2009 Long Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 45-49 Results

Men 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.29   8/10/2006  Smith, Paul                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stewart, Henry D               46  NCMS      26.38       25.29     11.00
  2  Switzer, Keith M               46   BLU      27.00       25.41      9.00
  3  Segal, William N               45   JAM      25.52       25.56      8.00
  4  Carpenter, Scott R             45   JAM      25.50       25.68      7.00
  5  Golden, Larry                  49  ARKM      26.19       25.71      6.00
  6  Corbeau, James L               45  OREG      25.50       26.47      5.00
  7  Hasegawa, Brian J              46  TOMS      25.50       26.54      4.00
  8  Dassow, Paul                   47   SKY      25.89       26.57      3.00
  9  Pesut, Bernie                  45  NAST      27.90       26.62      2.00
 10  Gibson, Dave                   49    IM      26.70       26.67      1.00
 11  Graham, Bart L                 49   AWJ      26.26       26.88          
 12  Caudrillier, Francois J        47  NIAG      27.90       26.89          
 13  Deloney, Wayne A               49   MVN      27.38       26.90          
 14  Stultz, Todd W                 49  O*H*      26.19       26.93          
 15  Rollins, Robert R              45  SWOM      29.50       27.22          
 16  Gormly, Sherwin J              48   MVM      28.60       27.53          
 17  Pogue, Jim H                   49  MICH      29.00       27.60          
 18  Young, Robert                  45    IM      27.99       27.61          
 19  Bright, John M                 45   MVN      29.70       27.80          
 20  Vagnoni, Adrian F              47  MICH      27.90       27.98          
 21  Sullivan, Daniel J             49  SLAM      29.29       28.41          
 22  Crowley, Sean T                45  DSSM      28.22       28.90          
 23  Tenney, Curtis G               48   DAS      29.23       29.54          
 24  De La Torre, Guillermo         48   MIL      29.14       29.61          
 25  Dixon, Stephen                 47  DAMM      32.09       30.24          
 26  Serpa, Ricardo                 48   MWA      29.84       32.54          
 27  Rader, Richard B               47   ISF      35.00       36.82          
---  Kenny, John                    49  DAMM      27.00          NS          
---  McCarthy, Shaun                49  DAMM      39.50          NS          
---  Rowland, Jim                   49    IM      28.99          NS          
---  Davis, Alan M                  46  IAMA      28.66          NS          
---  Carter, Hodding                47  MESC      25.72          NS          
---  Coffman, Chuck L               46  MICH      27.00          NS          
---  Albright, Philip W             49   MVN      29.25          NS          
---  Sealey, Robert                 45  RMST      29.11          NS          
---  Morris, Paul H                 47  SLAM      29.00          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.90   8/23/1999  Groselle, Jack               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Switzer, Keith M               46   BLU      57.70       54.79     11.00
                26.47       54.79(28.32)
  2  Stewart, Henry D               46  NCMS      58.50       55.44      9.00
                26.50       55.44(28.94)
  3  Segal, William N               45   JAM      56.19       55.56      8.00
                26.82       55.56(28.74)
  4  Guthrie, David M               49  TXLA      56.74       56.96      7.00
                27.71       56.96(29.25)
  5  Carter, Hodding                47  MESC      57.35       57.39      6.00
                27.81       57.39(29.58)
  6  Schuster, Fred L               45   DOC      58.14       57.65      5.00
                27.39       57.65(30.26)
  7  Golden, Larry                  49  ARKM      58.33       57.71      4.00
                28.26       57.71(29.45)
  8  Kenny, John                    49  DAMM      59.00       58.01      3.00
                27.80       58.01(30.21)
  9  Vazhenin, Igor V               45  CHAY      56.45       58.39      2.00
                28.39       58.39(30.00)
 10  Newman, Steven M               47  BDGR      57.81       58.54      1.00
                28.13       58.54(30.41)
 11  Pesut, Bernie                  45  NAST      59.09       58.62          
                28.42       58.62(30.20)
 12  Graham, Bart L                 49   AWJ      58.68       58.67          
                28.74       58.67(29.93)
 13  Stultz, Todd W                 49  O*H*      58.63       58.99          
                28.12       58.99(30.87)
 14  Hasegawa, Brian J              46  TOMS      57.50       59.18          
                28.63       59.18(30.55)
 15  Cain, Thomas                   46   DOC      59.20       59.91          
                28.56       59.91(31.35)
 16  Rollins, Robert R              45  SWOM    1:06.23     1:00.27          
                28.42     1:00.27(31.85)
 17  Morris, Paul H                 47  SLAM    1:04.00     1:01.19          
                28.93     1:01.19(32.26)
 18  Caudrillier, Francois J        47  NIAG    1:03.72     1:01.30          
                29.90     1:01.30(31.40)
 19  Brisbane, Roger S              45  UNAT      59.00     1:01.49          
                29.08     1:01.49(32.41)
 20  Gormly, Sherwin J              48   MVM    1:01.10     1:01.50          
                28.81     1:01.50(32.69)
 21  Gibson, Dave                   49    IM      59.10     1:01.63          
                29.65     1:01.63(31.98)
 22  Sullivan, Daniel J             49  SLAM    1:04.00     1:02.45          
                30.09     1:02.45(32.36)
 23  Sherman, Kevin S               45   ISF    1:02.00     1:03.06          
                29.40     1:03.06(33.66)
 24  Richardson, John D             47   ISF    1:04.18     1:03.11          
                30.36     1:03.11(32.75)
 25  Worst, Jeremy A                47  WAVA    1:03.00     1:03.23          
                29.61     1:03.23(33.62)
 26  De La Torre, Guillermo         48   MIL    1:05.96     1:05.09          
                30.30     1:05.09(34.79)
 27  Carrasco, Juan J               45  FLAQ    1:07.77     1:05.85          
                31.82     1:05.85(34.03)
 28  Matz, Michael S                48  PAFC    1:07.69     1:05.93          
                31.22     1:05.93(34.71)
 29  Asche, Carl V                  48  UTAH    1:06.00     1:07.39          
                31.81     1:07.39(35.58)
 30  Slattery, Tim                  46  NBAC    1:06.29     1:09.60          
                33.47     1:09.60(36.13)
 31  Pegues, Lex                    49   ELG    1:07.65     1:10.32          
                32.43     1:10.32(37.89)
 32  Dowd, Douglas B                49  SLAM    1:12.19     1:12.06          
                33.95     1:12.06(38.11)
 33  Roob, Mitch                    48   ISF    1:25.00     1:26.18          
                40.53     1:26.18(45.65)
---  Vagnoni, Adrian F              47  MICH    1:01.40          DQ          
                30.64                   
---  Booth, Mike                    48  ARKM      59.50          NS          
---  Patten, Bobby                  47  DAMM    1:00.00          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  45    IM    1:03.77          NS          
---  Davis, Alan M                  46  IAMA    1:05.80          NS          
---  Albright, Philip W             49   MVN    1:04.30          NS          
---  Sealey, Robert                 45  RMST    1:06.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.44   8/10/2006  Smith, Paul                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Switzer, Keith M               46   BLU    2:04.00     1:57.89N    11.00
                28.11       58.03(29.92)    1:27.79(29.76)    1:57.89(30.10)
  2  Stevenson, Chris L             45  VMST    2:01.40     2:01.76      9.00
                28.30       59.36(31.06)    1:30.42(31.06)    2:01.76(31.34)
  3  Schuster, Fred L               45   DOC    2:06.51     2:04.74      8.00
                29.52     1:01.38(31.86)    1:33.22(31.84)    2:04.74(31.52)
  4  Segal, William N               45   JAM    2:08.30     2:05.15      7.00
                28.81     1:01.19(32.38)    1:33.87(32.68)    2:05.15(31.28)
  5  Newman, Steven M               47  BDGR    2:10.00     2:06.27      6.00
                28.99     1:01.28(32.29)    1:33.92(32.64)    2:06.27(32.35)
  6  Jaegers, Al                    47  ARIZ    2:08.00     2:07.14      5.00
                29.52     1:01.38(31.86)    1:34.14(32.76)    2:07.14(33.00)
  7  Vazhenin, Igor V               45  CHAY    2:05.45     2:07.89      4.00
                29.57     1:01.59(32.02)    1:35.11(33.52)    2:07.89(32.78)
  8  Stultz, Todd W                 49  O*H*    2:10.29     2:09.46      3.00
                28.37     1:00.74(32.37)    1:34.49(33.75)    2:09.46(34.97)
  9  Stewart, Henry D               46  NCMS    2:11.05     2:09.92      2.00
                28.95     1:02.32(33.37)    1:36.52(34.20)    2:09.92(33.40)
 10  Kenny, John                    49  DAMM    2:07.00     2:10.96      1.00
                29.05     1:01.45(32.40)    1:35.61(34.16)    2:10.96(35.35)
 11  Carter, Hodding                47  MESC    2:05.17     2:13.47          
                29.63     1:02.44(32.81)    1:37.09(34.65)    2:13.47(36.38)
 12  Holmes, Robert C               47   SKY    2:12.00     2:13.73          
                30.52     1:04.15(33.63)    1:39.02(34.87)    2:13.73(34.71)
 13  Sikora, Rod                    49  DAMM    2:18.35     2:17.37          
                32.27     1:07.60(35.33)    1:42.96(35.36)    2:17.37(34.41)
 14  Hasegawa, Brian J              46  TOMS    2:14.00     2:17.71          
                30.40     1:04.16(33.76)    1:39.69(35.53)    2:17.71(38.02)
 15  Worst, Jeremy A                47  WAVA    2:26.00     2:21.12          
                30.93     1:05.98(35.05)    1:43.02(37.04)    2:21.12(38.10)
 16  Caudrillier, Francois J        47  NIAG    2:21.27     2:21.42          
                32.95     1:09.03(36.08)    1:45.49(36.46)    2:21.42(35.93)
 16  Richardson, John D             47   ISF    2:28.00     2:21.42          
                31.85     1:06.69(34.84)    1:43.88(37.19)    2:21.42(37.54)
 18  Campbell, Chris                48   MVM    2:35.00     2:27.55          
                34.14     1:11.29(37.15)    1:49.34(38.05)    2:27.55(38.21)
 19  Carrasco, Juan J               45  FLAQ    2:32.77     2:28.75          
                32.87     1:09.61(36.74)    1:48.48(38.87)    2:28.75(40.27)
 20  Kelson, Aaron R                49  NORT    2:38.92     2:36.24          
                32.97     1:11.73(38.76)    1:54.32(42.59)    2:36.24(41.92)
 21  Slattery, Tim                  46  NBAC    2:28.58     2:40.26          
                35.36     1:16.12(40.76)    1:58.62(42.50)    2:40.26(41.64)
 22  Roob, Mitch                    48   ISF    2:55.00     3:12.62          
                43.05     1:31.12(48.07)    2:22.20(51.08)    3:12.62(50.42)
---  Baldwin, Norm C                47  CSMT    2:34.99          NS          
---  Strange, John P                46    IM    2:23.50          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:09.20   7/19/2008  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Switzer, Keith M               46   BLU    4:35.00     4:11.07     11.00
                29.26     1:01.27(32.01)    1:33.02(31.75)    2:05.04(32.02)
        2:36.68(31.64)    3:08.70(32.02)    3:40.11(31.41)    4:11.07(30.96)
  2  Erwin, Jeff T                  45  SAWS    4:28.88     4:18.93      9.00
                32.58     1:05.76(33.18)    1:38.43(32.67)    2:10.75(32.32)
        2:43.25(32.50)    3:15.25(32.00)    3:47.70(32.45)    4:18.93(31.23)
  3  Stevenson, Chris L             45  VMST    4:18.77     4:21.26      8.00
                30.10     1:02.92(32.82)    1:36.02(33.10)    2:09.35(33.33)
        2:42.48(33.13)    3:15.84(33.36)    3:49.01(33.17)    4:21.26(32.25)
  4  Schmidt, Michael J             47  MESC    4:29.69     4:26.53      7.00
                30.85     1:04.03(33.18)    1:37.82(33.79)    2:12.03(34.21)
        2:46.36(34.33)    3:19.99(33.63)    3:53.73(33.74)    4:26.53(32.80)
  5  Patten, Bobby                  47  DAMM    4:45.99     4:32.36      6.00
                31.89     1:06.34(34.45)    1:41.57(35.23)    2:16.50(34.93)
        2:51.31(34.81)    3:25.53(34.22)    3:59.32(33.79)    4:32.36(33.04)
  6  Vazhenin, Igor V               45  CHAY    4:28.45     4:33.28      5.00
                31.44     1:05.17(33.73)    1:40.00(34.83)    2:14.51(34.51)
        2:49.35(34.84)    3:24.34(34.99)    3:59.88(35.54)    4:33.28(33.40)
  7  Jaegers, Al                    47  ARIZ    4:32.00     4:37.98      4.00
                30.94     1:04.42(33.48)    1:38.72(34.30)    2:13.25(34.53)
        2:48.36(35.11)    3:24.69(36.33)    4:01.27(36.58)    4:37.98(36.71)
  8  Holmes, Robert C               47   SKY    4:40.20     4:46.16      3.00
                33.71     1:10.15(36.44)    1:46.51(36.36)    2:23.37(36.86)
        3:00.18(36.81)    3:36.25(36.07)    4:11.39(35.14)    4:46.16(34.77)
  9  Thain, Doug A                  49  MTSC    5:03.75     4:49.45      2.00
                33.29     1:10.38(37.09)    1:48.05(37.67)    2:25.65(37.60)
        3:02.74(37.09)    3:39.04(36.30)    4:14.85(35.81)    4:49.45(34.60)
 10  Huggins, Thomas E              46   ISF    4:45.00     4:49.71      1.00
                32.93     1:08.83(35.90)    1:45.68(36.85)    2:22.56(36.88)
        2:59.42(36.86)    3:36.73(37.31)    4:13.75(37.02)    4:49.71(35.96)
 11  Sikora, Rod                    49  DAMM    4:58.14     4:51.71          
                34.72     1:12.43(37.71)    1:50.05(37.62)    2:28.33(38.28)
        3:04.88(36.55)    3:41.61(36.73)    4:17.55(35.94)    4:51.71(34.16)
 12  Sherman, Kevin S               45   ISF    4:54.00     4:53.49          
                34.11     1:12.20(38.09)    1:50.33(38.13)    2:28.57(38.24)
        3:05.39(36.82)    3:42.26(36.87)    4:18.40(36.14)    4:53.49(35.09)
 13  Campbell, Chris                48   MVM    5:34.00     5:22.60          
                37.01     1:17.86(40.85)    1:59.09(41.23)    2:40.35(41.26)
        3:21.23(40.88)    4:02.10(40.87)    4:42.85(40.75)    5:22.60(39.75)
 14  Rader, Richard B               47   ISF    6:40.00     6:46.25          
                43.81     1:34.08(50.27)    2:26.32(52.24)    3:19.40(53.08)
        4:12.54(53.14)    5:04.94(52.40)    5:58.11(53.17)    6:46.25(48.14)
---  Rowland, Jim                   49    IM    6:00.00          NS          

Men 45-49 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:58.84   8/23/1999  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Holmes, Robert C               47   SKY    9:49.20     9:53.99     11.00
                33.02     1:09.48(36.46)    1:46.32(36.84)    2:23.69(37.37)
        3:01.26(37.57)    3:39.18(37.92)    4:17.04(37.86)    4:55.51(38.47)
        5:33.65(38.14)    6:11.54(37.89)    6:49.58(38.04)    7:27.40(37.82)
        8:04.92(37.52)    8:41.98(37.06)    9:18.77(36.79)    9:53.99(35.22)
  2  Thain, Doug A                  49  MTSC   10:47.92     9:55.80      9.00
                32.78     1:09.10(36.32)    1:45.75(36.65)    2:22.91(37.16)
        2:59.93(37.02)    3:37.39(37.46)    4:14.85(37.46)    4:52.62(37.77)
        5:30.44(37.82)    6:08.51(38.07)    6:46.53(38.02)    7:24.76(38.23)
        8:02.64(37.88)    8:40.87(38.23)    9:18.75(37.88)    9:55.80(37.05)
---  Schmidt, Michael J             47  MESC   11:00.00          NS          
---  Rader, Richard B               47   ISF   15:00.00          NS          

Men 45-49 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:10.90   8/15/2005  Tidmarsh, George             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                  45  SAWS   17:05.06    16:38.81N    11.00
                31.64     1:04.74(33.10)    1:38.24(33.50)    2:11.53(33.29)
        2:44.97(33.44)    3:18.17(33.20)    3:51.80(33.63)    4:25.20(33.40)
        4:58.75(33.55)    5:32.11(33.36)    6:05.78(33.67)    6:39.42(33.64)
        7:13.25(33.83)    7:46.83(33.58)    8:20.65(33.82)    8:53.94(33.29)
        9:27.64(33.70)   10:00.81(33.17)   10:34.29(33.48)   11:07.30(33.01)
       11:40.65(33.35)   12:13.75(33.10)   12:47.11(33.36)   13:20.05(32.94)
       13:53.47(33.42)   14:26.59(33.12)   14:59.99(33.40)   15:33.27(33.28)
       16:06.39(33.12)   16:38.81(32.42)
  2  Patten, Bobby                  47  DAMM   17:45.00    17:28.77      9.00
                31.98     1:06.37(34.39)    1:41.35(34.98)    2:16.46(35.11)
        2:51.67(35.21)    3:26.74(35.07)    4:01.83(35.09)    4:36.77(34.94)
        5:11.73(34.96)    5:46.47(34.74)    6:21.67(35.20)    6:56.68(35.01)
        7:31.98(35.30)    8:07.05(35.07)    8:42.19(35.14)    9:17.25(35.06)
        9:52.47(35.22)   10:27.45(34.98)   11:02.67(35.22)   11:37.85(35.18)
       12:12.84(34.99)   12:48.23(35.39)   13:23.22(34.99)   13:58.24(35.02)
       14:33.40(35.16)   15:08.40(35.00)   15:43.77(35.37)   16:19.28(35.51)
       16:54.32(35.04)   17:28.77(34.45)
  3  Gushe, Len D                   46  UNON   18:16.95    17:42.12      8.00
                33.03     1:08.69(35.66)    1:44.12(35.43)    2:19.77(35.65)
        2:55.35(35.58)    3:31.23(35.88)    4:06.88(35.65)    4:42.63(35.75)
        5:18.12(35.49)    5:53.83(35.71)    6:29.36(35.53)    7:05.06(35.70)
        7:40.57(35.51)    8:16.15(35.58)    8:51.55(35.40)    9:26.96(35.41)
       10:02.57(35.61)   10:37.90(35.33)   11:13.46(35.56)   11:48.95(35.49)
       12:24.61(35.66)   13:00.25(35.64)   13:35.68(35.43)   14:10.94(35.26)
       14:46.33(35.39)   15:22.03(35.70)   15:57.75(35.72)   16:33.12(35.37)
       17:08.47(35.35)   17:42.12(33.65)
  4  Huggins, Thomas E              46   ISF   18:47.73    18:47.42      7.00
                33.32     1:09.18(35.86)    1:46.03(36.85)    2:22.86(36.83)
        3:00.31(37.45)    3:37.79(37.48)    4:15.24(37.45)    4:52.94(37.70)
        5:30.41(37.47)    6:07.80(37.39)    6:45.01(37.21)    7:22.59(37.58)
        7:54.17(31.58)    8:37.92(43.75)    9:16.06(38.14)    9:54.18(38.12)
       10:32.16(37.98)   11:10.18(38.02)   11:48.10(37.92)   12:26.52(38.42)
       12:59.86(33.34)   13:43.12(43.26)   14:21.31(38.19)   14:59.73(38.42)
       15:37.78(38.05)   16:16.18(38.40)   16:54.40(38.22)   17:32.54(38.14)
       18:10.63(38.09)   18:47.42(36.79)
  5  Jackson, Dale E                49  MICH   19:58.00    19:04.72      6.00
                35.45     1:13.81(38.36)    1:52.03(38.22)    2:31.42(39.39)
        3:10.15(38.73)    3:49.24(39.09)    4:27.51(38.27)    5:05.97(38.46)
        5:34.76(28.79)    6:22.54(47.78)    7:00.29(37.75)    7:38.41(38.12)
        8:16.29(37.88)    8:54.45(38.16)    9:25.14(30.69)   10:10.87(45.73)
       10:49.08(38.21)   11:27.51(38.43)   11:54.13(26.62)   12:44.21(50.08)
       13:22.34(38.13)   14:00.63(38.29)   14:38.76(38.13)   15:16.89(38.13)
       15:55.36(38.47)   16:33.47(38.11)   17:11.45(37.98)   17:49.56(38.11)
       18:27.33(37.77)   19:04.72(37.39)
  6  Campbell, Chris                48   MVM   21:48.70    21:09.39      5.00
                36.98     1:17.69(40.71)    1:59.70(42.01)    2:41.93(42.23)
        3:24.84(42.91)    4:07.48(42.64)    4:49.49(42.01)    5:31.88(42.39)
        6:14.09(42.21)    6:56.42(42.33)    7:39.16(42.74)    8:21.87(42.71)
        9:05.12(43.25)    9:47.98(42.86)   10:30.56(42.58)   11:13.92(43.36)
       11:56.30(42.38)   12:39.33(43.03)   13:21.75(42.42)   14:04.15(42.40)
       14:47.24(43.09)   15:30.74(43.50)   16:13.44(42.70)   16:56.62(43.18)
       17:39.24(42.62)   18:21.55(42.31)   19:03.88(42.33)   19:46.62(42.74)
       20:28.45(41.83)   21:09.39(40.94)
  7  Reeves, Brian J                47  NAST   22:52.00    22:47.85      4.00
                38.20     1:21.87(43.67)    2:06.82(44.95)    2:52.56(45.74)
        3:37.82(45.26)    4:22.86(45.04)    5:08.53(45.67)    5:52.98(44.45)
        6:38.00(45.02)    7:24.78(46.78)    8:11.10(46.32)    8:56.99(45.89)
        9:43.57(46.58)   10:30.09(46.52)   11:16.77(46.68)   12:02.68(45.91)
       12:47.99(45.31)   13:35.04(47.05)   14:14.80(39.76)   15:08.69(53.89)
       15:55.30(46.61)   16:43.17(47.87)   17:27.90(44.73)   18:13.48(45.58)
       19:00.72(47.24)   19:46.56(45.84)   20:33.30(46.74)   21:19.56(46.26)
       22:04.95(45.39)   22:47.85(42.90)
  8  McCarthy, Shaun                49  DAMM   24:28.13    25:34.02      3.00
                44.34     1:32.17(47.83)    2:12.23(40.06)    3:11.70(59.47)
        4:02.22(50.52)    4:53.11(50.89)    5:31.69(38.58)  6:36.51(1:04.82)
        7:28.65(52.14)    8:20.19(51.54)    9:00.16(39.97) 10:03.69(1:03.53)
       10:56.31(52.62)   11:48.72(52.41)   12:40.72(52.00)   13:32.55(51.83)
       14:03.20(30.65) 15:16.02(1:12.82)   16:07.79(51.77)   17:00.60(52.81)
       17:52.20(51.60)   18:44.02(51.82)   19:35.28(51.26)   20:26.60(51.32)
       21:17.68(51.08)   22:09.02(51.34)   22:59.85(50.83)   23:52.26(52.41)
       24:44.38(52.12)   25:34.02(49.64)
---  Roob, Mitch                    48   ISF   28:00.00          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.05    6/7/2008  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wells, Brad R                  48  MOVY      29.90       30.02     11.00
  2  Graham, Bart L                 49   AWJ      30.71       30.53      9.00
  3  Dassow, Paul                   47   SKY      29.44       31.19      8.00
  4  Brisbane, Roger S              45  UNAT      31.00       31.25      7.00
  5  Gibson, Dave                   49    IM      32.10       31.37      6.00
  6  Deloney, Wayne A               49   MVN      32.63       31.77      5.00
  7  Pogue, Jim H                   49  MICH      33.00       31.91      4.00
  8  Thain, Doug A                  49  MTSC      33.22       32.24      3.00
  9  Bright, John M                 45   MVN      34.70       33.34      2.00
 10  Anderson, Bruce A              48   LNM      30.20       33.47      1.00
 11  Vagnoni, Adrian F              47  MICH      33.50       33.50          
 12  Baldwin, Norm C                47  CSMT      32.99       33.79          
 13  Matz, Michael S                48  PAFC      35.01       34.40          
 14  De La Torre, Guillermo         48   MIL      34.55       35.20          
 15  Tenney, Curtis G               48   DAS      35.08       36.46          
 16  Joyner, Daniel C               46   ISF      34.87       37.25          
---  Dixon, Stephen                 47  DAMM      38.01          DQ          
---  Young, Robert                  45    IM      33.77          NS          
---  Sealey, Robert                 45  RMST      34.80          NS          
---  Lee, Howard                    45  STAN      34.80          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.13    6/8/2008  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             45  VMST    1:00.56     1:00.55     11.00
                29.82     1:00.55(30.73)
  2  Vicioso, Danilo                46   DOM    1:06.00     1:05.91      9.00
                32.01     1:05.91(33.90)
  3  Graham, Bart L                 49   AWJ    1:06.40     1:06.02      8.00
                32.80     1:06.02(33.22)
  4  Wells, Brad R                  48  MOVY    1:05.90     1:06.20      7.00
                31.60     1:06.20(34.60)
  5  Jaegers, Al                    47  ARIZ    1:08.00     1:07.19      6.00
                32.26     1:07.19(34.93)
  6  Deloney, Wayne A               49   MVN    1:12.05     1:09.30      5.00
                32.79     1:09.30(36.51)
  7  Newman, Steven M               47  BDGR    1:10.09     1:10.20      4.00
                33.70     1:10.20(36.50)
  8  Pogue, Jim H                   49  MICH    1:15.00     1:10.22      3.00
                34.70     1:10.22(35.52)
  9  Gibson, Dave                   49    IM    1:09.10     1:10.98      2.00
                33.56     1:10.98(37.42)
 10  Stultz, Todd W                 49  O*H*    1:12.26     1:11.26      1.00
                34.42     1:11.26(36.84)
 11  Thain, Doug A                  49  MTSC    1:12.96     1:11.57          
                35.21     1:11.57(36.36)
 12  Cain, Thomas                   46   DOC    1:10.00     1:12.28          
                34.98     1:12.28(37.30)
 13  Bright, John M                 45   MVN    1:15.00     1:12.91          
                35.80     1:12.91(37.11)
 14  Vagnoni, Adrian F              47  MICH    1:12.60     1:13.16          
                35.70     1:13.16(37.46)
 15  Sikora, Rod                    49  DAMM    1:14.00     1:13.97          
                36.30     1:13.97(37.67)
 16  Brisbane, Roger S              45  UNAT    1:11.00     1:14.04          
                34.85     1:14.04(39.19)
 17  Baldwin, Norm C                47  CSMT    1:11.18     1:15.00          
                35.67     1:15.00(39.33)
 18  Caudrillier, Francois J        47  NIAG    1:17.99     1:15.23          
                37.11     1:15.23(38.12)
 19  Pegues, Lex                    49   ELG    1:17.27     1:17.98          
                37.37     1:17.98(40.61)
 20  Hawkins, Eric D                45   ISF    1:15.30     1:18.02          
                37.42     1:18.02(40.60)
 21  Campbell, Chris                48   MVM    1:29.00     1:23.96          
                40.26     1:23.96(43.70)
---  Anderson, Bruce A              48   LNM    1:04.70          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.44    6/7/2008  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vicioso, Danilo                46   DOM    2:26.00     2:24.99     11.00
                33.26     1:10.58(37.32)    1:48.63(38.05)    2:24.99(36.36)
  2  Wells, Brad R                  48  MOVY    2:27.50     2:27.12      9.00
                34.80     1:12.81(38.01)    1:50.30(37.49)    2:27.12(36.82)
  3  Graham, Bart L                 49   AWJ    2:28.86     2:27.93      8.00
                35.00     1:12.64(37.64)    1:51.43(38.79)    2:27.93(36.50)
  4  Newman, Steven M               47  BDGR    2:34.74     2:29.74      7.00
                35.61     1:13.68(38.07)    1:52.47(38.79)    2:29.74(37.27)
  5  Thain, Doug A                  49  MTSC    2:43.02     2:35.66      6.00
                 0.00   1:14.29(1:14.29)    1:54.45(40.16)    2:35.66(41.21)
  6  Sikora, Rod                    49  DAMM    2:41.73     2:38.00      5.00
                37.33     1:17.36(40.03)    1:58.10(40.74)    2:38.00(39.90)
  7  Deloney, Wayne A               49   MVN    2:52.50     2:39.01      4.00
                35.14     1:15.81(40.67)    1:58.68(42.87)    2:39.01(40.33)
  8  Baldwin, Norm C                47  CSMT    2:41.42     2:43.99      3.00
                36.39     1:15.50(39.11)    1:57.86(42.36)    2:43.99(46.13)
  9  Caudrillier, Francois J        47  NIAG    2:55.96     2:47.73      2.00
                39.55     1:21.80(42.25)    2:04.94(43.14)    2:47.73(42.79)
 10  Pegues, Lex                    49   ELG    2:49.50     2:51.65      1.00
                40.43     1:23.42(42.99)    2:08.66(45.24)    2:51.65(42.99)
---  Stevenson, Chris L             45  VMST    2:13.48          DQ          
                31.09     1:04.70(33.61)    1:38.84(34.14)                  

Men 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.59    6/8/2008  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               49  TXLA      30.59       30.98     10.00
  1  Corbeau, James L               45  OREG      30.41       30.98     10.00
  3  Blank, Jon W                   49  NCMS      31.00       31.29      8.00
  4  Lee, Howard                    45  STAN      37.75       34.14      7.00
  5  Blavatnik, Alex                45  FLAQ      35.55       34.17      6.00
  6  Kenny, John                    49  DAMM      34.00       34.23      5.00
  7  Pesut, Bernie                  45  NAST      36.85       34.31      4.00
  8  Thompson, Anthony G            45  MOVY      35.22       35.31      3.00
  9  Dassow, Paul                   47   SKY      34.25       35.51      2.00
 10  Morris, Paul H                 47  SLAM      39.00       37.08      1.00
 11  Haden, Keith                   48  SSMS      38.50       38.28          
 12  Crowley, Kevin J               45  MESC      42.74       38.38          
 13  Tenney, Curtis G               48   DAS      40.24       41.25          
 14  Young, Robert                  45    IM      38.39       41.85          
---  Serpa, Ricardo                 48   MWA      38.48          DQ          
---  Crowley, Sean T                45  DSSM      34.75          NS          
---  Strange, John P                46    IM      38.00          NS          
---  Albright, Philip W             49   MVN      38.40          NS          
---  Sealey, Robert                 45  RMST      38.40          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.38   8/16/2008  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               49  TXLA    1:07.38     1:08.56     11.00
                31.97     1:08.56(36.59)
  2  Blank, Jon W                   49  NCMS    1:10.00     1:09.03      9.00
                32.51     1:09.03(36.52)
  3  Corbeau, James L               45  OREG    1:08.92     1:09.08      8.00
                32.20     1:09.08(36.88)
  4  Blavatnik, Alex                45  FLAQ    1:22.02     1:16.59      7.00
                36.13     1:16.59(40.46)
  5  Thompson, Anthony G            45  MOVY    1:17.86     1:17.68      6.00
                36.15     1:17.68(41.53)
  6  Dassow, Paul                   47   SKY    1:15.80     1:18.83      5.00
                36.45     1:18.83(42.38)
  7  Morris, Paul H                 47  SLAM    1:25.00     1:19.40      4.00
  8  Haden, Keith                   48  SSMS    1:23.50     1:24.02      3.00
                 0.00   1:24.02(1:24.02)
  9  De La Torre, Guillermo         48   MIL    1:14.93     1:25.24      2.00
                40.58     1:25.24(44.66)
 10  Crowley, Kevin J               45  MESC    1:35.21     1:27.21      1.00
                 0.00   1:27.21(1:27.21)
 11  Weiss, John                    48   ISF    1:33.86     1:28.40          
                 0.00   1:28.40(1:28.40)
 12  Strange, John P                46    IM    1:30.37     1:28.41          
                 0.00   1:28.41(1:28.41)
---  Crowley, Sean T                45  DSSM    1:16.52          NS          
---  Miller, Jay                    49  UNAT    1:31.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:27.79   8/17/2008  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               49  TXLA    2:27.79     2:31.84     11.00
                34.91     1:13.39(38.48)    1:52.55(39.16)    2:31.84(39.29)
  2  Blank, Jon W                   49  NCMS    2:36.40     2:37.75      9.00
                35.19     1:14.04(38.85)    1:55.60(41.56)    2:37.75(42.15)
  3  Thompson, Anthony G            45  MOVY    2:53.09     2:48.68      8.00
                37.64     1:20.06(42.42)    2:04.05(43.99)    2:48.68(44.63)
  4  Allen, John N                  46  MICH    2:52.60     2:49.66      7.00
                36.66     1:18.61(41.95)    2:02.80(44.19)    2:49.66(46.86)
  5  Haden, Keith                   48  SSMS    3:05.00     3:04.53      6.00
                40.71     1:26.96(46.25)    2:15.12(48.16)    3:04.53(49.41)
  6  Crowley, Kevin J               45  MESC    3:40.60     3:23.82      5.00
                45.35     1:36.09(50.74)    2:30.35(54.26)    3:23.82(53.47)
---  Paolini, Chris K               46   DWW    3:23.00          DQ          
                42.49     1:34.43(51.94)    2:29.73(55.30)                  
---  Anderson, Bruce A              48   LNM    2:39.90          DQ          
                42.27     1:30.63(48.36)                                    
---  Crowley, Sean T                45  DSSM    2:47.55          NS          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                45  FLAQ    3:03.98          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.90   8/10/2006  Smith, Paul                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Golden, Larry                  49  ARKM      27.98       26.70     11.00
  2  Segal, William N               45   JAM      27.33       26.93      9.00
  3  Schuster, Fred L               45   DOC      28.85       27.00      8.00
  4  Carter, Hodding                47  MESC      27.84       27.07      7.00
  5  Kenny, John                    49  DAMM      28.00       27.33      6.00
  6  Stewart, Henry D               46  NCMS      28.72       27.40      5.00
  7  Pogue, Jim H                   49  MICH      28.50       27.56      4.00
  8  Brisbane, Roger S              45  UNAT      27.50       27.76      3.00
  9  Blank, Jon W                   49  NCMS      27.60       27.89      2.00
 10  Wells, Brad R                  48  MOVY      29.00       27.92      1.00
 11  Wendorf, Eric E                45  UNAT      28.27       27.93          
 12  Deloney, Wayne A               49   MVN      28.94       28.16          
 13  Young, Robert                  45    IM      29.00       28.46          
 14  Dassow, Paul                   47   SKY      28.40       28.49          
 15  Pesut, Bernie                  45  NAST      29.21       28.74          
 16  Worst, Jeremy A                47  WAVA      29.73       28.97          
 17  Morris, Paul H                 47  SLAM      30.00       29.17          
 18  Slattery, Tim                  46  NBAC      30.51       30.35          
 19  Strange, John P                46    IM      31.02       31.27          
 20  Hawkins, Eric D                45   ISF      31.50       31.35          
 21  Tenney, Curtis G               48   DAS      31.55       32.00          
 22  Matz, Michael S                48  PAFC      31.91       32.17          
 23  De La Torre, Guillermo         48   MIL      31.36       32.49          
 24  Weiss, John                    48   ISF      34.59       33.86          
 25  Shuck, Jim A                   45   ISF      31.40       33.92          
---  Serpa, Ricardo                 48   MWA      31.69          DQ          
---  Patten, Bobby                  47  DAMM      28.99          NS          
---  Davis, Alan M                  46  IAMA      30.41          NS          
---  Sealey, Robert                 45  RMST      31.60          NS          
---  Miller, Jay                    49  UNAT      34.00          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.42    8/4/2002  Carter, Paul                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             45  VMST      58.29       59.10     11.00
                27.89       59.10(31.21)
  2  Carpenter, Scott R             45   JAM    1:00.00       59.63      9.00
                28.02       59.63(31.61)
  3  Schuster, Fred L               45   DOC    1:03.22       59.84      8.00
                28.27       59.84(31.57)
  4  Segal, William N               45   JAM    1:00.74     1:00.00      7.00
                27.91     1:00.00(32.09)
  5  Wendorf, Eric E                45  UNAT    1:04.47     1:00.80      6.00
                29.34     1:00.80(31.46)
  6  Vicioso, Danilo                46   DOM    1:03.00     1:01.36      5.00
                28.82     1:01.36(32.54)
  7  Patten, Bobby                  47  DAMM    1:07.00     1:01.77      4.00
                29.75     1:01.77(32.02)
  8  Brisbane, Roger S              45  UNAT    1:01.00     1:02.24      3.00
                28.91     1:02.24(33.33)
  9  Golden, Larry                  49  ARKM    1:02.53     1:02.79      2.00
                29.72     1:02.79(33.07)
 10  Pogue, Jim H                   49  MICH    1:10.00     1:04.87      1.00
                30.04     1:04.87(34.83)
 11  Worst, Jeremy A                47  WAVA    1:08.82     1:06.66          
                31.25     1:06.66(35.41)
 12  Sullivan, Daniel J             49  SLAM    1:08.06     1:07.14          
                31.72     1:07.14(35.42)
 13  Richardson, John D             47   ISF    1:13.70     1:12.39          
                33.31     1:12.39(39.08)
 14  Gormly, Sherwin J              48   MVM    1:10.00     1:14.32          
                32.90     1:14.32(41.42)
---  Booth, Mike                    48  ARKM    1:04.00          NS          
---  Gibson, Dave                   49    IM    1:05.50          NS          
---  Rowland, Jim                   49    IM    1:14.49          NS          
---  Strange, John P                46    IM    1:09.12          NS          
---  Davis, Alan M                  46  IAMA    1:10.76          NS          
---  Carter, Hodding                47  MESC    1:04.50          NS          
---  Coffman, Chuck L               46  MICH    1:05.00          NS          
---  Leonard, Jeffrey D             49  MOVY    1:08.00          NS          
---  Wells, Brad R                  48  MOVY    1:04.90          NS          
---  Stewart, Henry D               46  NCMS    1:04.36          NS          
---  Huggins, Thomas E              46   ISF    1:08.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.07   7/19/2008  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schuster, Fred L               45   DOC    2:20.45     2:16.41     11.00
                30.68     1:05.33(34.65)    1:40.84(35.51)    2:16.41(35.57)
  2  Schmidt, Michael J             47  MESC    2:22.52     2:19.30      9.00
                31.24     1:06.29(35.05)    1:42.24(35.95)    2:19.30(37.06)
  3  Vicioso, Danilo                46   DOM    2:24.00     2:23.22      8.00
                31.11     1:06.98(35.87)    1:45.43(38.45)    2:23.22(37.79)
  4  Vazhenin, Igor V               45  CHAY    2:21.45     2:25.43      7.00
                31.91     1:08.44(36.53)    1:46.20(37.76)    2:25.43(39.23)
  5  Sikora, Rod                    49  DAMM    2:35.70     2:32.64      6.00
                34.93     1:14.04(39.11)    1:53.76(39.72)    2:32.64(38.88)
  6  Cain, Thomas                   46   DOC    2:30.00     2:38.06      5.00
                33.73     1:12.51(38.78)    1:53.98(41.47)    2:38.06(44.08)
  7  Sullivan, Daniel J             49  SLAM    2:34.29     2:40.08      4.00
                33.51     1:11.13(37.62)    1:52.21(41.08)    2:40.08(47.87)
  8  Huggins, Thomas E              46   ISF    2:35.00     2:41.31      3.00
                34.27     1:14.33(40.06)    1:56.98(42.65)    2:41.31(44.33)
  9  Thompson, Anthony G            45  MOVY    2:49.35     2:50.64      2.00
                33.89     1:15.09(41.20)    2:01.65(46.56)    2:50.64(48.99)
 10  Weiss, John                    48   ISF    3:15.00     3:10.50      1.00
                37.69     1:23.80(46.11)    2:15.50(51.70)    3:10.50(55.00)
---  Wendorf, Eric E                45  UNAT    2:32.15          DQ          
                41.35     1:26.20(44.85)    2:11.06(44.86)                  
---  Holmes, Robert C               47   SKY    2:53.00          NS          
---  Asche, Carl V                  48  UTAH    2:35.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:16.12   8/10/2006  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schmidt, Michael J             47  MESC    2:23.67     2:21.60     11.00
                29.10     1:06.27(37.17)    1:49.74(43.47)    2:21.60(31.86)
  2  Guthrie, David M               49  TXLA    2:32.83     2:23.58      9.00
                29.77     1:11.10(41.33)    1:49.56(38.46)    2:23.58(34.02)
  3  Jaegers, Al                    47  ARIZ    2:25.00     2:24.31      8.00
                30.61     1:08.09(37.48)    1:49.79(41.70)    2:24.31(34.52)
  4  Vicioso, Danilo                46   DOM    2:25.00     2:24.90      7.00
                31.02     1:08.64(37.62)    1:52.84(44.20)    2:24.90(32.06)
  5  Allen, John N                  46  MICH    2:34.12     2:27.07      6.00
                30.59     1:10.51(39.92)    1:52.15(41.64)    2:27.07(34.92)
  6  Wendorf, Eric E                45  UNAT    2:35.51     2:27.56      5.00
                31.64     1:11.29(39.65)    1:53.71(42.42)    2:27.56(33.85)
  7  Blank, Jon W                   49  NCMS    2:25.00     2:27.58      4.00
                30.37     1:11.33(40.96)    1:52.53(41.20)    2:27.58(35.05)
  8  Hawkins, Eric D                45   ISF    2:47.00     2:40.98      3.00
                32.10     1:14.31(42.21)    2:01.08(46.77)    2:40.98(39.90)
  9  Worst, Jeremy A                47  WAVA    2:46.06     2:42.53      2.00
                32.27     1:15.78(43.51)    2:05.04(49.26)    2:42.53(37.49)
 10  Richardson, John D             47   ISF    2:32.70     2:46.75      1.00
                33.21     1:17.49(44.28)    2:08.43(50.94)    2:46.75(38.32)
 11  Baldwin, Norm C                47  CSMT    2:59.53     2:52.05          
                35.08     1:15.96(40.88)    2:10.52(54.56)    2:52.05(41.53)
---  Paolini, Chris K               46   DWW    2:58.00          DQ          
                36.84     1:26.53(49.69)    2:18.94(52.41)                  
---  Stultz, Todd W                 49  O*H*    2:30.49          DQ          
                31.56     1:12.25(40.69)    1:59.69(47.44)                  
---  Anderson, Bruce A              48   LNM    2:20.30          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:50.73   8/10/2006  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schmidt, Michael J             47  MESC    5:11.07     5:06.39     11.00
                30.36     1:04.52(34.16)    1:46.03(41.51)    2:26.83(40.80)
        3:12.56(45.73)    3:58.79(46.23)    4:33.17(34.38)    5:06.39(33.22)
  2  Jaegers, Al                    47  ARIZ    5:15.00     5:19.74      9.00
                31.56     1:07.73(36.17)    1:50.00(42.27)    2:32.04(42.04)
        3:19.25(47.21)    4:06.90(47.65)    4:43.71(36.81)    5:19.74(36.03)
  3  Huggins, Thomas E              46   ISF    5:33.32     5:30.86      8.00
                33.40     1:12.49(39.09)    1:57.31(44.82)    2:40.87(43.56)
        3:29.52(48.65)    4:19.56(50.04)    4:55.66(36.10)    5:30.86(35.20)
  4  Thompson, Anthony G            45  MOVY    5:54.07     5:44.61      7.00
                32.87     1:11.38(38.51)    2:00.60(49.22)    2:46.10(45.50)
        3:33.30(47.20)    4:20.78(47.48)    5:04.36(43.58)    5:44.61(40.25)
  5  Holmes, Robert C               47   SKY    5:43.00     5:44.85      6.00
                33.63     1:14.21(40.58)    2:02.47(48.26)    2:46.62(44.15)
        3:39.41(52.79)    4:32.50(53.09)    5:09.14(36.64)    5:44.85(35.71)
  6  Kelson, Aaron R                49  NORT    6:36.05     6:40.77      5.00
                39.03     1:25.97(46.94)    2:19.93(53.96)    3:11.22(51.29)
        4:07.63(56.41)    5:07.05(59.42)                    6:40.77(1:33.72)
---  Wendorf, Eric E                45  UNAT    5:33.61          DQ          
                31.18     1:05.74(34.56)    1:50.52(44.78)    2:35.66(45.14)
        3:24.03(48.37)    4:09.92(45.89)    4:47.62(37.70)                  
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #42
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #50