2008 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results:

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 26.59   4/21/2008 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        NATL: N 26.88   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          43 TOC                    28.70      28.66   11  
  2 Preston, Kristin K        43 OREG                   31.00      29.62    9  
  3 Rietz, Heather            40 EXCL                   30.00      29.77    8  
  4 Harris, Janet             43 TNYA                   30.63      29.90    7  
  5 Gee, Sharlene L           42 MVM                    31.31      30.74    6  
  6 Topp, Suzanne M           41 UTAH                   34.90      31.64    5  
  7 Bachman, Kari A           42 NMMS                   32.08      31.84    4  
  8 Watkins, Elizabeth A      43 OREG                   32.39      31.86    3  
  9 Richell, Kelly A          43 MVN                    33.34      32.06    2  
 10 Law, Cathy                41 OREG                   33.06      32.83    1  
 11 Simmons, Stephanie J      42 OREG                   35.16      35.47  
 11 Frey, Meg M               41 OREG                   34.00      35.47  
 -- Baugh, Inge K             41 FLAQ                   33.32         NS  
 -- Montgomery, Courtnay E    44 GOLD                   37.00         NS  
 -- Eden, Kim G               40 CMS                    31.04         NS  
 -- Squires, Lynn A           44 OREG                   31.50         NS  
 -- Ozun, Toni H              44 LVM                    34.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 58.43   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA                           
        NATL: N 58.43   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gary, Kristin J           41 REDT                 1:01.90    1:01.34   11  
                  29.38     1:01.34 (31.96)                                        
  2 Welting, Laureen          43 TOC                  1:03.77    1:02.00    9  
                  30.06     1:02.00 (31.94)                                        
  3 Rietz, Heather            40 EXCL                 1:05.50    1:05.55    8  
                  31.81     1:05.55 (33.74)                                        
  4 Jones, Paula E            40 VMST                 1:08.68    1:06.64    7  
                  32.18     1:06.64 (34.46)                                        
  5 Eden, Kim G               40 CMS                  1:08.14    1:06.79    6  
                  32.25     1:06.79 (34.54)                                        
  6 Hagadorn, Heather         43 CMS                  1:08.00    1:07.74    5  
                  32.70     1:07.74 (35.04)                                        
  7 Squires, Lynn A           44 OREG                 1:04.20    1:07.95    4  
                  32.53     1:07.95 (35.42)                                        
  8 Preston, Kristin K        43 OREG                 1:10.00    1:08.13    3  
                  32.59     1:08.13 (35.54)                                        
  9 Watkins, Elizabeth A      43 OREG                 1:12.50    1:08.18    2  
                  32.70     1:08.18 (35.48)                                        
 10 Richell, Kelly A          43 MVN                  1:12.71    1:08.26    1  
                  33.57     1:08.26 (34.69)                                        
 11 Bachman, Kari A           42 NMMS                 1:09.24    1:09.67  
                  32.79     1:09.67 (36.88)                                        
 12 McNeil, Katie B           40 OREG                 1:15.24    1:14.59  
                  35.42     1:14.59 (39.17)                                        
 13 Law, Cathy                41 OREG                 1:15.57    1:15.03  
                  35.89     1:15.03 (39.14)                                        
 14 Shaw, Susan M             41 OREG                 1:19.49    1:18.45  
                  38.41     1:18.45 (40.04)                                        
 15 O'Shea, Pam B             40 OREG                 1:21.31    1:19.57  
                  38.28     1:19.57 (41.29)                                        
 16 Sullivan, Cameron N       40 TVM                  1:15.09    1:23.76  
                  38.33     1:23.76 (45.43)                                        
 -- Ozun, Toni H              44 LVM                  1:15.00         NS  
 -- Picard, Amanda            40 AMT                  1:02.57         NS  
 -- Simmons, Stephanie J      42 OREG                 1:19.60         NS  
 -- Gorman, Susan             42 OREG                 1:15.17         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:09.28   8/15/2005 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:09.00   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          43 TOC                  2:22.90    2:13.53   11  
                  31.64     1:05.07 (33.43)     1:38.98 (33.91)     2:13.53 (34.55)
  2 Gary, Kristin J           41 REDT                 2:15.40    2:16.64    9  
                  32.18     1:06.28 (34.10)     1:41.09 (34.81)     2:16.64 (35.55)
  3 Smith, Laura K            42 ARIZ                 2:19.10    2:19.29    8  
                  32.86     1:08.02 (35.16)     1:43.91 (35.89)     2:19.29 (35.38)
  4 Rietz, Heather            40 EXCL                 2:25.00    2:24.47    7  
                  33.22     1:09.64 (36.42)     1:47.65 (38.01)     2:24.47 (36.82)
  5 Schultz, Stephanie L      42 OREG                 2:31.39    2:25.27    6  
                  33.27     1:09.53 (36.26)     1:47.62 (38.09)     2:25.27 (37.65)
  6 Hagadorn, Heather         43 CMS                  2:24.00    2:25.97    4.5
                  34.22     1:11.26 (37.04)     1:48.94 (37.68)     2:25.97 (37.03)
  6 Eden, Kim G               40 CMS                  2:29.72    2:25.97    4.5
                  33.53     1:09.54 (36.01)     1:48.61 (39.07)     2:25.97 (37.36)
  8 Watkins, Elizabeth A      43 OREG                 2:30.70    2:26.50    3  
                  34.11     1:11.37 (37.26)     1:49.51 (38.14)     2:26.50 (36.99)
  9 Squires, Lynn A           44 OREG                 2:25.00    2:29.10    2  
                  34.11     1:11.46 (37.35)     1:50.55 (39.09)     2:29.10 (38.55)
 10 Richell, Kelly A          43 MVN                  2:36.88    2:29.54    1  
                  35.16     1:12.57 (37.41)     1:51.06 (38.49)     2:29.54 (38.48)
 11 Bachman, Kari A           42 NMMS                 2:34.86    2:39.74  
                  35.02     1:14.26 (39.24)     1:56.41 (42.15)     2:39.74 (43.33)
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:28.24   8/11/2002 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:28.24   8/11/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Laura K            42 ARIZ                 4:52.80    4:51.70   11  
                  33.07     1:09.04 (35.97)     1:45.43 (36.39)     2:22.42 (36.99)
        2:59.65 (37.23)     3:37.16 (37.51)     4:14.79 (37.63)     4:51.70 (36.91)
  2 Schultz, Stephanie L      42 OREG                 5:21.05    5:05.27    9  
                  35.75     1:14.52 (38.77)     1:53.75 (39.23)     2:32.63 (38.88)
        3:11.48 (38.85)     3:50.17 (38.69)     4:28.75 (38.58)     5:05.27 (36.52)
  3 Watkins, Elizabeth A      43 OREG                 5:15.08    5:07.32    8  
                  35.79     1:14.69 (38.90)     1:53.53 (38.84)     2:32.88 (39.35)
        3:11.58 (38.70)     3:50.52 (38.94)     4:29.88 (39.36)     5:07.32 (37.44)
  4 Eden, Kim G               40 CMS                  5:20.00    5:14.69    7  
                  35.60     1:14.34 (38.74)     1:54.55 (40.21)     2:34.87 (40.32)
        3:15.42 (40.55)     3:55.27 (39.85)     4:35.30 (40.03)     5:14.69 (39.39)
  5 Harris, Janet             43 TNYA                 5:26.00    5:16.88    6  
                  36.54     1:16.85 (40.31)     1:58.02 (41.17)     2:37.93 (39.91)
        3:17.59 (39.66)     3:58.27 (40.68)     4:38.18 (39.91)     5:16.88 (38.70)
  6 Richell, Kelly A          43 MVN                  5:38.75    5:17.53    5  
                  36.02     1:15.20 (39.18)     1:55.25 (40.05)     2:35.84 (40.59)
        3:16.50 (40.66)     3:57.25 (40.75)     4:38.01 (40.76)     5:17.53 (39.52)
  7 Hagadorn, Heather         43 CMS                  5:15.00    5:24.51    4  
                  36.85     1:16.86 (40.01)     1:57.51 (40.65)     2:38.36 (40.85)
        3:19.79 (41.43)     4:01.58 (41.79)     4:43.35 (41.77)     5:24.51 (41.16)
  8 Jones, Paula E            40 VMST                 5:33.02    5:30.73    3  
                  36.46     1:17.09 (40.63)     1:59.12 (42.03)     2:41.75 (42.63)
        3:24.34 (42.59)     4:06.99 (42.65)     4:49.58 (42.59)     5:30.73 (41.15)
  9 Bachman, Kari A           42 NMMS                 5:29.29    5:39.36    2  
                  36.76     1:19.11 (42.35)     2:01.41 (42.30)     2:46.48 (45.07)
        3:29.02 (42.54)     4:14.44 (45.42)     4:56.39 (41.95)     5:39.36 (42.97)
 10 Topp, Suzanne M           41 UTAH                 6:30.00    5:50.08    1  
                  39.57     1:24.04 (44.47)     2:09.28 (45.24)     2:54.52 (45.24)
        3:39.42 (44.90)     4:23.77 (44.35)     5:07.95 (44.18)     5:50.08 (42.13)
 11 Segnitz, Robin P          41 SKY                  5:52.04    6:01.29  
                  38.60     1:22.80 (44.20)     2:08.84 (46.04)     2:55.31 (46.47)
        3:41.28 (45.97)     4:28.33 (47.05)     5:15.02 (46.69)     6:01.29 (46.27)
 12 Sullivan, Cameron N       40 TVM                  5:55.00    6:10.89  
                  42.45     1:29.39 (46.94)     2:16.76 (47.37)     3:04.38 (47.62)
        3:51.00 (46.62)     4:38.04 (47.04)     5:24.95 (46.91)     6:10.89 (45.94)
 
Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 9:24.77   9/29/2002 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 9:21.75   6/29/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watkins, Elizabeth A      43 OREG                10:49.18   10:34.57   11  
                  35.41     1:14.45 (39.04)     1:53.82 (39.37)     2:33.67 (39.85)
        3:13.72 (40.05)     3:53.91 (40.19)     4:33.87 (39.96)     5:13.77 (39.90)
        5:54.29 (40.52)     6:34.06 (39.77)     7:13.87 (39.81)     7:54.06 (40.19)
        8:34.85 (40.79)     9:15.68 (40.83)     9:55.41 (39.73)    10:34.57 (39.16)
  2 Hagadorn, Heather         43 CMS                 11:24.00   10:50.77    9  
                  36.55     1:15.98 (39.43)     1:56.19 (40.21)     2:37.04 (40.85)
        3:17.96 (40.92)     3:58.83 (40.87)     4:39.64 (40.81)     5:20.52 (40.88)
        6:01.52 (41.00)     6:42.76 (41.24)     7:24.16 (41.40)     8:05.66 (41.50)
        8:47.13 (41.47)     9:28.44 (41.31)    10:09.49 (41.05)    10:50.77 (41.28)
  3 Squires, Lynn A           44 OREG                10:52.00   10:54.00    8  
                  35.99     1:16.23 (40.24)     1:57.24 (41.01)     2:38.22 (40.98)
        3:19.39 (41.17)     4:00.47 (41.08)     4:42.00 (41.53)     5:23.19 (41.19)
        6:05.13 (41.94)     6:46.59 (41.46)     7:27.64 (41.05)     8:08.96 (41.32)
        8:50.58 (41.62)     9:31.71 (41.13)    10:12.97 (41.26)    10:54.00 (41.03)
  4 Tyrrell, Laura L          41 OREG                10:55.00   11:01.94    7  
                  37.45     1:18.51 (41.06)     2:00.76 (42.25)     2:42.65 (41.89)
        3:24.73 (42.08)     4:06.23 (41.50)     4:48.90 (42.67)     5:30.54 (41.64)
        6:12.94 (42.40)     6:54.43 (41.49)     7:36.63 (42.20)     8:18.13 (41.50)
        9:00.16 (42.03)     9:41.22 (41.06)    10:23.04 (41.82)    11:01.94 (38.90)
  5 Hamel, Laura              44 SYSM                11:45.00   11:38.88    6  
                  37.52     1:18.92 (41.40)     2:02.78 (43.86)     2:47.78 (45.00)
        3:32.30 (44.52)     4:16.27 (43.97)     5:01.17 (44.90)     5:45.60 (44.43)
        6:31.51 (45.91)     7:16.45 (44.94)     8:01.69 (45.24)     8:46.49 (44.80)
        9:30.76 (44.27)    10:14.02 (43.26)    10:57.64 (43.62)    11:38.88 (41.24)
  6 Segnitz, Robin P          41 SKY                 12:06.81   12:08.97    5  
                  40.45     1:25.63 (45.18)     2:11.80 (46.17)     2:57.83 (46.03)
        3:44.44 (46.61)     4:30.10 (45.66)     5:16.29 (46.19)     6:01.60 (45.31)
        6:47.60 (46.00)     7:33.00 (45.40)     8:19.33 (46.33)     9:05.52 (46.19)
        9:52.06 (46.54)    10:38.43 (46.37)    11:24.85 (46.42)    12:08.97 (44.12)
 
Women 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 17:56.52   8/11/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                      
        NATL: N 17:56.52   8/11/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Stephanie L      42 OREG                21:23.09   19:55.99   11  
                  35.89     1:16.01 (40.12)                             2:36.94 ( )
                                3:58.46 ( )     4:39.23 (40.77)     5:19.83 (40.60)
        6:00.63 (40.80)     6:40.95 (40.32)     7:19.96 (39.01)     8:00.70 (40.74)
        8:40.92 (40.22)     9:20.68 (39.76)    10:00.43 (39.75)    10:40.20 (39.77)
       11:20.39 (40.19)    12:00.11 (39.72)    12:40.22 (40.11)    13:19.96 (39.74)
                               14:39.21 ( )    15:18.81 (39.60)    15:59.09 (40.28)
       16:38.99 (39.90)    17:19.80 (40.81)    18:00.16 (40.36)    18:39.73 (39.57)
       19:18.97 (39.24)    19:55.99 (37.02)                                        
  2 Friedlander, Rebecca L    42 CMS                 21:45.37   20:25.20    9  
                  36.36     1:15.35 (38.99)     1:55.55 (40.20)     2:36.35 (40.80)
        3:17.53 (41.18)     3:58.58 (41.05)     4:40.06 (41.48)     5:21.23 (41.17)
        6:02.83 (41.60)     6:44.16 (41.33)     7:25.70 (41.54)     8:06.86 (41.16)
        8:48.25 (41.39)     9:29.14 (40.89)    10:10.60 (41.46)    10:51.66 (41.06)
       11:33.06 (41.40)    12:14.11 (41.05)    12:55.39 (41.28)    13:36.16 (40.77)
       14:17.22 (41.06)    14:58.22 (41.00)    15:39.45 (41.23)    16:20.58 (41.13)
       17:02.22 (41.64)    17:43.16 (40.94)    18:24.57 (41.41)    19:05.08 (40.51)
       19:46.09 (41.01)    20:25.20 (39.11)                                        
  3 Eden, Kim G               40 CMS                 21:00.00   20:31.47    8  
                  35.26     1:14.32 (39.06)     1:48.90 (34.58)     2:35.53 (46.63)
        3:17.38 (41.85)     3:58.53 (41.15)     4:40.22 (41.69)     5:21.62 (41.40)
        6:03.54 (41.92)     6:45.44 (41.90)     7:15.76 (30.32)     8:08.80 (53.04)
        8:50.35 (41.55)     9:31.67 (41.32)    10:12.87 (41.20)    10:54.47 (41.60)
       11:35.77 (41.30)    12:17.23 (41.46)    12:49.56 (32.33)    13:40.66 (51.10)
       14:21.61 (40.95)    15:03.45 (41.84)    15:44.67 (41.22)    16:26.17 (41.50)
       17:07.60 (41.43)    17:49.38 (41.78)    18:25.53 (36.15)    19:11.29 (45.76)
       19:52.20 (40.91)    20:31.47 (39.27)                                        
  4 Bachman, Kari A           42 NMMS                22:11.38   21:55.98    7  
                  38.74     1:21.87 (43.13)     1:58.42 (36.55)     2:48.80 (50.38)
        3:32.53 (43.73)     4:16.37 (43.84)     4:59.92 (43.55)     5:44.03 (44.11)
        6:10.37 (26.34)   7:11.26 (1:00.89)     7:41.71 (30.45)     8:38.45 (56.74)
        9:22.15 (43.70)    10:06.52 (44.37)    10:50.14 (43.62)    11:34.30 (44.16)
       12:01.77 (27.47)    13:01.64 (59.87)    13:45.49 (43.85)    14:29.79 (44.30)
       15:05.17 (35.38)    15:58.40 (53.23)    16:30.03 (31.63)    17:27.07 (57.04)
       18:11.77 (44.70)    18:57.01 (45.24)    19:42.50 (45.49)    20:27.77 (45.27)
       21:12.59 (44.82)    21:55.98 (43.39)                                        
  5 Shaw, Susan M             41 OREG                24:52.16   24:05.28    6  
                  42.94     1:27.89 (44.95)     2:15.54 (47.65)     3:02.26 (46.72)
        3:50.57 (48.31)     4:38.50 (47.93)     5:27.48 (48.98)     6:16.17 (48.69)
        7:05.64 (49.47)     7:54.35 (48.71)     8:44.45 (50.10)     9:33.46 (49.01)
       10:22.69 (49.23)    11:11.03 (48.34)    12:00.35 (49.32)    12:49.08 (48.73)
       13:38.68 (49.60)    14:26.87 (48.19)    15:16.33 (49.46)    16:05.36 (49.03)
       16:54.24 (48.88)    17:42.96 (48.72)    18:32.61 (49.65)    19:21.86 (49.25)
       20:11.33 (49.47)    20:59.14 (47.81)    21:47.56 (48.42)    22:35.15 (47.59)
       23:21.86 (46.71)    24:05.28 (43.42)                                        
  6 Kilbourn, Laurie J        41 OREG                25:12.51   24:16.66    5  
                  41.78     1:27.71 (45.93)     2:14.93 (47.22)     3:02.70 (47.77)
        3:51.71 (49.01)     4:40.35 (48.64)     5:29.87 (49.52)     6:19.18 (49.31)
        7:08.97 (49.79)     7:57.73 (48.76)     8:47.10 (49.37)     9:36.25 (49.15)
       10:25.66 (49.41)    11:14.52 (48.86)    12:04.02 (49.50)    12:53.84 (49.82)
       13:43.75 (49.91)    14:33.40 (49.65)    15:23.34 (49.94)    16:12.40 (49.06)
       17:01.76 (49.36)    17:50.47 (48.71)    18:39.65 (49.18)    19:28.58 (48.93)
       20:17.17 (48.59)    21:05.34 (48.17)    21:55.01 (49.67)    22:42.77 (47.76)
       23:31.27 (48.50)    24:16.66 (45.39)                                        
  7 Sullivan, Cameron N       40 TVM                 23:25.20   24:21.50    4  
                  41.89     1:29.69 (47.80)     2:18.99 (49.30)     3:07.68 (48.69)
        3:56.30 (48.62)     4:44.43 (48.13)     5:33.55 (49.12)     6:21.38 (47.83)
        7:10.36 (48.98)     7:59.11 (48.75)     8:48.76 (49.65)     9:37.03 (48.27)
       10:25.31 (48.28)    11:14.92 (49.61)    12:03.84 (48.92)    12:53.27 (49.43)
       13:42.43 (49.16)    14:31.42 (48.99)    15:21.04 (49.62)    16:10.36 (49.32)
       16:59.94 (49.58)    17:48.96 (49.02)    18:26.96 (38.00)  19:27.55 (1:00.59)
       20:16.89 (49.34)    21:06.08 (49.19)    21:55.02 (48.94)    22:44.07 (49.05)
       23:26.40 (42.33)    24:21.50 (55.10)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 31.99    6/8/2004 BEVERLEY MCCARNEY, RSA                       
        NATL: N 32.19   5/26/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gary, Kristin J           41 REDT                   31.34      32.33   11  
  2 Reynolds, Ellen M         44 SAWS                   33.79      33.01    9  
  3 Ward, Lisa A              44 WCM                    34.84      33.02    8  
  4 Smith, Laura K            42 ARIZ                   35.00      34.39    7  
  5 McNeil, Katie B           40 OREG                   39.80      39.34    6  
  6 Hagadorn, Heather         43 CMS                    40.00      40.36    5  
  7 Simmons, Stephanie J      42 OREG                   42.52      41.78    4  
  8 Topp, Suzanne M           41 UTAH                   50.90      42.42    3  
  9 Glissmeyer, Margie        43 OREG                   59.99      48.09    2  
 -- Montgomery, Courtnay E    44 GOLD                   45.00         NS  
 -- Baugh, Inge K             41 FLAQ                   40.32         NS  
 -- Ozun, Toni H              44 LVM                    40.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:08.64    6/2/2007 SILVIA PAROCCHI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 1:07.69    6/8/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gary, Kristin J           41 REDT                 1:08.35    1:09.49   11  
                  33.81     1:09.49 (35.68)                                        
  2 Ward, Lisa A              44 WCM                  1:13.85    1:09.97    9  
                  34.17     1:09.97 (35.80)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Ellen M         44 SAWS                 1:11.00    1:10.22    8  
                  34.69     1:10.22 (35.53)                                        
  4 Smith, Laura K            42 ARIZ                 1:14.70    1:13.40    7  
                  35.82     1:13.40 (37.58)                                        
  5 Frey, Meg M               41 OREG                 1:28.00    1:33.50    6  
                  44.25     1:33.50 (49.25)                                        
  6 Segnitz, Robin P          41 SKY                  1:30.50    1:36.51    5  
                  46.38     1:36.51 (50.13)                                        
 -- Baugh, Inge K             41 FLAQ                 1:36.13         NS  
 -- Montgomery, Courtnay E    44 GOLD                 1:28.20         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:25.91   8/11/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:23.64   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gary, Kristin J           41 REDT                 2:28.30    2:28.36   11  
                  35.21     1:11.83 (36.62)     1:50.36 (38.53)     2:28.36 (38.00)
  2 Reynolds, Ellen M         44 SAWS                 2:33.10    2:30.17    9  
                  36.04     1:13.64 (37.60)     1:52.24 (38.60)     2:30.17 (37.93)
  3 Ward, Lisa A              44 WCM                  2:46.27    2:31.28    8  
                  36.28     1:14.64 (38.36)     1:53.28 (38.64)     2:31.28 (38.00)
  4 Smith, Laura K            42 ARIZ                 2:34.70    2:31.34    7  
                  36.54     1:14.80 (38.26)     1:53.05 (38.25)     2:31.34 (38.29)
  5 Jones, Paula E            40 VMST                 3:05.45    3:02.76    6  
                  42.02     1:26.89 (44.87)     2:15.15 (48.26)     3:02.76 (47.61)
  6 Rietz, Heather            40 EXCL                 2:55.00    3:05.03    5  
                  42.43     1:29.03 (46.60)     2:17.70 (48.67)     3:05.03 (47.33)
  7 Segnitz, Robin P          41 SKY                  3:09.12    3:13.23    4  
                  45.96     1:35.27 (49.31)     2:24.88 (49.61)     3:13.23 (48.35)
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 33.25   7/23/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 33.25   7/23/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Janet             43 TNYA                   39.98      37.85   11  
  2 Kupan, Cheryl A           44 NEM                    41.00      39.64    9  
  3 Hall, Lisa C              41 WCM                    44.20      41.08    8  
  4 Hamel, Laura              44 SYSM                   42.39      42.56    7  
  5 Eddins, Kirsten L         40 LVM                    45.75      42.84    6  
  6 O'Shea, Pam B             40 OREG                   43.83      43.06    5  
  7 Del Rio, Laura L          43 PNA                    45.02      43.69    4  
  8 Law, Cathy                41 OREG                   43.06      44.47    3  
  9 McNeil, Katie B           40 OREG                   45.50      45.34    2  
 10 Kilbourn, Laurie J        41 OREG                   49.21      45.72    1  
 11 Fisher, Bonnie A          43 BSM                    46.09      46.77  
 12 Shaw, Susan M             41 OREG                   46.02      46.92  
 -- Baugh, Inge K             41 FLAQ                   42.35         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:13.80    8/5/2007 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:13.34   6/18/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamel, Laura              44 SYSM                 1:32.79    1:27.23   11  
                  41.76     1:27.23 (45.47)                                        
  2 Kupan, Cheryl A           44 NEM                  1:28.88    1:28.44    9  
                  42.17     1:28.44 (46.27)                                        
  3 Hall, Lisa C              41 WCM                  1:35.22    1:31.71    8  
                  43.59     1:31.71 (48.12)                                        
  4 Jones, Kristine M         40 OREG                 1:35.00    1:33.91    7  
                  44.98     1:33.91 (48.93)                                        
  5 Eddins, Kirsten L         40 LVM                  1:39.00    1:36.18    6  
                  46.76     1:36.18 (49.42)                                        
  6 O'Shea, Pam B             40 OREG                 1:35.79    1:36.81    5  
                  45.97     1:36.81 (50.84)                                        
  7 Del Rio, Laura L          43 PNA                  1:36.90    1:37.19    4  
                  47.38     1:37.19 (49.81)                                        
  8 Law, Cathy                41 OREG                 1:36.13    1:38.72    3  
                  47.05     1:38.72 (51.67)                                        
  9 Segnitz, Robin P          41 SKY                  1:41.45    1:40.13    2  
                  47.29     1:40.13 (52.84)                                        
 10 Shaw, Susan M             41 OREG                 1:41.30    1:41.83    1  
                  48.94     1:41.83 (52.89)                                        
 11 Fisher, Bonnie A          43 BSM                  1:50.90    1:43.67  
                  49.25     1:43.67 (54.42)                                        
 12 Gorman, Susan             42 OREG                 1:41.46    1:51.63  
                  50.03   1:51.63 (1:01.60)                                        
 -- Baugh, Inge K             41 FLAQ                 1:34.25         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:38.44    8/9/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:38.44    8/9/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamel, Laura              44 SYSM                 3:24.81    3:10.72   11  
                  41.98     1:30.75 (48.77)     2:22.08 (51.33)     3:10.72 (48.64)
  2 Del Rio, Laura L          43 PNA                  3:29.11    3:28.77    9  
                  48.09     1:42.14 (54.05)     2:36.44 (54.30)     3:28.77 (52.33)
  3 Eddins, Kirsten L         40 LVM                  3:38.00    3:30.18    8  
                  48.99     1:42.73 (53.74)     2:38.10 (55.37)     3:30.18 (52.08)
  4 Cialdella, Lynn A         41 OREG                 3:25.00    3:31.28    7  
                  48.58     1:43.91 (55.33)     2:38.85 (54.94)     3:31.28 (52.43)
  5 O'Shea, Pam B             40 OREG                 3:27.86    3:32.23    6  
                  46.94     1:40.49 (53.55)     2:36.74 (56.25)     3:32.23 (55.49)
  6 Shaw, Susan M             41 OREG                 3:40.01    3:43.07    5  
                  52.53     1:49.86 (57.33)     2:46.86 (57.00)     3:43.07 (56.21)
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 28.62    8/6/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 28.62    8/6/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              44 WCM                    34.00      30.02   11  
  2 Welting, Laureen          43 TOC                    32.58      30.98    9  
  3 Rietz, Heather            40 EXCL                   33.50      32.88    8  
  4 Friedlander, Rebecca L    42 CMS                    34.48      34.18    7  
  5 Gee, Sharlene L           42 MVM                    35.05      34.40    6  
  6 McNeil, Katie B           40 OREG                   35.87      35.27    5  
  7 Hall, Lisa C              41 WCM                    35.70      35.77    4  
  8 Kilbourn, Laurie J        41 OREG                   37.94      36.28    3  
  9 Fisher, Bonnie A          43 BSM                    40.02      41.00    2  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:03.38    8/7/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:03.38    8/7/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kupan, Cheryl A           44 NEM                  1:16.22    1:18.77   11  
                  34.99     1:18.77 (43.78)                                        
  2 Schultz, Stephanie L      42 OREG                 1:27.26    1:18.88    9  
                  35.92     1:18.88 (42.96)                                        
  3 McNeil, Katie B           40 OREG                 1:26.00    1:26.35    8  
                  39.64     1:26.35 (46.71)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:24.78   7/23/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:24.77   8/17/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedlander, Rebecca L    42 CMS                  2:55.66    2:46.88   11  
                  36.79     1:18.54 (41.75)     2:02.37 (43.83)     2:46.88 (44.51)
  2 Schultz, Stephanie L      42 OREG                 3:10.38    3:03.82    9  
                  39.00     1:24.83 (45.83)     2:14.17 (49.34)     3:03.82 (49.65)
  3 Gee, Sharlene L           42 MVM                  3:11.30    3:08.62    8  
                  40.56     1:27.76 (47.20)     2:17.21 (49.45)     3:08.62 (51.41)
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:25.03    8/5/2007 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:25.03    8/5/2007 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          43 TOC                  2:41.60    2:32.07   11  
                  33.23     1:14.02 (40.79)     1:58.71 (44.69)     2:32.07 (33.36)
  2 Ward, Lisa A              44 WCM                  2:46.00    2:33.27    9  
                  33.07     1:13.92 (40.85)     1:57.43 (43.51)     2:33.27 (35.84)
  3 Reynolds, Ellen M         44 SAWS                 2:39.62    2:34.16    8  
                  34.31     1:12.93 (38.62)     1:59.61 (46.68)     2:34.16 (34.55)
  4 Harris, Janet             43 TNYA                 2:48.86    2:44.52    7  
                  34.84     1:14.94 (40.10)     2:04.87 (49.93)     2:44.52 (39.65)
  5 Kupan, Cheryl A           44 NEM                  2:46.66    2:48.74    6  
                  36.06     1:19.49 (43.43)     2:10.17 (50.68)     2:48.74 (38.57)
  6 Jones, Paula E            40 VMST                 3:00.22    2:52.14    5  
                  37.83     1:22.80 (44.97)     2:13.89 (51.09)     2:52.14 (38.25)
  7 Hamel, Laura              44 SYSM                 3:07.27    2:55.62    4  
                  37.00     1:25.67 (48.67)     2:16.50 (50.83)     2:55.62 (39.12)
  8 Gee, Sharlene L           42 MVM                  2:59.14    2:57.35    3  
                  36.79     1:23.54 (46.75)     2:17.90 (54.36)     2:57.35 (39.45)
  9 Hall, Lisa C              41 WCM                  2:58.65    3:01.45    2  
                  37.44     1:25.76 (48.32)     2:16.73 (50.97)     3:01.45 (44.72)
 10 Del Rio, Laura L          43 PNA                  3:17.66    3:16.82    1  
                  42.66     1:36.38 (53.72)     2:31.95 (55.57)     3:16.82 (44.87)
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 5:09.83    8/1/2004 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:09.83    8/1/2004 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ellen M         44 SAWS                 5:35.38    5:32.10   11  
                  35.94     1:17.43 (41.49)     1:59.55 (42.12)     2:41.28 (41.73)
        3:29.61 (48.33)     4:19.24 (49.63)     4:56.61 (37.37)     5:32.10 (35.49)
  2 Friedlander, Rebecca L    42 CMS                  6:18.19    6:10.66    9  
                  36.81     1:19.18 (42.37)     2:09.60 (50.42)     2:58.85 (49.25)
        3:54.77 (55.92)     4:52.68 (57.91)     5:32.70 (40.02)     6:10.66 (37.96)
  3 Kupan, Cheryl A           44 NEM                  6:10.00    6:10.81    8  
                  37.44     1:20.62 (43.18)     2:08.35 (47.73)     2:56.03 (47.68)
        3:49.84 (53.81)     4:46.04 (56.20)     5:28.95 (42.91)     6:10.81 (41.86)
  4 Jones, Paula E            40 VMST                 6:10.63    6:12.51    7  
                  39.41     1:26.35 (46.94)     2:14.39 (48.04)     3:02.46 (48.07)
        3:56.87 (54.41)     4:52.34 (55.47)     5:33.35 (41.01)     6:12.51 (39.16)
  5 Del Rio, Laura L          43 PNA                  6:51.68    6:55.56    6  
                  44.71     1:37.40 (52.69)     2:33.25 (55.85)     3:28.33 (55.08)
        4:23.71 (55.38)     5:20.29 (56.58)     6:09.25 (48.96)     6:55.56 (46.31)
 -- Cialdella, Lynn A         41 OREG                 6:50.00         DQ  
 -- Harris, Janet             43 TNYA                 6:08.00         DQ  
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #35