2008 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results:

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES, USA                             
        NATL: N 25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santomauro, Laura E       39 WCM                    28.73      28.74   11  
  2 Tomac, Jayna M            36 OREG                   30.36      29.63    9  
  3 Labusch, Meike M          36 USF                    31.30      30.53    8  
  4 Burkart, Dana M           37 PAFC                   31.58      31.42    7  
  5 Roberts, Kirsten L        39 OREG                   34.00      32.21    6  
  6 Adams, Karin M            36 CAST                   32.05      32.73    5  
  7 Maxon, Robin M            37 OREG                   38.58      34.23    4  
  8 Osoinach, Ellen C         37 OREG                   43.65      40.10    3  
 -- Stage, Devon M            37 UNAT                   33.82         NS  
 -- Murray, Alexis A          37 1776                   29.89         NS  
 -- Rublein, Susanne P        38 MAM                    30.42         NS  
 -- Sanguinet, Amanda K       38 TOC                    32.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 58.38   8/23/1998 TRACIE MOLL, USA                             
        NATL: N 58.87    7/2/1995 S NEILSON-BELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L             39 STAN                 1:02.21    1:01.36   11  
                  29.01     1:01.36 (32.35)                                        
  2 Santomauro, Laura E       39 WCM                  1:02.94    1:03.05    9  
                  29.75     1:03.05 (33.30)                                        
  3 Weeks, Nikki L            36 OREG                 1:03.78    1:03.78    8  
                  30.21     1:03.78 (33.57)                                        
  4 Mortensen, Eva            38 SCSC                 1:10.00    1:05.03    7  
                  30.80     1:05.03 (34.23)                                        
  5 Easton, Sandie            39 WCM                  1:14.07    1:05.98    6  
                  32.16     1:05.98 (33.82)                                        
  6 Labusch, Meike M          36 USF                  1:08.50    1:06.38    5  
                  31.98     1:06.38 (34.40)                                        
  7 Keaten, Heather L         39 CMS                  1:09.56    1:09.49    4  
                  33.59     1:09.49 (35.90)                                        
  8 Adams, Karin M            36 CAST                 1:12.39    1:12.60    3  
                  35.13     1:12.60 (37.47)                                        
  9 Roberts, Kirsten L        39 OREG                 1:14.00    1:13.15    2  
                  35.81     1:13.15 (37.34)                                        
 10 Patterson, Breyer L       39 OREG                 1:20.77    1:21.02    1  
                  39.45     1:21.02 (41.57)                                        
 11 Colburn, Heather A        36 HMS                  1:50.00    1:32.25  
                  42.82     1:32.25 (49.43)                                        
 12 Osoinach, Ellen C         37 OREG                 1:47.93    1:37.66  
                  43.14     1:37.66 (54.52)                                        
 -- Murray, Alexis A          37 1776                 1:09.50         NS  
 -- White, Anna G             35 OREG                 1:19.00         NS  
 -- Sanguinet, Amanda K       38 TOC                  1:13.40         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.94   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:06.62   8/15/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poll, Claudia             36 EM                   2:11.35    2:11.95   11  
                  30.61     1:03.97 (33.36)     1:38.17 (34.20)     2:11.95 (33.78)
  2 Senkier, Kristine M       38 OREG                 2:18.64    2:14.04    9  
                  31.13     1:05.30 (34.17)     1:39.60 (34.30)     2:14.04 (34.44)
  3 Smith, Jody L             39 STAN                 2:14.44    2:15.22    8  
                  30.90     1:04.65 (33.75)     1:39.63 (34.98)     2:15.22 (35.59)
  4 Santomauro, Laura E       39 WCM                  2:21.69    2:24.79    7  
                  31.99     1:07.88 (35.89)     1:46.64 (38.76)     2:24.79 (38.15)
  5 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda K  35 LVM                  2:40.30    2:30.92    6  
                  34.79     1:12.90 (38.11)     1:52.03 (39.13)     2:30.92 (38.89)
  6 Lassen, Megan M           38 OREG                 2:33.92    2:31.42    5  
                  33.41     1:10.48 (37.07)     1:50.86 (40.38)     2:31.42 (40.56)
  7 Keaten, Heather L         39 CMS                  2:34.70    2:33.75    4  
                  34.63     1:11.95 (37.32)     1:53.11 (41.16)     2:33.75 (40.64)
  8 Moore, Alison B           38 OREG                 2:39.88    2:34.35    3  
                  35.81     1:14.34 (38.53)     1:54.81 (40.47)     2:34.35 (39.54)
  9 Sondgroth, Tracey A       36 PNA                  2:34.46    2:34.53    2  
                  34.83     1:13.20 (38.37)     1:53.50 (40.30)     2:34.53 (41.03)
 10 Bailie, Bridget A         39 ISF                  2:56.11    2:45.86    1  
                  37.00     1:18.87 (41.87)     2:03.08 (44.21)     2:45.86 (42.78)
 11 Walters, Melinda J        38 OREG                 2:58.27    3:01.02  
                  41.63     1:28.17 (46.54)     2:17.00 (48.83)     3:01.02 (44.02)
 12 Colburn, Heather A        36 HMS                  3:50.00    3:23.19  
                  42.59     1:33.93 (51.34)     2:29.46 (55.53)     3:23.19 (53.73)
 13 Cuero, Patricia S         39 MOST                 3:30.01    3:36.25  
                  44.07     1:37.11 (53.04)   2:37.13 (1:00.02)     3:36.25 (59.12)
 -- Burkart, Dana M           37 PAFC                 2:39.00         DQ  
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:26.17   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:26.17   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poll, Claudia             36 EM                   4:34.95    4:41.33   11  
                  32.56     1:07.84 (35.28)     1:43.60 (35.76)     2:19.33 (35.73)
        2:55.11 (35.78)     3:31.05 (35.94)     4:06.76 (35.71)     4:41.33 (34.57)
  2 Senkier, Kristine M       38 OREG                 4:52.72    4:45.50    9  
                  33.57     1:10.11 (36.54)     1:46.44 (36.33)     2:23.17 (36.73)
        2:59.28 (36.11)     3:35.46 (36.18)     4:10.94 (35.48)     4:45.50 (34.56)
  3 Nelson, Sara Q            36 OREG                 4:50.10    4:46.67    8  
                  34.01     1:10.01 (36.00)     1:46.64 (36.63)     2:23.49 (36.85)
        2:59.76 (36.27)     3:35.91 (36.15)     4:11.61 (35.70)     4:46.67 (35.06)
  4 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda K  35 LVM                  5:33.35    5:20.75    7  
                  35.83     1:15.63 (39.80)     1:56.26 (40.63)     2:37.45 (41.19)
        3:19.42 (41.97)     4:00.28 (40.86)     4:40.95 (40.67)     5:20.75 (39.80)
  5 Moore, Alison B           38 OREG                 5:23.17    5:23.05    6  
                  37.38     1:16.82 (39.44)     1:58.53 (41.71)     2:39.84 (41.31)
        3:21.37 (41.53)     4:02.61 (41.24)     4:43.47 (40.86)     5:23.05 (39.58)
  6 Young, Susie S            39 OREG                 5:14.21    5:26.63    5  
                  37.14     1:18.18 (41.04)     1:59.91 (41.73)     2:42.06 (42.15)
        3:23.64 (41.58)     4:05.24 (41.60)     4:46.92 (41.68)     5:26.63 (39.71)
  7 Lassen, Megan M           38 OREG                 5:10.00    5:30.56    4  
                  37.55     1:19.43 (41.88)     2:01.94 (42.51)     2:44.20 (42.26)
        3:26.67 (42.47)     4:09.29 (42.62)     4:50.67 (41.38)     5:30.56 (39.89)
  8 Adams, Karin M            36 CAST                 5:34.88    5:49.36    3  
                  39.19     1:22.44 (43.25)     2:06.92 (44.48)     2:51.96 (45.04)
        3:37.60 (45.64)     4:22.63 (45.03)     5:06.99 (44.36)     5:49.36 (42.37)
  9 Roberts, Kirsten L        39 OREG                 5:50.00    5:55.81    2  
                  39.92     1:22.82 (42.90)     2:08.19 (45.37)     2:54.32 (46.13)
        3:40.91 (46.59)     4:26.11 (45.20)     5:12.48 (46.37)     5:55.81 (43.33)
 
Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 9:11.15   4/18/2008 KIRSTEN CAMERON, NZL                       
        NATL: N 9:13.49    8/4/2006 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lassen, Megan M           38 OREG                10:39.00   11:00.40   11  
                  35.69     1:15.35 (39.66)     1:56.24 (40.89)     2:37.43 (41.19)
        3:19.11 (41.68)     4:00.04 (40.93)     4:41.34 (41.30)     5:22.70 (41.36)
        6:04.79 (42.09)     6:46.76 (41.97)     7:29.14 (42.38)     8:11.26 (42.12)
        8:54.19 (42.93)     9:36.80 (42.61)    10:19.37 (42.57)    11:00.40 (41.03)
  2 Moore, Alison B           38 OREG                11:29.42   11:02.80    9  
                  38.10     1:18.77 (40.67)     2:00.82 (42.05)     2:42.73 (41.91)
        3:25.02 (42.29)     4:07.34 (42.32)     4:49.72 (42.38)     5:31.75 (42.03)
        6:13.92 (42.17)     6:55.93 (42.01)     7:37.69 (41.76)     8:19.24 (41.55)
        9:00.62 (41.38)     9:41.76 (41.14)    10:22.81 (41.05)    11:02.80 (39.99)
 
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 17:46.58   8/13/2000 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                      
        NATL: N 17:46.58   8/13/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sara Q            36 OREG                19:40.00   18:41.21   11  
                  34.93     1:12.25 (37.32)     1:48.34 (36.09)     2:27.63 (39.29)
        3:05.82 (38.19)     3:43.51 (37.69)     4:20.16 (36.65)     4:59.02 (38.86)
        5:36.55 (37.53)     6:13.84 (37.29)     6:51.04 (37.20)     7:28.07 (37.03)
        8:05.31 (37.24)     8:42.58 (37.27)     9:20.34 (37.76)     9:57.74 (37.40)
       10:35.12 (37.38)    11:12.62 (37.50)    11:50.34 (37.72)    12:27.54 (37.20)
       13:05.27 (37.73)    13:42.73 (37.46)    14:20.78 (38.05)    14:58.35 (37.57)
       15:36.10 (37.75)    16:13.59 (37.49)    16:51.11 (37.52)    17:28.45 (37.34)
       18:05.32 (36.87)    18:41.21 (35.89)                                        
  2 Young, Susie S            39 OREG                21:51.13   20:50.63    9  
                  37.24     1:17.99 (40.75)     1:59.04 (41.05)     2:40.96 (41.92)
        3:22.51 (41.55)     4:04.26 (41.75)     4:46.34 (42.08)     5:28.26 (41.92)
        6:10.47 (42.21)     6:52.36 (41.89)     7:34.26 (41.90)     8:16.27 (42.01)
        8:58.26 (41.99)     9:40.28 (42.02)    10:22.14 (41.86)    11:04.08 (41.94)
       11:46.15 (42.07)    12:28.43 (42.28)    13:10.13 (41.70)    13:52.04 (41.91)
       14:34.18 (42.14)    15:16.29 (42.11)    15:58.36 (42.07)    16:40.64 (42.28)
       17:22.44 (41.80)    18:04.79 (42.35)    18:47.04 (42.25)    19:29.47 (42.43)
       20:11.56 (42.09)    20:50.63 (39.07)                                        
  3 Burkart, Dana M           37 PAFC                22:25.00   21:59.20    8  
                  37.70     1:20.32 (42.62)     2:03.85 (43.53)     2:47.28 (43.43)
        3:30.67 (43.39)     4:14.16 (43.49)     4:57.43 (43.27)     5:41.31 (43.88)
        6:24.85 (43.54)     7:09.04 (44.19)     7:53.06 (44.02)     8:37.03 (43.97)
        9:21.42 (44.39)    10:06.54 (45.12)    10:50.72 (44.18)    11:35.80 (45.08)
       12:20.77 (44.97)    13:05.70 (44.93)    13:50.69 (44.99)    14:35.65 (44.96)
       15:20.33 (44.68)    16:05.05 (44.72)    16:50.03 (44.98)    17:35.01 (44.98)
       18:20.19 (45.18)    19:05.81 (45.62)    19:50.59 (44.78)    20:34.88 (44.29)
       21:18.86 (43.98)    21:59.20 (40.34)                                        
  4 Keaten, Heather L         39 CMS                 23:17.37   22:02.88    7  
                  36.79     1:17.32 (40.53)     2:00.25 (42.93)     2:44.48 (44.23)
        3:29.01 (44.53)     4:14.00 (44.99)     4:58.74 (44.74)     5:44.14 (45.40)
        6:29.11 (44.97)     7:15.59 (46.48)     8:00.48 (44.89)     8:45.39 (44.91)
        9:30.12 (44.73)    10:14.94 (44.82)    10:52.46 (37.52)    11:44.23 (51.77)
       12:28.35 (44.12)    13:12.92 (44.57)    13:57.77 (44.85)    14:42.34 (44.57)
       15:26.82 (44.48)    16:11.70 (44.88)    16:48.69 (36.99)    17:41.28 (52.59)
       18:25.54 (44.26)    19:10.97 (45.43)    19:49.71 (38.74)    20:38.20 (48.49)
       21:18.84 (40.64)    22:02.88 (44.04)                                        
  5 Bailie, Bridget A         39 ISF                 23:58.11   22:43.74    6  
                  40.12     1:23.28 (43.16)     2:08.38 (45.10)     2:52.94 (44.56)
        3:38.87 (45.93)     4:23.63 (44.76)     5:09.66 (46.03)     5:55.79 (46.13)
        6:42.62 (46.83)     7:28.47 (45.85)     8:14.98 (46.51)     9:01.53 (46.55)
        9:47.69 (46.16)    10:32.85 (45.16)    11:19.70 (46.85)    12:05.16 (45.46)
       12:51.46 (46.30)    13:36.63 (45.17)    14:22.01 (45.38)    15:06.55 (44.54)
       15:52.47 (45.92)    16:37.82 (45.35)    17:24.32 (46.50)    18:10.04 (45.72)
       18:56.18 (46.14)    19:42.04 (45.86)    20:28.58 (46.54)    21:14.46 (45.88)
       22:00.34 (45.88)    22:43.74 (43.40)                                        
  6 Roberts, Kirsten L        39 OREG                23:35.20   23:33.74    5  
                  39.76     1:23.69 (43.93)     2:11.04 (47.35)     2:57.25 (46.21)
        3:44.77 (47.52)     4:31.29 (46.52)     5:18.72 (47.43)     6:05.99 (47.27)
        6:54.15 (48.16)     7:41.46 (47.31)     8:29.02 (47.56)     9:15.90 (46.88)
       10:03.70 (47.80)    10:50.38 (46.68)    11:38.43 (48.05)    12:25.73 (47.30)
       13:01.97 (36.24)    14:01.31 (59.34)    14:49.17 (47.86)    15:36.52 (47.35)
       16:24.60 (48.08)    17:12.04 (47.44)    18:00.67 (48.63)                    
           18:45.21 ( )     18:48.14 (2.93)    19:36.21 (48.07)    20:24.32 (48.11)
     22:49.78 (2:25.46)    23:33.74 (43.96)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 30.40   8/10/2006 SHERI HART, USA                              
        NATL: N 30.40   8/10/2006 SHERI HART                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L             39 STAN                   33.44      31.71   11  
  2 Senkier, Kristine M       38 OREG                   35.64      32.85    9  
  3 Barber, Tori M            36 OREG                   34.60      36.06    8  
  4 Burkart, Dana M           37 PAFC                   38.00      37.14    7  
  5 Labusch, Meike M          36 USF                    38.50      37.34    6  
  6 Criscione, Anicia         35 OREG                   40.50      41.99    5  
  7 Osoinach, Ellen C         37 OREG                   53.92      48.63    4  
 -- Rublein, Susanne P        38 MAM                    36.28         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:06.04    8/9/2006 SHERI HART, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:05.41    8/1/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L             39 STAN                 1:09.32    1:06.91   11  
                  32.83     1:06.91 (34.08)                                        
  2 Senkier, Kristine M       38 OREG                 1:12.80    1:09.99    9  
                  34.86     1:09.99 (35.13)                                        
  3 Barber, Tori M            36 OREG                 1:18.50    1:17.83    8  
                  38.16     1:17.83 (39.67)                                        
  4 Burkart, Dana M           37 PAFC                 1:26.00    1:21.02    7  
                  38.99     1:21.02 (42.03)                                        
  5 Labusch, Meike M          36 USF                  1:24.00    1:21.40    6  
                  39.35     1:21.40 (42.05)                                        
  6 Wells, Janette            36 OREG                 1:31.16    1:30.14    5  
                  44.12     1:30.14 (46.02)                                        
  7 Topp, Deborah A           39 OREG                 1:30.00    1:35.84    4  
                  46.28     1:35.84 (49.56)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:18.20   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:18.20   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L             39 STAN                 2:28.43    2:22.07   11  
                  33.74     1:08.84 (35.10)     1:45.42 (36.58)     2:22.07 (36.65)
  2 Senkier, Kristine M       38 OREG                 2:37.64    2:31.06    9  
                  36.61     1:14.06 (37.45)     1:52.62 (38.56)     2:31.06 (38.44)
  3 Easton, Sandie            39 WCM                  3:00.77    2:41.94    8  
                  38.25     1:18.45 (40.20)     2:00.62 (42.17)     2:41.94 (41.32)
  4 Barber, Tori M            36 OREG                 2:52.50    2:44.52    7  
                  39.06     1:19.76 (40.70)     2:02.36 (42.60)     2:44.52 (42.16)
  5 Labusch, Meike M          36 USF                  2:58.00    2:53.21    6  
                  40.09     1:23.69 (43.60)     2:09.19 (45.50)     2:53.21 (44.02)
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 33.64    6/6/2004 SYLVIA GERASCH, GER                          
        NATL: N 33.91   8/18/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomac, Jayna M            36 OREG                   37.05      36.71   11  
  2 Rankin, Maureen T         38 ARIZ                   38.03      38.07    9  
  3 Farmer, LeAnne C          36 CARL                   37.54      38.29    8  
  4 Weeks, Nikki L            36 OREG                   37.75      38.31    7  
  5 Visser, Linda             38 FACT                   38.76      38.54    6  
  6 Murray, Alexis A          37 1776                   39.87      39.80    5  
  7 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda K  35 LVM                    41.36      39.98    4  
  8 Riddle, Marsha H          36 OREG                   39.01      40.71    3  
  9 Wells, Janette            36 OREG                   41.07      41.15    2  
 10 Bailie, Bridget A         39 ISF                    42.07      41.75    1  
 11 Adams, Karin M            36 CAST                   44.35      44.79  
 12 White, Anna G             35 OREG                   43.67      44.93  
 13 Maxon, Robin M            37 OREG                   51.09      48.83  
 14 Patterson, Breyer L       39 OREG                   50.43      50.69  
 -- Sanguinet, Amanda K       38 TOC                    45.01         NS  
 -- Rublein, Susanne P        38 MAM                    39.55         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:13.81   8/17/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:13.81   8/17/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomac, Jayna M            36 OREG                 1:19.90    1:21.63   11  
                  37.48     1:21.63 (44.15)                                        
  2 Rankin, Maureen T         38 ARIZ                 1:28.33    1:23.18    9  
                  39.14     1:23.18 (44.04)                                        
  3 Visser, Linda             38 FACT                 1:22.64    1:24.06    8  
                  39.84     1:24.06 (44.22)                                        
  4 Farmer, LeAnne C          36 CARL                 1:23.63    1:24.12    7  
                  39.66     1:24.12 (44.46)                                        
  5 Weeks, Nikki L            36 OREG                 1:25.17    1:25.46    6  
                  40.35     1:25.46 (45.11)                                        
  6 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda K  35 LVM                  1:32.70    1:27.95    5  
                  41.16     1:27.95 (46.79)                                        
  7 Wells, Janette            36 OREG                 1:33.35    1:30.21    4  
                  42.36     1:30.21 (47.85)                                        
  8 Bailie, Bridget A         39 ISF                  1:34.96    1:32.23    3  
                  44.38     1:32.23 (47.85)                                        
  9 White, Anna G             35 OREG                 1:34.51    1:35.62    2  
                  45.96     1:35.62 (49.66)                                        
 10 Adams, Karin M            36 CAST                 1:36.41    1:41.74    1  
                  48.29     1:41.74 (53.45)                                        
 -- Sondgroth, Tracey A       36 PNA                  1:27.36         NS  
 -- Sanguinet, Amanda K       38 TOC                  1:40.45         NS  
 -- Hafner, Cara L            37 SRM                  1:28.00         NS  
 -- Rublein, Susanne P        38 MAM                  1:26.87         NS  
 -- Rees, Karla E             36 MVM                  1:35.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:41.76   8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:41.76   8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sara Q            36 OREG                 3:03.90    2:53.71   11  
                  40.11     1:24.14 (44.03)     2:09.63 (45.49)     2:53.71 (44.08)
  2 Visser, Linda             38 FACT                 2:58.89    2:58.24    9  
                  41.06     1:25.99 (44.93)     2:12.09 (46.10)     2:58.24 (46.15)
  3 Tomac, Jayna M            36 OREG                 3:00.00    2:58.84    8  
                  39.56     1:24.97 (45.41)     2:11.49 (46.52)     2:58.84 (47.35)
  4 Rankin, Maureen T         38 ARIZ                 3:03.33    3:00.04    7  
                  41.09     1:26.57 (45.48)     2:13.57 (47.00)     3:00.04 (46.47)
  5 Farmer, LeAnne C          36 CARL                 2:58.40    3:03.81    6  
                  41.96     1:28.35 (46.39)     2:16.07 (47.72)     3:03.81 (47.74)
  6 Moore, Alison B           38 OREG                 3:19.91    3:17.12    5  
                  45.55     1:34.62 (49.07)     2:25.83 (51.21)     3:17.12 (51.29)
  7 Wells, Janette            36 OREG                 3:22.11    3:19.27    4  
                  43.74     1:34.02 (50.28)     2:26.54 (52.52)     3:19.27 (52.73)
  8 Bailie, Bridget A         39 ISF                  3:23.55    3:23.06    3  
                  46.50     1:38.29 (51.79)     2:31.69 (53.40)     3:23.06 (51.37)
  9 White, Anna G             35 OREG                 3:26.03    3:28.69    2  
                  49.87     1:42.79 (52.92)     2:36.76 (53.97)     3:28.69 (51.93)
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 28.32   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA                             
        NATL: N 28.32   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santomauro, Laura E       39 WCM                    30.40      30.14   11  
  2 Weeks, Nikki L            36 OREG                   31.39      30.79    9  
  3 Mortensen, Eva            38 SCSC                   36.00      32.01    8  
  4 Murray, Alexis A          37 1776                   32.49      32.51    7  
  5 Topp, Deborah A           39 OREG                   35.50      35.16    6  
  6 White, Anna G             35 OREG                   40.40      36.99    5  
  7 Keaten, Heather L         39 CMS                    37.17      37.25    4  
  8 Criscione, Anicia         35 OREG                   40.50      39.08    3  
  9 Harrington, Diana J       36 USF                    39.00      39.26    2  
 10 Maxon, Robin M            37 OREG                   48.27      43.51    1  
 -- Walters, Melinda J        38 OREG                   41.57         NS  
 -- Simpson, Shauna M         37 OREG                   38.20         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:03.79   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA                           
        NATL: N 1:03.79   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Sandie            39 WCM                  1:22.77    1:08.89   11  
                  33.23     1:08.89 (35.66)                                        
  2 Santomauro, Laura E       39 WCM                  1:14.97    1:09.23    9  
                  33.16     1:09.23 (36.07)                                        
  3 Weeks, Nikki L            36 OREG                 1:15.95    1:12.10    8  
                  34.55     1:12.10 (37.55)                                        
  4 Young, Susie S            39 OREG                 1:19.60    1:23.17    7  
                  38.71     1:23.17 (44.46)                                        
  5 Colburn, Heather A        36 HMS                  1:55.00    1:54.99    6  
                  51.11   1:54.99 (1:03.88)                                        
  6 Cuero, Patricia S         39 MOST                 1:59.01    1:59.04    5  
                  55.85   1:59.04 (1:03.19)                                        
 -- Simpson, Shauna M         37 OREG                 1:24.68         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:20.21   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:20.21   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Sandie            39 WCM                  2:57.07    2:38.06   11  
                  34.47     1:13.79 (39.32)     1:55.56 (41.77)     2:38.06 (42.50)
  2 Young, Susie S            39 OREG                 3:03.33    3:17.16    9  
                  41.05     1:31.70 (50.65)     2:24.45 (52.75)     3:17.16 (52.71)
  3 Cuero, Patricia S         39 MOST                 4:05.01    4:15.96    8  
                  56.72   2:00.27 (1:03.55)   3:09.14 (1:08.87)   4:15.96 (1:06.82)
 -- Harrington, Diana J       36 USF                  3:27.29         DQ  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:25.31   6/29/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:22.42   7/19/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sara Q            36 OREG                 2:45.00    2:34.53   11  
                  33.11     1:15.39 (42.28)     1:59.14 (43.75)     2:34.53 (35.39)
  2 Poll, Claudia             36 EM                   2:34.60    2:34.67    9  
                  34.40     1:14.02 (39.62)     2:01.96 (47.94)     2:34.67 (32.71)
  3 Rankin, Maureen T         38 ARIZ                 2:52.03    2:37.27    8  
                  32.89     1:14.68 (41.79)     2:00.49 (45.81)     2:37.27 (36.78)
  4 Easton, Sandie            39 WCM                  2:57.07    2:38.04    7  
                  33.77     1:14.72 (40.95)     2:02.16 (47.44)     2:38.04 (35.88)
  5 Visser, Linda             38 FACT                 2:41.17    2:39.57    6  
                  34.55     1:15.69 (41.14)     2:03.04 (47.35)     2:39.57 (36.53)
  6 Tomac, Jayna M            36 OREG                 2:45.15    2:45.99    5  
                  36.26     1:21.65 (45.39)     2:07.50 (45.85)     2:45.99 (38.49)
  7 Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda K  35 LVM                  2:59.27    2:50.87    4  
                  37.11     1:21.09 (43.98)     2:10.63 (49.54)     2:50.87 (40.24)
  8 Barber, Tori M            36 OREG                 2:47.50    2:52.34    3  
                  36.07     1:17.77 (41.70)     2:09.49 (51.72)     2:52.34 (42.85)
  9 Farmer, LeAnne C          36 CARL                 2:50.49    2:53.20    2  
                  37.93     1:25.12 (47.19)     2:12.83 (47.71)     2:53.20 (40.37)
 10 Lassen, Megan M           38 OREG                 2:59.76    2:56.25    1  
                  38.21     1:23.97 (45.76)     2:16.42 (52.45)     2:56.25 (39.83)
 11 Young, Susie S            39 OREG                 2:57.82    3:00.63  
                  39.24     1:28.28 (49.04)     2:21.24 (52.96)     3:00.63 (39.39)
 12 Criscione, Anicia         35 OREG                 3:05.49    3:01.61  
                  40.77     1:26.96 (46.19)     2:20.30 (53.34)     3:01.61 (41.31)
 13 Wells, Janette            36 OREG                 3:15.83    3:07.69  
                  41.06     1:30.44 (49.38)     2:20.92 (50.48)     3:07.69 (46.77)
 14 Topp, Deborah A           39 OREG                 3:15.00    3:13.04  
                  37.19     1:29.86 (52.67)     2:28.88 (59.02)     3:13.04 (44.16)
 15 Patterson, Breyer L       39 OREG                 3:28.42    3:21.66  
                  43.23     1:38.28 (55.05)     2:37.14 (58.86)     3:21.66 (44.52)
 -- Walters, Melinda J        38 OREG                 3:23.13         NS  
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 5:07.21   6/29/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:02.67   8/15/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sara Q            36 OREG                 5:43.90    5:29.12   11  
                  34.20     1:12.97 (38.77)     1:57.94 (44.97)     2:42.03 (44.09)
        3:28.23 (46.20)     4:16.29 (48.06)     4:53.93 (37.64)     5:29.12 (35.19)
  2 Visser, Linda             38 FACT                 5:44.51    5:36.22    9  
                  34.61     1:15.17 (40.56)     1:58.80 (43.63)     2:41.41 (42.61)
        3:30.44 (49.03)     4:18.90 (48.46)     4:58.07 (39.17)     5:36.22 (38.15)
  3 Rankin, Maureen T         38 ARIZ                 6:00.33    5:48.34    8  
                  34.85     1:16.81 (41.96)     2:03.76 (46.95)     2:49.66 (45.90)
        3:37.78 (48.12)     4:27.31 (49.53)     5:07.94 (40.63)     5:48.34 (40.40)
  4 Moore, Alison B           38 OREG                 6:21.32    6:10.96    7  
                  39.12     1:26.18 (47.06)     2:16.50 (50.32)     3:05.58 (49.08)
        3:56.30 (50.72)     4:48.58 (52.28)     5:30.71 (42.13)     6:10.96 (40.25)
  5 Sondgroth, Tracey A       36 PNA                  6:10.16    6:15.64    6  
                  38.80     1:25.64 (46.84)     2:13.78 (48.14)     3:02.56 (48.78)
        3:53.05 (50.49)     4:47.19 (54.14)     5:32.09 (44.90)     6:15.64 (43.55)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #29