Licensed to HY-TEK Meet Services - Single Meet License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 8/7/2009 07:24 AM
     2009 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/6/2009 to 8/10/2009      
                       I.U. Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                       
                     Meet Program - Thursday, Aug 6, 2009                      
 
Event 5  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Strong, Doug                  84 DOC                       7:32.58 
  2  Ouchakof, Vladimir I          86 CONN                      7:30.00 
  3  Hutinger, Paul                85 FMM                       4:18.00 
  4  Holmes, Rogers B              88 FACT                      4:42.00 
  5  Risley, Robert L              82 ISF                       4:50.00 
Heat 2 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Manheim, Frank T              79 RMST                      4:15.46 
  2  Smith, Christopher J          77 TOMS                      3:59.00 
  3  Gfroerer, George L            76 GAJA                      3:33.21 
  4  Oyakawa, Yoshi                76 O*H*                      3:15.00 
  5  Good, Larry A                 75 SLAM                      3:26.60 
  6  Rapperport, Alan S            76 GOLD                      3:35.00 
  7  Milliman, Mike                75 OAK                       4:05.25 
  8  Mullins, Stephen M            77 IM                        4:20.00 
Heat 3 of 14 Timed Finals   
  3  Leen, Walter D                67 GAJA                      5:00.00 
  4  Heuck, Kenneth                65 SWOM                      4:23.00 
  5  Mennen, Marty A               73 ISF                       3:05.00 
  6  Morley, Albert A              72 MICH                      4:07.30 
Heat 4 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Alford, Joseph S              66 HPX                       3:42.00 
  2  Hellmann, Stephen D           65 SKY                       3:14.00 
  3  Lokensgard, Erik              67 MICH                      3:05.00 
  4  Burns, Richard                66 TAM                       2:46.00 
  5  Rupert, Bill                  66 MESC                      2:59.89 
  6  Quigley, George J             69 ISF                       3:09.99 
  7  Winokur, Eliot                65 PRM                       3:41.33 
  8  Healy, Martin J               65 WM                        3:45.00 
Heat 5 of 14 Timed Finals   
  3  Conn, Christopher             61 DWW                       3:19.74 
  4  Schwartz, Marvin B            61 ARKM                      2:51.80 
  5  Eger, Laszlo J                64 NEM                       3:13.55 
Heat 6 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Fowler, Jamie                 50 NOVA                      2:16.00 
  2  Swiger, Ralph B               53 VMST                      3:41.69 
  3  Mitchell, Robert W            51 FMT                       2:58.45 
  4  Camin, Peter                  54 IM                        3:06.25 
  5  Lewis, David W                58 ISF                       3:05.00 
  6  Meyer, Geoffrey A             58 ABM                       2:50.06 
  7  Huneke, Jan C                 55 SKY                       3:01.28 
Heat 7 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Lorge, Frank                  59 ARKM                      2:49.00 
  2  Bright, David C               56 NEM                       2:44.00 
  3  Pugliese, Mark                57 ANCM                      2:40.08 
  4  Bliss, Thomas G               55 FACT                      2:37.00 
  5  Thompson, Jim M               58 ISF                       2:38.50 
  6  Van Boer, Eric D              55 RHMS                      2:41.83 
  7  Thompson, Frank L             58 MICH                      2:45.27 
  8  Anderson, Mark J              56 IM                        2:50.00 
Heat 8 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Benner, Tord E                50 NOVA                      2:51.34 
  2  Ritter, James H               53 CSMT                      2:42.29 
  3  Bugg, Bob                     52 GAJA                      2:28.35 
  4  Musial, Wieslaw               52 TOMS                      2:22.00 
  5  Shake, Scott D                51 ARIZ                      2:23.28 
  6  Hatch, Jordan                 52 SCMI                      2:41.08 
  7  Hendrick, Marty               51 FLAQ                      2:50.77 
  8  Witteveen, Michael J          50 GRIN                      2:56.44 
Heat 9 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Carlson, Ken                  35 ABM                       2:56.06 
  2  Mattson, Mark E               39 IM                        2:48.38 
  3  Anderson, Gary R              39 WOR                       2:43.30 
  4  Ricks, Jeffrey C              37 UNAT                      2:54.18 
  5  Caudrillier, Francois J       47 NIAG                      2:55.96 
  6  Pegues, Lex                   49 ELG                       2:49.50 
  7  Deloney, Wayne A              49 MVN                       2:52.50 
Heat 10 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Sikora, Rod                   49 DAMM                      2:41.73 
  2  Newman, Steven M              47 BDGR                      2:34.74 
  3  Wells, Brad R                 48 MOVY                      2:27.50 
  4  Stevenson, Chris L            45 VMST                      2:13.48 
  5  Vicioso, Danilo               46 DOM                       2:26.00 
  6  Graham, Bart L                49 AWJ                       2:28.86 
  7  Baldwin, Norm C               47 CSMT                      2:41.42 
  8  Thain, Doug A                 49 MTSC                      2:43.02 
Heat 11 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Clarke, Chris A               41 ISF                       2:38.12 
  2  Hopson, Bruce E               43 SLAM                      2:30.00 
  3  Mehok, George K               42 O*H*                      2:25.00 
  4  Dickson, Kurt F               42 ARIZ                      2:17.98 
  5  Malas, Bryan                  42 IM                        2:20.90 
  6  Pardieck, Andrew M            41 DOC                       2:28.44 
  7  Cordero, William              42 IM                        2:37.00 
  8  Mustard, Kirk T               43 ISF                       2:43.35 
Heat 12 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Morrison, John                37 IM                        2:39.00 
  2  Maydak, Jeffrey M             36 NAST                      2:32.66 
  3  Mullins, Dennis J             35 DOC                       2:29.40 
  4  Mortimer, Steve R             39 AWJ                       2:15.41 
  5  Raese, T.R.                   37 DOC                       2:22.63 
  6  Podalsky, Gregg               37 MWA                       2:30.59 
  7  Orr, Mike                     39 DOC                       2:35.50 
  8  Colburn, Christopher M        37 ABM                       2:41.21 
Heat 13 of 14 Timed Finals   
  2  Poortinga, Vincent            34 ABM                       2:44.90 
  3  Iglinski, Robert              33 DOC                       2:25.00 
  4  Marin, Thierry                34 ACC                       2:20.00 
  5  Hunte, Howard                 30 FLAQ                      2:33.86 
  6  Cuticchia, Tommie A           26 PLAN                      2:30.00 
  7  Morrison, Evan                29 CSMT                      2:33.06 
Heat 14 of 14 Timed Finals   
  1  Wieczorek, Grant              23 ISF                       2:35.99 
  2  Weaver, Derek J               22 MICH                      2:27.49 
  3  Andrade, Jorge V              21 FLAQ                      2:18.13 
  4  Andrade, Vicente E            21 FLAQ                      2:15.13 
  5  Frey, Eric                    19 FLAQ                      2:16.29 
  6  Zook, Justin D                24 FLAQ                      2:20.50 
  7  Oates, Christian J            20 LOVE                      2:32.67