2008 Long Course National Championships

Men's Relay Results

Final Results:

Men 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:40.10   8/13/2007 FLAQ                                       
                         P BULLOCK, H SEUNG LEE, L LYONS, C BULLOCK        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:40.70    1:45.99   22  
     1) Johns, Brock C M24              2) Asleson, Kris C M20            
     3) Tracy, Kennison C M19           4) Pearson, Kevin M M26           
                  26.53       52.04 (25.51)     1:19.54 (27.50)     1:45.99 (26.45)
 
Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:35.57   9/24/2006 PX SANNOBASHI            -JPN              
                         N NAGURA, K ISHII, H SAKURAI, A HASHIRATANI       
        NATL: N 1:35.57    8/8/2006 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         T HOLSMAN, S BROWN, C HESSLER, S GREENWOOD        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:46.00    1:45.28   22  
     1) Nicholas, Dameon M19            2) Palmer, Bryan S M29            
     3) Sottile, Domenico M31           4) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M23     
                  25.32       54.46 (29.14)     1:19.88 (25.42)     1:45.28 (25.40)
 
Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:44.60   5/14/2005 MOBI DICK                -BRA              
                         J SUMIDA, L DEFRANCA, E FISCHER, P HORST          
        NATL: N 1:48.46   8/20/1990 HOUSTONION CLUB                            
                         C BRITT, D PUTTERMAN, R KILLEEN, J PRINGLE        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:58.00    1:57.52   22  
     1) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M23      2) Sottile, Domenico M31          
     3) Nicholas, Dameon M19            4) Dillon, Duffy M43              
                  30.44     1:05.11 (34.67)     1:30.96 (25.85)     1:57.52 (26.56)
  2 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:54.00    1:58.38   18  
     1) Wallace, Colin C M30            2) Romera, Joaquin B M34          
     3) Asleson, Kris C M20             4) Johns, Brock C M24             
                  31.78     1:04.52 (32.74)     1:32.62 (28.10)     1:58.38 (25.76)
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:36.34    7/4/2001 KALERA LAHIT             -FIN              
                         J VIRTANEN, T PAAJANEN, P LEHTINEN, T RUNDGREN    
        NATL: N 1:36.53    8/8/2006 NOVA                                       
                         O QUEVEDO, F DELGADO, B ZERUHN, P CARTER          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Olympic Club  'A'                             1:48.90    1:36.23W  22  
     1) Greenwood, Scott C M31          2) Harrigan, Matthew J M30        
     3) Holsman, Trent T M28            4) Mc Whorter, Michael C M35      
                  24.89       50.04 (25.15)     1:13.40 (23.36)     1:36.23 (22.83)
  2 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:44.30    1:41.43   18  
     1) Fitzpatrick, William J M35      2) Drawz, Troy A M40              
     3) Rodgers, Jeff M M42             4) Taylor, Curtis L M37           
                  26.24       52.48 (26.24)     1:17.35 (24.87)     1:41.43 (24.08)
  3 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:45.90    1:42.14   16  
     1) Ko, Scott Y M25                 2) Johnston, Mark A M48           
     3) Smith, Schuyler A M40           4) Rosinski, Thomas J M38         
                  26.25       52.21 (25.96)     1:16.10 (23.89)     1:42.14 (26.04)
  4 Oregon Masters  'C'                               2:01.80    2:02.02   14  
     1) Darby, Brian C M35              2) Lassen, Jason D M36            
     3) Waud, Timothy P M41             4) Cleary, Kevin H M25            
                  30.94     1:04.94 (34.00)     1:33.34 (28.40)     2:02.02 (28.68)
 -- Oregon Masters  'B'                               1:49.50         NS  
     3) Parmentier, Steve D M43         4)                                
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:47.09   7/10/2005 DDS MILANO               -ITA              
                         G TIANO, A AGOSTINONE, F MARCHESI, M SAVINO       
        NATL: N 1:48.58    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         J COMMINGS, M RUFFNER, B HIBBARD, M EISENHUTH     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:01.00    1:59.65   22  
     1) Schutte, Tom F M39              2) Montgomery, Zac L M37          
     3) Williams, John M M40            4) Goldman, Brian M M22           
                  32.93     1:06.70 (33.77)     1:35.69 (28.99)     1:59.65 (23.96)
  2 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:02.20    2:01.15   18  
     1) Fitzpatrick, William J M35      2) Boal, Nathan J M31             
     3) Sivertson, Kevin M M33          4) Kaufman, Seth J M40            
                  31.01     1:06.43 (35.42)     1:34.52 (28.09)     2:01.15 (26.63)
  3 El Milenio  'A'                                   2:07.00    2:06.10   16  
     1) Aguilar, Giampiero M29          2) Perera, Boabdil M33            
     3) Ortiz, Daniel M21               4) Brenes, Marco M37              
                  32.08     1:08.80 (36.72)     1:36.61 (27.81)     2:06.10 (29.49)
  4 Oregon Masters  'B'                               2:20.60    2:21.08   14  
     1) Shortt, Brian F M56             2) Lassen, Jason D M36            
     3) Cleary, Kevin H M25             4) Peters, Keith D M43            
                  41.53     1:22.90 (41.37)     1:52.81 (29.91)     2:21.08 (28.27)
 
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:36.28    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         M EISENHUTH, J SMITH, R SAEGER, P SMITH           
        NATL: N 1:36.28    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         M EISENHUTH, JOHN SMITH, RICH SAEGER, PAUL SMITH  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                       1:42.00    1:44.82   22  
     1) Guthrie, David M M48            2) Sargent, Gregory O M41         
     3) Kenny, John M48                 4) Glass, Mark M34                
                  26.60       54.17 (27.57)     1:19.51 (25.34)     1:44.82 (25.31)
  2 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:49.60    1:45.70   18  
     1) Butcher, Gano M44               2) Shoup, David J M42             
     3) Washburne, Brent C M47          4) Ivelich, Jim A M46             
                  27.63       53.82 (26.19)     1:19.87 (26.05)     1:45.70 (25.83)
  3 Oregon Masters  'B'                               1:50.00    1:48.19   16  
     1) Rice, David S M41               2) Rabe, Jim D M48                
     3) Anderson, Anthony P M41         4) Wallace, Colin C M30           
                  27.41       54.71 (27.30)     1:22.25 (27.54)     1:48.19 (25.94)
  4 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:50.37    1:49.84   14  
     1) Nelson, Kirk E M38              2) Montgomery, Zac L M37          
     3) Freeborn, Stephen L M53         4) Rosaria, Steven M M34          
                  27.04       53.31 (26.27)     1:21.95 (28.64)     1:49.84 (27.89)
  5 Tri Valley Masters  'A'                           1:52.50    1:51.86   12  
     1) Fattlar, Kenneth M M52          2) Miller, Trevor M31             
     3) Crane, John K M57               4) Mc Cracken, Bill M47           
                  28.38       55.02 (26.64)     1:24.56 (29.54)     1:51.86 (27.30)
  6 New England Masters Swim Club  'A'                1:58.00    1:53.05   10  
     1) Gilson, Matthew R M41           2) Bard, Tim M M32                
     3) Bright, David C M55             4) Walkenhorst, Jared W M34       
                  26.15       58.91 (32.76)     1:27.82 (28.91)     1:53.05 (25.23)
  7 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   1:55.01    1:56.69    8  
     1) Jelen, Doug M35                 2) Peterson, Steven B M62         
     3) Margrave, David T M37           4) Williams, John M M40           
                  29.26     1:01.63 (32.37)     1:29.91 (28.28)     1:56.69 (26.78)
  8 Oregon Masters  'C'                               1:54.00    2:00.64    6  
     1) Lambert, Roy D M62              2) Volckening, Bill M42           
     3) Morgan, Jason A M39             4) Nakhei, Toraj M53              
                  33.42     1:00.48 (27.06)     1:27.78 (27.30)     2:00.64 (32.86)
  9 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     2:19.19    2:06.86    4  
     1) Carlson, John M37               2) Manheim, Frank T M78           
     3) Good, W Travis M48              4) Davis, Cory M M28              
                  29.32     1:04.68 (35.36)     1:38.06 (33.38)     2:06.86 (28.80)
 -- Team Stiling  'A'                                 1:57.55         DQ  
     1) Stiling, Ben M27                2) Stiling, Greg C M54            
     3) Stiling, Douglas E M50          4) Stiling, Jeff C M48            
 -- Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                        1:57.00         NS  
     1) Holmes, Robert C M46            2) Jaworski, Chip M38             
     3) Rushman, Christopher J M37      4) Gill, Mark A M40               
 -- Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   1:44.00         NS  
 -- Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         1:56.00         NS  
     1) Widmer, Bard M39                2)                                
     3) Verst, David B M40              4) Jones, Jeff C M46              
 
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:47.72    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                 -USA              
                         R SAEGER, G RHODENBAUGH, P SMITH, J SMITH         
        NATL: N 1:47.72    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         R SAEGER, G RHODENBAUGH, P SMITH, J SMITH         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters  'A'                              1:52.02    1:51.22   22  
     1) Jaegers, Al M46                 2) Roth, Barry M54                
     3) Kawamoto, Kohei M29             4) Smith, Paul L M49              
                  29.16     1:02.82 (33.66)     1:27.02 (24.20)     1:51.22 (24.20)
  2 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                       1:48.00    1:55.05   18  
     1) Yarid, Jay M45                  2) Guthrie, David M M48           
     3) Sikora, Rod M48                 4) Glass, Mark M34                
                  29.21       59.42 (30.21)     1:29.79 (30.37)     1:55.05 (25.26)
  3 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   1:54.20    1:55.46   16  
     1) Stevenson, Chris L M44          2) Malsbury, David B M47          
     3) Holland, Dave M41               4) Winters, Bill M41              
                  28.02     1:01.09 (33.07)     1:28.95 (27.86)     1:55.46 (26.51)
  4 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:07.50    1:56.60   14  
     1) Ko, Scott Y M25                 2) Scott, Greg C M49              
     3) Johnston, Mark A M48            4) Smith, Schuyler A M40          
                  31.86     1:04.15 (32.29)     1:32.23 (28.08)     1:56.60 (24.37)
  5 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:56.60    1:57.36   12  
     1) Rodgers, Jeff M M42             2) Taylor, Curtis L M37           
     3) Christensen, Douglas A M45      4) Wan, Eric M42                  
                  31.38     1:05.00 (33.62)     1:32.38 (27.38)     1:57.36 (24.98)
  6 Oregon Masters  'B'                               2:00.90    1:59.10   10  
     1) Butcher, Gano M44               2) Waud, Timothy P M41            
     3) Riddle, Ed A M38                4) Drawz, Troy A M40              
                  32.32     1:07.27 (34.95)     1:33.28 (26.01)     1:59.10 (25.82)
  7 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                        2:10.00    2:07.43    8  
     1) Gill, Mark A M40                2) Rushman, Christopher J M37     
     3) Haberek, Cork M51               4) Jaworski, Chip M38             
                  33.79     1:07.97 (34.18)     1:39.75 (31.78)     2:07.43 (27.68)
  8 Oregon Masters  'C'                               2:06.00    2:07.80    6  
     1) Volckening, Bill M42            2) Gaarder, Chris M43             
     3) Shoup, David J M42              4) Rice, David S M41              
                  34.23     1:10.31 (36.08)     1:40.40 (30.09)     2:07.80 (27.40)
  9 Team Stiling  'A'                                 2:14.30    2:17.18    4  
     1) Stiling, Douglas E M50          2) Stiling, Greg C M54            
     3) Stiling, Jeff C M48             4) Stiling, Ben M27               
                  39.09     1:19.51 (40.42)     1:46.49 (26.98)     2:17.18 (30.69)
 10 Oregon Masters  'D'                               2:11.20    2:30.09    2  
     1) Clydesdale, William L M41       2) Ashe, Michael W M51            
     3) Larson, Allen J M55             4) White, James D M50             
                  35.32     1:16.11 (40.79)     1:58.78 (42.67)     2:30.09 (31.31)
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:38.24    8/8/2006 COLORADO                 -USA              
                         J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, S WOOD, R ABRAHAMS         
        NATL: N 1:38.24    8/8/2006 COLORADO                                   
                         J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, S WOOD, R ABRAHAMS         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                       1:50.50    1:46.56   22  
     1) Livingston, Gerald C M50        2) Van Baalen, Vinus M66          
     3) Jones, Kenton R M41             4) Croshier, Mark W M53           
                  27.21       54.53 (27.32)     1:21.28 (26.75)     1:46.56 (25.28)
  2 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:49.40    1:48.15   18  
     1) Brockbank, Doug M55             2) Sumerfield, Bill H M48         
     3) Hathaway, David L M48           4) Djang, Philipp A M54           
                  27.09       54.45 (27.36)     1:21.48 (27.03)     1:48.15 (26.67)
  3 The Olympic Club  'A'                             1:56.00    1:48.16   16  
     1) Williams, Scott M53             2) Rudloff, Jr., Edward M61       
     3) Strand, Robert M62              4) Davie, Matthew G M27           
                  28.67       57.18 (28.51)     1:24.05 (26.87)     1:48.16 (24.11)
  4 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:48.00    1:50.51   14  
     1) Erickson, Tim D M52             2) Blavatnik, Alex M44            
     3) Burns, Joel J M62               4) Dillon, Duffy M43              
                  27.43       54.16 (26.73)     1:23.46 (29.30)     1:50.51 (27.05)
  5 Arizona Masters  'A'                              1:53.02    1:51.35   12  
     1) Adamavich, Doug P M39           2) Hammond, Ted W M55             
     3) McIntyre, Frank M57             4) Roth, Barry M54                
                  28.72       54.95 (26.23)     1:25.56 (30.61)     1:51.35 (25.79)
  6 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:08.90    1:51.69   10  
     1) Mann, Michael T M54             2) Scott, Greg C M49              
     3) Benson, Stan M55                4) Louie, Jamie M51               
                  26.26       52.18 (25.92)     1:21.58 (29.40)     1:51.69 (30.11)
  7 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:50.39    1:52.33    8  
     1) Colella, Rick P M57             2) Pilger, Robert T M65           
     3) Seibert, Richard J M44          4) Lautman, Scott M M56           
                  28.00       57.43 (29.43)     1:24.69 (27.26)     1:52.33 (27.64)
  8 Oregon Masters  'C'                               1:57.80    1:55.00    6  
     1) Oliver, Gary M M51              2) Marsh, Gary M51                
     3) Blanchard, John T M56           4) Aakhus, Gregory P M58          
                  27.68       57.51 (29.83)     1:26.64 (29.13)     1:55.00 (28.36)
  9 Oregon Masters  'F'                               2:11.60    1:56.87    4  
     1) Boone, Lou M47                  2) Macaulay, Thomas M M59         
     3) Kaufman, Seth J M40             4) Stark, Allen L M59             
                  29.36     1:00.45 (31.09)     1:27.31 (26.86)     1:56.87 (29.56)
 10 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   2:01.84    1:57.71    2  
     1) Ferrero, Rick M44               2) Morrison, Jeffrey W M53        
     3) Nuttman, John Mark M54          4) Robinson, Dan L M51            
                  29.44       58.66 (29.22)     1:27.90 (29.24)     1:57.71 (29.81)
 11 Oregon Masters  'D'                               2:00.90    1:58.25  
     1) Wren, Mark B M50                2) Sherwood, Reggie M57           
     3) Mann, Edward R M51              4) Rodriguez, Rick A M46          
                  29.47     1:01.13 (31.66)     1:30.62 (29.49)     1:58.25 (27.63)
 12 Oregon Masters  'E'                               2:06.90    2:07.24  
     1) Winkle, Tiger L M47             2) Dolan, Dan J M53               
     3) Ashe, Michael W M51             4) Westphal, Kent B M52           
                  30.07     1:01.21 (31.14)     1:35.05 (33.84)     2:07.24 (32.19)
 13 Oregon Masters  'B'                               1:54.00    2:08.07  
     1) O'Shea, John J M45              2) Dwight, Charles B M53          
     3) Metzger, Peter R M53            4) Jenkins, James D M61           
                  29.37       57.04 (27.67)     1:24.38 (27.34)     2:08.07 (43.69)
 14 University of San Francisco Ma  'A'               2:24.00    2:25.17  
     1) Chappell, Matthew D M44         2) Moore, Michael W M58           
     3) Grohe, William E M75            4) Connolly, Darrin T M37         
                  29.97     1:10.22 (40.25)     1:56.71 (46.49)     2:25.17 (28.46)
 -- Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                           1:52.00         NS  
     1) Angell, Tom M68                 2) Benner, Tord E M49             
     3) Cholodenko, Don M52             4) Collins, Michael D M42         
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:50.83    8/8/2006 COLORADO                 -USA              
                         S WOOD, J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, R ABRAHAMS         
        NATL: N 1:50.83    8/8/2006 COLORADO                                   
                         S WOOD, J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, R ABRAHAMS         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:04.60    2:01.74   22  
     1) Edwards, Wes M55                2) Ivelich, Jim A M46             
     3) Washburne, Brent C M47          4) Brockbank, Doug M55            
                  31.21     1:06.82 (35.61)     1:35.07 (28.25)     2:01.74 (26.67)
  2 The Olympic Club  'A'                             2:05.50    2:04.43   18  
     1) Strand, Robert M62              2) Harrigan, Matthew J M30        
     3) Williams, Scott M53             4) Rudloff, Jr., Edward M61       
                  34.83     1:06.39 (31.56)     1:35.92 (29.53)     2:04.43 (28.51)
  3 Oregon Masters  'B'                               2:08.70    2:04.71   16  
     1) Metzger, Peter R M53            2) Djang, Philipp A M54           
     3) Westphal, Kent B M52            4) Oliver, Gary M M51             
                  31.88     1:07.99 (36.11)     1:37.70 (29.71)     2:04.71 (27.01)
  4 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:01.00    2:05.58   14  
     1) Hendrick, Marty M50             2) Blavatnik, Alex M44            
     3) Burns, Joel J M62               4) Erickson, Tim D M52            
                  34.04     1:08.35 (34.31)     1:38.44 (30.09)     2:05.58 (27.14)
  5 Oregon Masters  'D'                               2:10.70    2:09.44   12  
     1) Hathaway, David L M48           2) Sumerfield, Bill H M48         
     3) Rabe, Jim D M48                 4) Dasch, Vern E M59              
                  34.31     1:09.12 (34.81)     1:39.91 (30.79)     2:09.44 (29.53)
  6 Oregon Masters  'C'                               2:10.40    2:10.69   10  
     1) O'Shea, John J M45              2) Taylor, Charles R M52          
     3) Dwight, Charles B M53           4) Peyton, Mike W M53             
                  35.75     1:10.43 (34.68)     1:42.26 (31.83)     2:10.69 (28.43)
  7 Oregon Masters  'F'                               2:19.60    2:18.08    8  
     1) Mann, Edward R M51              2) Dolan, Dan J M53               
     3) Wren, Mark B M50                4) Yensen, Kermit D M55           
                  38.59     1:18.06 (39.47)     1:49.87 (31.81)     2:18.08 (28.21)
  8 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:17.44    2:22.14    6  
     1) Parnell, Rick D M50             2) Nuttman, John Mark M54         
     3) Seibert, Richard J M44          4) Pilger, Robert T M65           
                  39.99     1:21.57 (41.58)     1:52.37 (30.80)     2:22.14 (29.77)
  9 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:59.10    2:35.51    4  
     1) Rosinski, Thomas J M38          2) Louie, Jamie M51               
     3) Downs, George R M70             4) Cattles, Steve M49             
                  36.51     1:12.01 (35.50)     1:51.26 (39.25)     2:35.51 (44.25)
 -- Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         2:34.00         DQ  
     1) Galine, Donald L M63            2) Willert, Dan T M66             
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M51            4) Jones, Jeff C M46              
 -- Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                           2:00.00         NS  
     1) Benner, Tord E M49              2) Tongate, Terry L M48           
     3) Collins, Michael D M42          4) Angell, Tom M68                
 -- San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                       2:04.90         NS  
     1) Van Baalen, Vinus M66           2) Jones, Kenton R M41            
     3) Croshier, Mark W M53            4) Livingston, Gerald C M50       
 -- Oregon Masters  'E'                               2:19.00         NS  
     1) Marsh, Gary M51                 2)                                
     3)                                 4) Winkle, Tiger L M47            
 -- Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:10.20         NS  
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:49.20    8/8/2006 THE OLYMPIC CLUB         -USA              
                         JAMES ELDER, TIM BIRNIE, BILL DICK, ROBERT STRAND 
        NATL: N 1:49.20    8/8/2006 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         JAMES ELDER, TIM BIRNIE, BILL DICK, ROBERT STRAND 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:49.50    1:45.90W  22  
     1) Tennant, Mike J M55             2) Landis, Tom M66                
     3) Smith, Robert S M65             4) Edwards, Wes M55               
                  25.31       53.59 (28.28)     1:20.44 (26.85)     1:45.90 (25.46)
  2 Oregon Masters  'B'                               1:55.00    1:53.60   18  
     1) Dasch, Vern E M59               2) Stout, Jon M62                 
     3) Prentice, Douglas C M60         4) Bruce, Bob A M60               
                  28.66       57.34 (28.68)     1:25.19 (27.85)     1:53.60 (28.41)
  3 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    2:00.00    1:58.55   16  
     1) Stultz, Todd W M48              2) Brenner, Bill M50              
     3) Oyakawa, Yoshi M75              4) Medici, John C M70             
                  26.77       52.75 (25.98)     1:23.85 (31.10)     1:58.55 (34.70)
  4 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         2:07.00    2:01.29   14  
     1) Willert, Dan T M66              2) O'Brien, Kerry L M51           
     3) Burr, Ken M M64                 4) Galine, Donald L M63           
                  30.25       59.47 (29.22)     1:31.42 (31.95)     2:01.29 (29.87)
  5 Masters Swimming BC  'A'                          2:06.00    2:14.09   12  
     1) Szasz, Ivan M72                 2) Looye, Aart M64                
     3) Hooper, James CN M37            4) Grave, John A M75              
                  37.49     1:11.82 (34.33)     1:40.51 (28.69)     2:14.09 (33.58)
 -- Oregon Masters  'C'                               2:42.60         NS  
     1) Larson, Allen J M55             2) Juhala, Richard H M65          
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:04.87    8/8/2006 THE OLYMPIC CLUB         -USA              
                         TIM BIRNIE, ROBERT STRAND, JAMES ELDER, BILL DICK 
        NATL: N 2:04.87    8/8/2006 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         TIM BIRNIE, ROBERT STRAND, JAMES ELDER, BILL DICK 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    2:10.00    2:11.63   22  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi M75              2) Brenner, Bill M50              
     3) Groselle, Jack R M54            4) Medici, John C M70             
                  37.04     1:08.91 (31.87)     1:36.58 (27.67)     2:11.63 (35.05)
  2 Oregon Masters  'B'                               2:19.20    2:21.75   18  
     1) Stout, Jon M62                  2) Sherwood, Reggie M57           
     3) Silvey, Michael R M63           4) Bruce, Bob A M60               
                  38.15     1:19.51 (41.36)     1:53.00 (33.49)     2:21.75 (28.75)
  3 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:31.00    2:23.53   16  
     1) Mitchell, Clarke E M76          2) Clark, Jerry M71               
     3) White, Bernard T M65            4) Glass, Ernie M59               
                  39.83     1:21.28 (41.45)     1:55.49 (34.21)     2:23.53 (28.04)
  4 Oregon Masters  'C'                               2:23.40    2:23.71   14  
     1) Macaulay, Thomas M M59          2) Lambert, Roy D M62             
     3) Cronin, Jed P M60               4) Prentice, Douglas C M60        
                  41.07     1:20.77 (39.70)     1:55.54 (34.77)     2:23.71 (28.17)
  5 Masters Swimming BC  'A'                          2:18.00    2:35.18   12  
     1) Looye, Aart M64                 2) Hooper, James CN M37           
     3) Szasz, Ivan M72                 4) Grave, John A M75              
                  41.17     1:15.82 (34.65)     2:00.41 (44.59)     2:35.18 (34.77)
  6 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:49.79    2:53.68   10  
     1) Carlson, Lee A M68              2) Gallaher, Jerry M80            
     3) Peterson, Steven B M62          4) Morrison, Jeffrey W M53        
                  47.53     1:46.39 (58.86)     2:23.91 (37.52)     2:53.68 (29.77)
  7 Oregon Masters  'D'                               3:11.60    3:09.54    8  
     1) Juhala, Richard H M65           2) Carriker, Buz L M61            
     3) Smith, William R M63            4) Jenkins, James D M61           
                  48.74     1:32.61 (43.87)     2:25.64 (53.03)     3:09.54 (43.90)
 -- Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:07.40         DQ  
     1) Smith, Robert S M65             2) Stark, Allen L M59             
     3) Landis, Tom M66                 4) Tennant, Mike J M55            
 -- Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     4:06.00         NS  
     1) Pedersen, Lars M65              2) Ward, James E M69              
     3) Fischer, Andy J M41             4) Degnan, John T M80             
 -- Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:35.00         NS  
     1) McIntyre, Frank M57             2) Haartz, F H Ted M80            
     3) Rigley, Tom D M80               4) Hammond, Ted W M55             
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:04.50   8/18/2002 OHIO                     -USA              
                         Y OYAKAWA, P VAN DIJK, J FLORANCE, D QUIGGIN      
        NATL: N 2:04.50   8/18/2002 O*H*I*O                                    
                         Y OYAKAWA, P VAN DIJK, J FLORANCE, D QUIGGIN      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:06.60    2:04.45W  22  
     1) Radcliff, David A M74           2) Thayer, George D M72           
     3) Petersen, Bert L M70            4) Von Tagen, Karl E M65          
                  30.44     1:02.78 (32.34)     1:34.03 (31.25)     2:04.45 (30.42)
  2 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           2:04.50    2:05.74   18  
     1) Cavanaugh, Cav M73              2) Parsons, Roger L M61           
     3) Rapperport, Alan S M75          4) McIntyre, David R M71          
                  29.86     1:00.75 (30.89)     1:34.04 (33.29)     2:05.74 (31.70)
  3 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:26.00    2:22.18   16  
     1) Scherbarth, James L M85         2) Clark, Jerry M71               
     3) White, Bernard T M65            4) Glass, Ernie M59               
                  51.79     1:22.96 (31.17)     1:54.49 (31.53)     2:22.18 (27.69)
  4 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         2:20.00    2:23.43   14  
     1) Stupfel, Norman E M76           2) Perilman, Jim E M69            
     3) Haworth, A Emory M72            4) Mayo, Robert W M75             
                  35.07     1:12.24 (37.17)     1:48.18 (35.94)     2:23.43 (35.25)
  5 Oregon Masters  'B'                               2:50.20    2:45.42   12  
     1) Sylva, Richard H M70            2) Schieltz, Jon D M70            
     3) Flores-Fiol, Oscar A M70        4) Lake, Brent L M70              
                  39.59     1:25.41 (45.82)     2:04.80 (39.39)     2:45.42 (40.62)
  6 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     4:20.00    3:49.53   10  

     1) Dillon, John M78                2) Degnan, John T M80             
     3) Ward, James E M69               4) Pedersen, Lars M65             
                1:32.33   2:37.19 (1:04.86)     3:15.16 (37.97)     3:49.53 (34.37)
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:21.46    8/8/2006 N CAROLINA               -USA              
                         C MITCHELL, J KORTHEUER, R KITCHELL, J CLARK      
        NATL: N 2:21.46    8/8/2006 N CAROLINA                                 
                         C MITCHELL, J KORTHEUER, R KITCHELL, J CLARK      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:22.00    2:24.84   22  
     1) Thayer, George D M72            2) Von Tagen, Karl E M65          
     3) Petersen, Bert L M70            4) Radcliff, David A M74          
                  41.60     1:23.13 (41.53)     1:55.27 (32.14)     2:24.84 (29.57)
  2 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           2:40.00    2:32.13   18  
     1) Parsons, Roger L M61            2) Cavanaugh, Cav M73             
     3) McIntyre, David R M71           4) Rapperport, Alan S M75         
                  38.79     1:24.32 (45.53)     1:58.49 (34.17)     2:32.13 (33.64)
  3 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         2:41.00    2:36.50   16  
     1) Mayo, Robert W M75              2) Stupfel, Norman E M76          
     3) Perilman, Jim E M69             4) Burr, Ken M M64                
                  41.48     1:26.70 (45.22)     2:05.26 (38.56)     2:36.50 (31.24)
  4 Oregon Masters  'B'                               2:47.20    2:43.64   14  
     1) Marks, Milton R M78             2) Keudell, David J M68           
     3) Nakata, Ronald K M69            4) Flores-Fiol, Oscar A M70       
                  46.74     1:31.46 (44.72)     2:06.48 (35.02)     2:43.64 (37.16)
 
Men 320-359 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:20.89   7/21/2003 JUEI CLUB                -JPN              
                         S SHIDA, K NAKAMURA, K SHIRAYAMA, I TAMURA        
        NATL: N 2:30.08    7/8/2007 OREGON                                     
                         M MARKS, G YOUNG, W LAMB, D RADCLIFF              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                       2:34.00    2:33.66   22  
     1) Wolle, Jordan B M80             2) Webster, Dale A M82            
     3) Hubbard, Donald J M81           4) Kimball, Ken M78               
                  42.29     1:18.23 (35.94)     1:55.64 (37.41)     2:33.66 (38.02)
  2 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:46.50    2:55.34   18  
     1) Lamb, Willard J M86             2) Miesen, Lee J M81              
     3) Young, Gilbert N M86            4) Marks, Milton R M78            
                  37.57     1:28.75 (51.18)     2:18.57 (49.82)     2:55.34 (36.77)
 
Men 320-359 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:52.80   7/16/2007 JUEI CLUB                -JPN              
                         K NAKAMURA, S SHIDA, I SHIMONO, I TAMURA          
        NATL: N 3:00.89   8/17/2003 FLA.MAVERICK                               
                         P HUTINGER, B CLEAVELAND, J KURTZMAN, R BLAKE     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oregon Masters  'A'                               3:17.40    3:17.65   22  
     1) Lake, Brent L M70               2) Miesen, Lee J M81              
     3) Holden, Andrew W M89            4) Lamb, Willard J M86            
                  44.18     1:40.12 (55.94)   2:40.54 (1:00.42)     3:17.65 (37.11)
  2 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                       3:13.30    3:21.49   18  
     1) Webster, Dale A M82             2) Kimball, Ken M78               
     3) Hubbard, Donald J M81           4) Wolle, Jordan B M80            
                  51.10     1:48.92 (57.82)     2:39.84 (50.92)     3:21.49 (41.65)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #44
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #13