2009 Long Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 65-69 Results

Men 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.15   3/30/2002  Farrell, Jeff                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lodwig, Keefe L                66  SDSM      28.50       27.74     11.00
  2  Dragon, Jim                    65   GSM      28.00       27.85      8.00
  2  Van Baalen, Vinus              67  SDSM      27.39       27.85      8.00
  4  Olson, Robert H                65   WCM      28.20       27.93      7.00
  5  Andersen, Peter                66  SDSM      28.40       28.80      6.00
  6  Davis, Don M                   65  RHMS      29.70       30.94      5.00
  7  Burr, Ken M                    65   WCM      31.76       31.32      4.00
  8  Meiklereid, Keith              65   SKY      34.00       35.06      3.00
  9  Washburn, Keith E              65  O*H*      36.85       35.57      2.00
 10  Pohlmann, John T               66  SLAM      36.09       36.17      1.00
 11  Spence, Thomas E               65  O*H*      39.10       37.64          
 12  Pinney, Lowell E               68   ISF      46.60       50.74          
---  Edwards, Morgan                65   CMS      33.88          NS          
---  Miller, David W                69  GAJA      34.51          NS          
---  Quiggin, David                 65  GOLD      27.70          NS          
---  Shepherd, John T               68   SKY      49.17          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.75   8/16/2008  Lodwig, Keefe L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lodwig, Keefe L                66  SDSM    1:03.00     1:01.30N    11.00
                29.64     1:01.30(31.66)
  2  Van Baalen, Vinus              67  SDSM    1:03.89     1:06.79      9.00
                32.98     1:06.79(33.81)
  3  Reed, Edward W                 66  CTMS    1:12.29     1:06.98      8.00
                32.76     1:06.98(34.22)
  4  Poiletman, Robert M            66  COLM    1:08.01     1:07.09      7.00
                32.55     1:07.09(34.54)
  5  Davis, Don M                   65  RHMS    1:04.60     1:07.86      6.00
                32.15     1:07.86(35.71)
  6  Olson, Robert H                65   WCM    1:07.50     1:07.97      5.00
                32.71     1:07.97(35.26)
  7  Andersen, Peter                66  SDSM    1:06.80     1:08.07      4.00
                31.67     1:08.07(36.40)
  8  Gildea, David R                66  STAN    1:10.91     1:08.57      3.00
                33.05     1:08.57(35.52)
  9  Buys, Joe D                    65  MICH    1:14.00     1:12.46      2.00
                34.85     1:12.46(37.61)
 10  Burr, Ken M                    65   WCM    1:17.70     1:15.92      1.00
                35.86     1:15.92(40.06)
 11  Healy, Martin J                65    WM    1:15.07     1:19.16          
                37.12     1:19.16(42.04)
 12  Meiklereid, Keith              65   SKY    1:18.00     1:19.76          
                 0.00   1:19.76(1:19.76)
 13  Washburn, Keith E              65  O*H*    1:28.20     1:27.66          
                41.72     1:27.66(45.94)
 14  Leilich, Bob                   69  WMST    1:35.00     1:38.56          
                44.19     1:38.56(54.37)
 15  Cohen, Kenneth H               69    IM    1:41.44     1:49.91          
                49.11   1:49.91(1:00.80)
---  Leen, Walter D                 67  GAJA    2:00.00          NS          
---  Quiggin, David                 65  GOLD    1:01.05          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.53   8/15/2008  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lodwig, Keefe L                66  SDSM    2:35.00     2:22.26     11.00
                31.14     1:06.78(35.64)    1:43.43(36.65)    2:22.26(38.83)
  2  Burns, Richard                 66   TAM    2:24.50     2:22.51      9.00
                32.78     1:09.49(36.71)    1:47.69(38.20)    2:22.51(34.82)
  3  Frost, Kenneth A               65   TAM    2:32.00     2:32.86      8.00
                35.78     1:14.88(39.10)    1:54.59(39.71)    2:32.86(38.27)
  4  Gildea, David R                66  STAN    2:45.58     2:40.38      7.00
                36.29     1:17.36(41.07)    2:00.13(42.77)    2:40.38(40.25)
  5  Buys, Joe D                    65  MICH    2:46.64     2:40.45      6.00
                35.55     1:15.68(40.13)    1:59.14(43.46)    2:40.45(41.31)
  6  Burr, Ken M                    65   WCM    3:00.89     2:57.09      5.00
                38.92     1:25.70(46.78)    2:12.30(46.60)    2:57.09(44.79)
  7  Healy, Martin J                65    WM    2:54.00     2:57.78      4.00
                39.35     1:25.48(46.13)    2:13.13(47.65)    2:57.78(44.65)
  8  Meiklereid, Keith              65   SKY    2:59.00     3:01.15      3.00
                39.98     1:25.70(45.72)    2:12.92(47.22)    3:01.15(48.23)
  9  Woods, Tom M                   66  VMST    2:57.00     3:04.02      2.00
                44.70     1:31.62(46.92)    2:18.62(47.00)    3:04.02(45.40)
 10  Leilich, Bob                   69  WMST    3:36.00     3:44.64      1.00
                44.51     1:39.42(54.91)  2:41.47(1:02.05)  3:44.64(1:03.17)

Men 65-69 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:00.26   3/10/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Don M                   65  RHMS    5:11.20     5:08.44     11.00
                35.14     1:12.30(37.16)    1:51.81(39.51)    2:31.41(39.60)
        3:11.44(40.03)    3:51.21(39.77)    4:30.57(39.36)    5:08.44(37.87)
  2  Buys, Joe D                    65  MICH    5:55.53     5:47.13      9.00
                37.54     1:19.54(42.00)    2:03.71(44.17)    2:48.86(45.15)
        3:34.58(45.72)    4:20.02(45.44)    5:05.40(45.38)    5:47.13(41.73)
  3  Galletly, Sandy                67  VMST    5:43.26     5:48.18      8.00
                40.03     1:24.41(44.38)    2:09.02(44.61)    2:53.38(44.36)
        3:37.79(44.41)    4:22.10(44.31)    5:06.23(44.13)    5:48.18(41.95)
  4  Hellmann, Stephen D            65   SKY    6:33.00     6:06.25      7.00
                43.22     1:30.36(47.14)    2:17.91(47.55)    3:04.94(47.03)
        3:51.50(46.56)    4:37.81(46.31)    5:24.06(46.25)    6:06.25(42.19)
  5  Meiklereid, Keith              65   SKY    7:00.00     6:18.41      6.00
                42.31     1:29.53(47.22)    2:17.27(47.74)    3:05.75(48.48)
        3:54.33(48.58)    4:43.81(49.48)    5:32.69(48.88)    6:18.41(45.72)
  6  Burr, Ken M                    65   WCM    6:40.64     6:32.51      5.00
                41.98     1:32.24(50.26)    2:24.47(52.23)    3:16.13(51.66)
        4:06.54(50.41)    4:56.34(49.80)    5:45.75(49.41)    6:32.51(46.76)
  7  Woods, Tom M                   66  VMST    6:30.00     6:48.11      4.00
                46.78     1:35.88(49.10)    2:27.06(51.18)    3:20.22(53.16)
        4:12.48(52.26)    5:05.12(52.64)    5:57.70(52.58)    6:48.11(50.41)
  8  Spence, Thomas E               65  O*H*    7:00.44     7:03.37      3.00
                46.10     1:39.17(53.07)    2:34.02(54.85)    3:28.57(54.55)
        4:22.60(54.03)    5:17.41(54.81)    6:11.08(53.67)    7:03.37(52.29)
  9  Washburn, Keith E              65  O*H*    7:13.76     7:13.23      2.00
                46.65     1:40.14(53.49)    2:34.59(54.45)    3:29.80(55.21)
        4:24.13(54.33)    5:20.13(56.00)    6:17.51(57.38)    7:13.23(55.72)
 10  Meintjies, Bruce E             68   FLA    5:57.75     7:44.67      1.00
                 0.00   1:38.31(1:38.31)  2:38.64(1:00.33)  3:40.09(1:01.45)
      4:44.07(1:03.98)  5:46.17(1:02.10)  6:47.16(1:00.99)    7:44.67(57.51)

Men 65-69 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:25.94   6/10/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Don M                   65  RHMS   10:51.70    10:50.86     11.00
                35.31     1:14.68(39.37)    1:54.31(39.63)    2:34.44(40.13)
        3:14.56(40.12)    3:55.35(40.79)    4:21.09(25.74)    5:18.15(57.06)
        5:59.34(41.19)    6:40.95(41.61)    7:23.07(42.12)    8:04.88(41.81)
        8:47.44(42.56)    9:29.80(42.36)   10:11.07(41.27)   10:50.86(39.79)
  2  Woods, Tom M                   66  VMST   14:00.00    13:38.38      9.00
                46.17     1:36.11(49.94)    2:27.56(51.45)    3:19.63(52.07)
        4:11.52(51.89)    5:03.20(51.68)    5:54.56(51.36)    6:46.29(51.73)
        7:37.07(50.78)    8:29.02(51.95)    9:20.95(51.93)   10:13.32(52.37)
       11:04.99(51.67)   11:57.12(52.13)   12:49.31(52.19)   13:38.38(49.07)
  3  Hale, Art                      67  UNAT   14:12.91    21:06.75      8.00
              1:12.32   2:30.20(1:17.88)  3:47.00(1:16.80)  5:07.24(1:20.24)
      6:16.68(1:09.44)  7:48.00(1:31.32)  9:08.97(1:20.97) 10:29.64(1:20.67)
     11:50.01(1:20.37) 13:11.16(1:21.15) 14:30.55(1:19.39) 15:51.46(1:20.91)
     17:11.84(1:20.38) 18:31.09(1:19.25) 19:51.45(1:20.36) 21:06.75(1:15.30)

Men 65-69 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  20:00.97    4/6/2008  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Buys, Joe D                    65  MICH   23:42.99    22:35.98     11.00
                36.67     1:18.29(41.62)    2:02.12(43.83)    2:46.67(44.55)
        3:31.74(45.07)    4:17.13(45.39)    5:03.13(46.00)    5:48.95(45.82)
        6:35.27(46.32)    7:20.92(45.65)    8:06.93(46.01)    8:52.56(45.63)
        9:39.07(46.51)   10:24.42(45.35)   11:10.46(46.04)   11:56.49(46.03)
       12:42.38(45.89)   13:28.52(46.14)   14:14.12(45.60)   15:00.30(46.18)
       15:46.32(46.02)   16:32.52(46.20)   17:18.21(45.69)   18:04.39(46.18)
       18:49.94(45.55)   19:35.76(45.82)   20:21.90(46.14)   21:07.94(46.04)
       21:53.67(45.73)   22:35.98(42.31)
  2  Galletly, Sandy                67  VMST   22:24.34    22:49.41      9.00
                41.10     1:27.08(45.98)    2:13.02(45.94)    2:59.43(46.41)
        3:45.56(46.13)    4:31.81(46.25)    5:18.14(46.33)    6:03.98(45.84)
        6:49.20(45.22)    7:33.98(44.78)    8:19.14(45.16)    9:05.04(45.90)
        9:50.76(45.72)   10:36.57(45.81)   11:21.97(45.40)   12:07.64(45.67)
       12:53.22(45.58)   13:38.92(45.70)   14:24.82(45.90)   15:11.05(46.23)
       15:57.37(46.32)   16:43.67(46.30)   17:29.82(46.15)   18:15.97(46.15)
       19:01.82(45.85)   19:47.23(45.41)   20:33.30(46.07)   21:19.32(46.02)
       22:05.12(45.80)   22:49.41(44.29)
  3  Hellmann, Stephen D            65   SKY   24:30.00    23:22.10      8.00
                41.56     1:28.48(46.92)    2:15.73(47.25)    3:03.69(47.96)
        3:50.92(47.23)    4:38.60(47.68)    5:25.23(46.63)    6:13.05(47.82)
        6:59.60(46.55)    7:47.03(47.43)    8:33.12(46.09)    9:20.45(47.33)
       10:06.37(45.92)   10:53.81(47.44)   11:40.36(46.55)   12:27.61(47.25)
       13:14.27(46.66)   14:01.61(47.34)   14:48.17(46.56)   15:35.51(47.34)
       16:21.86(46.35)   17:09.82(47.96)   17:56.47(46.65)   18:44.16(47.69)
       19:30.91(46.75)   20:18.64(47.73)   21:05.59(46.95)   21:52.51(46.92)
       22:38.47(45.96)   23:22.10(43.63)
  4  Spence, Thomas E               65  O*H*   26:34.56    26:51.96      7.00
                43.69     1:37.24(53.55)    2:31.68(54.44)    3:26.92(55.24)
        4:20.93(54.01)    5:16.85(55.92)    6:10.99(54.14)    7:05.78(54.79)
        8:00.10(54.32)    8:54.72(54.62)    9:49.09(54.37)   10:43.53(54.44)
       11:37.54(54.01)   12:32.19(54.65)   13:26.33(54.14)   14:20.44(54.11)
       15:14.89(54.45)   16:09.25(54.36)   17:03.60(54.35)   17:58.09(54.49)
       18:52.75(54.66)   19:46.77(54.02)   20:41.50(54.73)   21:35.91(54.41)
       22:30.34(54.43)   23:24.19(53.85)   24:18.15(53.96)   25:11.50(53.35)
       26:03.86(52.36)   26:51.96(48.10)
  5  Meintjies, Bruce E             68   FLA   25:27.15    30:10.87      6.00
                45.80     1:40.44(54.64)  2:42.07(1:01.63)  3:45.17(1:03.10)
      4:47.01(1:01.84)  5:49.46(1:02.45)  6:51.66(1:02.20)  7:52.38(1:00.72)
      8:52.80(1:00.42)  9:53.98(1:01.18) 10:54.33(1:00.35) 11:55.71(1:01.38)
     12:56.95(1:01.24) 13:57.86(1:00.91) 14:59.02(1:01.16) 15:59.39(1:00.37)
     17:00.23(1:00.84) 18:01.06(1:00.83) 19:03.01(1:01.95) 20:03.22(1:00.21)
     21:03.89(1:00.67) 22:06.30(1:02.41) 23:07.26(1:00.96) 24:08.59(1:01.33)
     25:11.67(1:03.08)   26:10.20(58.53) 27:12.68(1:02.48)   28:12.51(59.83)
     29:13.14(1:00.63)   30:10.87(57.73)
  6  Cohen, Kenneth H               69    IM   34:35.23    36:58.92      5.00
              1:02.63   2:12.89(1:10.26)  3:24.54(1:11.65)  4:37.35(1:12.81)
      5:48.94(1:11.59)  7:01.93(1:12.99)  8:15.62(1:13.69)  9:29.26(1:13.64)
     10:42.76(1:13.50) 11:57.10(1:14.34) 13:11.82(1:14.72) 14:26.85(1:15.03)
     15:41.20(1:14.35) 16:56.37(1:15.17) 18:12.15(1:15.78) 19:27.12(1:14.97)
     20:41.51(1:14.39) 21:58.43(1:16.92) 23:13.73(1:15.30) 24:30.22(1:16.49)
     25:46.31(1:16.09) 27:03.00(1:16.69) 28:17.86(1:14.86) 29:34.02(1:16.16)
     30:48.73(1:14.71) 32:04.96(1:16.23) 33:19.05(1:14.09) 34:34.58(1:15.53)
     35:48.68(1:14.10) 36:58.92(1:10.24)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.65   8/16/2008  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 66   TAM      33.00       32.19N    11.00
  2  Van Baalen, Vinus              67  SDSM      33.56       34.56      9.00
  3  Dragon, Jim                    65   GSM      36.72       36.94      8.00
  4  Rupert, Bill                   66  MESC      37.14       37.96      7.00
  5  Quigley, George J              69   ISF      40.62       39.81      6.00
  6  Hellmann, Stephen D            65   SKY      39.00       40.38      5.00
  7  Reid, Walt E                   69   PNA      43.00       41.03      4.00
  8  Church, Doug D                 65  NAST      43.50       44.53      3.00
  9  Burr, Ken M                    65   WCM      51.00       47.29      2.00
 10  Alford, Joseph S               66   HPX      41.00       48.46      1.00
 11  Pinney, Lowell E               68   ISF    1:18.50     1:08.01          
---  Miller, David W                69  GAJA      43.86          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:12.92   8/17/2008  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 66   TAM    1:13.00     1:11.32N    11.00
                35.02     1:11.32(36.30)
  2  Van Baalen, Vinus              67  SDSM    1:16.50     1:19.25      9.00
                38.89     1:19.25(40.36)
  3  Rupert, Bill                   66  MESC    1:21.88     1:23.91      8.00
                40.54     1:23.91(43.37)
  4  Lokensgard, Erik               67  MICH    1:23.00     1:24.25      7.00
                42.31     1:24.25(41.94)
  5  Quigley, George J              69   ISF    1:28.76     1:24.39      6.00
                41.61     1:24.39(42.78)
  6  Hellmann, Stephen D            65   SKY    1:27.00     1:29.13      5.00
                43.30     1:29.13(45.83)
  7  Reid, Walt E                   69   PNA    1:35.00     1:34.29      4.00
                45.39     1:34.29(48.90)
  8  Church, Doug D                 65  NAST    1:35.30     1:42.99      3.00
                48.72     1:42.99(54.27)
  9  Healy, Martin J                65    WM    1:52.10     1:45.18      2.00
                49.83     1:45.18(55.35)
 10  Alford, Joseph S               66   HPX    1:38.00     1:55.11      1.00
                53.11   1:55.11(1:02.00)
 11  Heuck, Kenneth                 65  SWOM    1:57.00     2:06.91          
              1:01.15   2:06.91(1:05.76)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:44.09   4/19/2008  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 66   TAM    2:46.00     2:41.76N    11.00
                37.66     1:19.42(41.76)    2:02.27(42.85)    2:41.76(39.49)
  2  Lokensgard, Erik               67  MICH    3:05.00     3:02.12      9.00
                43.37     1:29.64(46.27)    2:16.03(46.39)    3:02.12(46.09)
  3  Quigley, George J              69   ISF    3:09.99     3:05.24      8.00
                44.87     1:32.30(47.43)    2:20.08(47.78)    3:05.24(45.16)
  4  Rupert, Bill                   66  MESC    2:59.89     3:06.75      7.00
                42.73     1:30.03(47.30)    2:18.83(48.80)    3:06.75(47.92)
  5  Hellmann, Stephen D            65   SKY    3:14.00     3:16.20      6.00
                45.50     1:35.14(49.64)    2:26.52(51.38)    3:16.20(49.68)
  6  Winokur, Eliot                 65   PRM    3:41.33     3:33.11      5.00
                48.60     1:41.55(52.95)    2:36.97(55.42)    3:33.11(56.14)
  7  Healy, Martin J                65    WM    3:45.00     3:55.30      4.00
                52.52   1:54.79(1:02.27)  2:57.40(1:02.61)    3:55.30(57.90)
  8  Heuck, Kenneth                 65  SWOM    4:23.00     4:34.25      3.00
              1:02.33   2:14.15(1:11.82)  3:25.81(1:11.66)  4:34.25(1:08.44)
  9  Alford, Joseph S               66   HPX    3:42.00     4:37.81      2.00
              1:02.84   2:13.38(1:10.54)  3:25.95(1:12.57)  4:37.81(1:11.86)
 10  Leen, Walter D                 67  GAJA    5:00.00     5:39.22      1.00
              1:18.85   2:49.10(1:30.25)  4:17.39(1:28.29)  5:39.22(1:21.83)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     36.30   7/13/2008  Todd, Richard T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frost, Kenneth A               65   TAM      35.00       35.00N    11.00
  2  Dragon, Jim                    65   GSM      36.78       35.30N     9.00
  3  Andersen, Peter                66  SDSM      35.50       35.60N     8.00
  4  Gildea, David R                66  STAN      37.77       36.37      7.00
  5  Noble, Dave N                  66  MOVY      38.90       38.11      6.00
  6  Davis, Don M                   65  RHMS      38.50       38.94      5.00
  7  Reed, Edward W                 66  CTMS      41.15       39.17      4.00
  8  Dannenberg, James              65  WMAC      43.00       40.37      3.00
  9  Pohlmann, John T               66  SLAM      42.25       41.96      2.00
 10  Reid, Walt E                   69   PNA      42.50       42.27      1.00
 11  Olson, Robert H                65   WCM      39.80       42.29          
 12  Abineri, David J               66  SWOM      44.00       43.80          
 13  Baird, Justus                  66  GAJA      50.10       45.70          
 14  Desserich, Russ W              66   ISF      44.08       48.00          
 15  Shepherd, John T               68   SKY      51.78       51.26          
 16  Huebschmann, Ray E             65  GAJA      53.68       52.89          
---  Pinney, Lowell E               68   ISF    1:18.50          DQ          
---  Edwards, Morgan                65   CMS      43.73          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:22.82   8/16/2008  Todd, Richard T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frost, Kenneth A               65   TAM    1:18.00     1:18.11N    11.00
                35.70     1:18.11(42.41)
  2  Gildea, David R                66  STAN    1:24.91     1:19.89N     9.00
                37.29     1:19.89(42.60)
  3  Noble, Dave N                  66  MOVY    1:29.54     1:23.78      8.00
                39.23     1:23.78(44.55)
  4  Andersen, Peter                66  SDSM    1:22.80     1:23.98      7.00
                38.37     1:23.98(45.61)
  5  Dannenberg, James              65  WMAC    1:35.00     1:30.57      6.00
                42.06     1:30.57(48.51)
  6  Cody, Frank J                  69  MICH    1:39.00     1:38.23      5.00
                46.09     1:38.23(52.14)
  7  Reid, Walt E                   69   PNA    1:40.00     1:38.87      4.00
                46.34     1:38.87(52.53)
  8  Pohlmann, John T               66  SLAM    1:43.16     1:42.25      3.00
                44.57     1:42.25(57.68)
  9  Abineri, David J               66  SWOM    1:45.00     1:43.37      2.00
                47.46     1:43.37(55.91)
 10  Baird, Justus                  66  GAJA    1:53.00     1:48.38      1.00
                49.45     1:48.38(58.93)
 11  Desserich, Russ W              66   ISF    1:51.29     1:55.64          
                53.50   1:55.64(1:02.14)
 12  Shepherd, John T               68   SKY    2:07.68     1:59.67          
                53.22   1:59.67(1:06.45)
 13  Huebschmann, Ray E             65  GAJA    2:07.04     2:02.86          
              1:00.78   2:02.86(1:02.08)
---  Edwards, Morgan                65   CMS    1:43.35          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:02.85   8/17/2008  Todd, Richard T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frost, Kenneth A               65   TAM    2:59.00     2:59.54N    11.00
                37.45     1:20.83(43.38)    2:08.46(47.63)    2:59.54(51.08)
  2  Noble, Dave N                  66  MOVY    3:25.44     3:15.45      9.00
                42.57     1:32.46(49.89)    2:24.25(51.79)    3:15.45(51.20)
  3  Reed, Edward W                 66  CTMS    3:29.93     3:24.59      8.00
                48.10     1:41.93(53.83)    2:35.97(54.04)    3:24.59(48.62)
  4  Cody, Frank J                  69  MICH    3:30.00     3:29.82      7.00
                50.20     1:43.24(53.04)    2:36.73(53.49)    3:29.82(53.09)
  5  Meyer, Gerald H                65  O*H*    3:39.20     3:46.36      6.00
                51.05     1:49.24(58.19)    2:47.93(58.69)    3:46.36(58.43)
  6  Chadsey, William L             67  RMST    3:28.50     3:47.64      5.00
                50.34     1:46.69(56.35)    2:46.20(59.51)  3:47.64(1:01.44)
  7  Andersen, Peter                66  SDSM    3:08.60     3:47.98      4.00
                35.90   1:45.14(1:09.24)  2:52.75(1:07.61)    3:47.98(55.23)
  8  Pohlmann, John T               66  SLAM    3:51.43     3:49.94      3.00
                53.51     1:53.14(59.63)  2:54.30(1:01.16)    3:49.94(55.64)
  9  Baird, Justus                  66  GAJA    4:00.20     3:58.02      2.00
                52.03   1:52.11(1:00.08)  2:55.38(1:03.27)  3:58.02(1:02.64)
 10  Alford, Joseph S               66   HPX    3:50.00     4:30.55      1.00
                57.23   2:04.47(1:07.24)  3:18.96(1:14.49)  4:30.55(1:11.59)
 11  Desserich, Russ W              66   ISF    4:40.38     4:32.52          
                56.30   2:06.85(1:10.55)  3:21.75(1:14.90)  4:32.52(1:10.77)
 12  Heuck, Kenneth                 65  SWOM    4:47.00     4:58.59          
              1:09.81   2:29.42(1:19.61)  3:48.07(1:18.65)  4:58.59(1:10.52)
---  Huebschmann, Ray E             65  GAJA    4:45.50          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.68   8/16/2008  Lodwig, Keefe L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dragon, Jim                    65   GSM      29.10       28.69     11.00
  2  Lodwig, Keefe L                66  SDSM      30.00       28.73      9.00
  3  Olson, Robert H                65   WCM      30.90       30.13      8.00
  4  Van Baalen, Vinus              67  SDSM      32.78       34.77      7.00
  5  Church, Doug D                 65  NAST      38.10       43.94      6.00
  6  Woods, Tom M                   66  VMST      50.00       55.57      5.00
---  Kirby, David M                 66  CONN      33.00          NS          
---  Quiggin, David                 65  GOLD      30.79          NS          
---  Kitchell, Richard W            69   ISF      34.55          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.98    6/7/2008  Poiletman, Robert M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Poiletman, Robert M            66  COLM    1:09.60     1:11.91     11.00
                33.31     1:11.91(38.60)
  2  Winokur, Eliot                 65   PRM    1:40.99     1:36.47      9.00
                44.87     1:36.47(51.60)
  3  Cody, Frank J                  69  MICH    1:38.00     1:37.08      8.00
                45.81     1:37.08(51.27)
  4  Hale, Art                      67  UNAT    2:10.59     2:32.31      7.00
              1:11.21   2:32.31(1:21.10)
---  Edwards, Morgan                65   CMS    1:39.77          NS          
---  Kirby, David M                 66  CONN    1:14.60          NS          
---  Lodwig, Keefe L                66  SDSM    1:20.00          NS          
---  Kitchell, Richard W            69   ISF    1:17.43          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:51.06    6/7/2008  Poiletman, Robert M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Poiletman, Robert M            66  COLM    2:50.18     2:54.37     11.00
                36.92     1:22.25(45.33)    2:09.75(47.50)    2:54.37(44.62)
  2  Barry, Andy                    67    IM    3:41.20     3:27.65      9.00
                45.36     1:38.55(53.19)    2:34.02(55.47)    3:27.65(53.63)
  3  Lokensgard, Erik               67  MICH    3:40.00     3:29.86      8.00
                47.72     1:40.84(53.12)    2:34.37(53.53)    3:29.86(55.49)
  4  Cody, Frank J                  69  MICH    3:32.00     3:35.95      7.00
                48.52     1:41.58(53.06)    2:36.60(55.02)    3:35.95(59.35)
  5  Winokur, Eliot                 65   PRM    3:59.67     3:56.31      6.00
                48.71     1:46.27(57.56)  2:50.22(1:03.95)  3:56.31(1:06.09)
  6  Hale, Art                      67  UNAT    5:34.35     6:21.27      5.00
              1:23.82   2:54.51(1:30.69)  4:36.71(1:42.20)  6:21.27(1:44.56)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:48.63   6/10/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 66   TAM    2:48.00     2:43.37N    11.00
                32.49     1:13.40(40.91)    2:06.38(52.98)    2:43.37(36.99)
  2  Frost, Kenneth A               65   TAM    2:48.00     2:50.11      9.00
                34.71     1:23.26(48.55)    2:09.66(46.40)    2:50.11(40.45)
  3  Reed, Edward W                 66  CTMS    3:16.18     2:58.43      8.00
                39.17     1:27.76(48.59)    2:21.03(53.27)    2:58.43(37.40)
  4  Lokensgard, Erik               67  MICH    3:08.00     3:05.42      7.00
                39.29     1:23.28(43.99)    2:21.57(58.29)    3:05.42(43.85)
  5  Winokur, Eliot                 65   PRM    3:38.20     3:28.16      6.00
                45.61     1:41.22(55.61)  2:43.94(1:02.72)    3:28.16(44.22)
  6  Alford, Joseph S               66   HPX    3:41.00     4:26.90      5.00
              1:04.73   2:15.03(1:10.30)  3:25.36(1:10.33)  4:26.90(1:01.54)
  7  Desserich, Russ W              66   ISF    4:39.88     4:35.17      4.00
              1:01.79   2:16.74(1:14.95)  3:33.55(1:16.81)  4:35.17(1:01.62)
  8  Cohen, Kenneth H               69    IM    5:22.16     5:53.01      3.00
              1:05.35   2:37.39(1:32.04)  4:43.95(2:06.56)  5:53.01(1:09.06)
---  Hale, Art                      67  UNAT    3:40.58          DQ          
              1:17.13   2:48.58(1:31.45)  4:33.77(1:45.19)                  
---  Leen, Walter D                 67  GAJA    6:21.00          NS          

Men 65-69 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:03.31   6/10/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Reed, Edward W                 66  CTMS    6:52.00     6:38.23     11.00
                42.98     1:34.23(51.25)    2:28.75(54.52)    3:22.63(53.88)
        4:22.24(59.61)    5:20.36(58.12)    6:01.19(40.83)    6:38.23(37.04)
  2  Lokensgard, Erik               67  MICH    6:55.00     6:39.37      9.00
                43.53     1:34.01(50.48)    2:23.48(49.47)    3:11.37(47.89)
        4:11.04(59.67)    5:09.23(58.19)    5:54.27(45.04)    6:39.37(45.10)
  3  Cody, Frank J                  69  MICH    7:20.00     7:22.37      8.00
                51.23     1:47.66(56.43)    2:43.27(55.61)    3:38.29(55.02)
        4:35.34(57.05)    5:32.42(57.08)    6:28.80(56.38)    7:22.37(53.57)
  4  Winokur, Eliot                 65   PRM    7:36.36     7:46.41      7.00
                49.18   1:50.02(1:00.84)  2:52.44(1:02.42)  3:53.72(1:01.28)
      5:00.67(1:06.95)  6:07.12(1:06.45)    6:57.28(50.16)    7:46.41(49.13)
  5  Healy, Martin J                65    WM    7:52.00     8:01.07      6.00
                52.03   1:56.34(1:04.31)                    4:04.72(2:08.38)
      5:14.13(1:09.41)  6:22.87(1:08.74)    7:13.81(50.94)    8:01.07(47.26)
  6  Hale, Art                      67  UNAT   11:03.40    11:55.86      5.00
              1:16.38   2:45.74(1:29.36)  4:24.77(1:39.03)  6:10.90(1:46.13)
      7:48.66(1:37.76)  9:25.97(1:37.31) 10:41.44(1:15.47) 11:55.86(1:14.42)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #35