2009 Long Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 50-54 Results

Men 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.60   8/23/1998  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Ambrose                50   BLU      25.00       24.58N    11.00
  2  Sherman, Bill                  51  MOVY      26.27       26.41      8.00
  2  Berryhill, Keith               50   RAY      26.00       26.41      8.00
  4  Holland, David A               51  WMAC      28.00       27.35      7.00
  5  Musial, Wieslaw                52  TOMS      26.50       27.38      6.00
  6  Chebotarev, Viktor V           52  UNAT      26.42       27.48      5.00
  7  Welchlin, Bob                  52  MOVY      27.94       27.52      4.00
  8  Miller, Robert K               50  NAST      28.17       28.01      3.00
  9  Fisher, Dennis E               50  CSMT      28.50       28.14      2.00
 10  Leier, Brian E                 51  MMAC      28.22       28.18      1.00
 11  Shepherd, Keith                50   SKY      27.60       28.35          
 12  Munson, Fred R                 51  O*H*      28.00       28.79          
 12  Caligiuri, Dan A               53  UNAT      28.22       28.79          
 14  Mitchell, Robert W             51   FMT      28.61       29.43          
 15  Neiswonger, Richard J          50   MVN      28.40       29.65          
 16  Somerville, Kenneth G          50   ISF      31.50       30.95          
 17  Adcock, Richard P              54   PNA      33.50       30.98          
 18  Christian, Jerry               52    IM      35.35       32.11          
 19  Traynor, John                  50    IM      31.50       32.22          
 20  Spratt, Mark W                 54   ISF      28.49       32.24          
 21  Beza, Ion A                    51  SDSM      30.97       32.52          
 22  Butz, Richard F                52   ABM      33.83       33.36          
---  McCabe, Thomas J               52    IM      26.50          NS          
---  Carter, Paul V                 52   TOC      25.50          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.93   3/21/2004  Groselle, Jack               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bugg, Bob                      52  GAJA      56.29       54.94     11.00
                26.61       54.94(28.33)
  2  Scott, Greg C                  50   CMS      58.00       58.06      9.00
                27.18       58.06(30.88)
  3  Berryhill, Keith               50   RAY      58.00       58.74      8.00
                28.24       58.74(30.50)
  4  Phillips, John M               51  NCMS      59.95       58.93      7.00
                28.68       58.93(30.25)
  5  Sherman, Bill                  51  MOVY      59.13       59.00      6.00
                28.96       59.00(30.04)
  6  Patterson, Gary L              50   WCM      59.50       59.40      5.00
                28.45       59.40(30.95)
  7  Montgomery, Jim                54  DAMM      59.90     1:00.32      4.00
                28.91     1:00.32(31.41)
  8  Welchlin, Bob                  52  MOVY    1:02.85     1:00.59      3.00
                28.67     1:00.59(31.92)
  9  Leier, Brian E                 51  MMAC    1:02.91     1:01.19      2.00
                29.00     1:01.19(32.19)
 10  Hatch, Jordan                  52  SCMI    1:02.72     1:01.43      1.00
                29.19     1:01.43(32.24)
 11  Miller, Robert K               50  NAST    1:04.04     1:02.28          
                29.78     1:02.28(32.50)
 12  O'Brien, Kerry L               52   WCM    1:02.66     1:02.35          
                29.89     1:02.35(32.46)
 13  Shepherd, Keith                50   SKY    1:01.22     1:02.96          
                29.26     1:02.96(33.70)
 14  Munson, Fred R                 51  O*H*    1:03.00     1:03.51          
                30.29     1:03.51(33.22)
 15  Fisher, Dennis E               50  CSMT    1:07.50     1:04.84          
                31.89     1:04.84(32.95)
 16  Baker, Mitch O                 52  SWOM    1:05.41     1:05.07          
                31.84     1:05.07(33.23)
 17  Mitchell, Robert W             51   FMT    1:02.89     1:05.17          
                30.10     1:05.17(35.07)
 18  Neiswonger, Richard J          50   MVN    1:04.76     1:06.35          
                31.80     1:06.35(34.55)
 19  Caligiuri, Dan A               53  UNAT    1:03.50     1:07.27          
                30.63     1:07.27(36.64)
 20  Kipp, Richard A                52   DAS    1:04.90     1:09.81          
                34.89     1:09.81(34.92)
 21  Christian, Jerry               52    IM    1:17.09     1:12.34          
                33.69     1:12.34(38.65)
 22  Beza, Ion A                    51  SDSM    1:06.57     1:12.79          
                34.65     1:12.79(38.14)
 23  Tuchler, David                 51    IM    1:05.50     1:13.58          
                34.60     1:13.58(38.98)
 24  Ammel, Michael D               53  MOVY    1:16.39     1:14.92          
                34.87     1:14.92(40.05)
 25  Smith, Don E                   52  WMAC    1:23.90     1:27.49          
                40.03     1:27.49(47.46)
---  Gaines, Ambrose                50   BLU      56.00          NS          
---  McCabe, Thomas J               52    IM      58.50          NS          
---  Scanlan, Kevin                 54    IM    1:02.00          NS          
---  Carter, Paul V                 52   TOC      57.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.34   8/13/2007  Stephenson, Dan              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bugg, Bob                      52  GAJA    2:03.01     2:01.40     11.00
                28.39       59.52(31.13)    1:30.86(31.34)    2:01.40(30.54)
  2  Scott, Greg C                  50   CMS    2:09.60     2:07.39      9.00
                29.13     1:01.36(32.23)    1:34.04(32.68)    2:07.39(33.35)
  3  Berryhill, Keith               50   RAY    2:07.40     2:08.56      8.00
                30.41     1:02.93(32.52)    1:36.18(33.25)    2:08.56(32.38)
  4  Ritter, James H                53  CSMT    2:18.29     2:09.36      7.00
                31.28     1:04.29(33.01)    1:37.34(33.05)    2:09.36(32.02)
  5  Callahan, Jim                  52   WOR    2:12.52     2:11.25      6.00
                32.27     1:05.52(33.25)    1:39.03(33.51)    2:11.25(32.22)
  6  Phillips, John M               51  NCMS    2:15.00     2:11.68      5.00
                30.74     1:05.18(34.44)    1:39.41(34.23)    2:11.68(32.27)
  7  Erickson, Tim D                53  FLAQ    2:13.00     2:13.49      4.00
                30.36     1:04.04(33.68)    1:38.45(34.41)    2:13.49(35.04)
  8  Hatch, Jordan                  52  SCMI    2:10.63     2:13.59      3.00
                31.11     1:04.90(33.79)    1:39.14(34.24)    2:13.59(34.45)
  9  Musial, Wieslaw                52  TOMS    2:12.00     2:14.81      2.00
                30.95     1:05.65(34.70)    1:40.60(34.95)    2:14.81(34.21)
 10  Copeland, Rob                  53  GAJA    2:15.65     2:16.64      1.00
                31.61     1:06.23(34.62)    1:41.98(35.75)    2:16.64(34.66)
 11  Sherman, Bill                  51  MOVY    2:16.71     2:17.15          
                32.35     1:07.97(35.62)    1:43.01(35.04)    2:17.15(34.14)
 12  O'Brien, Kerry L               52   WCM    2:12.76     2:18.66          
                30.00     1:04.52(34.52)    1:41.55(37.03)    2:18.66(37.11)
 13  Shaalan, Sherif                51  FLAQ    2:29.27     2:20.35          
                31.37     1:06.61(35.24)    1:43.89(37.28)    2:20.35(36.46)
 14  Shepherd, Keith                50   SKY    2:18.40     2:20.56          
                31.44     1:07.61(36.17)    1:44.98(37.37)    2:20.56(35.58)
 15  Welchlin, Bob                  52  MOVY    2:19.90     2:20.75          
                31.76     1:07.39(35.63)    1:44.58(37.19)    2:20.75(36.17)
 16  Munson, Fred R                 51  O*H*    2:19.00     2:21.17          
                32.52     1:08.24(35.72)    1:45.05(36.81)    2:21.17(36.12)
 17  Baker, Mitch O                 52  SWOM    2:24.78     2:22.72          
                32.88     1:09.50(36.62)    1:46.59(37.09)    2:22.72(36.13)
 18  Mitchell, Robert W             51   FMT    2:27.15     2:26.31          
                33.12     1:10.29(37.17)    1:48.34(38.05)    2:26.31(37.97)
 19  Neiswonger, Richard J          50   MVN    2:25.84     2:26.62          
                33.35     1:10.15(36.80)    1:48.27(38.12)    2:26.62(38.35)
 20  Beza, Ion A                    51  SDSM    2:29.85     2:42.50          
                36.10     1:16.47(40.37)    1:59.71(43.24)    2:42.50(42.79)
 21  McLeod, Mark A                 50  CSMT    2:15.29     2:43.64          
                32.41     1:12.58(40.17)    1:57.00(44.42)    2:43.64(46.64)
 22  Camin, Peter                   54    IM    2:35.25     2:49.72          
                37.27     1:20.23(42.96)    2:04.88(44.65)    2:49.72(44.84)
 23  Smith, Don E                   52  WMAC    3:19.10     3:18.89          
                43.12     1:32.36(49.24)    2:24.44(52.08)    3:18.89(54.45)

Men 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:16.61   8/13/2007  Stephenson, Dan              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bugg, Bob                      52  GAJA    4:33.11     4:20.71     11.00
                29.77     1:02.18(32.41)    1:35.20(33.02)    2:08.97(33.77)
        2:42.02(33.05)    3:15.30(33.28)    3:48.11(32.81)    4:20.71(32.60)
  2  Rhyne, Joseph M                51  NCMS    4:35.00     4:22.79      9.00
                30.81     1:04.13(33.32)    1:37.36(33.23)    2:10.56(33.20)
        2:43.95(33.39)    3:16.98(33.03)    3:50.13(33.15)    4:22.79(32.66)
  3  Berryhill, Keith               50   RAY    4:28.00     4:33.58      8.00
                31.37     1:05.44(34.07)    1:39.72(34.28)    2:14.69(34.97)
        2:49.33(34.64)    3:24.49(35.16)    3:59.61(35.12)    4:33.58(33.97)
  4  Callahan, Jim                  52   WOR    4:40.50     4:34.48      7.00
                33.03     1:07.64(34.61)    1:42.28(34.64)    2:17.07(34.79)
        2:51.20(34.13)    3:25.83(34.63)    4:00.35(34.52)    4:34.48(34.13)
  5  Shake, Scott D                 51  ARIZ    4:36.00     4:34.65      6.00
                32.09     1:07.00(34.91)    1:42.09(35.09)    2:17.29(35.20)
        2:52.39(35.10)    3:27.24(34.85)    4:01.84(34.60)    4:34.65(32.81)
  6  Karas, Paul G                  54  MICH    4:48.00     4:39.60      5.00
                33.46     1:09.92(36.46)    1:45.72(35.80)    2:21.48(35.76)
        2:55.91(34.43)    3:30.23(34.32)    4:05.51(35.28)    4:39.60(34.09)
  7  Strauss, Trip                  51  ARKM    4:57.00     4:40.40      4.00
                33.36     1:08.65(35.29)    1:43.82(35.17)    2:18.79(34.97)
        2:53.79(35.00)    3:29.23(35.44)    4:04.81(35.58)    4:40.40(35.59)
  8  Seibt, Andreas K               51    IM    4:40.00     4:41.63      3.00
                31.83     1:07.15(35.32)    1:43.31(36.16)    2:19.77(36.46)
        2:55.52(35.75)    3:31.46(35.94)    4:06.73(35.27)    4:41.63(34.90)
  9  Erickson, Tim D                53  FLAQ    4:41.50     4:42.66      2.00
                33.54     1:09.27(35.73)    1:45.85(36.58)    2:21.97(36.12)
        2:58.13(36.16)    3:33.87(35.74)    4:08.89(35.02)    4:42.66(33.77)
 10  Brenner, Bill                  51  SYSM    4:47.25     4:46.15      1.00
                32.56     1:08.81(36.25)    1:44.80(35.99)    2:20.94(36.14)
        2:57.06(36.12)    3:34.06(37.00)    4:10.91(36.85)    4:46.15(35.24)
 11  McCabe, Thomas J               52    IM    4:40.00     4:46.79          
                32.61     1:08.90(36.29)    1:44.98(36.08)    2:21.18(36.20)
        2:57.52(36.34)    3:35.41(37.89)    4:11.65(36.24)    4:46.79(35.14)
 12  Hatch, Jordan                  52  SCMI    4:52.35     4:48.48          
                33.69     1:10.09(36.40)    1:46.61(36.52)    2:23.60(36.99)
        3:00.02(36.42)    3:36.76(36.74)    4:13.04(36.28)    4:48.48(35.44)
 13  Wasserman, Neil R              54  O*H*    4:52.50     4:50.41          
                32.51     1:08.82(36.31)    1:46.54(37.72)    2:23.85(37.31)
        3:01.49(37.64)    3:38.47(36.98)    4:15.31(36.84)    4:50.41(35.10)
 14  Gilbert, Clay                  50   SKY    4:57.00     4:52.98          
                33.42     1:10.62(37.20)    1:48.84(38.22)    2:26.88(38.04)
        3:04.57(37.69)    3:41.64(37.07)    4:18.09(36.45)    4:52.98(34.89)
 15  Copeland, Rob                  53  GAJA    4:47.03     4:53.34          
                32.98     1:08.89(35.91)    1:45.53(36.64)    2:22.48(36.95)
        2:59.70(37.22)    3:37.24(37.54)    4:15.41(38.17)    4:53.34(37.93)
 16  Leier, Brian E                 51  MMAC    4:58.43     4:55.98          
                34.71     1:11.71(37.00)    1:49.39(37.68)    2:27.55(38.16)
        3:04.99(37.44)    3:42.86(37.87)    4:19.14(36.28)    4:55.98(36.84)
 17  Munson, Fred R                 51  O*H*    4:58.00     4:59.14          
                34.02     1:11.59(37.57)    1:49.88(38.29)    2:28.78(38.90)
        3:07.56(38.78)    3:45.91(38.35)    4:23.28(37.37)    4:59.14(35.86)
 18  Montgomery, Jim                54  DAMM    4:59.00     5:01.54          
                33.82     1:11.53(37.71)    1:50.11(38.58)    2:28.67(38.56)
        3:07.16(38.49)    3:45.71(38.55)    4:24.10(38.39)    5:01.54(37.44)
 19  Boutov, Alex                   53    IM    5:15.00     5:04.51          
                36.77     1:15.43(38.66)    1:54.60(39.17)    2:33.57(38.97)
        3:11.15(37.58)    3:49.42(38.27)    4:27.84(38.42)    5:04.51(36.67)
 20  Hoyne, Ron                     53    IM    5:10.38     5:05.61          
                34.80     1:13.10(38.30)    1:52.17(39.07)    2:31.57(39.40)
        3:10.72(39.15)    3:49.99(39.27)    4:28.90(38.91)    5:05.61(36.71)
 21  Chalandon, Gilles A            53  AGUA    5:05.00     5:05.72          
                35.72     1:13.53(37.81)    1:51.95(38.42)    2:30.09(38.14)
        3:09.12(39.03)                                      5:05.72(1:56.60)
 22  Aumiller, Joe F                52  MICH    5:08.25     5:05.82          
                36.10     1:14.38(38.28)    1:53.24(38.86)    2:32.21(38.97)
        3:11.04(38.83)    3:49.93(38.89)    4:28.42(38.49)    5:05.82(37.40)
 23  Spratt, Mark W                 54   ISF    5:02.44     5:22.44          
                35.95     1:15.65(39.70)    1:56.57(40.92)    2:38.01(41.44)
        3:19.56(41.55)    4:01.31(41.75)    4:43.04(41.73)    5:22.44(39.40)
 24  Miller, Robert K               50  NAST    5:20.00     5:22.61          
                37.73     1:18.31(40.58)    1:59.47(41.16)    2:40.97(41.50)
        3:22.16(41.19)    4:02.66(40.50)    4:43.64(40.98)    5:22.61(38.97)
 25  Scanlan, Kevin                 54    IM    5:00.00     5:28.02          
                34.55     1:12.12(37.57)    1:52.36(40.24)    2:33.71(41.35)
        3:16.58(42.87)    4:00.66(44.08)    4:44.82(44.16)    5:28.02(43.20)
 26  Neiswonger, Richard J          50   MVN    5:18.65     5:28.07          
                37.98     1:19.34(41.36)    2:01.13(41.79)    2:42.90(41.77)
        3:24.56(41.66)    4:06.67(42.11)    4:48.18(41.51)    5:28.07(39.89)
 27  Kipp, Richard A                52   DAS    5:47.52     5:38.10          
                38.39     1:21.02(42.63)    2:04.67(43.65)    2:49.21(44.54)
        3:32.45(43.24)    4:16.35(43.90)    4:58.68(42.33)    5:38.10(39.42)
 28  Beza, Ion A                    51  SDSM    5:19.45     5:44.06          
                38.49     1:21.23(42.74)    2:05.38(44.15)    2:50.18(44.80)
        3:34.24(44.06)    4:18.47(44.23)    5:01.98(43.51)    5:44.06(42.08)
 29  Butz, Richard F                52   ABM    6:05.71     6:14.75          
                41.31     1:27.74(46.43)    2:16.93(49.19)    3:06.24(49.31)
        3:54.93(48.69)    4:43.01(48.08)    5:30.51(47.50)    6:14.75(44.24)

Men 50-54 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:03.84   8/16/2001  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bugg, Bob                      52  GAJA    9:10.50     9:11.84     11.00
                30.61     1:04.34(33.73)    1:38.29(33.95)    2:12.65(34.36)
        2:46.94(34.29)    3:21.60(34.66)    3:56.30(34.70)    4:31.16(34.86)
        5:05.82(34.66)    5:41.02(35.20)    6:15.79(34.77)    6:50.92(35.13)
        7:25.61(34.69)    8:00.96(35.35)    8:36.31(35.35)    9:11.84(35.53)
  2  Rhyne, Joseph M                51  NCMS    9:30.00     9:13.39      9.00
                31.08     1:05.23(34.15)    1:40.14(34.91)    2:14.95(34.81)
        2:49.89(34.94)    3:24.82(34.93)    3:59.48(34.66)    4:34.07(34.59)
        5:09.29(35.22)    5:44.32(35.03)    6:19.06(34.74)    6:54.28(35.22)
        7:29.90(35.62)    8:05.30(35.40)    8:40.78(35.48)    9:13.39(32.61)
  3  Callahan, Jim                  52   WOR    9:32.52     9:33.79      8.00
                34.14     1:09.89(35.75)    1:45.71(35.82)    2:21.77(36.06)
        2:57.70(35.93)    3:34.09(36.39)    4:10.04(35.95)    4:46.01(35.97)
        5:21.99(35.98)    5:58.30(36.31)    6:34.25(35.95)    7:10.40(36.15)
        7:46.86(36.46)    8:23.80(36.94)    8:59.17(35.37)    9:33.79(34.62)
  4  Strauss, Trip                  51  ARKM   10:00.00     9:49.51      7.00
                34.89     1:11.75(36.86)    1:48.50(36.75)    2:25.27(36.77)
        3:02.25(36.98)    3:39.27(37.02)    4:16.29(37.02)    4:53.58(37.29)
        5:31.33(37.75)    6:08.77(37.44)    6:46.37(37.60)    7:24.02(37.65)
        8:01.79(37.77)    8:39.44(37.65)    9:15.80(36.36)    9:49.51(33.71)
  5  Brenner, Bill                  51  SYSM    9:54.45     9:51.10      6.00
                33.55     1:09.58(36.03)    1:45.88(36.30)    2:22.58(36.70)
        2:59.46(36.88)    3:36.61(37.15)    4:14.01(37.40)    4:51.80(37.79)
        5:29.21(37.41)    6:07.04(37.83)    6:45.04(38.00)    7:23.01(37.97)
        8:00.94(37.93)    8:38.53(37.59)    9:16.29(37.76)    9:51.10(34.81)
  6  Hatch, Jordan                  52  SCMI   10:37.28    10:03.73      5.00
                35.21     1:13.59(38.38)    1:52.26(38.67)    2:31.06(38.80)
        3:09.06(38.00)    3:46.72(37.66)    4:23.77(37.05)    5:01.29(37.52)
        5:38.37(37.08)    6:16.16(37.79)    6:53.68(37.52)    7:31.74(38.06)
        8:09.82(38.08)    8:48.26(38.44)    9:26.29(38.03)   10:03.73(37.44)
  7  Hoyne, Ron                     53    IM   10:53.20    10:32.17      4.00
                34.92     1:12.85(37.93)    1:52.72(39.87)    2:33.23(40.51)
        3:13.90(40.67)    3:53.77(39.87)    4:34.38(40.61)    5:14.32(39.94)
        5:55.03(40.71)    6:34.97(39.94)    7:15.68(40.71)    7:55.50(39.82)
        8:35.46(39.96)    9:14.87(39.41)    9:54.47(39.60)   10:32.17(37.70)
  8  Hendrick, Marty                51  FLAQ   17:24.12    12:51.19      3.00
                41.53     1:27.98(46.45)                    3:00.59(1:32.61)
        3:47.96(47.37)    4:36.10(48.14)    5:24.12(48.02)    6:12.59(48.47)
        7:01.29(48.70)    7:50.46(49.17)    8:41.43(50.97)    9:31.49(50.06)
       10:22.35(50.86)   11:10.79(48.44)   12:01.11(50.32)   12:51.19(50.08)
---  Beza, Ion A                    51  SDSM   11:15.64          NS          

Men 50-54 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:08.33   8/20/2000  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Berryhill, Keith               50   RAY   17:58.00    18:11.41     11.00
                32.85     1:08.77(35.92)    1:45.22(36.45)    2:22.12(36.90)
        2:58.83(36.71)    3:36.17(37.34)    4:13.48(37.31)    4:51.18(37.70)
        5:28.49(37.31)    6:05.77(37.28)    6:42.31(36.54)    7:19.06(36.75)
        7:55.77(36.71)    8:32.43(36.66)    9:08.86(36.43)    9:45.52(36.66)
       10:21.79(36.27)   10:58.12(36.33)   11:34.47(36.35)   12:10.80(36.33)
       12:47.20(36.40)   13:23.72(36.52)   14:00.30(36.58)   14:36.78(36.48)
       15:12.91(36.13)   15:49.06(36.15)   16:25.73(36.67)   17:01.57(35.84)
       17:37.31(35.74)   18:11.41(34.10)
  2  Karas, Paul G                  54  MICH   19:11.00    18:39.31      9.00
                32.74     1:09.09(36.35)    1:47.08(37.99)    2:25.16(38.08)
        3:03.32(38.16)    3:40.89(37.57)    4:18.54(37.65)    4:56.29(37.75)
        5:34.33(38.04)    6:11.96(37.63)    6:49.93(37.97)    7:27.24(37.31)
        8:04.42(37.18)    8:41.84(37.42)    9:19.33(37.49)    9:56.50(37.17)
       10:33.41(36.91)   11:10.81(37.40)   11:48.65(37.84)   12:26.10(37.45)
       13:03.80(37.70)   13:41.22(37.42)   14:18.63(37.41)   14:55.93(37.30)
       15:33.64(37.71)   16:10.25(36.61)   16:47.85(37.60)   17:25.36(37.51)
       18:03.07(37.71)   18:39.31(36.24)
  3  Copeland, Rob                  53  GAJA   19:37.67    19:02.99      8.00
                34.38     1:11.46(37.08)    1:49.56(38.10)    2:27.69(38.13)
        3:05.83(38.14)    3:43.89(38.06)    4:22.35(38.46)    5:00.55(38.20)
        5:38.79(38.24)    6:17.15(38.36)    6:55.93(38.78)    7:34.16(38.23)
        8:12.59(38.43)    8:51.03(38.44)    9:29.52(38.49)   10:08.15(38.63)
       10:46.56(38.41)   11:24.68(38.12)   12:03.15(38.47)   12:41.58(38.43)
       13:19.99(38.41)   13:58.51(38.52)   14:36.80(38.29)   15:15.37(38.57)
       15:46.68(31.31)   16:32.37(45.69)   17:10.70(38.33)   17:49.09(38.39)
       18:15.79(26.70)   19:02.99(47.20)
  4  Wasserman, Neil R              54  O*H*   19:30.00    19:03.48      7.00
                32.27     1:08.22(35.95)    1:45.81(37.59)    2:23.81(38.00)
        3:01.84(38.03)    3:39.86(38.02)    4:18.09(38.23)    4:56.50(38.41)
        5:34.71(38.21)    6:13.54(38.83)    6:52.11(38.57)    7:31.04(38.93)
        8:09.26(38.22)    8:47.98(38.72)    9:26.59(38.61)   10:06.32(39.73)
       10:46.40(40.08)   11:25.00(38.60)   12:04.05(39.05)   12:42.99(38.94)
       13:21.74(38.75)   14:00.71(38.97)   14:39.42(38.71)   15:18.37(38.95)
       15:56.98(38.61)   16:35.33(38.35)   17:13.32(37.99)   17:52.14(38.82)
       18:29.68(37.54)   19:03.48(33.80)
  5  Gilbert, Clay                  50   SKY   19:57.00    19:24.60      6.00
                34.05     1:12.07(38.02)    1:51.64(39.57)    2:31.21(39.57)
        3:10.47(39.26)    3:49.99(39.52)    4:29.09(39.10)    5:08.76(39.67)
        5:48.10(39.34)    6:27.15(39.05)    7:06.41(39.26)    7:45.73(39.32)
        8:24.77(39.04)    9:04.13(39.36)    9:43.51(39.38)   10:22.84(39.33)
       11:02.29(39.45)   11:41.72(39.43)   12:20.85(39.13)   12:59.96(39.11)
       13:39.35(39.39)   14:18.61(39.26)   14:57.94(39.33)   15:36.69(38.75)
       16:16.10(39.41)   16:54.81(38.71)   17:33.77(38.96)   18:11.76(37.99)
       18:49.68(37.92)   19:24.60(34.92)
  6  Leier, Brian E                 51  MMAC   19:51.16    19:52.85      5.00
                35.74     1:13.79(38.05)    1:52.20(38.41)    2:31.32(39.12)
        3:10.56(39.24)    3:50.13(39.57)    4:29.65(39.52)    5:08.98(39.33)
        5:49.72(40.74)    6:29.80(40.08)    7:10.22(40.42)    7:50.20(39.98)
        8:30.86(40.66)    9:10.50(39.64)    9:51.13(40.63)   10:30.40(39.27)
       11:10.45(40.05)   11:50.73(40.28)   12:31.88(41.15)   13:12.15(40.27)
       13:52.83(40.68)   14:33.13(40.30)   15:13.94(40.81)   15:54.42(40.48)
       16:34.85(40.43)   17:15.51(40.66)   17:56.42(40.91)   18:36.69(40.27)
       19:16.80(40.11)   19:52.85(36.05)
  7  Chalandon, Gilles A            53  AGUA   20:10.00    19:58.68      4.00
                38.25     1:19.24(40.99)    1:59.36(40.12)    2:38.82(39.46)
        3:18.57(39.75)    3:58.07(39.50)    4:38.14(40.07)    5:18.26(40.12)
        5:58.12(39.86)    6:37.68(39.56)    7:17.82(40.14)    7:57.45(39.63)
        8:36.91(39.46)    9:16.95(40.04)    9:56.88(39.93)   10:36.91(40.03)
       11:16.85(39.94)   11:57.18(40.33)   12:37.46(40.28)   13:17.61(40.15)
       13:57.97(40.36)                   15:18.58(1:20.61)   15:58.86(40.28)
                       17:19.73(1:20.87)   18:00.52(40.79)   18:41.23(40.71)
       19:21.93(40.70)   19:58.68(36.75)
  8  Munson, Fred R                 51  O*H*   19:55.00    19:59.45      3.00
                35.43     1:13.33(37.90)    1:52.23(38.90)    2:31.87(39.64)
        3:11.83(39.96)    3:51.98(40.15)    4:32.28(40.30)    5:12.64(40.36)
        5:52.87(40.23)    6:33.17(40.30)    7:13.69(40.52)    7:54.15(40.46)
        8:34.71(40.56)    9:14.94(40.23)    9:55.24(40.30)   10:35.69(40.45)
       11:16.42(40.73)   11:56.79(40.37)   12:37.48(40.69)   13:18.05(40.57)
       13:58.67(40.62)   14:39.06(40.39)   15:19.78(40.72)   16:00.07(40.29)
       16:41.10(41.03)   17:21.22(40.12)   18:01.81(40.59)   18:41.53(39.72)
       19:21.68(40.15)   19:59.45(37.77)
  9  Seibt, Andreas K               51    IM   19:03.00    20:14.75      2.00
                31.08     1:05.80(34.72)    1:41.27(35.47)    2:17.42(36.15)
        2:50.88(33.46)    3:27.89(37.01)    4:02.94(35.05)    4:37.87(34.93)
        5:34.25(56.38)    6:25.04(50.79)    7:09.42(44.38)    7:52.13(42.71)
        8:35.10(42.97)    9:17.48(42.38)   10:00.66(43.18)   10:42.74(42.08)
       11:24.97(42.23)   12:05.57(40.60)   12:47.62(42.05)   13:28.40(40.78)
       14:10.44(42.04)   14:50.74(40.30)   15:32.31(41.57)   16:13.15(40.84)
       16:55.22(42.07)   17:35.46(40.24)   18:16.30(40.84)   18:55.74(39.44)
       19:36.65(40.91)   20:14.75(38.10)
 10  Aumiller, Joe F                52  MICH   20:53.10    20:17.72      1.00
                36.57     1:16.35(39.78)    1:56.75(40.40)    2:37.46(40.71)
        3:18.08(40.62)    3:58.73(40.65)    4:39.74(41.01)    5:20.87(41.13)
        6:01.29(40.42)    6:42.41(41.12)    7:23.05(40.64)    8:03.95(40.90)
        8:44.30(40.35)    9:25.71(41.41)   10:06.30(40.59)   10:47.69(41.39)
       11:28.30(40.61)   12:09.38(41.08)   12:50.23(40.85)   13:31.05(40.82)
       14:11.96(40.91)   14:52.78(40.82)   15:33.83(41.05)   16:15.02(41.19)
       16:55.94(40.92)   17:37.32(41.38)   18:18.25(40.93)   18:59.34(41.09)
       19:39.35(40.01)   20:17.72(38.37)
 11  Boutov, Alex                   53    IM   19:36.51    20:26.69          
                36.50     1:15.71(39.21)    1:55.67(39.96)    2:35.68(40.01)
        3:15.79(40.11)    3:56.31(40.52)    4:37.15(40.84)    5:17.89(40.74)
        5:58.91(41.02)    6:40.22(41.31)    7:21.27(41.05)    8:02.75(41.48)
        8:44.20(41.45)    9:25.05(40.85)   10:06.46(41.41)   10:47.38(40.92)
       11:28.90(41.52)   12:10.47(41.57)   12:51.84(41.37)   13:33.46(41.62)
       14:15.13(41.67)   14:56.34(41.21)   15:38.34(42.00)   16:19.99(41.65)
       17:01.46(41.47)   17:43.00(41.54)   18:24.39(41.39)   19:05.06(40.67)
       19:46.25(41.19)   20:26.69(40.44)
 12  Shaalan, Sherif                51  FLAQ   22:20.93    21:18.36          
                36.52     1:17.82(41.30)    2:01.21(43.39)    2:44.74(43.53)
        3:25.96(41.22)    4:07.39(41.43)    4:49.26(41.87)    5:32.01(42.75)
        6:14.23(42.22)    6:56.86(42.63)    7:39.51(42.65)    8:22.40(42.89)
        9:05.25(42.85)    9:48.69(43.44)   10:31.88(43.19)   11:14.89(43.01)
       11:57.43(42.54)   12:40.74(43.31)   13:24.76(44.02)   14:09.22(44.46)
       14:52.94(43.72)   15:36.53(43.59)   16:20.07(43.54)   17:03.54(43.47)
       17:47.01(43.47)   18:30.63(43.62)   19:13.74(43.11)   19:57.47(43.73)
       20:39.83(42.36)   21:18.36(38.53)
 13  Scanlan, Kevin                 54    IM   20:00.00    21:29.29          
                36.14     1:15.99(39.85)    1:57.02(41.03)    2:38.89(41.87)
        3:20.78(41.89)    4:02.74(41.96)    4:45.01(42.27)    5:27.51(42.50)
        6:10.63(43.12)    6:53.90(43.27)    7:37.12(43.22)    8:20.59(43.47)
        9:04.40(43.81)    9:48.16(43.76)   10:32.28(44.12)   11:16.20(43.92)
       12:00.06(43.86)   12:44.23(44.17)   13:28.43(44.20)   14:12.98(44.55)
       14:57.47(44.49)   15:41.37(43.90)   16:17.66(36.29)   17:08.81(51.15)
       17:46.93(38.12)   18:36.60(49.67)   19:20.06(43.46)   20:03.36(43.30)
       20:37.96(34.60)   21:29.29(51.33)
 14  Neiswonger, Richard J          50   MVN   22:30.16    22:01.84          
                39.50     1:22.76(43.26)    2:06.34(43.58)    2:50.74(44.40)
        3:35.03(44.29)    4:19.87(44.84)    5:04.90(45.03)    5:49.89(44.99)
        6:34.30(44.41)    7:19.06(44.76)    8:03.78(44.72)    8:48.88(45.10)
        9:33.51(44.63)   10:18.21(44.70)   11:02.17(43.96)   11:46.39(44.22)
       12:30.33(43.94)   13:14.26(43.93)   13:58.31(44.05)   14:42.35(44.04)
       15:26.45(44.10)   16:10.73(44.28)   16:54.76(44.03)   17:39.47(44.71)
       18:23.42(43.95)   19:07.81(44.39)   19:51.74(43.93)   20:35.87(44.13)
       21:20.31(44.44)   22:01.84(41.53)
 15  Dickson, Bob J                 54   ISF   23:00.00    22:29.27          
                40.33     1:24.97(44.64)    2:10.79(45.82)    2:56.94(46.15)
        3:38.43(41.49)    4:29.25(50.82)    5:14.85(45.60)    6:00.33(45.48)
        6:45.88(45.55)    7:31.12(45.24)    8:16.04(44.92)    9:01.23(45.19)
        9:46.21(44.98)   10:31.26(45.05)   11:16.31(45.05)   12:01.80(45.49)
       12:47.04(45.24)   13:32.46(45.42)   14:17.45(44.99)   15:02.61(45.16)
       15:47.54(44.93)   16:33.18(45.64)   17:18.39(45.21)   18:03.61(45.22)
       18:48.59(44.98)   19:34.22(45.63)   20:18.79(44.57)   21:03.87(45.08)
       21:47.82(43.95)   22:29.27(41.45)
 16  Christian, Jerry               52    IM   27:00.00    24:14.29          
                37.18     1:21.14(43.96)    2:08.80(47.66)    2:56.51(47.71)
        3:44.67(48.16)    4:33.82(49.15)    5:23.49(49.67)    6:12.61(49.12)
        7:02.18(49.57)    7:51.99(49.81)    8:42.70(50.71)    9:31.89(49.19)
       10:21.75(49.86)   11:12.21(50.46)   12:01.87(49.66)   12:51.79(49.92)
       13:42.40(50.61)   14:31.10(48.70)   15:21.39(50.29)   16:10.81(49.42)
       17:00.26(49.45)   17:49.44(49.18)   18:38.11(48.67)   19:27.41(49.30)
       20:18.13(50.72)   21:07.09(48.96)   21:55.07(47.98)   22:43.55(48.48)
       23:29.50(45.95)   24:14.29(44.79)
 17  Heavilon, Jeffrey A            54   CSI   28:00.00    26:36.44          
                45.55     1:35.86(50.31)    2:28.56(52.70)    3:22.24(53.68)
        4:15.05(52.81)    5:08.13(53.08)    5:51.62(43.49)  6:54.93(1:03.31)
        7:48.09(53.16)    8:41.85(53.76)    9:34.80(52.95)   10:28.63(53.83)
       11:21.80(53.17)   12:15.74(53.94)   13:09.20(53.46)   14:03.81(54.61)
       14:57.95(54.14)   15:52.12(54.17)   16:45.55(53.43)   17:39.98(54.43)
       18:34.21(54.23)   19:28.82(54.61)   20:22.45(53.63)   21:16.84(54.39)
       22:11.42(54.58)   23:05.96(54.54)   23:59.49(53.53)   24:53.60(54.11)
       25:46.09(52.49)   26:36.44(50.35)
---  Spratt, Mark W                 54   ISF   19:51.46          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.81   8/15/2004  Wolf, Tom                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shake, Scott D                 51  ARIZ      30.12       30.51     11.00
  2  Musial, Wieslaw                52  TOMS      30.60       31.41      9.00
  3  Benner, Tord E                 50  NOVA      33.18       32.12      8.00
  4  Crutchfield, Randy L           51  NAST      37.00       33.93      7.00
  5  Hendrick, Marty                51  FLAQ      34.87       34.79      6.00
  6  Witteveen, Michael J           50  GRIN      37.50       35.55      5.00
  7  Baker, Mitch O                 52  SWOM      35.50       36.13      4.00
  8  Mitchell, Robert W             51   FMT      37.00       36.94      3.00
  9  Somerville, Kenneth G          50   ISF      39.50       38.79      2.00
---  Grzeszczak, John S             51  GOLD      32.50          NS          
---  Welchlin, Bob                  52  MOVY      34.60          NS          
---  Bretscher, Joel P              52  SLAM      34.60          NS          
---  Carter, Paul V                 52   TOC      33.00          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.83   8/15/2004  Wolf, Tom                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Fowler, Jamie                  50  NOVA    1:05.00     1:02.93N    11.00
                30.12     1:02.93(32.81)
  2  Shake, Scott D                 51  ARIZ    1:05.81     1:05.99      9.00
                32.81     1:05.99(33.18)
  3  Musial, Wieslaw                52  TOMS    1:06.00     1:06.72      8.00
                32.71     1:06.72(34.01)
  4  Benner, Tord E                 50  NOVA    1:14.96     1:12.18      7.00
                34.58     1:12.18(37.60)
  5  Hendrick, Marty                51  FLAQ    1:16.74     1:15.18      6.00
                35.77     1:15.18(39.41)
  6  Crutchfield, Randy L           51  NAST    1:22.00     1:15.95      5.00
                36.20     1:15.95(39.75)
  7  Witteveen, Michael J           50  GRIN    1:21.00     1:16.40      4.00
                37.43     1:16.40(38.97)
  8  Baker, Mitch O                 52  SWOM    1:18.64     1:17.58      3.00
                37.64     1:17.58(39.94)
---  Ritter, James H                53  CSMT    1:15.29          NS          
---  McCabe, Thomas J               52    IM    1:18.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.51   8/15/2004  Wolf, Tom                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Fowler, Jamie                  50  NOVA    2:16.00     2:17.74N    11.00
                31.19     1:05.50(34.31)    1:41.40(35.90)    2:17.74(36.34)
  2  Shake, Scott D                 51  ARIZ    2:23.28     2:22.26      9.00
                33.57     1:10.32(36.75)    1:47.06(36.74)    2:22.26(35.20)
  3  Musial, Wieslaw                52  TOMS    2:22.00     2:24.28      8.00
                32.89     1:09.55(36.66)    1:47.18(37.63)    2:24.28(37.10)
  4  Bugg, Bob                      52  GAJA    2:28.35     2:25.57      7.00
                34.81     1:10.74(35.93)    1:47.82(37.08)    2:25.57(37.75)
  5  Hendrick, Marty                51  FLAQ    2:50.77     2:39.23      6.00
                38.25     1:18.87(40.62)    2:00.20(41.33)    2:39.23(39.03)
  6  Hatch, Jordan                  52  SCMI    2:41.08     2:39.41      5.00
                36.97     1:16.96(39.99)    1:58.37(41.41)    2:39.41(41.04)
  7  Benner, Tord E                 50  NOVA    2:51.34     2:41.28      4.00
                36.93     1:19.23(42.30)    2:01.41(42.18)    2:41.28(39.87)
  8  Ritter, James H                53  CSMT    2:42.29     2:46.55      3.00
                37.82     1:20.74(42.92)    2:04.07(43.33)    2:46.55(42.48)
  9  Witteveen, Michael J           50  GRIN    2:56.44     2:47.67      2.00
                38.99     1:21.53(42.54)    2:04.67(43.14)    2:47.67(43.00)
 10  Mitchell, Robert W             51   FMT    2:58.45     3:03.13      1.00
                45.42     1:31.17(45.75)    2:17.56(46.39)    3:03.13(45.57)
 11  Camin, Peter                   54    IM    3:06.25     3:25.33          
                47.72     1:38.28(50.56)    2:32.36(54.08)    3:25.33(52.97)
 12  Swiger, Ralph B                53  VMST    3:41.69     3:36.83          
                49.28     1:44.75(55.47)    2:42.86(58.11)    3:36.83(53.97)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.37    6/2/2007  Malcolm, Doug                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Patterson, Gary L              50   WCM      32.50       30.97N    11.00
  2  Scott, Greg C                  50   CMS      32.80       33.31      9.00
  3  Holland, David A               51  WMAC      34.00       33.54      8.00
  4  Tuchler, David                 51    IM      35.00       33.93      7.00
  5  McLeod, Mark A                 50  CSMT      33.29       34.31      6.00
  6  Brenner, Bill                  51  SYSM      33.77       34.32      5.00
  7  Matysek, Jim                   50  MOVY      33.97       35.17      4.00
  8  Chebotarev, Viktor V           52  UNAT      35.36       35.23      3.00
  9  Louie, Jamie                   52   CMS      36.00       35.76      2.00
 10  Whaley, Barry A                50   SKY      36.31       36.46      1.00
 11  Kritzer, William C             52  DAMM      36.18       36.80          
 12  Perez, John                    51   PRM      38.06       37.31          
 13  Shaalan, Sherif                51  FLAQ      39.41       37.43          
 14  Grzeszczak, John S             51  GOLD      35.50       37.94          
 15  Adcock, Richard P              54   PNA      40.40       38.52          
 16  Kipp, Richard A                52   DAS      39.00       39.32          
 17  Ammel, Michael D               53  MOVY      40.90       40.32          
 18  Traynor, John                  50    IM      39.50       41.10          
 19  Fisher, Dennis E               50  CSMT      42.00       42.09          
---  Somerville, Kenneth G          50   ISF      41.50          DQ          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:11.49   6/13/2004  Groselle, Jack               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Patterson, Gary L              50   WCM    1:12.00     1:09.36N    11.00
                 0.00   1:09.36(1:09.36)
  2  Scott, Greg C                  50   CMS    1:12.00     1:12.60      9.00
                34.18     1:12.60(38.42)
  3  Matysek, Jim                   50  MOVY    1:16.14     1:15.90      8.00
                35.17     1:15.90(40.73)
  4  Holmberg, Tom                  51    IM    1:19.40     1:16.66      7.00
                35.56     1:16.66(41.10)
  5  Sherman, Bill                  51  MOVY    1:18.19     1:17.34      6.00
                35.94     1:17.34(41.40)
  6  McLeod, Mark A                 50  CSMT    1:12.29     1:17.63      5.00
                35.72     1:17.63(41.91)
  7  Brenner, Bill                  51  SYSM    1:15.80     1:18.14      4.00
                36.41     1:18.14(41.73)
  8  Shepherd, Keith                50   SKY    1:19.70     1:19.17      3.00
                35.84     1:19.17(43.33)
  9  Louie, Jamie                   52   CMS    1:20.50     1:19.29      2.00
                37.00     1:19.29(42.29)
 10  Kritzer, William C             52  DAMM    1:22.34     1:22.37      1.00
                37.07     1:22.37(45.30)
 11  Perez, John                    51   PRM    1:26.51     1:23.65          
                39.67     1:23.65(43.98)
 12  Ammel, Michael D               53  MOVY    1:35.62     1:33.75          
                43.48     1:33.75(50.27)
---  Adcock, Richard P              54   PNA    1:31.96          DQ          
                41.90                   
---  Tuchler, David                 51    IM    1:18.00          NS          
---  Holland, David A               51  WMAC    1:14.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:39.08   8/19/2001  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Holland, David A               51  WMAC    2:45.00     2:41.69     11.00
                35.68     1:15.58(39.90)    1:57.30(41.72)    2:41.69(44.39)
  2  Scott, Greg C                  50   CMS    2:43.00     2:42.68      9.00
                37.02     1:19.28(42.26)    2:01.19(41.91)    2:42.68(41.49)
  3  Patterson, Gary L              50   WCM    2:40.00     2:43.65      8.00
                37.46     1:18.52(41.06)    2:00.87(42.35)    2:43.65(42.78)
  4  Matysek, Jim                   50  MOVY    2:45.33     2:50.23      7.00
                38.26     1:20.22(41.96)    2:04.00(43.78)    2:50.23(46.23)
  5  Louie, Jamie                   52   CMS    2:56.50     2:54.61      6.00
                39.78     1:24.65(44.87)    2:09.63(44.98)    2:54.61(44.98)
  6  Haberek, Cork                  52   SKY    2:59.14     2:56.89      5.00
                38.49     1:22.90(44.41)    2:09.87(46.97)    2:56.89(47.02)
  7  Holmberg, Tom                  51    IM    2:57.65     2:57.00      4.00
                39.19     1:24.05(44.86)    2:10.09(46.04)    2:57.00(46.91)
  8  Wasserman, Neil R              54  O*H*    2:57.50     2:58.66      3.00
                39.50     1:25.38(45.88)    2:12.24(46.86)    2:58.66(46.42)
  9  Brenner, Bill                  51  SYSM    2:50.00     3:03.44      2.00
                41.48     1:28.28(46.80)    2:15.59(47.31)    3:03.44(47.85)
 10  Aumiller, Joe F                52  MICH    3:02.52     3:12.50      1.00
                43.09     1:31.06(47.97)    2:21.17(50.11)    3:12.50(51.33)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.88   8/16/2008  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Phillips, John M               51  NCMS      29.00       27.89     11.00
  2  O'Brien, Kerry L               52   WCM      29.42       28.77      9.00
  3  Welchlin, Bob                  52  MOVY      31.50       29.86      8.00
  4  Fisher, Dennis E               50  CSMT      30.91       29.91      7.00
  5  Kritzer, William C             52  DAMM      31.09       30.35      6.00
  6  Shaalan, Sherif                51  FLAQ      32.09       30.81      5.00
  7  Traynor, John                  50    IM      34.50       35.43      4.00
  8  Smith, Don E                   52  WMAC      44.90       43.86      3.00
---  Grzeszczak, John S             51  GOLD      30.00          NS          
---  Shreffler, Charles R           53  MINN      33.10          NS          
---  Carter, Paul V                 52   TOC      27.00          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.23   8/15/2008  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Phillips, John M               51  NCMS    1:03.00     1:01.64     11.00
                28.78     1:01.64(32.86)
  2  Rhyne, Joseph M                51  NCMS    1:05.00     1:02.79      9.00
                29.84     1:02.79(32.95)
  3  O'Brien, Kerry L               52   WCM    1:03.52     1:03.40      8.00
                29.46     1:03.40(33.94)
  4  Karas, Paul G                  54  MICH    1:09.99     1:05.12      7.00
                30.85     1:05.12(34.27)
  5  Erickson, Tim D                53  FLAQ    1:06.50     1:05.66      6.00
                30.21     1:05.66(35.45)
  6  Copeland, Rob                  53  GAJA    1:09.74     1:08.32      5.00
                31.45     1:08.32(36.87)
  7  Kritzer, William C             52  DAMM    1:13.14     1:11.07      4.00
                32.04     1:11.07(39.03)
  8  Hoyne, Ron                     53    IM    1:14.45     1:13.47      3.00
                34.10     1:13.47(39.37)
  9  Fisher, Dennis E               50  CSMT    1:11.00     1:13.80      2.00
                33.96     1:13.80(39.84)
 10  Baker, Mitch O                 52  SWOM    1:19.80     1:20.05      1.00
                33.93     1:20.05(46.12)
 11  Butz, Richard F                52   ABM    1:35.05     1:40.67          
                45.16     1:40.67(55.51)
---  Boutov, Alex                   53    IM    1:12.00          NS          
---  McCabe, Thomas J               52    IM    1:04.50          NS          
---  Creason, Paul K                51  MICH    1:06.29          NS          
---  Shreffler, Charles R           53  MINN    1:19.50          NS          
---  Bretscher, Joel P              52  SLAM    1:13.50          NS          
---  Carter, Paul V                 52   TOC      59.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.57   8/17/2008  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rhyne, Joseph M                51  NCMS    2:25.00     2:19.35     11.00
                31.10     1:05.51(34.41)    1:41.39(35.88)    2:19.35(37.96)
  2  Creason, Paul K                51  MICH    2:29.69     2:30.33      9.00
                32.17     1:10.21(38.04)    1:51.71(41.50)    2:30.33(38.62)
  3  McLeod, Mark A                 50  CSMT    2:29.29     2:32.17      8.00
                33.70     1:12.32(38.62)    1:52.20(39.88)    2:32.17(39.97)
  4  Copeland, Rob                  53  GAJA    2:36.09     2:34.04      7.00
                32.97     1:11.88(38.91)    1:52.78(40.90)    2:34.04(41.26)
  5  Erickson, Tim D                53  FLAQ    2:35.00     2:35.86      6.00
                33.57     1:11.58(38.01)    1:52.65(41.07)    2:35.86(43.21)
  6  Seibt, Andreas K               51    IM    2:40.00     2:37.95      5.00
                33.98     1:13.00(39.02)    1:54.91(41.91)    2:37.95(43.04)
  7  Wasserman, Neil R              54  O*H*    2:32.50     2:42.99      4.00
                34.20     1:14.30(40.10)    1:57.46(43.16)    2:42.99(45.53)
  8  Ritter, James H                53  CSMT    2:45.29     2:43.07      3.00
                33.61     1:13.84(40.23)    1:58.36(44.52)    2:43.07(44.71)
  9  Boutov, Alex                   53    IM    3:09.66     2:51.92      2.00
                41.52     1:26.34(44.82)    2:12.62(46.28)    2:51.92(39.30)
 10  Swiger, Ralph B                53  VMST    3:50.31     3:59.35      1.00
                47.81   1:48.67(1:00.86)  2:55.07(1:06.40)  3:59.35(1:04.28)
---  O'Brien, Kerry L               52   WCM    2:28.67          DQ          
                31.93     1:09.12(37.19)    1:48.51(39.39)                  

Men 50-54 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.02   8/16/2008  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Phillips, John M               51  NCMS    2:31.00     2:29.70     11.00
                29.98     1:09.70(39.72)    1:56.08(46.38)    2:29.70(33.62)
  2  Holland, David A               51  WMAC    2:35.00     2:30.32      9.00
                31.96     1:13.86(41.90)    1:55.90(42.04)    2:30.32(34.42)
  3  Callahan, Jim                  52   WOR    2:32.13     2:30.62      8.00
                32.59     1:13.70(41.11)    1:58.23(44.53)    2:30.62(32.39)
  4  Seibt, Andreas K               51    IM    2:35.00     2:31.58      7.00
                32.31     1:12.39(40.08)    1:57.86(45.47)    2:31.58(33.72)
  5  Shepherd, Keith                50   SKY    2:39.40     2:38.35      6.00
                31.38     1:14.30(42.92)    2:01.48(47.18)    2:38.35(36.87)
  6  Haberek, Cork                  52   SKY    2:37.79     2:39.28      5.00
                32.88     1:17.46(44.58)    2:01.84(44.38)    2:39.28(37.44)
  7  Sherman, Bill                  51  MOVY    2:38.00     2:40.31      4.00
                32.73     1:16.95(44.22)    2:04.67(47.72)    2:40.31(35.64)
  8  Louie, Jamie                   52   CMS    2:45.70     2:41.00      3.00
                34.60     1:17.02(42.42)    2:02.86(45.84)    2:41.00(38.14)
  9  Matysek, Jim                   50  MOVY    2:38.93     2:41.98      2.00
                35.20     1:18.97(43.77)    2:03.43(44.46)    2:41.98(38.55)
 10  Shaalan, Sherif                51  FLAQ    3:06.52     2:50.43      1.00
                32.74     1:20.77(48.03)    2:12.73(51.96)    2:50.43(37.70)
 11  Aumiller, Joe F                52  MICH    2:53.41     2:58.51          
                40.21     1:28.84(48.63)    2:18.11(49.27)    2:58.51(40.40)
---  Hoyne, Ron                     53    IM    2:46.45          DQ          
                34.20     1:19.13(44.93)    2:11.64(52.51)                  
---  Patterson, Gary L              50   WCM    2:30.00          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:05.82   8/17/2001  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shake, Scott D                 51  ARIZ    5:16.00     5:16.08     11.00
                32.58     1:10.80(38.22)    1:53.52(42.72)    2:34.36(40.84)
        3:20.29(45.93)    4:06.82(46.53)    4:42.45(35.63)    5:16.08(33.63)
  2  Callahan, Jim                  52   WOR    5:24.64     5:22.59      9.00
                32.50     1:10.12(37.62)    1:53.93(43.81)    2:36.39(42.46)
        3:23.04(46.65)    4:11.11(48.07)    4:47.87(36.76)    5:22.59(34.72)
  3  Seibt, Andreas K               51    IM    5:30.00     5:25.37      8.00
                33.04     1:12.28(39.24)    1:54.80(42.52)    2:37.33(42.53)
        3:24.97(47.64)    4:13.15(48.18)    4:50.27(37.12)    5:25.37(35.10)
  4  Wasserman, Neil R              54  O*H*    5:32.00     5:29.03      7.00
                 0.00   1:14.98(1:14.98)    1:59.75(44.77)    2:42.75(43.00)
        3:29.31(46.56)    4:16.75(47.44)    4:53.94(37.19)    5:29.03(35.09)
  5  McLeod, Mark A                 50  CSMT    5:25.29     5:36.64      6.00
                33.41     1:12.83(39.42)    2:00.55(47.72)    2:45.52(44.97)
        3:33.40(47.88)    4:22.72(49.32)    5:01.20(38.48)    5:36.64(35.44)
  6  Matysek, Jim                   50  MOVY    5:38.41     5:36.65      5.00
                 0.00   1:17.11(1:17.11)    2:03.10(45.99)    2:47.16(44.06)
        3:33.96(46.80)    4:20.72(46.76)    5:00.20(39.48)    5:36.65(36.45)
  7  Erickson, Tim D                53  FLAQ    5:36.71     5:43.22      4.00
                31.80     1:09.49(37.69)    1:55.43(45.94)    2:42.17(46.74)
        3:35.27(53.10)    4:28.97(53.70)    5:06.93(37.96)    5:43.22(36.29)
  8  Louie, Jamie                   52   CMS    5:45.00     5:44.60      3.00
                36.68     1:20.08(43.40)    2:05.53(45.45)    2:50.59(45.06)
        3:36.65(46.06)    4:24.73(48.08)    5:05.94(41.21)    5:44.60(38.66)
  9  Creason, Paul K                51  MICH    5:51.22     5:51.18      2.00
                31.71     1:08.98(37.27)    2:00.01(51.03)    2:51.31(51.30)
        3:43.86(52.55)    4:36.83(52.97)    5:15.97(39.14)    5:51.18(35.21)
 10  Ritter, James H                53  CSMT    5:32.29     6:06.01      1.00
                35.21     1:18.10(42.89)    2:05.53(47.43)    2:50.04(44.51)
        3:45.59(55.55)    4:41.61(56.02)    5:25.69(44.08)    6:06.01(40.32)
 11  Swiger, Ralph B                53  VMST    7:18.67     7:25.56          
                 0.00   1:49.84(1:49.84)                    3:47.78(1:57.94)
        4:13.50(25.72)  5:53.18(1:39.68)                    7:25.56(1:32.38)
---  Camin, Peter                   54    IM    6:38.55          DQ          
                46.95   1:47.13(1:00.18)    2:46.83(59.70)    3:44.81(57.98)
      4:48.69(1:03.88)  5:52.45(1:03.76)    6:40.29(47.84)                  
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #44