2009 Long Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 30-34 Results

Men 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.80   3/12/1996  Peel, Robert                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kappler, Jerrod                32   SKY      23.99       24.43     11.00
  2  Christoffel, Ben J             33   ISF      24.35       24.82      9.00
  3  Hess, Christopher J            30  PAFC      26.70       25.03      8.00
  4  Stich, Darryl D                34  WMAC      25.75       25.73      7.00
  5  Helfers, Alex R                30    IM      25.50       25.81      6.00
  6  Streiner, Jarret M             34  FLAQ      26.43       26.40      5.00
  7  Terndrup, Seth P               33  NCMS      26.53       26.54      4.00
  8  Foster, Jared                  33   CMS      27.19       26.84      3.00
  9  Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio        32   MIL      28.44       27.29      2.00
 10  Mulcahy, Ryan P                31  UNAT      28.00       27.76      1.00
 11  Jones, Eric                    30   DAS      28.08       27.82          
 12  McCluskey, Kevin               31   HPX      27.92       27.88          
 13  Preddy, Donovan                31  PAFC      28.10       27.91          
 14  Mendoza, Leo J                 32   ABM      27.50       28.56          
 15  Sikich, Christopher P          31  NAST      28.56       28.59          
---  Gold, Don                      30   DOC      25.99          NS          
---  Colwell, Jason A               33  MICH      26.50          NS          
---  Schindler, Brandon J           33  NOVA      24.69          NS          
---  Leon, Heikel F                 31  STVN      27.34          NS          
---  Sandullo, Evan S               30   THT      26.90          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.50   7/12/1991  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Quevedo, Oswaldo J             33  FEVE      53.50       52.31     11.00
                24.65       52.31(27.66)
  2  Gold, Don                      30   DOC      55.40       54.43      9.00
                25.87       54.43(28.56)
  3  Kappler, Jerrod                32   SKY      54.50       54.53      8.00
                26.17       54.53(28.36)
  4  Christoffel, Ben J             33   ISF      54.25       54.76      7.00
                25.40       54.76(29.36)
  5  Hess, Christopher J            30  PAFC    1:00.49       56.03      6.00
                26.76       56.03(29.27)
  6  Stich, Darryl D                34  WMAC      57.00       57.00      5.00
                27.39       57.00(29.61)
  7  Aguilar, Giampiero             30   MIL      56.67       57.34      4.00
                27.31       57.34(30.03)
  8  Gendzel, Leonardo              34  UNAT    1:01.00       57.84      3.00
                27.32       57.84(30.52)
  9  Streiner, Jarret M             34  FLAQ      57.98       58.73      2.00
                27.76       58.73(30.97)
 10  Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio        32   MIL    1:04.42       59.62      1.00
                28.17       59.62(31.45)
 11  Esposito, James C              30  UNAT      58.50     1:00.52          
                28.33     1:00.52(32.19)
 12  Foster, Jared                  33   CMS    1:02.51     1:00.53          
                28.22     1:00.53(32.31)
 13  Newcomer, Zach S               34   DOC    1:02.60     1:00.75          
                29.46     1:00.75(31.29)
 14  Hill, Jason M                  30   DAS    1:02.47     1:00.90          
                29.53     1:00.90(31.37)
 15  Sikich, Christopher P          31  NAST    1:01.76     1:01.68          
                28.95     1:01.68(32.73)
 16  Manna, Tony                    32   DOC    1:00.00     1:01.91          
                29.10     1:01.91(32.81)
 17  Mendoza, Leo J                 32   ABM    1:04.60     1:02.79          
                29.43     1:02.79(33.36)
 18  Thiry, Michael A               34    IM    1:03.25     1:05.23          
                30.56     1:05.23(34.67)
---  Marin, Thierry                 34   ACC      59.00          NS          
---  Schindler, Brandon J           33  NOVA      57.00          NS          
---  Leon, Heikel F                 31  STVN    1:04.00          NS          
---  Sandullo, Evan S               30   THT      59.83          NS          
---  Gould, Harold S                30  UNAT      59.30          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:54.04   7/15/1990  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Aguilar, Giampiero             30   MIL    2:02.65     2:02.66     11.00
                29.19     1:01.14(31.95)    1:31.71(30.57)    2:02.66(30.95)
  2  Marin, Thierry                 34   ACC    2:10.00     2:06.70      9.00
                28.87     1:00.47(31.60)    1:33.45(32.98)    2:06.70(33.25)
  3  Iglinski, Robert               33   DOC    2:25.00     2:09.87      8.00
                29.50     1:02.05(32.55)    1:36.08(34.03)    2:09.87(33.79)
  4  Hess, Christopher J            30  PAFC    2:17.78     2:10.19      7.00
                29.41     1:01.94(32.53)    1:35.56(33.62)    2:10.19(34.63)
  5  Medendorp, Mark A              32  NCMS    2:12.83     2:10.67      6.00
                29.39     1:01.75(32.36)    1:36.20(34.45)    2:10.67(34.47)
  6  Gendzel, Leonardo              34  UNAT    2:26.00     2:10.73      5.00
                29.08     1:00.80(31.72)    1:35.39(34.59)    2:10.73(35.34)
  7  Sikich, Christopher P          31  NAST    2:15.41     2:14.32      4.00
                30.53     1:03.81(33.28)    1:39.36(35.55)    2:14.32(34.96)
  8  Poortinga, Vincent             34   ABM    2:19.13     2:14.61      3.00
                31.40     1:05.64(34.24)    1:41.22(35.58)    2:14.61(33.39)
  9  Newcomer, Zach S               34   DOC    2:24.50     2:16.93      2.00
                30.86     1:04.97(34.11)    1:40.94(35.97)    2:16.93(35.99)
 10  Foster, Jared                  33   CMS    2:20.36     2:16.99      1.00
                29.03     1:02.37(33.34)    1:39.23(36.86)    2:16.99(37.76)
 11  Thiry, Michael A               34    IM    2:40.00     2:25.32          
                33.67     1:09.28(35.61)    1:46.20(36.92)    2:25.32(39.12)
---  Gold, Don                      30   DOC    2:08.99          NS          

Men 30-34 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:05.61   8/11/2002  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mull, Cameron S                33  MICH    4:17.99     4:13.78     11.00
                28.58       59.98(31.40)    1:32.19(32.21)    2:04.96(32.77)
        2:37.66(32.70)    3:10.49(32.83)    3:42.87(32.38)    4:13.78(30.91)
  2  Kappler, Jerrod                32   SKY    4:35.00     4:34.36      9.00
                31.33     1:05.34(34.01)    1:40.33(34.99)    2:15.90(35.57)
        2:51.73(35.83)    3:26.96(35.23)    4:02.33(35.37)    4:34.36(32.03)
  3  Hill, Jason M                  30   DAS    4:34.90     4:34.40      8.00
                31.64     1:06.10(34.46)    1:41.58(35.48)    2:16.63(35.05)
        2:51.31(34.68)    3:26.00(34.69)    4:00.71(34.71)    4:34.40(33.69)
  4  Terndrup, Seth P               33  NCMS    4:51.78     4:40.55      7.00
                30.74     1:05.36(34.62)    1:40.75(35.39)    2:16.70(35.95)
        2:52.81(36.11)    3:28.75(35.94)    4:05.37(36.62)    4:40.55(35.18)
  5  Patterson, Thomas J            32  1776    4:54.12     4:44.52      6.00
                33.03     1:07.91(34.88)    1:43.63(35.72)    2:19.94(36.31)
        2:56.58(36.64)    3:33.29(36.71)    4:09.20(35.91)    4:44.52(35.32)
  6  Poortinga, Vincent             34   ABM    4:58.64     4:49.01      5.00
                32.66     1:08.75(36.09)    1:45.81(37.06)    2:22.64(36.83)
        2:59.63(36.99)    3:36.57(36.94)    4:13.64(37.07)    4:49.01(35.37)
  7  Sikich, Christopher P          31  NAST    4:55.15     4:52.58      4.00
                36.13     1:13.17(37.04)    1:50.83(37.66)    2:28.65(37.82)
        3:05.18(36.53)    3:41.37(36.19)    4:18.02(36.65)    4:52.58(34.56)

Men 30-34 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:40.19  11/14/1993  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Aguilar, Giampiero             30   MIL    9:21.55     9:02.87     11.00
                31.12     1:04.76(33.64)    1:38.94(34.18)    2:13.32(34.38)
        2:47.59(34.27)    3:22.23(34.64)    3:56.73(34.50)    4:31.75(35.02)
        5:06.02(34.27)    5:40.69(34.67)    6:15.38(34.69)    6:49.93(34.55)
        7:23.79(33.86)    7:58.24(34.45)    8:30.58(32.34)    9:02.87(32.29)

Men 30-34 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:36.06   8/22/1993  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kappler, Jerrod                32   SKY   18:30.00    18:24.35     11.00
                32.30     1:07.96(35.66)    1:44.12(36.16)    2:21.00(36.88)
        2:58.21(37.21)    3:35.54(37.33)    4:12.61(37.07)    4:50.16(37.55)
        5:27.52(37.36)    6:05.17(37.65)    6:42.40(37.23)    7:19.75(37.35)
        7:56.71(36.96)    8:33.92(37.21)    9:11.09(37.17)    9:48.09(37.00)
       10:25.29(37.20)   11:02.06(36.77)   11:39.30(37.24)   12:16.23(36.93)
       12:53.56(37.33)   13:30.72(37.16)   14:08.20(37.48)   14:45.48(37.28)
       15:22.91(37.43)   16:00.06(37.15)   16:37.58(37.52)   17:14.37(36.79)
       17:51.12(36.75)   18:24.35(33.23)
  2  Patterson, Thomas J            32  1776   19:25.23    18:24.42      9.00
                34.02     1:09.72(35.70)    1:46.12(36.40)    2:22.58(36.46)
        2:58.88(36.30)    3:35.60(36.72)    4:12.42(36.82)    4:48.93(36.51)
        5:25.84(36.91)    6:02.61(36.77)    6:40.01(37.40)    7:16.59(36.58)
        7:53.96(37.37)    8:30.75(36.79)    9:07.89(37.14)    9:44.97(37.08)
       10:22.43(37.46)   10:59.54(37.11)   11:36.95(37.41)   12:14.26(37.31)
       12:52.01(37.75)   13:29.11(37.10)   14:06.76(37.65)   14:43.72(36.96)
       15:21.44(37.72)   15:58.39(36.95)   16:35.72(37.33)   17:12.82(37.10)
       17:49.76(36.94)   18:24.42(34.66)
  3  Medendorp, Mark A              32  NCMS   22:31.24    18:45.44      8.00
                30.94     1:05.25(34.31)    1:41.24(35.99)    2:17.80(36.56)
        2:54.70(36.90)    3:32.18(37.48)    4:09.72(37.54)    4:47.07(37.35)
        5:24.54(37.47)    6:02.85(38.31)    6:40.43(37.58)    7:18.70(38.27)
        7:56.66(37.96)    8:35.17(38.51)    9:13.04(37.87)    9:51.01(37.97)
       10:28.85(37.84)   11:07.43(38.58)   11:45.91(38.48)   12:24.83(38.92)
       13:03.15(38.32)   13:41.74(38.59)   14:20.22(38.48)   14:59.00(38.78)
       15:37.50(38.50)   16:16.03(38.53)   16:53.81(37.78)   17:32.14(38.33)
       17:57.11(24.97)   18:45.44(48.33)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.26    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Eric                    30   DAS      34.04       31.75     11.00
  2  Hunte, Howard                  30  FLAQ      33.09       31.78      9.00
  3  Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio        32   MIL      34.82       33.03      8.00
  4  Foster, Jared                  33   CMS      34.97       34.50      7.00
  5  Streiner, Jarret M             34  FLAQ      34.78       36.98      6.00
---  Eltvedt, Harald                33  METR      30.50          NS          
---  Colwell, Jason A               33  MICH      34.00          NS          
---  Schindler, Brandon J           33  NOVA      29.98          NS          
---  Sandullo, Evan S               30   THT      34.70          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.66    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Iglinski, Robert               33   DOC    1:09.70     1:05.23     11.00
                31.98     1:05.23(33.25)
  2  Hunte, Howard                  30  FLAQ    1:09.69     1:09.32      9.00
                32.82     1:09.32(36.50)
  3  Jones, Eric                    30   DAS    1:15.05     1:10.86      8.00
                35.14     1:10.86(35.72)
  4  Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio        32   MIL    1:17.76     1:13.93      7.00
                35.52     1:13.93(38.41)
---  Mendoza, Leo J                 32   ABM    1:16.90          DQ          
                37.48                   
---  Marin, Thierry                 34   ACC    1:06.00          NS          
---  Eltvedt, Harald                33  METR    1:08.00          NS          
---  Ganz, Justin R                 34  REDT    1:05.32          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.62    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marin, Thierry                 34   ACC    2:20.00     2:17.94     11.00
                31.86     1:05.71(33.85)    1:41.31(35.60)    2:17.94(36.63)
  2  Iglinski, Robert               33   DOC    2:25.00     2:22.63      9.00
                33.68     1:09.79(36.11)    1:46.13(36.34)    2:22.63(36.50)
  3  Hunte, Howard                  30  FLAQ    2:33.86     2:32.43      8.00
                35.50     1:15.06(39.56)    1:54.15(39.09)    2:32.43(38.28)
  4  Poortinga, Vincent             34   ABM    2:44.90     2:37.52      7.00
                36.07     1:16.22(40.15)    1:57.75(41.53)    2:37.52(39.77)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.01   8/10/2006  Commings, Jeff               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christoffel, Ben J             33   ISF      32.15       30.55     11.00
  2  Esposito, James C              30  UNAT      31.00       30.96      9.00
  3  Stich, Darryl D                34  WMAC      33.50       33.00      8.00
  4  McCluskey, Kevin               31   HPX      34.97       33.54      7.00
  5  Jones, Eric                    30   DAS      36.06       34.08      6.00
  6  Thiry, Michael A               34    IM      35.60       35.52      5.00
  7  Preddy, Donovan                31  PAFC      37.45       35.60      4.00
---  Sandullo, Evan S               30   THT      34.50          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.10    6/3/2007  Commings, Jeff               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kojima, Kosuke                 31   DOC    1:09.00     1:06.63     11.00
                30.88     1:06.63(35.75)
  2  Christoffel, Ben J             33   ISF    1:07.86     1:08.01      9.00
                31.63     1:08.01(36.38)
  3  Esposito, James C              30  UNAT    1:08.00     1:09.59      8.00
                32.49     1:09.59(37.10)
  4  Aguilar, Giampiero             30   MIL    1:13.76     1:11.38      7.00
                33.76     1:11.38(37.62)
  5  Iglinski, Robert               33   DOC    1:14.00     1:14.72      6.00
                35.26     1:14.72(39.46)
  6  McCluskey, Kevin               31   HPX    1:15.46     1:17.37      5.00
                35.09     1:17.37(42.28)
  7  Thiry, Michael A               34    IM    1:19.00     1:18.59      4.00
                35.96     1:18.59(42.63)
  8  Preddy, Donovan                31  PAFC    1:24.00     1:19.97      3.00
                36.63     1:19.97(43.34)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.06   8/18/1991  Lundberg, David              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Timothy               30    IM    2:27.50     2:24.84     11.00
                32.28     1:08.81(36.53)    1:46.59(37.78)    2:24.84(38.25)
  2  Aguilar, Giampiero             30   MIL    2:44.50     2:36.77      9.00
                36.11     1:15.95(39.84)    1:56.54(40.59)    2:36.77(40.23)
  3  Helfers, Alex R                30    IM    2:40.00     2:44.90      8.00
                36.35     1:16.81(40.46)    2:00.51(43.70)    2:44.90(44.39)
  4  McCluskey, Kevin               31   HPX    2:50.55     2:50.68      7.00
                36.05     1:18.16(42.11)    2:03.28(45.12)    2:50.68(47.40)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.73   8/10/2006  Quevedo, Oswaldo             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Quevedo, Oswaldo J             33  FEVE      25.50       24.17     11.00
  2  Streiner, Jarret M             34  FLAQ      28.85       27.93      9.00
  3  Hess, Christopher J            30  PAFC      30.78       28.24      8.00
  4  Gendzel, Leonardo              34  UNAT      31.00       28.31      7.00
  5  Esposito, James C              30  UNAT      28.50       28.38      6.00
  6  Manna, Tony                    32   DOC      32.00       29.62      5.00
  7  Newcomer, Zach S               34   DOC      30.25       29.82      4.00
  8  Mendoza, Leo J                 32   ABM      29.20       30.15      3.00
  9  Sikich, Christopher P          31  NAST      30.74       30.81      2.00
 10  Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio        32   MIL      30.66       31.03      1.00
---  Eltvedt, Harald                33  METR      28.50          NS          
---  Schindler, Brandon J           33  NOVA      26.80          NS          
---  Leon, Heikel F                 31  STVN      30.09          NS          
---  Gould, Harold S                30  UNAT      28.50          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.25   8/15/2004  Petcu, Razvan                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Quevedo, Oswaldo J             33  FEVE      56.50       54.98     11.00
                25.06       54.98(29.92)
  2  Mull, Cameron S                33  MICH      59.29       57.21      9.00
                26.71       57.21(30.50)
  3  Carlson, Timothy               30    IM      58.50       57.34      8.00
                26.72       57.34(30.62)
  4  Stich, Darryl D                34  WMAC    1:03.00     1:01.90      7.00
                28.20     1:01.90(33.70)
  5  Hill, Jason M                  30   DAS    1:06.24     1:04.28      6.00
                29.81     1:04.28(34.47)
  6  Medendorp, Mark A              32  NCMS    1:03.15     1:04.33      5.00
                29.19     1:04.33(35.14)
  7  Hess, Christopher J            30  PAFC    1:09.51     1:05.10      4.00
                29.53     1:05.10(35.57)
  8  Helfers, Alex R                30    IM    1:03.50     1:05.94      3.00
                30.27     1:05.94(35.67)
  9  Patterson, Thomas J            32  1776    1:09.00     1:06.71      2.00
                32.08     1:06.71(34.63)
 10  Streiner, Jarret M             34  FLAQ    1:03.41     1:08.69      1.00
                29.32     1:08.69(39.37)
 11  Mulcahy, Ryan P                31  UNAT    1:09.00     1:13.01          
                32.64     1:13.01(40.37)
 12  Mendoza, Leo J                 32   ABM    1:09.00     1:14.43          
                34.62     1:14.43(39.81)
---  Eltvedt, Harald                33  METR    1:05.00          NS          
---  Leon, Heikel F                 31  STVN    1:10.04          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.85    8/4/1995  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hill, Jason M                  30   DAS    2:33.85     2:24.93     11.00
                31.93     1:08.03(36.10)    1:46.51(38.48)    2:24.93(38.42)
  2  Medendorp, Mark A              32  NCMS    2:30.68     2:26.22      9.00
                30.71     1:05.52(34.81)    1:44.24(38.72)    2:26.22(41.98)
  3  Patterson, Thomas J            32  1776    2:28.59     2:26.55      8.00
                32.33     1:07.64(35.31)    1:46.07(38.43)    2:26.55(40.48)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.69   8/18/1991  Lundburg, David              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kojima, Kosuke                 31   DOC    2:10.00     2:07.97N    11.00
                26.80       59.94(33.14)    1:36.72(36.78)    2:07.97(31.25)
  2  Carlson, Timothy               30    IM    2:11.50     2:11.48      9.00
                27.81     1:02.15(34.34)    1:40.54(38.39)    2:11.48(30.94)
  3  Stich, Darryl D                34  WMAC    2:20.00     2:25.61      8.00
                28.88     1:07.27(38.39)    1:50.44(43.17)    2:25.61(35.17)
  4  Hunte, Howard                  30  FLAQ    2:44.44     2:32.24      7.00
                31.53     1:10.43(38.90)    1:57.84(47.41)    2:32.24(34.40)
  5  Poortinga, Vincent             34   ABM    2:38.22     2:32.91      6.00
                33.85     1:15.56(41.71)    2:00.61(45.05)    2:32.91(32.30)
  6  Hill, Jason M                  30   DAS    2:37.51     2:33.58      5.00
                30.76     1:14.26(43.50)    2:01.63(47.37)    2:33.58(31.95)
  7  Terndrup, Seth P               33  NCMS    2:31.35     2:34.15      4.00
                32.86     1:15.65(42.79)    1:59.53(43.88)    2:34.15(34.62)
  8  Medendorp, Mark A              32  NCMS    2:42.31     2:35.73      3.00
                30.10     1:11.49(41.39)    2:00.14(48.65)    2:35.73(35.59)
  9  McCluskey, Kevin               31   HPX    2:41.49     2:39.31      2.00
                32.14     1:16.33(44.19)    2:00.30(43.97)    2:39.31(39.01)
 10  Preddy, Donovan                31  PAFC    2:55.00     2:42.83      1.00
                33.04     1:15.70(42.66)    2:02.25(46.55)    2:42.83(40.58)

Men 30-34 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:40.22    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Patterson, Thomas J            32  1776    5:33.10     5:16.48     11.00
                 0.00   1:08.81(1:08.81)    1:49.50(40.69)    2:30.21(40.71)
        3:16.34(46.13)    4:02.75(46.41)    4:39.83(37.08)    5:16.48(36.65)
  2  Poortinga, Vincent             34   ABM    5:46.82     5:25.87      9.00
                35.27     1:15.87(40.60)    1:57.99(42.12)    2:39.81(41.82)
        3:26.61(46.80)    4:13.93(47.32)    4:51.05(37.12)    5:25.87(34.82)
  3  Hunte, Howard                  30  FLAQ    6:00.00     5:25.98      8.00
                31.79     1:08.76(36.97)    1:53.13(44.37)    2:36.90(43.77)
        3:25.83(48.93)    4:14.76(48.93)    4:50.97(36.21)    5:25.98(35.01)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #13