2009 Long Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 25-29 Results

Women 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.68   8/18/1991  Shand, Sara                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McHugh, Carolynn F             26  SWOM      27.90       27.33     11.00
  2  Glass, Laura H                 29  DAMM      27.91       27.58      9.00
  3  Musfeldt, Andrea               27  MOVY      30.57       27.98      8.00
  4  Martin, Jennifer M             29  FLAQ      29.07       28.15      7.00
  5  Lyons, Katie A                 29   TOC      28.70       28.74      6.00
  6  Busche, Kelly C                25  ARIZ      29.20       28.78      5.00
  7  Mullen-Hurwitz, Amy L          27    MM      28.02       28.83      4.00
  8  Grover, Mollie K               28  TERR      29.59       29.28      3.00
  9  Medendorp, Meghan M            28   DOC      30.26       29.33      2.00
 10  Weaver, Jenny W                29   ISF      27.50       29.85      1.00
 11  Amr, Aleah M                   26   UCI      30.42       30.09          
 12  Bagley, Jessica A              26  ARIZ      32.50       30.68          
 13  Nelson, Christine G            25  ARIZ      31.40       30.75          
 14  Howland, Heather               29   ABM      30.68       31.24          
 15  Boilesen, Tiffany J            25    IM      33.00       31.40          
 16  Jomantas, Genevieve M          25   DRM      32.84       31.80          
 17  Wenzel, Katharine T            26  FLAQ      32.41       32.18          
 18  Aron, Vanessa                  29  FLAQ      32.76       32.61          
---  Miller, Nicole S               25  CSMT      30.27          NS          
---  Hogan, Kristin M               29  DAMM      31.89          NS          
---  Baker, Sarah                   28    IM      33.20          NS          

Women 25-29 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.76   3/18/1995  Taormina, Sheila             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McHugh, Carolynn F             26  SWOM    1:02.09     1:00.76     11.00
                28.91     1:00.76(31.85)
  2  Busche, Kelly C                25  ARIZ    1:02.38     1:01.74      9.00
                29.96     1:01.74(31.78)
  3  Lyons, Katie A                 29   TOC    1:03.00     1:01.88      8.00
                29.62     1:01.88(32.26)
  4  Hester, Heidi R                29  PLAN    1:02.97     1:02.43      7.00
                29.94     1:02.43(32.49)
  5  Olsen, Rebekah                 29   MVN    1:04.08     1:02.53      6.00
                30.00     1:02.53(32.53)
  6  Martin, Jennifer M             29  FLAQ    1:03.87     1:03.01      5.00
                29.81     1:03.01(33.20)
  7  Musfeldt, Andrea               27  MOVY    1:06.35     1:03.45      4.00
                31.33     1:03.45(32.12)
  8  Hernandez, Laura L             29  ARIZ    1:05.89     1:03.48      3.00
                31.13     1:03.48(32.35)
  9  Mullen-Hurwitz, Amy L          27    MM    1:01.75     1:03.56      2.00
                30.12     1:03.56(33.44)
 10  Mitchell, Kara M               28  REDT    1:07.10     1:04.26      1.00
                31.90     1:04.26(32.36)
 11  Weaver, Jenny W                29   ISF    1:01.00     1:04.60          
                30.75     1:04.60(33.85)
 12  Amr, Aleah M                   26   UCI    1:08.95     1:06.19          
                32.02     1:06.19(34.17)
 13  Goodwin, Amy                   28    IM    1:09.79     1:07.70          
                32.37     1:07.70(35.33)
 14  Bagley, Jessica A              26  ARIZ    1:11.28     1:07.85          
                31.95     1:07.85(35.90)
 15  Wenzel, Katharine T            26  FLAQ    1:08.00     1:08.12          
                33.16     1:08.12(34.96)
 16  Howland, Heather               29   ABM    1:07.68     1:09.16          
                33.60     1:09.16(35.56)
 17  Gast, Erin G                   28   SKY    1:10.59     1:10.65          
                33.18     1:10.65(37.47)
 18  Aron, Vanessa                  29  FLAQ    1:09.65     1:11.27          
                34.48     1:11.27(36.79)
 19  Jomantas, Genevieve M          25   DRM    1:14.10     1:12.79          
                34.62     1:12.79(38.17)
 20  Baker, Sarah                   28    IM    1:13.17     1:13.45          
                34.35     1:13.45(39.10)
 21  Gross, Emma R                  25    IM    1:19.63     1:21.98          
                38.35     1:21.98(43.63)
---  Ninivaggi, Melissa C           26  UNAT    1:10.00          NS          

Women 25-29 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:02.06   12/2/1995  Taormina, Sheila             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hester, Heidi R                29  PLAN    2:13.78     2:12.13     11.00
                31.44     1:05.18(33.74)    1:38.83(33.65)    2:12.13(33.30)
  2  Taflinger, Brooke N            28   ISF    2:15.40     2:14.87      9.00
                31.10     1:05.31(34.21)    1:40.33(35.02)    2:14.87(34.54)
  3  Olsen, Rebekah                 29   MVN    2:18.52     2:15.25      8.00
                31.87     1:05.41(33.54)    1:40.08(34.67)    2:15.25(35.17)
  4  Grover, Mollie K               28  TERR    2:16.53     2:16.61      7.00
                31.84     1:06.92(35.08)    1:41.83(34.91)    2:16.61(34.78)
  5  Lyons, Katie A                 29   TOC    2:20.00     2:18.87      6.00
                32.08     1:07.70(35.62)    1:43.41(35.71)    2:18.87(35.46)
  6  Miller, Ginny                  25   DAS    2:22.00     2:19.58      5.00
                32.48     1:08.38(35.90)    1:45.04(36.66)    2:19.58(34.54)
  7  Weaver, Jenny W                29   ISF    2:20.47     2:22.86      4.00
                32.43     1:08.70(36.27)    1:45.98(37.28)    2:22.86(36.88)
  8  Wenzel, Katharine T            26  FLAQ    2:27.80     2:25.82      3.00
                33.64     1:11.13(37.49)    1:48.51(37.38)    2:25.82(37.31)
  9  Amr, Aleah M                   26   UCI    2:25.62     2:26.47      2.00
                32.72     1:09.56(36.84)    1:48.07(38.51)    2:26.47(38.40)
 10  Pranke, Bridget A              25  ARIZ    2:31.90     2:26.48      1.00
                33.76     1:10.92(37.16)    1:48.82(37.90)    2:26.48(37.66)
 11  Medendorp, Meghan M            28   DOC    2:27.45     2:28.98          
                33.88     1:11.56(37.68)    1:49.78(38.22)    2:28.98(39.20)
 12  Loper, Tracey E                26   CMS    2:32.72     2:32.66          
                35.22     1:14.08(38.86)    1:53.19(39.11)    2:32.66(39.47)
 13  Aron, Vanessa                  29  FLAQ    2:35.09     2:36.21          
                34.67     1:13.85(39.18)    1:54.27(40.42)    2:36.21(41.94)
 14  Radtke, Jennifer L             28  UNAT    2:45.31     2:59.44          
                40.61     1:26.33(45.72)    2:13.27(46.94)    2:59.44(46.17)
---  Gross, Emma R                  25    IM    2:55.55          NS          

Women 25-29 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:13.03   12/2/1995  Taormina, Sheila             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hester, Heidi R                29  PLAN    4:45.02     4:42.95     11.00
                32.47     1:07.70(35.23)    1:43.51(35.81)    2:19.63(36.12)
        2:55.60(35.97)    3:31.82(36.22)    4:07.84(36.02)    4:42.95(35.11)
  2  Hernandez, Laura L             29  ARIZ    4:59.00     4:46.75      9.00
                32.51     1:07.42(34.91)    1:43.52(36.10)    2:19.81(36.29)
        2:56.85(37.04)    3:34.03(37.18)    4:10.78(36.75)    4:46.75(35.97)
  3  Miller, Ginny                  25   DAS    5:00.00     4:51.93      8.00
                33.25     1:09.32(36.07)    1:46.34(37.02)    2:23.54(37.20)
        3:00.85(37.31)    3:38.17(37.32)    4:15.25(37.08)    4:51.93(36.68)
  4  Olsen, Rebekah                 29   MVN    5:15.00     4:52.97      7.00
                35.02     1:11.83(36.81)    1:48.78(36.95)    2:25.83(37.05)
        3:03.04(37.21)    3:40.46(37.42)    4:17.21(36.75)    4:52.97(35.76)
  5  Taflinger, Brooke N            28   ISF    4:40.30     4:56.68      6.00
                32.77     1:08.13(35.36)    1:44.83(36.70)    2:21.88(37.05)
        2:59.67(37.79)    3:38.22(38.55)    4:17.64(39.42)    4:56.68(39.04)
  6  Mueller, Marifaith             25    IM    5:20.87     5:03.22      5.00
                34.19     1:12.66(38.47)    1:51.37(38.71)    2:30.08(38.71)
        3:08.20(38.12)    3:46.83(38.63)    4:25.53(38.70)    5:03.22(37.69)
  7  Pranke, Bridget A              25  ARIZ    5:03.99     5:11.80      4.00
                34.81     1:12.66(37.85)    1:51.66(39.00)    2:31.03(39.37)
        3:10.75(39.72)    3:51.20(40.45)    4:31.67(40.47)    5:11.80(40.13)
  8  Wenzel, Katharine T            26  FLAQ    5:19.27     5:13.81      3.00
                35.94     1:14.91(38.97)    1:54.79(39.88)    2:34.49(39.70)
        3:13.83(39.34)    3:53.59(39.76)    4:33.66(40.07)    5:13.81(40.15)
  9  Loper, Tracey E                26   CMS    5:22.38     5:28.87      2.00
                35.87     1:15.86(39.99)    1:57.08(41.22)    2:38.56(41.48)
        3:20.61(42.05)    4:03.33(42.72)    4:46.13(42.80)    5:28.87(42.74)
 10  Marechal, Severine M           26  FLAQ    5:56.05     5:30.84      1.00
                37.64     1:18.54(40.90)    2:00.42(41.88)    2:42.71(42.29)
        3:25.09(42.38)    4:07.97(42.88)    4:50.22(42.25)    5:30.84(40.62)
 11  Aron, Vanessa                  29  FLAQ    5:40.36     5:33.90          
                 0.00   1:15.86(1:15.86)    1:57.51(41.65)    2:40.28(42.77)
        3:23.72(43.44)    4:07.26(43.54)    4:50.12(42.86)    5:33.90(43.78)
 12  Scott, Emily E                 28  SLAM    5:34.15     6:02.70          
                37.58     1:21.59(44.01)    2:07.59(46.00)    2:53.48(45.89)
        3:41.02(47.54)    4:28.33(47.31)    5:16.68(48.35)    6:02.70(46.02)

Women 25-29 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:47.44   7/19/2001  Komisarz, Rachel             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hester, Heidi R                29  PLAN    9:50.69     9:46.50     11.00
                33.33     1:09.66(36.33)    1:46.16(36.50)    2:23.12(36.96)
        3:00.09(36.97)    3:37.27(37.18)    4:14.23(36.96)    4:51.47(37.24)
        5:28.63(37.16)    6:06.00(37.37)    6:43.28(37.28)    7:20.68(37.40)
        7:57.95(37.27)    8:34.94(36.99)    9:11.37(36.43)    9:46.50(35.13)
  2  Ross, Lisa M                   26  GRIN   11:07.32    10:44.33      9.00
                36.45     1:15.13(38.68)    1:54.90(39.77)    2:35.28(40.38)
        3:15.92(40.64)    3:56.99(41.07)    4:38.15(41.16)    5:19.44(41.29)
        6:00.43(40.99)    6:41.78(41.35)    7:22.92(41.14)    8:04.13(41.21)
        8:45.20(41.07)    9:26.25(41.05)   10:06.78(40.53)   10:44.33(37.55)
  3  Boilesen, Tiffany J            25    IM   11:40.00    11:47.23      8.00
                38.33     1:21.23(42.90)    1:59.53(38.30)    2:50.07(50.54)
        3:35.10(45.03)    4:20.45(45.35)    5:05.50(45.05)    5:50.96(45.46)
        6:36.37(45.41)    7:21.73(45.36)    8:06.69(44.96)    8:51.95(45.26)
        9:36.50(44.55)   10:21.38(44.88)   11:05.44(44.06)   11:47.23(41.79)

Women 25-29 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:39.77   7/19/2001  Komisarz, Rachel             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pranke, Bridget A              25  ARIZ   19:43.58    19:36.86     11.00
                35.88     1:15.13(39.25)    1:54.61(39.48)    2:34.33(39.72)
        3:13.84(39.51)    3:53.48(39.64)    4:33.13(39.65)    5:12.78(39.65)
        5:52.36(39.58)    6:31.71(39.35)    7:10.72(39.01)    7:49.91(39.19)
        8:28.86(38.95)    9:08.17(39.31)    9:46.98(38.81)   10:26.23(39.25)
       11:05.24(39.01)   11:44.65(39.41)   12:23.91(39.26)   13:03.70(39.79)
       13:43.07(39.37)   14:22.55(39.48)   15:01.87(39.32)   15:41.41(39.54)
       16:20.80(39.39)   17:00.73(39.93)   17:39.66(38.93)   18:19.53(39.87)
       18:58.63(39.10)   19:36.86(38.23)
  2  Aron, Vanessa                  29  FLAQ   21:21.31    21:52.49      9.00
                36.29     1:16.29(40.00)    1:57.72(41.43)    2:40.47(42.75)
        3:23.59(43.12)    4:07.76(44.17)    4:51.87(44.11)    5:35.81(43.94)
        6:20.17(44.36)    7:04.39(44.22)    7:47.63(43.24)    8:33.26(45.63)
        9:17.95(44.69)   10:03.03(45.08)   10:48.20(45.17)   11:32.70(44.50)
       12:17.59(44.89)   13:02.30(44.71)   13:46.86(44.56)   14:31.14(44.28)
       15:15.62(44.48)   15:59.57(43.95)   16:43.89(44.32)   17:28.03(44.14)
       18:13.20(45.17)   18:57.28(44.08)   19:42.67(45.39)   20:27.16(44.49)
       21:10.43(43.27)   21:52.49(42.06)
  3  Cammarata, Martha              27   ABM   26:00.00    26:43.39      8.00
                44.52     1:34.03(49.51)    2:26.20(52.17)    3:19.66(53.46)
        4:13.46(53.80)    5:06.80(53.34)    6:00.49(53.69)    6:54.35(53.86)
        7:48.02(53.67)    8:42.90(54.88)    9:36.79(53.89)   10:30.70(53.91)
       11:25.39(54.69)   12:20.01(54.62)   13:14.68(54.67)   14:09.03(54.35)
       15:02.89(53.86)   15:57.38(54.49)   16:52.01(54.63)   17:46.67(54.66)
       18:41.03(54.36)   19:35.60(54.57)   20:29.58(53.98)   21:23.60(54.02)
       22:17.72(54.12)   23:12.41(54.69)   24:06.31(53.90)   24:59.82(53.51)
       25:52.94(53.12)   26:43.39(50.45)

Women 25-29 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.80   8/20/1989  Graner, Diane                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Glass, Laura H                 29  DAMM      31.67       31.69     11.00
  2  Grover, Mollie K               28  TERR      34.53       33.89      9.00
  3  Martin, Jennifer M             29  FLAQ      35.46       34.68      8.00
  4  Hernandez, Laura L             29  ARIZ      36.01       34.73      7.00
  5  Nelson, Christine G            25  ARIZ      35.00       35.14      6.00
  6  Goodwin, Amy                   28    IM      37.21       38.12      5.00
  7  Boilesen, Tiffany J            25    IM      42.00       38.69      4.00
---  Mitchell, Kara M               28  REDT      35.20          DQ          
---  Bagley, Jessica A              26  ARIZ      38.50          NS          
---  Miller, Nicole S               25  CSMT      36.30          NS          
---  Musfeldt, Andrea               27  MOVY      35.12          NS          
---  Scott, Emily E                 28  SLAM      36.93          NS          

Women 25-29 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.13   6/26/2005  Hanson, Pamela               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Busche, Kelly C                25  ARIZ    1:11.36     1:09.11     11.00
                34.02     1:09.11(35.09)
  2  Mueller, Marifaith             25    IM    1:15.16     1:09.24      9.00
                33.39     1:09.24(35.85)
  3  Grover, Mollie K               28  TERR    1:11.74     1:11.90      8.00
                35.52     1:11.90(36.38)
  4  Hernandez, Laura L             29  ARIZ    1:16.79     1:13.13      7.00
                35.71     1:13.13(37.42)
  5  Nelson, Christine G            25  ARIZ    1:20.10     1:14.32      6.00
                36.06     1:14.32(38.26)
  6  Blocker, Vicki S               26  RICE    1:18.00     1:15.48      4.00
                36.21     1:15.48(39.27)
  6  Campbell, Courtney E           25   ISF    1:15.00     1:15.48      4.00
                36.10     1:15.48(39.38)
  8  Amr, Aleah M                   26   UCI    1:20.42     1:17.07      3.00
                37.74     1:17.07(39.33)
  9  Gast, Erin G                   28   SKY    1:20.97     1:18.42      2.00
                36.85     1:18.42(41.57)
 10  Loper, Tracey E                26   CMS    1:21.05     1:20.67      1.00
                37.76     1:20.67(42.91)
 11  Goodwin, Amy                   28    IM    1:19.10     1:21.69          
                38.67     1:21.69(43.02)
 12  Scott, Emily E                 28  SLAM    1:20.27     1:24.31          
                39.64     1:24.31(44.67)
 13  Jomantas, Genevieve M          25   DRM    1:35.29     1:25.80          
                42.13     1:25.80(43.67)
 14  Center, Dalila M               25  DLMA    1:23.99     1:28.78          
                42.29     1:28.78(46.49)
---  Columbus, Mikki                26  AGUA    1:19.91          NS          
---  Miller, Nicole S               25  CSMT    1:17.60          NS          

Women 25-29 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.97   8/20/1989  Graner, Diane                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mueller, Marifaith             25    IM    2:39.08     2:31.81     11.00
                34.54     1:13.05(38.51)    1:52.83(39.78)    2:31.81(38.98)
  2  Grover, Mollie K               28  TERR    2:34.42     2:32.76      9.00
                37.03     1:15.85(38.82)    1:54.71(38.86)    2:32.76(38.05)
  3  Blocker, Vicki S               26  RICE    2:45.00     2:37.01      8.00
                36.38     1:15.70(39.32)    1:56.27(40.57)    2:37.01(40.74)
  4  Nelson, Christine G            25  ARIZ    2:46.31     2:39.12      7.00
                36.38     1:16.40(40.02)    1:58.01(41.61)    2:39.12(41.11)
  5  Hester, Heidi R                29  PLAN    2:46.73     2:40.82      6.00
                37.59     1:18.61(41.02)    2:00.12(41.51)    2:40.82(40.70)
  6  Miller, Ginny                  25   DAS    2:50.00     2:42.57      5.00
                37.10     1:18.98(41.88)    2:02.10(43.12)    2:42.57(40.47)
  7  Campbell, Courtney E           25   ISF    2:45.00     2:44.07      4.00
                38.26     1:19.83(41.57)    2:02.42(42.59)    2:44.07(41.65)
  8  Gast, Erin G                   28   SKY    2:57.20     2:48.00      3.00
                37.65     1:19.91(42.26)    2:04.42(44.51)    2:48.00(43.58)
  9  Loper, Tracey E                26   CMS    2:53.08     2:52.42      2.00
                39.94     1:23.25(43.31)    2:08.18(44.93)    2:52.42(44.24)
 10  Goodwin, Amy                   28    IM    2:52.21     2:56.13      1.00
                38.23     1:22.86(44.63)    2:09.80(46.94)    2:56.13(46.33)
 11  Scott, Emily E                 28  SLAM    2:55.20     3:08.91          
                40.42     1:28.60(48.18)    2:19.34(50.74)    3:08.91(49.57)
 12  Center, Dalila M               25  DLMA    3:00.16     3:09.37          
                41.98     1:28.92(46.94)    2:19.15(50.23)    3:09.37(50.22)
 13  Radtke, Jennifer L             28  UNAT    3:10.64     3:17.04          
                46.25     1:35.73(49.48)    2:26.65(50.92)    3:17.04(50.39)

Women 25-29 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.60   8/28/2005  Martin, Petra                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Glass, Laura H                 29  DAMM      33.85       33.63     11.00
  2  Lyons, Katie A                 29   TOC      38.50       37.64      9.00
  3  McHugh, Carolynn F             26  SWOM      37.59       37.74      8.00
  4  Baker, Sarah                   28    IM      36.33       37.84      7.00
  5  Martin, Jennifer M             29  FLAQ      37.94       38.36      6.00
  6  Medendorp, Meghan M            28   DOC      39.87       38.43      5.00
  7  Hine, Clare E                  27   ISF      41.00       38.78      4.00
  8  Mitchell, Kara M               28  REDT      42.00       39.57      3.00
  9  Wenzel, Katharine T            26  FLAQ      40.68       41.18      2.00
 10  Gibbons, Chelsea M             26   CMS      40.39       41.40      1.00
 11  Musfeldt, Andrea               27  MOVY      41.64       41.50          
 12  Bagley, Jessica A              26  ARIZ      42.50       41.68          
 13  Lacy, N. Markell               25  FCST      43.38       42.98          
 14  Blakney, Robin N               28  VMST      43.77       43.78          
 15  Howland, Heather               29   ABM      47.00       52.34          

Women 25-29 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:15.48   8/18/2002  Salcedo, Helen               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Glass, Laura H                 29  DAMM    1:15.93     1:15.22N    11.00
                33.88     1:15.22(41.34)
  2  Hine, Clare E                  27   ISF    1:25.00     1:23.76      9.00
                39.34     1:23.76(44.42)
  3  Baker, Sarah                   28    IM    1:23.11     1:24.36      8.00
                39.52     1:24.36(44.84)
  4  Gibbons, Chelsea M             26   CMS    1:28.49     1:28.13      7.00
                40.41     1:28.13(47.72)
  5  Marechal, Severine M           26  FLAQ    1:31.54     1:28.17      6.00
                41.86     1:28.17(46.31)
  6  Lacy, N. Markell               25  FCST    1:35.14     1:34.33      5.00
                44.51     1:34.33(49.82)
  7  Blakney, Robin N               28  VMST    1:35.11     1:35.19      4.00
                45.48     1:35.19(49.71)
  8  Radtke, Jennifer L             28  UNAT    1:37.21     1:39.83      3.00
                45.86     1:39.83(53.97)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:45.04   8/20/2000  Bruch, Rebecca               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taflinger, Brooke N            28   ISF    2:59.80     2:56.99     11.00
                40.13     1:25.30(45.17)    2:11.57(46.27)    2:56.99(45.42)
  2  Marechal, Severine M           26  FLAQ    3:20.88     3:13.84      9.00
                43.31     1:33.26(49.95)    2:24.22(50.96)    3:13.84(49.62)
  3  Gibbons, Chelsea M             26   CMS    3:13.17     3:15.44      8.00
                41.82     1:29.21(47.39)    2:21.16(51.95)    3:15.44(54.28)
  4  Blakney, Robin N               28  VMST    3:36.36     3:20.87      7.00
                46.80     1:37.90(51.10)    2:30.12(52.22)    3:20.87(50.75)

Women 25-29 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.19    8/3/2003  Brooks, Jennifer             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Glass, Laura H                 29  DAMM      29.95       29.15     11.00
  2  Busche, Kelly C                25  ARIZ      30.62       29.69      9.00
  3  Weaver, Jenny W                29   ISF      30.39       30.64      8.00
  4  Olsen, Rebekah                 29   MVN      32.13       30.66      7.00
  5  Martin, Jennifer M             29  FLAQ      32.26       30.84      6.00
  6  Mitchell, Kara M               28  REDT      34.90       31.14      5.00
  7  Musfeldt, Andrea               27  MOVY      33.73       31.30      4.00
  8  Lyons, Katie A                 29   TOC      32.00       32.30      3.00
  9  Howland, Heather               29   ABM      32.87       32.42      2.00
 10  Mullen-Hurwitz, Amy L          27    MM      31.80       32.70      1.00
 11  Lacy, N. Markell               25  FCST      34.31       33.24          
 12  Hine, Clare E                  27   ISF      33.00       33.42          
 13  Pranke, Bridget A              25  ARIZ      36.24       35.03          
 14  Scott, Emily E                 28  SLAM      34.88       37.13          
 15  Gross, Emma R                  25    IM      41.55       41.17          
 16  Blakney, Robin N               28  VMST      38.00       42.38          
---  Miller, Nicole S               25  CSMT      33.50          NS          
---  Ninivaggi, Melissa C           26  UNAT      35.00          NS          

Women 25-29 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.04   7/19/2001  Komisarz, Rachel             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Busche, Kelly C                25  ARIZ    1:08.44     1:05.92     11.00
                31.31     1:05.92(34.61)
  2  Olsen, Rebekah                 29   MVN    1:13.52     1:06.17      9.00
                31.71     1:06.17(34.46)
  3  McHugh, Carolynn F             26  SWOM    1:08.19     1:06.93      8.00
                31.23     1:06.93(35.70)
  4  Mueller, Marifaith             25    IM    1:17.67     1:08.80      7.00
                31.77     1:08.80(37.03)
  5  Blocker, Vicki S               26  RICE    1:17.00     1:12.53      6.00
                32.81     1:12.53(39.72)
  6  Campbell, Courtney E           25   ISF    1:15.00     1:15.51      5.00
                35.73     1:15.51(39.78)
  7  Ross, Lisa M                   26  GRIN    1:20.66     1:16.37      4.00
                 0.00   1:16.37(1:16.37)
  8  Lacy, N. Markell               25  FCST    1:23.15     1:18.09      3.00
                36.51     1:18.09(41.58)
  9  Medendorp, Meghan M            28   DOC    1:20.58     1:18.91      2.00
                35.88     1:18.91(43.03)
---  Mullen-Hurwitz, Amy L          27    MM    1:10.70          DQ          
                33.74                   
---  Howland, Heather               29   ABM    1:22.55          NS          
---  Gunder, Jessica R              27  CSPM    1:17.07          NS          
---  Hogan, Kristin M               29  DAMM    1:20.69          NS          
---  Center, Dalila M               25  DLMA    1:22.62          NS          

Women 25-29 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.51  12/17/1995  Taormina, Sheila             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Ginny                  25   DAS    2:50.00     2:41.88     11.00
                35.00     1:15.58(40.58)    1:59.16(43.58)    2:41.88(42.72)
  2  Blocker, Vicki S               26  RICE    2:55.20     2:58.89      9.00
                37.06     1:23.67(46.61)    2:11.60(47.93)    2:58.89(47.29)
  3  Weaver, Jenny W                29   ISF    2:27.00     3:20.69      8.00
                31.72     1:08.90(37.18)  2:25.89(1:16.99)    3:20.69(54.80)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.98   8/15/2005  Wagner, Allison              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taflinger, Brooke N            28   ISF    2:27.60     2:31.27     11.00
                32.60     1:10.83(38.23)    1:55.69(44.86)    2:31.27(35.58)
  2  Mueller, Marifaith             25    IM    2:45.78     2:31.37      9.00
                32.31     1:13.07(40.76)    1:56.37(43.30)    2:31.37(35.00)
  3  McHugh, Carolynn F             26  SWOM    2:33.49     2:35.86      8.00
                31.69     1:14.13(42.44)    2:00.55(46.42)    2:35.86(35.31)
  4  Mitchell, Kara M               28  REDT    2:41.30     2:36.77      7.00
                32.64     1:13.20(40.56)    2:00.74(47.54)    2:36.77(36.03)
  5  Hernandez, Laura L             29  ARIZ    2:48.99     2:37.41      6.00
                34.03     1:15.02(40.99)    2:02.18(47.16)    2:37.41(35.23)
  6  Amr, Aleah M                   26   UCI    2:48.22     2:45.99      5.00
                35.76     1:16.84(41.08)    2:08.45(51.61)    2:45.99(37.54)
  7  Nelson, Christine G            25  ARIZ    2:56.00     2:48.82      4.00
                34.99     1:18.04(43.05)    2:10.14(52.10)    2:48.82(38.68)
  8  Ross, Lisa M                   26  GRIN    2:55.19     2:50.61      3.00
                35.47     1:18.97(43.50)    2:10.01(51.04)    2:50.61(40.60)
  9  Medendorp, Meghan M            28   DOC    2:58.66     2:50.81      2.00
                35.64     1:22.23(46.59)    2:11.10(48.87)    2:50.81(39.71)
 10  Loper, Tracey E                26   CMS    3:00.82     2:52.30      1.00
                36.16     1:19.10(42.94)    2:11.73(52.63)    2:52.30(40.57)
 11  Marechal, Severine M           26  FLAQ    3:01.64     2:54.58          
                36.95     1:25.64(48.69)    2:15.47(49.83)    2:54.58(39.11)
 12  Gibbons, Chelsea M             26   CMS    2:58.88     2:56.88          
                37.84     1:23.74(45.90)    2:13.69(49.95)    2:56.88(43.19)
 13  Goodwin, Amy                   28    IM    3:02.19     3:00.30          
                39.57     1:23.59(44.02)    2:22.70(59.11)    3:00.30(37.60)
 14  Blakney, Robin N               28  VMST    3:02.30     3:04.92          
                42.65     1:34.24(51.59)    2:22.15(47.91)    3:04.92(42.77)
 15  Center, Dalila M               25  DLMA    2:58.44     3:07.89          
                39.28     1:28.68(49.40)    2:22.42(53.74)    3:07.89(45.47)
 16  Jomantas, Genevieve M          25   DRM    3:25.00     3:12.90          
                43.59     1:31.28(47.69)    2:30.40(59.12)    3:12.90(42.50)
 17  Cammarata, Martha              27   ABM    3:30.00     3:24.08          
                40.51     1:33.09(52.58)    2:32.20(59.11)    3:24.08(51.88)
---  Pranke, Bridget A              25  ARIZ    2:56.03          NS          

Women 25-29 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:06.34   7/30/1989  Shand, Sara                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taflinger, Brooke N            28   ISF    5:20.00     5:26.57     11.00
                32.25     1:10.25(38.00)    1:52.71(42.46)    2:35.30(42.59)
        3:21.78(46.48)    4:10.01(48.23)    4:49.11(39.10)    5:26.57(37.46)
  2  Miller, Ginny                  25   DAS    5:45.00     5:39.41      9.00
                34.24     1:14.34(40.10)    2:00.39(46.05)    2:44.36(43.97)
        3:34.49(50.13)    4:25.76(51.27)    5:03.19(37.43)    5:39.41(36.22)
  3  Blocker, Vicki S               26  RICE    5:50.00     5:48.53      8.00
                34.68     1:15.95(41.27)    1:59.97(44.02)    2:42.89(42.92)
        3:34.85(51.96)    4:26.75(51.90)    5:07.72(40.97)    5:48.53(40.81)
  4  Hine, Clare E                  27   ISF    6:08.00     5:57.51      7.00
                35.43     1:17.70(42.27)    2:06.20(48.50)    2:53.09(46.89)
        3:40.50(47.41)    4:29.82(49.32)    5:13.83(44.01)    5:57.51(43.68)
  5  Marechal, Severine M           26  FLAQ    6:33.09     6:26.29      6.00
                38.84     1:27.74(48.90)    2:20.82(53.08)    3:12.97(52.15)
        4:06.68(53.71)    4:59.99(53.31)    5:44.28(44.29)    6:26.29(42.01)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #20