2009 Long Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 50-54 Results

Women 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.22   8/18/2001  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Duncan, Jane J                 50  MINN      31.92       29.55     11.00
  2  Senn, Ann C                    51  MINN      28.85       30.34      9.00
  3  Mann, Melinda J                53  WMAC      30.71       30.62      8.00
  4  Early, Marilyn E               52  MICH      30.80       30.86      7.00
  5  Ingraham, Susan R              50  MOST      31.66       30.94      6.00
  6  Kryka, Nancy                   54  MINN      31.46       30.97      5.00
  7  Buck, Donna                    50  OREG      30.50       31.09      4.00
  8  Wheeler, Barbara C             52   TAM      31.99       31.55      3.00
  9  Fries, Beth O                  51  MESC      31.79       32.20      2.00
 10  Del Greco, Jane                53    IM      34.33       33.64      1.00
 11  Stager, Nan H                  54   DOC      33.23       33.97          
 12  Rokich, Karen A                50  SWOM      34.80       35.77          
 13  Ruemmele, Jane H               50   HPX      39.00       37.57          
 14  Diedo, Maddie                  51  MICH      36.45       39.46          
 15  Heidel, Susan K                53  SWOM      37.97       39.54          
 16  Aud, Susan V                   54  SLAM      47.93       47.65          
---  Robie, Jane M                  51    IM      34.90          NS          
---  Marlowe, Sandra W              54   SKY      35.93          NS          
---  Weir, Sue M                    53  TOMS      33.30          NS          
---  Christensen, Sue M             53  UNAT      32.20          NS          
---  Scruggs, Dana L                50   ISF      36.88          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.13   8/19/2001  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Senn, Ann C                    51  MINN    1:06.10     1:06.78     11.00
                31.57     1:06.78(35.21)
  2  Ingraham, Susan R              50  MOST    1:08.20     1:07.54      9.00
                32.47     1:07.54(35.07)
  3  Early, Marilyn E               52  MICH    1:08.00     1:07.57      8.00
                32.01     1:07.57(35.56)
  4  Meyer, Marguerite              50   TOC    1:08.50     1:07.87      7.00
                32.51     1:07.87(35.36)
  5  Duncan, Jane J                 50  MINN    1:16.46     1:08.10      6.00
                34.33     1:08.10(33.77)
  6  Kryka, Nancy                   54  MINN    1:10.39     1:09.13      5.00
                33.28     1:09.13(35.85)
  7  Cipriano, Deborah R            52   GSM    1:12.80     1:09.15      4.00
                34.11     1:09.15(35.04)
  8  Grilli, Tracy L                52   NEM    1:09.57     1:09.80      3.00
                33.98     1:09.80(35.82)
  9  Buck, Donna                    50  OREG    1:09.90     1:09.84      2.00
                33.52     1:09.84(36.32)
 10  Fries, Beth O                  51  MESC    1:10.83     1:10.92      1.00
                33.88     1:10.92(37.04)
 11  Blattner, Susan J              52  MOVY    1:11.00     1:12.76          
                34.50     1:12.76(38.26)
 12  Hickel, Jessie J               51   PNA    1:14.00     1:13.65          
                35.70     1:13.65(37.95)
 13  Randolph, Barbara              51  UNAT    1:14.10     1:13.69          
                35.27     1:13.69(38.42)
 14  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         52   ISF    1:16.50     1:17.21          
                36.27     1:17.21(40.94)
 15  Stager, Nan H                  54   DOC    1:14.46     1:17.43          
                36.60     1:17.43(40.83)
 16  Del Greco, Jane                53    IM    1:19.22     1:17.71          
                36.19     1:17.71(41.52)
 17  Ruemmele, Jane H               50   HPX    1:26.45     1:28.07          
                41.11     1:28.07(46.96)
 18  Seyferth, Elizabeth L          51  SLAM    1:32.75     1:29.22          
                42.39     1:29.22(46.83)
 19  Aud, Susan V                   54  SLAM    1:56.00     1:43.32          
                48.71     1:43.32(54.61)
---  Christensen, Sue M             53  UNAT    1:18.37          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:15.00   4/20/2008  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M           51   MVN    2:24.33     2:23.39     11.00
                32.89     1:08.83(35.94)    1:46.01(37.18)    2:23.39(37.38)
  2  Meyer, Marguerite              50   TOC    2:27.00     2:24.32      9.00
                33.81     1:10.70(36.89)    1:48.34(37.64)    2:24.32(35.98)
  3  Brown, Denise H                50  MICH    2:25.23     2:24.57      8.00
                34.19     1:10.47(36.28)    1:47.68(37.21)    2:24.57(36.89)
  4  Rohner, Patricia A             50  NCMS    2:30.26     2:28.20      7.00
                34.11     1:11.78(37.67)    1:50.35(38.57)    2:28.20(37.85)
  5  Grilli, Tracy L                52   NEM    2:29.45     2:28.75      6.00
                35.05     1:12.80(37.75)    1:51.42(38.62)    2:28.75(37.33)
  6  Devanney, Celia C              52  GOLD    2:33.71     2:30.10      5.00
                34.18     1:12.46(38.28)    1:51.60(39.14)    2:30.10(38.50)
  7  Early, Marilyn E               52  MICH    2:28.00     2:30.93      4.00
                33.39     1:11.09(37.70)    1:50.24(39.15)    2:30.93(40.69)
  8  Cipriano, Deborah R            52   GSM    2:37.60     2:32.58      3.00
                33.79     1:12.57(38.78)    1:53.00(40.43)    2:32.58(39.58)
  9  Kryka, Nancy                   54  MINN    2:35.00     2:36.41      2.00
                34.03     1:13.66(39.63)    1:54.18(40.52)    2:36.41(42.23)
 10  Fries, Beth O                  51  MESC    2:37.25     2:37.47      1.00
                36.08     1:16.10(40.02)    1:57.25(41.15)    2:37.47(40.22)
 11  Randolph, Barbara              51  UNAT    2:42.10     2:40.08          
                36.43     1:17.02(40.59)    1:58.66(41.64)    2:40.08(41.42)
 12  Pedersen, Christine E          51   ISF    2:48.00     2:45.62          
                39.38     1:21.38(42.00)    2:03.84(42.46)    2:45.62(41.78)
 13  Hickel, Jessie J               51   PNA    2:42.00     2:49.31          
                38.60     1:21.84(43.24)    2:07.76(45.92)    2:49.31(41.55)
 14  Belva, Carol W                 54  NIAG    2:51.50     2:49.57          
                39.91     1:23.28(43.37)    2:07.88(44.60)    2:49.57(41.69)
 15  Larson, Linda L                54  FLAQ    2:50.00     2:58.11          
                41.68     1:27.32(45.64)    2:13.41(46.09)    2:58.11(44.70)
 16  Walker, Robin                  54  NAST    3:07.10     3:07.87          
                43.53     1:30.98(47.45)    2:19.79(48.81)    3:07.87(48.08)

Women 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:42.37   4/24/2008  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brown, Denise H                50  MICH    5:00.73     4:57.20     11.00
                34.97     1:11.88(36.91)    1:49.48(37.60)    2:27.50(38.02)
        3:05.06(37.56)    3:42.83(37.77)    4:20.35(37.52)    4:57.20(36.85)
  2  Meyer, Marguerite              50   TOC    5:10.00     5:04.51      9.00
                35.80     1:14.53(38.73)    1:53.31(38.78)    2:32.60(39.29)
        3:11.07(38.47)    3:49.97(38.90)    4:27.85(37.88)    5:04.51(36.66)
  3  Grilli, Tracy L                52   NEM    5:15.83     5:16.68      8.00
                36.52     1:15.83(39.31)    1:56.04(40.21)    2:36.34(40.30)
        3:17.16(40.82)    3:57.72(40.56)    4:38.30(40.58)    5:16.68(38.38)
  4  Devanney, Celia C              52  GOLD    5:22.00     5:17.07      7.00
                36.98     1:16.72(39.74)    1:57.60(40.88)    2:38.21(40.61)
        3:18.83(40.62)    3:59.49(40.66)    4:39.38(39.89)    5:17.07(37.69)
  5  Cipriano, Deborah R            52   GSM    5:28.50     5:18.95      6.00
                35.96     1:14.93(38.97)    1:55.63(40.70)    2:36.46(40.83)
        3:17.87(41.41)    3:58.91(41.04)    4:40.65(41.74)    5:18.95(38.30)
  6  Rohner, Patricia A             50  NCMS    5:22.14     5:22.27      5.00
                36.18     1:15.67(39.49)    1:56.51(40.84)    2:38.55(42.04)
        3:19.93(41.38)    4:01.46(41.53)    4:43.98(42.52)    5:22.27(38.29)
  7  Early, Marilyn E               52  MICH    5:23.00     5:23.42      4.00
                37.72     1:17.88(40.16)    1:58.67(40.79)    2:39.88(41.21)
        3:21.26(41.38)    4:02.38(41.12)    4:43.81(41.43)    5:23.42(39.61)
  8  Wheeler, Barbara C             52   TAM    5:37.11     5:29.78      3.00
                39.26     1:20.64(41.38)    2:02.64(42.00)    2:44.78(42.14)
        3:27.23(42.45)    4:09.54(42.31)    4:51.28(41.74)    5:29.78(38.50)
  9  Fries, Beth O                  51  MESC    5:39.26     5:38.68      2.00
                38.44     1:21.76(43.32)    2:05.99(44.23)    2:49.48(43.49)
        3:33.23(43.75)    4:16.39(43.16)    4:59.00(42.61)    5:38.68(39.68)
 10  Randolph, Barbara              51  UNAT    5:50.10     5:39.68      1.00
                37.67     1:19.39(41.72)    2:02.46(43.07)    2:46.10(43.64)
        3:30.16(44.06)    4:14.07(43.91)    4:58.27(44.20)    5:39.68(41.41)
 11  Hickel, Jessie J               51   PNA    5:49.00     5:48.45          
                39.62     1:23.56(43.94)    2:07.47(43.91)    2:52.86(45.39)
        3:37.77(44.91)    4:21.87(44.10)    5:06.88(45.01)    5:48.45(41.57)
 12  Pedersen, Christine E          51   ISF    5:51.00     5:52.36          
                40.93     1:25.20(44.27)    2:10.35(45.15)    2:55.70(45.35)
        3:40.66(44.96)    4:25.70(45.04)    5:10.49(44.79)    5:52.36(41.87)
 13  Quinn, Phyllis E               54   TOC    5:52.73     5:56.25          
                40.90     1:26.32(45.42)    2:12.61(46.29)    2:59.03(46.42)
        3:44.58(45.55)    4:30.06(45.48)    5:13.90(43.84)    5:56.25(42.35)
 14  Belva, Carol W                 54  NIAG    5:56.00     6:00.76          
                41.27     1:26.01(44.74)    2:11.82(45.81)    2:58.25(46.43)
        3:45.14(46.89)    4:31.43(46.29)    5:17.37(45.94)    6:00.76(43.39)
 15  Braaten, Kitten                54  VMST    5:59.18     6:05.79          
                41.20     1:27.24(46.04)    2:13.70(46.46)    3:00.79(47.09)
        3:47.37(46.58)    4:34.69(47.32)    5:20.66(45.97)    6:05.79(45.13)
 16  Pujalet-Devitt, Michele M      52   DAS    5:50.57     6:10.33          
                41.55     1:26.91(45.36)    2:13.54(46.63)    3:00.79(47.25)
        3:47.58(46.79)    4:34.99(47.41)    5:22.42(47.43)    6:10.33(47.91)
 17  Kregor, Janice                 53   SKY    6:30.33     6:16.93          
                43.81     1:30.70(46.89)    2:18.06(47.36)    3:05.83(47.77)
        3:53.52(47.69)    4:40.95(47.43)    5:28.57(47.62)    6:16.93(48.36)
 18  Walker, Robin                  54  NAST    6:33.20     6:26.65          
                43.61     1:32.17(48.56)    2:21.73(49.56)    3:11.03(49.30)
        4:00.74(49.71)    4:49.92(49.18)    5:39.13(49.21)    6:26.65(47.52)
 19  Delanois, Barbara              54    IM    6:37.18     6:43.89          
                43.76     1:33.08(49.32)    2:25.47(52.39)    3:18.60(53.13)
        4:11.81(53.21)    5:04.16(52.35)    5:54.78(50.62)    6:43.89(49.11)
 20  Leventhal, Laura M             52  BGSC    7:20.00     7:12.64          
                50.49     1:44.18(53.69)    2:39.33(55.15)    3:35.03(55.70)
        4:29.91(54.88)    5:24.50(54.59)    6:18.60(54.10)    7:12.64(54.04)
---  Meyer, Paula J                 51   ISF    6:03.09          NS          

Women 50-54 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:48.81   4/18/2008  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brown, Denise H                50  MICH   10:11.09    10:14.16     11.00
                35.32     1:12.05(36.73)    1:49.77(37.72)    2:28.27(38.50)
        3:06.88(38.61)    3:45.94(39.06)    4:24.85(38.91)    5:03.97(39.12)
        5:42.97(39.00)    6:21.83(38.86)    7:00.87(39.04)    7:40.01(39.14)
        8:18.63(38.62)    8:57.48(38.85)    9:36.22(38.74)   10:14.16(37.94)
  2  Devanney, Celia C              52  GOLD   10:55.07    10:44.35      9.00
                35.58     1:15.15(39.57)    1:55.93(40.78)    2:36.94(41.01)
        3:17.50(40.56)    3:58.78(41.28)    4:39.50(40.72)    5:20.33(40.83)
        6:01.48(41.15)    6:42.31(40.83)    7:23.15(40.84)    8:03.96(40.81)
        8:45.27(41.31)    9:25.79(40.52)   10:06.36(40.57)   10:44.35(37.99)
  3  Rohner, Patricia A             50  NCMS   11:09.53    11:06.08      8.00
                36.76     1:17.31(40.55)    1:50.28(32.97)    2:40.79(50.51)
        3:23.04(42.25)    4:05.59(42.55)    4:47.81(42.22)    5:30.15(42.34)
        6:12.40(42.25)    6:54.89(42.49)    7:27.77(32.88)    8:19.11(51.34)
        9:01.45(42.34)    9:44.11(42.66)   10:26.06(41.95)   11:06.08(40.02)
  4  Randolph, Barbara              51  UNAT   12:06.10    11:27.00      7.00
                37.51     1:18.86(41.35)    2:01.63(42.77)    2:44.95(43.32)
        3:28.32(43.37)    4:11.96(43.64)    4:55.53(43.57)    5:39.55(44.02)
        6:23.56(44.01)    7:07.77(44.21)                    8:35.83(1:28.06)
                       10:02.97(1:27.14)   10:45.98(43.01)   11:26.00(41.02)
  5  Larson, Linda L                54  FLAQ   14:00.00    12:35.42      6.00
                43.29     1:31.05(47.76)    2:18.72(47.67)    3:06.90(48.18)
        3:54.84(47.94)    4:42.73(47.89)    5:30.46(47.73)    6:18.49(48.03)
        7:06.07(47.58)    7:53.81(47.74)    8:41.24(47.43)    9:29.12(47.88)
       10:16.40(47.28)   11:03.58(47.18)   11:50.33(46.75)   12:35.42(45.09)
  6  Delanois, Barbara              54    IM   12:30.93    13:34.20      5.00
                44.20     1:33.45(49.25)    2:24.70(51.25)    3:16.12(51.42)
        4:07.82(51.70)    4:59.76(51.94)    5:51.60(51.84)    6:43.62(52.02)
        7:35.99(52.37)    8:28.16(52.17)    9:19.41(51.25)   10:11.78(52.37)
       11:03.55(51.77)   11:55.68(52.13)   12:46.24(50.56)   13:34.20(47.96)
  7  Smath, Meg                     53   SKY   14:34.82    15:20.57      4.00
                50.13     1:45.78(55.65)    2:42.67(56.89)    3:40.70(58.03)
        4:38.80(58.10)    5:37.05(58.25)    6:35.18(58.13)    7:33.50(58.32)
        8:31.65(58.15)    9:30.47(58.82)   10:29.24(58.77)   11:28.40(59.16)
       12:27.51(59.11)   13:26.78(59.27)   14:24.86(58.08)   15:20.57(55.71)
---  Fries, Beth O                  51  MESC   11:50.62          NS          

Women 50-54 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  18:32.76   8/14/2008  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Grilli, Tracy L                52   NEM   20:41.32    20:23.92     11.00
                36.82     1:16.96(40.14)    1:58.05(41.09)    2:39.24(41.19)
        3:20.00(40.76)    4:01.25(41.25)    4:41.79(40.54)    5:22.99(41.20)
        6:03.79(40.80)    6:45.00(41.21)    7:25.99(40.99)    8:07.17(41.18)
        8:48.03(40.86)    9:29.02(40.99)   10:09.87(40.85)   10:50.81(40.94)
       11:31.62(40.81)   12:12.73(41.11)   12:53.67(40.94)   13:34.65(40.98)
       14:15.82(41.17)   14:57.34(41.52)   15:38.46(41.12)   16:19.92(41.46)
       17:01.18(41.26)   17:42.46(41.28)   18:23.54(41.08)   19:04.89(41.35)
       19:45.63(40.74)   20:23.92(38.29)
  2  Quinn, Phyllis E               54   TOC   22:39.59    22:36.34      9.00
                41.05     1:25.49(44.44)    2:11.19(45.70)    2:57.12(45.93)
        3:42.75(45.63)    4:28.65(45.90)    5:14.90(46.25)    6:00.50(45.60)
        6:45.98(45.48)    7:31.28(45.30)    8:17.02(45.74)    9:02.16(45.14)
        9:47.70(45.54)   10:33.19(45.49)   11:18.88(45.69)   12:04.05(45.17)
       12:49.34(45.29)   13:34.86(45.52)   14:19.86(45.00)   15:05.36(45.50)
       15:50.65(45.29)   16:36.12(45.47)   17:21.34(45.22)   18:06.64(45.30)
       18:52.44(45.80)   19:37.71(45.27)   20:23.30(45.59)   21:08.43(45.13)
       21:53.69(45.26)   22:36.34(42.65)
  3  Pedersen, Christine E          51   ISF   23:31.00    23:09.45      8.00
                42.61     1:28.15(45.54)    2:14.77(46.62)    3:01.60(46.83)
        3:48.08(46.48)    4:34.85(46.77)    5:21.26(46.41)    6:08.53(47.27)
        6:55.91(47.38)    7:42.62(46.71)    8:29.46(46.84)    9:15.88(46.42)
       10:02.58(46.70)   10:49.39(46.81)   11:36.03(46.64)   12:22.43(46.40)
       13:08.90(46.47)   13:55.48(46.58)   14:41.96(46.48)   15:28.37(46.41)
       16:14.87(46.50)   17:01.50(46.63)   17:47.77(46.27)   18:34.16(46.39)
       19:20.92(46.76)   20:07.36(46.44)   20:53.72(46.36)   21:39.87(46.15)
       22:25.21(45.34)   23:09.45(44.24)
  4  Belva, Carol W                 54  NIAG   24:30.00    23:37.57      7.00
                44.22     1:31.70(47.48)    2:19.48(47.78)    3:07.17(47.69)
        3:55.14(47.97)    4:42.69(47.55)    5:30.39(47.70)    6:17.09(46.70)
        7:04.42(47.33)    7:51.53(47.11)    8:38.86(47.33)    9:25.94(47.08)
       10:13.33(47.39)   11:00.86(47.53)   11:48.36(47.50)   12:35.54(47.18)
       13:23.16(47.62)   14:10.57(47.41)   14:58.18(47.61)   15:45.98(47.80)
       16:33.58(47.60)   17:21.45(47.87)   18:08.75(47.30)   18:56.50(47.75)
       19:44.14(47.64)   20:31.99(47.85)   21:19.29(47.30)   22:06.05(46.76)
       22:53.05(47.00)   23:37.57(44.52)
  5  Braaten, Kitten                54  VMST   24:42.64    23:48.54      6.00
                43.72     1:30.49(46.77)    2:05.49(35.00)  3:06.62(1:01.13)
        3:54.28(47.66)    4:42.18(47.90)    5:29.78(47.60)    6:17.30(47.52)
        7:05.02(47.72)    7:52.71(47.69)    8:40.42(47.71)    9:28.44(48.02)
       10:16.29(47.85)   11:04.15(47.86)   11:51.67(47.52)   12:38.81(47.14)
       13:26.57(47.76)   14:14.48(47.91)   15:01.94(47.46)   15:50.02(48.08)
       16:37.87(47.85)   17:26.34(48.47)   18:14.05(47.71)   19:02.29(48.24)
       19:50.67(48.38)   20:39.05(48.38)   21:26.77(47.72)   22:14.91(48.14)
       23:01.81(46.90)   23:48.54(46.73)
  6  Kregor, Janice                 53   SKY   24:34.94    23:55.58      5.00
                43.48     1:30.22(46.74)    2:17.82(47.60)    3:06.00(48.18)
        3:54.05(48.05)    4:42.04(47.99)    5:30.39(48.35)    6:18.50(48.11)
        7:06.19(47.69)    7:54.18(47.99)    8:42.16(47.98)    9:30.08(47.92)
       10:17.85(47.77)   11:05.85(48.00)   11:52.95(47.10)   12:40.95(48.00)
       13:28.74(47.79)   14:16.82(48.08)   15:04.55(47.73)   15:53.23(48.68)
       16:40.73(47.50)   17:28.85(48.12)   18:16.67(47.82)   19:05.05(48.38)
       19:52.80(47.75)   20:41.94(49.14)   21:30.10(48.16)   22:19.22(49.12)
       23:07.65(48.43)   23:55.58(47.93)
  7  Walker, Robin                  54  NAST   25:02.50    24:31.29      4.00
                43.70     1:31.81(48.11)    2:20.90(49.09)    3:10.32(49.42)
        3:59.72(49.40)    4:49.81(50.09)    5:39.09(49.28)    6:28.43(49.34)
        7:17.55(49.12)    8:06.55(49.00)    8:56.29(49.74)    9:45.40(49.11)
       10:34.97(49.57)   11:24.12(49.15)   12:13.82(49.70)   13:02.70(48.88)
       13:52.12(49.42)   14:41.32(49.20)   15:30.45(49.13)   16:19.81(49.36)
       17:09.03(49.22)   17:58.52(49.49)   18:48.06(49.54)   19:37.32(49.26)
       20:26.93(49.61)   21:16.26(49.33)   22:06.16(49.90)   22:54.81(48.65)
       23:43.83(49.02)   24:31.29(47.46)
  8  Rokich, Karen A                50  SWOM   28:10.00    25:06.34      3.00
                42.24     1:31.14(48.90)    2:21.36(50.22)    3:11.72(50.36)
        4:02.15(50.43)    4:52.03(49.88)    5:42.00(49.97)    6:33.13(51.13)
        7:23.74(50.61)    8:14.88(51.14)    9:06.09(51.21)    9:56.99(50.90)
       10:47.39(50.40)   11:37.74(50.35)   12:28.88(51.14)   13:19.65(50.77)
       14:09.87(50.22)   15:00.40(50.53)   15:51.18(50.78)   16:41.73(50.55)
       17:33.00(51.27)   18:23.84(50.84)   19:15.45(51.61)   20:05.52(50.07)
       20:56.22(50.70)   21:46.95(50.73)   22:37.35(50.40)   23:28.15(50.80)
       24:18.70(50.55)   25:06.34(47.64)
  9  Schuster, Cathy A              51  NAST   25:45.10    26:51.21      2.00
                46.98     1:38.00(51.02)    2:30.98(52.98)    3:23.62(52.64)
        4:17.22(53.60)    5:10.43(53.21)    6:04.77(54.34)    6:58.36(53.59)
        7:53.05(54.69)    8:47.68(54.63)    9:42.52(54.84)   10:37.68(55.16)
       11:32.41(54.73)   12:27.20(54.79)   13:21.74(54.54)   14:15.89(54.15)
       15:10.93(55.04)   16:05.56(54.63)   17:00.94(55.38)   17:55.81(54.87)
       18:49.23(53.42)   19:42.64(53.41)   20:36.24(53.60)   21:30.12(53.88)
       22:24.89(54.77)   23:18.88(53.99)   24:12.75(53.87)   25:05.79(53.04)
       25:49.80(44.01) 26:51.21(1:01.41)
 10  Meyer, Paula J                 51   ISF   25:31.09    27:01.64      1.00
                41.50     1:29.53(48.03)    2:20.95(51.42)    3:13.67(52.72)
        4:07.89(54.22)    5:02.77(54.88)    5:57.09(54.32)    6:52.79(55.70)
        7:48.29(55.50)    8:44.00(55.71)    9:38.89(54.89)   10:34.58(55.69)
       11:29.85(55.27)   12:24.27(54.42)   13:19.11(54.84)   14:14.59(55.48)
       15:08.62(54.03)   16:03.78(55.16)   16:58.50(54.72)   17:54.68(56.18)
       18:49.41(54.73)   19:44.07(54.66)   20:39.50(55.43)   21:34.64(55.14)
       22:29.88(55.24)   23:25.32(55.44)   24:19.93(54.61)   25:14.91(54.98)
       26:09.19(54.28)   27:01.64(52.45)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.87   8/18/2002  Swagerty-Hill, Jane          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M           51   MVN      35.23       34.94     11.00
  2  Duncan, Jane J                 50  MINN      40.25       35.48      9.00
  3  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            51  GOLD      37.00       36.08      8.00
  4  Blattner, Susan J              52  MOVY      36.00       36.95      7.00
  5  Senn, Ann C                    51  MINN      36.70       37.75      6.00
  6  Early, Marilyn E               52  MICH      38.00       38.53      5.00
  7  Larson, Linda L                54  FLAQ      42.98       41.58      4.00
  8  Stager, Nan H                  54   DOC      41.05       41.83      3.00
  9  Rokich, Karen A                50  SWOM      44.59       43.15      2.00
 10  Jordan, Amy                    50   SKY      50.05       46.97      1.00
---  Diedo, Maddie                  51  MICH      42.44          NS          
---  Fletcher, Maribeth             51   SKY      51.00          NS          
---  Marlowe, Sandra W              54   SKY      43.77          NS          
---  Weir, Sue M                    53  TOMS      38.70          NS          
---  Christensen, Sue M             53  UNAT      40.96          NS          
---  Scruggs, Dana L                50   ISF      43.59          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.55   8/17/2008  Andrus-Hughes, Karen         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M           51   MVN    1:15.70     1:16.17     11.00
                36.92     1:16.17(39.25)
  2  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            51  GOLD    1:20.00     1:17.26      9.00
                37.97     1:17.26(39.29)
  3  Duncan, Jane J                 50  MINN    1:29.01     1:19.36      8.00
                37.85     1:19.36(41.51)
  4  Alioto, Laurie J               51  WMAC    1:22.00     1:20.74      7.00
                40.09     1:20.74(40.65)
  5  Blattner, Susan J              52  MOVY    1:21.00     1:22.58      6.00
                38.36     1:22.58(44.22)
  6  Pujalet-Devitt, Michele M      52   DAS    1:32.24     1:25.37      5.00
                41.70     1:25.37(43.67)
  7  Senn, Ann C                    51  MINN    1:22.70     1:27.02      4.00
                43.08     1:27.02(43.94)
  8  Cipriano, Deborah R            52   GSM    1:28.20     1:28.30      3.00
                 0.00   1:28.30(1:28.30)
  9  Larson, Linda L                54  FLAQ    1:33.74     1:28.55      2.00
                43.54     1:28.55(45.01)
 10  Stager, Nan H                  54   DOC    1:30.92     1:33.35      1.00
                44.02     1:33.35(49.33)
 11  Delanois, Barbara              54    IM    1:35.82     1:38.12          
                46.62     1:38.12(51.50)
 12  Jordan, Amy                    50   SKY    1:48.92     1:43.17          
                48.90     1:43.17(54.27)
 13  Walther, Teresa A              50   SKY    1:49.00     1:49.52          
                52.54     1:49.52(56.98)
---  Marlowe, Sandra W              54   SKY    1:41.35          NS          
---  Weir, Sue M                    53  TOMS    1:26.40          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:41.88   8/15/2008  Bilich, Bonnie M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M           51   MVN    2:46.33     2:42.91     11.00
                37.49     1:18.24(40.75)    2:00.71(42.47)    2:42.91(42.20)
  2  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            51  GOLD    2:54.00     2:47.63      9.00
                38.69     1:20.64(41.95)    2:04.43(43.79)    2:47.63(43.20)
  3  Alioto, Laurie J               51  WMAC    2:59.00     2:51.78      8.00
                40.44     1:23.80(43.36)    2:08.12(44.32)    2:51.78(43.66)
  4  Blattner, Susan J              52  MOVY    3:02.00     3:04.04      7.00
                41.46     1:27.55(46.09)    2:15.57(48.02)    3:04.04(48.47)
  5  Pujalet-Devitt, Michele M      52   DAS    3:05.98     3:10.50      6.00
                44.64     1:32.64(48.00)    2:22.83(50.19)    3:10.50(47.67)
  6  Larson, Linda L                54  FLAQ    3:20.60     3:13.57      5.00
                45.43     1:34.32(48.89)    2:24.04(49.72)    3:13.57(49.53)
  7  Hickel, Jessie J               51   PNA    3:24.00     3:18.72      4.00
                49.14     1:40.13(50.99)    2:31.22(51.09)    3:18.72(47.50)
  8  Belva, Carol W                 54  NIAG    3:27.00     3:27.26      3.00
                48.58     1:41.25(52.67)    2:35.96(54.71)    3:27.26(51.30)
  9  Braaten, Kitten                54  VMST    3:22.22     3:27.50      2.00
                48.65     1:41.41(52.76)    2:35.05(53.64)    3:27.50(52.45)
 10  Delanois, Barbara              54    IM    3:28.15     3:32.43      1.00
                48.42     1:42.59(54.17)    2:38.81(56.22)    3:32.43(53.62)
 11  Jordan, Amy                    50   SKY    3:51.87     3:39.94          
                50.35     1:45.55(55.20)    2:42.84(57.29)    3:39.94(57.10)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     37.51    8/7/2006  Mann, Melinda                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Melinda J                53  WMAC      38.78       38.26     11.00
  2  Lepinski, Cokie                50  UNAT      41.65       38.86      9.00
  3  Robie, Jane M                  51    IM      40.00       39.38      8.00
  4  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            51  GOLD      40.00       39.63      7.00
  5  Buck, Donna                    50  OREG      40.80       40.15      6.00
  6  Wheeler, Barbara C             52   TAM      41.38       40.49      5.00
  7  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         52   ISF      41.50       43.06      4.00
  8  Smith, Robin M                 54   MVN      45.19       44.09      3.00
  9  Pujalet-Devitt, Michele M      52   DAS      44.55       44.34      2.00
 10  Del Greco, Jane                53    IM      46.18       45.13      1.00
 11  Kittles, Ginny                 51  GAJA      43.67       45.44          
 12  Stager, Nan H                  54   DOC      44.41       45.55          
 13  Seyferth, Elizabeth L          51  SLAM      53.45       48.13          
 14  Smath, Meg                     53   SKY      46.95       50.20          
 15  Heidel, Susan K                53  SWOM      52.60       52.19          
 16  Fletcher, Maribeth             51   SKY      51.12       55.59          
 17  Leventhal, Laura M             52  BGSC      57.15       56.42          
---  Haynie, Dee A                  54   TOC      46.00          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:24.35   6/15/2008  Mann, Melinda J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Melinda J                53  WMAC    1:26.04     1:23.21N    11.00
                39.03     1:23.21(44.18)
  2  Lepinski, Cokie                50  UNAT    1:31.54     1:24.90      9.00
                39.90     1:24.90(45.00)
  3  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            51  GOLD    1:32.00     1:28.16      8.00
                41.45     1:28.16(46.71)
  4  Wheeler, Barbara C             52   TAM    1:31.61     1:28.18      7.00
                41.51     1:28.18(46.67)
  5  Buck, Donna                    50  OREG    1:31.10     1:28.42      6.00
                39.67     1:28.42(48.75)
  6  Robie, Jane M                  51    IM    1:27.00     1:32.08      5.00
                41.18     1:32.08(50.90)
  7  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         52   ISF    1:31.00     1:35.45      4.00
                44.11     1:35.45(51.34)
  8  Randolph, Barbara              51  UNAT    1:40.10     1:37.93      3.00
                47.42     1:37.93(50.51)
  9  Smith, Robin M                 54   MVN    1:42.14     1:38.64      2.00
                46.24     1:38.64(52.40)
 10  Kittles, Ginny                 51  GAJA    1:34.90     1:38.81      1.00
                46.53     1:38.81(52.28)
 11  Pujalet-Devitt, Michele M      52   DAS    1:38.87     1:42.24          
                48.48     1:42.24(53.76)
 12  Seyferth, Elizabeth L          51  SLAM    1:49.75     1:46.61          
                50.81     1:46.61(55.80)
 13  Smath, Meg                     53   SKY    1:42.46     1:51.77          
                52.90     1:51.77(58.87)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:05.84   4/23/2008  Cook, Jenny L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lepinski, Cokie                50  UNAT    3:25.03     3:08.24     11.00
                42.81     1:29.92(47.11)    2:18.71(48.79)    3:08.24(49.53)
  2  Wheeler, Barbara C             52   TAM    3:27.94     3:16.81      9.00
                44.28     1:34.27(49.99)    2:25.70(51.43)    3:16.81(51.11)
  3  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         52   ISF    3:17.50     3:29.88      8.00
                46.07     1:39.55(53.48)    2:35.22(55.67)    3:29.88(54.66)
  4  Kittles, Ginny                 51  GAJA    3:27.08     3:31.90      7.00
                49.43     1:43.67(54.24)    2:38.46(54.79)    3:31.90(53.44)
  5  Beck, Pam M                    52  O*H*    3:44.56     3:34.28      6.00
                49.26     1:44.14(54.88)    2:40.26(56.12)    3:34.28(54.02)
  6  Del Greco, Jane                53    IM    3:44.37     3:42.23      5.00
                48.90     1:45.74(56.84)    2:44.72(58.98)    3:42.23(57.51)
  7  Smith, Robin M                 54   MVN    3:42.83     3:43.23      4.00
                50.29     1:48.12(57.83)    2:45.71(57.59)    3:43.23(57.52)
  8  Schuster, Cathy A              51  NAST    3:48.60     3:43.28      3.00
                50.64     1:47.12(56.48)    2:45.46(58.34)    3:43.28(57.82)
  9  Smath, Meg                     53   SKY    3:46.26     4:25.09      2.00
              1:00.52   2:08.07(1:07.55)  3:18.12(1:10.05)  4:25.09(1:06.97)
 10  Fletcher, Maribeth             51   SKY    4:30.00     4:39.10      1.00
              1:04.57   2:14.45(1:09.88)  3:27.44(1:12.99)  4:39.10(1:11.66)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.72   8/19/2001  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Melinda J                53  WMAC      32.83       32.23     11.00
  2  Duncan, Jane J                 50  MINN      36.00       32.46      9.00
  3  Senn, Ann C                    51  MINN      33.27       33.12      8.00
  4  Ingraham, Susan R              50  MOST      34.19       33.81      7.00
  5  Alioto, Laurie J               51  WMAC      36.00       34.03      6.00
  6  Blattner, Susan J              52  MOVY      34.50       34.43      5.00
  7  Kryka, Nancy                   54  MINN      33.95       34.63      4.00
  8  Lepinski, Cokie                50  UNAT      37.49       34.82      3.00
  9  Grilli, Tracy L                52   NEM      34.78       34.88      2.00
 10  Robie, Jane M                  51    IM      38.80       37.53      1.00
 11  Beck, Pam M                    52  O*H*      38.54       37.91          
 12  Smith, Robin M                 54   MVN      38.63       39.21          
 13  Forre, Lena                    53  FLAQ      38.62       39.36          
 14  Heidel, Susan K                53  SWOM      45.72       47.64          
 15  Walther, Teresa A              50   SKY      46.00       48.25          
---  Marlowe, Sandra W              54   SKY      38.36          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.81   8/17/2001  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Melinda J                53  WMAC    1:14.21     1:12.15     11.00
                33.81     1:12.15(38.34)
  2  Ingraham, Susan R              50  MOST    1:18.12     1:17.08      9.00
                36.57     1:17.08(40.51)
  3  Devanney, Celia C              52  GOLD    1:22.20     1:20.50      8.00
                35.86     1:20.50(44.64)
  4  Quinn, Phyllis E               54   TOC    1:34.17     1:32.94      7.00
                43.96     1:32.94(48.98)
  5  Forre, Lena                    53  FLAQ    1:38.58     1:35.56      6.00
                44.10     1:35.56(51.46)
  6  Braaten, Kitten                54  VMST    1:33.63     1:35.95      5.00
                43.77     1:35.95(52.18)
---  Weir, Sue M                    53  TOMS    1:29.30          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:31.55   8/18/2001  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Alioto, Laurie J               51  WMAC    2:50.00     2:50.13     11.00
                37.30     1:20.05(42.75)    2:04.68(44.63)    2:50.13(45.45)
  2  Brown, Denise H                50  MICH    2:52.78     2:51.06      9.00
                38.37     1:20.54(42.17)    2:04.86(44.32)    2:51.06(46.20)
  3  Meyer, Marguerite              50   TOC    2:57.00     3:01.34      8.00
                39.60     1:27.71(48.11)    2:14.65(46.94)    3:01.34(46.69)
  4  Devanney, Celia C              52  GOLD    3:05.77     3:10.31      7.00
                39.17     1:27.12(47.95)    2:19.70(52.58)    3:10.31(50.61)
  5  Ingraham, Susan R              50  MOST    3:21.68     3:11.40      6.00
                41.31     1:31.42(50.11)    2:21.12(49.70)    3:11.40(50.28)
  6  Braaten, Kitten                54  VMST    3:33.68     3:34.34      5.00
                46.98     1:41.68(54.70)    2:37.64(55.96)    3:34.34(56.70)
  7  Forre, Lena                    53  FLAQ    3:29.96     3:40.36      4.00
                48.29     1:44.44(56.15)    2:43.25(58.81)    3:40.36(57.11)
  8  Quinn, Phyllis E               54   TOC    3:40.58     4:08.87      3.00
                56.20   2:00.54(1:04.34)  3:05.63(1:05.09)  4:08.87(1:03.24)
  9  Kregor, Janice                 53   SKY    4:16.43     4:36.71      2.00
                52.76   1:57.76(1:05.00)  3:16.29(1:18.53)  4:36.71(1:20.42)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:39.49   8/16/2008  Cook, Jenny L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M           51   MVN    2:45.98     2:43.03     11.00
                33.63     1:16.05(42.42)    2:04.45(48.40)    2:43.03(38.58)
  2  Lepinski, Cokie                50  UNAT    3:05.06     2:50.87      9.00
                35.61     1:23.35(47.74)    2:10.25(46.90)    2:50.87(40.62)
  3  Kryka, Nancy                   54  MINN    2:58.88     2:55.68      8.00
                36.84     1:22.08(45.24)    2:15.51(53.43)    2:55.68(40.17)
  4  Buck, Donna                    50  OREG    3:03.40     3:02.93      7.00
                35.98     1:25.29(49.31)    2:16.88(51.59)    3:02.93(46.05)
  5  Beck, Pam M                    52  O*H*    3:20.96     3:06.70      6.00
                38.05     1:29.26(51.21)    2:24.64(55.38)    3:06.70(42.06)
  6  Quinn, Phyllis E               54   TOC    3:20.00     3:12.72      5.00
                41.58     1:29.65(48.07)    2:27.13(57.48)    3:12.72(45.59)
  7  Belva, Carol W                 54  NIAG    3:26.00     3:21.52      4.00
                44.79     1:40.07(55.28)    2:39.52(59.45)    3:21.52(42.00)
  8  Forre, Lena                    53  FLAQ    3:30.77     3:24.95      3.00
                44.66     1:39.95(55.29)  2:41.01(1:01.06)    3:24.95(43.94)
  9  Smith, Robin M                 54   MVN    3:19.79     3:28.71      2.00
                45.87     1:40.45(54.58)    2:40.06(59.61)    3:28.71(48.65)
 10  Schuster, Cathy A              51  NAST    3:37.00     3:46.66      1.00
                51.01   1:51.40(1:00.39)  2:53.16(1:01.76)    3:46.66(53.50)
 11  Walther, Teresa A              50   SKY    3:50.22     3:58.28          
                51.12   1:53.50(1:02.38)  3:03.24(1:09.74)    3:58.28(55.04)
 12  Aud, Susan V                   54  SLAM    4:37.58     4:26.03          
              1:03.73   2:13.59(1:09.86)  3:25.97(1:12.38)  4:26.03(1:00.06)

Women 50-54 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:42.80   7/14/2002  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Marguerite              50   TOC    6:20.00     5:53.27     11.00
                38.28     1:19.75(41.47)    2:06.49(46.74)    2:51.41(44.92)
        3:43.88(52.47)    4:37.76(53.88)    5:16.08(38.32)    5:53.27(37.19)
  2  Brown, Denise H                50  MICH    5:57.67     6:03.09      9.00
                37.41     1:20.56(43.15)    2:07.97(47.41)    2:54.23(46.26)
        3:49.53(55.30)    4:44.94(55.41)    5:25.10(40.16)    6:03.09(37.99)
  3  Alioto, Laurie J               51  WMAC    6:20.00     6:04.48      8.00
                36.45     1:18.52(42.07)    2:04.60(46.08)    2:50.55(45.95)
        3:44.69(54.14)    4:39.78(55.09)    5:23.24(43.46)    6:04.48(41.24)
  4  Beck, Pam M                    52  O*H*    7:07.98     6:56.63      7.00
                41.03     1:31.88(50.85)    2:30.52(58.64)    3:26.11(55.59)
        4:23.87(57.76)    5:21.97(58.10)    6:09.57(47.60)    6:56.63(47.06)
  5  Hickel, Jessie J               51   PNA    6:59.00     7:12.06      6.00
                48.08   1:51.00(1:02.92)    2:44.94(53.94)    3:39.93(54.99)
      4:41.34(1:01.41)  5:43.58(1:02.24)    6:29.30(45.72)    7:12.06(42.76)
  6  Leventhal, Laura M             52  BGSC    8:45.05     8:23.46      5.00
                53.61   1:55.55(1:01.94)                    4:14.71(2:19.16)
      5:23.30(1:08.59)  6:34.33(1:11.03)    7:29.99(55.66)    8:23.46(53.47)
  7  Kregor, Janice                 53   SKY    8:20.22     8:29.92      4.00
                52.91   1:56.68(1:03.77)  3:14.83(1:18.15)  4:29.06(1:14.23)
      5:39.82(1:10.76)  6:50.86(1:11.04)    7:40.86(50.00)    8:29.92(49.06)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #13