2009 Long Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 18-24 Results

Men 18-24 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.19    7/8/2001  Kappler, Jerrod              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Michael, Daniel                21   ISF      23.40       24.17     11.00
  2  Fisher, Zachary A              23  CSMT      24.30       24.51      9.00
  3  Sivak, David                   20  FLAQ      24.59       24.58      8.00
  4  D'Angelo, Luca                 21  FLAQ      25.88       24.70      7.00
  5  Andrade, Vicente E             21  FLAQ      25.70       25.26      6.00
  6  Zook, Justin D                 24  FLAQ      26.69       25.98      5.00
  7  Richardson, Erik               24  UNAT      28.02       26.45      4.00
  8  Oates, Justin B                18  LOVE      26.24       26.70      3.00
  9  Johnson, Ben A                 20  NACM      27.42       27.07      2.00
 10  Oates, Dexter R                22  LOVE      27.20       27.35      1.00
 11  Hinman, Matt G                 24   DOC      28.56       27.45          
 12  Oates, Christian J             20  LOVE      26.90       27.69          
 13  Fisher, Joshua D               21  CSMT      28.50       27.70          
 14  Treadway, Joshua W             24   DRM      30.40       30.31          
---  Histed, Thomas B               24  BGSC      25.51          NS          
---  Jay, Will I                    21   CSI      26.05          NS          
---  Miller, Joshua S               24  CSMT      27.42          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.81   7/11/1999  Tristan, Joe                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  D'Angelo, Luca                 21  FLAQ      54.24       52.69     11.00
                25.81       52.69(26.88)
  2  Michael, Daniel                21   ISF      50.00       53.08      9.00
                25.70       53.08(27.38)
  3  Cantrelle, Vincent             21  FLAQ      55.99       54.27      8.00
                26.62       54.27(27.65)
  4  Wieczorek, Grant               23   ISF    1:00.00       54.39      7.00
                25.76       54.39(28.63)
  5  Sivak, David                   20  FLAQ      54.85       55.15      6.00
                26.10       55.15(29.05)
  6  Fisher, Zachary A              23  CSMT      53.80       55.51      5.00
                26.24       55.51(29.27)
  7  Andrade, Jorge V               21  FLAQ      58.18       56.70      4.00
                27.42       56.70(29.28)
  8  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         24  FLAQ      55.22       57.05      3.00
                27.23       57.05(29.82)
  9  Oates, Justin B                18  LOVE      57.36       57.75      2.00
                27.66       57.75(30.09)
 10  Zook, Justin D                 24  FLAQ      57.00       59.05      1.00
                27.84       59.05(31.21)
 11  Gonzalez, Eduardo              22  FLAQ    1:01.73       59.08          
                27.90       59.08(31.18)
 12  Johnson, Ben A                 20  NACM    1:00.83       59.89          
                28.27       59.89(31.62)
 13  Oates, Christian J             20  LOVE    1:00.91     1:00.42          
                28.93     1:00.42(31.49)
 14  Hinman, Matt G                 24   DOC    1:04.71     1:01.08          
                28.84     1:01.08(32.24)
 15  Oates, Dexter R                22  LOVE    1:00.39     1:01.57          
                29.03     1:01.57(32.54)
 16  Brogan, Ryan                   21   ISF    1:05.00     1:05.46          
                31.06     1:05.46(34.40)
 17  Jay, Will I                    21   CSI      58.05     1:06.10          
                30.85     1:06.10(35.25)
 18  Treadway, Joshua W             24   DRM    1:11.95     1:08.63          
                32.06     1:08.63(36.57)
---  Miller, Joshua S               24  CSMT      58.70          NS          
---  Perfanov, Val                  24  PAFC    1:06.00          NS          
---  Vu, Binh                       20   SDS    1:13.57          NS          
---  Guerrero, Mario                21  UNAT    1:00.00          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.74   8/16/1998  Tristan, Joe                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cantrelle, Vincent             21  FLAQ    1:54.89     1:56.41     11.00
                27.30       56.96(29.66)    1:27.42(30.46)    1:56.41(28.99)
  2  D'Angelo, Luca                 21  FLAQ    2:00.17     1:58.95      9.00
                28.02       58.72(30.70)    1:29.46(30.74)    1:58.95(29.49)
  3  Korotkin, Jason T              23  UNAT    2:05.00     1:59.48      8.00
                27.86       59.02(31.16)    1:29.59(30.57)    1:59.48(29.89)
  4  Wieczorek, Grant               23   ISF    2:05.99     2:02.08      7.00
                28.33     1:00.75(32.42)    1:32.08(31.33)    2:02.08(30.00)
  5  Ortiz, Daniel                  22   MIL    2:06.00     2:02.68      6.00
                28.12       59.17(31.05)    1:31.52(32.35)    2:02.68(31.16)
  6  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         24  FLAQ    2:04.44     2:03.90      5.00
                28.07       59.20(31.13)    1:30.84(31.64)    2:03.90(33.06)
  7  Oates, Justin B                18  LOVE    2:10.71     2:12.21      4.00
                27.85     1:01.18(33.33)    1:37.07(35.89)    2:12.21(35.14)
  8  Oates, Dexter R                22  LOVE    2:17.14     2:25.29      3.00
                30.53     1:06.75(36.22)    1:46.02(39.27)    2:25.29(39.27)

Men 18-24 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:04.68   8/13/2007  Lee, Hyun Seung              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cantrelle, Vincent             21  FLAQ    4:03.00     4:11.44     11.00
                28.08       58.46(30.38)    1:29.68(31.22)    2:01.47(31.79)
        2:33.93(32.46)    3:06.79(32.86)    3:39.66(32.87)    4:11.44(31.78)
  2  Eynon, Chris M                 20  FLAQ    4:39.30     4:42.66      9.00
                32.35     1:07.93(35.58)    1:44.06(36.13)    2:20.57(36.51)
        2:56.63(36.06)    3:32.90(36.27)    4:08.88(35.98)    4:42.66(33.78)
  3  Weaver, Derek J                22  MICH    4:47.31     4:46.45      8.00
                31.51     1:06.52(35.01)    1:42.47(35.95)    2:19.23(36.76)
        2:55.75(36.52)    3:33.20(37.45)    4:10.41(37.21)    4:46.45(36.04)
  4  Brogan, Ryan                   21   ISF    6:00.00     5:16.60      7.00
                37.20     1:15.47(38.27)    1:55.76(40.29)    2:36.63(40.87)
        3:17.20(40.57)    3:58.05(40.85)    4:37.26(39.21)    5:16.60(39.34)

Men 18-24 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:44.94   8/19/2007  Galan, Peter                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brogan, Ryan                   21   ISF   11:00.00          NS          

Men 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.91   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  D'Angelo, Luca                 21  FLAQ      29.30       28.19     11.00
  2  Andrade, Vicente E             21  FLAQ      30.03       28.37      9.00
  3  Zook, Justin D                 24  FLAQ      30.47       29.67      8.00
  4  Fisher, Zachary A              23  CSMT      29.10       29.87      7.00
  5  Andrade, Jorge V               21  FLAQ      30.52       30.39      6.00
  6  Frey, Eric                     19  FLAQ      31.00       32.10      5.00
  7  Oates, Christian J             20  LOVE      35.44       33.03      4.00
  8  Fisher, Joshua D               21  CSMT      36.00       34.87      3.00
---  Histed, Thomas B               24  BGSC      33.00          NS          
---  Jay, Will I                    21   CSI      31.01          NS          
---  Miller, Joshua S               24  CSMT      35.50          NS          
---  Michael, Daniel                21   ISF      25.40          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.92   8/13/2007  Lyons, Leif                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Andrade, Vicente E             21  FLAQ    1:02.35     1:00.03     11.00
                29.30     1:00.03(30.73)
  2  Zook, Justin D                 24  FLAQ    1:04.13     1:02.43      9.00
                29.87     1:02.43(32.56)
  3  Andrade, Jorge V               21  FLAQ    1:04.60     1:03.11      8.00
                30.71     1:03.11(32.40)
  4  Frey, Eric                     19  FLAQ    1:03.12     1:07.24      7.00
                32.02     1:07.24(35.22)
  5  Weaver, Derek J                22  MICH    1:08.07     1:08.00      6.00
                32.61     1:08.00(35.39)
  6  Oates, Justin B                18  LOVE    1:06.38     1:08.59      5.00
                33.63     1:08.59(34.96)
  7  Johnson, Ben A                 20  NACM    1:12.75     1:08.77      4.00
                33.01     1:08.77(35.76)
  8  Oates, Christian J             20  LOVE    1:10.13     1:11.53      3.00
                34.70     1:11.53(36.83)
---  Oates, Dexter R                22  LOVE    1:08.60          DQ          
                35.56                   

Men 18-24 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.60   6/15/1997  Tristan, Joe                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Andrade, Vicente E             21  FLAQ    2:15.13     2:09.62N    11.00
                30.19     1:03.14(32.95)    1:36.94(33.80)    2:09.62(32.68)
  2  Andrade, Jorge V               21  FLAQ    2:18.13     2:17.93      9.00
                31.80     1:05.89(34.09)    1:41.55(35.66)    2:17.93(36.38)
  3  Zook, Justin D                 24  FLAQ    2:20.50     2:18.32      8.00
                32.11     1:07.10(34.99)    1:43.20(36.10)    2:18.32(35.12)
  4  Wieczorek, Grant               23   ISF    2:35.99     2:19.14      7.00
                30.58     1:04.74(34.16)    1:41.62(36.88)    2:19.14(37.52)
  5  Weaver, Derek J                22  MICH    2:27.49     2:21.08      6.00
                31.90     1:06.83(34.93)    1:43.68(36.85)    2:21.08(37.40)
  6  Frey, Eric                     19  FLAQ    2:16.29     2:25.64      5.00
                33.75     1:10.79(37.04)    1:49.21(38.42)    2:25.64(36.43)
  7  Oates, Christian J             20  LOVE    2:32.67     2:40.28      4.00
                36.20     1:16.29(40.09)    1:59.50(43.21)    2:40.28(40.78)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.87   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Michael, Daniel                21   ISF      28.52       30.57     11.00
  2  Eynon, Chris M                 20  FLAQ      32.51       31.41      9.00
  3  Sivak, David                   20  FLAQ      31.55       31.66      8.00
  4  Hinman, Matt G                 24   DOC      38.12       33.15      7.00
  5  Jay, Will I                    21   CSI      32.08       34.08      6.00
---  Miller, Joshua S               24  CSMT      36.50          NS          
---  Guerrero, Mario                21  UNAT      37.00          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.76   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eynon, Chris M                 20  FLAQ    1:12.36     1:10.32     11.00
                33.25     1:10.32(37.07)
  2  Richardson, Erik               24  UNAT    1:14.63     1:15.98      9.00
                34.70     1:15.98(41.28)
  3  Jay, Will I                    21   CSI    1:12.15     1:19.70      8.00
                36.27     1:19.70(43.43)
---  Guerrero, Mario                21  UNAT    1:30.00          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.57   7/25/1999  Raab, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eynon, Chris M                 20  FLAQ    2:48.90     2:45.65     11.00
                36.02     1:18.57(42.55)    2:03.20(44.63)    2:45.65(42.45)
  2  Hinman, Matt G                 24   DOC    3:39.24     2:46.75      9.00
                35.52     1:16.99(41.47)    2:01.28(44.29)    2:46.75(45.47)
  3  Richardson, Erik               24  UNAT    3:02.72     2:51.45      8.00
                37.94     1:21.19(43.25)    2:05.95(44.76)    2:51.45(45.50)
  4  Gonzalez, Eduardo              22  FLAQ    2:59.99     3:04.20      7.00
                40.69     1:27.45(46.76)    2:15.47(48.02)    3:04.20(48.73)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.44   7/16/2000  Chia, Nei-Kuan               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Michael, Daniel                21   ISF      24.52       25.82     11.00
  2  D'Angelo, Luca                 21  FLAQ      26.95       25.84      9.00
  3  Fisher, Zachary A              23  CSMT      26.70       26.18      8.00
  4  Korotkin, Jason T              23  UNAT      26.50       26.23      7.00
  5  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         24  FLAQ      27.04       26.26      6.00
  6  Sivak, David                   20  FLAQ      28.73       26.73      5.00
  7  Perfanov, Val                  24  PAFC      28.58       26.75      4.00
  8  Richardson, Erik               24  UNAT      27.19       27.57      3.00
  9  Frey, Eric                     19  FLAQ      27.78       27.67      2.00
 10  Ortiz, Daniel                  22   MIL      28.01       27.98      1.00
 11  Fisher, Joshua D               21  CSMT      31.50       28.84          
 12  Gonzalez, Eduardo              22  FLAQ      29.72       28.85          
 13  Johnson, Ben A                 20  NACM      31.85       28.95          
---  Miller, Joshua S               24  CSMT      30.65          NS          
---  Vu, Binh                       20   SDS      33.00          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.16   8/13/2007  Lee, Hyun Seung              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Korotkin, Jason T              23  UNAT      58.80       57.53     11.00
                27.68       57.53(29.85)
  2  Fisher, Zachary A              23  CSMT      58.20       58.82      9.00
                27.22       58.82(31.60)
  3  Ortiz, Daniel                  22   MIL    1:01.84       59.09      8.00
                27.79       59.09(31.30)
  4  Sivak, David                   20  FLAQ      59.33       59.12      7.00
                27.29       59.12(31.83)
  5  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         24  FLAQ      59.99       59.26      6.00
                27.05       59.26(32.21)
  6  Perfanov, Val                  24  PAFC    1:01.62       59.68      5.00
                27.45       59.68(32.23)
  7  Gonzalez, Eduardo              22  FLAQ    1:05.28     1:03.85      4.00
                29.73     1:03.85(34.12)
  8  Frey, Eric                     19  FLAQ    1:01.62     1:04.89      3.00
                27.91     1:04.89(36.98)
  9  Johnson, Ben A                 20  NACM    1:09.73     1:06.05      2.00
                31.02     1:06.05(35.03)
 10  Oates, Justin B                18  LOVE    1:04.30     1:06.42      1.00
                30.73     1:06.42(35.69)
 11  Oates, Dexter R                22  LOVE    1:11.34     1:12.75          
                31.74     1:12.75(41.01)
---  Histed, Thomas B               24  BGSC    1:10.37          NS          
---  Vu, Binh                       20   SDS    1:12.80          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.62   8/13/2007  Lee, Hyun Seung              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Korotkin, Jason T              23  UNAT    2:15.00     2:09.42     11.00
                27.81     1:00.11(32.30)    1:34.46(34.35)    2:09.42(34.96)
  2  Ortiz, Daniel                  22   MIL    2:23.43     2:10.36      9.00
                29.28     1:01.97(32.69)    1:35.68(33.71)    2:10.36(34.68)
  3  Perfanov, Val                  24  PAFC    2:45.00     2:18.52      8.00
                29.48     1:03.49(34.01)    1:39.34(35.85)    2:18.52(39.18)
  4  Gonzalez, Eduardo              22  FLAQ    2:31.21     2:27.11      7.00
                31.26     1:07.28(36.02)    1:45.32(38.04)    2:27.11(41.79)
---  Treadway, Joshua W             24   DRM    3:17.39          DQ          
                37.93     1:24.33(46.40)    2:20.99(56.66)                  

Men 18-24 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.30   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Korotkin, Jason T              23  UNAT    2:20.00     2:13.43     11.00
                27.66     1:02.58(34.92)    1:43.06(40.48)    2:13.43(30.37)
  2  Andrade, Vicente E             21  FLAQ    2:17.85     2:13.79      9.00
                28.86     1:01.90(33.04)    1:42.27(40.37)    2:13.79(31.52)
  3  Perfanov, Val                  24  PAFC    2:45.00     2:20.37      8.00
                29.47     1:08.22(38.75)    1:49.20(40.98)    2:20.37(31.17)
  4  Andrade, Jorge V               21  FLAQ    2:22.50     2:23.25      7.00
                30.37     1:07.24(36.87)    1:50.14(42.90)    2:23.25(33.11)
  5  Ortiz, Daniel                  22   MIL    2:29.43     2:23.82      6.00
                28.29     1:07.15(38.86)    1:51.61(44.46)    2:23.82(32.21)
  6  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         24  FLAQ    2:18.88     2:26.33      5.00
                30.06     1:07.88(37.82)    1:51.34(43.46)    2:26.33(34.99)
  7  Richardson, Erik               24  UNAT    2:46.16     2:27.70      4.00
                29.23     1:09.13(39.90)    1:52.82(43.69)    2:27.70(34.88)
  8  Hinman, Matt G                 24   DOC    2:48.50     2:29.64      3.00
                30.00     1:11.26(41.26)    1:52.96(41.70)    2:29.64(36.68)
  9  Weaver, Derek J                22  MICH    2:36.68     2:32.55      2.00
                32.12     1:08.94(36.82)    1:56.61(47.67)    2:32.55(35.94)

Men 18-24 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:44.83   8/19/2007  Galan, Peter                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cantrelle, Vincent             21  FLAQ    4:43.83     4:47.51     11.00
                29.12     1:03.22(34.10)    1:42.88(39.66)    2:21.96(39.08)
        3:03.05(41.09)    3:45.01(41.96)    4:16.91(31.90)    4:47.51(30.60)
  2  Wieczorek, Grant               23   ISF    5:40.99     5:07.49      9.00
                29.08     1:03.19(34.11)    1:42.02(38.83)    2:20.96(38.94)
        3:08.42(47.46)                    4:33.38(1:24.96)    5:07.49(34.11)
  3  Eynon, Chris M                 20  FLAQ    5:22.22     5:20.13      8.00
                32.59     1:11.95(39.36)    1:55.47(43.52)    2:37.70(42.23)
        3:21.47(43.77)    4:07.99(46.52)    4:45.73(37.74)    5:20.13(34.40)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #47
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #49