2008 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results:

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 32.52   5/28/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        NATL: N 33.55   8/20/2000 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           67 VMST                   34.57      35.54   11  
  2 Ridout, Nancy J           66 TAM                    36.83      35.91    9  
  3 Frid, Barbara             66 OREG                   36.50      36.05    8  
  4 Birkhead, Jane C          68 MOST                   37.41      37.13    7  
  5 Calnek-Morris, Sue C      65 OREG                   40.03      38.24    6  
  6 Brooks, Nancy J           66 RINC                   38.68      39.04    5  
  7 Ward, Joy                 66 OREG                   35.62      39.48    4  
  8 Ackley, Ella B            66 UNAT                   41.47      40.43    3  
  9 Proebsting, Arlene        65 TCAM                   37.90      40.48    2  
 10 Kight, Betty G            67 MOST                   42.74      41.41    1  
 11 Whiter, Peggy S           65 OREG                   43.64      43.96  
 12 Behse, Carolyn C          65 PNA                    43.80      44.90  
 13 Manheim, Lucy M           66 RMST                   53.00      47.98  
 14 Papadopoulos, Kenna S     67 MSBC                   47.87      48.19  
 -- Malone, Bobbi             65 ARIZ                   48.63         NS  
 -- Bello, Jeanette           65 OREG                 1:00.32         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:12.00   8/19/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:16.84    7/5/1992 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            65 SDSM                 1:16.84    1:15.75N  11  
                  36.52     1:15.75 (39.23)                                        
  2 Schreiner, Beth           67 VMST                 1:19.11    1:21.74    9  
                  39.73     1:21.74 (42.01)                                        
  3 Ridout, Nancy J           66 TAM                  1:25.88    1:23.71    8  
                  40.52     1:23.71 (43.19)                                        
  4 Birkhead, Jane C          68 MOST                 1:24.93    1:24.46    7  
                  39.75     1:24.46 (44.71)                                        
  5 Calnek-Morris, Sue C      65 OREG                 1:35.00    1:27.61    6  
                  42.45     1:27.61 (45.16)                                        
  6 Proebsting, Arlene        65 TCAM                 1:31.90    1:29.33    5  
                  43.45     1:29.33 (45.88)                                        
  7 Ackley, Ella B            66 UNAT                 1:39.42    1:35.30    4  
                  43.49     1:35.30 (51.81)                                        
  8 Stephens, MaryLou         66 GAJA                 1:45.00    1:39.18    3  
                  47.95     1:39.18 (51.23)                                        
  9 Kowalski, Joyce           66 MICH                 1:48.00    1:47.12    2  
                  52.58     1:47.12 (54.54)                                        
 10 Papadopoulos, Kenna S     67 MSBC                 1:48.36    1:48.42    1  
                  51.40     1:48.42 (57.02)                                        
 11 Malone, Bobbi             65 ARIZ                 1:54.32    2:00.82  
                1:00.67   2:00.82 (1:00.15)                                        
 12 Hutinger, Margie          68 FMM                  2:20.43    2:16.30  
                1:03.78   2:16.30 (1:12.52)                                        
 13 Bello, Jeanette           65 OREG                 2:10.38    2:16.88  
                1:06.57   2:16.88 (1:10.31)                                        
 -- Whiter, Peggy S           65 OREG                 1:41.48         NS  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:42.26   4/20/2008 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 2:48.51    7/5/1992 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           66 TAM                  3:10.00    3:02.31   11  
                  43.75     1:30.53 (46.78)     2:17.19 (46.66)     3:02.31 (45.12)
  2 Schreiner, Beth           67 VMST                 3:00.75    3:05.44    9  
                  43.20     1:31.88 (48.68)     2:20.24 (48.36)     3:05.44 (45.20)
  3 Katz, Jane                65 AGUA                 3:20.50    3:15.14    8  
                  46.23     1:36.05 (49.82)     2:27.23 (51.18)     3:15.14 (47.91)
  4 Calnek-Morris, Sue C      65 OREG                 3:40.00    3:15.39    7  
                  47.02     1:37.70 (50.68)     2:29.56 (51.86)     3:15.39 (45.83)
  5 Meyers, Susan L           66 ISF                  3:20.53    3:19.89    6  
                  44.34     1:33.96 (49.62)     2:28.11 (54.15)     3:19.89 (51.78)
  6 Leilich, Joann            69 WMST                 3:15.00    3:20.19    5  
                  47.74     1:39.27 (51.53)     2:31.16 (51.89)     3:20.19 (49.03)
  7 Birkhead, Jane C          68 MOST                 3:16.38    3:20.79    4  
                  46.46     1:38.31 (51.85)     2:31.21 (52.90)     3:20.79 (49.58)
  8 Stephens, MaryLou         66 GAJA                 3:33.89    3:30.91    3  
                  49.25     1:44.08 (54.83)     2:38.85 (54.77)     3:30.91 (52.06)
  9 Proebsting, Arlene        65 TCAM                 3:38.33    3:34.43    2  
                  48.02     1:44.01 (55.99)     2:41.97 (57.96)     3:34.43 (52.46)
 10 Rattray, Kathryn T        68 BURL                 3:44.79    4:18.38    1  
                1:01.88   2:05.92 (1:04.04)   3:12.33 (1:06.41)   4:18.38 (1:06.05)
 11 Hutinger, Margie          68 FMM                  5:05.29    4:58.39  
                1:05.30   2:22.19 (1:16.89)   3:42.03 (1:19.84)   4:58.39 (1:16.36)
 -- Ackley, Ella B            66 UNAT                 3:42.41         DQ  
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 5:43.10   4/24/2008 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                         
        NATL: N 5:54.90   8/23/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            65 SDSM                 5:54.90    5:46.65N  11  
                  39.96                             2:08.50 ( )     2:55.22 (46.72)
        3:37.29 (42.07)     4:20.81 (43.52)     5:05.13 (44.32)     5:46.65 (41.52)
  2 Katz, Jane                65 AGUA                 7:05.50    6:37.36    9  
                  46.38     1:36.09 (49.71)     2:24.93 (48.84)     3:14.91 (49.98)
        4:05.39 (50.48)     4:55.92 (50.53)     5:46.76 (50.84)     6:37.36 (50.60)
  3 Calnek-Morris, Sue C      65 OREG                 7:15.00    6:49.97    8  
                  46.43     1:38.56 (52.13)     2:31.90 (53.34)     3:24.59 (52.69)
        4:16.44 (51.85)     5:08.76 (52.32)     6:00.15 (51.39)     6:49.97 (49.82)
  4 Birkhead, Jane C          68 MOST                 6:58.94    7:03.25    7  
                  46.69     1:37.94 (51.25)     2:32.44 (54.50)     3:27.01 (54.57)
        4:21.73 (54.72)     5:16.49 (54.76)     6:11.71 (55.22)     7:03.25 (51.54)
  5 Durrant, Betsy            67 VMST                 7:10.22    7:04.93    6  
                  47.38     1:39.53 (52.15)     2:33.79 (54.26)     3:28.32 (54.53)
        4:22.65 (54.33)     5:17.52 (54.87)     6:12.80 (55.28)     7:04.93 (52.13)
  6 Leilich, Joann            69 WMST                 7:30.00    7:14.76    5  
                  51.36     1:47.20 (55.84)     2:43.69 (56.49)     3:39.83 (56.14)
        4:34.69 (54.86)     5:30.43 (55.74)     6:24.75 (54.32)     7:14.76 (50.01)
  7 Stephens, MaryLou         66 GAJA                 7:23.41    7:16.93    4  
                                1:46.50 ( )                             3:38.34 ( )
                                5:28.72 ( )   7:16.93 (1:48.21)                    
  8 Behse, Carolyn C          65 PNA                  8:00.00    7:40.46    3  
                  52.84     1:50.71 (57.87)     2:49.78 (59.07)     3:48.97 (59.19)
        4:47.77 (58.80)     5:46.37 (58.60)     6:44.57 (58.20)     7:40.46 (55.89)
  9 Ackley, Ella B            66 UNAT                 8:22.63    8:04.46    2  
                  50.46     1:49.61 (59.15)   2:51.88 (1:02.27)   3:54.19 (1:02.31)
      4:57.88 (1:03.69)   6:00.35 (1:02.47)   7:03.47 (1:03.12)   8:04.46 (1:00.99)
 10 Hutinger, Margie          68 FMM                 10:30.68   10:21.84    1  
                1:05.01                             3:41.36 ( )                    
            6:25.29 ( )                             9:04.80 ( )  10:21.84 (1:17.04)
 -- Rattray, Kathryn T        68 BURL                 8:01.74         NS  
 
Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 11:53.17   4/18/2008 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                        
        NATL: N 12:23.32   8/23/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            65 SDSM                11:58.88   11:55.93N  11  
                  39.74     1:23.02 (43.28)     2:07.13 (44.11)     2:51.99 (44.86)
        3:37.25 (45.26)     4:22.93 (45.68)     5:08.64 (45.71)     5:54.70 (46.06)
        6:40.43 (45.73)     7:26.01 (45.58)     8:12.07 (46.06)     8:57.98 (45.91)
        9:43.11 (45.13)    10:28.33 (45.22)    11:13.31 (44.98)    11:55.93 (42.62)
  2 Katz, Jane                65 AGUA                14:40.50   13:20.15    9  
                  47.63     1:37.88 (50.25)     2:28.82 (50.94)     3:19.55 (50.73)
        4:10.29 (50.74)     5:00.86 (50.57)     5:51.48 (50.62)     6:41.87 (50.39)
        7:32.03 (50.16)     8:22.49 (50.46)     9:12.57 (50.08)    10:02.53 (49.96)
       10:52.29 (49.76)    11:41.71 (49.42)    12:31.86 (50.15)    13:20.15 (48.29)
  3 Calnek-Morris, Sue C      65 OREG                15:10.00   13:56.40    8  
                  49.18     1:44.06 (54.88)     2:38.70 (54.64)     3:32.35 (53.65)
        4:25.92 (53.57)     5:18.09 (52.17)     6:10.49 (52.40)     7:03.56 (53.07)
        7:56.61 (53.05)     8:50.26 (53.65)     9:41.84 (51.58)    10:34.15 (52.31)
       11:26.13 (51.98)    12:18.33 (52.20)    13:09.09 (50.76)    13:56.40 (47.31)
  4 Schreiner, Beth           67 VMST                13:30.49   13:57.40    7  
                  45.76     1:37.94 (52.18)     2:31.05 (53.11)     3:24.21 (53.16)
        4:16.69 (52.48)     5:11.01 (54.32)     6:04.22 (53.21)     6:57.60 (53.38)
        7:50.76 (53.16)     8:43.67 (52.91)     9:37.11 (53.44)    10:29.59 (52.48)
       11:22.89 (53.30)    12:15.82 (52.93)    13:09.04 (53.22)    13:57.40 (48.36)
  5 Birkhead, Jane C          68 MOST                14:22.20   14:37.13    6  
                  47.03     1:40.35 (53.32)     2:34.92 (54.57)     3:30.49 (55.57)
        4:25.89 (55.40)     5:21.97 (56.08)     6:18.29 (56.32)     7:14.55 (56.26)
        8:10.82 (56.27)     9:07.44 (56.62)    10:03.30 (55.86)    11:00.11 (56.81)
       11:56.03 (55.92)    12:52.28 (56.25)    13:47.00 (54.72)    14:37.13 (50.13)
  6 Durrant, Betsy            67 VMST                14:34.48   14:47.55    5  
                  49.68     1:43.97 (54.29)     2:40.05 (56.08)     3:36.53 (56.48)
        4:32.80 (56.27)     5:29.01 (56.21)     6:25.51 (56.50)     7:21.57 (56.06)
        8:17.50 (55.93)     9:13.51 (56.01)    10:09.77 (56.26)    11:05.92 (56.15)
       12:02.26 (56.34)    12:58.61 (56.35)    13:54.51 (55.90)    14:47.55 (53.04)
 
Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 23:18.16    4/6/2008 JACKIE MARR, USA                          
        NATL: N 23:42.01   7/26/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, MaryLou         66 GAJA                28:30.00   28:08.40   11  
                  51.40     1:46.57 (55.17)     2:42.95 (56.38)     3:38.68 (55.73)
        4:35.79 (57.11)     5:32.37 (56.58)     6:28.73 (56.36)     7:24.96 (56.23)
        8:21.25 (56.29)     9:17.42 (56.17)    10:14.66 (57.24)    11:10.92 (56.26)
       12:05.22 (54.30)    13:03.71 (58.49)    14:00.35 (56.64)    14:56.84 (56.49)
       15:53.09 (56.25)    16:49.07 (55.98)    17:46.78 (57.71)    18:42.88 (56.10)
       19:40.54 (57.66)    20:36.01 (55.47)    21:33.15 (57.14)    22:29.16 (56.01)
       23:26.53 (57.37)    24:23.68 (57.15)    25:21.84 (58.16)    26:18.35 (56.51)
       27:14.50 (56.15)    28:08.40 (53.90)                                        
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M           66 VMST                28:33.90   29:28.71    9  
                  49.75     1:42.94 (53.19)     2:39.12 (56.18)     3:35.72 (56.60)
        4:33.09 (57.37)     5:30.60 (57.51)     6:29.87 (59.27)     7:28.95 (59.08)
      8:28.98 (1:00.03)     9:27.98 (59.00)  10:28.27 (1:00.29)    11:27.68 (59.41)
       12:27.49 (59.81)    13:27.23 (59.74)  14:27.42 (1:00.19)    15:26.06 (58.64)
     16:26.43 (1:00.37)  17:26.76 (1:00.33)  18:26.91 (1:00.15)    19:26.22 (59.31)
     20:26.76 (1:00.54)    21:26.41 (59.65)    22:26.29 (59.88)  23:27.05 (1:00.76)
     24:27.13 (1:00.08)  25:27.23 (1:00.10)  26:28.30 (1:01.07)  27:28.73 (1:00.43)
     28:29.54 (1:00.81)    29:28.71 (59.17)                                        
  3 Geoffrion, Helen          69 UCLA                31:20.05   32:14.15    8  
                  52.35                             2:58.56 ( )                    
            5:06.58 ( )   6:11.86 (1:05.28)   7:15.72 (1:03.86)   8:21.59 (1:05.87)
      9:27.71 (1:06.12)  10:32.44 (1:04.73)  11:39.13 (1:06.69)  12:45.14 (1:06.01)
     13:51.59 (1:06.45)  14:56.37 (1:04.78)    15:37.94 (41.57)                    
           16:02.73 ( )  19:20.86 (3:18.13)  20:28.07 (1:07.21)  21:33.70 (1:05.63)
     22:40.04 (1:06.34)                            24:52.45 ( )                    
           27:01.36 ( )                            29:06.93 ( )    29:43.85 (36.92)
     31:17.44 (1:33.59)    32:14.15 (56.71)                                        
  4 Arnold, Patricia F        69 SMS                 31:59.68   32:49.24    7  
                  58.01   2:02.54 (1:04.53)   3:08.08 (1:05.54)   4:12.22 (1:04.14)
      5:16.47 (1:04.25)   6:20.99 (1:04.52)   7:27.34 (1:06.35)   8:32.79 (1:05.45)
      9:38.60 (1:05.81)  10:43.06 (1:04.46)  11:48.63 (1:05.57)  12:54.52 (1:05.89)
     14:01.44 (1:06.92)  15:07.62 (1:06.18)  16:13.99 (1:06.37)  17:18.78 (1:04.79)
     18:24.97 (1:06.19)  19:30.08 (1:05.11)  20:37.89 (1:07.81)  21:46.10 (1:08.21)
     22:52.58 (1:06.48)  23:59.84 (1:07.26)  25:07.54 (1:07.70)  26:14.41 (1:06.87)
     27:21.22 (1:06.81)  28:28.74 (1:07.52)  29:35.96 (1:07.22)  30:41.34 (1:05.38)
     31:46.93 (1:05.59)  32:49.24 (1:02.31)                                        
  5 Rattray, Kathryn T        68 BURL                32:47.06   34:12.18    6  
                1:06.54   2:13.26 (1:06.72)   3:20.59 (1:07.33)   4:30.28 (1:09.69)
      5:37.65 (1:07.37)   6:45.65 (1:08.00)   7:55.10 (1:09.45)   9:03.43 (1:08.33)
     10:13.52 (1:10.09)  11:22.19 (1:08.67)  12:31.71 (1:09.52)  13:39.89 (1:08.18)
     14:50.03 (1:10.14)  15:58.57 (1:08.54)  17:07.83 (1:09.26)  18:16.03 (1:08.20)
     19:23.96 (1:07.93)  20:31.95 (1:07.99)  21:40.57 (1:08.62)  22:48.86 (1:08.29)
     23:57.20 (1:08.34)  25:05.50 (1:08.30)  26:13.98 (1:08.48)  27:22.26 (1:08.28)
     28:31.60 (1:09.34)  29:39.25 (1:07.65)  30:47.68 (1:08.43)  31:55.60 (1:07.92)
     33:03.90 (1:08.30)  34:12.18 (1:08.28)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 37.93   10/7/2007 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                          
        NATL: N 39.85   8/23/1992 CLARA WALKER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           66 MSBC                   41.46      40.56   11  
  2 Frid, Barbara             66 OREG                   44.50      44.98    9  
  3 Ward, Joy                 66 OREG                   43.59      45.33    8  
  4 Schreiner, Beth           67 VMST                   45.30      46.85    7  
  5 Brooks, Nancy J           66 RINC                   47.00      48.11    6  
  6 Kight, Betty G            67 MOST                   51.27      52.20    5  
  7 Proebsting, Arlene        65 TCAM                   53.10      52.91    4  
  8 Ackley, Ella B            66 UNAT                   55.94      53.43    3  
  9 Stephens, MaryLou         66 GAJA                   55.06      57.57    2  
 10 Manheim, Lucy M           66 RMST                   57.00      58.06    1  
 11 Malone, Bobbi             65 ARIZ                   54.20      58.51  
 -- Bello, Jeanette           65 OREG                 1:21.36         NS  
 -- Katz, Jane                65 AGUA                   47.50         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:24.67   7/16/2007 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:30.97    7/2/1991 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy                 66 OREG                 1:33.50    1:38.37   11  
                  48.53     1:38.37 (49.84)                                        
  2 Frid, Barbara             66 OREG                 1:44.00    1:42.76    9  
                  50.05     1:42.76 (52.71)                                        
  3 Durrant, Betsy            67 VMST                 1:47.19    1:52.09    8  
                  55.14     1:52.09 (56.95)                                        
  4 Proebsting, Arlene        65 TCAM                 1:58.02    1:57.01    7  
                  58.63     1:57.01 (58.38)                                        
  5 Arnold, Patricia F        69 SMS                  2:04.54    2:10.50    6  
                1:04.51   2:10.50 (1:05.99)                                        
  6 Norris, Roswita D         66 DAM                  2:08.59    2:11.11    5  
                1:05.15   2:11.11 (1:05.96)                                        
  7 Behse, Carolyn C          65 PNA                  2:04.00    2:11.38    4  
                1:03.05   2:11.38 (1:08.33)                                        
  8 Manheim, Lucy M           66 RMST                 2:14.00    2:30.32    3  
                1:10.78   2:30.32 (1:19.54)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:06.41   4/19/2008 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
        NATL: N 3:16.02   8/23/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy                 66 OREG                 3:21.17    3:32.00   11  
                  51.48     1:44.84 (53.36)     2:40.04 (55.20)     3:32.00 (51.96)
  2 Katz, Jane                65 AGUA                 3:45.50    3:44.14    9  
                  54.41     1:50.93 (56.52)     2:48.33 (57.40)     3:44.14 (55.81)
  3 Hlavacek, Ida M           66 VMST                 3:50.76    4:07.10    8  
                  58.35   1:59.86 (1:01.51)   3:03.51 (1:03.65)   4:07.10 (1:03.59)
  4 Norris, Roswita D         66 DAM                  4:25.37    4:30.90    7  
                1:06.03   2:13.74 (1:07.71)   3:23.97 (1:10.23)   4:30.90 (1:06.93)
  5 Arnold, Patricia F        69 SMS                  4:24.25    4:37.64    6  
                1:05.36   2:14.47 (1:09.11)   3:28.16 (1:13.69)   4:37.64 (1:09.48)
 -- Rattray, Kathryn T        68 BURL                 5:05.89         NS  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 41.69   6/10/2007 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                            
        NATL: N 43.57   8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           66 MSBC                   42.43      42.28   11  
  2 Leilich, Joann            69 WMST                   45.00      43.92    9  
  3 Brooks, Nancy J           66 RINC                   47.30      46.00    8  
  4 Frid, Barbara             66 OREG                   48.00      46.87    7  
  5 Durrant, Betsy            67 VMST                   49.80      49.88    6  
  6 Kight, Betty G            67 MOST                   51.17      52.22    5  
  7 Papadopoulos, Kenna S     67 MSBC                   55.90      54.43    4  
  8 Kowalski, Joyce           66 MICH                   59.00      58.60    3  
  9 Geoffrion, Helen          69 UCLA                   58.14    1:01.91    2  
 -- Whiter, Peggy S           65 OREG                   59.78         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:33.69    3/2/2008 DIANE FORD, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:36.29   8/13/2007 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           66 MSBC                 1:38.76    1:34.53   11  
                  44.38     1:34.53 (50.15)                                        
  2 Leilich, Joann            69 WMST                 1:40.00    1:37.79    9  
                  47.57     1:37.79 (50.22)                                        
  3 Brooks, Nancy J           66 RINC                 1:45.24    1:47.37    8  
                  51.23     1:47.37 (56.14)                                        
  4 Meyers, Susan L           66 ISF                  1:45.70    1:54.30    7  
                  54.78     1:54.30 (59.52)                                        
  5 Durrant, Betsy            67 VMST                 1:51.62    1:55.56    6  
                  54.52   1:55.56 (1:01.04)                                        
  6 Kight, Betty G            67 MOST                 1:58.34    1:58.03    5  
                  56.41   1:58.03 (1:01.62)                                        
  7 Papadopoulos, Kenna S     67 MSBC                 2:04.10    2:03.74    4  
                  58.16   2:03.74 (1:05.58)                                        
  8 Kowalski, Joyce           66 MICH                 2:09.00    2:07.82    3  
                1:00.07   2:07.82 (1:07.75)                                        
  9 Norris, Roswita D         66 DAM                  2:09.25    2:11.50    2  
                1:03.63   2:11.50 (1:07.87)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:26.88   4/21/2007 HANNELORE ROSE, GER                        
        NATL: N 3:26.98   8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie L           66 MSBC                 3:30.85    3:28.49   11  
                  46.61     1:40.64 (54.03)     2:34.98 (54.34)     3:28.49 (53.51)
  2 Brooks, Nancy J           66 RINC                 3:56.00    4:04.33    9  
                  55.12   1:55.28 (1:00.16)   3:00.17 (1:04.89)   4:04.33 (1:04.16)
  3 Kight, Betty G            67 MOST                 4:20.22    4:23.06    8  
                  56.58   2:02.25 (1:05.67)   3:13.37 (1:11.12)   4:23.06 (1:09.69)
  4 Papadopoulos, Kenna S     67 MSBC                 4:31.89    4:33.83    7  
                1:01.07   2:12.33 (1:11.26)   3:24.80 (1:12.47)   4:33.83 (1:09.03)
  5 Norris, Roswita D         66 DAM                  4:33.38    4:39.70    6  
                1:06.26   2:17.14 (1:10.88)   3:29.31 (1:12.17)   4:39.70 (1:10.39)
  6 Arnold, Patricia F        69 SMS                  4:47.60    4:53.63    5  
                1:09.50   2:25.33 (1:15.83)   3:42.21 (1:16.88)   4:53.63 (1:11.42)
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 35.77    8/6/2006 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        NATL: N 38.47   6/10/2007 JOY WARD                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frid, Barbara             66 OREG                   40.00      39.07   11  
  2 Ward, Joy                 66 OREG                   40.99      42.10    9  
  3 Meyers, Susan L           66 ISF                    45.36      46.74    8  
  4 Kowalski, Joyce           66 MICH                   59.00      55.34    7  
 -- Rattray, Kathryn T        68 BURL                   52.53         NS  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:27.73   7/21/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:35.57   8/15/2004 SALLY BOLAR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hlavacek, Ida M           66 VMST                 2:00.01    2:06.35   11  
                  58.69   2:06.35 (1:07.66)                                        
  2 Kowalski, Joyce           66 MICH                 2:05.00    2:10.07    9  
                1:02.50   2:10.07 (1:07.57)                                        
  3 Geoffrion, Helen          69 UCLA                 2:18.12    2:39.12    8  
                1:16.16   2:39.12 (1:22.96)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:29.68   4/21/2007 HANNELORE ROSE, GER                        
        NATL: N 3:36.25    7/9/1994 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hlavacek, Ida M           66 VMST                 4:26.11    4:46.56   11  
                1:01.65   2:15.40 (1:13.75)   3:31.69 (1:16.29)   4:46.56 (1:14.87)
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:08.85    8/7/2006 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 3:19.01    7/2/1991 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            65 SDSM                 3:19.01    3:13.33N  11  
                  44.51     1:36.20 (51.69)     2:31.50 (55.30)     3:13.33 (41.83)
  2 Pronk, Bonnie L           66 MSBC                 3:20.71    3:17.26    9  
                  45.11     1:35.60 (50.49)     2:30.38 (54.78)     3:17.26 (46.88)
  3 Meyers, Susan L           66 ISF                  3:47.07    3:46.55    8  
                  53.52   1:54.64 (1:01.12)   2:57.62 (1:02.98)     3:46.55 (48.93)
  4 Arnold, Patricia F        69 SMS                  4:31.40    4:40.74    7  
                1:03.68   2:17.34 (1:13.66)   3:37.64 (1:20.30)   4:40.74 (1:03.10)
 -- Geoffrion, Helen          69 UCLA                 4:16.12         NS  
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 6:46.46   11/6/2005 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 7:09.69   8/23/1992 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            65 SDSM                 7:09.69    6:54.46N  11  
                  46.38     1:41.42 (55.04)     2:38.64 (57.22)     3:33.31 (54.67)
        4:30.78 (57.47)     5:28.05 (57.27)     6:12.71 (44.66)     6:54.46 (41.75)
  2 Meyers, Susan L           66 ISF                  7:57.22    8:07.52    9  
                  53.33   1:57.26 (1:03.93)   3:01.23 (1:03.97)   4:06.24 (1:05.01)
      5:10.74 (1:04.50)   6:16.54 (1:05.80)     7:11.95 (55.41)     8:07.52 (55.57)
  3 Hlavacek, Ida M           66 VMST                 8:54.55    9:20.76    8  
                1:01.92   2:17.68 (1:15.76)   3:21.56 (1:03.88)   4:28.13 (1:06.57)
      5:57.00 (1:28.87)   7:25.34 (1:28.34)     8:21.19 (55.85)     9:20.76 (59.57)
  4 Geoffrion, Helen          69 UCLA                 9:26.72    9:41.24    7  
                1:12.81   2:38.86 (1:26.05)   3:53.79 (1:14.93)   5:05.75 (1:11.96)
      6:23.88 (1:18.13)   7:42.68 (1:18.80)   8:43.04 (1:00.36)     9:41.24 (58.20)
 -- Norris, Roswita D         66 DAM                  9:55.59         DQ  
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #13
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #33