Licensed to HY-TEK Meet Services - Single Meet License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 8/9/2009 05:06 PM
     2009 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/6/2009 to 8/10/2009      
                       I.U. Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                       
                      Meet Program - Sunday, Aug 9, 2009                       
 
Event 49  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Hutinger, Paul                85 FMM                         53.00 
  2  Graves, Edwin H               86 FACT                        55.50 
  3  Holmes, Rogers B              88 FACT                        49.35 
  4  Weeden, Alan N                85 CONN                        58.00 
  5  Grannis, Frank R              85 TOC                         56.00 
  6  Van Dijk, Peter               80 O*H*                        46.00 
  7  Adams, William H              83 FACT                        50.01 
  8  Witte, Russ B                 93 SWOM                      1:20.00 
Heat 2 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Pinney, Lowell E              68 ISF                       1:18.50 
  2  Miller, David W               69 GAJA                        43.86 
  3  Church, Doug D                65 NAST                        43.50 
  4  Burr, Ken M                   65 WCM                         51.00 
  5  Dixon, Richard B              76 GAJA                        57.54 
  6  Ellis, Richard                77 METR                        54.00 
  7  McAree, Francis E             79 ISF                         57.00 
Heat 3 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Reiman, Timothy A             77 ISF                         49.70 
  2  Manheim, Frank T              79 RMST                        45.26 
  3  Mitchell, Clarke E            77 NCMS                        41.00 
  4  Oyakawa, Yoshi                76 O*H*                        37.00 
  5  Gfroerer, George L            76 GAJA                        40.82 
  6  Rapperport, Alan S            76 GOLD                        42.00 
  7  Shechter, Stanley J           77 AGUA                        47.30 
  8  Judd, Russell L               77 ISF                         50.00 
Heat 4 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Dykstra, Bill D               72 GOLD                        41.69 
  2  Martin, Ray G                 72 MICH                        39.41 
  3  Charlton, Allan               72 MICH                        38.06 
  4  Mennen, Marty A               73 ISF                         37.80 
  5  McIntyre, David R             72 GOLD                        37.93 
  6  Lammert, Joseph M             70 GOLD                        39.00 
  7  Painter, David J              71 UNAT                        40.90 
  8  Wines, Tom J                  74 MICH                        56.00 
Heat 5 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Alford, Joseph S              66 HPX                         41.00 
  2  Hellmann, Stephen D           65 SKY                         39.00 
  3  Dragon, Jim                   65 GSM                         36.72 
  4  Burns, Richard                66 TAM                         33.00 
  5  Van Baalen, Vinus             67 SDSM                        33.56 
  6  Rupert, Bill                  66 MESC                        37.14 
  7  Quigley, George J             69 ISF                         40.62 
  8  Reid, Walt E                  69 PNA                         43.00 
Heat 6 of 21 Timed Finals   
  2  Dayton, Barry H               64 IM                          52.00 
  3  Roach, Bill                   60 NAST                        45.00 
  4  Thompson, Dan                 63 WMST                        41.15 
  5  Kin, S Michael                62 ISF                         43.69 
  6  Rutenberg, Howard             62 ARKM                        49.04 
  7  Brooks, Forest C              62 AKMS                      1:34.20 
Heat 7 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Braswell, Stewart E           60 UNAT                        39.00 
  2  Meade, Tom J                  62 NIAG                        37.50 
  3  Bromer, Carl                  63 DAS                         35.00 
  4  Heck, Steven V                60 MOST                        34.34 
  5  Warner, Frank                 60 PNA                         34.48 
  6  Glass, Ernie                  60 NCMS                        37.50 
  7  Eger, Laszlo J                64 NEM                         38.43 
  8  Schrider, John E              60 UNAT                        40.00 
Heat 8 of 21 Timed Finals   
  2  Rosselle, Steve               59 ISF                         38.50 
  3  Lewis, David W                58 ISF                         38.00 
  4  Fowler, Gregory L             56 MVN                         36.86 
  5  Fisk, Floyd M                 57 ABM                         37.14 
  6  Stager, Joel M                57 DOC                         38.38 
  7  Spaethe, David R              56 GRIN                        48.86 
Heat 9 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Tingley, William              59 SKY                         34.65 
  2  Stocksdale, Steve A           55 NCMS                        33.20 
  3  Pugliese, Mark                57 ANCM                        32.34 
  4  Perrin, Thomas C              59 ISF                         31.50 
  5  Hall, Gary W                  58 DOC                         31.77 
  6  Meyer, Geoffrey A             58 ABM                         32.76 
  7  Katz, Paul B                  59 CONN                        34.50 
  8  Thompson, Jim M               58 ISF                         36.80 
Heat 10 of 21 Timed Finals   
  2  Somerville, Kenneth G         50 ISF                         39.50 
  3  Mitchell, Robert W            51 FMT                         37.00 
  4  Baker, Mitch O                52 SWOM                        35.50 
  5  Crutchfield, Randy L          51 NAST                        37.00 
  6  Witteveen, Michael J          50 GRIN                        37.50 
Heat 11 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Bretscher, Joel P             52 SLAM                        34.60 
  2  Benner, Tord E                50 NOVA                        33.18 
  3  Grzeszczak, John S            51 GOLD                        32.50 
  4  Shake, Scott D                51 ARIZ                        30.12 
  5  Musial, Wieslaw               52 TOMS                        30.60 
  6  Carter, Paul V                52 TOC                         33.00 
  7  Welchlin, Bob                 52 MOVY                        34.60 
  8  Hendrick, Marty               51 FLAQ                        34.87 
Heat 12 of 21 Timed Finals   
  3  Tenney, Curtis G              48 DAS                         35.08 
  4  Joyner, Daniel C              46 ISF                         34.87 
  5  Matz, Michael S               48 PAFC                        35.01 
  6  Dixon, Stephen                47 DAMM                        38.01 
Heat 13 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Sealey, Robert                45 RMST                        34.80 
  2  De La Torre, Guillermo        48 MIL                         34.55 
  3  Vagnoni, Adrian F             47 MICH                        33.50 
  4  Pogue, Jim H                  49 MICH                        33.00 
  5  Thain, Doug A                 49 MTSC                        33.22 
  6  Young, Robert                 45 IM                          33.77 
  7  Bright, John M                45 MVN                         34.70 
  8  Lee, Howard                   45 STAN                        34.80 
Heat 14 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Deloney, Wayne A              49 MVN                         32.63 
  2  Brisbane, Roger S             45 UNAT                        31.00 
  3  Anderson, Bruce A             48 LNM                         30.20 
  4  Dassow, Paul                  47 SKY                         29.44 
  5  Wells, Brad R                 48 MOVY                        29.90 
  6  Graham, Bart L                49 AWJ                         30.71 
  7  Gibson, Dave                  49 IM                          32.10 
  8  Baldwin, Norm C               47 CSMT                        32.99 
Heat 15 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Webb, Greg                    44 ISF                         37.32 
  2  Nesovic, Jake Z               42 TOMS                        34.00 
  3  Smith, Schuyler A             41 CMS                         34.00 
  4  Mitchell, Jeffrey A           40 MVN                         34.00 
  5  Reyes, Virgil A               42 UNAT                        36.00 
  6  Hoover, Jack M                35 NAST                        34.85 
  7  Ricks, Jeffrey C              37 UNAT                        34.77 
  8  Lighty, Joel A                35 NAST                        40.69 
Heat 16 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Muth, Daniel F                43 SCAQ                        33.00 
  2  Mustard, Kirk T               43 ISF                         32.75 
  3  Mehok, George K               42 O*H*                        31.31 
  4  Malas, Bryan                  42 IM                          29.87 
  5  Romo, Carlos                  43 SC                          30.00 
  6  Keyser, David                 42 CSMT                        31.92 
  7  Power, Michael L              41 WMAC                        32.83 
  8  Wolf, Paul R                  43 ABM                         33.91 
Heat 17 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Colburn, Christopher M        37 ABM                         32.69 
  2  Podalsky, Gregg               37 MWA                         32.04 
  3  Buonadonna, Brett             36 DOC                         30.50 
  4  Silva, Edilson O              39 DOC                         27.29 
  5  Wegner, Dan                   38 CAST                        30.00 
  6  Maydak, Jeffrey M             36 NAST                        31.77 
  7  Pardo, Manny A                39 LSD                         32.50 
  8  Brenes, Marco                 38 MIL                         34.76 
Heat 18 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Fisher, Joshua D              21 CSMT                        36.00 
  2  Oates, Christian J            20 LOVE                        35.44 
  3  Histed, Thomas B              24 BGSC                        33.00 
  4  Miller, Joshua S              24 CSMT                        35.50 
  5  Girolamo, Carlo T             28 ISF                         35.09 
  6  Cooper, Carter                27 CMS                         33.78 
  7  Morrison, Evan                29 CSMT                        34.51 
  8  Foster, Jared                 33 CMS                         34.97 
Heat 19 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Streiner, Jarret M            34 FLAQ                        34.78 
  2  Jones, Eric                   30 DAS                         34.04 
  3  Hunte, Howard                 30 FLAQ                        33.09 
  4  Schindler, Brandon J          33 NOVA                        29.98 
  5  Eltvedt, Harald               33 METR                        30.50 
  6  Colwell, Jason A              33 MICH                        34.00 
  7  Sandullo, Evan S              30 THT                         34.70 
  8  Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio       32 MIL                         34.82 
Heat 20 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Cornett, Andrew C             28 DOC                         30.98 
  2  Mitchell, Eric C              29 REDT                        30.70 
  3  Hall, Richard C               29 DOC                         29.88 
  4  Doak, Kevin                   28 MICH                        26.75 
  5  Proffitt, Jordan D            28 SKY                         29.04 
  6  Pickett, Andrew B             27 FLAQ                        30.00 
  7  Ko, Scott Y                   26 CMS                         30.76 
  8  Hiskey, Justin R              25 UNAT                        31.46 
Heat 21 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Frey, Eric                    19 FLAQ                        31.00 
  2  Zook, Justin D                24 FLAQ                        30.47 
  3  D'Angelo, Luca                21 FLAQ                        29.30 
  4  Michael, Daniel               21 ISF                         25.40 
  5  Fisher, Zachary A             23 CSMT                        29.10 
  6  Andrade, Vicente E            21 FLAQ                        30.03 
  7  Andrade, Jorge V              21 FLAQ                        30.52 
  8  Jay, Will I                   21 CSI                         31.01