2008 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results:

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 28.84   8/13/2007 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.84   8/13/2007 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              57 TAM                    30.00      28.69W  11  
  2 Glassman, Debbie A        55 PNA                    33.90      30.94    9  
  3 Denby, Karlene            55 ISF                    31.64      31.45    8  
  4 Altman, Christie          59 ARIZ                   33.80      31.95    7  
  5 Girard, Mikey G           55 ARIZ                   34.00      32.01    6  
  6 Guins, Ann H              55 O*H*                   32.94      32.60    5  
  7 Brittingham, Regina       57 WCM                    36.50      32.99    4  
  8 Burrell, Grendel S        57 USF                    35.00      36.01    3  
  9 Buck, Kathleen P          58 OREG                   37.46      37.00    2  
 10 Smith, Melinda J          56 O*H*                   39.00      37.26    1  
 11 Reid, Colleen G           59 HIMA                   38.20      37.57  
 12 Gray, Jane                57 OREG                   40.13      39.22  
 13 Rowe, Margaret M          55 HLJ                    38.26      40.49  
 14 Sherwood, Dianne          55 OREG                   41.33      40.53  
 15 Rienks, Penny W           57 OREG                   40.29      41.13  
 16 Yoder, Margie E           56 CMS                    39.20      43.49  
 17 Burke, Mary Leigh         56 MVM                    38.00      49.95  
 -- Holloway, Colleen J       55 MOST                   35.47         NS  
 -- Dougherty, Mindy M        56 MVN                    39.23         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:02.02   8/13/2007 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:02.02   8/13/2007 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              57 TAM                  1:05.00    1:02.02W  11  
                  30.11     1:02.02 (31.91)                                        
  2 Denby, Karlene            55 ISF                  1:11.14    1:10.56    9  
                  34.04     1:10.56 (36.52)                                        
  3 Glassman, Debbie A        55 PNA                  1:16.90    1:11.92    8  
                  34.87     1:11.92 (37.05)                                        
  4 Stutz, Marie A            55 AMT                  1:14.14    1:13.62    7  
                  34.64     1:13.62 (38.98)                                        
  5 Miller, Celeste           58 SNM                  1:15.00    1:13.85    6  
                  34.73     1:13.85 (39.12)                                        
  6 Dougherty, Mindy M        56 MVN                  1:25.00    1:14.20    5  
                  36.83     1:14.20 (37.37)                                        
  7 Altman, Christie          59 ARIZ                 1:17.21    1:14.80    4  
                  36.44     1:14.80 (38.36)                                        
  8 Brittingham, Regina       57 WCM                  1:23.00    1:15.96    3  
                  36.34     1:15.96 (39.62)                                        
  9 Girard, Mikey G           55 ARIZ                 1:21.00    1:16.13    2  
                  35.14     1:16.13 (40.99)                                        
 10 Guins, Ann H              55 O*H*                 1:16.49    1:16.37    1  
                  35.76     1:16.37 (40.61)                                        
 11 Teisher, Jeanne M         57 OREG                 1:19.67    1:18.93  
                  37.23     1:18.93 (41.70)                                        
 12 Burrell, Grendel S        57 USF                  1:22.00    1:21.23  
                  39.01     1:21.23 (42.22)                                        
 13 Reid, Colleen G           59 HIMA                 1:28.20    1:26.81  
                  41.37     1:26.81 (45.44)                                        
 14 Mayhew, Chris             55 MOST                 1:24.83    1:28.19  
                  42.42     1:28.19 (45.77)                                        
 15 Fisher Campbell, Anne E   56 ISF                  1:22.50    1:28.33  
                  41.24     1:28.33 (47.09)                                        
 16 Baker, Gini M             58 SDSM                 1:25.00    1:29.44  
                  41.51     1:29.44 (47.93)                                        
 17 Gray, Jane                57 OREG                 1:35.04    1:30.21  
                  42.87     1:30.21 (47.34)                                        
 18 Burke, Mary Leigh         56 MVM                  1:45.00    1:57.34  
                  53.68   1:57.34 (1:03.66)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:18.04    8/6/2006 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:18.04    8/6/2006 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              57 TAM                  2:20.00    2:17.67W  11  
                  31.31     1:07.15 (35.84)     1:43.13 (35.98)     2:17.67 (34.54)
  2 Lynch, Evie S             56 ARIZ                 2:40.01    2:32.12    9  
                  34.98     1:12.53 (37.55)     1:52.44 (39.91)     2:32.12 (39.68)
  3 Denby, Karlene            55 ISF                  2:36.92    2:36.98    8  
                  35.79     1:15.34 (39.55)     1:57.13 (41.79)     2:36.98 (39.85)
  4 Miller, Celeste           58 SNM                  2:45.00    2:38.16    7  
                  36.37     1:16.31 (39.94)     1:57.47 (41.16)     2:38.16 (40.69)
  5 Stutz, Marie A            55 AMT                  2:38.86    2:41.28    6  
                  35.78     1:14.92 (39.14)     1:57.57 (42.65)     2:41.28 (43.71)
  6 Altman, Christie          59 ARIZ                 2:58.25    2:50.65    5  
                  38.79     1:22.93 (44.14)     2:07.96 (45.03)     2:50.65 (42.69)
  7 Teisher, Jeanne M         57 OREG                 2:55.45    2:55.85    4  
                  38.33     1:22.48 (44.15)     2:09.59 (47.11)     2:55.85 (46.26)
  8 Lyman, Carolyn B          58 UTAH                 3:06.15    3:07.29    3  
                  41.09     1:28.56 (47.47)     2:18.02 (49.46)     3:07.29 (49.27)
  9 Mayhew, Chris             55 MOST                 3:06.01    3:12.04    2  
                  44.03     1:32.68 (48.65)     2:23.97 (51.29)     3:12.04 (48.07)
 10 Fisher Campbell, Anne E   56 ISF                  2:58.00    3:12.82    1  
                  44.32     1:34.69 (50.37)     2:24.37 (49.68)     3:12.82 (48.45)
 11 Weston, Susan E           57 SDSM                 3:13.00    3:21.39  
                  46.04     1:37.94 (51.90)     2:30.55 (52.61)     3:21.39 (50.84)
 12 Baker, Gini M             58 SDSM                 3:06.00    3:22.09  
                  44.21     1:34.77 (50.56)     2:28.69 (53.92)     3:22.09 (53.40)
 13 Milner, Nancy J           57 OREG                 3:18.64    3:24.72  
                  47.55     1:40.03 (52.48)     2:32.93 (52.90)     3:24.72 (51.79)
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:50.72   8/10/2006 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 4:50.72   8/10/2006 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         55 UCLA                 5:17.59    5:09.03   11  
                  35.53     1:13.71 (38.18)     1:53.02 (39.31)     2:32.66 (39.64)
        3:12.48 (39.82)     3:52.39 (39.91)     4:31.90 (39.51)     5:09.03 (37.13)
  2 Miller, Celeste           58 SNM                  5:45.00    5:29.24    9  
                  37.49     1:18.72 (41.23)     2:00.89 (42.17)     2:42.83 (41.94)
        3:25.22 (42.39)     4:07.31 (42.09)     4:49.25 (41.94)     5:29.24 (39.99)
  3 Stutz, Marie A            55 AMT                  5:45.23    5:38.44    8  
                  36.48     1:17.81 (41.33)     2:00.17 (42.36)     2:43.23 (43.06)
        3:25.90 (42.67)     4:10.18 (44.28)     4:54.79 (44.61)     5:38.44 (43.65)
  4 Alexander, Martha A       59 WCM                  6:21.25    6:03.29    7  
                  38.26     1:21.39 (43.13)     2:08.19 (46.80)     2:55.92 (47.73)
        3:44.47 (48.55)     4:31.49 (47.02)     5:19.66 (48.17)     6:03.29 (43.63)
  5 Thornton, Kim S           56 NOVA                 6:08.38    6:12.77    6  
                  42.63     1:29.53 (46.90)     2:17.89 (48.36)     3:05.25 (47.36)
        3:52.80 (47.55)     4:40.08 (47.28)     5:26.87 (46.79)     6:12.77 (45.90)
  6 Fisher Campbell, Anne E   56 ISF                  6:12.50    6:31.13    5  
                  46.45     1:36.19 (49.74)     2:25.71 (49.52)     3:15.43 (49.72)
        4:04.80 (49.37)     4:54.73 (49.93)     5:43.72 (48.99)     6:31.13 (47.41)
  7 Wright, Jill M            57 SAWS                 7:02.85    6:38.36    4  
                  43.64     1:32.90 (49.26)     2:23.79 (50.89)     3:15.56 (51.77)
        4:06.13 (50.57)     4:56.99 (50.86)     5:48.16 (51.17)     6:38.36 (50.20)
  8 Milner, Nancy J           57 OREG                 6:40.50    7:03.18    3  
                  47.62     1:39.96 (52.34)     2:34.00 (54.04)     3:28.39 (54.39)
        4:22.40 (54.01)     5:16.82 (54.42)     6:11.22 (54.40)     7:03.18 (51.96)
  9 Baker, Gini M             58 SDSM                 6:27.00    7:17.68    2  
                  47.19     1:39.77 (52.58)     2:34.81 (55.04)     3:32.05 (57.24)
        4:28.80 (56.75)     5:26.23 (57.43)     6:23.01 (56.78)     7:17.68 (54.67)
 10 Burke, Mary Leigh         56 MVM                  8:39.82    8:37.98    1  
                  53.14   1:57.33 (1:04.19)   3:04.65 (1:07.32)   4:11.75 (1:07.10)
      5:18.37 (1:06.62)   6:27.33 (1:08.96)   7:35.46 (1:08.13)   8:37.98 (1:02.52)
 11 Moore, Jane A             58 PNA                  9:00.00    9:11.76  
                1:02.66   2:13.45 (1:10.79)   3:25.18 (1:11.73)   4:36.46 (1:11.28)
      5:47.13 (1:10.67)   6:57.50 (1:10.37)   8:07.18 (1:09.68)   9:11.76 (1:04.58)
 
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 10:07.32    7/9/2006 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 10:07.32    7/9/2006 LAURA VAL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaca, Laura R             55 ANV                 10:45.00   10:51.82   11  
                  37.25     1:16.85 (39.60)     1:58.13 (41.28)     2:39.60 (41.47)
        3:20.88 (41.28)     4:02.39 (41.51)     4:43.55 (41.16)     5:24.96 (41.41)
        6:05.98 (41.02)     6:47.34 (41.36)     7:28.56 (41.22)     8:09.91 (41.35)
        8:50.93 (41.02)     9:31.68 (40.75)    10:12.09 (40.41)    10:51.82 (39.73)
  2 Miller, Celeste           58 SNM                 11:50.00   11:09.60    9  
                  37.82     1:19.79 (41.97)     1:57.51 (37.72)     2:44.13 (46.62)
        3:26.13 (42.00)     4:08.22 (42.09)     4:50.23 (42.01)     5:32.50 (42.27)
        6:14.67 (42.17)     6:57.25 (42.58)     7:39.64 (42.39)     8:22.32 (42.68)
        9:04.82 (42.50)     9:47.24 (42.42)    10:29.38 (42.14)    11:09.60 (40.22)
  3 Fisher Campbell, Anne E   56 ISF                 13:01.00   13:06.60    8  
                  46.47     1:36.89 (50.42)     2:27.05 (50.16)     3:17.21 (50.16)
        4:06.40 (49.19)     4:55.90 (49.50)     5:44.99 (49.09)     6:34.55 (49.56)
        7:24.09 (49.54)     8:13.66 (49.57)     9:03.00 (49.34)     9:52.16 (49.16)
       10:41.70 (49.54)    11:30.21 (48.51)    12:19.28 (49.07)    13:06.60 (47.32)
  4 Mayhew, Chris             55 MOST                13:19.00   13:38.14    7  
                  45.33     1:35.15 (49.82)     2:27.01 (51.86)     3:18.99 (51.98)
        4:10.76 (51.77)     5:02.44 (51.68)     5:53.75 (51.31)     6:45.27 (51.52)
        7:36.68 (51.41)     8:28.03 (51.35)     9:19.20 (51.17)    10:10.98 (51.78)
       11:02.92 (51.94)    11:55.94 (53.02)    12:48.51 (52.57)    13:38.14 (49.63)
  5 Baker, Gini M             58 SDSM                13:19.00   14:59.08    6  
                  46.69     1:41.12 (54.43)     2:37.49 (56.37)     3:34.34 (56.85)
        4:31.99 (57.65)     5:30.74 (58.75)     6:28.32 (57.58)     7:25.02 (56.70)
        8:22.33 (57.31)     9:19.58 (57.25)    10:17.39 (57.81)    11:13.92 (56.53)
       12:11.15 (57.23)    13:08.19 (57.04)    14:04.59 (56.40)    14:59.08 (54.49)
  6 Callaway, Linda S         55 MOST                15:17.00   15:08.56    5  
                  49.46     1:44.93 (55.47)     2:40.84 (55.91)     3:36.67 (55.83)
        4:34.20 (57.53)     5:31.00 (56.80)     6:29.06 (58.06)     7:26.25 (57.19)
        8:25.49 (59.24)     9:25.19 (59.70)    10:24.35 (59.16)    11:23.51 (59.16)
       12:21.93 (58.42)    13:20.04 (58.11)    14:15.81 (55.77)    15:08.56 (52.75)
 
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 19:14.70    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 19:14.70    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         55 UCLA                20:57.78   20:06.88   11  
                  36.43     1:15.57 (39.14)     1:55.85 (40.28)     2:36.38 (40.53)
        3:17.54 (41.16)     3:58.10 (40.56)     4:38.31 (40.21)     5:18.26 (39.95)
        5:58.58 (40.32)     6:39.24 (40.66)     7:19.76 (40.52)     8:00.11 (40.35)
        8:40.49 (40.38)     9:21.05 (40.56)    10:01.67 (40.62)    10:42.64 (40.97)
       11:23.10 (40.46)    12:03.48 (40.38)    12:44.43 (40.95)    13:25.33 (40.90)
       14:05.51 (40.18)    14:45.51 (40.00)    15:25.91 (40.40)    16:06.54 (40.63)
       16:46.77 (40.23)    17:27.15 (40.38)    18:07.45 (40.30)    18:48.01 (40.56)
       19:28.29 (40.28)    20:06.88 (38.59)                                        
  2 Olson, Mary B             59 MM                  25:30.00   24:06.32    9  
                  24.72   1:27.12 (1:02.40)     2:08.26 (41.14)     3:01.69 (53.43)
        3:43.61 (41.92)     4:38.04 (54.43)     5:20.54 (42.50)     6:13.82 (53.28)
        6:57.58 (43.76)     7:49.48 (51.90)     8:37.60 (48.12)     9:25.04 (47.44)
       10:03.56 (38.52)    11:01.51 (57.95)    11:40.27 (38.76)    12:37.89 (57.62)
       13:27.02 (49.13)    14:15.37 (48.35)    15:04.30 (48.93)    15:52.63 (48.33)
       16:27.70 (35.07)  17:30.95 (1:03.25)    18:17.20 (46.25)    19:09.77 (52.57)
       19:59.50 (49.73)    20:49.03 (49.53)    21:35.78 (46.75)    22:28.79 (53.01)
       23:03.21 (34.42)  24:06.32 (1:03.11)                                        
  3 Lyman, Carolyn B          58 UTAH                24:45.15   24:35.93    8  
                  41.32     1:28.06 (46.74)     2:16.73 (48.67)     3:05.57 (48.84)
        3:56.03 (50.46)     4:45.14 (49.11)     5:36.73 (51.59)     6:25.92 (49.19)
        7:17.12 (51.20)     8:06.63 (49.51)     8:57.22 (50.59)     9:45.93 (48.71)
       10:37.04 (51.11)    11:26.34 (49.30)    12:16.42 (50.08)    13:05.18 (48.76)
       13:55.20 (50.02)    14:43.84 (48.64)    15:33.29 (49.45)    16:21.87 (48.58)
       17:11.12 (49.25)    18:00.05 (48.93)    18:49.93 (49.88)    19:38.85 (48.92)
       20:29.27 (50.42)    21:18.61 (49.34)    22:08.75 (50.14)    22:57.40 (48.65)
       23:48.63 (51.23)    24:35.93 (47.30)                                        
  4 Teisher, Jeanne M         57 OREG                25:07.07   24:54.13    7  
                  43.61     1:32.07 (48.46)     2:21.88 (49.81)     3:12.51 (50.63)
        4:02.91 (50.40)     4:53.24 (50.33)     5:44.10 (50.86)     6:34.69 (50.59)
        7:24.29 (49.60)     8:14.63 (50.34)     9:04.76 (50.13)     9:55.04 (50.28)
       10:45.44 (50.40)    11:35.40 (49.96)    12:25.76 (50.36)    13:16.03 (50.27)
       14:06.32 (50.29)    14:56.80 (50.48)    15:47.28 (50.48)    16:37.87 (50.59)
       17:28.03 (50.16)    18:17.93 (49.90)    19:08.78 (50.85)    19:58.75 (49.97)
       20:49.28 (50.53)    21:39.48 (50.20)    22:29.84 (50.36)    23:19.61 (49.77)
       24:08.79 (49.18)    24:54.13 (45.34)                                        
  5 Wright, Jill M            57 SAWS                23:43.94   25:30.69    6  
                  43.61     1:31.17 (47.56)     2:21.80 (50.63)     3:12.15 (50.35)
        4:02.64 (50.49)     4:52.43 (49.79)     5:43.57 (51.14)     6:34.06 (50.49)
        7:25.69 (51.63)     8:17.23 (51.54)     9:08.47 (51.24)     9:59.86 (51.39)
       10:51.00 (51.14)    11:41.54 (50.54)    12:32.86 (51.32)    13:24.28 (51.42)
       14:15.91 (51.63)    15:06.80 (50.89)    15:58.50 (51.70)    16:49.60 (51.10)
       17:41.50 (51.90)    18:32.96 (51.46)    19:24.86 (51.90)    20:16.39 (51.53)
       21:09.17 (52.78)    22:01.40 (52.23)    22:54.15 (52.75)    23:45.96 (51.81)
       24:39.22 (53.26)    25:30.69 (51.47)                                        
  6 Milner, Nancy J           57 OREG                26:24.47   27:38.18    5  
                  48.42     1:40.35 (51.93)     2:32.81 (52.46)     3:27.82 (55.01)
        4:21.71 (53.89)     5:15.69 (53.98)     6:10.66 (54.97)     7:04.11 (53.45)
        7:59.28 (55.17)     8:53.02 (53.74)     9:47.93 (54.91)    10:42.50 (54.57)
       11:37.60 (55.10)    12:32.47 (54.87)    13:27.74 (55.27)    14:22.87 (55.13)
       15:17.86 (54.99)    16:14.11 (56.25)    17:09.64 (55.53)    18:05.20 (55.56)
       19:01.58 (56.38)    19:57.38 (55.80)    20:43.95 (46.57)  21:51.07 (1:07.12)
       22:48.70 (57.63)    23:46.26 (57.56)    24:43.01 (56.75)    25:42.56 (59.55)
       26:40.81 (58.25)    27:38.18 (57.37)                                        
  7 Burke, Mary Leigh         56 MVM                 36:50.00   34:35.30    4  
                  53.42   1:58.43 (1:05.01)   3:05.73 (1:07.30)   4:14.45 (1:08.72)
      5:23.81 (1:09.36)   6:34.83 (1:11.02)   7:42.07 (1:07.24)   8:52.88 (1:10.81)
     10:02.85 (1:09.97)  11:11.95 (1:09.10)  12:21.10 (1:09.15)  13:30.13 (1:09.03)
     14:39.00 (1:08.87)  15:48.35 (1:09.35)  16:58.89 (1:10.54)  18:08.59 (1:09.70)
     19:17.85 (1:09.26)  20:27.53 (1:09.68)  21:38.37 (1:10.84)  22:48.74 (1:10.37)
     23:59.68 (1:10.94)  25:10.18 (1:10.50)  26:21.83 (1:11.65)  27:33.19 (1:11.36)
     28:45.32 (1:12.13)  29:57.15 (1:11.83)  31:09.11 (1:11.96)  32:20.09 (1:10.98)
     33:30.47 (1:10.38)  34:35.30 (1:04.83)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 33.96   8/13/2007 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 33.96   8/13/2007 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Evie S             56 ARIZ                   37.15      36.51   11  
  2 Dougherty, Mindy M        56 MVN                    45.00      38.52    9  
  3 Guins, Ann H              55 O*H*                   38.11      38.56    8  
  4 Brittingham, Regina       57 WCM                    43.00      39.84    7  
  5 Hartman, Christy S        55 OREG                   43.00      42.47    6  
  6 Royle, Mary Anne          56 OREG                   45.58      43.64    5  
  7 Rienks, Penny W           57 OREG                   44.67      44.49    4  
  8 Rowe, Margaret M          55 HLJ                  1:49.88      45.36    3  
  9 Reid, Colleen G           59 HIMA                   48.90      50.34    2  
 10 Sherwood, Dianne          55 OREG                   49.97      56.08    1  
 11 Coffeen, Linda A          57 OREG                 1:01.81    1:03.30  
 -- Holloway, Colleen J       55 MOST                   43.26         NS  
 -- Hendryx, Teri L           55 OREG                   41.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:16.31   4/22/2006 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:16.31   4/22/2006 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              57 TAM                  1:20.00    1:14.41W  11  
                  35.02     1:14.41 (39.39)                                        
  2 Lynch, Evie S             56 ARIZ                 1:19.00    1:18.93    9  
                  37.62     1:18.93 (41.31)                                        
  3 Dougherty, Mindy M        56 MVN                  1:40.00    1:23.43    8  
                  41.37     1:23.43 (42.06)                                        
  4 Denby, Karlene            55 ISF                  1:25.46    1:24.92    7  
                  41.05     1:24.92 (43.87)                                        
  5 Guins, Ann H              55 O*H*                 1:26.75    1:28.28    6  
                  41.10     1:28.28 (47.18)                                        
  6 Stutz, Marie A            55 AMT                  1:29.00    1:31.26    5  
                  43.67     1:31.26 (47.59)                                        
  7 Glassman, Debbie A        55 PNA                  1:37.90    1:32.12    4  
                  47.62     1:32.12 (44.50)                                        
  8 Brittingham, Regina       57 WCM                  1:37.00    1:32.25    3  
                  45.10     1:32.25 (47.15)                                        
  9 Royle, Mary Anne          56 OREG                 1:33.17    1:37.38    2  
                  45.57     1:37.38 (51.81)                                        
 10 Rowe, Margaret M          55 HLJ                  1:38.92    1:41.15    1  
                  50.50     1:41.15 (50.65)                                        
 11 Wright, Jill M            57 SAWS                 1:35.19    1:41.70  
                  48.09     1:41.70 (53.61)                                        
 12 Rienks, Penny W           57 OREG                 1:39.81    1:43.03  
                  49.28     1:43.03 (53.75)                                        
 13 Yoder, Margie E           56 CMS                  2:00.00    2:05.77  
                1:03.54   2:05.77 (1:02.23)                                        
 14 Coffeen, Linda A          57 OREG                 2:11.43    2:15.41  
                1:05.22   2:15.41 (1:10.19)                                        
 -- Fisher Campbell, Anne E   56 ISF                  1:38.50         NS  
 -- Hendryx, Teri L           55 OREG                 1:35.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:51.07   3/27/2002 B.BARNETT-SALLEE, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:51.07   3/27/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Evie S             56 ARIZ                 2:55.20    2:47.98W  11  
                  37.47     1:18.81 (41.34)     2:03.34 (44.53)     2:47.98 (44.64)
  2 Dougherty, Mindy M        56 MVN                  3:39.00    2:58.97    9  
                  42.84     1:27.82 (44.98)     2:14.11 (46.29)     2:58.97 (44.86)
  3 Kohn, Catherine K         55 SLAM                 3:15.00    3:05.72    8  
                  43.30     1:30.39 (47.09)     2:18.79 (48.40)     3:05.72 (46.93)
  4 Denby, Karlene            55 ISF                  3:08.74    3:08.16    7  
                  43.60     1:30.82 (47.22)     2:20.32 (49.50)     3:08.16 (47.84)
  5 Hendryx, Teri L           55 OREG                 3:12.00    3:11.99    6  
                  44.03     1:32.94 (48.91)     2:23.35 (50.41)     3:11.99 (48.64)
  6 Stutz, Marie A            55 AMT                  3:15.22    3:13.29    5  
                  44.58     1:33.13 (48.55)     2:23.94 (50.81)     3:13.29 (49.35)
  7 Guins, Ann H              55 O*H*                 3:20.00    3:19.70    4  
                  42.74     1:32.56 (49.82)     2:27.41 (54.85)     3:19.70 (52.29)
  8 Lyman, Carolyn B          58 UTAH                 3:22.15    3:22.10    3  
                  47.46     1:38.03 (50.57)     2:32.26 (54.23)     3:22.10 (49.84)
  9 Brittingham, Regina       57 WCM                  3:45.00    3:26.04    2  
                  50.13     1:43.52 (53.39)     2:36.34 (52.82)     3:26.04 (49.70)
 10 Royle, Mary Anne          56 OREG                 3:31.96    3:34.73    1  
                  46.96     1:40.39 (53.43)     2:37.24 (56.85)     3:34.73 (57.49)
 11 Wright, Jill M            57 SAWS                 3:30.40    3:35.98  
                  49.18     1:43.69 (54.51)     2:40.30 (56.61)     3:35.98 (55.68)
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 38.30   7/28/2001 JAN WICKS, AUS                               
        NATL: N 39.91   8/18/1991 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartman, Christy S        55 OREG                   42.00      42.49   11  
  2 Alexander, Martha A       59 WCM                    44.64      42.67    9  
  3 Girard, Mikey G           55 ARIZ                   44.00      42.86    8  
  4 Burrell, Grendel S        57 USF                    45.00      46.45    7  
  5 Smith, Melinda J          56 O*H*                   47.00      46.71    6  
  6 Sherwood, Dianne          55 OREG                   47.93      47.67    5  
  7 Rienks, Penny W           57 OREG                   51.38      52.52    4  
 -- Roche, Carolyn M          57 CMS                    43.00         NS  
 -- Holloway, Colleen J       55 MOST                   48.54         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:27.40   6/18/2006 JENNIFER MERRITT, GBR                      
        NATL: N 1:29.88   8/23/1992 JAYNE BRUNER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kohn, Catherine K         55 SLAM                 1:40.00    1:34.95   11  
                  44.72     1:34.95 (50.23)                                        
  2 Alexander, Martha A       59 WCM                  1:40.94    1:35.26    9  
                  47.09     1:35.26 (48.17)                                        
  3 Girard, Mikey G           55 ARIZ                 1:40.00    1:39.59    8  
                  46.09     1:39.59 (53.50)                                        
  4 Thornton, Kim S           56 NOVA                 1:46.15    1:42.21    7  
                  49.25     1:42.21 (52.96)                                        
  5 Smith, Melinda J          56 O*H*                 1:42.00    1:43.15    6  
                  50.32     1:43.15 (52.83)                                        
  6 Burrell, Grendel S        57 USF                  1:40.17    1:43.20    5  
                  48.68     1:43.20 (54.52)                                        
  7 Kassen, Elizabeth K       56 PNA                  1:47.32    1:45.47    4  
                  49.38     1:45.47 (56.09)                                        
  8 Buck, Kathleen P          58 OREG                 1:50.10    1:47.09    3  
                  51.36     1:47.09 (55.73)                                        
  9 Mayhew, Chris             55 MOST                 1:56.00    1:51.65    2  
                  52.24     1:51.65 (59.41)                                        
 10 Sherwood, Dianne          55 OREG                 1:48.53    1:53.20    1  
                  51.06   1:53.20 (1:02.14)                                        
 11 Rienks, Penny W           57 OREG                 2:01.30    1:59.95  
                  55.36   1:59.95 (1:04.59)                                        
 12 Baker, Gini M             58 SDSM                 2:17.23    2:14.69  
                1:01.89   2:14.69 (1:12.80)                                        
 -- Yoder, Margie E           56 CMS                  1:56.00         DQ  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:09.28    3/5/2006 JENNIFER MERRITT, GBR                      
        NATL: N 3:18.16   6/24/2007 BARBARA HUMMEL                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kohn, Catherine K         55 SLAM                 3:20.00    3:20.96   11  
                  45.13     1:36.01 (50.88)     2:28.41 (52.40)     3:20.96 (52.55)
  2 Alexander, Martha A       59 WCM                  3:42.99    3:28.36    9  
                  48.70     1:41.10 (52.40)     2:35.27 (54.17)     3:28.36 (53.09)
  3 Burrell, Grendel S        57 USF                  3:33.46    3:42.01    8  
                  50.67     1:47.41 (56.74)     2:46.53 (59.12)     3:42.01 (55.48)
  4 Thornton, Kim S           56 NOVA                 3:47.71    3:43.15    7  
                  52.83     1:50.17 (57.34)     2:48.71 (58.54)     3:43.15 (54.44)
  5 Smith, Melinda J          56 O*H*                 3:45.00    3:44.43    6  
                  51.74     1:49.32 (57.58)     2:48.02 (58.70)     3:44.43 (56.41)
  6 Sherwood, Dianne          55 OREG                 3:52.65    3:55.41    5  
                  54.16   1:54.41 (1:00.25)   2:58.77 (1:04.36)     3:55.41 (56.64)
  7 Buck, Kathleen P          58 OREG                 3:54.42    3:56.03    4  
                  53.67   1:54.43 (1:00.76)   2:55.66 (1:01.23)   3:56.03 (1:00.37)
  8 Yoder, Margie E           56 CMS                  4:25.00    4:50.20    3  
                1:07.13   2:19.74 (1:12.61)   3:36.01 (1:16.27)   4:50.20 (1:14.19)
 -- Hendryx, Teri L           55 OREG                 3:40.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 31.83   8/13/2007 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 31.83   8/13/2007 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         55 UCLA                   33.93      32.57   11  
  2 Lynch, Evie S             56 ARIZ                   37.10      35.08    9  
  3 Glassman, Debbie A        55 PNA                    37.50      35.27    8  
  4 Altman, Christie          59 ARIZ                   38.50      37.43    7  
  5 Kassen, Elizabeth K       56 PNA                    41.29      40.42    6  
  6 Weston, Susan E           57 SDSM                   41.10      40.98    5  
  7 Asleson, Elke M           56 OREG                   42.05      42.33    4  
  8 Smith, Melinda J          56 O*H*                   46.00      42.62    3  
  9 Burke, Mary Leigh         56 MVM                    43.30    1:00.85    2  
 -- Reid, Colleen G           59 HIMA                   47.80         DQ  
 -- Roche, Carolyn M          57 CMS                    35.00         NS  
 -- Holloway, Colleen J       55 MOST                   42.90         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:09.96   4/21/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:10.21   8/13/2007 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         55 UCLA                 1:26.26    1:17.14   11  
                  35.03     1:17.14 (42.11)                                        
  2 Glassman, Debbie A        55 PNA                  1:33.90    1:29.11    9  
                  41.04     1:29.11 (48.07)                                        
  3 Altman, Christie          59 ARIZ                 1:35.00    1:32.20    8  
                  39.90     1:32.20 (52.30)                                        
  4 Asleson, Elke M           56 OREG                 1:40.35    1:36.38    7  
                  44.59     1:36.38 (51.79)                                        
  5 Milner, Nancy J           57 OREG                 1:46.89    1:50.74    6  
                  52.53     1:50.74 (58.21)                                        
  6 Callaway, Linda S         55 MOST                 1:48.00    2:11.71    5  
                1:01.86   2:11.71 (1:09.85)                                        
 -- Roche, Carolyn M          57 CMS                  1:35.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:41.51    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:41.51    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         55 UCLA                 3:14.58    3:05.77   11  
                  38.47     1:26.25 (47.78)     2:16.93 (50.68)     3:05.77 (48.84)
  2 Staley, Darlene J         58 OREG                 3:46.73    3:39.61    9  
                  49.23     1:43.99 (54.76)     2:40.76 (56.77)     3:39.61 (58.85)
  3 Asleson, Elke M           56 OREG                 3:48.29    3:53.93    8  
                  46.98     1:43.39 (56.41)   2:46.83 (1:03.44)   3:53.93 (1:07.10)
  4 Weston, Susan E           57 SDSM                14:03.00    4:09.86    7  
                  53.99   1:57.92 (1:03.93)   3:05.72 (1:07.80)   4:09.86 (1:04.14)
  5 Mayhew, Chris             55 MOST                 4:12.00    4:18.77    6  
                  57.27   2:02.90 (1:05.63)   3:11.70 (1:08.80)   4:18.77 (1:07.07)
  6 Callaway, Linda S         55 MOST                 4:20.45    5:01.53    5  
                1:03.28   2:19.64 (1:16.36)   3:42.14 (1:22.50)   5:01.53 (1:19.39)
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:48.30    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:48.30    7/8/2007 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              57 TAM                  2:50.00    2:43.45W  11  
                  33.65     1:14.71 (41.06)     2:07.03 (52.32)     2:43.45 (36.42)
  2 Vaca, Laura R             55 ANV                  2:49.05    2:54.30    9  
                  37.20     1:23.52 (46.32)     2:15.15 (51.63)     2:54.30 (39.15)
  3 Kohn, Catherine K         55 SLAM                 3:00.00    3:04.85    8  
                  42.94     1:31.82 (48.88)     2:22.93 (51.11)     3:04.85 (41.92)
  4 Alexander, Martha A       59 WCM                  3:19.30    3:12.29    7  
                  41.43     1:33.58 (52.15)     2:29.08 (55.50)     3:12.29 (43.21)
  5 Kassen, Elizabeth K       56 PNA                  3:29.43    3:23.16    6  
                  42.16     1:36.92 (54.76)   2:39.86 (1:02.94)     3:23.16 (43.30)
  6 Thornton, Kim S           56 NOVA                 3:25.12    3:23.92    5  
                  45.63     1:40.90 (55.27)     2:38.17 (57.27)     3:23.92 (45.75)
  7 Asleson, Elke M           56 OREG                 3:33.51    3:33.36    4  
                  44.25     1:39.01 (54.76)   2:44.12 (1:05.11)     3:33.36 (49.24)
  8 Buck, Kathleen P          58 OREG                 3:36.73    3:37.88    3  
                  51.40   1:51.88 (1:00.48)   2:52.18 (1:00.30)     3:37.88 (45.70)
  9 Wright, Jill M            57 SAWS                 3:41.53    3:46.54    2  
                  51.27     1:47.34 (56.07)   2:56.05 (1:08.71)     3:46.54 (50.49)
 10 Milner, Nancy J           57 OREG                 3:48.50    3:52.11    1  
                  50.28   1:56.60 (1:06.32)   3:01.94 (1:05.34)     3:52.11 (50.17)
 11 Weston, Susan E           57 SDSM                 3:42.40    3:56.02  
                  51.86   1:55.91 (1:04.05)   3:07.08 (1:11.17)     3:56.02 (48.94)
 12 Yoder, Margie E           56 CMS                  4:10.00    4:20.36  
                  59.71   2:13.48 (1:13.77)   3:27.21 (1:13.73)     4:20.36 (53.15)
 -- Hendryx, Teri L           55 OREG                 3:20.00         NS  
 -- Miller, Celeste           58 SNM                  3:15.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 6:07.72    8/6/2006 CHARLOTTE DAVIS, USA                       
        NATL: N 6:07.72    8/6/2006 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaca, Laura R             55 ANV                  5:55.00    6:07.41W  11  
                  38.57     1:23.74 (45.17)     2:12.89 (49.15)     3:00.79 (47.90)
        3:54.65 (53.86)     4:47.46 (52.81)     5:27.61 (40.15)     6:07.41 (39.80)
  2 Kohn, Catherine K         55 SLAM                 6:45.00    6:35.62    9  
                  46.02     1:38.49 (52.47)     2:30.74 (52.25)     3:22.29 (51.55)
        4:15.12 (52.83)     5:08.47 (53.35)     5:52.57 (44.10)     6:35.62 (43.05)
  3 Thornton, Kim S           56 NOVA                 7:29.12    7:10.37    8  
                  48.19   1:49.32 (1:01.13)     2:46.53 (57.21)     3:41.71 (55.18)
        4:39.96 (58.25)     5:37.79 (57.83)     6:25.68 (47.89)     7:10.37 (44.69)
  4 Lyman, Carolyn B          58 UTAH                 7:30.15    7:27.79    7  
                  51.82   1:53.86 (1:02.04)     2:48.21 (54.35)     3:42.39 (54.18)
      4:45.61 (1:03.22)   5:47.75 (1:02.14)     6:39.41 (51.66)     7:27.79 (48.38)
  5 Asleson, Elke M           56 OREG                 7:29.35    7:37.80    6  
                  46.25     1:43.52 (57.27)     2:41.69 (58.17)     3:40.05 (58.36)
      4:46.22 (1:06.17)   5:53.22 (1:07.00)     6:47.94 (54.72)     7:37.80 (49.86)
  6 Buck, Kathleen P          58 OREG                 7:53.46    7:54.38    5  
                  52.10   1:58.09 (1:05.99)   3:05.78 (1:07.69)   4:09.49 (1:03.71)
      5:14.17 (1:04.68)   6:18.51 (1:04.34)     7:07.48 (48.97)     7:54.38 (46.90)
  7 Weston, Susan E           57 SDSM                 8:21.50    8:17.23    4  
                  53.61   1:54.22 (1:00.61)   3:01.40 (1:07.18)   4:09.04 (1:07.64)
      5:21.37 (1:12.33)   6:32.93 (1:11.56)     7:28.24 (55.31)     8:17.23 (48.99)
  8 Callaway, Linda S         55 MOST                 8:47.57    8:56.35    3  
                1:00.81   2:13.49 (1:12.68)   3:22.30 (1:08.81)   4:27.66 (1:05.36)
      5:47.32 (1:19.66)   7:06.86 (1:19.54)     8:03.43 (56.57)     8:56.35 (52.92)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #51