2009 Long Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 85-89 Results

Men 85-89 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.77   8/15/1998  Bowersock, Woodrow           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Grannis, Frank R               85   TOC      43.00       44.34     11.00
  2  Corse, John D                  85  FACT      40.99       44.92      9.00
  3  Holmes, Rogers B               88  FACT      45.20       50.31      8.00
  4  Graves, Edwin H                86  FACT      43.36       56.10      7.00
---  Weiss, Andrew M                88  AGUA      48.25          NS          

Men 85-89 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:23.87    6/2/2001  Eubank, Jim                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Grannis, Frank R               85   TOC    1:42.00     1:44.95     11.00
                46.12     1:44.95(58.83)
  2  Graves, Edwin H                86  FACT    1:48.50     2:09.38      9.00
                57.50   2:09.38(1:11.88)
---  Weiss, Andrew M                88  AGUA    2:10.15          NS          

Men 85-89 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:16.95   8/15/2008  Lamb, Willard J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Grannis, Frank R               85   TOC    4:18.00     4:00.32     11.00
                54.43   1:57.92(1:03.49)  3:02.72(1:04.80)    4:00.32(57.60)
  2  Doud, Bob R                    86  MICH    5:24.11     5:42.57      9.00
              1:10.97   2:37.51(1:26.54)  4:13.36(1:35.85)  5:42.57(1:29.21)

Men 85-89 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     44.52   8/10/2006  Van Dyke, Fred               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hutinger, Paul                 85   FMM      53.00       50.35     11.00
  2  Holmes, Rogers B               88  FACT      49.35       56.24      9.00
  3  Grannis, Frank R               85   TOC      56.00       59.36      8.00
  4  Graves, Edwin H                86  FACT      55.50     1:02.71      7.00
---  Weeden, Alan N                 85  CONN      58.00          NS          

Men 85-89 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.24   6/14/2008  Lamb, Willard J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Weeden, Alan N                 85  CONN    2:10.00     1:51.56     11.00
                52.40     1:51.56(59.16)
  2  Hutinger, Paul                 85   FMM    2:01.00     1:54.73      9.00
                53.00   1:54.73(1:01.73)
  3  Holmes, Rogers B               88  FACT    2:10.20     2:03.50      8.00
                59.17   2:03.50(1:04.33)

Men 85-89 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:04.33   6/14/2008  Lamb, Willard J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hutinger, Paul                 85   FMM    4:18.00     4:21.13     11.00
              1:02.53   2:08.17(1:05.64)  3:16.42(1:08.25)  4:21.13(1:04.71)
  2  Holmes, Rogers B               88  FACT    4:42.00     4:37.70      9.00
              1:02.88   2:13.96(1:11.08)  3:27.87(1:13.91)  4:37.70(1:09.83)
  3  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           86  CONN    7:30.00     6:23.55      8.00
              1:22.07   3:05.35(1:43.28)  4:44.21(1:38.86)  6:23.55(1:39.34)

Men 85-89 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.74   8/18/2002  Krup, Paul                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Greenberg, Barton H            85   FMM      54.00       50.57N    11.00
  2  Rudloff, G Edward              86   TOC      56.60       55.82      9.00

Men 85-89 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.89   6/14/2003  Da Rosa, Aldo                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Greenberg, Barton H            85   FMM    2:04.00     1:53.27N    11.00
                51.80   1:53.27(1:01.47)
  2  Rudloff, G Edward              86   TOC    1:58.60     2:13.82      9.00
              1:00.98   2:13.82(1:12.84)

Men 85-89 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:25.31   7/13/2003  Da Rosa, Aldo                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Greenberg, Barton H            85   FMM    4:30.00     4:37.86     11.00
              1:01.38   2:10.74(1:09.36)  3:24.06(1:13.32)  4:37.86(1:13.80)
  2  Rudloff, G Edward              86   TOC    3:50.60     4:58.27      9.00
              1:07.20   2:21.79(1:14.59)  3:40.61(1:18.82)  4:58.27(1:17.66)
  3  Corse, John D                  85  FACT    4:35.19     5:17.78      8.00
              1:06.63   2:23.17(1:16.54)  3:49.83(1:26.66)  5:17.78(1:27.95)

Men 85-89 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     46.48   6/19/2004  Holden, Andrew               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hutinger, Paul                 85   FMM    1:03.00       56.53     11.00
  2  Grannis, Frank R               85   TOC      53.00       58.95      9.00
  3  Rudloff, G Edward              86   TOC      51.60     1:00.94      8.00
  4  Doud, Bob R                    86  MICH    1:16.09     1:25.61      7.00

Men 85-89 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:02.53   6/19/2004  Holden, Andrew               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hutinger, Paul                 85   FMM    2:15.00     2:17.55     11.00
              1:03.56   2:17.55(1:13.99)
  2  Doud, Bob R                    86  MICH    2:59.28     3:24.71      9.00
              1:32.04   3:24.71(1:52.67)
  3  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           86  CONN    4:40.00     4:50.70      8.00
              2:11.41   4:50.70(2:39.29)

Men 85-89 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:47.63   7/11/2004  Holden, Andrew               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doud, Bob R                    86  MICH    6:47.93     7:15.59     11.00
              1:39.33   3:34.86(1:55.53)  5:34.94(2:00.08)  7:15.59(1:40.65)
  2  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           86  CONN    9:50.00    11:40.76      9.00
              2:24.97   5:31.10(3:06.13)  8:47.95(3:16.85) 11:40.76(2:52.81)

Men 85-89 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:13.14   7/15/2001  Cerer, Anton                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rudloff, G Edward              86   TOC    3:45.60     4:46.10     11.00
              1:01.82   2:19.08(1:17.26)  3:41.49(1:22.41)  4:46.10(1:04.61)
  2  Corse, John D                  85  FACT    7:35.20     5:13.65      9.00
              1:06.85   2:39.08(1:32.23)  4:05.26(1:26.18)  5:13.65(1:08.39)
  3  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           86  CONN    7:30.00     7:47.57      8.00
              2:12.36   3:55.24(1:42.88)  6:12.12(2:16.88)  7:47.57(1:35.45)
---  Doud, Bob R                    86  MICH    6:16.82          DQ          
              1:29.22                     5:33.37(4:04.15)                  

Men 85-89 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:21.90   7/15/2001  Cerer, Anton                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           86  CONN   14:50.00    16:24.48     11.00
              2:11.84   5:07.13(2:55.29)  6:50.96(1:43.83)  8:37.77(1:46.81)
     10:52.45(2:14.68) 12:56.64(2:04.19) 14:40.75(1:44.11) 16:24.48(1:43.73)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #41