2008 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 75-79

Final Results:

Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 31.05   9/18/2006 SHINGO YAMAMOTO, JPN                         
        NATL: N 31.19    8/4/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E        76 NCMS                   34.00      32.52   11  
  2 Grave, John A             75 MSBC                   33.96      33.89    9  
  3 Rapperport, Alan S        75 GOLD                   34.50      34.12    8  
  4 Shechter, Stanley J       76 AGUA                   34.00      36.19    7  
  5 Manheim, Frank T          78 RMST                   37.00      36.57    6  
  6 Bevier, Jack              76 HMS                       NT      39.46    5  
  7 Anderson, Paul N          75 RINC                   42.45      44.18    4  
 -- Moretto, Bob              77 TOC                    52.00         NS  
 -- Oyakawa, Yoshi            75 O*H*                   32.00         NS  
 -- Dillon, John              78 FLAQ                 1:00.00         NS  
 -- Park, George              75 PNA                    34.50         NS  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:10.38    6/4/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:10.38    6/4/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M        77 MOST                 1:12.00    1:13.24   11  
                  36.24     1:13.24 (37.00)                                        
  2 Oyakawa, Yoshi            75 O*H*                 1:13.00    1:16.16    9  
                  37.00     1:16.16 (39.16)                                        
  3 Mayo, Robert W            75 WCM                  1:20.08    1:16.48    8  
                  37.51     1:16.48 (38.97)                                        
  4 Grave, John A             75 MSBC                 1:22.69    1:21.11    7  
                  38.24     1:21.11 (42.87)                                        
  5 King, Bill                75 OREG                 1:24.00    1:24.48    6  
                  41.60     1:24.48 (42.88)                                        
  6 Shechter, Stanley J       76 AGUA                 1:18.00    1:24.62    5  
                  39.86     1:24.62 (44.76)                                        
  7 Stupfel, Norman E         76 WCM                  1:24.00    1:24.68    4  
                  39.37     1:24.68 (45.31)                                        
  8 Bevier, Jack              76 HMS                  1:22.16    1:29.94    3  
                  40.67     1:29.94 (49.27)                                        
  9 Anderson, Paul N          75 RINC                 1:41.07    1:42.08    2  
                  45.66     1:42.08 (56.42)                                        
 -- Park, George              75 PNA                  1:20.50         NS  
 -- Moretto, Bob              77 TOC                  2:08.00         NS  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:36.30    8/6/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:36.30    8/6/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M        77 MOST                 2:40.00    2:43.95   11  
                  38.75     1:21.58 (42.83)     2:04.44 (42.86)     2:43.95 (39.51)
  2 Oyakawa, Yoshi            75 O*H*                 2:40.00    2:56.81    9  
                  39.04     1:21.73 (42.69)     2:08.41 (46.68)     2:56.81 (48.40)
  3 King, Bill                75 OREG                 3:11.00    3:09.64    8  
                  43.03     1:32.04 (49.01)     2:22.64 (50.60)     3:09.64 (47.00)
  4 Stupfel, Norman E         76 WCM                  3:24.00    3:09.91    7  
                  41.50     1:30.39 (48.89)     2:21.60 (51.21)     3:09.91 (48.31)
  5 Shechter, Stanley J       76 AGUA                 2:57.00    3:13.75    6  
                  42.43     1:30.07 (47.64)     2:20.22 (50.15)     3:13.75 (53.53)
  6 Smith, Christopher J      76 TYMS                 3:18.35    3:15.81    5  
                  45.62     1:35.37 (49.75)     2:26.93 (51.56)     3:15.81 (48.88)
  7 Baker, Donald J           77 SDSM                 3:29.90    3:19.60    4  
                  44.75     1:36.33 (51.58)     2:29.38 (53.05)     3:19.60 (50.22)
  8 Kimball, Ken              78 SDSM                 3:31.11    3:27.36    3  
                  47.16     1:39.57 (52.41)     2:36.57 (57.00)     3:27.36 (50.79)
  9 Bevier, Jack              76 HMS                  3:04.63    3:30.37    2  
                  46.07     1:39.02 (52.95)     2:34.74 (55.72)     3:30.37 (55.63)
 10 Manheim, Frank T          78 RMST                 3:45.00    3:35.17    1  
                  47.68     1:42.12 (54.44)     2:39.10 (56.98)     3:35.17 (56.07)
 11 Rolph, Robert W           77 MVN                  3:27.36    3:43.15  
                  48.31     1:45.55 (57.24)     2:44.37 (58.82)     3:43.15 (58.78)
 12 Anderson, Paul N          75 RINC                 3:43.46    3:47.45  
                  46.34     1:43.90 (57.56)   2:44.82 (1:00.92)   3:47.45 (1:02.63)
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 5:32.06   8/10/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:32.06   8/10/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M        77 MOST                 5:40.00    5:54.72   11  
                  40.45     1:24.99 (44.54)     2:11.10 (46.11)     2:56.63 (45.53)
        3:42.55 (45.92)     4:27.94 (45.39)     5:13.36 (45.42)     5:54.72 (41.36)
  2 Mayo, Robert W            75 WCM                  6:40.00    6:24.05    9  
                  43.25     1:35.23 (51.98)     2:26.61 (51.38)     3:16.03 (49.42)
        4:05.07 (49.04)     4:53.35 (48.28)     5:41.51 (48.16)     6:24.05 (42.54)
  3 Rapperport, Alan S        75 GOLD                 6:37.20    6:31.36    8  
                  41.64     1:29.06 (47.42)     2:18.43 (49.37)     3:10.10 (51.67)
        4:01.40 (51.30)     4:51.98 (50.58)     5:43.00 (51.02)     6:31.36 (48.36)
  4 King, Bill                75 OREG                 6:46.00    7:02.99    7  
                  46.63     1:38.11 (51.48)     2:32.70 (54.59)     3:28.40 (55.70)
        4:23.73 (55.33)     5:17.29 (53.56)     6:11.17 (53.88)     7:02.99 (51.82)
  5 Bevier, Jack              76 HMS                  7:00.00    7:44.49    6  
                  49.77     1:46.87 (57.10)     2:45.63 (58.76)     3:45.56 (59.93)
        4:45.00 (59.44)     5:44.65 (59.65)   6:45.09 (1:00.44)     7:44.49 (59.40)
  6 Baker, Donald J           77 SDSM                 7:49.90    7:52.29    5  
                  48.35     1:45.04 (56.69)   2:47.01 (1:01.97)   3:48.59 (1:01.58)
      4:50.89 (1:02.30)   5:54.09 (1:03.20)   6:56.77 (1:02.68)     7:52.29 (55.52)
  7 Kimball, Ken              78 SDSM                 8:05.41    8:07.76    4  
                  51.93   1:53.51 (1:01.58)   3:01.63 (1:08.12)   4:06.96 (1:05.33)
      5:13.42 (1:06.46)   6:14.76 (1:01.34)   7:16.51 (1:01.75)     8:07.76 (51.25)
  8 Rolph, Robert W           77 MVN                  7:31.59    8:11.50    3  
                  55.89     1:55.20 (59.31)   2:59.19 (1:03.99)   4:01.88 (1:02.69)
      5:05.48 (1:03.60)   6:07.85 (1:02.37)   7:11.73 (1:03.88)     8:11.50 (59.77)
  9 Anderson, Paul N          75 RINC                 7:58.07    8:17.64    2  
                  53.91   1:56.29 (1:02.38)   3:00.62 (1:04.33)   4:07.22 (1:06.60)
      5:11.58 (1:04.36)   6:16.61 (1:05.03)   7:19.60 (1:02.99)     8:17.64 (58.04)
 10 Sprenger, Fred W          77 OREG                 8:18.00    8:33.24    1  
                1:01.27   2:06.40 (1:05.13)   3:12.49 (1:06.09)   4:17.37 (1:04.88)
      5:21.85 (1:04.48)   6:25.63 (1:03.78)   7:30.83 (1:05.20)   8:33.24 (1:02.41)
 
Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 11:25.95    8/4/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
        NATL: N 11:25.95   8/10/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W            75 WCM                 14:45.00   13:30.17   11  
                  41.14     1:37.76 (56.62)     2:32.41 (54.65)     3:25.41 (53.00)
        4:17.60 (52.19)     5:09.71 (52.11)     6:01.83 (52.12)     6:54.36 (52.53)
        7:44.51 (50.15)     8:36.58 (52.07)     9:27.32 (50.74)    10:18.26 (50.94)
       11:08.23 (49.97)    11:59.03 (50.80)    12:45.80 (46.77)    13:30.17 (44.37)
  2 King, Bill                75 OREG                14:29.00   14:51.30    9  
                  48.22     1:42.00 (53.78)     2:36.96 (54.96)     3:34.94 (57.98)
        4:30.67 (55.73)     5:27.77 (57.10)     6:24.94 (57.17)     7:21.52 (56.58)
        8:19.87 (58.35)     9:18.42 (58.55)    10:16.45 (58.03)    11:14.04 (57.59)
       12:09.94 (55.90)    13:06.88 (56.94)    14:00.72 (53.84)    14:51.30 (50.58)
  3 Baker, Donald J           77 SDSM                16:45.90   16:29.79    8  
                  48.59     1:43.07 (54.48)   2:45.50 (1:02.43)   3:45.82 (1:00.32)
      4:48.82 (1:03.00)   5:52.04 (1:03.22)   6:56.04 (1:04.00)   7:58.74 (1:02.70)
      9:03.83 (1:05.09)  10:08.30 (1:04.47)  11:12.99 (1:04.69)  12:16.76 (1:03.77)
     13:22.06 (1:05.30)  14:27.53 (1:05.47)  15:32.09 (1:04.56)    16:29.79 (57.70)
 
Men 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 23:02.25    7/2/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                      
        NATL: N 23:02.25    7/2/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M        77 MOST                22:00.00   23:31.73   11  
                  39.85     1:23.25 (43.40)     2:07.99 (44.74)     2:53.05 (45.06)
        3:38.59 (45.54)     4:23.95 (45.36)     5:09.98 (46.03)     5:56.30 (46.32)
        6:43.04 (46.74)     7:29.65 (46.61)     8:17.17 (47.52)     9:04.87 (47.70)
        9:52.89 (48.02)    10:40.87 (47.98)    11:29.12 (48.25)    12:17.18 (48.06)
       13:06.05 (48.87)    13:53.39 (47.34)    14:42.04 (48.65)    15:30.36 (48.32)
       16:19.25 (48.89)    17:07.22 (47.97)    17:56.02 (48.80)    18:44.76 (48.74)
       19:33.77 (49.01)    20:23.03 (49.26)    21:11.84 (48.81)    22:00.79 (48.95)
       22:49.13 (48.34)    23:31.73 (42.60)                                        
  2 Smith, Christopher J      76 TYMS                27:54.97   27:30.34    9  
                  47.19     1:38.05 (50.86)     2:31.77 (53.72)     3:24.97 (53.20)
        4:19.81 (54.84)     5:15.08 (55.27)     6:10.86 (55.78)     7:04.81 (53.95)
        7:59.65 (54.84)     8:54.05 (54.40)     9:49.07 (55.02)    10:43.47 (54.40)
       11:39.52 (56.05)    12:34.28 (54.76)    13:30.32 (56.04)    14:25.57 (55.25)
       15:21.80 (56.23)    16:17.84 (56.04)    17:13.72 (55.88)    18:09.26 (55.54)
       19:06.29 (57.03)    20:03.19 (56.90)    20:59.73 (56.54)    21:55.31 (55.58)
       22:52.70 (57.39)    23:48.85 (56.15)    24:46.19 (57.34)    25:42.54 (56.35)
       26:39.53 (56.99)    27:30.34 (50.81)                                        
  3 Bevier, Jack              76 HMS                 29:17.87   30:09.64    8  
                  55.21     1:52.41 (57.20)     2:52.19 (59.78)     3:50.46 (58.27)
        4:49.63 (59.17)     5:48.46 (58.83)     6:48.43 (59.97)   7:50.85 (1:02.42)
        8:45.96 (55.11)   9:52.65 (1:06.69)  10:54.01 (1:01.36)    11:53.55 (59.54)
     12:53.94 (1:00.39)  13:54.91 (1:00.97)  14:57.08 (1:02.17)    15:56.98 (59.90)
     16:58.52 (1:01.54)  17:59.11 (1:00.59)  19:01.06 (1:01.95)  20:02.12 (1:01.06)
     21:03.48 (1:01.36)  22:04.72 (1:01.24)  23:06.59 (1:01.87)  24:06.65 (1:00.06)
     25:09.09 (1:02.44)  26:10.12 (1:01.03)  27:11.67 (1:01.55)  28:12.47 (1:00.80)
       29:05.97 (53.50)  30:09.64 (1:03.67)                                        
  4 Grohe, William E          75 USF                 30:43.81   32:03.61    7  
                  49.92     1:45.85 (55.93)   2:48.01 (1:02.16)   3:51.47 (1:03.46)
      4:57.67 (1:06.20)   6:02.74 (1:05.07)   7:08.80 (1:06.06)   8:13.82 (1:05.02)
        9:13.12 (59.30)  10:26.22 (1:13.10)  11:35.51 (1:09.29)  12:39.00 (1:03.49)
     13:44.70 (1:05.70)  14:49.14 (1:04.44)  15:55.11 (1:05.97)  17:00.90 (1:05.79)
     18:07.52 (1:06.62)  19:11.78 (1:04.26)  20:19.20 (1:07.42)  21:22.78 (1:03.58)
     22:29.49 (1:06.71)  23:34.57 (1:05.08)  24:41.11 (1:06.54)  25:44.74 (1:03.63)
     26:50.49 (1:05.75)  27:53.69 (1:03.20)  28:59.28 (1:05.59)  29:59.70 (1:00.42)
     31:03.05 (1:03.35)  32:03.61 (1:00.56)                                        
  5 Rolph, Robert W           77 MVN                 29:57.21   33:42.18    6  
                  35.74   1:55.25 (1:19.51)   2:57.52 (1:02.27)   3:59.42 (1:01.90)
      5:03.76 (1:04.34)   6:06.01 (1:02.25)   7:09.13 (1:03.12)   8:11.45 (1:02.32)
        9:00.53 (49.08)  10:20.99 (1:20.46)  11:27.75 (1:06.76)  12:32.68 (1:04.93)
       13:18.23 (45.55)  14:47.13 (1:28.90)  15:56.93 (1:09.80)  17:04.85 (1:07.92)
     18:14.89 (1:10.04)  19:23.43 (1:08.54)  20:36.31 (1:12.88)  21:46.00 (1:09.69)
     22:58.20 (1:12.20)  24:10.61 (1:12.41)  25:24.55 (1:13.94)  26:35.44 (1:10.89)
     27:52.49 (1:17.05)  29:00.97 (1:08.48)  30:16.07 (1:15.10)  31:25.82 (1:09.75)
     32:38.13 (1:12.31)  33:42.18 (1:04.05)                                        
  6 Sprenger, Fred W          77 OREG                32:00.00   38:51.93    5  
                1:03.77   2:11.19 (1:07.42)   3:19.37 (1:08.18)   4:27.12 (1:07.75)
      5:37.78 (1:10.66)   6:45.82 (1:08.04)   7:57.38 (1:11.56)   9:06.79 (1:09.41)
     10:18.55 (1:11.76)  11:28.22 (1:09.67)  12:41.23 (1:13.01)  13:51.06 (1:09.83)
     15:03.78 (1:12.72)                            17:57.10 ( )  19:29.53 (1:32.43)
     20:40.02 (1:10.49)  21:52.89 (1:12.87)  23:07.64 (1:14.75)  24:46.48 (1:38.84)
     26:24.70 (1:38.22)  27:50.54 (1:25.84)  29:03.77 (1:13.23)  30:16.84 (1:13.07)
     31:32.85 (1:16.01)  33:08.90 (1:36.05)  34:43.23 (1:34.33)                    
           37:39.57 ( )  38:51.93 (1:12.36)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 36.86   1/20/2008 S.SEKIKAWA, JPN                              
        NATL: N 38.08   8/13/2007 CLARKE MITCHELL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            75 O*H*                   36.65      36.54W  11  
  2 Mitchell, Clarke E        76 NCMS                   39.00      39.37    9  
  3 Grave, John A             75 MSBC                   42.29      42.27    8  
  4 Hubach, Eric              75 CROC                   45.54      45.62    7  
  5 Marks, Milton R           78 OREG                   45.74      47.23    6  
  6 Grohe, William E          75 USF                    48.90      48.54    5  
  7 Kimball, Ken              78 SDSM                   49.01      49.12    4  
  8 Shechter, Stanley J       76 AGUA                   45.00      55.15    3  
 -- Manheim, Frank T          78 RMST                   47.00         DQ  
 -- Mc Connell, Stan          77 HBSC                   44.00         NS  
 -- Rapperport, Alan S        75 GOLD                   44.50         NS  
 -- Dillon, John              78 FLAQ                 1:10.00         NS  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:24.29    3/2/2008 S.SEKIKAWA, JPN                            
        NATL: N 1:26.00   8/13/2007 CLARKE MITCHELL                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            75 O*H*                 1:22.00    1:22.78W  11  
                  40.42     1:22.78 (42.36)                                        
  2 Mitchell, Clarke E        76 NCMS                 1:29.00    1:27.86    9  
                  42.60     1:27.86 (45.26)                                        
  3 Mayo, Robert W            75 WCM                  1:43.00    1:32.80    8  
                  46.68     1:32.80 (46.12)                                        
  4 Rapperport, Alan S        75 GOLD                 1:34.90    1:35.22    7  
                  46.42     1:35.22 (48.80)                                        
  5 Grave, John A             75 MSBC                 1:34.97    1:37.63    6  
  6 Hubach, Eric              75 CROC                 1:41.90    1:43.26    5  
                  51.70     1:43.26 (51.56)                                        
  7 Manheim, Frank T          78 RMST                 1:47.00    1:45.93    4  
                  53.05     1:45.93 (52.88)                                        
  8 Kimball, Ken              78 SDSM                 1:51.02    1:49.70    3  
                  52.94     1:49.70 (56.76)                                        
  9 Marks, Milton R           78 OREG                 1:45.88    1:51.40    2  
                  50.06   1:51.40 (1:01.34)                                        
 10 Anderson, Paul N          75 RINC                 2:05.25    2:21.13    1  
                1:05.30   2:21.13 (1:15.83)                                        
 11 Sprenger, Fred W          77 OREG                 2:18.00    2:31.32  
                1:11.85   2:31.32 (1:19.47)                                        
 -- Mc Connell, Stan          77 HBSC                 1:38.00         NS  
 -- Moretto, Bob              77 TOC                  2:10.00         NS  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:06.97    3/2/2008 S.SEKIKAWA, JPN                            
        NATL: N 3:10.25   8/18/2002 ROGER FRANKS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E        76 NCMS                 3:19.50    3:17.96   11  
                  45.44     1:34.89 (49.45)     2:27.40 (52.51)     3:17.96 (50.56)
  2 Mayo, Robert W            75 WCM                  3:45.00    3:26.41    9  
                  48.62     1:41.77 (53.15)     2:36.89 (55.12)     3:26.41 (49.52)
  3 Rapperport, Alan S        75 GOLD                 3:33.50    3:28.42    8  
                  47.24     1:38.26 (51.02)     2:32.54 (54.28)     3:28.42 (55.88)
  4 Grave, John A             75 MSBC                 3:29.34    3:38.36    7  
                  49.98     1:45.87 (55.89)     2:43.44 (57.57)     3:38.36 (54.92)
  5 Hubach, Eric              75 CROC                 3:40.29    3:41.21    6  
                                1:48.10 ( )     2:47.86 (59.76)     3:41.21 (53.35)
  6 Marks, Milton R           78 OREG                 3:57.45    3:54.44    5  
                  52.80   1:53.42 (1:00.62)   2:56.60 (1:03.18)     3:54.44 (57.84)
  7 Kimball, Ken              78 SDSM                 4:15.21    4:02.60    4  
                  54.88   1:58.74 (1:03.86)   3:02.02 (1:03.28)   4:02.60 (1:00.58)
  8 Manheim, Frank T          78 RMST                 3:58.00    4:15.46    3  
                  58.25   2:02.00 (1:03.75)   3:11.44 (1:09.44)   4:15.46 (1:04.02)
  9 Grohe, William E          75 USF                  4:09.58    4:30.81    2  
                  59.40   2:08.98 (1:09.58)   3:21.58 (1:12.60)   4:30.81 (1:09.23)
 -- Sprenger, Fred W          77 OREG                 4:50.00         DQ  
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 40.38   7/15/2001 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                           
        NATL: N 40.82    6/3/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Milton R           78 OREG                   47.22      45.88   11  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         76 WCM                    46.00      46.50    9  
  3 Smith, Christopher J      76 TYMS                   48.25      48.28    8  
  4 Jelinek, Don P            75 MM                     57.06    1:00.87    7  
 -- Sanguily, Manuel          75 CONN                   40.60         NS  
 -- Furman, Joseph E          76 MINN                   58.53         NS  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:31.90    3/2/2008 TSUTOMU KAJIHARA, JPN                      
        NATL: N 1:34.93    6/3/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E         76 WCM                  1:48.00    1:46.37   11  
                  50.06     1:46.37 (56.31)                                        
  2 Marks, Milton R           78 OREG                 1:51.92    1:49.62    9  
                  51.19     1:49.62 (58.43)                                        
  3 Hubach, Eric              75 CROC                 1:52.82    1:51.50    8  
                  52.43     1:51.50 (59.07)                                        
  4 Smith, Christopher J      76 TYMS                 1:48.71    1:51.62    7  
                  54.14     1:51.62 (57.48)                                        
 -- Jelinek, Don P            75 MM                   2:10.06         DQ  
 -- Sanguily, Manuel          75 CONN                 1:35.00         NS  
 -- Furman, Joseph E          76 MINN                 2:20.50         NS  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:28.51   9/24/2007 SHUNSAKU TAKAHIRA, JPN                     
        NATL: N 3:32.60   8/15/2004 ROBERT MACDONALD                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E         76 WCM                  3:56.00    3:57.93   11  
                  52.45   1:52.93 (1:00.48)   2:55.42 (1:02.49)   3:57.93 (1:02.51)
  2 Hubach, Eric              75 CROC                 4:02.62    3:58.55    9  
                  53.73   1:56.55 (1:02.82)   3:00.79 (1:04.24)     3:58.55 (57.76)
  3 Smith, Christopher J      76 TYMS                 3:58.03    4:11.87    8  
                  57.90   2:01.88 (1:03.98)   3:08.51 (1:06.63)   4:11.87 (1:03.36)
 -- Jelinek, Don P            75 MM                   4:48.00         DQ  
 -- Baker, Donald J           77 SDSM                 4:29.90         NS  
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 35.66   8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME, USA                            
        NATL: N 35.66   8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E        76 NCMS                   38.00      36.34   11  
 -- Park, George              75 PNA                    44.20         NS  
 -- Baker, Donald J           77 SDSM                   52.70         NS  
 -- Bevier, Jack              76 HMS                    52.00         NS  
 -- Sanguily, Manuel          75 CONN                   40.00         NS  
 -- Johnston, Graham M        77 MOST                   40.00         NS  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:35.24   9/24/2007 MASAYASU KAMIYA, JPN                       
        NATL: N 1:35.81   8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Sanguily, Manuel          75 CONN                 1:42.50         NS  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 3:32.16   3/18/2008 WERNER MUELLER, GER                        
        NATL: N 3:43.56    7/5/1992 ANTON CERER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          75 USF                  7:10.89    5:51.24   11  
                1:19.00   2:47.15 (1:28.15)   4:23.80 (1:36.65)   5:51.24 (1:27.44)
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 7:08.74    9/1/2007 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 7:13.14   8/13/2007 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          75 USF                  9:51.16   10:16.86   11  
                1:10.67   2:38.48 (1:27.81)   3:56.88 (1:18.40)   5:15.23 (1:18.35)
      6:45.01 (1:29.78)   8:10.66 (1:25.65)   9:14.88 (1:04.22)  10:16.86 (1:01.98)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #47