Licensed to HY-TEK Meet Services - Single Meet License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 8/7/2009 06:33 AM
     2009 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/6/2009 to 8/10/2009      
                       I.U. Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                       
                     Meet Program - Saturday, Aug 8, 2009                      
 
Event 23  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 7 Timed Finals   
  2  Connecticut Masters  M280  'A'                            17:00.00 
  3  Georgia Masters  M280  'A'                                 6:05.00 
     1) Gfroerer, George L M76          2) Stolz, Hal F M75               
     3) Zeigler, John V M64             4) Miller, David W M69            
  4  YMCA Indy SwimFit  M280  'A'                               5:49.00 
     1) Mennen, Marty A M73             2) Miller, Douglas K M63          
     3) Goldstein, Mel E M71            4) McAree, Francis E M79          
  5  Gold Coast Masters  M280  'A'                              5:56.00 
     1) Dykstra, Bill D M72             2) Wiedamann, Karl E M71          
     3) Dobler, Wally E M75             4) Cavanaugh, Cav M74             
  6  Michigan Masters  M280  'A'                                6:19.42 
     1) Martin, Ray G M72               2) Cody, Frank J M69              
     3) Lokensgard, Erik M67            4) Charlton, Allan M72            
Heat 2 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Noblesville Adult Swim Team  M240  'A'                     6:33.30 
     1) Roach, Bill M60                 2) Baker, Greg S M57              
     3) Church, Doug D M65              4) Sidner, Dick A M60             
  2  Reston Masters Swim Team  M240  'A'                        6:18.18 
     1) Manheim, Frank T M79            2) Chadsey, William L M67         
     3) Pohnert, Steven C M39           4) Nobbe, Nick M71                
  3  Dayton Area Sharks  M240  'A'                              5:40.00 
     1) Bromer, Carl M63                2) Kipp, Richard A M52            
     3) Tenney, Curtis G M48            4) Bronk, Burt M78                
  4  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  M240  'A'                       4:55.69 
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi M76              2) Groselle, Jack R M55           
     3) Stultz, Todd W M49              4) Motheral, Thomas W M61         
  5  Michigan Masters  M240  'A'                                5:16.00 
     1) Thompson, Frank L M58           2) Dubois, Ronald D M60           
     3) Pash, Gregory C M62             4) Arneson, Gaard M61             
  6  Swim Kentucky Masters  M240  'A'                           5:48.00 
     1) Hellmann, Stephen D M65         2) Hunt, Larry M62                
     3) Hamilton, Dennis M62            4) Meiklereid, Keith M65          
  7  Georgia Masters  M240  'A'                                 6:27.00 
     1) Teel, John D M62                2) Baird, Justus M66              
     3) Copeland, Rob M53               4) Leen, Walter D M67             
Heat 3 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Illinois Masters  M160  'A'                                5:20.00 
     1) Mattson, Mark E M39             2) Traynor, John M50              
     3) Gehant, Luc D M39               4) Juiris, Peter M35              
  2  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  M160  'A'                        5:05.00 
     1) Farrell, Andrew J M39           2) Fischer, Andy J M42            
     3) Shaalan, Sherif M51             4) Carrasco, Juan J M45           
  3  Michigan Masters  M160  'A'                                4:57.62 
     1) Weaver, Derek J M22             2) Allen, John N M46              
     3) Coffman, Chuck L M46            4) Creason, Paul K M51            
  4  Mission Viejo Masters  M160  'A'                           4:55.00 
     1) Deloney, Wayne A M49            2) Bright, John M M45             
     3) Mitchell, Jeffrey A M40         4) Neiswonger, Richard J M50      
  5  YMCA Indy SwimFit  M160  'B'                               5:00.00 
     1) Hawkins, Eric D M45             2) Berridge, Jeffrey K M39        
     3) Richardson, John D M47          4) Knapp, Greg B M35              
  6  YMCA Indy SwimFit  M160  'C'                               5:18.00 
     1) Joyner, Daniel C M46            2) Weiss, John M48                
     3) Hauke, Keenan R M38             4) Shuck, Jim A M45               
  7  St. Louis Area Masters  M200  'A'                          5:32.53 
     1) Smith, Stephen D M56            2) Reed, Steven D M58             
     3) Beck, Jonathan P M39            4) Dowd, Douglas B M49            
Heat 4 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Swim Kentucky Masters  M200  'A'                           5:03.00 
     1) Tingley, William M59            2) Whaley, Barry A M50            
     3) Haberek, Cork M52               4) Gilbert, Clay M50              
  2  Illinois Masters  M200  'A'                                4:45.00 
     1) Gibson, Dave M49                2) Seibt, Andreas K M51           
     3) McCabe, Thomas J M52            4) Boutov, Alex M53               
  3  Doc IU Masters Swimming  M200  'B'                         4:38.54 
     1) Cain, Thomas M46                2) Schmidt, David E M44           
     3) Tanner, David A M59             4) Wright, Robert E M55           
  4  Doc IU Masters Swimming  M200  'A'                         4:21.78 
     1) Silva, Edilson O M39            2) Finn, Peter R M55              
     3) Hall, Gary W M58                4) Stager, Joel M M57             
  5  Movy Masters  M200  'A'                                    4:35.00 
     1) Wells, Brad R M48               2) Matysek, Jim M50               
     3) Welchlin, Bob M52               4) Sherman, Bill M51              
  6  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  M200  'A'                        4:44.00 
     1) Hendrick, Marty M51             2) Blavatnik, Alex M45            
     3) Burns, Joel J M63               4) Erickson, Tim D M53            
  7  YMCA Indy SwimFit  M200  'A'                               5:00.00 
     1) Lewis, David W M58              2) Wright, Michael R M47          
     3) Cummings, Brian A M50           4) Bauer, Craig J M57             
  8  Michigan Masters  M200  'A'                                5:05.76 
     1) Vagnoni, Adrian F M47           2) Parker, Randy J M55            
     3) Pogue, Jim H M49                4) Aumiller, Joe F M52            
Heat 5 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Noblesville Adult Swim Team  M160  'A'                     4:47.86 
     1) Maydak, Jeffrey M M36           2) Dixon, Kirk E M51              
     3) Sikich, Christopher P M31       4) Dixon, Ralph P M53             
  2  Arizona Masters  M160  'A'                                 4:41.00 
     1) Dickson, Kurt F M42             2) Adamavich, Doug P M40          
     3) Krongaard, Jeffrey S M55        4) Bailey, Hop M62                
  3  Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  M160  'A'                  4:21.65 
     1) Power, Michael L M41            2) Holland, David A M51           
     3) Stich, Darryl D M34             4) Schaetz, Daniel J M39          
  4  Doc IU Masters Swimming  M160  'A'                         4:18.62 
     1) Raese, T.R. M37                 2) Iglinski, Robert M33           
     3) Holland, Dave M42               4) Kinsella, John P M57           
  5  YMCA Indy SwimFit  M160  'A'                               4:20.00 
     1) Clarke, Chris A M41             2) Stephens, Ryan K M38           
     3) Perrin, Thomas C M59            4) Harrison, Trey M39             
  6  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  M160  'A'                       4:25.00 
     1) Brookes, Chris M37              2) Korner, Dale E M57             
     3) Mehok, George K M42             4) Perry, Brian S M38             
  7  St. Louis Area Masters  M160  'A'                          4:45.02 
     1) Hopson, Bruce E M43             2) Gundersen, Karl R M40          
     3) Sullivan, Daniel J M49          4) Morris, Paul H M47             
  8  Movy Masters  M160  'A'                                    4:55.00 
     1) Ediger, Kyle D M27              2) Ammel, Michael D M53           
     3) Leonard, Jeffrey D M49          4) Thompson, Anthony G M45        
Heat 6 of 7 Timed Finals   
  2  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  M120  'A'                        4:35.00 
     1) Fernandez, Carlos A M40         2) Broshears, Rion M M36          
     3) Hunte, Howard M30               4) Lage, Terry L M41              
  3  Doc IU Masters Swimming  M120  'B'                         4:15.92 
     1) Mullins, Dennis J M35           2) Hinman, Matt G M24             
     3) Manna, Tony M32                 4) Orr, Mike M39                  
  4  Michigan Masters  M120  'A'                                4:04.49 
     1) Doak, Kevin M28                 2) Saucedo, Patrick M M26         
     3) Mull, Cameron S M33             4) Mull, Alec M37                 
  5  Doc IU Masters Swimming  M120  'A'                         4:05.66 
     1) Buonadonna, Brett M36           2) Kojima, Kosuke M31             
     3) Hall, Richard C M29             4) Gold, Don M30                  
  6  YMCA Indy SwimFit  M120  'A'                               4:35.00 
     1) Dickson, Luke J M25             2) Hubbard, John W M29            
     3) Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sextus) M37 4) Simon, Robert D M39            
  7  Swim Kentucky Masters  M120  'A'                           4:42.00 
     1) Tingley, Christopher A M27      2) Solano, Abraham E M40          
     3) Proffitt, Jordan D M28          4) Rushman, C.J. M38              
Heat 7 of 7 Timed Finals   
  2  El Milenio  M100  'A'                                      4:21.70 
     1) Mauri, Jonathan M25             2) Navarro, Jeiko M35             
     3) Ortiz, Daniel M22               4) Aguilar, Giampiero M30         
  3  YMCA Indy SwimFit  M100  'A'                               4:15.00 
     1) Wieczorek, Grant M23            2) Christoffel, Ben J M33         
     3) Michael, Daniel M21             4) Merkle, Wesley J M28           
  4  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  M100  'A'                        4:15.00 
     1) Zook, Justin D M24              2) Pickett, Andrew B M27          
     3) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M24      4) Streiner, Jarret M M34         
  5  Dayton Area Sharks  M100  'A'                              4:20.00 
     1) Jones, Eric M30                 2) Burton, Nick T M25             
     3) Hill, Jason M M30               4) Jones, Philip N M25            
  6  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  M72  'A'                         4:15.00 
     1) Andrade, Vicente E M21          2) Eynon, Chris M M20             
     3) D'Angelo, Luca M21              4) Sivak, David M20