2008 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 25-29

Final Results:

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 25.42   2/15/2004 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED                          
        NATL: N 26.68   8/18/1991 SARA SHAND                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Laura              28 DAMM                   27.91      28.07   11  
  2 Marshall, Sarah           26 WCM                    30.01      28.42    9  
  3 McLuckie, Lisa            29 FLAQ                   30.48      28.81    8  
  4 Warman, Whitney M         25 ARIZ                   30.57      29.63    6.5
  4 Martin, Jennifer M        28 FLAQ                   28.60      29.63    6.5
  6 Gustafson, Aubree M       27 OREG                   30.06      30.07    5  
  7 Alden, Jennifer N         29 OREG                   32.18      30.34    4  
  8 Howland, Heather          28 IM                     30.22      30.68    3  
  9 Tyler, Rachel E           29 OREG                   32.00      30.88    2  
 10 Basaraba, Deni L          27 WCM                    45.00      34.44    1  
 11 Fabian, Catherine J       29 OREG                   32.50      34.64  
 -- Fry, Jessica L            28 RMST                   30.35         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 58.22   5/30/1998 ALISON SHEPPARD, GBR                         
        NATL: N 57.76   3/18/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLuckie, Lisa            29 FLAQ                 1:11.04    1:02.52   11  
                  29.98     1:02.52 (32.54)                                        
  2 Willey, Kris B            26 TOC                  1:01.97    1:02.60    9  
                  30.33     1:02.60 (32.27)                                        
  3 Hester, Heidi R           28 FLAQ                 1:04.96    1:02.97    8  
                  30.39     1:02.97 (32.58)                                        
  4 Marshall, Sarah           26 WCM                  1:05.79    1:03.07    7  
                  30.77     1:03.07 (32.30)                                        
  5 Warman, Whitney M         25 ARIZ                 1:05.46    1:04.85    6  
                  31.82     1:04.85 (33.03)                                        
  6 Cook, Shelley M           25 ISF                  1:06.32    1:07.45    5  
                  32.38     1:07.45 (35.07)                                        
  7 Howland, Heather          28 IM                   1:10.95    1:07.68    4  
                  32.54     1:07.68 (35.14)                                        
  8 Gustafson, Aubree M       27 OREG                 1:08.12    1:07.89    3  
                  32.62     1:07.89 (35.27)                                        
  9 Kujawa, Jamie L           26 BOZE                 1:10.00    1:09.18    2  
                  32.72     1:09.18 (36.46)                                        
 10 Fischbach, Elise M        26 OREG                 1:13.40    1:09.29    1  
                  32.79     1:09.29 (36.50)                                        
 11 Aron, Vanessa             28 FLAQ                 1:12.29    1:09.65  
                  33.43     1:09.65 (36.22)                                        
 12 Bagley, Jessica A         25 UNAT                 1:11.50    1:11.28  
                  32.94     1:11.28 (38.34)                                        
 13 Fabian, Catherine J       29 OREG                 1:15.50    1:17.87  
                  35.72     1:17.87 (42.15)                                        
 -- Basaraba, Deni L          27 WCM                  1:27.00         NS  
 -- O'Reilly, Jennifer M      29 RMST                 1:00.10         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.81  10/23/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:02.06   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Droubay, Christina L      27 TVM                  2:15.00    2:11.14   11  
                  31.03     1:04.13 (33.10)     1:37.76 (33.63)     2:11.14 (33.38)
  2 Hester, Heidi R           28 FLAQ                 2:17.64    2:13.78    9  
                  31.24     1:04.72 (33.48)     1:39.12 (34.40)     2:13.78 (34.66)
  3 Showell, Brianna          29 OREG                 2:25.45    2:19.60    8  
                  31.95     1:06.69 (34.74)     1:43.30 (36.61)     2:19.60 (36.30)
  4 Marshall, Sarah           26 WCM                  2:19.03    2:19.81    7  
                  31.20     1:05.71 (34.51)     1:42.53 (36.82)     2:19.81 (37.28)
  5 Aron, Vanessa             28 FLAQ                 2:39.52    2:29.48    6  
                  33.90     1:10.59 (36.69)     1:49.75 (39.16)     2:29.48 (39.73)
  6 Kujawa, Jamie L           26 BOZE                 2:24.00    2:31.87    5  
                  35.21     1:14.50 (39.29)     1:54.32 (39.82)     2:31.87 (37.55)
  7 Loper, Tracey E           25 CMS                  2:33.12    2:32.72    4  
                  33.45     1:11.16 (37.71)     1:51.60 (40.44)     2:32.72 (41.12)
  8 Howland, Heather          28 IM                   2:45.00    2:35.17    3  
                  34.63     1:15.03 (40.40)     1:56.59 (41.56)     2:35.17 (38.58)
  9 Gerson, Jennifer S        25 CMS                  2:38.00    2:36.36    2  
                  37.82     1:17.66 (39.84)     1:57.94 (40.28)     2:36.36 (38.42)
 10 Cook, Shelley M           25 ISF                  2:25.67    2:36.47    1  
                  37.01     1:17.73 (40.72)     1:58.75 (41.02)     2:36.47 (37.72)
 11 Sitzmann, Amy K           28 TVM                  2:39.52    2:38.49  
                  36.58     1:16.35 (39.77)     1:58.08 (41.73)     2:38.49 (40.41)
 12 Djang, Amanda B           28 OREG                 3:43.98    3:29.34  
                  48.90     1:41.55 (52.65)     2:36.21 (54.66)     3:29.34 (53.13)
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:27.53        1989 SARA SHAND, USA                            
        NATL: N 4:13.03   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Droubay, Christina L      27 TVM                  4:45.00    4:39.04   11  
                  31.78     1:06.71 (34.93)     1:42.58 (35.87)     2:18.35 (35.77)
        2:53.64 (35.29)     3:29.22 (35.58)     4:04.86 (35.64)     4:39.04 (34.18)
  2 Kroemer, Maggie           25 COM                  5:11.60    5:09.31    9  
                  34.94     1:12.16 (37.22)     1:50.72 (38.56)     2:30.44 (39.72)
        3:10.50 (40.06)     3:50.71 (40.21)     4:30.29 (39.58)     5:09.31 (39.02)
  3 Popelka, Erin M           27 OREG                 5:08.00    5:16.96    8  
                  35.49     1:13.95 (38.46)     1:53.40 (39.45)     2:33.56 (40.16)
        3:14.13 (40.57)     3:55.03 (40.90)     4:36.41 (41.38)     5:16.96 (40.55)
  4 Aron, Vanessa             28 FLAQ                 5:37.00    5:21.65    7  
                  35.56     1:13.81 (38.25)     1:53.78 (39.97)     2:34.85 (41.07)
        3:15.96 (41.11)     3:58.27 (42.31)     4:40.39 (42.12)     5:21.65 (41.26)
  5 Loper, Tracey E           25 CMS                  5:21.32    5:22.38    6  
                  35.60     1:14.48 (38.88)     1:55.28 (40.80)     2:36.63 (41.35)
        3:18.60 (41.97)     4:00.43 (41.83)     4:41.35 (40.92)     5:22.38 (41.03)
  6 Gerson, Jennifer S        25 CMS                  5:30.00    5:26.81    5  
                  37.55     1:17.86 (40.31)     1:59.44 (41.58)     2:40.34 (40.90)
        3:22.32 (41.98)     4:03.78 (41.46)     4:45.29 (41.51)     5:26.81 (41.52)
  7 Greasby, Tamara A         26 DAM                  5:30.96    5:29.68    4  
                  37.63     1:18.85 (41.22)     2:00.70 (41.85)     2:42.93 (42.23)
        3:24.76 (41.83)     4:07.02 (42.26)     4:48.45 (41.43)     5:29.68 (41.23)
  8 Boomer, Allison R         25 PNA                  5:32.00    5:37.17    3  
                  38.39     1:19.90 (41.51)     2:02.74 (42.84)     2:45.23 (42.49)
        3:28.62 (43.39)     4:11.76 (43.14)     4:54.97 (43.21)     5:37.17 (42.20)
  9 Cook, Shelley M           25 ISF                  5:18.64    5:57.23    2  
                  37.66     1:20.42 (42.76)     2:05.79 (45.37)     2:51.80 (46.01)
                                4:24.86 ( )     5:11.34 (46.48)     5:57.23 (45.89)
 -- Kujawa, Jamie L           26 BOZE                 5:30.00         NS  
 -- Fry, Jessica L            28 RMST                 5:20.60         NS  
 
Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 9:15.63    3/2/2007 PAULA WOOD, GBR                            
        NATL: N 8:47.44   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hester, Heidi R           28 FLAQ                10:20.97    9:50.69   11  
                  33.70     1:09.57 (35.87)     1:46.75 (37.18)     2:23.60 (36.85)
        3:00.83 (37.23)     3:37.84 (37.01)     4:15.34 (37.50)     4:52.62 (37.28)
        5:30.20 (37.58)     6:07.75 (37.55)     6:45.52 (37.77)     7:23.15 (37.63)
        8:00.63 (37.48)     8:37.84 (37.21)     9:14.83 (36.99)     9:50.69 (35.86)
  2 Loper, Tracey E           25 CMS                 11:54.63   11:14.58    9  
                  36.41     1:17.54 (41.13)     1:59.04 (41.50)     2:41.09 (42.05)
        3:24.03 (42.94)     4:06.48 (42.45)     4:49.04 (42.56)     5:31.91 (42.87)
        6:14.69 (42.78)     6:56.81 (42.12)     7:36.43 (39.62)     8:22.73 (46.30)
        9:05.79 (43.06)     9:49.01 (43.22)    10:31.91 (42.90)    11:14.58 (42.67)
  3 Sitzmann, Amy K           28 TVM                 11:51.45   11:27.57    8  
                  38.91     1:21.79 (42.88)     2:05.29 (43.50)     2:49.30 (44.01)
        3:33.16 (43.86)     4:17.25 (44.09)     5:00.89 (43.64)     5:45.20 (44.31)
        6:28.19 (42.99)     7:12.21 (44.02)     7:55.48 (43.27)     8:38.81 (43.33)
        9:21.43 (42.62)    10:04.09 (42.66)    10:47.36 (43.27)    11:27.57 (40.21)
  4 Djang, Amanda B           28 OREG                15:54.55   15:19.35    7  
                  53.97     1:49.77 (55.80)     2:47.81 (58.04)     3:44.65 (56.84)
        4:42.61 (57.96)     5:41.38 (58.77)     6:39.17 (57.79)     7:37.04 (57.87)
        8:35.29 (58.25)     9:33.68 (58.39)    10:31.65 (57.97)    11:30.03 (58.38)
     12:30.88 (1:00.85)    13:27.22 (56.34)    14:25.85 (58.63)    15:19.35 (53.50)
 
Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 17:26.88    3/2/2007 PAULA WOOD, GBR                           
        NATL: N 16:39.77   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ashley           29 EXCL                17:33.00   18:52.30   11  
                  33.43     1:09.93 (36.50)     1:46.88 (36.95)     2:24.44 (37.56)
        3:01.79 (37.35)     3:39.71 (37.92)     4:17.70 (37.99)     4:55.33 (37.63)
        5:32.53 (37.20)     6:09.24 (36.71)     6:47.11 (37.87)     7:23.80 (36.69)
        8:00.65 (36.85)     8:37.40 (36.75)     9:14.54 (37.14)     9:51.90 (37.36)
       10:29.15 (37.25)    11:07.49 (38.34)    11:45.53 (38.04)    12:23.66 (38.13)
       13:01.97 (38.31)    13:40.71 (38.74)    14:19.37 (38.66)    14:58.29 (38.92)
       15:37.01 (38.72)    16:15.73 (38.72)    16:55.01 (39.28)    17:34.19 (39.18)
       18:13.64 (39.45)    18:52.30 (38.66)                                        
  2 Aron, Vanessa             28 FLAQ                24:50.49   21:21.31    9  
                  35.33     1:13.30 (37.97)     1:53.29 (39.99)     2:34.41 (41.12)
        3:16.44 (42.03)     3:58.33 (41.89)     4:35.61 (37.28)     5:23.06 (47.45)
        6:06.12 (43.06)     6:48.12 (42.00)     7:24.40 (36.28)     8:15.75 (51.35)
        8:58.70 (42.95)     9:41.68 (42.98)    10:25.66 (43.98)    11:08.79 (43.13)
       11:52.58 (43.79)    12:35.84 (43.26)    13:15.74 (39.90)    14:03.35 (47.61)
       14:47.39 (44.04)    15:30.79 (43.40)    16:15.32 (44.53)    16:58.91 (43.59)
       17:43.45 (44.54)    18:28.19 (44.74)    19:11.84 (43.65)    19:55.20 (43.36)
       20:39.26 (44.06)    21:21.31 (42.05)                                        
  3 Gerson, Jennifer S        25 CMS                 22:30.00   21:40.38    8  
                  40.02     1:22.91 (42.89)     1:59.73 (36.82)     2:50.61 (50.88)
        3:34.74 (44.13)     4:18.07 (43.33)     5:02.17 (44.10)     5:45.78 (43.61)
        6:30.48 (44.70)     7:15.00 (44.52)     7:59.53 (44.53)     8:43.73 (44.20)
        9:28.15 (44.42)    10:11.20 (43.05)    10:55.11 (43.91)    11:39.00 (43.89)
       12:22.79 (43.79)    13:06.18 (43.39)    13:50.63 (44.45)    14:34.61 (43.98)
       15:18.42 (43.81)    16:00.52 (42.10)    16:44.62 (44.10)    17:27.48 (42.86)
       18:10.68 (43.20)    18:52.74 (42.06)    19:36.79 (44.05)    20:18.30 (41.51)
       20:59.94 (41.64)    21:40.38 (40.44)                                        
  4 Liu, Ouida                28 USF                 22:00.00   22:23.11    7  
                  37.25     1:17.46 (40.21)     2:00.42 (42.96)     2:43.98 (43.56)
        3:28.09 (44.11)     4:12.77 (44.68)     4:57.23 (44.46)     5:42.51 (45.28)
        6:27.28 (44.77)     7:11.82 (44.54)     7:58.06 (46.24)     8:42.77 (44.71)
        9:28.00 (45.23)    10:14.09 (46.09)                            11:46.14 ( )
       12:32.23 (46.09)    13:17.85 (45.62)    14:03.46 (45.61)    14:48.97 (45.51)
                               16:20.61 ( )                            17:51.93 ( )
       18:37.68 (45.75)    19:22.75 (45.07)    20:09.31 (46.56)    20:54.66 (45.35)
       21:26.12 (31.46)    22:23.11 (56.99)                                        
  5 Nuffer, Lisa L            27 HMS                 27:15.00   25:42.59    6  
                  42.33     1:28.09 (45.76)     2:17.31 (49.22)     3:06.87 (49.56)
        3:41.94 (35.07)   4:48.40 (1:06.46)     5:41.86 (53.46)     6:33.28 (51.42)
        7:26.50 (53.22)     8:18.08 (51.58)     9:10.87 (52.79)    10:02.52 (51.65)
       10:55.31 (52.79)    11:47.37 (52.06)    12:39.31 (51.94)    13:30.78 (51.47)
       14:22.15 (51.37)    15:13.36 (51.21)    16:06.57 (53.21)    17:00.98 (54.41)
       17:54.50 (53.52)    18:47.56 (53.06)    19:41.79 (54.23)    20:34.03 (52.24)
       21:25.31 (51.28)    22:17.29 (51.98)    23:10.50 (53.21)    24:01.55 (51.05)
       24:53.72 (52.17)    25:42.59 (48.87)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 30.52   10/3/2004 NAHOMI ERIGUCHI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 30.80   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Laura              28 DAMM                   31.67      32.29   11  
  2 Marshall, Sarah           26 WCM                    34.20      32.88    9  
  3 Alden, Jennifer N         29 OREG                   34.24      33.31    8  
  4 Martin, Jennifer M        28 FLAQ                   35.60      35.46    7  
  5 Liu, Ouida                28 USF                    34.54      35.65    6  
  6 Fischbach, Elise M        26 OREG                   40.40      36.13    5  
  7 Tyler, Rachel E           29 OREG                   39.00      36.31    4  
  8 Peters, Emily K           26 OREG                   38.01      37.44    3  
  9 Greasby, Tamara A         26 DAM                    38.50      39.99    2  
 -- Fry, Jessica L            28 RMST                   34.71         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:04.82   7/16/2007 AKIKO MIZUMOTO, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:07.13   6/26/2005 PAMELA HANSON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willey, Kris B            26 TOC                  1:11.73    1:09.96   11  
                  34.72     1:09.96 (35.24)                                        
  2 Alden, Jennifer N         29 OREG                 1:20.15    1:13.07    9  
                  35.40     1:13.07 (37.67)                                        
  3 Cook, Shelley M           25 ISF                  1:19.89    1:16.83    8  
                  37.90     1:16.83 (38.93)                                        
  4 Liu, Ouida                28 USF                  1:16.24    1:17.37    7  
                  37.13     1:17.37 (40.24)                                        
  5 Fischbach, Elise M        26 OREG                 1:26.40    1:19.47    6  
                  38.06     1:19.47 (41.41)                                        
  6 Tyler, Rachel E           29 OREG                 1:24.00    1:19.59    5  
                  38.74     1:19.59 (40.85)                                        
  7 Loper, Tracey E           25 CMS                  1:23.24    1:21.05    4  
                  38.46     1:21.05 (42.59)                                        
  8 Peters, Emily K           26 OREG                 1:22.89    1:21.71    3  
                  39.86     1:21.71 (41.85)                                        
  9 Greasby, Tamara A         26 DAM                  1:22.56    1:24.21    2  
                  41.12     1:24.21 (43.09)                                        
 10 Gerson, Jennifer S        25 CMS                  1:25.00    1:25.16    1  
                  41.16     1:25.16 (44.00)                                        
 -- Paulson, Christine N      29 TVM                  1:20.00         NS  
 -- Fry, Jessica L            28 RMST                 1:16.36         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:17.30   7/16/2007 KANA OHASHI, JPN                           
        NATL: N 2:19.97   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hester, Heidi R           28 FLAQ                 2:49.78    2:46.73   11  
                  39.65     1:21.90 (42.25)     2:05.15 (43.25)     2:46.73 (41.58)
  2 Liu, Ouida                28 USF                  2:45.40    2:47.87    9  
                  37.21     1:19.20 (41.99)   2:47.87 (1:28.67)                    
  3 Greasby, Tamara A         26 DAM                  2:55.44    2:51.66    8  
                  41.60     1:24.48 (42.88)     2:08.77 (44.29)     2:51.66 (42.89)
  4 Loper, Tracey E           25 CMS                  3:11.77    2:53.08    7  
                  39.17     1:22.46 (43.29)     2:08.56 (46.10)     2:53.08 (44.52)
  5 Peters, Emily K           26 OREG                 2:55.11    2:54.79    6  
                  40.68     1:24.33 (43.65)     2:09.71 (45.38)     2:54.79 (45.08)
  6 Fry, Jessica L            28 RMST                 2:49.53    2:56.51    5  
                  40.80     1:25.22 (44.42)     2:11.45 (46.23)     2:56.51 (45.06)
  7 Gerson, Jennifer S        25 CMS                  3:00.00    2:59.24    4  
                  42.85     1:28.48 (45.63)     2:14.66 (46.18)     2:59.24 (44.58)
  8 Sitzmann, Amy K           28 TVM                  3:04.62    3:07.17    3  
                  44.28     1:31.26 (46.98)     2:20.63 (49.37)     3:07.17 (46.54)
  9 Paulson, Christine N      29 TVM                  2:55.00    3:14.22    2  
                  43.74     1:31.75 (48.01)     2:23.13 (51.38)     3:14.22 (51.09)
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 32.01        1989 S.SEMINATORE, ITA                            
        NATL: N 33.60   8/28/2005 PETRA MARTIN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Laura              28 DAMM                   33.89      33.85   11  
  2 Showell, Brianna          29 OREG                   37.96      36.37    9  
  3 McLuckie, Lisa            29 FLAQ                   41.56      36.91    8  
  4 Martin, Jennifer M        28 FLAQ                   36.20      38.97    7  
  5 Warman, Whitney M         25 ARIZ                   40.09      40.28    6  
  6 Gustafson, Aubree M       27 OREG                   41.24      40.33    5  
  7 Bagley, Jessica A         25 UNAT                   44.00      41.57    4  
  8 Fabian, Catherine J       29 OREG                   43.43      43.03    3  
  9 Nuffer, Lisa L            27 HMS                    50.00      47.89    2  
 -- Djang, Amanda B           28 OREG                 1:03.76         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:12.65   9/24/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:15.48   8/18/2002 HELEN SALCEDO                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Laura              28 DAMM                 1:15.92    1:16.55   11  
                  34.96     1:16.55 (41.59)                                        
  2 Showell, Brianna          29 OREG                 1:21.48    1:19.45    9  
                  37.41     1:19.45 (42.04)                                        
  3 Willey, Kris B            26 TOC                  1:22.77    1:20.76    8  
                  38.03     1:20.76 (42.73)                                        
  4 McLuckie, Lisa            29 FLAQ                 1:30.53    1:21.98    7  
                  38.27     1:21.98 (43.71)                                        
  5 Popelka, Erin M           27 OREG                 1:25.97    1:24.27    6  
                  39.44     1:24.27 (44.83)                                        
  6 Warman, Whitney M         25 ARIZ                 1:27.34    1:26.30    5  
                  41.78     1:26.30 (44.52)                                        
  7 Gustafson, Aubree M       27 OREG                 1:31.83    1:28.73    4  
                  42.21     1:28.73 (46.52)                                        
  8 Marechal, Severine M      25 FLAQ                 1:32.78    1:31.54    3  
                  43.06     1:31.54 (48.48)                                        
  9 Fabian, Catherine J       29 OREG                 1:34.15    1:32.30    2  
                  43.16     1:32.30 (49.14)                                        
 10 Bagley, Jessica A         25 UNAT                 1:37.50    1:33.79    1  
                  43.58     1:33.79 (50.21)                                        
 11 Aron, Vanessa             28 FLAQ                 1:45.77    1:39.48  
                  47.99     1:39.48 (51.49)                                        
 12 Nuffer, Lisa L            27 HMS                  1:47.00    1:43.18  
                  50.09     1:43.18 (53.09)                                        
 -- O'Reilly, Jennifer M      29 RMST                 1:23.35         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:35.46   7/17/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:45.04   8/20/2000 REBECCA BRUCH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Showell, Brianna          29 OREG                 2:57.30    2:52.79   11  
                  38.39     1:22.57 (44.18)     2:07.75 (45.18)     2:52.79 (45.04)
  2 Droubay, Christina L      27 TVM                  2:50.00    2:54.62    9  
                  40.30     1:24.07 (43.77)     2:08.78 (44.71)     2:54.62 (45.84)
  3 McLuckie, Lisa            29 FLAQ                 3:20.00    2:57.96    8  
                  40.08     1:24.61 (44.53)     2:10.86 (46.25)     2:57.96 (47.10)
  4 Popelka, Erin M           27 OREG                 3:04.57    3:05.88    7  
                  41.74     1:27.89 (46.15)     2:16.38 (48.49)     3:05.88 (49.50)
  5 Marechal, Severine M      25 FLAQ                 3:23.13    3:20.88    6  
                  44.79     1:35.72 (50.93)     2:28.93 (53.21)     3:20.88 (51.95)
  6 Fabian, Catherine J       29 OREG                 3:20.99    3:21.58    5  
                  45.33     1:36.98 (51.65)     2:29.50 (52.52)     3:21.58 (52.08)
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 28.09  10/26/1997 MARJA PARSSINEN, FIN                         
        NATL: N 28.19    8/3/2003 JENNIFER BROOKS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Sarah           26 WCM                    33.89      29.51   11  
  2 Glass, Laura              28 DAMM                   30.04      29.95    9  
  3 Alden, Jennifer N         29 OREG                   35.15      32.15    8  
  4 Martin, Jennifer M        28 FLAQ                   32.90      32.26    7  
  5 Howland, Heather          28 IM                     32.85      32.87    6  
  6 Tyler, Rachel E           29 OREG                   36.00      33.00    5  
  7 Kroemer, Maggie           25 COM                    32.85      33.40    4  
  8 Warman, Whitney M         25 ARIZ                   32.50      33.53    3  
  9 Gustafson, Aubree M       27 OREG                   34.48      33.84    2  
 10 Liu, Ouida                28 USF                    36.79      34.82    1  
 11 Boomer, Allison R         25 PNA                    37.22      36.49  
 12 Basaraba, Deni L          27 WCM                    50.00      39.02  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:03.18    8/7/2006 SHELLY JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:01.04   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler, Rachel E           29 OREG                 1:20.00    1:18.74   11  
                  35.68     1:18.74 (43.06)                                        
  2 Howland, Heather          28 IM                   1:25.44    1:23.86    9  
                  38.63     1:23.86 (45.23)                                        
  3 Marechal, Severine M      25 FLAQ                 1:29.50    1:24.59    8  
                  38.91     1:24.59 (45.68)                                        
 -- O'Reilly, Jennifer M      29 RMST                 1:16.02         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:18.69   3/13/1992 S.PALMER-WHITE, AUS                        
        NATL: N 2:17.51  12/17/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kroemer, Maggie           25 COM                  2:45.29    2:54.53   11  
                  34.99     1:17.02 (42.03)     2:03.55 (46.53)     2:54.53 (50.98)
  2 Boomer, Allison R         25 PNA                  3:05.00    3:12.62    9  
                  43.32     1:31.08 (47.76)     2:22.02 (50.94)     3:12.62 (50.60)
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:20.71   10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:21.98   8/15/2005 ALLISON WAGNER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Droubay, Christina L      27 TVM                  2:40.00    2:29.21   11  
                  32.12     1:11.33 (39.21)     1:55.29 (43.96)     2:29.21 (33.92)
  2 Willey, Kris B            26 TOC                  2:36.43    2:36.58    9  
                  34.41     1:15.44 (41.03)     2:00.00 (44.56)     2:36.58 (36.58)
  3 Showell, Brianna          29 OREG                 2:43.27    2:38.77    8  
                  34.60     1:17.39 (42.79)     2:01.02 (43.63)     2:38.77 (37.75)
  4 Popelka, Erin M           27 OREG                 2:45.00    2:45.42    7  
                  33.20     1:19.53 (46.33)     2:06.21 (46.68)     2:45.42 (39.21)
  5 Kujawa, Jamie L           26 BOZE                 2:30.00    2:49.38    6  
                  35.05     1:19.83 (44.78)     2:08.36 (48.53)     2:49.38 (41.02)
  6 Kroemer, Maggie           25 COM                  2:46.19    2:50.33    5  
                  34.35     1:20.40 (46.05)     2:11.92 (51.52)     2:50.33 (38.41)
  7 Peters, Emily K           26 OREG                 3:00.29    3:01.13    4  
                  37.60     1:19.98 (42.38)     2:15.75 (55.77)     3:01.13 (45.38)
  8 Marechal, Severine M      25 FLAQ                 2:56.20    3:01.64    3  
                  38.81     1:28.42 (49.61)     2:20.63 (52.21)     3:01.64 (41.01)
  9 Paulson, Christine N      29 TVM                  3:00.00    3:12.00    2  
                  40.53     1:30.17 (49.64)     2:26.84 (56.67)     3:12.00 (45.16)
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 5:02.78   11/5/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 5:06.34   7/30/1989 SARA SHAND                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Droubay, Christina L      27 TVM                  5:30.00    5:22.72   11  
                  34.75     1:13.71 (38.96)     1:56.60 (42.89)     2:39.01 (42.41)
        3:25.20 (46.19)     4:09.87 (44.67)     4:46.74 (36.87)     5:22.72 (35.98)
  2 Hester, Heidi R           28 FLAQ                 5:55.20    5:56.85    9  
                  38.04     1:22.37 (44.33)     2:07.93 (45.56)     2:53.80 (45.87)
        3:49.28 (55.48)     4:43.96 (54.68)     5:20.67 (36.71)     5:56.85 (36.18)
  3 Kujawa, Jamie L           26 BOZE                 6:00.00    6:10.84    8  
                  36.78     1:21.30 (44.52)     2:11.33 (50.03)     3:00.55 (49.22)
        3:52.28 (51.73)     4:45.02 (52.74)     5:29.69 (44.67)     6:10.84 (41.15)
  4 Cook, Shelley M           25 ISF                  6:29.73    6:17.12    7  
                  38.14     1:24.64 (46.50)     2:13.54 (48.90)     3:02.94 (49.40)
        3:55.20 (52.26)     4:49.04 (53.84)     5:34.37 (45.33)     6:17.12 (42.75)
  5 Peters, Emily K           26 OREG                 6:30.29    6:32.83    6  
                  39.24     1:26.31 (47.07)     2:13.60 (47.29)     3:00.39 (46.79)
        3:57.61 (57.22)     4:55.59 (57.98)     5:44.46 (48.87)     6:32.83 (48.37)
  6 Marechal, Severine M      25 FLAQ                 6:36.79    6:33.09    5  
                  38.36     1:27.32 (48.96)     2:21.94 (54.62)     3:16.74 (54.80)
        4:11.21 (54.47)     5:06.34 (55.13)     5:51.58 (45.24)     6:33.09 (41.51)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #33