2008 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results:

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 27.15   3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
        NATL: N 27.15   3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lodwig, Keefe L           65 WMST                   29.00      27.37   11  
  2 Van Baalen, Vinus         66 SDSM                   27.49      27.74    9  
  3 Smith, Robert S           65 OREG                   28.50      27.83    8  
  4 Landis, Tom               66 OREG                   29.03      29.00    7  
  5 Whitley, John K           65 LJSM                   29.82      29.23    6  
  6 Pilger, Robert T          65 PNA                    29.89      29.48    5  
  7 Straka, Peter             65 TYMS                   29.86      29.91    4  
  8 Angell, Tom               68 NOVA                   30.50      30.05    3  
  9 Willert, Dan T            66 WCM                    30.05      30.36    2  
 10 Boak, Thomas D            65 WMST                   30.85      31.05    1  
 11 White, Bernard T          65 NCMS                   34.90      31.37  
 12 Von Tagen, Karl E         65 OREG                   30.03      31.63  
 13 Nakata, Ronald K          69 OREG                   33.00      32.21  
 14 Quigley, George J         68 ISF                    32.66      32.56  
 15 Brown, Wayne R            66 HMS                    34.25      33.66  
 16 Pedersen, Lars            65 FLAQ                   34.38      35.56  
 17 Pohlmann, John T          65 SLAM                   36.50      36.09  
 18 Diamond, Louis H          69 ANCM                   36.50      36.20  
 19 Ward, James E             69 FLAQ                   35.39      36.40  
 20 Huber, Steven W           67 PNA                    40.94      39.15  
 21 Mellow, Bill              67 OREG                   39.50      39.90  
 22 Shibue, Charlie T         68 OREG                   57.25      50.99  
 -- Lewis, William            65 OREG                   31.00         NS  
 -- Woods, Tom M              65 VMST                   37.00         NS  
 -- Whitten, Phillip          65 ARIZ                   38.35         NS  
 -- Burgess, Thom             66 CMS                    33.00         NS  
 -- Gregor, Robert A          66 UCI                    35.00         NS  
 -- Bassi, Richard A          67 TOC                    30.34         NS  
 -- Brown, Jim B              65 UNAT                   32.20         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:02.79   3/25/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:02.76    7/8/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lodwig, Keefe L           65 WMST                 1:05.00    1:01.75N  11  
                  29.61     1:01.75 (32.14)                                        
  2 Landis, Tom               66 OREG                 1:02.76    1:02.62N   9  
                  30.11     1:02.62 (32.51)                                        
  3 Burns, Richard            65 TAM                  1:04.50    1:03.01    8  
                  30.58     1:03.01 (32.43)                                        
  4 Van Baalen, Vinus         66 SDSM                 1:03.44    1:04.64    7  
                  31.50     1:04.64 (33.14)                                        
  5 Willert, Dan T            66 WCM                  1:06.09    1:09.49    6  
                  33.08     1:09.49 (36.41)                                        
  6 Pilger, Robert T          65 PNA                  1:11.40    1:09.98    5  
                  34.11     1:09.98 (35.87)                                        
  7 Boak, Thomas D            65 WMST                 1:08.98    1:10.29    4  
                  33.88     1:10.29 (36.41)                                        
  8 Von Tagen, Karl E         65 OREG                 1:10.05    1:10.47    3  
                  34.26     1:10.47 (36.21)                                        
  9 Angell, Tom               68 NOVA                 1:09.00    1:10.51    2  
                  33.11     1:10.51 (37.40)                                        
 10 Gildea, David R           65 STAN                 1:15.90    1:10.91    1  
                  34.21     1:10.91 (36.70)                                        
 11 Quigley, George J         68 ISF                  1:17.90    1:12.82  
                  35.61     1:12.82 (37.21)                                        
 12 White, Bernard T          65 NCMS                 1:21.00    1:17.08  
                  36.34     1:17.08 (40.74)                                        
 13 Burgess, Thom             66 CMS                  1:15.00    1:17.88  
                  36.93     1:17.88 (40.95)                                        
 14 Brown, Wayne R            66 HMS                  1:20.06    1:21.82  
                  37.76     1:21.82 (44.06)                                        
 15 Schiel, Doug              67 TVM                  1:22.00    1:23.27  
                  40.67     1:23.27 (42.60)                                        
 16 Ward, James E             69 FLAQ                 1:23.01    1:23.86  
                  41.55     1:23.86 (42.31)                                        
 17 Diamond, Louis H          69 ANCM                 1:23.20    1:25.02  
                  41.45     1:25.02 (43.57)                                        
 18 Pedersen, Lars            65 FLAQ                 1:23.62    1:26.04  
                  41.51     1:26.04 (44.53)                                        
 19 Keudell, David J          68 OREG                 1:40.00    1:30.57  
                  42.91     1:30.57 (47.66)                                        
 20 Huber, Steven W           67 PNA                  1:35.81    1:31.79  
                  42.45     1:31.79 (49.34)                                        
 21 Leilich, Bob              68 WMST                 1:40.00    1:34.17  
                  43.13     1:34.17 (51.04)                                        
 22 Shibue, Charlie T         68 OREG                 2:06.60    2:05.17  
 -- Whitley, John K           65 LJSM                 1:07.08         DQ  
 -- Woods, Tom M              65 VMST                 1:25.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:18.54   3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:18.54   3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               66 OREG                 2:17.43    2:18.53W  11  
                  31.78     1:06.77 (34.99)     1:42.88 (36.11)     2:18.53 (35.65)
  2 Burns, Richard            65 TAM                  2:26.00    2:22.56    9  
                  32.69     1:08.38 (35.69)     1:45.76 (37.38)     2:22.56 (36.80)
  3 Lodwig, Keefe L           65 WMST                 2:45.00    2:24.00    8  
                  31.36     1:06.58 (35.22)     1:43.29 (36.71)     2:24.00 (40.71)
  4 Willert, Dan T            66 WCM                  2:29.15    2:35.25    7  
                  34.61     1:12.42 (37.81)     1:53.88 (41.46)     2:35.25 (41.37)
  5 Dawson, Bill              66 MELO                 3:00.00    2:42.77    6  
                  40.01     1:21.59 (41.58)     2:03.62 (42.03)     2:42.77 (39.15)
  6 Pilger, Robert T          65 PNA                  2:51.00    2:44.71    5  
                  36.97     1:18.53 (41.56)     2:02.53 (44.00)     2:44.71 (42.18)
  7 Gildea, David R           65 STAN                 2:57.50    2:45.58    4  
                  37.67     1:19.26 (41.59)     2:03.78 (44.52)     2:45.58 (41.80)
  8 Angell, Tom               68 NOVA                 2:45.30    2:52.89    3  
                  37.71     1:20.51 (42.80)     2:06.96 (46.45)     2:52.89 (45.93)
  9 Woods, Tom M              65 VMST                 2:57.00    2:57.50    2  
                  42.18     1:27.50 (45.32)     2:12.71 (45.21)     2:57.50 (44.79)
 10 Monahan, Richard S        67 METR                 3:08.93    3:04.16    1  
                  42.81     1:30.42 (47.61)     2:18.16 (47.74)     3:04.16 (46.00)
 11 Mohr, Ralph W             67 OREG                 3:15.00    3:07.35  
                  43.06     1:31.90 (48.84)     2:20.54 (48.64)     3:07.35 (46.81)
 12 Schiel, Doug              67 TVM                  3:02.00    3:10.96  
                  44.17     1:33.12 (48.95)     2:23.12 (50.00)     3:10.96 (47.84)
 13 Bergstrom, Robert W       67 FMT                  3:22.78    3:21.98  
                  43.84     1:36.21 (52.37)     2:29.64 (53.43)     3:21.98 (52.34)
 14 Pedersen, Lars            65 FLAQ                 3:30.47    3:25.31  
                  43.26     1:37.01 (53.75)     2:33.90 (56.89)     3:25.31 (51.41)
 15 Lewis, William            65 OREG                 2:55.00    3:29.92  
                  44.54     1:38.22 (53.68)     2:36.89 (58.67)     3:29.92 (53.03)
 16 Leilich, Bob              68 WMST                 3:26.00    3:36.79  
                  44.72     1:37.68 (52.96)   2:38.63 (1:00.95)     3:36.79 (58.16)
 17 Huber, Steven W           67 PNA                  3:20.00    3:43.92  
                  45.36     1:38.76 (53.40)   2:40.83 (1:02.07)   3:43.92 (1:03.09)
 -- Galletly, Sandy           66 VMST                 2:54.45         NS  
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 5:00.26   3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
        NATL: N 5:00.26   3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               66 OREG                 5:00.26    5:08.54   11  
                  35.47     1:14.98 (39.51)     1:55.81 (40.83)     2:35.95 (40.14)
        3:14.51 (38.56)     3:53.12 (38.61)     4:32.32 (39.20)     5:08.54 (36.22)
  2 Pivovarov, Ivan           65 UNAT                 5:39.50    5:35.48    9  
                  38.24     1:20.80 (42.56)     2:03.54 (42.74)     2:47.80 (44.26)
        3:30.70 (42.90)     4:13.53 (42.83)     4:57.23 (43.70)     5:35.48 (38.25)
  3 Dawson, Bill              66 MELO                 5:45.00    5:36.73    8  
                  39.77     1:22.38 (42.61)     2:05.09 (42.71)     2:48.34 (43.25)
        3:31.20 (42.86)     4:13.71 (42.51)     4:56.46 (42.75)     5:36.73 (40.27)
  4 Willert, Dan T            66 WCM                  5:31.48    5:40.05    7  
                  37.91     1:19.28 (41.37)     2:02.69 (43.41)     2:46.79 (44.10)
        3:31.22 (44.43)     4:15.17 (43.95)     4:58.83 (43.66)     5:40.05 (41.22)
  5 Galletly, Sandy           66 VMST                 5:34.85    5:43.26    6  
                  39.60     1:22.99 (43.39)     2:06.38 (43.39)     2:49.77 (43.39)
        3:33.01 (43.24)     4:16.48 (43.47)     5:00.51 (44.03)     5:43.26 (42.75)
  6 Woods, Tom M              65 VMST                 6:24.00    6:24.37    5  
                  45.54     1:33.15 (47.61)     2:20.81 (47.66)     3:09.71 (48.90)
        3:58.26 (48.55)     4:47.38 (49.12)     5:36.62 (49.24)     6:24.37 (47.75)
  7 Mohr, Ralph W             67 OREG                 6:30.00    6:31.41    4  
                  44.94     1:35.06 (50.12)     2:25.41 (50.35)     3:15.40 (49.99)
        4:05.55 (50.15)     4:55.29 (49.74)     5:44.79 (49.50)     6:31.41 (46.62)
  8 Monahan, Richard S        67 METR                 6:52.58    6:34.04    3  
                  44.62     1:34.12 (49.50)     2:23.64 (49.52)     3:13.75 (50.11)
        4:04.87 (51.12)     4:55.21 (50.34)     5:45.81 (50.60)     6:34.04 (48.23)
  9 Schiel, Doug              67 TVM                  6:27.00    6:57.80    2  
                  45.44     1:38.43 (52.99)     2:31.49 (53.06)     3:26.14 (54.65)
        4:21.12 (54.98)     5:14.32 (53.20)     6:07.05 (52.73)     6:57.80 (50.75)
 10 Bergstrom, Robert W       67 FMT                  7:00.25    6:58.18    1  
                  46.40     1:38.16 (51.76)     2:32.50 (54.34)     3:26.35 (53.85)
        4:20.33 (53.98)     5:13.20 (52.87)     6:06.93 (53.73)     6:58.18 (51.25)
 11 Cook, Herb S              66 PNA                  7:15.00    7:27.74  
                  50.44     1:46.18 (55.74)     2:43.75 (57.57)     3:41.32 (57.57)
        4:37.85 (56.53)     5:35.35 (57.50)     6:32.12 (56.77)     7:27.74 (55.62)
 12 Leilich, Bob              68 WMST                 7:35.00    7:41.41  
                  49.88     1:49.27 (59.39)   2:50.42 (1:01.15)     3:49.65 (59.23)
        4:46.62 (56.97)     5:45.76 (59.14)     6:44.85 (59.09)     7:41.41 (56.56)
 13 Pedersen, Lars            65 FLAQ                 7:39.82    7:49.99  
                  48.76     1:47.07 (58.31)   2:47.76 (1:00.69)   3:50.85 (1:03.09)
      4:51.93 (1:01.08)   5:54.80 (1:02.87)   6:55.25 (1:00.45)     7:49.99 (54.74)
 
Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 10:25.94   6/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                           
        NATL: N 10:25.94   6/10/2007 TOM LANDIS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               66 OREG                10:25.94   10:30.22   11  
                  34.56     1:12.60 (38.04)     1:51.84 (39.24)     2:31.39 (39.55)
        3:11.78 (40.39)     3:51.76 (39.98)     4:32.21 (40.45)     5:12.28 (40.07)
        5:52.51 (40.23)     6:32.47 (39.96)     7:12.49 (40.02)     7:52.41 (39.92)
        8:32.74 (40.33)     9:12.55 (39.81)     9:52.38 (39.83)    10:30.22 (37.84)
  2 Pivovarov, Ivan           65 UNAT                11:49.00   11:32.86    9  
                  38.59     1:21.19 (42.60)     2:04.78 (43.59)     2:47.87 (43.09)
        3:32.07 (44.20)     4:16.39 (44.32)     4:59.93 (43.54)     5:44.13 (44.20)
        6:28.39 (44.26)     7:12.12 (43.73)     7:55.86 (43.74)     8:39.89 (44.03)
        9:23.65 (43.76)    10:07.57 (43.92)    10:50.66 (43.09)    11:32.86 (42.20)
  3 Dawson, Bill              66 MELO                13:00.00   11:52.27    8  
                  40.77     1:24.96 (44.19)     2:09.36 (44.40)     2:54.65 (45.29)
        3:39.54 (44.89)     4:24.81 (45.27)     5:10.16 (45.35)     5:56.02 (45.86)
        6:41.12 (45.10)     7:26.71 (45.59)     8:11.35 (44.64)     8:56.56 (45.21)
        9:42.34 (45.78)    10:28.22 (45.88)    11:11.26 (43.04)    11:52.27 (41.01)
  4 Willert, Dan T            66 WCM                 11:24.53   11:55.85    7  
                  38.44     1:20.48 (42.04)     2:04.44 (43.96)     2:49.75 (45.31)
        3:34.63 (44.88)     4:19.84 (45.21)     5:05.16 (45.32)     5:50.04 (44.88)
        6:36.09 (46.05)     7:22.85 (46.76)     8:02.39 (39.54)     8:55.17 (52.78)
        9:41.43 (46.26)    10:27.23 (45.80)    11:09.06 (41.83)    11:55.85 (46.79)
  5 Woods, Tom M              65 VMST                13:30.00   13:19.38    6  
                  46.43     1:34.77 (48.34)     2:24.32 (49.55)     3:15.10 (50.78)
        4:05.88 (50.78)     4:57.03 (51.15)     5:47.52 (50.49)     6:38.08 (50.56)
        7:28.16 (50.08)     8:18.25 (50.09)     9:08.28 (50.03)    10:00.86 (52.58)
       10:50.88 (50.02)    11:40.59 (49.71)    12:30.34 (49.75)    13:19.38 (49.04)
  6 Rupert, Bill              65 MESC                13:11.00   13:23.48    5  
                  42.52     1:31.60 (49.08)     2:22.71 (51.11)     3:11.89 (49.18)
        4:02.43 (50.54)     4:52.46 (50.03)     5:44.80 (52.34)     6:35.46 (50.66)
        7:27.80 (52.34)     8:18.75 (50.95)     9:09.29 (50.54)    10:02.81 (53.52)
       10:54.44 (51.63)    11:45.48 (51.04)    12:36.17 (50.69)    13:23.48 (47.31)
  7 Schiel, Doug              67 TVM                 14:10.00   14:41.77    4  
                  46.22     1:41.46 (55.24)     2:29.89 (48.43)   3:31.19 (1:01.30)
        4:27.54 (56.35)     5:24.66 (57.12)     6:16.40 (51.74)   7:19.00 (1:02.60)
        8:15.18 (56.18)     9:12.02 (56.84)    10:07.79 (55.77)    11:04.52 (56.73)
       12:00.25 (55.73)    12:55.81 (55.56)    13:50.81 (55.00)    14:41.77 (50.96)
  8 Cook, Herb S              66 PNA                 15:00.00   15:45.20    3  
                  51.01     1:45.62 (54.61)     2:42.64 (57.02)     3:40.70 (58.06)
        4:39.70 (59.00)   5:40.05 (1:00.35)   6:40.70 (1:00.65)   7:42.24 (1:01.54)
      8:43.79 (1:01.55)   9:45.88 (1:02.09)  10:47.29 (1:01.41)  11:48.50 (1:01.21)
     12:48.80 (1:00.30)    13:48.53 (59.73)    14:47.61 (59.08)    15:45.20 (57.59)
  9 Ward, James E             69 FLAQ                16:23.17   16:04.10    2  
                  52.90     1:52.86 (59.96)   2:55.54 (1:02.68)   3:57.72 (1:02.18)
      5:00.43 (1:02.71)   6:02.34 (1:01.91)   7:05.45 (1:03.11)   8:07.22 (1:01.77)
                               10:10.53 ( )  11:12.79 (1:02.26)    12:11.52 (58.73)
       13:11.20 (59.68)    14:09.59 (58.39)    15:08.47 (58.88)    16:04.10 (55.63)
 10 Lewis, William            65 OREG                14:00.00   16:15.77    1  
                  49.98     1:47.15 (57.17)   2:48.88 (1:01.73)   3:51.22 (1:02.34)
      4:54.26 (1:03.04)   5:57.32 (1:03.06)   7:00.01 (1:02.69)   8:01.25 (1:01.24)
      9:06.35 (1:05.10)  10:09.22 (1:02.87)  11:13.67 (1:04.45)  12:15.31 (1:01.64)
     13:19.47 (1:04.16)  14:22.23 (1:02.76)    15:21.20 (58.97)    16:15.77 (54.57)
 11 Juhala, Richard H         65 OREG                15:33.83   16:56.29  
                  56.52   1:58.19 (1:01.67)   3:01.09 (1:02.90)   4:04.91 (1:03.82)
      5:08.53 (1:03.62)   6:13.46 (1:04.93)   7:18.39 (1:04.93)   8:24.07 (1:05.68)
      9:27.97 (1:03.90)  10:35.00 (1:07.03)  11:39.17 (1:04.17)  12:45.61 (1:06.44)
     13:50.43 (1:04.82)  14:56.19 (1:05.76)  15:58.52 (1:02.33)    16:56.29 (57.77)
 
Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 20:00.97    4/6/2008 TOM LANDIS, USA                           
        NATL: N 20:16.54   8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletly, Sandy           66 VMST                22:35.84   22:24.34   11  
                  41.08     1:25.70 (44.62)     2:10.79 (45.09)     2:55.98 (45.19)
        3:41.15 (45.17)     4:26.65 (45.50)     5:12.32 (45.67)     5:57.69 (45.37)
        6:42.69 (45.00)     7:27.50 (44.81)     8:12.52 (45.02)     8:57.43 (44.91)
        9:42.66 (45.23)    10:27.70 (45.04)    11:12.94 (45.24)    11:57.97 (45.03)
       12:42.53 (44.56)    13:26.92 (44.39)    14:11.60 (44.68)    14:57.09 (45.49)
       15:42.74 (45.65)    16:28.19 (45.45)    17:13.36 (45.17)    17:58.08 (44.72)
       18:42.48 (44.40)    19:27.23 (44.75)    20:11.40 (44.17)    20:56.50 (45.10)
       21:41.34 (44.84)    22:24.34 (43.00)                                        
  2 Bergstrom, Robert W       67 FMT                 26:47.28   25:30.03    9  
                  44.58     1:34.06 (49.48)     2:25.37 (51.31)     3:16.67 (51.30)
        4:06.04 (49.37)     4:59.72 (53.68)     5:51.33 (51.61)     6:42.45 (51.12)
        7:33.76 (51.31)     8:25.17 (51.41)     9:16.64 (51.47)    10:08.25 (51.61)
       10:59.25 (51.00)    11:49.89 (50.64)    12:40.75 (50.86)    13:32.08 (51.33)
       14:21.75 (49.67)    15:14.92 (53.17)    16:06.71 (51.79)    16:57.55 (50.84)
       17:48.94 (51.39)    18:40.36 (51.42)    19:31.90 (51.54)    20:23.22 (51.32)
       21:15.28 (52.06)    22:06.94 (51.66)    22:55.91 (48.97)    23:48.81 (52.90)
       24:41.78 (52.97)    25:30.03 (48.25)                                        
  3 Mohr, Ralph W             67 OREG                24:30.00   25:44.59    8  
                  44.54     1:33.26 (48.72)     2:23.95 (50.69)     3:13.86 (49.91)
        4:05.19 (51.33)     4:55.71 (50.52)     5:47.84 (52.13)     6:39.20 (51.36)
        7:30.98 (51.78)     8:22.64 (51.66)     9:15.39 (52.75)    10:07.33 (51.94)
       11:00.70 (53.37)    11:52.39 (51.69)    12:45.28 (52.89)    13:36.69 (51.41)
       14:29.76 (53.07)    15:21.11 (51.35)    16:13.77 (52.66)    17:05.68 (51.91)
       17:59.08 (53.40)    18:49.93 (50.85)    19:42.70 (52.77)    20:34.18 (51.48)
       21:26.72 (52.54)    22:17.65 (50.93)    23:10.17 (52.52)    24:01.14 (50.97)
       24:53.97 (52.83)    25:44.59 (50.62)                                        
  4 Monahan, Richard S        67 METR                26:25.00   26:31.92    7  
                  46.03     1:38.51 (52.48)     2:30.86 (52.35)     3:23.72 (52.86)
        4:16.98 (53.26)     5:10.45 (53.47)     6:03.97 (53.52)     6:57.44 (53.47)
        7:51.28 (53.84)     8:44.41 (53.13)     9:37.67 (53.26)    10:30.96 (53.29)
       11:23.81 (52.85)    12:17.05 (53.24)    13:10.30 (53.25)    14:03.73 (53.43)
       14:57.12 (53.39)    15:50.57 (53.45)    16:43.93 (53.36)    17:37.54 (53.61)
       18:31.29 (53.75)    19:24.51 (53.22)    20:17.81 (53.30)    21:11.28 (53.47)
       22:05.42 (54.14)    22:59.14 (53.72)    23:52.80 (53.66)    24:46.04 (53.24)
       25:40.52 (54.48)    26:31.92 (51.40)                                        
  5 Pedersen, Lars            65 FLAQ                31:57.57   29:47.90    6  
                  48.69     1:44.87 (56.18)     2:44.40 (59.53)   3:44.72 (1:00.32)
      4:45.75 (1:01.03)     5:44.91 (59.16)   6:45.85 (1:00.94)   7:46.00 (1:00.15)
      8:47.06 (1:01.06)   9:47.28 (1:00.22)    10:46.84 (59.56)  11:47.58 (1:00.74)
       12:46.21 (58.63)    13:45.81 (59.60)    14:45.62 (59.81)    15:44.79 (59.17)
     16:45.94 (1:01.15)    17:45.35 (59.41)  18:45.48 (1:00.13)    19:45.16 (59.68)
     20:46.28 (1:01.12)    21:45.20 (58.92)  22:46.54 (1:01.34)    23:45.71 (59.17)
     24:50.38 (1:04.67)  25:52.70 (1:02.32)  26:56.54 (1:03.84)  27:58.65 (1:02.11)
       28:58.51 (59.86)    29:47.90 (49.39)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 32.75   4/22/2008 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
        NATL: N 33.54   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            65 TAM                    33.80      33.08N  11  
  2 Van Baalen, Vinus         66 SDSM                   33.58      33.74    9  
  3 Smith, Robert S           65 OREG                   35.00      33.87    8  
  4 Rupert, Bill              65 MESC                   37.00      37.14    7  
  5 Straka, Peter             65 TYMS                   38.78      38.64    6  
  6 Quigley, George J         68 ISF                    40.11      39.62    5  
  7 Bassi, Richard A          67 TOC                    36.98      41.57    4  
  8 Reid, Walt E              68 PNA                    40.33      42.41    3  
  9 Whitten, Phillip          65 ARIZ                   45.09      45.37    2  
 10 Carlson, Lee A            68 PNA                    43.93      48.41    1  
 11 Keudell, David J          68 OREG                   51.00      55.58  
 12 Ward, James E             69 FLAQ                   54.67      55.69  
 13 Shibue, Charlie T         68 OREG                 1:16.31    1:11.57  
 -- Gregor, Robert A          66 UCI                    45.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:13.85   4/23/2008 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:16.78   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            65 TAM                  1:14.50    1:12.92W  11  
                  35.50     1:12.92 (37.42)                                        
  2 Smith, Robert S           65 OREG                 1:18.90    1:17.50    9  
                  37.13     1:17.50 (40.37)                                        
  3 Rupert, Bill              65 MESC                 1:21.00    1:21.88    8  
                  40.44     1:21.88 (41.44)                                        
  4 Whitley, John K           65 LJSM                 1:24.13    1:24.38    7  
                  40.78     1:24.38 (43.60)                                        
  5 Quigley, George J         68 ISF                  1:26.51    1:26.76    6  
                  43.03     1:26.76 (43.73)                                        
  6 Reid, Walt E              68 PNA                  1:33.16    1:34.07    5  
                  45.26     1:34.07 (48.81)                                        
  7 Carlson, Lee A            68 PNA                  1:38.59    1:42.58    4  
                  47.31     1:42.58 (55.27)                                        
  8 Monahan, Richard S        67 METR                 1:44.29    1:43.36    3  
                  51.06     1:43.36 (52.30)                                        
  9 Whitten, Phillip          65 ARIZ                 1:45.45    1:51.86    2  
                  51.25   1:51.86 (1:00.61)                                        
 -- Van Baalen, Vinus         66 SDSM                 1:18.05         DQ  
 -- Straka, Peter             65 TYMS                 1:29.60         NS  
 -- Boak, Thomas D            65 WMST                 1:32.00         NS  
 -- Bassi, Richard A          67 TOC                  1:25.52         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:40.95   2/22/2008 BERND HORSTMANN, GER                       
        NATL: N 2:51.11   8/13/2007 RICHARD TODD                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            65 TAM                  2:46.00    2:47.52N  11  
                  39.75     1:21.38 (41.63)     2:06.27 (44.89)     2:47.52 (41.25)
  2 Todd, Richard T           66 TCAM                 2:51.11    2:51.87    9  
                  41.29     1:24.65 (43.36)     2:09.30 (44.65)     2:51.87 (42.57)
  3 Rupert, Bill              65 MESC                 3:05.00    2:59.89    8  
                  42.01     1:27.29 (45.28)     2:15.28 (47.99)     2:59.89 (44.61)
  4 Quigley, George J         68 ISF                  3:09.99    3:04.85    7  
                  44.55     1:32.12 (47.57)     2:19.93 (47.81)     3:04.85 (44.92)
  5 Van Baalen, Vinus         66 SDSM                 3:03.21    3:06.05    6  
                  42.69     1:31.20 (48.51)     2:20.47 (49.27)     3:06.05 (45.58)
  6 Galletly, Sandy           66 VMST                 3:11.41    3:12.66    5  
                  46.88     1:35.40 (48.52)     2:25.02 (49.62)     3:12.66 (47.64)
  7 Carlson, Lee A            68 PNA                  3:41.50    3:45.05    4  
                  49.92     1:47.55 (57.63)     2:47.41 (59.86)     3:45.05 (57.64)
  8 Monahan, Richard S        67 METR                 3:48.45    3:49.50    3  
                  57.25     1:56.81 (59.56)     2:55.79 (58.98)     3:49.50 (53.71)
  9 Bergstrom, Robert W       67 FMT                  4:05.10    3:53.82    2  
                  58.02     1:57.48 (59.46)   2:57.56 (1:00.08)     3:53.82 (56.26)
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 35.56    6/6/2004 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 36.42   8/23/1998 MANUEL SANGUILY                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           66 TCAM                   36.61      37.39   11  
  2 Boak, Thomas D            65 WMST                   37.83      37.40    9  
  3 Smith, Robert S           65 OREG                   40.40      37.75    8  
  4 Gildea, David R           65 STAN                   38.31      37.77    7  
  5 Shaw, Keith D             65 CMSC                   40.40      39.08    6  
  6 Davis, Roy                66 PNA                    42.00      40.85    5  
  7 Brown, Wayne R            66 HMS                    43.05      41.10    4  
  8 Burgess, Thom             66 CMS                    41.50      41.23    3  
  9 Reid, Walt E              68 PNA                    42.14      41.79    2  
 10 Pohlmann, John T          65 SLAM                   42.25      42.35    1  
 11 Diamond, Louis H          69 ANCM                   43.23      42.41  
 12 Perilman, Jim E           69 WCM                    42.60      42.54  
 13 Keudell, David J          68 OREG                   46.02      45.42  
 14 Zuur, James               68 PCA                    47.70      46.52  
 15 Eisenklam, Peter A        65 ARIZ                   59.90      47.77  
 16 Mellow, Bill              67 OREG                   48.80      49.65  
 17 Juhala, Richard H         65 OREG                   47.05      50.60  
 18 Whitten, Phillip          65 ARIZ                   47.70      50.70  
 19 Ward, James E             69 FLAQ                   56.32      58.55  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:21.75   4/19/2008 GERSHON SHEFA, ISR                         
        NATL: N 1:24.16   8/23/1998 MANUEL SANGUILY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           66 TCAM                 1:24.00    1:22.82N  11  
                  39.22     1:22.82 (43.60)                                        
  2 Gildea, David R           65 STAN                 1:24.91    1:25.21    9  
                  40.78     1:25.21 (44.43)                                        
  3 Boak, Thomas D            65 WMST                 1:26.96    1:25.81    8  
                  40.23     1:25.81 (45.58)                                        
  4 Davis, Roy                66 PNA                  1:32.00    1:31.69    7  
                  43.46     1:31.69 (48.23)                                        
  5 Shaw, Keith D             65 CMSC                 1:34.24    1:32.55    6  
                  41.51     1:32.55 (51.04)                                        
  6 Brown, Wayne R            66 HMS                  1:35.12    1:37.78    5  
                  45.12     1:37.78 (52.66)                                        
  7 Burgess, Thom             66 CMS                  1:37.00    1:38.62    4  
                  46.05     1:38.62 (52.57)                                        
  8 Reid, Walt E              68 PNA                  1:39.86    1:39.04    3  
                  47.78     1:39.04 (51.26)                                        
  9 Perilman, Jim E           69 WCM                  1:39.00    1:39.86    2  
                  48.56     1:39.86 (51.30)                                        
 10 Diamond, Louis H          69 ANCM                 1:38.31    1:40.88    1  
                  48.13     1:40.88 (52.75)                                        
 11 Pohlmann, John T          65 SLAM                 1:43.16    1:43.20  
                  49.94     1:43.20 (53.26)                                        
 12 Keudell, David J          68 OREG                 1:44.00    1:43.37  
                  49.28     1:43.37 (54.09)                                        
 13 Juhala, Richard H         65 OREG                 1:44.01    1:49.86  
                  52.07     1:49.86 (57.79)                                        
 14 Eisenklam, Peter A        65 ARIZ                 1:57.80    1:53.18  
                  51.65   1:53.18 (1:01.53)                                        
 15 Zuur, James               68 PCA                  2:02.00    1:55.39  
                  54.87   1:55.39 (1:00.52)                                        
 16 Mellow, Bill              67 OREG                 1:48.60    2:00.06  
                  57.21   2:00.06 (1:02.85)                                        
 -- Whitten, Phillip          65 ARIZ                 2:01.48         DQ  
 -- Cody, Frank J             68 MICH                 1:40.38         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:59.99   4/23/2008 GERSHON SHEFA, ISR                         
        NATL: N 3:03.47   8/13/2007 RICHARD TODD                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           66 TCAM                 3:03.47    3:02.85N  11  
                  40.23     1:25.83 (45.60)     2:14.04 (48.21)     3:02.85 (48.81)
  2 Gildea, David R           65 STAN                 3:20.00    3:06.74    9  
                  43.62     1:32.35 (48.73)     2:20.58 (48.23)     3:06.74 (46.16)
  3 Davis, Roy                66 PNA                  3:25.00    3:18.00    8  
                  46.47     1:36.92 (50.45)     2:28.60 (51.68)     3:18.00 (49.40)
  4 Shaw, Keith D             65 CMSC                 3:23.56    3:21.25    7  
                  43.25     1:34.44 (51.19)     2:28.34 (53.90)     3:21.25 (52.91)
  5 Cody, Frank J             68 MICH                 3:31.93    3:29.31    6  
                  49.76     1:42.44 (52.68)     2:36.48 (54.04)     3:29.31 (52.83)
  6 Galletly, Sandy           66 VMST                 3:32.68    3:34.42    5  
                  49.20     1:43.69 (54.49)     2:39.75 (56.06)     3:34.42 (54.67)
  7 Brown, Wayne R            66 HMS                  3:43.75    3:46.63    4  
                  49.11     1:47.05 (57.94)   2:48.24 (1:01.19)     3:46.63 (58.39)
  8 Keudell, David J          68 OREG                 3:56.36    3:49.74    3  
                  52.04     1:50.74 (58.70)   2:51.13 (1:00.39)     3:49.74 (58.61)
  9 Diamond, Louis H          69 ANCM                 3:49.79    3:54.38    2  
                  52.03     1:51.98 (59.95)   2:54.86 (1:02.88)     3:54.38 (59.52)
 10 Pohlmann, John T          65 SLAM                 3:51.43    3:55.48    1  
                  51.58   1:52.09 (1:00.51)   2:54.28 (1:02.19)   3:55.48 (1:01.20)
 11 Mellow, Bill              67 OREG                 4:26.45    4:14.50  
                1:01.21   2:09.70 (1:08.49)   3:16.61 (1:06.91)     4:14.50 (57.89)
 12 Juhala, Richard H         65 OREG                 3:56.76    4:17.14  
                  56.62   2:02.21 (1:05.59)   3:10.28 (1:08.07)   4:17.14 (1:06.86)
 -- Eisenklam, Peter A        65 ARIZ                 4:11.60         DQ  
 -- Freshley, Mike R          67 SDSM                 3:11.00         NS  
 -- Burgess, Thom             66 CMS                  3:35.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 30.33   7/17/2006 TOMOYASU IIDA, JPN                           
        NATL: N 30.81   8/15/1998 RONALD JOHNSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lodwig, Keefe L           65 WMST                   32.00      28.68W  11  
  2 Smith, Robert S           65 OREG                   35.90      31.55    9  
  3 Freshley, Mike R          67 SDSM                   32.55      32.33    8  
  4 Straka, Peter             65 TYMS                   34.92      33.23    7  
  5 Pivovarov, Ivan           65 UNAT                   33.33      33.42    6  
  6 White, Bernard T          65 NCMS                   35.50      34.07    5  
  7 Whitley, John K           65 LJSM                   35.92      34.25    4  
  8 Nakata, Ronald K          69 OREG                   36.55      35.40    3  
  9 Bassi, Richard A          67 TOC                    32.89      37.44    2  
 10 Perilman, Jim E           69 WCM                    39.10      38.85    1  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:12.78   3/21/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 1:15.42   8/15/2005 DICK STEWART                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lodwig, Keefe L           65 WMST                 1:30.00    1:16.34   11  
                  31.02     1:16.34 (45.32)                                        
  2 Pivovarov, Ivan           65 UNAT                 1:17.59    1:16.66    9  
                  35.13     1:16.66 (41.53)                                        
  3 Freshley, Mike R          67 SDSM                 1:20.00    1:24.80    8  
                  35.33     1:24.80 (49.47)                                        
  4 Straka, Peter             65 TYMS                 1:24.25    1:25.13    7  
                  39.47     1:25.13 (45.66)                                        
  5 White, Bernard T          65 NCMS                 1:44.00    1:31.33    6  
                  44.21     1:31.33 (47.12)                                        
  6 Cody, Frank J             68 MICH                 1:40.27    1:35.23    5  
                  45.17     1:35.23 (50.06)                                        
  7 Perilman, Jim E           69 WCM                  1:37.20    1:36.89    4  
                  45.92     1:36.89 (50.97)                                        
 -- Mohr, Ralph W             67 OREG                 1:40.00         DQ  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:51.07  11/14/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:57.05    6/4/2005 RICHARD KITCHELL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pivovarov, Ivan           65 UNAT                 3:15.90    3:12.66   11  
                  41.33     1:32.40 (51.07)     2:24.47 (52.07)     3:12.66 (48.19)
  2 Cody, Frank J             68 MICH                 3:36.22    3:30.32    9  
                  48.54     1:41.48 (52.94)     2:36.13 (54.65)     3:30.32 (54.19)
  3 Perilman, Jim E           69 WCM                  3:55.00    4:11.24    8  
                  55.20   1:59.54 (1:04.34)   3:05.33 (1:05.79)   4:11.24 (1:05.91)
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:44.44   4/21/2008 GERSHON SHEFA, ISR                         
        NATL: N 2:48.63   6/10/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          67 SDSM                 2:55.55    2:51.50   11  
                  33.97     1:20.39 (46.42)     2:11.22 (50.83)     2:51.50 (40.28)
  2 Todd, Richard T           66 TCAM                 2:53.01    2:54.04    9  
                  36.25     1:25.07 (48.82)     2:14.16 (49.09)     2:54.04 (39.88)
  3 Dawson, Bill              66 MELO                 3:16.00    3:10.12    8  
                  40.29     1:32.73 (52.44)     2:26.71 (53.98)     3:10.12 (43.41)
  4 Nakata, Ronald K          69 OREG                 3:25.00    3:13.57    7  
                  40.55     1:36.64 (56.09)     2:31.31 (54.67)     3:13.57 (42.26)
  5 Rupert, Bill              65 MESC                 3:29.00    3:28.73    6  
                  48.82     1:38.44 (49.62)   2:42.62 (1:04.18)     3:28.73 (46.11)
  6 Shaw, Keith D             65 CMSC                 3:32.00    3:36.48    5  
                  49.87   1:52.63 (1:02.76)     2:48.64 (56.01)     3:36.48 (47.84)
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 5:52.79   3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 6:03.31   6/10/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          67 SDSM                 6:22.22    6:23.16   11  
                  37.44     1:23.34 (45.90)     2:14.38 (51.04)     3:06.95 (52.57)
        3:58.91 (51.96)     4:52.57 (53.66)     5:37.62 (45.05)     6:23.16 (45.54)
  2 Dawson, Bill              66 MELO                 7:00.00    6:55.43    9  
                  47.19     1:42.23 (55.04)     2:37.40 (55.17)     3:31.70 (54.30)
        4:28.62 (56.92)     5:26.61 (57.99)     6:12.38 (45.77)     6:55.43 (43.05)
  3 Cody, Frank J             68 MICH                 7:27.41    7:18.31    8  
                  48.41     1:42.80 (54.39)     2:39.01 (56.21)     3:36.94 (57.93)
        4:33.75 (56.81)     5:29.37 (55.62)     6:24.54 (55.17)     7:18.31 (53.77)
  4 Juhala, Richard H         65 OREG                 8:04.59    8:46.69    7  
                1:00.93   2:08.12 (1:07.19)   3:16.31 (1:08.19)   4:23.93 (1:07.62)
      5:37.89 (1:13.96)   6:49.34 (1:11.45)   7:51.98 (1:02.64)     8:46.69 (54.71)
 -- Shaw, Keith D             65 CMSC                 7:40.00         NS  
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #25