2009 Long Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 18-24 Results

Women 18-24 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.24   8/17/2003  Foschi, Jessica              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Aiken, Sherah                  22  GMSC      28.62       28.34     11.00
  2  Pike, Natalie N                24  FLAQ      28.88       28.59      9.00
  3  Garland, Megan C               23   ABM      30.62       29.67      7.00
  3  Wright, Camille R              21  FLAQ      31.23       29.67      7.00
  5  Bresnahan, Meaghan R           20  FLAQ      30.84       30.08      6.00
  6  Sobecki, Megan E               24   ISF      30.12       30.38      5.00
  7  Kratz, Elaine K                24  ARIZ      32.00       31.82      4.00
  8  Brightwell, Jenna M            19  RMST      33.72       32.70      3.00
  9  Regaldo-Perem, Lourdes         22  FLAQ      33.75       33.95      2.00
 10  Smith, Davida                  21   ABM      34.03       36.05      1.00
---  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          24  CHAY      30.24          NS          
---  Blachly, Gail M                19   ISF      31.07          NS          
---  Jones, Stacey L                24   ISF      34.25          NS          

Women 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.94    8/3/2003  Foschi, Jessica              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pike, Natalie N                24  FLAQ    1:02.22     1:00.69     11.00
                29.47     1:00.69(31.22)
  2  Aiken, Sherah                  22  GMSC    1:03.12     1:02.71      9.00
                29.86     1:02.71(32.85)
  3  Garland, Megan C               23   ABM    1:05.50     1:04.65      8.00
                31.09     1:04.65(33.56)
  4  Wright, Camille R              21  FLAQ    1:09.87     1:05.48      7.00
                 0.00   1:05.48(1:05.48)
  5  Sobecki, Megan E               24   ISF    1:09.00     1:05.93      6.00
                31.48     1:05.93(34.45)
  6  Hesterberg, Lisa G             23    IM    1:08.50     1:08.51      5.00
                32.84     1:08.51(35.67)
  7  Kratz, Elaine K                24  ARIZ    1:14.66     1:10.08      4.00
                33.90     1:10.08(36.18)
  8  Pollard, Kate A                23   ISF    1:10.65     1:10.63      3.00
                32.66     1:10.63(37.97)
  9  Nissen, Jessica N              23   SKY    1:10.91     1:11.08      2.00
                34.05     1:11.08(37.03)
 10  Brightwell, Jenna M            19  RMST    1:15.27     1:11.19      1.00
                34.04     1:11.19(37.15)
 11  Regaldo-Perem, Lourdes         22  FLAQ    1:15.56     1:15.95          
                36.76     1:15.95(39.19)
 12  Smith, Davida                  21   ABM    1:11.67     1:19.62          
                36.70     1:19.62(42.92)
---  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          24  CHAY    1:06.26          NS          
---  Gill, Meg B                    24   TOC      59.95          NS          
---  Roka, Heather A                23  UNAT    1:05.95          NS          
---  Jones, Stacey L                24   ISF    1:15.96          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.06   8/17/2003  Foschi, Jessica              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ivarson, Jennifer L            22    IM    2:14.90     2:10.34     11.00
                29.73     1:03.34(33.61)    1:37.61(34.27)    2:10.34(32.73)
  2  Pike, Natalie N                24  FLAQ    2:13.33     2:12.66      9.00
                30.81     1:05.08(34.27)    1:38.99(33.91)    2:12.66(33.67)
  3  Roka, Heather A                23  UNAT    2:20.19     2:13.27      8.00
                31.25     1:05.04(33.79)    1:39.35(34.31)    2:13.27(33.92)
  4  Garland, Megan C               23   ABM    2:22.72     2:23.99      7.00
                32.31     1:08.26(35.95)    1:45.96(37.70)    2:23.99(38.03)
  5  Sobecki, Megan E               24   ISF    2:25.19     2:28.09      6.00
                33.98     1:11.44(37.46)    1:50.43(38.99)    2:28.09(37.66)
  6  Dold, Stephanie                23   ABM    2:37.55     2:29.94      5.00
                 0.00   1:13.76(1:13.76)    1:51.50(37.74)    2:29.94(38.44)
  7  Hesterberg, Lisa G             23    IM    2:35.50     2:30.73      4.00
                35.34     1:14.78(39.44)    1:54.16(39.38)    2:30.73(36.57)
  8  Regaldo-Perem, Lourdes         22  FLAQ    2:47.19     2:52.24      3.00
                39.25     1:22.19(42.94)    2:07.33(45.14)    2:52.24(44.91)
---  Abbott, Kayla C                22   DOC    2:36.71          NS          

Women 18-24 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:16.72    7/5/2003  Stowers, Julia               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Alyabyeva, Kate                20  FLAQ    4:39.13     4:29.85     11.00
                31.01     1:04.36(33.35)    1:38.41(34.05)    2:12.66(34.25)
        2:46.68(34.02)    3:21.30(34.62)    3:55.90(34.60)    4:29.85(33.95)
  2  Aiken, Sherah                  22  GMSC    4:49.12     4:38.84      9.00
                31.54     1:06.52(34.98)    1:42.06(35.54)    2:17.50(35.44)
        2:52.56(35.06)    3:28.07(35.51)    4:03.83(35.76)    4:38.84(35.01)
  3  Roka, Heather A                23  UNAT    4:57.94     4:40.50      8.00
                32.40     1:06.93(34.53)    1:42.08(35.15)    2:17.24(35.16)
        2:52.93(35.69)    3:28.80(35.87)    4:05.02(36.22)    4:40.50(35.48)
  4  Garland, Megan C               23   ABM    5:00.16     5:01.58      7.00
                34.25     1:11.63(37.38)    1:49.92(38.29)    2:28.46(38.54)
        3:06.85(38.39)    3:45.26(38.41)    4:23.66(38.40)    5:01.58(37.92)
  5  Sobecki, Megan E               24   ISF    5:00.19     5:02.44      6.00
                33.73     1:10.70(36.97)    1:49.49(38.79)    2:29.13(39.64)
        3:07.84(38.71)    3:46.90(39.06)    4:25.01(38.11)    5:02.44(37.43)
  6  Dold, Stephanie                23   ABM    5:25.00     5:20.71      5.00
                35.27     1:13.86(38.59)    1:53.62(39.76)    2:35.19(41.57)
        3:16.81(41.62)    3:59.45(42.64)    4:40.93(41.48)    5:20.71(39.78)
  7  Hesterberg, Lisa G             23    IM    5:30.30     5:24.73      4.00
                37.32     1:18.28(40.96)    1:59.62(41.34)    2:41.43(41.81)
        3:23.18(41.75)    4:04.99(41.81)    4:46.60(41.61)    5:24.73(38.13)
  8  Nissen, Jessica N              23   SKY    5:36.39     5:34.83      3.00
                36.94     1:18.09(41.15)    2:00.34(42.25)    2:42.32(41.98)
        3:25.54(43.22)    4:09.22(43.68)    4:53.53(44.31)    5:34.83(41.30)
  9  Rader, Colleen J               19   ISF    5:30.94     5:40.18      2.00
                37.86     1:18.95(41.09)    2:02.25(43.30)    2:45.94(43.69)
        3:28.89(42.95)    4:12.61(43.72)    4:56.22(43.61)    5:40.18(43.96)
 10  Abbott, Kayla C                22   DOC    6:02.85     5:43.42      1.00
                38.25     1:20.65(42.40)    2:04.13(43.48)    2:47.82(43.69)
        3:31.66(43.84)    4:15.29(43.63)    4:59.56(44.27)    5:43.42(43.86)

Women 18-24 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:28.19   6/10/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rader, Colleen J               19   ISF   10:52.36          NS          
---  Rader, Katie L                 21   ISF   10:51.37          NS          

Women 18-24 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  18:13.47   8/20/2000  Bausher, Samantha            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dold, Stephanie                23   ABM   23:15.03    20:36.22     11.00
                35.47     1:14.43(38.96)    1:55.20(40.77)    2:36.44(41.24)
        3:17.56(41.12)    3:58.52(40.96)    4:39.98(41.46)    5:21.02(41.04)
        6:02.92(41.90)    6:44.94(42.02)    7:26.90(41.96)    8:08.48(41.58)
        8:50.35(41.87)    9:32.19(41.84)   10:14.17(41.98)   10:55.86(41.69)
       11:37.52(41.66)   12:19.63(42.11)   13:01.37(41.74)   13:43.56(42.19)
       14:25.50(41.94)   15:07.60(42.10)   15:49.37(41.77)   16:30.75(41.38)
       17:12.67(41.92)   17:54.04(41.37)   18:35.84(41.80)   19:16.93(41.09)
       19:58.05(41.12)   20:36.22(38.17)
  2  Abbott, Kayla C                22   DOC   23:20.21    22:00.75      9.00
                38.27     1:20.54(42.27)    2:03.19(42.65)    2:46.37(43.18)
        3:29.95(43.58)    4:14.25(44.30)    4:47.07(32.82)    5:42.66(55.59)
        6:26.48(43.82)    7:11.74(45.26)    7:39.38(27.64)  8:39.93(1:00.55)
        9:24.12(44.19)   10:09.10(44.98)   10:53.81(44.71)   11:37.81(44.00)
                       13:07.36(1:29.55)                   14:38.44(1:31.08)
       15:22.34(43.90)   16:07.36(45.02)   16:51.98(44.62)   17:36.28(44.30)
       18:20.98(44.70)   19:04.86(43.88)   19:49.23(44.37)   20:34.19(44.96)
       21:17.92(43.73)   22:00.75(42.83)

Women 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.55    6/3/1990  Smith, Tori                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pike, Natalie N                24  FLAQ      33.33       34.17     11.00
  2  Smith, Davida                  21   ABM      39.78       42.78      9.00
  3  Regaldo-Perem, Lourdes         22  FLAQ      40.20       44.02      8.00

Women 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.87   8/20/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          24  CHAY    1:14.24     1:15.68     11.00
                37.49     1:15.68(38.19)
---  Hesterberg, Lisa G             23    IM    1:23.50          DQ          
                37.04                   

Women 18-24 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.70   8/20/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hesterberg, Lisa G             23    IM    2:59.00     2:49.85     11.00
                40.24     1:24.65(44.41)    2:08.64(43.99)    2:49.85(41.21)
---  Dold, Stephanie                23   ABM    2:59.27          DQ          
                41.51     1:25.88(44.37)    2:09.75(43.87)                  

Women 18-24 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.66   8/20/1995  Nelson, Elizabeth            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Aiken, Sherah                  22  GMSC      36.12       34.46     11.00
  2  Bresnahan, Meaghan R           20  FLAQ      38.87       36.58      9.00
  3  Wright, Camille R              21  FLAQ      41.11       38.23      8.00
  4  Kratz, Elaine K                24  ARIZ      41.52       42.07      7.00
  5  Pollard, Kate A                23   ISF      41.85       42.44      6.00
  6  Rader, Colleen J               19   ISF      42.01       46.70      5.00
  7  Smith, Davida                  21   ABM      42.93       48.05      4.00
---  Jones, Stacey L                24   ISF      44.09          NS          

Women 18-24 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.62   8/20/1995  Nelson, Elizabeth            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Alyabyeva, Kate                20  FLAQ    1:14.34     1:14.89     11.00
                35.09     1:14.89(39.80)
  2  Bresnahan, Meaghan R           20  FLAQ    1:22.29     1:19.32      9.00
                37.63     1:19.32(41.69)
  3  Wright, Camille R              21  FLAQ    1:28.88     1:23.05      8.00
                39.45     1:23.05(43.60)
  4  Coates, Robin M                23   SKY    1:20.32     1:27.13      7.00
                40.81     1:27.13(46.32)
  5  Abbott, Kayla C                22   DOC    1:35.40     1:45.13      6.00
                48.85     1:45.13(56.28)

Women 18-24 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:44.25    7/9/2006  Davis, Laura                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bresnahan, Meaghan R           20  FLAQ    2:58.67     2:59.51     11.00
                41.19     1:26.75(45.56)    2:13.39(46.64)    2:59.51(46.12)

Women 18-24 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.99    7/9/2006  Davis, Laura                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Alyabyeva, Kate                20  FLAQ      29.19       28.79N    11.00
  2  Pike, Natalie N                24  FLAQ      31.88       29.95      9.00
  3  Gombash, Sara E                24  SWOM      31.29       30.72      8.00
  4  Bresnahan, Meaghan R           20  FLAQ      33.33       31.62      7.00
  5  Wright, Camille R              21  FLAQ      34.44       32.11      6.00
  6  Sobecki, Megan E               24   ISF      32.34       32.66      5.00
  7  Kratz, Elaine K                24  ARIZ      32.08       33.38      4.00
  8  Pollard, Kate A                23   ISF      33.38       34.81      3.00
  9  Abbott, Kayla C                22   DOC      35.31       36.40      2.00
 10  Rader, Katie L                 21   ISF      37.20       37.16      1.00
 11  Brightwell, Jenna M            19  RMST      40.23       38.71          
 12  Regaldo-Perem, Lourdes         22  FLAQ      37.26       43.09          
---  Gill, Meg B                    24   TOC      30.05          NS          

Women 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.08    7/9/2006  Davis, Laura                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ivarson, Jennifer L            22    IM    1:05.64     1:03.86     11.00
                30.04     1:03.86(33.82)
  2  Alyabyeva, Kate                20  FLAQ    1:06.26     1:05.97      9.00
                30.57     1:05.97(35.40)
  3  Gombash, Sara E                24  SWOM    1:09.41     1:09.54      8.00
                31.70     1:09.54(37.84)
  4  Rader, Katie L                 21   ISF    1:20.50     1:19.15      7.00
                36.60     1:19.15(42.55)
  5  Dold, Stephanie                23   ABM    1:20.00     1:19.39      6.00
                35.29     1:19.39(44.10)
  6  Rader, Colleen J               19   ISF    1:23.73     1:29.55      5.00
                41.33     1:29.55(48.22)

Women 18-24 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:22.58    7/9/2006  Davis, Laura                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ivarson, Jennifer L            22    IM    2:21.95     2:19.47N    11.00
                31.06     1:06.36(35.30)    1:42.94(36.58)    2:19.47(36.53)
  2  Roka, Heather A                23  UNAT    2:38.17     2:30.35      9.00
                34.04     1:11.95(37.91)    1:50.88(38.93)    2:30.35(39.47)
  3  Gombash, Sara E                24  SWOM    2:35.01     2:49.90      8.00
                33.40     1:11.73(38.33)    1:56.94(45.21)    2:49.90(52.96)

Women 18-24 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.14    7/9/2006  Davis, Laura                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Alyabyeva, Kate                20  FLAQ    2:23.16     2:23.48N    11.00
                30.99     1:08.93(37.94)    1:50.09(41.16)    2:23.48(33.39)
  2  Ivarson, Jennifer L            22    IM    2:32.06     2:23.84N     9.00
                30.51     1:08.75(38.24)    1:51.20(42.45)    2:23.84(32.64)
  3  Gombash, Sara E                24  SWOM    2:39.00     2:47.02      8.00
                32.40     1:16.72(44.32)    2:07.60(50.88)    2:47.02(39.42)
  4  Rader, Colleen J               19   ISF    3:00.98     3:02.79      7.00
                40.95     1:29.91(48.96)    2:22.83(52.92)    3:02.79(39.96)
  5  Rader, Katie L                 21   ISF    3:00.02     3:02.82      6.00
                36.85     1:23.89(47.04)    2:22.30(58.41)    3:02.82(40.52)
  6  Brightwell, Jenna M            19  RMST    3:16.29     3:09.71      5.00
                41.57     1:31.04(49.47)    2:30.14(59.10)    3:09.71(39.57)
---  Smith, Davida                  21   ABM    3:00.89          DQ          
                47.94     1:39.71(51.77)    2:37.27(57.56)                  
---  Aiken, Sherah                  22  GMSC    2:34.12          NS          

Women 18-24 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:15.81   8/20/2000  Bausher, Samantha            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ivarson, Jennifer L            22    IM    5:16.13     5:09.90N    11.00
                30.92     1:07.29(36.37)    1:48.03(40.74)    2:29.13(41.10)
        3:14.49(45.36)    4:00.19(45.70)    4:35.79(35.60)    5:09.90(34.11)
  2  Garland, Megan C               23   ABM    5:42.78     5:47.98      9.00
                35.50     1:16.95(41.45)    2:04.32(47.37)    2:49.36(45.04)
        3:37.56(48.20)    4:27.95(50.39)    5:08.95(41.00)    5:47.98(39.03)
  3  Coates, Robin M                23   SKY    5:40.01     6:06.48      8.00
                35.94     1:21.38(45.44)    2:09.49(48.11)    2:57.87(48.38)
        3:46.03(48.16)    4:37.58(51.55)    5:22.83(45.25)    6:06.48(43.65)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #44