2009 Long Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 35-39 Results

Men 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.98   8/17/2008  Jacobson, Brian L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mull, Alec                     37  MICH      24.82       24.36     11.00
  2  Wegner, Dan                    38  CAST      24.95       25.08      9.00
  3  Glass, Mark                    35  DAMM      26.12       26.09      8.00
  4  Buonadonna, Brett              36   DOC      24.95       26.17      7.00
  5  Erickson, Douglas B            37  RHMS      26.19       26.21      6.00
  6  Navarro, Jeiko                 35   MIL      26.29       26.22      5.00
  7  Weisleder, Rodney              38   MIL      28.05       26.72      4.00
  8  Vilela, Jose C                 35   MTC      26.63       26.74      3.00
  9  Tartaglione, Mike              38  UNAT      26.65       26.79      2.00
 10  Perry, Brian S                 38  O*H*      27.89       26.89      1.00
 11  Pardo, Manny A                 39   LSD      26.99       27.13          
 12  Mayer, Michael J               39  NIAG      27.22       27.82          
 13  Beck, Jonathan P               39  SLAM      28.85       27.91          
 14  Broshears, Rion M              36  FLAQ      28.03       28.06          
 15  Colburn, Christopher M         37   ABM      28.10       28.28          
 16  Harrison, Trey                 39   ISF      27.96       28.29          
 17  Fero, John                     39   ISF      27.96       28.32          
 18  Colteu, Claudiu                36    IM      28.55       28.75          
 19  Knapp, Greg B                  35   ISF      30.00       29.16          
 20  Carlson, John                  38  RMST      29.48       29.72          
 21  Fisher, Daniel R               35  UNAT      30.67       30.23          
 22  Gehant, Luc D                  39    IM      28.00       30.32          
 23  Brenes, Marco                  38   MIL      28.70       30.51          
 24  Stock, Tiago O                 37  RMST      30.96       30.53          
 25  Lighty, Joel A                 35  NAST      32.25       32.12          
---  Arnold, Eric (Jason)           38   DOC      26.49          NS          
---  Vazquez, Jorge L               36  UNAT      25.50          NS          
---  McLarty, Brandon D             39   ISF      25.20          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.49   7/16/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mull, Alec                     37  MICH      54.31       54.34     11.00
                25.44       54.34(28.90)
  2  Johnson, Michael F             39  FCST      55.85       55.50      9.00
                26.11       55.50(29.39)
  3  Wegner, Dan                    38  CAST      55.55       55.69      8.00
                25.78       55.69(29.91)
  4  Arnold, Eric (Jason)           38   DOC      58.49       56.04      7.00
                27.41       56.04(28.63)
  5  Brookes, Chris                 37  O*H*      57.00       56.35      6.00
                26.97       56.35(29.38)
  6  Acton, John H                  37  AGUA      57.00       56.86      5.00
                27.16       56.86(29.70)
  7  Raese, T.R.                    37   DOC      57.69       57.03      4.00
                26.98       57.03(30.05)
  8  Rubocki, John                  39  SAWS    1:01.85       57.22      3.00
                28.08       57.22(29.14)
  9  Butcher, Rob                   37  NCMS      56.15       58.01      2.00
                27.27       58.01(30.74)
 10  Juiris, Peter                  35    IM      58.88       58.56      1.00
                28.64       58.56(29.92)
 11  Glass, Mark                    35  DAMM      58.54       58.71          
                27.86       58.71(30.85)
 12  Cunningham, Brian D            37    IM      59.99       58.90          
                 0.00       58.90(58.90)
 13  Farrell, Andrew J              39  FLAQ      59.72       59.22          
                28.29       59.22(30.93)
 14  White, Bill                    39   ABM      58.80       59.72          
                29.49       59.72(30.23)
 15  Simon, Robert D                39   ISF    1:01.46       59.93          
                28.59       59.93(31.34)
 16  Vilela, Jose C                 35   MTC      59.46     1:00.13          
                28.37     1:00.13(31.76)
 17  Weisleder, Rodney              38   MIL    1:03.64     1:00.54          
                28.74     1:00.54(31.80)
 18  Erickson, Douglas B            37  RHMS      59.07     1:00.59          
                28.47     1:00.59(32.12)
 19  Beck, Jonathan P               39  SLAM    1:05.21     1:01.66          
                29.77     1:01.66(31.89)
 20  Tartaglione, Mike              38  UNAT    1:02.13     1:01.72          
                28.65     1:01.72(33.07)
 21  Harrison, Trey                 39   ISF      59.64     1:02.46          
                29.75     1:02.46(32.71)
 22  Rushman, C.J.                  38   SKY    1:02.05     1:02.60          
                29.84     1:02.60(32.76)
 23  Mayer, Michael J               39  NIAG      59.22     1:02.66          
                30.04     1:02.66(32.62)
 24  Pohnert, Steven C              39  RMST    1:03.81     1:02.97          
                30.75     1:02.97(32.22)
 25  Kumfer, Brian                  36   DOC    1:02.75     1:03.36          
                30.21     1:03.36(33.15)
 26  Soare, James                   37   DOC    1:03.80     1:04.16          
                29.70     1:04.16(34.46)
 27  Fisher, Daniel R               35  UNAT    1:06.30     1:04.97          
                31.27     1:04.97(33.70)
 28  Knapp, Greg B                  35   ISF    1:05.00     1:05.57          
                30.93     1:05.57(34.64)
 29  Parker, Elliott                35  UNAT    1:06.00     1:05.62          
                30.79     1:05.62(34.83)
 30  Carlson, John                  38  RMST    1:06.43     1:07.97          
                33.05     1:07.97(34.92)
 31  Brenes, Marco                  38   MIL    1:03.76     1:08.51          
                33.02     1:08.51(35.49)
 32  Gehant, Luc D                  39    IM    1:03.00     1:08.75          
                31.07     1:08.75(37.68)
 33  Stock, Tiago O                 37  RMST    1:12.83     1:12.61          
                34.44     1:12.61(38.17)
---  Hauke, Keenan R                38   ISF    1:02.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.84   8/10/2006  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mull, Alec                     37  MICH    2:00.81     1:59.74     11.00
                27.00       57.50(30.50)    1:29.13(31.63)    1:59.74(30.61)
  2  Wegner, Dan                    38  CAST    2:06.80     1:59.84      9.00
                26.69       56.49(29.80)    1:27.82(31.33)    1:59.84(32.02)
  3  Johnson, Michael F             39  FCST    1:59.54     2:03.13      8.00
                27.49       57.62(30.13)    1:29.61(31.99)    2:03.13(33.52)
  4  Acton, John H                  37  AGUA    2:05.00     2:04.78      7.00
                28.20       59.31(31.11)    1:31.53(32.22)    2:04.78(33.25)
  5  Brookes, Chris                 37  O*H*    2:06.00     2:04.94      6.00
                28.17       58.89(30.72)    1:30.81(31.92)    2:04.94(34.13)
  6  Podalsky, Gregg                37   MWA    2:14.50     2:08.89      5.00
                29.80     1:01.65(31.85)    1:35.14(33.49)    2:08.89(33.75)
  7  Anderson, Tim J                38  VALM    2:08.00     2:10.45      4.00
                28.59     1:01.32(32.73)    1:35.80(34.48)    2:10.45(34.65)
  8  Farrell, Andrew J              39  FLAQ    2:07.45     2:11.26      3.00
                29.31     1:01.99(32.68)    1:36.25(34.26)    2:11.26(35.01)
  9  Dawkins, Phillip T             36   ISF    2:18.15     2:11.79      2.00
                30.16     1:03.36(33.20)    1:38.23(34.87)    2:11.79(33.56)
 10  Pohnert, Steven C              39  RMST    2:15.34     2:15.10      1.00
                31.67     1:05.65(33.98)    1:40.44(34.79)    2:15.10(34.66)
 11  Hughes, David R                35  SDSM    2:17.75     2:18.05          
                30.26     1:04.45(34.19)    1:41.31(36.86)    2:18.05(36.74)
 12  Fero, John                     39   ISF    2:15.32     2:18.36          
                30.70     1:05.04(34.34)    1:41.64(36.60)    2:18.36(36.72)
 13  Mayer, Michael J               39  NIAG    2:14.11     2:20.39          
                31.07     1:06.32(35.25)    1:43.81(37.49)    2:20.39(36.58)
 14  Mattson, Mark E                39    IM    2:21.71     2:20.40          
                32.93     1:09.42(36.49)    1:45.68(36.26)    2:20.40(34.72)
 15  Orr, Mike                      39   DOC    2:20.50     2:20.48          
                32.47     1:07.37(34.90)    1:43.28(35.91)    2:20.48(37.20)
 16  Cunningham, Brian D            37    IM    2:18.60     2:20.95          
                32.93     1:09.95(37.02)    1:46.90(36.95)    2:20.95(34.05)
 17  Fisher, Daniel R               35  UNAT    2:24.49     2:22.54          
                33.20     1:09.34(36.14)    1:46.38(37.04)    2:22.54(36.16)
 18  Beck, Jonathan P               39  SLAM    2:26.85     2:24.69          
                32.46     1:09.52(37.06)    1:47.55(38.03)    2:24.69(37.14)
 19  Kumfer, Brian                  36   DOC    2:21.03     2:27.26          
                32.96     1:09.20(36.24)    1:48.43(39.23)    2:27.26(38.83)
 20  Parker, Elliott                35  UNAT    2:28.00     2:28.42          
                32.65     1:09.92(37.27)    1:48.49(38.57)    2:28.42(39.93)
 21  Carlson, Ken                   35   ABM    2:25.01     2:29.07          
                35.08     1:12.86(37.78)    1:51.72(38.86)    2:29.07(37.35)
 22  Glass, Mark                    35  DAMM    2:35.97     2:39.17          
                25.52     1:13.76(48.24)    1:58.10(44.34)    2:39.17(41.07)

Men 35-39 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:07.64   7/16/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Acton, John H                  37  AGUA    4:30.00     4:29.15     11.00
                29.84     1:03.14(33.30)    1:37.45(34.31)    2:12.00(34.55)
        2:46.42(34.42)    3:21.27(34.85)    3:56.14(34.87)    4:29.15(33.01)
  2  Brookes, Chris                 37  O*H*    4:30.00     4:29.79      9.00
                30.91     1:05.08(34.17)    1:39.59(34.51)    2:14.88(35.29)
        2:48.73(33.85)    3:23.35(34.62)    3:57.08(33.73)    4:29.79(32.71)
  3  Podalsky, Gregg                37   MWA    4:56.98     4:37.78      8.00
                30.77     1:04.24(33.47)    1:38.30(34.06)    2:13.32(35.02)
        2:48.91(35.59)    3:24.67(35.76)    4:01.33(36.66)    4:37.78(36.45)
  4  Juiris, Peter                  35    IM    4:44.00     4:41.72      7.00
                31.39     1:05.89(34.50)    1:41.17(35.28)    2:16.87(35.70)
        2:52.71(35.84)    3:28.94(36.23)    4:05.68(36.74)    4:41.72(36.04)
  5  Anderson, Tim J                38  VALM    4:35.00     4:42.90      6.00
                31.11     1:05.76(34.65)    1:41.59(35.83)    2:18.00(36.41)
        2:54.42(36.42)    3:31.22(36.80)    4:07.40(36.18)    4:42.90(35.50)
  6  Pohnert, Steven C              39  RMST    4:47.69     4:44.78      5.00
                33.85     1:09.59(35.74)    1:45.62(36.03)    2:21.75(36.13)
        2:57.56(35.81)    3:34.02(36.46)    4:09.56(35.54)    4:44.78(35.22)
  7  Farrell, Andrew J              39  FLAQ    4:39.78     4:46.92      4.00
                31.21     1:06.03(34.82)    1:42.64(36.61)    2:20.17(37.53)
        2:57.19(37.02)    3:35.23(38.04)    4:12.76(37.53)    4:46.92(34.16)
  8  Schaetz, Daniel J              39  WMAC    4:40.00     4:47.06      3.00
                34.64     1:10.85(36.21)    1:47.77(36.92)    2:24.84(37.07)
        3:01.16(36.32)    3:37.53(36.37)    4:13.09(35.56)    4:47.06(33.97)
  9  Mullins, Dennis J              35   DOC    4:51.20     4:50.44      2.00
                33.49     1:09.56(36.07)    1:46.20(36.64)    2:23.44(37.24)
        3:00.39(36.95)    3:37.89(37.50)    4:14.75(36.86)    4:50.44(35.69)
 10  Mattson, Mark E                39    IM    5:08.40     5:01.37      1.00
                33.93     1:11.25(37.32)    1:50.20(38.95)    2:29.32(39.12)
        3:07.42(38.10)    3:45.56(38.14)    4:24.47(38.91)    5:01.37(36.90)
 11  Fisher, Daniel R               35  UNAT    5:10.79     5:01.49          
                34.26     1:11.98(37.72)    1:50.11(38.13)    2:28.90(38.79)
        3:07.46(38.56)    3:46.22(38.76)    4:24.85(38.63)    5:01.49(36.64)
 12  Pardo, Manny A                 39   LSD    5:01.02     5:03.61          
                33.53     1:11.48(37.95)    1:49.96(38.48)    2:28.81(38.85)
        3:07.17(38.36)    3:45.79(38.62)    4:24.86(39.07)    5:03.61(38.75)
 13  Carlson, Ken                   35   ABM    5:10.09     5:09.39          
                36.71     1:15.76(39.05)    1:55.54(39.78)    2:35.17(39.63)
        3:14.72(39.55)    3:54.06(39.34)    4:32.76(38.70)    5:09.39(36.63)
 14  Geiss, Anthony J               36  GRIN    6:20.00     5:22.27          
                32.78     1:09.86(37.08)    1:50.11(40.25)    2:31.19(41.08)
        3:13.86(42.67)    3:56.89(43.03)    4:40.45(43.56)    5:22.27(41.82)
 15  Hoover, Jack M                 35  NAST    5:12.75     6:02.14          
                37.97     1:20.04(42.07)    2:06.14(46.10)    2:53.41(47.27)
        3:42.06(48.65)    4:30.73(48.67)    5:18.69(47.96)    6:02.14(43.45)
---  Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sextus) L  37   ISF    4:57.80          NS          

Men 35-39 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:38.73  11/12/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Maydak, Jeffrey M              36  NAST   10:16.02     9:51.49     11.00
                32.62     1:08.59(35.97)    1:45.04(36.45)    2:21.92(36.88)
        2:58.72(36.80)    3:35.82(37.10)    4:13.35(37.53)    4:51.05(37.70)
        5:28.50(37.45)    6:06.52(38.02)    6:44.82(38.30)    7:23.29(38.47)
        8:01.58(38.29)    8:39.25(37.67)    9:16.14(36.89)    9:51.49(35.35)
  2  Morrison, John                 37    IM    9:51.00    10:08.94      9.00
                 0.00       28.63(28.63)       33.06(4.43)  2:24.29(1:51.23)
        3:02.26(37.97)    3:40.42(38.16)    4:18.70(38.28)    4:57.10(38.40)
        5:35.76(38.66)    6:14.65(38.89)    6:53.56(38.91)    7:33.35(39.79)
        8:12.75(39.40)    8:52.71(39.96)    9:31.79(39.08)   10:08.94(37.15)
  3  Rushman, C.J.                  38   SKY   10:33.44    10:29.56      8.00
                35.48     1:14.09(38.61)    1:53.87(39.78)    2:32.92(39.05)
        3:12.22(39.30)    3:52.04(39.82)    4:31.97(39.93)    5:12.36(40.39)
        5:53.28(40.92)    6:33.96(40.68)    7:14.57(40.61)    7:54.94(40.37)
        8:34.86(39.92)    9:14.94(40.08)    9:52.27(37.33)   10:29.56(37.29)
  4  Fero, John                     39   ISF   10:20.00    10:31.32      7.00
                34.04     1:10.87(36.83)    1:49.41(38.54)    2:28.12(38.71)
        3:07.53(39.41)    3:47.14(39.61)    4:27.24(40.10)    5:07.67(40.43)
        5:47.98(40.31)    6:28.66(40.68)    7:09.81(41.15)    7:51.28(41.47)
        8:32.07(40.79)    9:13.58(41.51)    9:53.34(39.76)   10:31.32(37.98)
  5  Carlson, Ken                   35   ABM   10:25.00    11:00.79      6.00
                37.84     1:18.72(40.88)    2:00.92(42.20)    2:43.24(42.32)
        3:25.37(42.13)    4:07.69(42.32)    4:49.56(41.87)    5:31.55(41.99)
        6:13.09(41.54)    6:54.73(41.64)    7:36.15(41.42)    8:18.06(41.91)
        8:59.21(41.15)    9:40.35(41.14)   10:21.02(40.67)   11:00.79(39.77)
  6  Geiss, Anthony J               36  GRIN   13:00.00    11:20.97      5.00
                34.00     1:13.15(39.15)    1:54.24(41.09)    2:35.60(41.36)
        3:18.54(42.94)    4:01.42(42.88)    4:45.47(44.05)    5:30.10(44.63)
        6:15.21(45.11)    7:00.37(45.16)    7:45.25(44.88)    8:30.01(44.76)
        9:14.89(44.88)    9:59.14(44.25)   10:42.92(43.78)   11:20.97(38.05)
---  Juiris, Peter                  35    IM    9:52.38          NS          

Men 35-39 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:32.72   8/14/2008  Derks, Christopher S         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pohnert, Steven C              39  RMST   20:15.16    18:28.17     11.00
                32.99     1:08.63(35.64)    1:36.70(28.07)    2:21.64(44.94)
        2:58.53(36.89)    3:35.06(36.53)    4:12.30(37.24)    4:48.95(36.65)
        5:26.27(37.32)    6:03.23(36.96)    6:40.30(37.07)    7:16.00(36.70)
        7:54.19(37.19)    8:31.02(36.83)    9:08.14(37.12)    9:45.10(36.96)
       10:22.24(37.14)   10:59.40(37.16)   11:36.75(37.35)   12:13.91(37.16)
       12:51.42(37.51)   13:28.73(37.31)   14:06.27(37.54)   14:43.65(37.38)
       15:21.47(37.82)   15:59.16(37.69)   16:37.10(37.94)   17:14.49(37.39)
       17:51.70(37.21)   18:28.17(36.47)
  2  Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sextus) L  37   ISF   20:51.00    19:50.98      9.00
                34.84     1:12.24(37.40)    1:50.68(38.44)    2:29.70(39.02)
        3:08.82(39.12)    3:48.49(39.67)    4:28.05(39.56)    5:07.93(39.88)
        5:48.30(40.37)    6:28.55(40.25)    7:08.49(39.94)    7:48.84(40.35)
        8:29.09(40.25)    9:09.21(40.12)    9:50.38(41.17)   10:31.87(41.49)
       11:12.34(40.47)   11:52.83(40.49)   12:33.43(40.60)   13:13.88(40.45)
       13:54.68(40.80)   14:34.86(40.18)   15:15.04(40.18)   15:54.77(39.73)
       16:34.90(40.13)   17:14.08(39.18)   17:54.22(40.14)   18:34.22(40.00)
       19:12.94(38.72)   19:50.98(38.04)
  3  Pardo, Manny A                 39   LSD   19:30.01    20:20.41      8.00
                34.41     1:13.20(38.79)    1:52.35(39.15)    2:32.27(39.92)
        3:11.97(39.70)    3:51.65(39.68)    4:30.78(39.13)    5:10.00(39.22)
        5:49.62(39.62)    6:29.60(39.98)    7:09.68(40.08)    7:49.90(40.22)
        8:30.83(40.93)    9:12.32(41.49)    9:53.68(41.36)   10:35.00(41.32)
       11:16.22(41.22)   11:58.00(41.78)   12:40.13(42.13)   13:21.49(41.36)
       14:03.87(42.38)   14:45.97(42.10)   15:28.03(42.06)   16:10.10(42.07)
       16:52.46(42.36)   17:34.53(42.07)   18:16.31(41.78)   18:58.56(42.25)
       19:39.92(41.36)   20:20.41(40.49)
  4  Redinger, David                36   SKY   23:23.26    22:29.67      7.00
                38.14     1:20.84(42.70)    2:05.58(44.74)    2:50.12(44.54)
        3:34.87(44.75)    4:20.76(45.89)    5:06.41(45.65)    5:52.35(45.94)
        6:37.61(45.26)    7:22.93(45.32)    8:08.59(45.66)    8:54.19(45.60)
        9:39.95(45.76)   10:25.20(45.25)   11:11.23(46.03)   11:57.11(45.88)
       12:43.14(46.03)   13:28.69(45.55)   14:14.27(45.58)   14:59.73(45.46)
       15:44.66(44.93)   16:30.11(45.45)   17:15.23(45.12)   18:00.47(45.24)
       18:45.88(45.41)   19:31.13(45.25)   20:16.55(45.42)   21:01.95(45.40)
       21:46.64(44.69)   22:29.67(43.03)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.50   8/15/2004  Ross, Michael                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Silva, Edilson O               39   DOC      27.29       27.19N    11.00
  2  Wegner, Dan                    38  CAST      30.00       29.19      9.00
  3  Buonadonna, Brett              36   DOC      30.50       29.73      8.00
  4  Podalsky, Gregg                37   MWA      32.04       31.26      7.00
  5  Maydak, Jeffrey M              36  NAST      31.77       31.47      6.00
  6  Colburn, Christopher M         37   ABM      32.69       32.75      5.00
  7  Ricks, Jeffrey C               37  UNAT      34.77       33.88      4.00
  8  Pardo, Manny A                 39   LSD      32.50       35.01      3.00
  9  Brenes, Marco                  38   MIL      34.76       39.45      2.00
 10  Hoover, Jack M                 35  NAST      34.85       40.04      1.00
 11  Lighty, Joel A                 35  NAST      40.69       40.95          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.18   8/10/2006  Ross, Michael                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Silva, Edilson O               39   DOC    1:01.11     1:01.19     11.00
                29.24     1:01.19(31.95)
  2  Mortimer, Steve R              39   AWJ    1:02.39     1:01.98      9.00
                29.81     1:01.98(32.17)
  3  Raese, T.R.                    37   DOC    1:04.45     1:04.08      8.00
                30.90     1:04.08(33.18)
  4  Buonadonna, Brett              36   DOC    1:04.00     1:04.75      7.00
                30.57     1:04.75(34.18)
  5  Podalsky, Gregg                37   MWA    1:07.67     1:06.47      6.00
                32.44     1:06.47(34.03)
  6  Maydak, Jeffrey M              36  NAST    1:10.40     1:07.27      5.00
                32.40     1:07.27(34.87)
  7  Mullins, Dennis J              35   DOC    1:09.30     1:08.06      4.00
                33.68     1:08.06(34.38)
  8  Colburn, Christopher M         37   ABM    1:12.42     1:11.12      3.00
                34.39     1:11.12(36.73)
  9  Orr, Mike                      39   DOC    1:10.50     1:11.21      2.00
                34.05     1:11.21(37.16)
 10  Cunningham, Brian D            37    IM    1:15.00     1:13.34      1.00
                35.66     1:13.34(37.68)
 11  Anderson, Gary R               39   WOR    1:10.50     1:13.48          
                35.30     1:13.48(38.18)
 12  Ricks, Jeffrey C               37  UNAT    1:19.21     1:16.72          
                36.51     1:16.72(40.21)
---  Juiris, Peter                  35    IM    1:09.71          DQ          
                35.83                   
---  Farrell, Andrew J              39  FLAQ    1:08.72          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:07.16   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mortimer, Steve R              39   AWJ    2:15.41     2:14.72     11.00
                31.15     1:05.09(33.94)    1:39.76(34.67)    2:14.72(34.96)
  2  Raese, T.R.                    37   DOC    2:22.63     2:23.10      9.00
                32.90     1:09.04(36.14)    1:46.98(37.94)    2:23.10(36.12)
  3  Podalsky, Gregg                37   MWA    2:30.59     2:25.96      8.00
                33.86     1:09.99(36.13)    1:47.54(37.55)    2:25.96(38.42)
  4  Mullins, Dennis J              35   DOC    2:29.40     2:26.77      7.00
                34.61     1:11.93(37.32)    1:49.93(38.00)    2:26.77(36.84)
  5  Maydak, Jeffrey M              36  NAST    2:32.66     2:26.99      6.00
                34.41     1:11.61(37.20)    1:49.64(38.03)    2:26.99(37.35)
  6  Morrison, John                 37    IM    2:39.00     2:37.52      5.00
                37.20     1:17.17(39.97)    1:57.80(40.63)    2:37.52(39.72)
  7  Colburn, Christopher M         37   ABM    2:41.21     2:39.18      4.00
                36.55     1:16.39(39.84)    1:58.15(41.76)    2:39.18(41.03)
  8  Orr, Mike                      39   DOC    2:35.50     2:41.87      3.00
                35.93     1:15.09(39.16)    1:57.92(42.83)    2:41.87(43.95)
  9  Anderson, Gary R               39   WOR    2:43.30     2:42.03      2.00
                35.79     1:16.98(41.19)    1:59.38(42.40)    2:42.03(42.65)
 10  Mattson, Mark E                39    IM    2:48.38     2:45.17      1.00
                38.53     1:20.62(42.09)    2:03.61(42.99)    2:45.17(41.56)
 11  Ricks, Jeffrey C               37  UNAT    2:54.18     2:52.83          
                37.37     1:19.22(41.85)    2:05.09(45.87)    2:52.83(47.74)
 12  Carlson, Ken                   35   ABM    2:56.06     2:54.20          
                41.62     1:26.03(44.41)    2:10.41(44.38)    2:54.20(43.79)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.09   8/23/1998  Dicks, Wally                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Butcher, Rob                   37  NCMS      29.50       29.66     11.00
  2  Stephens, Ryan K               38   ISF      30.70       32.01      9.00
  3  White, Bill                    39   ABM      33.00       32.20      8.00
  4  Navarro, Jeiko                 35   MIL      33.21       32.76      7.00
  5  Kumfer, Brian                  36   DOC      36.58       33.04      6.00
  6  Schaetz, Daniel J              39  WMAC      33.50       34.09      5.00
  7  Harrison, Trey                 39   ISF      33.91       34.68      4.00
  8  Erickson, Douglas B            37  RHMS      33.59       34.70      3.00
  9  Kinder, John S                 37  OREG      34.85       35.09      2.00
 10  Soare, James                   37   DOC      37.20       35.75      1.00
 11  Manley, David W                36  1776      37.40       36.06          
 12  Glass, Mark                    35  DAMM      37.50       36.08          
 12  Mayer, Michael J               39  NIAG      34.62       36.08          
 14  Broshears, Rion M              36  FLAQ      36.27       36.93          
 15  Gehant, Luc D                  39    IM      40.00       39.37          
---  Salazar, Doug R                37   DOC      37.20          NS          
---  Cunningham, Brian D            37    IM      37.00          NS          
---  McLarty, Brandon D             39   ISF      36.30          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.00    4/1/2000  Dicks, Wally                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Butcher, Rob                   37  NCMS    1:05.98     1:05.95     11.00
                30.34     1:05.95(35.61)
  2  White, Bill                    39   ABM    1:12.50     1:10.57      9.00
                32.39     1:10.57(38.18)
  3  Stephens, Ryan K               38   ISF    1:10.50     1:12.09      8.00
                32.84     1:12.09(39.25)
  4  Navarro, Jeiko                 35   MIL    1:16.15     1:13.38      7.00
                34.45     1:13.38(38.93)
  5  Kumfer, Brian                  36   DOC    1:24.12     1:15.30      6.00
                35.88     1:15.30(39.42)
  6  Broshears, Rion M              36  FLAQ    1:18.86     1:18.98      5.00
                36.59     1:18.98(42.39)
  7  Kinder, John S                 37  OREG    1:23.56     1:21.57      4.00
                35.54     1:21.57(46.03)
  8  Manley, David W                36  1776    1:30.55     1:25.25      3.00
                38.90     1:25.25(46.35)
  9  Berridge, Jeffrey K            39   ISF    1:26.03     1:26.79      2.00
                39.89     1:26.79(46.90)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.87   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Butcher, Rob                   37  NCMS    2:28.50     2:33.18     11.00
                32.94     1:11.10(38.16)    1:51.06(39.96)    2:33.18(42.12)
  2  Stephens, Ryan K               38   ISF    2:37.40     2:41.86      9.00
                35.53     1:16.77(41.24)    1:59.63(42.86)    2:41.86(42.23)
  3  Navarro, Jeiko                 35   MIL    2:47.60     2:43.41      8.00
                37.23     1:18.94(41.71)    2:00.70(41.76)    2:43.41(42.71)
  4  White, Bill                    39   ABM    2:43.00     2:50.05      7.00
                39.36     1:24.46(45.10)    2:09.26(44.80)    2:50.05(40.79)
  5  Broshears, Rion M              36  FLAQ    2:53.87     2:52.94      6.00
                38.67     1:22.76(44.09)    2:08.33(45.57)    2:52.94(44.61)
  6  Rushman, C.J.                  38   SKY    2:54.85     2:54.44      5.00
                39.01     1:23.85(44.84)    2:09.35(45.50)    2:54.44(45.09)
  7  Walker, B.J.                   35  UNAT    2:49.00     2:57.01      4.00
                38.91     1:23.17(44.26)    2:08.77(45.60)    2:57.01(48.24)
  8  Colburn, Christopher M         37   ABM    2:57.24     3:01.34      3.00
                39.41     1:25.02(45.61)    2:12.90(47.88)    3:01.34(48.44)
  9  Berridge, Jeffrey K            39   ISF    3:12.90     3:10.20      2.00
                41.66     1:28.88(47.22)    2:18.24(49.36)    3:10.20(51.96)
 10  Lighty, Joel A                 35  NAST    3:35.61     3:19.75      1.00
                44.76     1:34.01(49.25)    2:26.08(52.07)    3:19.75(53.67)
---  Brookes, Chris                 37  O*H*    2:22.00          NS          
---  Kinder, John S                 37  OREG    3:10.69          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.00   8/18/2002  King, Wade                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mull, Alec                     37  MICH      26.06       25.71     11.00
  2  Mortimer, Steve R              39   AWJ      26.98       26.02      9.00
  3  Silva, Edilson O               39   DOC      26.50       26.03      8.00
  4  Johnson, Michael F             39  FCST      26.65       27.07      7.00
  5  Hughes, David R                35  SDSM      27.25       27.17      6.00
  6  Vazquez, Jorge L               36  UNAT      28.00       27.44      5.00
  7  Rubocki, John                  39  SAWS      30.39       27.67      4.00
  8  Arnold, Eric (Jason)           38   DOC      29.99       27.81      3.00
  9  Wegner, Dan                    38  CAST      28.00       28.10      2.00
 10  Navarro, Jeiko                 35   MIL      29.75       28.13      1.00
 11  Cunningham, Brian D            37    IM      29.00       28.27          
 12  Anderson, Tim J                38  VALM      29.00       28.32          
 13  Vilela, Jose C                 35   MTC      28.14       28.36          
 14  Dawkins, Phillip T             36   ISF      29.34       28.45          
 15  Glass, Mark                    35  DAMM      29.29       28.59          
 16  Harrison, Trey                 39   ISF      29.54       28.77          
 17  Stephens, Ryan K               38   ISF      28.91       28.98          
 18  Erickson, Douglas B            37  RHMS      30.91       29.44          
 19  McLarty, Brandon D             39   ISF      28.01       29.47          
 20  Simon, Robert D                39   ISF      31.12       29.61          
 21  Fero, John                     39   ISF      30.06       29.77          
 22  Anderson, Gary R               39   WOR      31.27       30.14          
 23  Soare, James                   37   DOC      30.49       30.21          
 24  Carlson, John                  38  RMST      30.76       31.28          
 25  Manley, David W                36  1776      31.35       32.35          
 26  Gehant, Luc D                  39    IM      33.00       33.25          
 27  Brenes, Marco                  38   MIL      30.48       34.07          
 28  Stock, Tiago O                 37  RMST      42.68       34.26          
---  Salazar, Doug R                37   DOC      30.50          NS          
---  Weisleder, Rodney              38   MIL      30.44          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.07   8/15/2004  Ross, Michael                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mortimer, Steve R              39   AWJ      58.18       58.26     11.00
                26.68       58.26(31.58)
  2  Mull, Alec                     37  MICH      58.68       58.80      9.00
                26.69       58.80(32.11)
  3  Schaetz, Daniel J              39  WMAC    1:02.50       59.67      8.00
                28.20       59.67(31.47)
  4  Johnson, Michael F             39  FCST      58.75     1:00.22      7.00
                27.34     1:00.22(32.88)
  5  Stephens, Ryan K               38   ISF    1:04.56     1:05.95      6.00
                30.45     1:05.95(35.50)
  6  Walker, B.J.                   35  UNAT    1:05.09     1:06.52      5.00
                30.08     1:06.52(36.44)
  7  Vilela, Jose C                 35   MTC    1:07.45     1:06.54      4.00
                31.57     1:06.54(34.97)
  8  Butcher, Rob                   37  NCMS      59.50     1:06.66      3.00
                29.61     1:06.66(37.05)
  9  Harrison, Trey                 39   ISF    1:06.18     1:06.69      2.00
                31.32     1:06.69(35.37)
 10  Simon, Robert D                39   ISF    1:09.19     1:08.06      1.00
                30.22     1:08.06(37.84)
 11  Fero, John                     39   ISF    1:07.18     1:09.98          
                30.93     1:09.98(39.05)
 12  Pohnert, Steven C              39  RMST    1:09.56     1:13.31          
                33.70     1:13.31(39.61)
---  Redinger, David                36   SKY    1:38.12          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.74   6/28/1996  Stuart, Jeff                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnson, Michael F             39  FCST    2:15.25     2:18.67     11.00
                31.10     1:06.19(35.09)    1:42.03(35.84)    2:18.67(36.64)
  2  Rubocki, John                  39  SAWS    2:25.78     2:19.25      9.00
                30.92     1:05.75(34.83)    1:42.05(36.30)    2:19.25(37.20)
  3  Schaetz, Daniel J              39  WMAC    2:22.00     2:20.80      8.00
                31.55     1:07.47(35.92)    1:43.80(36.33)    2:20.80(37.00)
  4  Morrison, John                 37    IM    2:31.79     2:36.12      7.00
                33.94     1:12.73(38.79)    1:53.14(40.41)    2:36.12(42.98)
  5  Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sextus) L  37   ISF    2:31.95     2:38.31      6.00
                33.45     1:10.96(37.51)    1:52.83(41.87)    2:38.31(45.48)
  6  Vilela, Jose C                 35   MTC    2:50.20     2:50.41      5.00
                35.36     1:17.79(42.43)    2:03.39(45.60)    2:50.41(47.02)
  7  Gehant, Luc D                  39    IM    3:15.00     3:22.67      4.00
                36.01     1:24.16(48.15)    2:20.32(56.16)  3:22.67(1:02.35)
  8  Redinger, David                36   SKY    3:37.95     3:35.03      3.00
                44.00     1:36.59(52.59)    2:35.07(58.48)    3:35.03(59.96)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.64   12/7/2002  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mortimer, Steve R              39   AWJ    2:15.05     2:15.35     11.00
                27.75     1:02.23(34.48)    1:42.88(40.65)    2:15.35(32.47)
  2  Brookes, Chris                 37  O*H*    2:31.00     2:21.73      9.00
                30.37     1:08.22(37.85)    1:50.70(42.48)    2:21.73(31.03)
  3  White, Bill                    39   ABM    2:25.00     2:27.51      8.00
                31.28     1:10.76(39.48)    1:51.52(40.76)    2:27.51(35.99)
  4  Maydak, Jeffrey M              36  NAST    2:33.68     2:30.51      7.00
                31.59     1:09.97(38.38)    1:56.19(46.22)    2:30.51(34.32)
  5  Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sextus) L  37   ISF    2:33.08     2:30.84      6.00
                31.41     1:11.37(39.96)    1:55.44(44.07)    2:30.84(35.40)
  6  Walker, B.J.                   35  UNAT    2:28.77     2:31.80      5.00
                30.76     1:11.68(40.92)    1:56.10(44.42)    2:31.80(35.70)
  7  Mattson, Mark E                39    IM    2:43.51     2:40.05      4.00
                33.62     1:17.24(43.62)    2:03.44(46.20)    2:40.05(36.61)
  8  Beck, Jonathan P               39  SLAM    2:50.08     2:45.97      3.00
                34.42     1:15.73(41.31)    2:08.42(52.69)    2:45.97(37.55)
  9  Ricks, Jeffrey C               37  UNAT    3:15.00     2:53.11      2.00
                33.44     1:18.20(44.76)    2:13.14(54.94)    2:53.11(39.97)
 10  Weisleder, Rodney              38   MIL    2:42.96     2:54.09      1.00
                34.41     1:24.69(50.28)    2:17.10(52.41)    2:54.09(36.99)
---  Hoover, Jack M                 35  NAST    2:43.96          DQ          
                36.79     1:27.03(50.24)  2:27.38(1:00.35)                  
---  Juiris, Peter                  35    IM    2:30.44          NS          

Men 35-39 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:34.10   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rubocki, John                  39  SAWS    5:29.11     5:03.97     11.00
                31.54     1:07.29(35.75)    1:47.01(39.72)    2:24.77(37.76)
        3:09.45(44.68)    3:54.47(45.02)    4:30.33(35.86)    5:03.97(33.64)
  2  Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sextus) L  37   ISF    5:29.04     5:28.74      9.00
                32.78     1:10.57(37.79)    1:56.13(45.56)    2:40.41(44.28)
        3:26.54(46.13)    4:12.47(45.93)    4:51.40(38.93)    5:28.74(37.34)
  3  Mattson, Mark E                39    IM    5:58.11     5:52.42      8.00
                35.36     1:19.93(44.57)    2:07.81(47.88)    2:54.38(46.57)
        3:43.92(49.54)    4:34.36(50.44)    5:13.57(39.21)    5:52.42(38.85)
  4  Rushman, C.J.                  38   SKY    5:49.37     5:55.71      7.00
                33.40     1:16.17(42.77)    2:08.49(52.32)    2:58.59(50.10)
        3:48.00(49.41)    4:36.13(48.13)    5:16.66(40.53)    5:55.71(39.05)
---  Morrison, John                 37    IM    5:29.00          DQ          
                33.85     1:14.42(40.57)    1:58.40(43.98)    2:42.81(44.41)
        3:31.75(48.94)    4:21.38(49.63)    5:00.65(39.27)                  
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #51
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #50