TXLA    4:40.00     4:42.27      9.00
                33.79     1:09.76(35.97)    1:45.47(35.71)    2:21.69(36.22)
        2:57.78(36.09)    3:34.14(36.36)    4:09.24(35.10)    4:42.27(33.03)
  3  Keenan, George W               56    IM    4:56.25     4:42.69      8.00
                32.87     1:09.17(36.30)    1:45.10(35.93)    2:21.59(36.49)
        2:57.33(35.74)    3:33.57(36.24)    4:09.02(35.45)    4:42.69(33.67)
  4  Dodson, Phil L                 56    IM    4:39.95     4:46.02      7.00
                33.63     1:10.39(36.76)    1:47.47(37.08)    2:24.28(36.81)
        3:00.72(36.44)    3:37.16(36.44)    4:13.20(36.04)    4:46.02(32.82)
  5  Kriger, Joel                   56  SYSM    4:46.95     4:47.31      6.00
                33.36     1:09.33(35.97)    1:45.18(35.85)    2:21.30(36.12)
        2:57.36(36.06)    3:33.96(36.60)    4:10.82(36.86)    4:47.31(36.49)
  6  Walker, Rick B                 59  SYSM    4:49.06     4:48.60      5.00
                33.69     1:09.90(36.21)    1:46.98(37.08)    2:24.27(37.29)
        3:00.98(36.71)    3:37.76(36.78)    4:14.20(36.44)    4:48.60(34.40)
  7  Kinsella, John P               57   DOC    4:53.73     4:53.67      4.00
                33.96     1:09.83(35.87)    1:46.89(37.06)    2:24.86(37.97)
        3:02.69(37.83)    3:40.16(37.47)    4:17.36(37.20)    4:53.67(36.31)
  8  Thornton, James                57   ABM    5:03.27     4:58.31      3.00
                35.14     1:15.38(40.24)    1:54.79(39.41)    2:34.19(39.40)
        3:12.20(38.01)    3:49.58(37.38)    4:25.50(35.92)    4:58.31(32.81)
  9  Martin, Jack R                 58  1776    5:04.00     5:00.29      2.00
                35.35     1:13.22(37.87)    1:53.00(39.78)    2:32.66(39.66)
        3:11.71(39.05)    3:49.36(37.65)    4:25.88(36.52)    5:00.29(34.41)
 10  Thompson, Frank L              58  MICH    5:02.49     5:05.91      1.00
                34.84     1:13.33(38.49)    1:53.10(39.77)    2:33.00(39.90)
        3:12.29(39.29)    3:51.23(38.94)    4:28.83(37.60)    5:05.91(37.08)
 11  Bright, David C                56   NEM    5:15.00     5:11.23          
                35.04     1:14.44(39.40)    1:54.57(40.13)    2:34.64(40.07)
        3:14.49(39.85)    3:54.38(39.89)    4:34.15(39.77)    5:11.23(37.08)
 12  Wright, Robert E               55   DOC    5:09.26     5:11.82          
                37.35     1:16.58(39.23)    1:55.96(39.38)    2:35.55(39.59)
        3:15.39(39.84)    3:55.30(39.91)    4:34.61(39.31)    5:11.82(37.21)
 13  Larson, Allen J                56  OREG    6:03.81     5:36.77          
                39.83     1:21.73(41.90)    2:04.18(42.45)    2:47.34(43.16)
        3:30.53(43.19)    4:13.23(42.70)    4:56.15(42.92)    5:36.77(40.62)
 14  Mester, Thomas                 58   SKY    6:03.25     5:52.34          
                39.44     1:24.32(44.88)    2:09.65(45.33)    2:55.58(45.93)
        3:40.65(45.07)    4:25.06(44.41)    5:09.25(44.19)    5:52.34(43.09)
 15  Justinger, Stephen W           57  WMAC    6:05.00     5:57.35          
                39.28     1:23.32(44.04)    2:09.26(45.94)    2:55.02(45.76)
        3:41.11(46.09)    4:27.31(46.20)    5:12.93(45.62)    5:57.35(44.42)
 16  Lewis, David W                 58   ISF    6:00.00     5:58.76          
                40.54     1:25.23(44.69)    2:11.70(46.47)    2:58.45(46.75)
        3:44.59(46.14)    4:31.07(46.48)    5:16.18(45.11)    5:58.76(42.58)
 17  Davidson, Wallace N            57  SLAM    6:28.00     6:36.77          
                44.77     1:33.30(48.53)    2:23.75(50.45)    3:13.95(50.20)
        4:05.09(51.14)    4:57.18(52.09)    5:48.39(51.21)    6:36.77(48.38)
 18  Kavanaugh, Kirk                59  SWOM    6:34.00     6:39.13          
                44.95     1:34.71(49.76)    2:25.64(50.93)    3:18.38(52.74)
        4:09.51(51.13)    5:01.29(51.78)    5:52.19(50.90)    6:39.13(46.94)
 19  Miller, Jamie A                55  NCMS    6:35.44     8:01.62          
                52.49   1:54.05(1:01.56)  2:56.68(1:02.63)  4:01.01(1:04.33)
      5:05.03(1:04.02)  6:08.10(1:03.07)  7:09.83(1:01.73)    8:01.62(51.79)
---  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           55  ARIZ    5:10.60          NS          
---  Roth, Barry                    55  ARIZ    4:57.00          NS          
---  Gandee, Brad                   55  GMUP    4:39.42          NS          

Men 55-59 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:06.86    4/2/2006  McConica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gandee, Brad                   55  GMUP    9:41.68     9:57.82     11.00
                32.54     1:08.38(35.84)    1:45.06(36.68)    2:22.49(37.43)
        2:59.93(37.44)    3:37.77(37.84)    4:15.04(37.27)    4:52.86(37.82)
        5:30.74(37.88)    6:08.65(37.91)    6:46.66(38.01)    7:25.11(38.45)
        8:03.09(37.98)    8:41.48(38.39)    9:19.75(38.27)    9:57.82(38.07)
  2  Dodson, Phil L                 56    IM    9:54.90    10:04.87      9.00
                33.92     1:11.39(37.47)    1:48.89(37.50)    2:26.56(37.67)
        3:04.16(37.60)    3:42.98(38.82)    4:20.91(37.93)    4:59.58(38.67)
        5:38.23(38.65)    6:17.14(38.91)    6:55.96(38.82)    7:34.89(38.93)
        8:13.38(38.49)    8:51.28(37.90)    9:29.05(37.77)   10:04.87(35.82)
  3  Martin, Jack R                 58  1776   10:18.00    10:11.61      8.00
                34.39     1:11.48(37.09)    1:50.05(38.57)    2:28.85(38.80)
        3:07.94(39.09)    3:47.17(39.23)    4:26.31(39.14)    5:05.58(39.27)
        5:44.34(38.76)    6:23.01(38.67)    7:02.03(39.02)    7:40.82(38.79)
        8:19.50(38.68)    8:58.04(38.54)    9:35.86(37.82)   10:11.61(35.75)
  4  Mester, Thomas                 58   SKY   12:41.00    12:05.05      7.00
                39.00     1:23.89(44.89)    2:09.63(45.74)    2:55.76(46.13)
        3:42.09(46.33)    4:28.30(46.21)    5:14.10(45.80)    6:00.24(46.14)
        6:45.43(45.19)    7:32.13(46.70)    8:18.32(46.19)    9:04.45(46.13)
        9:50.14(45.69)   10:35.83(45.69)   11:21.18(45.35)   12:05.05(43.87)
  5  Davidson, Wallace N            57  SLAM   14:21.00    13:44.64      6.00
                46.73     1:38.79(52.06)    2:31.37(52.58)    3:24.58(53.21)
        4:17.33(52.75)    5:10.11(52.78)    5:57.69(47.58)    6:54.61(56.92)
        7:46.24(51.63)    8:39.21(52.97)    9:30.74(51.53)   10:24.19(53.45)
       11:15.96(51.77)   12:09.24(53.28)   12:39.09(29.85) 13:44.64(1:05.55)
---  Kavanaugh, Kirk                59  SWOM   13:13.00          NS          

Men 55-59 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:40.10   8/15/2005  McConica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Michael T                55   CMS   18:10.00    17:22.61N    11.00
                32.43     1:06.56(34.13)    1:41.22(34.66)    2:16.02(34.80)
        2:50.44(34.42)    3:25.21(34.77)    3:59.92(34.71)    4:34.91(34.99)
        5:09.92(35.01)    5:44.87(34.95)    6:20.11(35.24)    6:55.15(35.04)
        7:30.07(34.92)    8:05.28(35.21)    8:40.59(35.31)    9:15.43(34.84)
        9:50.60(35.17)   10:25.57(34.97)   11:00.54(34.97)   11:35.34(34.80)
       12:10.07(34.73)   12:44.69(34.62)   13:19.60(34.91)   13:54.39(34.79)
       14:29.16(34.77)   15:03.90(34.74)   15:38.89(34.99)   16:13.82(34.93)
       16:48.86(35.04)   17:22.61(33.75)
  2  Wood, Larry W                  55  TXLA   18:59.00    18:43.42      9.00
                33.94     1:10.03(36.09)    1:46.52(36.49)    2:23.54(37.02)
        3:00.79(37.25)    3:38.25(37.46)    4:15.93(37.68)    4:53.71(37.78)
        5:31.70(37.99)    6:09.72(38.02)    6:47.24(37.52)    7:24.68(37.44)
        8:02.56(37.88)    8:40.61(38.05)    9:18.08(37.47)    9:56.02(37.94)
       10:33.62(37.60)   11:11.78(38.16)   11:49.69(37.91)   12:27.91(38.22)
       13:05.79(37.88)   13:43.88(38.09)   14:22.04(38.16)   15:00.31(38.27)
       15:38.57(38.26)   16:17.04(38.47)   16:54.91(37.87)   17:32.95(38.04)
       18:09.32(36.37)   18:43.42(34.10)
  3  Keenan, George W               56    IM   19:36.86    18:44.38      8.00
                33.93     1:11.22(37.29)    1:49.01(37.79)    2:27.36(38.35)
        3:05.14(37.78)    3:43.36(38.22)    4:21.22(37.86)    4:59.11(37.89)
        5:37.09(37.98)    6:14.78(37.69)    6:52.58(37.80)    7:29.89(37.31)
        8:07.09(37.20)    8:44.62(37.53)    9:21.91(37.29)    9:58.75(36.84)
       10:35.91(37.16)   11:13.33(37.42)   11:50.56(37.23)   12:27.80(37.24)
       13:05.03(37.23)   13:42.37(37.34)   14:19.81(37.44)   14:58.03(38.22)
       15:35.63(37.60)   16:13.88(38.25)   16:51.69(37.81)   17:29.80(38.11)
       18:07.51(37.71)   18:44.38(36.87)
  4  Kriger, Joel                   56  SYSM   18:51.00    19:00.82      7.00
                34.49     1:11.47(36.98)    1:49.34(37.87)    2:27.17(37.83)
        3:04.95(37.78)    3:43.34(38.39)    4:12.16(28.82)    4:59.73(47.57)
        5:38.14(38.41)    6:16.83(38.69)    6:54.99(38.16)    7:33.22(38.23)
        8:11.45(38.23)    8:49.81(38.36)    9:28.29(38.48)   10:06.34(38.05)
       10:44.53(38.19)   11:22.61(38.08)   11:52.34(29.73)   12:39.24(46.90)
       13:17.26(38.02)   13:55.72(38.46)   14:33.84(38.12)   15:12.24(38.40)
       15:50.57(38.33)   16:28.80(38.23)   17:06.91(38.11)   17:45.78(38.87)
       18:23.88(38.10)   19:00.82(36.94)
  5  Wright, Robert E               55   DOC   19:59.84    19:40.69      6.00
                34.59     1:12.52(37.93)    1:50.39(37.87)    2:28.64(38.25)
        3:06.69(38.05)    3:45.30(38.61)    4:23.87(38.57)    5:03.00(39.13)
        5:41.95(38.95)    6:21.59(39.64)    7:01.34(39.75)    7:41.47(40.13)
        8:21.44(39.97)    9:01.59(40.15)    9:41.39(39.80)   10:21.45(40.06)
       11:01.44(39.99)   11:41.61(40.17)   12:21.88(40.27)   13:02.24(40.36)
       13:42.39(40.15)   14:22.40(40.01)   15:02.85(40.45)   15:43.04(40.19)
       16:23.45(40.41)   17:03.71(40.26)   17:43.86(40.15)   18:24.06(40.20)
       19:03.36(39.30)   19:40.69(37.33)
  6  Thompson, Frank L              58  MICH   19:51.69    20:24.24      5.00
                35.03     1:14.68(39.65)    1:47.99(33.31)    2:36.51(48.52)
        3:17.82(41.31)    3:58.84(41.02)    4:40.23(41.39)    5:21.38(41.15)
        6:02.91(41.53)    6:44.42(41.51)    7:25.75(41.33)    8:07.11(41.36)
        8:48.01(40.90)    9:29.34(41.33)   10:10.49(41.15)   10:51.60(41.11)
       11:32.82(41.22)   12:14.12(41.30)   12:55.34(41.22)   13:36.47(41.13)
       14:18.05(41.58)   14:59.83(41.78)   15:41.09(41.26)   16:22.41(41.32)
       17:03.66(41.25)   17:44.46(40.80)   18:25.01(40.55)   19:05.45(40.44)
       19:45.67(40.22)   20:24.24(38.57)
  7  Larson, Allen J                56  OREG   23:15.31    22:27.19      4.00
                41.79     1:26.41(44.62)    2:11.97(45.56)    2:57.91(45.94)
        3:44.13(46.22)    4:30.22(46.09)    5:16.05(45.83)                  
      6:48.38(1:32.33)    7:33.99(45.61)    8:19.50(45.51)    9:05.16(45.66)
        9:50.97(45.81)   10:36.21(45.24)   11:21.63(45.42)   12:06.92(45.29)
       12:52.19(45.27)   13:37.33(45.14)   14:22.71(45.38)   15:07.50(44.79)
       15:52.82(45.32)   16:37.80(44.98)   17:22.73(44.93)   18:07.09(44.36)
       18:51.44(44.35)   19:36.17(44.73)   20:20.22(44.05)   21:04.11(43.89)
       21:45.11(41.00)   22:27.19(42.08)
  8  Justinger, Stephen W           57  WMAC   23:05.00    23:07.28      3.00
                39.88     1:24.42(44.54)    2:10.99(46.57)    2:57.99(47.00)
        3:44.96(46.97)    4:31.99(47.03)    5:18.90(46.91)    6:05.99(47.09)
        6:53.04(47.05)    7:39.64(46.60)    8:26.98(47.34)    9:13.34(46.36)
        9:59.73(46.39)   10:46.12(46.39)   11:32.40(46.28)   12:18.04(45.64)
       13:04.80(46.76)   13:50.73(45.93)   14:37.86(47.13)   15:24.01(46.15)
       16:11.16(47.15)   16:57.57(46.41)   17:43.96(46.39)   18:30.56(46.60)
       19:17.16(46.60)   20:03.56(46.40)   20:49.80(46.24)   21:35.66(45.86)
       22:22.92(47.26)   23:07.28(44.36)
  9  Baker, Greg S                  57  NAST   24:40.00    23:27.52      2.00
                41.15     1:26.73(45.58)    2:13.55(46.82)    3:00.98(47.43)
        3:48.41(47.43)    4:35.70(47.29)    5:23.20(47.50)    6:10.58(47.38)
        6:58.58(48.00)    7:45.99(47.41)    8:33.34(47.35)    9:21.64(48.30)
       10:09.05(47.41)   10:56.49(47.44)   11:44.39(47.90)   12:31.39(47.00)
       13:18.90(47.51)   14:06.48(47.58)   14:54.98(48.50)   15:42.59(47.61)
       16:30.06(47.47)   17:17.20(47.14)   18:05.14(47.94)   18:52.48(47.34)
       19:39.46(46.98)   20:26.24(46.78)   21:13.28(47.04)   21:59.41(46.13)
       22:45.02(45.61)   23:27.52(42.50)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.37   8/10/2006  Hall, Gary                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hall, Gary W                   58   DOC      31.77       30.09N    11.00
  2  Meyer, Geoffrey A              58   ABM      32.76       33.25      9.00
  3  Tingley, William               59   SKY      34.65       33.88      8.00
  4  Stager, Joel M                 57   DOC      38.38       35.27      7.00
  5  Thompson, Jim M                58   ISF      36.80       35.37      6.00
  6  Fisk, Floyd M                  57   ABM      37.14       36.57      5.00
  7  Fowler, Gregory L              56   MVN      36.86       36.74      4.00
  8  Lewis, David W                 58   ISF      38.00       36.90      3.00
  9  Rosselle, Steve                59   ISF      38.50       44.98      2.00
 10  Spaethe, David R               56  GRIN      48.86       45.77      1.00
---  Katz, Paul B                   59  CONN      34.50          NS          
---  Pugliese, Mark                 57  ANCM      32.34          NS          
---  Stocksdale, Steve A            55  NCMS      33.20          NS          
---  Perrin, Thomas C               59   ISF      31.50          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:06.16   8/10/2006  Hall, Gary                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hall, Gary W                   58   DOC    1:08.50     1:06.14N    11.00
                32.53     1:06.14(33.61)
  2  Van Boer, Eric D               55  RHMS    1:11.60     1:11.43      9.00
                34.61     1:11.43(36.82)
  3  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           55  ARIZ    1:21.80     1:11.49      8.00
                35.04     1:11.49(36.45)
  4  Pugliese, Mark                 57  ANCM    1:11.04     1:12.65      7.00
                34.79     1:12.65(37.86)
  5  Meyer, Geoffrey A              58   ABM    1:13.28     1:12.71      6.00
                34.93     1:12.71(37.78)
  6  Bright, David C                56   NEM    1:16.50     1:14.15      5.00
                35.76     1:14.15(38.39)
  7  Tingley, William               59   SKY    1:14.50     1:15.37      4.00
                36.23     1:15.37(39.14)
  8  Thompson, Frank L              58  MICH    1:15.34     1:15.54      3.00
                37.21     1:15.54(38.33)
  9  Lorge, Frank                   59  ARKM    1:17.00     1:15.75      2.00
                36.83     1:15.75(38.92)
 10  Thompson, Jim M                58   ISF    1:13.50     1:17.00      1.00
                37.67     1:17.00(39.33)
 11  Anderson, Mark J               56    IM    1:22.00     1:20.67          
                39.28     1:20.67(41.39)
 12  Lewis, David W                 58   ISF    1:25.00     1:22.41          
                39.05     1:22.41(43.36)
 13  Fisk, Floyd M                  57   ABM    1:22.55     1:23.28          
                40.29     1:23.28(42.99)
 14  O'Dowd, Mike J                 58   ISF    3:00.00     3:10.72          
              1:23.10   3:10.72(1:47.62)
---  Kinsella, John P               57   DOC    1:18.88          NS          
---  Stocksdale, Steve A            55  NCMS    1:12.50          NS          
---  Perrin, Thomas C               59   ISF    1:12.00          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.89   8/15/2005  McConica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bliss, Thomas G                55  FACT    2:37.00     2:36.46     11.00
                37.08     1:16.15(39.07)    1:56.13(39.98)    2:36.46(40.33)
  2  Bright, David C                56   NEM    2:44.00     2:38.55      9.00
                37.42     1:17.56(40.14)    1:58.11(40.55)    2:38.55(40.44)
  3  Van Boer, Eric D               55  RHMS    2:41.83     2:40.14      8.00
                36.84     1:17.68(40.84)    1:59.23(41.55)    2:40.14(40.91)
  4  Lorge, Frank                   59  ARKM    2:49.00     2:42.10      7.00
                38.67     1:19.10(40.43)    2:00.16(41.06)    2:42.10(41.94)
  5  Pugliese, Mark                 57  ANCM    2:40.08     2:42.14      6.00
                38.17     1:19.34(41.17)    2:01.42(42.08)    2:42.14(40.72)
  6  Thompson, Frank L              58  MICH    2:45.27     2:42.25      5.00
                38.47     1:19.99(41.52)    2:02.42(42.43)    2:42.25(39.83)
  7  Thompson, Jim M                58   ISF    2:38.50     2:43.94      4.00
                37.66     1:18.05(40.39)    2:00.70(42.65)    2:43.94(43.24)
  8  Meyer, Geoffrey A              58   ABM    2:50.06     2:44.34      3.00
                37.29     1:17.85(40.56)    2:01.03(43.18)    2:44.34(43.31)
  9  Anderson, Mark J               56    IM    2:50.00     2:47.31      2.00
                39.64     1:21.89(42.25)    2:05.15(43.26)    2:47.31(42.16)
 10  Lewis, David W                 58   ISF    3:05.00     3:01.51      1.00
                41.13     1:26.69(45.56)    2:14.97(48.28)    3:01.51(46.54)
 11  Huneke, Jan C                  55   SKY    3:01.28     3:02.08          
                41.28     1:27.43(46.15)    2:16.03(48.60)    3:02.08(46.05)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.32   3/27/2002  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               55  O*H*      33.51       32.44N    11.00
  2  Parker, Randy J                55  MICH      34.75       32.74N     9.00
  3  Roth, Barry                    55  ARIZ      35.03       34.39      8.00
  4  Finn, Peter R                  55   DOC      36.78       34.47      7.00
  5  Leonard, Dan P                 55  SCAQ      34.75       35.02      6.00
  6  Wright, Robert W               59  MOVY      37.19       35.26      5.00
  7  Walker, Rick B                 59  SYSM      35.01       35.43      4.00
  8  Shaw, Gary D                   55  UTAH      36.70       35.69      3.00
  9  Van Boer, Eric D               55  RHMS      34.84       35.71      2.00
 10  Templin, Philip John           55   UCI      35.80       36.26      1.00
 11  Kelsoe, Robert                 56  SWAM      38.50       37.51          
 12  Dougherty, Stephen P           58   ABM      37.72       38.23          
 13  Smith, Stephen D               56  SLAM      40.10       38.35          
 14  Reed, Steven D                 58  SLAM      39.91       39.28          
 15  Haddan, Barry L                58  DCAC      41.18       39.78          
 16  Pot, Eugene T                  59  NIAG      40.76       40.49          
 17  Dunne, Patrick                 55  DAMM      39.90       41.02          
 18  Nesi, Paolo                    55    NP      42.30       42.51          
 19  Rosselle, Steve                59   ISF      41.00       49.18          
---  Katz, Paul B                   59  CONN      37.30          NS          
---  Enright, Richard               57  DAMM      36.26          NS          
---  Ladewig, Brock                 56   DOC      35.39          NS          
---  Korner, Dale E                 57  O*H*      36.81          NS          
---  Keller, James                  56   SKY      39.00          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:14.30   8/16/2008  Colella, Rick P              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               55  O*H*    1:14.04     1:13.11N    11.00
                33.53     1:13.11(39.58)
  2  Parker, Randy J                55  MICH    1:16.63     1:14.21N     9.00
                33.68     1:14.21(40.53)
  3  Walker, Rick B                 59  SYSM    1:17.72     1:18.03      8.00
                35.84     1:18.03(42.19)
  4  Finn, Peter R                  55   DOC    1:19.73     1:18.31      7.00
                35.04     1:18.31(43.27)
  5  Roth, Barry                    55  ARIZ    1:18.98     1:18.59      6.00
                36.05     1:18.59(42.54)
  6  Wright, Robert W               59  MOVY    1:20.54     1:19.81      5.00
                37.75     1:19.81(42.06)
  7  Leonard, Dan P                 55  SCAQ    1:17.00     1:20.21      4.00
                36.40     1:20.21(43.81)
  8  Templin, Philip John           55   UCI    1:20.00     1:21.95      3.00
                37.55     1:21.95(44.40)
  9  Shaw, Gary D                   55  UTAH    1:23.80     1:22.43      2.00
                38.25     1:22.43(44.18)
 10  Kelsoe, Robert                 56  SWAM    1:27.50     1:24.09      1.00
                38.90     1:24.09(45.19)
 11  Bauer, Craig J                 57   ISF    1:41.23     1:25.30          
                40.64     1:25.30(44.66)
 12  Dougherty, Stephen P           58   ABM    1:25.82     1:25.79          
                39.87     1:25.79(45.92)
 13  Smith, Stephen D               56  SLAM    1:29.24     1:26.61          
                40.68     1:26.61(45.93)
 14  Haddan, Barry L                58  DCAC    1:29.09     1:28.75          
                40.81     1:28.75(47.94)
 15  Reed, Steven D                 58  SLAM    1:31.06     1:33.11          
                45.72     1:33.11(47.39)
 16  Spaethe, David R               56  GRIN    1:46.17     1:41.04          
                47.03     1:41.04(54.01)
---  Katz, Paul B                   59  CONN    1:24.50          NS          
---  Enright, Richard               57  DAMM    1:21.10          NS          
---  Ladewig, Brock                 56   DOC    1:20.56          NS          
---  Korner, Dale E                 57  O*H*    1:23.41          NS          
---  Keller, James                  56   SKY    1:29.00          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:38.66   8/17/2008  Colella, Rick P              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Rick B                 59  SYSM    2:56.00     2:53.27     11.00
                39.06     1:22.97(43.91)    2:08.58(45.61)    2:53.27(44.69)
  2  Wright, Robert W               59  MOVY    2:57.07     2:54.00      9.00
                39.53     1:24.45(44.92)    2:09.57(45.12)    2:54.00(44.43)
  3  Parker, Randy J                55  MICH    2:56.37     2:55.58      8.00
                39.88     1:25.34(45.46)    2:11.52(46.18)    2:55.58(44.06)
  4  Templin, Philip John           55   UCI    2:58.00     2:57.22      7.00
                40.56     1:27.27(46.71)    2:12.61(45.34)    2:57.22(44.61)
  5  Leonard, Dan P                 55  SCAQ    2:54.00     2:58.78      6.00
                40.10     1:24.96(44.86)    2:11.04(46.08)    2:58.78(47.74)
  6  Haddan, Barry L                58  DCAC    3:18.36     3:10.61      5.00
                41.39     1:29.71(48.32)    2:21.21(51.50)    3:10.61(49.40)
  7  Smith, Stephen D               56  SLAM    3:17.37     3:13.14      4.00
                42.53     1:32.88(50.35)    2:22.64(49.76)    3:13.14(50.50)
  8  Martin, Jack R                 58  1776    3:20.00     3:18.73      3.00
                44.45     1:34.03(49.58)    2:27.02(52.99)    3:18.73(51.71)
  9  O'Dowd, Mike J                 58   ISF    4:00.00     6:32.18      2.00
              1:30.86   3:11.84(1:40.98)  4:54.02(1:42.18)  6:32.18(1:38.16)
---  Finn, Peter R                  55   DOC    3:12.43          DQ          
                42.56     1:31.03(48.47)    2:23.96(52.93)                  

Men 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.08   6/24/2007  Shaw, Greg                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hall, Gary W                   58   DOC      28.27       26.86N    11.00
  2  Martin, Doug                   56  ARKM      29.00       27.64      9.00
  3  Pugliese, Mark                 57  ANCM      29.20       29.25      8.00
  4  Perrin, Thomas C               59   ISF      30.00       29.46      7.00
  5  Kelsoe, Robert                 56  SWAM      31.50       29.52      6.00
  6  Thornton, James                57   ABM      31.60       29.55      5.00
  7  Heather, Michael R             55   MVN      31.48       29.95      4.00
  8  Stager, Joel M                 57   DOC      33.82       31.74      3.00
  9  Dougherty, Stephen P           58   ABM      31.85       31.78      2.00
 10  Leonard, Dan P                 55  SCAQ      30.50       31.97      1.00
 11  Willer, Steven                 55  UNAT      33.00       33.04          
 12  Tanner, David A                59   DOC      31.19       34.15          
 13  Fisk, Floyd M                  57   ABM      33.04       35.08          
 14  Dunne, Patrick                 55  DAMM      35.80       35.79          
 15  Smith, Stephen D               56  SLAM      36.50       36.26          
 16  Scalise, James A               58   MSC      36.50       36.27          
 17  Reed, Steven D                 58  SLAM      37.82       37.15          
 18  Pot, Eugene T                  59  NIAG      39.32       39.92          
---  Carr, Steve C                  56  CSMT      33.00          NS          
---  Katz, Paul B                   59  CONN      30.90          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.05   8/10/2006  Shaw, Greg                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Horner, Brad                   55  WMAC    1:04.80     1:01.83     11.00
                29.19     1:01.83(32.64)
  2  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           55  ARIZ    1:09.10     1:05.93      9.00
                30.56     1:05.93(35.37)
  3  Bliss, Thomas G                55  FACT    1:11.00     1:06.18      8.00
                30.68     1:06.18(35.50)
  4  Kelsoe, Robert                 56  SWAM    1:12.80     1:07.90      7.00
                30.85     1:07.90(37.05)
  5  Heather, Michael R             55   MVN    1:11.61     1:08.33      6.00
                31.42     1:08.33(36.91)
  6  Keenan, George W               56    IM    1:11.89     1:09.00      5.00
                32.02     1:09.00(36.98)
  7  Leonard, Dan P                 55  SCAQ    1:12.50     1:10.58      4.00
                31.92     1:10.58(38.66)
  8  Huneke, Jan C                  55   SKY    1:16.47     1:16.28      3.00
                33.72     1:16.28(42.56)
  9  Tanner, David A                59   DOC    1:12.05     1:17.38      2.00
                36.11     1:17.38(41.27)
---  Dougherty, Stephen P           58   ABM    1:14.56          DQ          
                33.90                   
---  Bailey, Rodney A               58   BSM    1:55.60          NS          
---  Carr, Steve C                  56  CSMT    1:18.00          NS          
---  Hall, Gary W                   58   DOC    1:04.44          NS          
---  Mange, Kenneth C               57  MICH    1:24.60          NS          
---  Perrin, Thomas C               59   ISF    1:10.00          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.35   7/16/2006  Shaw, Greg                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Horner, Brad                   55  WMAC    2:30.80     2:18.97N    11.00
                31.18     1:05.97(34.79)    1:42.11(36.14)    2:18.97(36.86)
  2  Bliss, Thomas G                55  FACT    2:41.00     2:38.56      9.00
                35.45     1:16.39(40.94)    1:57.61(41.22)    2:38.56(40.95)
  3  Wright, Robert E               55   DOC    2:52.98     2:49.61      8.00
                39.39     1:23.86(44.47)    2:07.41(43.55)    2:49.61(42.20)
  4  Heather, Michael R             55   MVN    2:55.65     2:50.55      7.00
                37.60     1:20.37(42.77)    2:05.67(45.30)    2:50.55(44.88)
  5  Kriger, Joel                   56  SYSM    2:51.03     2:52.77      6.00
                36.69     1:18.99(42.30)    2:03.29(44.30)    2:52.77(49.48)
  6  Huneke, Jan C                  55   SKY    2:51.96     3:00.81      5.00
                37.10     1:21.93(44.83)    2:10.76(48.83)    3:00.81(50.05)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.12   8/16/2008  Colella, Rick P              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Michael T                55   CMS    2:22.00     2:20.83N    11.00
                29.55     1:05.72(36.17)    1:47.38(41.66)    2:20.83(33.45)
  2  Groselle, Jack R               55  O*H*    2:28.12     2:28.12      9.00
                29.86     1:08.84(38.98)    1:53.08(44.24)    2:28.12(35.04)
  3  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           55  ARIZ    2:49.90     2:34.08      8.00
                31.53     1:12.41(40.88)    1:58.80(46.39)    2:34.08(35.28)
  4  Bliss, Thomas G                55  FACT    2:38.00     2:35.19      7.00
                30.88     1:10.54(39.66)    1:59.06(48.52)    2:35.19(36.13)
  5  Bright, David C                56   NEM    2:44.00     2:39.93      6.00
                33.94     1:14.30(40.36)    2:04.17(49.87)    2:39.93(35.76)
  6  Wright, Robert W               59  MOVY    2:48.00     2:42.19      5.00
                33.13     1:18.80(45.67)    2:03.83(45.03)    2:42.19(38.36)
  7  Dougherty, Stephen P           58   ABM    2:46.11     2:47.37      4.00
                34.24     1:19.30(45.06)    2:08.46(49.16)    2:47.37(38.91)
  8  Thompson, Jim M                58   ISF    2:49.50     2:56.11      3.00
                39.64     1:24.40(44.76)    2:17.60(53.20)    2:56.11(38.51)
  9  Huneke, Jan C                  55   SKY    2:58.30     2:56.18      2.00
                34.24     1:21.26(47.02)    2:14.67(53.41)    2:56.18(41.51)
 10  Smith, Stephen D               56  SLAM    3:08.22     3:01.85      1.00
                37.44     1:27.68(50.24)    2:18.88(51.20)    3:01.85(42.97)
---  Kelsoe, Robert                 56  SWAM    2:47.00          DQ          
                 0.00                                                       ---  Wood, Larry W                  55  TXLA    2:42.00          NS          
---  Fowler, Gregory L              56   MVN    3:01.27          NS          
---  Templin, Philip John           55   UCI    2:41.00          NS          

Men 55-59 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:17.10   8/15/2005  McConica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bliss, Thomas G                55  FACT    5:43.00     5:38.17     11.00
                 0.00   1:12.99(1:12.99)    1:28.67(15.68)  2:39.70(1:11.03)
                        4:21.76(1:42.06)                    5:38.17(1:16.41)
  2  Templin, Philip John           55   UCI    5:53.00     5:48.49      9.00
                38.40     1:23.57(45.17)                    2:56.63(1:33.06)
                        4:31.16(1:34.53)    5:10.41(39.25)    5:48.49(38.08)
  3  Huneke, Jan C                  55   SKY    6:10.24     6:26.03      8.00
                 0.00   1:20.21(1:20.21)    2:12.38(52.17)    3:02.64(50.26)
                        4:55.97(1:53.33)    5:40.77(44.80)    6:26.03(45.26)
  4  Haddan, Barry L                58  DCAC    7:06.12     6:52.22      7.00
                44.91   1:46.61(1:01.70)    2:39.91(53.30)    3:33.59(53.68)
        4:27.28(53.69)    5:21.63(54.35)    6:06.54(44.91)    6:52.22(45.68)
---  Shaw, Gary D                   55  UTAH    6:30.00          DQ          
                40.40     1:25.76(45.36)    2:18.79(53.03)    3:15.54(56.75)
        4:09.19(53.65)    5:04.51(55.32)    5:52.35(47.84)    6:38.45(46.10)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #35