2008 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results:

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Senn, Ann C               50 MINN                   29.98      29.20   11  
  2 Andrus-Hughes, Karen      51 OREG                   29.48      30.16    9  
  3 Morrison, Karen A         50 WCM                    30.82      30.33    8  
  4 Harsey, Laura E           50 OREG                   31.02      30.81    7  
  5 Moore, Jo                 53 PNA                    32.05      31.71    6  
  6 Wheeler, Barbara C        51 TAM                    33.30      31.99    4.5
  6 Carpenter, Kelley C       51 SYSM                   32.20      31.99    4.5
  8 Grilli, Tracy L           51 NEM                    31.56      32.07    3  
  9 Estel, Beth A             52 NEM                    32.03      32.26    2  
 10 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri     51 UNAT                   32.29      32.39    1  
 11 Harrington, Susan E       51 OREG                   34.14      33.89  
 12 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF                    33.90      33.91  
 13 James, Katryn S           53 ARIZ                   34.00      34.99  
 14 Gordon, Vicki L           52 OREG                   35.95      35.31  
 15 Crookham, Kristi          50 SAWS                   39.20      35.62  
 16 Brown, Caroline J         51 PNA                    37.00      36.47  
 17 Ogden, Pamela C           51 MINN                   34.50      36.91  
 18 Tomlinson-Macias, Melind  50 HMS                    35.97      38.23  
 19 Young, Maggi              53 OREG                   48.47      46.42  
 -- Petersen, Jennifer L      54 TVM                    35.89         NS  
 -- Rosener, Karen K          54 CMS                    31.90         NS  
 -- Aiu, Mavis D              53 HIMA                   35.90         NS  
 -- Bracken, Judy W           51 TVM                    32.27         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen      51 OREG                 1:04.81    1:05.39   11  
                  32.08     1:05.39 (33.31)                                        
  2 Harsey, Laura E           50 OREG                 1:08.03    1:07.10    9  
                  32.47     1:07.10 (34.63)                                        
  3 Senn, Ann C               50 MINN                 1:06.35    1:07.27    8  
                  31.67     1:07.27 (35.60)                                        
  4 Moore, Jo                 53 PNA                  1:10.05    1:09.01    7  
                  33.64     1:09.01 (35.37)                                        
  5 Grilli, Tracy L           51 NEM                  1:08.23    1:09.57    6  
                  33.74     1:09.57 (35.83)                                        
  6 Estel, Beth A             52 NEM                  1:11.09    1:10.53    4.5
                  33.93     1:10.53 (36.60)                                        
  6 Morrison, Karen A         50 WCM                  1:08.81    1:10.53    4.5
                  33.78     1:10.53 (36.75)                                        
  8 Rosener, Karen K          54 CMS                  1:09.90    1:10.82    3  
                  35.14     1:10.82 (35.68)                                        
  9 Carpenter, Kelley C       51 SYSM                 1:13.29    1:12.69    2  
                  34.79     1:12.69 (37.90)                                        
 10 Hickel, Jessie J          50 PNA                  1:17.00    1:12.81    1  
                  36.27     1:12.81 (36.54)                                        
 11 Bracken, Judy W           51 TVM                  1:15.98    1:13.62  
                  35.56     1:13.62 (38.06)                                        
 12 Burrows, Cindi            51 CVM                  1:17.00    1:15.40  
                  36.64     1:15.40 (38.76)                                        
 13 Shake, Caron L            51 ARIZ                 1:20.16    1:15.64  
                  36.34     1:15.64 (39.30)                                        
 14 Brown, Caroline J         51 PNA                  1:17.00    1:18.49  
                  38.30     1:18.49 (40.19)                                        
 15 Harrington, Susan E       51 OREG                 1:22.73    1:19.18  
                  37.20     1:19.18 (41.98)                                        
 16 Gordon, Vicki L           52 OREG                 1:20.01    1:20.45  
                  38.11     1:20.45 (42.34)                                        
 17 Bryson, Ginny J           50 GAJA                 1:25.49    1:22.34  
                  39.00     1:22.34 (43.34)                                        
 18 Petersen, Jennifer L      54 TVM                  1:20.17    1:22.69  
                  39.30     1:22.69 (43.39)                                        
 19 Boyer, Kathy M            54 MOST                 1:19.24    1:22.95  
                  39.76     1:22.95 (43.19)                                        
 19 Crookham, Kristi          50 SAWS                 1:13.22    1:22.95  
                  36.39     1:22.95 (46.56)                                        
 21 Ogden, Pamela C           51 MINN                 1:20.00    1:23.43  
                  40.78     1:23.43 (42.65)                                        
 22 Eckert-Mason, Kathy       51 OREG                 1:25.91    1:24.84  
                  40.27     1:24.84 (44.57)                                        
 23 Walker, Lora A            52 UNAB                 1:15.00    1:34.42  
                  44.00     1:34.42 (50.42)                                        
 24 Tomlinson-Macias, Melind  50 HMS                  1:20.17    1:37.02  
                  40.78     1:37.02 (56.24)                                        
 25 Young, Maggi              53 OREG                 1:50.09    1:44.60  
                  48.39     1:44.60 (56.21)                                        
 26 Miles, Carole A           53 OREG                 1:51.00    1:48.89  
                  49.28     1:48.89 (59.61)                                        
 -- Aiu, Mavis D              53 HIMA                 1:20.00         NS  
 -- Lumbert Gentry, Kerri     51 UNAT                 1:13.62         NS  
 -- De Sitter, Linda L        51 OREG                 1:55.10         NS  
 -- Delanois, Barbara         53 IM                   1:26.33         NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:15.00   4/20/2008 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:15.37   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlsen, Jeanne           50 CMSC                 2:22.88    2:23.90   11  
                  34.43     1:10.83 (36.40)     1:47.81 (36.98)     2:23.90 (36.09)
  2 Grilli, Tracy L           51 NEM                  2:28.30    2:29.45    9  
                  35.00     1:12.69 (37.69)     1:51.63 (38.94)     2:29.45 (37.82)
  3 Sweat, Mary               51 OREG                 2:36.41    2:36.21    8  
                  36.95     1:16.48 (39.53)     1:56.95 (40.47)     2:36.21 (39.26)
  4 Bracken, Judy W           51 TVM                  2:42.53    2:39.16    7  
                  36.61     1:17.80 (41.19)     1:59.89 (42.09)     2:39.16 (39.27)
  5 Morrison, Karen A         50 WCM                  2:28.54    2:40.18    6  
                  36.31     1:17.14 (40.83)     1:59.30 (42.16)     2:40.18 (40.88)
  6 Quinn, Phyllis E          53 TOC                  2:46.64    2:41.04    5  
                  37.96     1:18.81 (40.85)     2:00.76 (41.95)     2:41.04 (40.28)
  7 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri     51 UNAT                 2:53.78    2:44.69    4  
                  36.97     1:19.07 (42.10)     2:02.72 (43.65)     2:44.69 (41.97)
  8 Pedersen, Christine E     50 ISF                  2:47.30    2:45.38    3  
                  38.84     1:20.81 (41.97)     2:04.10 (43.29)     2:45.38 (41.28)
  9 Budd, Elizabeth           54 OREG                 2:50.46    2:46.09    2  
                  38.66     1:20.69 (42.03)     2:04.79 (44.10)     2:46.09 (41.30)
 10 Shake, Caron L            51 ARIZ                 2:55.92    2:46.35    1  
                  38.83     1:20.72 (41.89)     2:04.65 (43.93)     2:46.35 (41.70)
 11 Carpenter, Kelley C       51 SYSM                 2:46.58    2:51.11  
                  38.37     1:21.24 (42.87)     2:07.54 (46.30)     2:51.11 (43.57)
 12 Braaten, Kitten           53 VMST                 2:56.12    2:57.33  
                  41.67     1:26.49 (44.82)     2:12.97 (46.48)     2:57.33 (44.36)
 13 Petersen, Jennifer L      54 TVM                  3:12.51    3:03.51  
                  39.60     1:24.90 (45.30)     2:15.01 (50.11)     3:03.51 (48.50)
 14 Ogden, Pamela C           51 MINN                 2:54.38    3:13.41  
                  45.32     1:34.29 (48.97)     2:24.97 (50.68)     3:13.41 (48.44)
 15 Young, Maggi              53 OREG                 4:00.30    3:57.93  
                  50.09   1:50.66 (1:00.57)   2:54.48 (1:03.82)   3:57.93 (1:03.45)
 -- Boyer, Kathy M            54 MOST                 2:55.86         NS  
 -- Brown, Caroline J         51 PNA                  2:47.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:42.37   4/24/2008 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:47.93   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlsen, Jeanne           50 CMSC                 4:57.19    5:01.73   11  
                  35.21     1:12.87 (37.66)     1:51.51 (38.64)     2:30.27 (38.76)
        3:08.49 (38.22)     3:46.48 (37.99)     4:24.43 (37.95)     5:01.73 (37.30)
  2 Grilli, Tracy L           51 NEM                  5:10.89    5:15.83    9  
                  36.71     1:16.15 (39.44)     1:56.32 (40.17)     2:36.86 (40.54)
        3:16.89 (40.03)     3:57.51 (40.62)     4:37.44 (39.93)     5:15.83 (38.39)
  3 Sweat, Mary               51 OREG                 5:21.09    5:18.13    8  
                  37.33     1:16.99 (39.66)     1:57.17 (40.18)     2:37.88 (40.71)
        3:18.12 (40.24)     3:58.96 (40.84)     4:39.09 (40.13)     5:18.13 (39.04)
  4 Moore, Jo                 53 PNA                  5:34.00    5:22.85    7  
                  37.21     1:18.07 (40.86)     1:59.79 (41.72)     2:41.31 (41.52)
        3:22.40 (41.09)     4:02.98 (40.58)     4:43.35 (40.37)     5:22.85 (39.50)
  5 Wheeler, Barbara C        51 TAM                  5:36.63    5:37.11    6  
                  38.45     1:20.17 (41.72)     2:02.60 (42.43)     2:46.41 (43.81)
        3:29.46 (43.05)     4:12.85 (43.39)     4:55.34 (42.49)     5:37.11 (41.77)
  6 Swigert, Debbie M         53 WCM                  5:40.00    5:41.12    5  
                  37.66     1:19.28 (41.62)     2:02.83 (43.55)     2:46.37 (43.54)
        3:30.89 (44.52)     4:14.85 (43.96)     4:58.71 (43.86)     5:41.12 (42.41)
  7 Shake, Caron L            51 ARIZ                 6:01.42    5:42.52    4  
                  41.68     1:25.01 (43.33)     2:09.64 (44.63)     2:53.38 (43.74)
        3:36.94 (43.56)     4:19.39 (42.45)     5:02.25 (42.86)     5:42.52 (40.27)
  8 Bracken, Judy W           51 TVM                  5:48.21    5:42.92    3  
                  37.76     1:20.96 (43.20)     2:06.26 (45.30)     2:51.46 (45.20)
        3:35.99 (44.53)     4:20.49 (44.50)     5:04.12 (43.63)     5:42.92 (38.80)
  9 Hickel, Jessie J          50 PNA                  5:45.00    5:44.09    2  
                  39.47     1:22.35 (42.88)     2:04.84 (42.49)     2:48.73 (43.89)
        3:32.51 (43.78)     4:16.70 (44.19)     5:01.61 (44.91)     5:44.09 (42.48)
 10 Pedersen, Christine E     50 ISF                  5:58.10    5:48.16    1  
                  41.05     1:25.04 (43.99)     2:10.16 (45.12)     2:55.18 (45.02)
        3:39.87 (44.69)     4:23.32 (43.45)     5:06.42 (43.10)     5:48.16 (41.74)
 11 Burrows, Cindi            51 CVM                  5:55.00    5:54.10  
                  39.69     1:23.60 (43.91)     2:09.07 (45.47)     2:55.21 (46.14)
        3:41.12 (45.91)     4:27.53 (46.41)     5:12.45 (44.92)     5:54.10 (41.65)
 12 Budd, Elizabeth           54 OREG                 5:54.61    5:54.27  
                  39.80     1:22.93 (43.13)     2:08.21 (45.28)     2:53.42 (45.21)
        3:39.34 (45.92)     4:25.46 (46.12)     5:11.16 (45.70)     5:54.27 (43.11)
 13 Brown, Caroline J         51 PNA                  5:47.00    6:01.79  
                  40.62     1:25.90 (45.28)     2:12.28 (46.38)     2:58.72 (46.44)
        3:45.53 (46.81)     4:32.41 (46.88)     5:18.23 (45.82)     6:01.79 (43.56)
 14 Braaten, Kitten           53 VMST                 6:00.93    6:09.18  
                  42.74     1:29.39 (46.65)     2:16.70 (47.31)     3:03.42 (46.72)
        3:50.31 (46.89)     4:37.22 (46.91)     5:23.96 (46.74)     6:09.18 (45.22)
 15 Schuldt, Jill C           50 OREG                 6:44.68    6:28.92  
                  45.62     1:35.13 (49.51)     2:25.75 (50.62)     3:15.00 (49.25)
        4:04.66 (49.66)     4:53.35 (48.69)     5:42.47 (49.12)     6:28.92 (46.45)
 16 Summers, Jeanna           54 OREG                 7:00.00    6:37.45  
                  44.07     1:33.67 (49.60)     2:25.12 (51.45)     3:16.47 (51.35)
        4:08.19 (51.72)     4:58.19 (50.00)     5:48.45 (50.26)     6:37.45 (49.00)
 17 Boyer, Kathy M            54 MOST                 6:01.90    6:38.58  
                  44.74     1:34.14 (49.40)     2:23.77 (49.63)     3:15.98 (52.21)
        4:07.47 (51.49)     4:59.20 (51.73)     5:49.27 (50.07)     6:38.58 (49.31)
 18 Mitchell, Alison A        54 MVN                  6:46.12    6:39.22  
                  48.05     1:38.94 (50.89)     2:29.05 (50.11)     3:18.59 (49.54)
        4:08.91 (50.32)     4:59.06 (50.15)     5:50.09 (51.03)     6:39.22 (49.13)
 
Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 9:48.81   4/18/2008 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 9:52.55   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlsen, Jeanne           50 CMSC                10:05.87   10:17.36   11  
                  36.46     1:14.58 (38.12)     1:53.23 (38.65)     2:32.08 (38.85)
        3:11.15 (39.07)     3:50.16 (39.01)     4:29.62 (39.46)     5:08.57 (38.95)
        5:47.37 (38.80)     6:25.96 (38.59)     7:04.58 (38.62)     7:43.28 (38.70)
        8:21.88 (38.60)     9:00.99 (39.11)     9:39.54 (38.55)    10:17.36 (37.82)
  2 Cook, Jenny L             50 SCAQ                10:31.75   10:19.65    9  
                  34.77     1:11.73 (36.96)     1:50.45 (38.72)     2:29.10 (38.65)
        3:08.30 (39.20)     3:47.28 (38.98)     4:27.02 (39.74)     5:06.03 (39.01)
        5:42.31 (36.28)     6:24.83 (42.52)      6:27.51 (2.68)                    
            7:04.62 ( )     7:44.16 (39.54)   9:42.45 (1:58.29)    10:19.65 (37.20)
  3 Swigert, Debbie M         53 WCM                 11:45.00   11:25.22    8  
                  37.74     1:19.69 (41.95)     2:02.94 (43.25)     2:45.99 (43.05)
        3:29.70 (43.71)     4:12.88 (43.18)     4:56.71 (43.83)     5:40.10 (43.39)
        6:24.03 (43.93)     7:07.66 (43.63)     7:51.44 (43.78)     8:34.44 (43.00)
        9:18.16 (43.72)    10:01.20 (43.04)    10:44.21 (43.01)    11:25.22 (41.01)
  4 Pedersen, Christine E     50 ISF                 12:28.40   12:06.42    7  
                  41.81     1:27.22 (45.41)     2:13.58 (46.36)     2:59.81 (46.23)
        3:39.43 (39.62)     4:32.47 (53.04)     5:18.22 (45.75)     6:04.16 (45.94)
        6:49.88 (45.72)     7:35.28 (45.40)     8:20.64 (45.36)     9:06.40 (45.76)
        9:52.46 (46.06)    10:37.74 (45.28)    11:23.22 (45.48)    12:06.42 (43.20)
  5 Burrows, Cindi            51 CVM                 12:10.00   12:10.60    6  
                  40.28     1:25.23 (44.95)     2:11.95 (46.72)     2:58.98 (47.03)
        3:46.30 (47.32)     4:33.02 (46.72)     5:20.21 (47.19)     6:06.50 (46.29)
        6:53.58 (47.08)     7:39.79 (46.21)     8:26.02 (46.23)     9:11.05 (45.03)
        9:57.25 (46.20)    10:42.41 (45.16)    11:27.22 (44.81)    12:10.60 (43.38)
  6 Braaten, Kitten           53 VMST                12:17.81   12:21.32    5  
                  42.12     1:27.97 (45.85)     2:14.20 (46.23)     3:00.79 (46.59)
        3:47.13 (46.34)     4:33.50 (46.37)     5:19.83 (46.33)     6:06.37 (46.54)
        6:53.21 (46.84)     7:40.60 (47.39)     8:27.92 (47.32)     9:14.64 (46.72)
       10:02.12 (47.48)    10:48.83 (46.71)    11:35.46 (46.63)    12:21.32 (45.86)
  7 Hair, Margaret            53 HMS                 12:50.00   12:37.06    4  
                  41.10     1:26.71 (45.61)     2:13.59 (46.88)     3:01.46 (47.87)
        3:49.09 (47.63)     4:37.93 (48.84)     5:26.13 (48.20)     6:14.71 (48.58)
        7:02.42 (47.71)     7:50.93 (48.51)     8:38.71 (47.78)     9:27.06 (48.35)
       10:14.90 (47.84)    11:02.92 (48.02)    11:50.43 (47.51)    12:37.06 (46.63)
  8 Eckert-Mason, Kathy       51 OREG                14:00.00   13:34.29    3  
                  43.77     1:31.91 (48.14)     2:21.83 (49.92)     3:12.89 (51.06)
        4:04.38 (51.49)     4:56.47 (52.09)     5:48.97 (52.50)     6:41.59 (52.62)
        7:33.49 (51.90)     8:26.37 (52.88)     9:17.94 (51.57)    10:09.63 (51.69)
       11:01.51 (51.88)    11:53.40 (51.89)    12:45.10 (51.70)    13:34.29 (49.19)
  9 Bryson, Ginny J           50 GAJA                15:29.00   14:31.02    2  
                  46.86     1:42.51 (55.65)     2:38.55 (56.04)     3:35.84 (57.29)
        4:32.71 (56.87)     5:29.99 (57.28)     6:26.10 (56.11)     7:22.07 (55.97)
        8:17.69 (55.62)     9:12.69 (55.00)    10:07.68 (54.99)    11:02.44 (54.76)
       11:57.73 (55.29)    12:51.56 (53.83)    13:43.61 (52.05)    14:31.02 (47.41)
 10 Smath, Meg                52 SKY                 14:17.32   14:46.39    1  
                  49.09     1:42.07 (52.98)     2:36.95 (54.88)     3:32.95 (56.00)
        4:28.54 (55.59)     5:25.40 (56.86)     6:21.67 (56.27)     7:18.17 (56.50)
        8:15.24 (57.07)     9:11.77 (56.53)    10:08.44 (56.67)    11:04.86 (56.42)
       12:01.12 (56.26)    12:57.65 (56.53)    13:52.73 (55.08)    14:46.39 (53.66)
 
Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 19:08.69   7/15/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 19:08.69   7/15/2001 LAURA VAL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     50 WCM                 18:45.21   18:32.76W  11  
                  33.62     1:10.58 (36.96)     1:47.95 (37.37)     2:25.08 (37.13)
        3:02.85 (37.77)     3:39.93 (37.08)     4:17.80 (37.87)     4:54.87 (37.07)
        5:32.06 (37.19)     6:09.01 (36.95)     6:46.35 (37.34)     7:23.32 (36.97)
        8:00.79 (37.47)     8:37.76 (36.97)     9:14.95 (37.19)     9:51.98 (37.03)
       10:29.57 (37.59)    11:06.41 (36.84)    11:43.79 (37.38)    12:21.01 (37.22)
       12:58.68 (37.67)    13:35.59 (36.91)    14:13.09 (37.50)    14:49.94 (36.85)
       15:27.58 (37.64)    16:04.55 (36.97)    16:42.22 (37.67)    17:19.13 (36.91)
       17:56.78 (37.65)    18:32.76 (35.98)                                        
  2 Sweat, Mary               51 OREG                20:45.90   20:50.00    9  
                  38.21     1:19.62 (41.41)     2:01.22 (41.60)     2:43.31 (42.09)
        3:25.38 (42.07)     4:07.64 (42.26)     4:49.44 (41.80)     5:31.13 (41.69)
        6:13.01 (41.88)     6:54.78 (41.77)     7:36.32 (41.54)     8:17.97 (41.65)
        8:59.50 (41.53)     9:41.40 (41.90)    10:23.30 (41.90)    11:05.35 (42.05)
       11:47.12 (41.77)    12:29.11 (41.99)    13:11.28 (42.17)    13:53.25 (41.97)
       14:34.80 (41.55)    15:16.52 (41.72)    15:58.15 (41.63)    16:39.93 (41.78)
       17:21.56 (41.63)    18:03.56 (42.00)    18:45.69 (42.13)    19:27.76 (42.07)
       20:09.37 (41.61)    20:50.00 (40.63)                                        
  3 Grilli, Tracy L           51 NEM                 21:03.07   20:50.12    8  
                  36.68     1:16.32 (39.64)     1:57.10 (40.78)     2:38.27 (41.17)
        3:19.84 (41.57)     4:01.15 (41.31)     4:42.65 (41.50)     5:24.11 (41.46)
        6:05.79 (41.68)     6:47.50 (41.71)     7:29.46 (41.96)     8:11.27 (41.81)
        8:53.52 (42.25)     9:35.58 (42.06)    10:17.65 (42.07)    10:59.74 (42.09)
       11:41.80 (42.06)    12:24.38 (42.58)    13:07.11 (42.73)    13:49.54 (42.43)
       14:31.77 (42.23)    15:14.32 (42.55)    15:56.62 (42.30)    16:39.17 (42.55)
       17:21.33 (42.16)    18:03.71 (42.38)    18:45.91 (42.20)    19:28.23 (42.32)
       20:10.25 (42.02)    20:50.12 (39.87)                                        
  4 Quinn, Phyllis E          53 TOC                 23:20.47   22:39.59    7  
                  40.41     1:23.84 (43.43)     2:09.22 (45.38)     2:54.79 (45.57)
        3:40.93 (46.14)     4:26.93 (46.00)     5:13.07 (46.14)     5:58.96 (45.89)
        6:44.57 (45.61)     7:29.98 (45.41)     8:15.37 (45.39)     9:00.88 (45.51)
        9:46.40 (45.52)    10:32.35 (45.95)    11:18.40 (46.05)    12:03.84 (45.44)
       12:49.78 (45.94)    13:35.74 (45.96)    14:21.87 (46.13)    15:07.63 (45.76)
       15:53.16 (45.53)    16:38.47 (45.31)    17:24.24 (45.77)    18:10.14 (45.90)
       18:55.87 (45.73)    19:41.18 (45.31)    20:26.19 (45.01)    21:11.68 (45.49)
       21:56.70 (45.02)    22:39.59 (42.89)                                        
  5 Budd, Elizabeth           54 OREG                23:37.69   22:58.19    6  
                  39.21     1:21.80 (42.59)     2:06.57 (44.77)     2:51.89 (45.32)
        3:37.48 (45.59)     4:22.92 (45.44)     5:08.87 (45.95)     5:54.67 (45.80)
        6:40.64 (45.97)     7:26.80 (46.16)     8:13.00 (46.20)     8:59.29 (46.29)
        9:45.59 (46.30)    10:31.94 (46.35)    11:18.53 (46.59)    12:04.59 (46.06)
       12:50.75 (46.16)    13:36.90 (46.15)    14:23.04 (46.14)    15:09.80 (46.76)
       15:57.03 (47.23)    16:43.91 (46.88)    17:30.67 (46.76)    18:17.63 (46.96)
       19:04.89 (47.26)    19:52.27 (47.38)    20:39.20 (46.93)    21:26.36 (47.16)
       22:13.38 (47.02)    22:58.19 (44.81)                                        
  6 Shake, Caron L            51 ARIZ                23:32.68   23:17.89    5  
                  45.09     1:31.93 (46.84)     2:07.76 (35.83)     3:05.53 (57.77)
        3:52.46 (46.93)     4:39.32 (46.86)     5:25.83 (46.51)     6:12.52 (46.69)
        6:59.48 (46.96)     7:45.05 (45.57)     8:23.50 (38.45)     9:18.94 (55.44)
       10:05.92 (46.98)    10:53.30 (47.38)    11:40.41 (47.11)    12:27.76 (47.35)
       13:14.85 (47.09)    14:02.61 (47.76)    14:48.94 (46.33)    15:35.67 (46.73)
       16:23.09 (47.42)    17:09.86 (46.77)    17:57.33 (47.47)    18:44.29 (46.96)
       19:31.33 (47.04)    20:17.56 (46.23)    21:03.41 (45.85)    21:50.07 (46.66)
       22:35.03 (44.96)    23:17.89 (42.86)                                        
  7 Larson, Linda L           53 FLAQ                25:08.24   24:54.39    4  
                  46.59     1:35.61 (49.02)     2:25.65 (50.04)     3:15.60 (49.95)
        4:06.20 (50.60)     4:56.32 (50.12)     5:46.45 (50.13)     6:36.17 (49.72)
        7:26.28 (50.11)     8:16.24 (49.96)     9:06.08 (49.84)     9:55.86 (49.78)
       10:45.63 (49.77)    11:35.34 (49.71)    12:25.73 (50.39)    13:15.84 (50.11)
       14:05.96 (50.12)    14:55.97 (50.01)    15:46.21 (50.24)    16:36.83 (50.62)
       17:26.80 (49.97)    18:17.05 (50.25)    19:07.06 (50.01)    19:57.33 (50.27)
       20:47.73 (50.40)    21:38.22 (50.49)    22:28.74 (50.52)    23:18.83 (50.09)
       24:07.68 (48.85)    24:54.39 (46.71)                                        
  8 Ogden, Pamela C           51 MINN                29:00.00   26:32.26    3  
                  50.44     1:41.10 (50.66)     2:23.22 (42.12)   3:24.49 (1:01.27)
        4:06.75 (42.26)   5:09.10 (1:02.35)     5:56.17 (47.07)     6:55.26 (59.09)
        7:44.83 (49.57)     8:41.01 (56.18)     9:27.63 (46.62)    10:26.29 (58.66)
       11:19.89 (53.60)    12:12.33 (52.44)    13:02.34 (50.01)    13:58.76 (56.42)
       14:54.14 (55.38)    15:47.25 (53.11)    16:41.59 (54.34)    17:33.98 (52.39)
       18:28.05 (54.07)    19:20.92 (52.87)    20:05.08 (44.16)  21:08.38 (1:03.30)
       21:52.76 (44.38)  22:56.15 (1:03.39)    23:38.18 (42.03)  24:44.07 (1:05.89)
       25:35.72 (51.65)    26:32.26 (56.54)                                        
  9 Boyer, Kathy M            54 MOST                25:20.06   28:05.85    2  
                  52.07     1:46.98 (54.91)     2:43.70 (56.72)     3:40.09 (56.39)
        4:37.26 (57.17)     5:33.57 (56.31)     6:30.04 (56.47)     7:27.39 (57.35)
        8:23.57 (56.18)     9:19.64 (56.07)    10:15.81 (56.17)    11:12.00 (56.19)
       12:08.05 (56.05)    13:04.07 (56.02)    14:00.21 (56.14)    14:56.61 (56.40)
       15:53.22 (56.61)    16:49.98 (56.76)    17:46.67 (56.69)    18:43.03 (56.36)
       19:39.33 (56.30)    20:35.36 (56.03)    21:32.64 (57.28)    22:29.14 (56.50)
       23:25.82 (56.68)    24:22.73 (56.91)    25:19.82 (57.09)    26:16.21 (56.39)
       27:12.45 (56.24)    28:05.85 (53.40)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 32.87   8/18/2002 J.SWAGERTY-HILL, USA                         
        NATL: N 32.87   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bilich, Bonnie M          50 TVM                    35.00      34.25   11  
  2 Andrus-Hughes, Karen      51 OREG                   33.26      34.43    9  
  3 Cavanaugh, Debbie D       50 GOLD                   36.00      36.23    8  
  4 Harsey, Laura E           50 OREG                   36.71      36.73    7  
  5 Senn, Ann C               50 MINN                   37.48      38.62    6  
  6 James, Katryn S           53 ARIZ                   39.00      38.74    5  
  7 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   51 DAS                    38.75      39.43    4  
  8 Larson, Linda L           53 FLAQ                   42.94      42.98    3  
  9 Gordon, Vicki L           52 OREG                   44.05      43.10    2  
 10 Snyder, Lynn R            52 OREG                   45.00      46.52    1  
 11 Tomlinson-Macias, Melind  50 HMS                    44.05      47.59  
 12 Mitchell, Alison A        54 MVN                    47.54      47.72  
 13 Eckert-Mason, Kathy       51 OREG                   40.78      48.03  
 14 Watson, Lisa L            54 GAJA                   49.95      49.31  
 -- Delanois, Barbara         53 IM                     45.23         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:14.19   7/10/2005 KAREN HUMPHREYS, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:14.19   7/10/2005 KAREN HUMPHREYS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen      51 OREG                 1:14.61    1:13.55W  11  
                  35.98     1:13.55 (37.57)                                        
  2 Bilich, Bonnie M          50 TVM                  1:16.00    1:14.09W   9  
                  35.66     1:14.09 (38.43)                                        
  3 Cavanaugh, Debbie D       50 GOLD                 1:20.00    1:18.33    8  
                  37.78     1:18.33 (40.55)                                        
  4 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri     51 UNAT                 1:33.94    1:29.59    7  
                  44.96     1:29.59 (44.63)                                        
  5 James, Katryn S           53 ARIZ                 1:26.00    1:29.99    6  
                  42.56     1:29.99 (47.43)                                        
  6 Summers, Jeanna           54 OREG                 1:32.00    1:32.81    5  
  7 Gordon, Vicki L           52 OREG                 1:37.90    1:33.35    4  
                  44.33     1:33.35 (49.02)                                        
  8 Larson, Linda L           53 FLAQ                 1:30.87    1:33.74    3  
                  45.68     1:33.74 (48.06)                                        
  9 Hickel, Jessie J          50 PNA                  1:35.00    1:33.85    2  
                  46.47     1:33.85 (47.38)                                        
 10 Snyder, Lynn R            52 OREG                 1:36.82    1:43.76    1  
                  49.41     1:43.76 (54.35)                                        
 -- Petersen, Jennifer L      54 TVM                  1:45.51         NS  
 -- Senn, Ann C               50 MINN                 1:22.70         NS  
 -- Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      50 NOVA                 1:15.70         NS  
 -- Delanois, Barbara         53 IM                   1:35.82         NS  
 -- Harsey, Laura E           50 OREG                 1:18.72         NS  
 -- Cherzan, Deidra           52 OREG                 1:27.36         NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:43.14    8/5/2006 PATTY LANDERS, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:43.14    8/5/2006 PATTY LANDERS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bilich, Bonnie M          50 TVM                  2:46.00    2:41.88W  11  
                  37.87     1:18.83 (40.96)     2:00.49 (41.66)     2:41.88 (41.39)
  2 Cavanaugh, Debbie D       50 GOLD                 2:50.00    2:46.32    9  
                  38.98     1:20.48 (41.50)     2:03.52 (43.04)     2:46.32 (42.80)
  3 Andrus-Hughes, Karen      51 OREG                 2:48.63    2:48.52    8  
                  41.40     1:23.20 (41.80)     2:06.45 (43.25)     2:48.52 (42.07)
  4 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   51 DAS                  2:58.88    3:05.98    7  
                  44.49     1:31.61 (47.12)     2:20.45 (48.84)     3:05.98 (45.53)
  5 James, Katryn S           53 ARIZ                 3:09.00    3:06.78    6  
                  43.25     1:31.38 (48.13)     2:20.61 (49.23)     3:06.78 (46.17)
  6 Quinn, Phyllis E          53 TOC                  3:13.31    3:14.32    5  
                  47.20     1:35.86 (48.66)     2:26.78 (50.92)     3:14.32 (47.54)
  7 Larson, Linda L           53 FLAQ                 3:15.89    3:20.60    4  
                  48.84     1:39.23 (50.39)     2:31.21 (51.98)     3:20.60 (49.39)
  8 Watson, Lisa L            54 GAJA                 3:44.09    3:32.49    3  
                  52.64     1:45.57 (52.93)     2:39.65 (54.08)     3:32.49 (52.84)
  9 Pedersen, Christine E     50 ISF                  3:36.20    3:33.30    2  
                  51.40     1:44.63 (53.23)     2:40.51 (55.88)     3:33.30 (52.79)
 10 Mitchell, Alison A        54 MVN                  3:49.45    3:42.11    1  
                  53.82     1:50.99 (57.17)     2:47.84 (56.85)     3:42.11 (54.27)
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 36.19   4/21/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                          
        NATL: N 37.51    8/7/2006 MELINDA MANN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estel, Beth A             52 NEM                    39.50      39.37   11  
  2 Cavanaugh, Debbie D       50 GOLD                   41.00      39.95    9  
  3 Wheeler, Barbara C        51 TAM                    43.65      41.38    8  
  4 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF                    42.50      41.55    7  
  5 Utigard-Rathbun, Terry A  50 PNA                    44.01      42.07    6  
  6 Bryson, Ginny J           50 GAJA                   45.49      43.67    5  
  7 Rosener, Karen K          54 CMS                    43.90      43.89    4  
  8 Carpenter, Kelley C       51 SYSM                   45.60      43.95    3  
  9 Hair, Margaret            53 HMS                    45.30      44.18    2  
 10 Harrington, Susan E       51 OREG                   45.51      44.26    1  
 11 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   51 DAS                    45.04      44.55  
 12 Johnson, Janet S          54 PNA                    47.50      45.63  
 13 Burrows, Cindi            51 CVM                    46.73      45.75  
 14 Walker, Lora A            52 UNAB                   48.00      49.01  
 15 Brown, Caroline J         51 PNA                    46.00      50.19  
 16 Smath, Meg                52 SKY                    48.76      50.65  
 17 Fletcher, Maribeth        50 SKY                    51.00      51.12  
 18 Moss, Helen M             50 OREG                   59.00    1:01.06  
 -- Haynie, Dee A             53 TOC                    43.00         NS  
 -- Aiu, Mavis D              53 HIMA                   48.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:19.91   4/19/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 1:24.36    8/5/2006 MELINDA MANN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estel, Beth A             52 NEM                  1:28.50    1:26.35   11  
                  39.76     1:26.35 (46.59)                                        
  2 Iseppi, Esther            50 AMT                  1:28.00    1:27.83    9  
                  41.96     1:27.83 (45.87)                                        
  3 Wheeler, Barbara C        51 TAM                  1:38.00    1:31.61    8  
                  43.82     1:31.61 (47.79)                                        
  4 Cavanaugh, Debbie D       50 GOLD                 1:32.00    1:32.65    7  
                  42.92     1:32.65 (49.73)                                        
  5 Utigard-Rathbun, Terry A  50 PNA                  1:38.25    1:33.64    6  
                  43.93     1:33.64 (49.71)                                        
  6 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF                  1:33.30    1:34.27    5  
                  43.89     1:34.27 (50.38)                                        
  7 Bryson, Ginny J           50 GAJA                 1:37.23    1:34.90    4  
                  45.66     1:34.90 (49.24)                                        
  8 Harrington, Susan E       51 OREG                 1:42.07    1:38.56    3  
                  46.11     1:38.56 (52.45)                                        
  9 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   51 DAS                  1:45.30    1:38.87    2  
                  47.90     1:38.87 (50.97)                                        
 10 Kinnear, Renee J          54 SFA                  1:41.13    1:42.70    1  
                  47.89     1:42.70 (54.81)                                        
 11 Burrows, Cindi            51 CVM                  1:42.12    1:42.77  
                  47.67     1:42.77 (55.10)                                        
 12 Scovazzo, Mary L          53 HMS                  1:48.39    1:43.47  
                  49.20     1:43.47 (54.27)                                        
 13 Johnson, Janet S          54 PNA                  1:47.50    1:44.65  
                  49.94     1:44.65 (54.71)                                        
 14 Snyder, Lynn R            52 OREG                 1:48.12    1:45.97  
                  51.13     1:45.97 (54.84)                                        
 15 Walker, Lora A            52 UNAB                 1:48.00    1:47.78  
                  50.85     1:47.78 (56.93)                                        
 16 Smath, Meg                52 SKY                  1:47.71    1:52.45  
                  53.34     1:52.45 (59.11)                                        
 17 Miles, Carole A           53 OREG                 1:58.00    1:57.76  
                  55.37   1:57.76 (1:02.39)                                        
 -- Fletcher, Maribeth        50 SKY                  2:00.00         DQ  
 -- Haynie, Dee A             53 TOC                  1:46.00         NS  
 -- Aiu, Mavis D              53 HIMA                 1:48.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:55.15   4/23/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 3:08.65    8/5/2007 KAREN MELICK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iseppi, Esther            50 AMT                  3:09.00    3:08.69   11  
                  43.30     1:30.80 (47.50)     2:19.15 (48.35)     3:08.69 (49.54)
  2 Estel, Beth A             52 NEM                  3:20.41    3:11.85    9  
                  40.59     1:31.54 (50.95)     2:22.35 (50.81)     3:11.85 (49.50)
  3 Utigard-Rathbun, Terry A  50 PNA                  3:40.00    3:21.39    8  
                  44.98     1:35.53 (50.55)     2:28.76 (53.23)     3:21.39 (52.63)
  4 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    51 ISF                  3:21.00    3:24.85    7  
                  44.15     1:35.51 (51.36)     2:30.19 (54.68)     3:24.85 (54.66)
  5 Bryson, Ginny J           50 GAJA                 3:34.56    3:27.08    6  
                  47.72     1:39.64 (51.92)     2:34.68 (55.04)     3:27.08 (52.40)
  6 Wheeler, Barbara C        51 TAM                  3:31.11    3:27.94    5  
                  44.95     1:38.52 (53.57)     2:32.71 (54.19)     3:27.94 (55.23)
  7 Kinnear, Renee J          54 SFA                  3:38.93    3:39.06    4  
                  50.22     1:45.33 (55.11)     2:42.63 (57.30)     3:39.06 (56.43)
  8 Snyder, Lynn R            52 OREG                 3:52.18    3:44.42    3  
                  51.93     1:50.33 (58.40)     2:47.74 (57.41)     3:44.42 (56.68)
  9 Johnson, Janet S          54 PNA                  3:45.50    3:47.42    2  
                  53.42     1:51.34 (57.92)     2:50.74 (59.40)     3:47.42 (56.68)
 10 Smath, Meg                52 SKY                  3:55.97    4:03.14    1  
                  54.65   1:57.10 (1:02.45)   3:01.03 (1:03.93)   4:03.14 (1:02.11)
 11 Boyer, Kathy M            54 MOST                 4:03.57    4:20.35  
                  58.79   2:05.32 (1:06.53)   3:14.95 (1:09.63)   4:20.35 (1:05.40)
 -- Cook, Jenny L             50 SCAQ                 3:05.84         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 30.24    6/4/2004 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER                          
        NATL: N 30.72   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     50 WCM                    33.38      32.05   11  
  2 Morrison, Karen A         50 WCM                    32.80      32.96    9  
  3 Senn, Ann C               50 MINN                   33.30      33.27    8  
  4 Cherzan, Deidra           52 OREG                   36.96      33.48    7  
  5 Rosener, Karen K          54 CMS                    33.90      33.60    6  
  6 Worden, Laura A           51 OREG                   37.09      33.81    5  
  7 Swigert, Debbie M         53 WCM                    36.00      34.32    4  
  8 Moore, Jo                 53 PNA                    37.00      34.38    3  
  9 Harsey, Laura E           50 OREG                   35.86      34.66    2  
 10 Carpenter, Kelley C       51 SYSM                   38.00      36.04    1  
 11 Hair, Margaret            53 HMS                    42.00      37.07  
 12 Bracken, Judy W           51 TVM                    37.54      38.41  
 13 Forre, Lena               52 FLAQ                   39.18      38.62  
 14 Crookham, Kristi          50 SAWS                   32.27      43.92  
 15 Snyder, Lynn R            52 OREG                   45.75      46.66  
 16 Walker, Lora A            52 UNAB                   39.00      48.18  
 17 Moss, Helen M             50 OREG                   56.00      56.21  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:07.81   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:07.81   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     50 WCM                  1:12.45    1:10.79   11  
                  33.37     1:10.79 (37.42)                                        
  2 Swigert, Debbie M         53 WCM                  1:20.00    1:16.00    9  
                  35.09     1:16.00 (40.91)                                        
  3 Worden, Laura A           51 OREG                 1:23.49    1:18.34    8  
                  37.35     1:18.34 (40.99)                                        
  4 Cherzan, Deidra           52 OREG                 1:25.36    1:20.56    7  
                  36.96     1:20.56 (43.60)                                        
  5 Morrison, Karen A         50 WCM                  1:24.83    1:23.75    6  
                  37.99     1:23.75 (45.76)                                        
  6 Rosener, Karen K          54 CMS                  1:23.50    1:25.78    5  
                  38.04     1:25.78 (47.74)                                        
  7 Hair, Margaret            53 HMS                  1:32.00    1:32.43    4  
                  43.45     1:32.43 (48.98)                                        
  8 Braaten, Kitten           53 VMST                 1:31.96    1:33.63    3  
                  43.73     1:33.63 (49.90)                                        
  9 Forre, Lena               52 FLAQ                 1:34.55    1:38.58    2  
                  45.29     1:38.58 (53.29)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             50 SCAQ                 2:54.93    2:43.11   11  
                  36.31     1:19.47 (43.16)     2:01.70 (42.23)     2:43.11 (41.41)
  2 Carlsen, Jeanne           50 CMSC                 2:48.27    2:53.19    9  
                  36.65     1:18.89 (42.24)     2:03.53 (44.64)     2:53.19 (49.66)
  3 Swigert, Debbie M         53 WCM                  2:50.00    2:53.46    8  
                  36.41     1:19.30 (42.89)     2:07.20 (47.90)     2:53.46 (46.26)
  4 Worden, Laura A           51 OREG                 3:11.76    3:09.08    7  
                  41.87     1:30.10 (48.23)     2:20.01 (49.91)     3:09.08 (49.07)
  5 Forre, Lena               52 FLAQ                 3:45.77    3:29.96    6  
                  47.16     1:43.52 (56.36)     2:41.83 (58.31)     3:29.96 (48.13)
  6 Braaten, Kitten           53 VMST                 3:26.53    3:33.68    5  
                  47.56     1:41.99 (54.43)     2:38.25 (56.26)     3:33.68 (55.43)
  7 Hickel, Jessie J          50 PNA                  3:36.00    3:50.76    4  
                  49.79   1:50.47 (1:00.68)   2:53.17 (1:02.70)     3:50.76 (57.59)
  8 Moss, Helen M             50 OREG                 5:00.00    4:53.44    3  
                1:01.70   2:15.87 (1:14.17)   3:33.55 (1:17.68)   4:53.44 (1:19.89)
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:41.31   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:41.31   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             50 SCAQ                 2:45.25    2:39.49W  11  
                  34.02     1:16.91 (42.89)     2:03.55 (46.64)     2:39.49 (35.94)
  2 Iseppi, Esther            50 AMT                  2:49.50    2:50.09    9  
                  36.87     1:22.23 (45.36)     2:11.10 (48.87)     2:50.09 (38.99)
  3 Worden, Laura A           51 OREG                 3:12.25    3:04.19    8  
                  37.57     1:26.07 (48.50)     2:22.25 (56.18)     3:04.19 (41.94)
  4 Budd, Elizabeth           54 OREG                 3:19.77    3:15.44    7  
                  42.99     1:33.12 (50.13)     2:33.08 (59.96)     3:15.44 (42.36)
  5 Lumbert Gentry, Kerri     51 UNAT                 3:24.67    3:16.22    6  
                  40.60     1:31.49 (50.89)     2:30.44 (58.95)     3:16.22 (45.78)
  6 James, Katryn S           53 ARIZ                 3:16.00    3:21.39    5  
                  47.82     1:36.49 (48.67)     2:34.94 (58.45)     3:21.39 (46.45)
  7 Mitchell, Alison A        54 MVN                  3:22.45    3:35.42    4  
                  50.34     1:46.39 (56.05)   2:49.82 (1:03.43)     3:35.42 (45.60)
  8 Scovazzo, Mary L          53 HMS                  3:33.39    3:40.34    3  
                  49.02     1:48.26 (59.24)     2:47.72 (59.46)     3:40.34 (52.62)
 -- Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   51 DAS                  3:05.57         NS  
 -- Cherzan, Deidra           52 OREG                 3:08.08         NS  
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 5:42.80   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 5:42.80   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Jenny L             50 SCAQ                 5:52.29    5:49.32   11  
                  34.59     1:15.52 (40.93)     2:04.26 (48.74)     2:51.45 (47.19)
        3:40.37 (48.92)     4:31.26 (50.89)     5:10.87 (39.61)     5:49.32 (38.45)
  2 Carlsen, Jeanne           50 CMSC                 5:50.53    5:50.27    9  
                  35.80     1:16.22 (40.42)     2:03.36 (47.14)     2:49.36 (46.00)
        3:39.25 (49.89)     4:31.14 (51.89)     5:11.24 (40.10)     5:50.27 (39.03)
  3 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     50 WCM                  5:54.69    5:56.34    8  
                  35.43     1:16.15 (40.72)     2:03.79 (47.64)     2:49.38 (45.59)
        3:45.97 (56.59)     4:42.04 (56.07)     5:20.14 (38.10)     5:56.34 (36.20)
  4 Iseppi, Esther            50 AMT                  5:59.00    6:04.14    7  
                  38.87     1:23.47 (44.60)     2:13.07 (49.60)     3:00.52 (47.45)
        3:51.77 (51.25)     4:43.05 (51.28)     5:23.99 (40.94)     6:04.14 (40.15)
  5 Worden, Laura A           51 OREG                 6:46.58    6:34.89    6  
                  39.95     1:26.75 (46.80)     2:19.54 (52.79)     3:09.42 (49.88)
        4:08.06 (58.64)     5:04.93 (56.87)     5:50.61 (45.68)     6:34.89 (44.28)
  6 Sweat, Mary               51 OREG                 6:21.61    6:44.43    5  
                  43.91     1:36.34 (52.43)     2:26.57 (50.23)     3:16.46 (49.89)
        4:15.90 (59.44)   5:16.73 (1:00.83)     6:01.96 (45.23)     6:44.43 (42.47)
  7 Quinn, Phyllis E          53 TOC                  6:48.64    6:52.45    4  
                  46.47     1:39.80 (53.33)     2:31.86 (52.06)     3:23.80 (51.94)
        4:21.83 (58.03)     5:21.54 (59.71)     6:08.41 (46.87)     6:52.45 (44.04)
  8 Budd, Elizabeth           54 OREG                 6:50.82    6:53.39    3  
                  46.05     1:40.71 (54.66)     2:34.21 (53.50)     3:28.49 (54.28)
        4:26.75 (58.26)     5:26.45 (59.70)     6:12.40 (45.95)     6:53.39 (40.99)
  9 Hair, Margaret            53 HMS                  7:00.00    7:04.00    2  
                  46.35     1:41.47 (55.12)     2:39.14 (57.67)     3:39.04 (59.90)
        4:36.14 (57.10)     5:32.84 (56.70)     6:19.28 (46.44)     7:04.00 (44.72)
 10 Forre, Lena               52 FLAQ                 8:07.51    7:21.88    1  
                  44.50   1:50.81 (1:06.31)     2:48.45 (57.64)     3:44.63 (56.18)
      4:45.03 (1:00.40)     5:44.34 (59.31)     6:35.61 (51.27)     7:21.88 (46.27)
 11 Larson, Linda L           53 FLAQ                 8:00.00    7:36.22  
                  48.82   1:54.71 (1:05.89)     2:51.95 (57.24)     3:47.07 (55.12)
      4:52.26 (1:05.19)   5:58.03 (1:05.77)     6:48.39 (50.36)     7:36.22 (47.83)
 12 Mitchell, Alison A        54 MVN                  7:08.40    7:40.21  
                  52.07   1:54.06 (1:01.99)     2:52.58 (58.52)     3:49.93 (57.35)
      4:53.97 (1:04.04)   5:59.72 (1:05.75)     6:50.61 (50.89)     7:40.21 (49.60)
 13 Ogden, Pamela C           51 MINN                 9:30.00    8:26.88  
                1:03.66   2:09.31 (1:05.65)   3:17.22 (1:07.91)   4:25.58 (1:08.36)
      5:35.58 (1:10.00)   6:44.57 (1:08.99)     7:36.23 (51.66)     8:26.88 (50.65)
 -- Cherzan, Deidra           52 OREG                 6:37.69         DQ  
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #43