2009 Long Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 40-44 Results

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.14   7/13/2003  Boatwright, David            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Schuyler A              41   CMS      24.37       24.68     11.00
  2  Hiltabiddle, Steve             43   JAM      25.12       25.13      9.00
  3  Power, Michael L               41  WMAC      25.71       25.32      8.00
  4  Fulbeck, Kip                   44  WMAC      25.50       25.47      7.00
  5  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            40   MVN      26.52       26.19      6.00
  6  Mayer, Bob                     42  WAWA      27.10       26.32      5.00
  7  Bailey, Jeff M                 42  MICH      26.96       26.33      4.00
  8  Weiss, Scot H                  44   BLU      28.00       26.35      3.00
  9  Mehok, George K                42  O*H*      26.90       26.93      2.00
 10  Lage, Terry L                  41  FLAQ      29.00       27.05      1.00
 11  Wolf, Paul R                   43   ABM      26.52       27.18          
 12  Keyser, David                  42  CSMT      29.12       27.61          
 13  Anderson, Don                  44  SSMS      28.20       27.64          
 14  Gill, Mark A                   41   SKY      27.10       27.83          
 15  Bainbridge, Graeme             41  CSPM      28.53       28.11          
 16  Hobbs, Johnston L              44   DOC      29.37       28.31          
 17  Preston, Patrick J             43   PNA      28.95       28.69          
 18  Barton, Todd                   41  SCMI      29.46       29.56          
 19  Reyes, Virgil A                42  UNAT      30.00       29.57          
 20  Nouri, Malik                   42   HPX      37.00       33.91          
---  Eichler, Brad                  43  ARKM      26.95          NS          
---  Leonardi, Dean                 44    IM      39.00          NS          
---  Bockius, Edward C              43   NEM      26.20          NS          
---  Muth, Daniel F                 43  SCAQ      27.35          NS          
---  Romo, Carlos                   43    SC      25.20          NS          
---  Webb, Greg                     44   ISF      29.05          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.48    8/3/2008  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                41  MESC      52.69       52.42N    11.00
                25.29       52.42(27.13)
  2  Smith, Schuyler A              41   CMS      55.16       54.14      9.00
                26.22       54.14(27.92)
  3  Hiltabiddle, Steve             43   JAM      55.20       55.30      8.00
                26.28       55.30(29.02)
  4  Power, Michael L               41  WMAC      56.29       55.73      7.00
                26.30       55.73(29.43)
  5  Fulbeck, Kip                   44  WMAC      57.00       56.25      6.00
                25.80       56.25(30.45)
  6  Bailey, Jeff M                 42  MICH      58.53       56.62      5.00
                27.17       56.62(29.45)
  7  Eichler, Brad                  43  ARKM      57.61       57.42      4.00
                26.86       57.42(30.56)
  8  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            40   MVN      59.20       57.60      3.00
                27.24       57.60(30.36)
  9  Lee, Lawrence B                41  NCMS      58.99       57.90      2.00
                27.78       57.90(30.12)
 10  Mayer, Bob                     42  WAWA      59.50       58.28      1.00
                27.30       58.28(30.98)
 11  Lage, Terry L                  41  FLAQ    1:02.00       58.45          
                28.07       58.45(30.38)
 12  Weiss, Scot H                  44   BLU      58.00       59.76          
                28.08       59.76(31.68)
 13  Schmidt, David E               44   DOC    1:03.54     1:00.02          
                28.64     1:00.02(31.38)
 14  Wolf, Paul R                   43   ABM      59.58     1:00.25          
                28.59     1:00.25(31.66)
 15  LeClair, David W               42  GOLD      59.90     1:00.51          
                28.76     1:00.51(31.75)
 16  Holland, Dave                  42   DOC      59.59     1:00.54          
                 0.00   1:00.54(1:00.54)
 17  Laurich, Mike                  44   ABM      59.48     1:00.80          
                29.11     1:00.80(31.69)
 18  Anderson, Don                  44  SSMS    1:02.50     1:01.50          
                29.62     1:01.50(31.88)
 19  Nesovic, Jake Z                42  TOMS    1:02.00     1:01.83          
                29.34     1:01.83(32.49)
 20  Fischer, Andy J                42  FLAQ    1:04.15     1:02.42          
                29.79     1:02.42(32.63)
 21  Mandel, Gil                    43  NBAC    1:05.59     1:05.10          
                30.87     1:05.10(34.23)
 22  Preston, Patrick J             43   PNA    1:05.22     1:05.13          
                30.60     1:05.13(34.53)
 23  Reyes, Virgil A                42  UNAT    1:07.00     1:05.65          
                30.62     1:05.65(35.03)
 24  Gill, Mark A                   41   SKY    1:03.19     1:06.20          
                31.19     1:06.20(35.01)
 25  Webb, Greg                     44   ISF    1:06.00     1:06.77          
                30.66     1:06.77(36.11)
 26  Craig, David M                 44   ISF    1:20.00     1:10.88          
                33.74     1:10.88(37.14)
---  Bockius, Edward C              43   NEM      56.78          NS          
---  Muth, Daniel F                 43  SCAQ    1:02.30          NS          
---  Romo, Carlos                   43    SC      55.90          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:55.06   8/10/2006  Saeger, Rich                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                41  MESC    1:55.62     1:55.06     11.00
                26.16       55.07(28.91)    1:24.26(29.19)    1:55.06(30.80)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                42  ARIZ    2:07.04     2:04.42      9.00
                29.51     1:01.46(31.95)    1:33.94(32.48)    2:04.42(30.48)
  3  Smith, Schuyler A              41   CMS    2:08.67     2:04.83      8.00
                28.26       59.04(30.78)    1:31.27(32.23)    2:04.83(33.56)
  4  Clarke, Chris A                41   ISF    2:05.41     2:05.43      7.00
                29.58     1:01.59(32.01)    1:34.55(32.96)    2:05.43(30.88)
  5  Mayer, Bob                     42  WAWA    2:12.00     2:06.94      6.00
                29.35     1:01.25(31.90)    1:34.40(33.15)    2:06.94(32.54)
  6  Bailey, Jeff M                 42  MICH    2:11.33     2:07.68      5.00
                28.65     1:00.63(31.98)    1:34.50(33.87)    2:07.68(33.18)
  7  Lee, Lawrence B                41  NCMS    2:11.80     2:08.06      4.00
                28.36     1:01.04(32.68)    1:34.76(33.72)    2:08.06(33.30)
  8  Lage, Terry L                  41  FLAQ    2:22.00     2:12.34      3.00
                29.12     1:02.40(33.28)    1:37.38(34.98)    2:12.34(34.96)
  9  Bockius, Edward C              43   NEM    2:06.07     2:13.19      2.00
                30.13     1:03.39(33.26)    1:38.31(34.92)    2:13.19(34.88)
 10  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            40   MVN    2:18.59     2:15.11      1.00
                29.25     1:02.39(33.14)    1:38.19(35.80)    2:15.11(36.92)
 11  Schmidt, David E               44   DOC    2:21.30     2:15.61          
                29.62     1:03.92(34.30)    1:40.12(36.20)    2:15.61(35.49)
 12  Pardieck, Andrew M             41   DOC    2:18.18     2:18.44          
                29.74     1:04.77(35.03)    1:42.19(37.42)    2:18.44(36.25)
 13  Sax, William C                 40  GMUP    2:20.63     2:19.78          
                31.93     1:08.01(36.08)    1:44.59(36.58)    2:19.78(35.19)
 14  Nesovic, Jake Z                42  TOMS    2:18.00     2:22.25          
                30.46     1:06.15(35.69)    1:43.64(37.49)    2:22.25(38.61)

Men 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:12.26   8/15/2005  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                42  ARIZ    4:27.12     4:21.84     11.00
                30.44     1:03.03(32.59)    1:36.29(33.26)    2:09.77(33.48)
        2:43.30(33.53)    3:16.78(33.48)    3:50.08(33.30)    4:21.84(31.76)
  2  Clarke, Chris A                41   ISF    4:35.66     4:28.61      9.00
                30.24     1:04.38(34.14)    1:38.20(33.82)    2:12.23(34.03)
        2:46.20(33.97)    3:20.57(34.37)    3:54.88(34.31)    4:28.61(33.73)
  3  Keller, Matt                   40    IM    4:28.00     4:34.98      8.00
                32.03     1:06.94(34.91)    1:41.69(34.75)    2:16.39(34.70)
        2:50.74(34.35)    3:25.37(34.63)    4:00.02(34.65)    4:34.98(34.96)
  4  Israel, Daniel M               42  MICH    4:44.22     4:36.85      7.00
                32.37     1:08.54(36.17)    1:44.52(35.98)    2:20.18(35.66)
        2:55.79(35.61)    3:30.82(35.03)    4:05.57(34.75)    4:36.85(31.28)
  5  LeClair, David W               42  GOLD    4:46.57     4:43.84      6.00
                32.87     1:08.46(35.59)    1:44.32(35.86)    2:19.88(35.56)
        2:55.47(35.59)    3:31.74(36.27)    4:08.09(36.35)    4:43.84(35.75)
  6  Gundersen, Karl R              40  SLAM    4:52.36     4:52.05      5.00
                33.63     1:09.92(36.29)    1:46.81(36.89)    2:24.24(37.43)
        3:01.68(37.44)    3:39.24(37.56)    4:16.36(37.12)    4:52.05(35.69)
  7  Hopson, Bruce E                43  SLAM    4:49.50     4:52.09      4.00
                33.87     1:10.51(36.64)    1:47.04(36.53)    2:23.79(36.75)
        3:00.90(37.11)    3:38.32(37.42)    4:15.74(37.42)    4:52.09(36.35)
  8  Sax, William C                 40  GMUP    4:58.10     4:54.04      3.00
                32.89     1:08.87(35.98)    1:46.05(37.18)    2:23.92(37.87)
        3:01.73(37.81)    3:39.49(37.76)    4:17.57(38.08)    4:54.04(36.47)
  9  Nesovic, Jake Z                42  TOMS    5:00.00     4:54.60      2.00
                33.66     1:11.82(38.16)    1:50.32(38.50)    2:28.73(38.41)
        3:05.95(37.22)    3:43.23(37.28)    4:20.38(37.15)    4:54.60(34.22)
---  Bockius, Edward C              43   NEM    4:36.22          NS          
---  Mustard, Kirk T                43   ISF    5:24.00          NS          

Men 40-44 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:41.65   7/27/2005  Erwin, Jeff                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clarke, Chris A                41   ISF    9:53.17     9:22.42     11.00
                32.08     1:07.17(35.09)    1:42.16(34.99)    2:17.36(35.20)
        2:52.73(35.37)    3:28.09(35.36)    4:03.58(35.49)    4:38.97(35.39)
        5:14.38(35.41)    5:49.75(35.37)    6:25.24(35.49)    7:00.73(35.49)
        7:36.46(35.73)    8:11.94(35.48)    8:47.68(35.74)    9:22.42(34.74)
  2  Sax, William C                 40  GMUP   10:14.70    10:01.89      9.00
                33.63     1:10.42(36.79)    1:48.26(37.84)    2:26.70(38.44)
        3:05.08(38.38)    3:43.35(38.27)    4:21.17(37.82)    4:59.13(37.96)
        5:37.09(37.96)    6:14.92(37.83)    6:53.28(38.36)    7:31.42(38.14)
        8:10.33(38.91)    8:48.27(37.94)    9:26.45(38.18)   10:01.89(35.44)

Men 40-44 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:39.60   8/14/2008  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                42  ARIZ   17:57.95    17:35.06     11.00
                31.79     1:05.54(33.75)    1:39.95(34.41)    2:14.52(34.57)
        2:49.14(34.62)    3:23.75(34.61)    3:58.59(34.84)    4:33.44(34.85)
        5:08.58(35.14)    5:43.96(35.38)    6:19.08(35.12)    6:54.20(35.12)
        7:29.27(35.07)    8:04.63(35.36)    8:40.13(35.50)    9:15.35(35.22)
        9:50.82(35.47)   10:25.93(35.11)   11:01.21(35.28)   11:36.53(35.32)
       12:12.35(35.82)   12:48.43(36.08)   13:24.58(36.15)   14:00.61(36.03)
       14:37.39(36.78)   15:13.34(35.95)   15:49.49(36.15)   16:25.68(36.19)
       17:01.23(35.55)   17:35.06(33.83)
  2  Duck, Franklin W               43   ISF   26:00.00    27:14.59      9.00
                44.50     1:36.57(52.07)    2:30.36(53.79)    3:23.92(53.56)
        4:17.73(53.81)    5:11.50(53.77)    6:06.47(54.97)    7:00.48(54.01)
        7:54.66(54.18)    8:49.10(54.44)    9:45.21(56.11)   10:40.74(55.53)
       11:36.54(55.80)   12:31.98(55.44)   13:27.97(55.99)   14:21.95(53.98)
       15:17.13(55.18)   16:12.63(55.50)   17:07.98(55.35)   18:03.97(55.99)
       19:00.03(56.06)   19:55.47(55.44)   20:52.32(56.85)   21:46.84(54.52)
       22:43.47(56.63)   23:39.91(56.44)   24:34.96(55.05)   25:30.07(55.11)
       26:25.06(54.99)   27:14.59(49.53)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.47   8/23/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Malas, Bryan                   42    IM      29.87       30.13     11.00
  2  Keyser, David                  42  CSMT      31.92       30.31      9.00
  3  Mehok, George K                42  O*H*      31.31       31.28      8.00
  4  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            40   MVN      34.00       32.93      7.00
  5  Smith, Schuyler A              41   CMS      34.00       33.31      6.00
  6  Nesovic, Jake Z                42  TOMS      34.00       33.51      5.00
  7  Mustard, Kirk T                43   ISF      32.75       33.90      4.00
  8  Wolf, Paul R                   43   ABM      33.91       34.01      3.00
---  Muth, Daniel F                 43  SCAQ      33.00          NS          
---  Romo, Carlos                   43    SC      30.00          NS          
---  Reyes, Virgil A                42  UNAT      36.00          NS          
---  Power, Michael L               41  WMAC      32.83          NS          
---  Webb, Greg                     44   ISF      37.32          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.82   8/24/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                41  MESC      59.82       59.08N    11.00
                27.89       59.08(31.19)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                42  ARIZ    1:06.30     1:04.92      9.00
                31.96     1:04.92(32.96)
  3  Pardieck, Andrew M             41   DOC    1:07.55     1:06.21      8.00
                31.70     1:06.21(34.51)
  4  Lee, Lawrence B                41  NCMS    1:09.11     1:06.63      7.00
                32.75     1:06.63(33.88)
  5  Williams, Neill C              41  DCAC    1:07.82     1:06.75      6.00
                31.82     1:06.75(34.93)
  6  Hudak, Brian J                 43  SWOM    1:11.57     1:07.06      5.00
                32.52     1:07.06(34.54)
  7  Keyser, David                  42  CSMT    1:09.23     1:08.65      4.00
                31.71     1:08.65(36.94)
  8  Mehok, George K                42  O*H*    1:10.72     1:08.81      3.00
                32.23     1:08.81(36.58)
  9  Hopson, Bruce E                43  SLAM    1:09.50     1:11.29      2.00
                33.86     1:11.29(37.43)
 10  Cordero, William               42    IM    1:12.37     1:12.76      1.00
                34.64     1:12.76(38.12)
 11  Mustard, Kirk T                43   ISF    1:12.24     1:14.53          
                36.05     1:14.53(38.48)
 12  Schmidt, David E               44   DOC    1:13.75     1:17.51          
                37.29     1:17.51(40.22)
---  Tuchler, Jim                   44  CUBU    1:03.60          NS          
---  Collins, Michael D             43  NOVA    1:14.81          NS          
---  Craig, David M                 44   ISF    1:40.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.37   8/10/2006  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                42  ARIZ    2:17.98     2:16.46     11.00
                32.03     1:06.36(34.33)    1:41.60(35.24)    2:16.46(34.86)
  2  Clarke, Chris A                41   ISF    2:38.12     2:20.41      9.00
                32.91     1:08.02(35.11)    1:43.80(35.78)    2:20.41(36.61)
  3  Pardieck, Andrew M             41   DOC    2:28.44     2:26.13      8.00
                32.32     1:07.94(35.62)    1:46.56(38.62)    2:26.13(39.57)
  4  Malas, Bryan                   42    IM    2:20.90     2:30.13      7.00
                34.19     1:11.79(37.60)    1:51.38(39.59)    2:30.13(38.75)
  5  Mehok, George K                42  O*H*    2:25.00     2:30.40      6.00
                34.72     1:12.19(37.47)    1:51.31(39.12)    2:30.40(39.09)
  6  Hopson, Bruce E                43  SLAM    2:30.00     2:33.11      5.00
                35.06     1:13.74(38.68)    1:53.56(39.82)    2:33.11(39.55)
  7  Cordero, William               42    IM    2:37.00     2:37.26      4.00
                35.35     1:15.14(39.79)    1:56.63(41.49)    2:37.26(40.63)
  8  Mustard, Kirk T                43   ISF    2:43.35     2:43.37      3.00
                36.64     1:17.20(40.56)    1:59.86(42.66)    2:43.37(43.51)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.41   8/15/2008  Corbeau, James L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Williams, Neill C              41  DCAC      32.55       31.57     11.00
  2  Livingston, Terry              42  SVOL      33.12       32.21      9.00
  3  Fernandez, Carlos A            40  FLAQ      32.96       33.27      8.00
  4  Keyser, David                  42  CSMT      35.65       33.63      7.00
  5  Lage, Terry L                  41  FLAQ      37.80       33.88      6.00
  6  Mandel, Gil                    43  NBAC      33.03       34.12      5.00
  7  Waud, Timothy P                42  OREG      34.13       34.99      4.00
  8  Chang, Tinjin P                40  UNAT      37.00       35.72      3.00
  9  Cordero, William               42    IM      36.26       36.10      2.00
 10  Schmidt, David E               44   DOC      36.54       36.24      1.00
 11  Adamavich, Doug P              40  ARIZ      36.80       36.72          
 12  Wolf, Paul R                   43   ABM      37.05       36.79          
 13  Wagner, Harold                 44   NAM      35.83       36.90          
 14  Hobbs, Johnston L              44   DOC      37.82       37.58          
 15  Preston, Patrick J             43   PNA      38.00       38.03          
 16  Craig, David M                 44   ISF      45.00       43.28          
---  Tuchler, Jim                   44  CUBU      32.40          NS          
---  Solano, Abraham E              40   SKY      33.00          NS          
---  Webb, Greg                     44   ISF      40.57          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.01   8/20/2000  Guthrie, David               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Livingston, Terry              42  SVOL    1:12.42     1:10.19     11.00
                32.19     1:10.19(38.00)
  2  Williams, Neill C              41  DCAC    1:14.04     1:10.57      9.00
                32.48     1:10.57(38.09)
  3  Hudak, Brian J                 43  SWOM    1:17.15     1:13.36      8.00
                33.88     1:13.36(39.48)
  4  Fernandez, Carlos A            40  FLAQ    1:14.29     1:15.71      7.00
                35.62     1:15.71(40.09)
  5  Waud, Timothy P                42  OREG    1:17.14     1:16.37      6.00
                35.59     1:16.37(40.78)
  6  Lage, Terry L                  41  FLAQ    1:25.00     1:18.46      5.00
                35.97     1:18.46(42.49)
  7  Mandel, Gil                    43  NBAC    1:15.33     1:18.65      4.00
                35.21     1:18.65(43.44)
  8  Adamavich, Doug P              40  ARIZ    1:20.50     1:20.37      3.00
                37.44     1:20.37(42.93)
  9  Schmidt, David E               44   DOC    1:23.23     1:20.81      2.00
                37.41     1:20.81(43.40)
 10  Cordero, William               42    IM    1:22.36     1:21.32      1.00
                37.92     1:21.32(43.40)
 11  Chang, Tinjin P                40  UNAT    1:25.00     1:21.38          
                38.20     1:21.38(43.18)
---  Tuchler, Jim                   44  CUBU    1:09.80          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.19   5/18/2008  Santos, Roque J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tuchler, Jim                   44  CUBU    2:35.90     2:31.76     11.00
                34.08     1:13.11(39.03)    1:52.69(39.58)    2:31.76(39.07)
  2  Solano, Abraham E              40   SKY    2:40.00     2:40.93      9.00
                36.38     1:17.28(40.90)    1:59.87(42.59)    2:40.93(41.06)
  3  Fernandez, Carlos A            40  FLAQ    2:43.49     2:43.17      8.00
                37.03     1:18.51(41.48)    2:01.02(42.51)    2:43.17(42.15)
  4  Bainbridge, Graeme             41  CSPM    2:51.66     2:46.01      7.00
                37.47     1:19.28(41.81)    2:02.42(43.14)    2:46.01(43.59)
  5  Livingston, Terry              42  SVOL    2:50.39     2:46.33      6.00
                36.12     1:16.69(40.57)    1:59.67(42.98)    2:46.33(46.66)
  6  Hudak, Brian J                 43  SWOM    2:54.05     2:47.09      5.00
                37.47     1:20.00(42.53)    2:03.81(43.81)    2:47.09(43.28)
  7  Waud, Timothy P                42  OREG    2:47.83     2:48.26      4.00
                38.85     1:21.84(42.99)    2:05.14(43.30)    2:48.26(43.12)
  8  Gundersen, Karl R              40  SLAM    2:56.40     2:53.73      3.00
                40.51     1:25.02(44.51)    2:09.32(44.30)    2:53.73(44.41)
  9  Adamavich, Doug P              40  ARIZ    2:56.90     2:57.44      2.00
                39.67     1:24.06(44.39)    2:10.42(46.36)    2:57.44(47.02)
 10  Mandel, Gil                    43  NBAC    2:50.80     2:59.17      1.00
                39.28     1:23.59(44.31)    2:10.11(46.52)    2:59.17(49.06)
 11  LeClair, David W               42  GOLD    3:04.39     3:00.04          
                41.45     1:27.01(45.56)    2:13.44(46.43)    3:00.04(46.60)
 12  Barton, Todd                   41  SCMI    3:17.00     3:15.76          
                42.33     1:30.67(48.34)    2:22.26(51.59)    3:15.76(53.50)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.87   8/20/2000  Smith, Paul                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                41  MESC      26.63       25.57N    11.00
  2  Hiltabiddle, Steve             43   JAM      25.97       25.73N     9.00
  3  Fulbeck, Kip                   44  WMAC      27.97       26.12      8.00
  4  Williams, Neill C              41  DCAC      27.00       26.46      7.00
  5  Eichler, Brad                  43  ARKM      28.12       27.29      6.00
  6  Malas, Bryan                   42    IM      27.90       27.71      5.00
  7  Mehok, George K                42  O*H*      28.74       27.90      4.00
  8  Holland, Dave                  42   DOC      27.74       28.02      3.00
  9  Bailey, Jeff M                 42  MICH      29.81       28.14      2.00
 10  Wagner, Harold                 44   NAM      26.50       28.22      1.00
 11  Keyser, David                  42  CSMT      29.83       28.29          
 12  Smith, Schuyler A              41   CMS      28.70       28.42          
 13  Laurich, Mike                  44   ABM      29.74       28.46          
 14  Mayer, Bob                     42  WAWA      29.00       28.54          
 15  Cordero, William               42    IM      29.20       28.66          
 16  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            40   MVN      28.79       28.84          
 17  Wolf, Paul R                   43   ABM      29.32       28.94          
 18  Mustard, Kirk T                43   ISF      30.65       29.37          
 19  Gill, Mark A                   41   SKY      29.14       29.43          
 20  Adamavich, Doug P              40  ARIZ      29.80       30.08          
 21  Anderson, Don                  44  SSMS      30.52       30.20          
 22  Nouri, Malik                   42   HPX      37.68       39.55          
---  Hobbs, Johnston L              44   DOC      30.93          NS          
---  Holder, Todd R                 44  NAST      29.50          NS          
---  Muth, Daniel F                 43  SCAQ      31.73          NS          
---  Romo, Carlos                   43    SC      26.90          NS          
---  Chang, Tinjin P                40  UNAT      32.97          NS          
---  Power, Michael L               41  WMAC      27.70          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.43   8/23/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hiltabiddle, Steve             43   JAM      58.18       59.01     11.00
                27.89       59.01(31.12)
  2  Eichler, Brad                  43  ARKM    1:01.29     1:00.62      9.00
                28.71     1:00.62(31.91)
  3  Holland, Dave                  42   DOC    1:02.70     1:02.26      8.00
                29.56     1:02.26(32.70)
  4  Malas, Bryan                   42    IM    1:02.00     1:02.91      7.00
                29.10     1:02.91(33.81)
  5  Power, Michael L               41  WMAC    1:03.57     1:03.70      6.00
                29.54     1:03.70(34.16)
  6  Hudak, Brian J                 43  SWOM    1:10.04     1:04.08      5.00
                29.93     1:04.08(34.15)
  7  Wagner, Harold                 44   NAM    1:01.90     1:04.10      4.00
                28.90     1:04.10(35.20)
  8  Laurich, Mike                  44   ABM    1:07.13     1:04.21      3.00
                30.01     1:04.21(34.20)
  9  Bailey, Jeff M                 42  MICH    1:05.41     1:04.42      2.00
                29.29     1:04.42(35.13)
 10  Livingston, Terry              42  SVOL    1:03.61     1:04.54      1.00
                28.90     1:04.54(35.64)
 11  Fischer, Andy J                42  FLAQ    1:07.13     1:07.16          
                31.64     1:07.16(35.52)
 12  Sax, William C                 40  GMUP    1:10.09     1:09.19          
                31.68     1:09.19(37.51)
 13  Anderson, Don                  44  SSMS    1:11.28     1:10.56          
                32.86     1:10.56(37.70)
 14  Barton, Todd                   41  SCMI    1:12.00     1:31.39          
                35.83     1:31.39(55.56)
---  Adamavich, Doug P              40  ARIZ    1:08.20          NS          
---  Bockius, Edward C              43   NEM    1:05.19          NS          
---  Holder, Todd R                 44  NAST    1:07.50          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.55   7/11/2004  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hiltabiddle, Steve             43   JAM    2:24.63     2:21.09     11.00
                31.46     1:07.21(35.75)    1:44.20(36.99)    2:21.09(36.89)
  2  Holland, Dave                  42   DOC    2:18.62     2:21.38      9.00
                31.07     1:06.75(35.68)    1:43.64(36.89)    2:21.38(37.74)
  3  Lee, Lawrence B                41  NCMS    2:28.95     2:23.41      8.00
                31.09     1:07.43(36.34)    1:45.50(38.07)    2:23.41(37.91)
  4  Hopson, Bruce E                43  SLAM    2:27.62     2:28.61      7.00
                33.55     1:10.31(36.76)    1:48.64(38.33)    2:28.61(39.97)
  5  Fischer, Andy J                42  FLAQ    2:34.61     2:30.42      6.00
                33.21     1:10.56(37.35)    1:49.77(39.21)    2:30.42(40.65)
  6  Sax, William C                 40  GMUP    2:41.16     2:38.68      5.00
                33.07     1:13.48(40.41)    1:55.00(41.52)    2:38.68(43.68)
  7  Gundersen, Karl R              40  SLAM    2:45.60     2:42.04      4.00
                34.86     1:13.85(38.99)    1:55.10(41.25)    2:42.04(46.94)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.39    6/3/2007  Benucci, Lorenzo             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                41  MESC    2:17.50     2:15.75     11.00
                26.49       58.44(31.95)    1:40.70(42.26)    2:15.75(35.05)
  2  Tuchler, Jim                   44  CUBU    2:25.70     2:16.07      9.00
                28.40     1:03.39(34.99)    1:43.24(39.85)    2:16.07(32.83)
  3  Clarke, Chris A                41   ISF    2:25.82     2:21.74      8.00
                29.62     1:06.20(36.58)    1:49.12(42.92)    2:21.74(32.62)
  4  Livingston, Terry              42  SVOL    2:28.22     2:27.61      7.00
                29.89     1:08.07(38.18)    1:50.92(42.85)    2:27.61(36.69)
  5  Fernandez, Carlos A            40  FLAQ    2:24.76     2:28.53      6.00
                31.11     1:11.03(39.92)    1:54.16(43.13)    2:28.53(34.37)
  6  Malas, Bryan                   42    IM    2:21.90     2:28.58      5.00
                29.34     1:08.00(38.66)    1:53.07(45.07)    2:28.58(35.51)
  7  Mayer, Bob                     42  WAWA    2:42.50     2:29.70      4.00
                29.65     1:08.89(39.24)    1:55.76(46.87)    2:29.70(33.94)
  8  LeClair, David W               42  GOLD    2:34.29     2:31.78      3.00
                31.16     1:12.57(41.41)    1:57.43(44.86)    2:31.78(34.35)
  9  Laurich, Mike                  44   ABM    2:41.95     2:34.74      2.00
                30.00     1:11.59(41.59)    1:58.54(46.95)    2:34.74(36.20)
 10  Fischer, Andy J                42  FLAQ    2:37.31     2:36.70      1.00
                31.52     1:14.57(43.05)    2:00.70(46.13)    2:36.70(36.00)
 11  Nouri, Malik                   42   HPX    3:00.00     4:15.30          
                43.24   1:57.06(1:13.82)  3:14.12(1:17.06)  4:15.30(1:01.18)
---  Waud, Timothy P                42  OREG    2:33.34          DQ          
                31.83     1:14.67(42.84)    1:58.22(43.55)                  
---  Mandel, Gil                    43  NBAC    2:40.49          NS          
---  Solano, Abraham E              40   SKY    2:28.00          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:49.42   8/15/2005  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lee, Lawrence B                41  NCMS    5:06.24     5:07.48     11.00
                29.82     1:05.29(35.47)    1:44.45(39.16)    2:23.18(38.73)
        3:09.34(46.16)    3:56.89(47.55)    4:32.74(35.85)    5:07.48(34.74)
  2  Williams, Neill C              41  DCAC    5:28.78     5:21.39      9.00
                29.90     1:06.68(36.78)    1:50.05(43.37)    2:33.40(43.35)
        3:17.69(44.29)    4:03.93(46.24)    4:43.12(39.19)    5:21.39(38.27)
  3  Hudak, Brian J                 43  SWOM    6:01.50     5:23.58      8.00
                31.95     1:09.51(37.56)    1:51.70(42.19)    2:32.94(41.24)
        3:20.63(47.69)    4:08.40(47.77)    4:47.60(39.20)    5:23.58(35.98)
  4  Fernandez, Carlos A            40  FLAQ    5:12.55     5:25.42      7.00
                32.18     1:11.34(39.16)    1:55.47(44.13)    2:38.45(42.98)
        3:23.70(45.25)    4:09.93(46.23)    4:48.57(38.64)    5:25.42(36.85)
  5  Waud, Timothy P                42  OREG    5:31.73     5:28.86      6.00
                36.04     1:17.51(41.47)    2:03.05(45.54)    2:47.80(44.75)
        3:32.41(44.61)    4:16.54(44.13)    4:54.11(37.57)    5:28.86(34.75)
  6  Gundersen, Karl R              40  SLAM    5:35.60     5:34.08      5.00
                35.42     1:15.85(40.43)    2:00.69(44.84)    2:44.50(43.81)
        3:28.67(44.17)    4:14.59(45.92)    4:54.91(40.32)    5:34.08(39.17)
  7  Hopson, Bruce E                43  SLAM    5:32.20     5:34.47      4.00
                33.42     1:10.40(36.98)    1:52.44(42.04)    2:33.85(41.41)
        3:25.11(51.26)    4:17.83(52.72)    4:56.43(38.60)    5:34.47(38.04)
  8  Laurich, Mike                  44   ABM    5:48.95     5:48.29      3.00
                31.43     1:07.90(36.47)    1:55.14(47.24)    2:42.60(47.46)
        3:33.16(50.56)    4:24.06(50.90)    5:06.02(41.96)    5:48.29(42.27)
  9  Chang, Tinjin P                40  UNAT    6:45.00     6:22.50      2.00
                 0.00   1:17.30(1:17.30)    2:09.69(52.39)    3:02.26(52.57)
        3:55.96(53.70)    4:51.02(55.06)    5:36.78(45.76)    6:22.50(45.72)
 10  Anderson, Don                  44  SSMS    6:28.61     6:42.00      1.00
                36.71     1:17.91(41.20)    2:16.62(58.71)    3:11.60(54.98)
      4:15.63(1:04.03)  5:16.88(1:01.25)    6:01.29(44.41)    6:41.00(40.71)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #51