2008 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results:

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 25.23    8/7/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 25.23   8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            62 TOC                    27.50      28.22   11  
  2 Prentice, Douglas C       60 OREG                   28.50      28.34    9  
  3 Meyerhoff, Rick D         61 TAM                    31.00      28.94    8  
  4 Stout, Jon                62 OREG                   29.81      29.91    7  
  5 Burns, Joel J             62 FLAQ                   28.79      30.05    6  
  6 Silvey, Michael R         63 OREG                   31.50      30.31    5  
  7 Wilson, Dennis J          60 TULS                   31.50      30.67    4  
  8 Cronin, Jed P             60 OREG                   31.05      31.12    3  
  9 Burr, Ken M               64 WCM                    32.25      31.76    2  
 10 Parsons, Roger L          61 GOLD                   33.08      32.28    1  
 11 Andersen, Richard H       64 UNAT                   33.96      32.73  
 12 Guze, John J              63 FMM                    36.50      34.31  
 13 Cook, Frank H             63 UNAT                   45.00      35.77  
 14 Jenkins, James D          61 OREG                   44.10      44.34  
 -- Katz, Gary R              60 OREG                   31.77         NS  
 -- Fuller, Vern              61 ARIZ                   32.90         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kittel, Richard H         60 UTAH                 1:05.00    1:02.02   11  
                  30.38     1:02.02 (31.64)                                        
  2 Harrison, Lonny W         60 AMAM                 1:05.60    1:03.32    9  
                  30.65     1:03.32 (32.67)                                        
  3 Prentice, Douglas C       60 OREG                 1:05.90    1:03.37    8  
                  30.77     1:03.37 (32.60)                                        
  4 Galine, Donald L          63 WCM                  1:03.88    1:03.63    7  
                  30.76     1:03.63 (32.87)                                        
  5 Rudloff, Jr., Edward      61 TOC                  1:05.53    1:03.79    6  
                  30.03     1:03.79 (33.76)                                        
  6 Stout, Jon                62 OREG                 1:07.91    1:05.95    5  
                  31.26     1:05.95 (34.69)                                        
  7 Meyerhoff, Rick D         61 TAM                  1:10.84    1:07.96    4  
                  33.70     1:07.96 (34.26)                                        
  8 Silvey, Michael R         63 OREG                 1:12.00    1:08.07    3  
                  33.52     1:08.07 (34.55)                                        
  9 Fuller, Vern              61 ARIZ                 1:14.91    1:12.41    2  
                  35.38     1:12.41 (37.03)                                        
 10 Andersen, Richard H       64 UNAT                 1:17.58    1:12.89    1  
                  34.47     1:12.89 (38.42)                                        
 11 Parsons, Roger L          61 GOLD                 1:15.56    1:12.98  
                  35.03     1:12.98 (37.95)                                        
 12 Peterson, Steven B        62 PNA                  1:12.55    1:13.16  
                  35.20     1:13.16 (37.96)                                        
 13 Lambert, Roy D            62 OREG                 1:16.01    1:14.91  
                  36.68     1:14.91 (38.23)                                        
 14 Burr, Ken M               64 WCM                  1:13.67    1:17.70  
                  36.25     1:17.70 (41.45)                                        
 15 Carriker, Buz L           61 OREG                 1:19.50    1:18.64  
                  37.83     1:18.64 (40.81)                                        
 16 Cook, Frank H             63 UNAT                 1:45.00    1:27.50  
                  38.15     1:27.50 (49.35)                                        
 17 Ellis, John L             62 OREG                 1:28.16    1:29.36  
                  42.58     1:29.36 (46.78)                                        
 18 Jenkins, James D          61 OREG                 1:43.06    1:41.67  
 -- Katz, Gary R              60 OREG                 1:11.36         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:13.32    8/6/2006 JAMES DELACY, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:13.32   8/10/2006 JAMES DELACY                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Lonny W         60 AMAM                 2:21.70    2:18.39   11  
                  31.97     1:06.64 (34.67)     1:42.51 (35.87)     2:18.39 (35.88)
  2 Rudloff, Jr., Edward      61 TOC                  2:23.90    2:19.75    9  
                  32.30     1:07.85 (35.55)     1:44.11 (36.26)     2:19.75 (35.64)
  3 Kittel, Richard H         60 UTAH                 2:25.00    2:20.38    8  
                  32.37     1:07.11 (34.74)     1:42.99 (35.88)     2:20.38 (37.39)
  4 Baird, Fred C             60 UTAH                 2:27.00    2:23.26    7  
                  34.11     1:10.77 (36.66)     1:47.77 (37.00)     2:23.26 (35.49)
  5 Johnson, Steve M          60 OREG                 2:21.49    2:24.38    6  
                  33.43     1:09.33 (35.90)     1:46.52 (37.19)     2:24.38 (37.86)
  6 Galine, Donald L          63 WCM                  2:25.28    2:25.77    5  
                  33.18     1:10.66 (37.48)     1:49.28 (38.62)     2:25.77 (36.49)
  7 Couch, Bob E              61 AWJ                  2:23.96    2:27.70    4  
                  33.96     1:12.26 (38.30)     1:51.24 (38.98)     2:27.70 (36.46)
  8 Arneson, Gaard            60 MICH                 2:32.10    2:30.26    3  
                  36.10     1:14.38 (38.28)     1:53.35 (38.97)     2:30.26 (36.91)
  9 Frost, Kenneth A          64 TAM                  2:31.00    2:32.10    2  
                  35.07     1:13.22 (38.15)     1:52.81 (39.59)     2:32.10 (39.29)
 10 Silvey, Michael R         63 OREG                 2:42.00    2:37.12    1  
                  36.32     1:16.07 (39.75)   2:37.12 (1:21.05)                    
 11 Livoni, Donn              62 MM                   2:45.18    2:39.88  
                  36.11     1:16.53 (40.42)     1:59.01 (42.48)     2:39.88 (40.87)
 12 Katz, Gary R              60 OREG                 2:49.61    2:45.33  
                  36.43     1:18.53 (42.10)     2:03.21 (44.68)     2:45.33 (42.12)
 13 Lambert, Roy D            62 OREG                 2:58.01    2:46.69  
                  37.95     1:21.01 (43.06)     2:04.74 (43.73)     2:46.69 (41.95)
 14 Andersen, Richard H       64 UNAT                 2:52.01    2:50.18  
                  37.85     1:19.45 (41.60)     2:05.28 (45.83)     2:50.18 (44.90)
 15 Carriker, Buz L           61 OREG                 3:01.50    2:58.13  
                  39.80     1:25.29 (45.49)     2:11.64 (46.35)     2:58.13 (46.49)
 16 McKenzie, Ron S           61 MSBC                 2:44.56    2:58.83  
                  39.01     1:23.26 (44.25)     2:11.73 (48.47)     2:58.83 (47.10)
 17 Burr, Ken M               64 WCM                  3:14.00    3:00.89  
                  40.14     1:28.01 (47.87)     2:16.52 (48.51)     3:00.89 (44.37)
 18 Looye, Aart               64 MSBC                 3:05.00    3:05.50  
                  40.32     1:27.79 (47.47)     2:17.15 (49.36)     3:05.50 (48.35)
 19 Gray, Daniel R            63 OREG                 3:30.00    3:22.35  
                  47.97     1:39.32 (51.35)     2:31.31 (51.99)     3:22.35 (51.04)
 20 Jenkins, James D          61 OREG                 4:01.21    3:57.48  
                  46.62     1:45.14 (58.52)   2:51.18 (1:06.04)   3:57.48 (1:06.30)
 21 Croft, John M             60 MM                   4:25.00    4:30.31  
                  54.84   2:03.24 (1:08.40)   3:18.37 (1:15.13)   4:30.31 (1:11.94)
 -- Jamison, Fred C           64 UNAT                 4:00.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:48.25   4/24/2008 GRAHAM CROFT, AUS                          
        NATL: N 4:59.08   8/10/2006 JOHN CALVERT                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendt, George F           61 IM                   5:01.00    4:49.83N  11  
                  33.84     1:10.24 (36.40)     1:46.58 (36.34)     2:23.68 (37.10)
        3:00.42 (36.74)     3:37.02 (36.60)     4:13.74 (36.72)     4:49.83 (36.09)
  2 Johnson, Steve M          60 OREG                 4:58.33    5:00.23    9  
                  34.60     1:11.66 (37.06)     1:49.82 (38.16)     2:27.59 (37.77)
        3:06.14 (38.55)     3:43.84 (37.70)     4:22.31 (38.47)     5:00.23 (37.92)
  3 Harrison, Lonny W         60 AMAM                 5:07.30    5:03.91    8  
                  33.97     1:11.73 (37.76)     1:50.56 (38.83)     2:29.90 (39.34)
        3:09.52 (39.62)     3:47.61 (38.09)     4:26.26 (38.65)     5:03.91 (37.65)
  4 Rudloff, Jr., Edward      61 TOC                  5:11.11    5:07.81    7  
                  35.76     1:14.94 (39.18)     1:54.09 (39.15)     2:33.84 (39.75)
        3:13.23 (39.39)     3:53.13 (39.90)     4:31.66 (38.53)     5:07.81 (36.15)
  5 Baird, Fred C             60 UTAH                 5:12.00    5:11.66    6  
                  36.34     1:15.83 (39.49)     1:55.72 (39.89)     2:35.84 (40.12)
        3:15.28 (39.44)     3:55.32 (40.04)     4:34.23 (38.91)     5:11.66 (37.43)
  6 Couch, Bob E              61 AWJ                  5:10.79    5:15.13    5  
                  34.65     1:14.46 (39.81)     1:54.90 (40.44)     2:35.68 (40.78)
        3:16.20 (40.52)     3:56.59 (40.39)     4:36.46 (39.87)     5:15.13 (38.67)
  7 Arneson, Gaard            60 MICH                 5:14.50    5:16.38    4  
                  36.98     1:17.31 (40.33)     1:58.17 (40.86)     2:38.88 (40.71)
        3:18.73 (39.85)     3:58.70 (39.97)     4:38.52 (39.82)     5:16.38 (37.86)
  8 Schwartz, Marvin B        60 ARKM                 5:05.42    5:19.41    3  
                  36.08     1:15.95 (39.87)     1:56.49 (40.54)     2:37.27 (40.78)
        3:17.83 (40.56)     3:58.93 (41.10)     4:39.82 (40.89)     5:19.41 (39.59)
  9 Kittel, Richard H         60 UTAH                 5:15.00    5:19.69    2  
                  37.36     1:18.63 (41.27)     2:00.26 (41.63)     2:42.63 (42.37)
        3:23.48 (40.85)     4:03.68 (40.20)     4:42.09 (38.41)     5:19.69 (37.60)
 10 Cronin, Jed P             60 OREG                 5:37.33    5:41.25    1  
                  37.39     1:19.13 (41.74)     2:01.72 (42.59)     2:46.24 (44.52)
        3:30.74 (44.50)     4:15.65 (44.91)     4:59.99 (44.34)     5:41.25 (41.26)
 11 Livoni, Donn              62 MM                   5:50.38    5:44.29  
                  38.06     1:20.80 (42.74)     2:04.87 (44.07)     2:49.31 (44.44)
        3:34.28 (44.97)     4:18.73 (44.45)     5:02.84 (44.11)     5:44.29 (41.45)
 12 Ebel, Mark T              60 ECM                  5:57.80    5:55.60  
                  41.87     1:27.63 (45.76)     2:13.29 (45.66)     2:58.70 (45.41)
        3:43.88 (45.18)     4:28.54 (44.66)     5:12.95 (44.41)     5:55.60 (42.65)
 13 Katz, Gary R              60 OREG                 6:30.00    6:06.27  
                  39.46     1:23.51 (44.05)     2:10.33 (46.82)     2:59.31 (48.98)
        3:47.48 (48.17)     4:35.43 (47.95)     5:22.01 (46.58)     6:06.27 (44.26)
 14 Rutenberg, Howard         61 ARKM                 6:40.00    6:26.91  
                  43.34     1:30.91 (47.57)     2:20.16 (49.25)     3:09.87 (49.71)
        4:00.06 (50.19)     4:50.16 (50.10)     5:39.57 (49.41)     6:26.91 (47.34)
 15 Burr, Ken M               64 WCM                  6:30.00    6:41.63  
                  41.73     1:32.95 (51.22)     2:26.52 (53.57)     3:19.24 (52.72)
        4:11.00 (51.76)     5:02.53 (51.53)     5:53.08 (50.55)     6:41.63 (48.55)
 16 Gray, Daniel R            63 OREG                 7:20.00    7:10.50  
                  51.06     1:44.10 (53.04)     2:38.89 (54.79)     3:34.03 (55.14)
        4:28.61 (54.58)     5:23.35 (54.74)     6:18.51 (55.16)     7:10.50 (51.99)
 17 Croft, John M             60 MM                   9:15.00    9:47.09  
                1:03.74   2:16.46 (1:12.72)   3:29.00 (1:12.54)   4:43.95 (1:14.95)
      6:00.38 (1:16.43)   7:16.44 (1:16.06)   8:33.22 (1:16.78)   9:47.09 (1:13.87)
 -- Bruce, Bob A              60 OREG                 5:11.26         NS  
 -- Jamison, Fred C           64 UNAT                 8:00.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 10:02.40   8/16/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR                     
        NATL: N 10:09.12   8/10/2006 JOHN CLAVERT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arneson, Gaard            60 MICH                10:50.20   10:46.79   11  
                  32.32     1:17.23 (44.91)     1:52.83 (35.60)     2:39.10 (46.27)
        3:20.01 (40.91)     4:00.66 (40.65)     4:41.93 (41.27)     5:22.34 (40.41)
        6:03.30 (40.96)     6:44.21 (40.91)     7:25.54 (41.33)     8:06.44 (40.90)
        8:47.43 (40.99)     9:28.29 (40.86)    10:08.75 (40.46)    10:46.79 (38.04)
  2 Couch, Bob E              61 AWJ                 10:33.29   10:50.53    9  
                  36.43     1:16.19 (39.76)     1:57.78 (41.59)     2:38.84 (41.06)
        3:20.24 (41.40)     4:00.79 (40.55)     4:41.61 (40.82)     5:21.79 (40.18)
        6:02.79 (41.00)     6:43.42 (40.63)     7:24.75 (41.33)     8:06.61 (41.86)
        8:47.84 (41.23)     9:28.69 (40.85)    10:10.41 (41.72)    10:50.53 (40.12)
  3 Ebel, Mark T              60 ECM                 11:39.55   12:20.33    8  
                  43.04     1:29.26 (46.22)     2:15.87 (46.61)     3:02.40 (46.53)
        3:48.31 (45.91)     4:35.55 (47.24)     5:21.88 (46.33)     6:08.77 (46.89)
        6:44.23 (35.46)     7:42.29 (58.06)     8:28.91 (46.62)     9:16.08 (47.17)
       10:02.75 (46.67)    10:48.87 (46.12)    11:36.45 (47.58)    12:20.33 (43.88)
  4 Burr, Ken M               64 WCM                 13:29.00   13:28.61    7  
                  40.58     1:30.44 (49.86)     2:23.36 (52.92)     3:16.41 (53.05)
        4:08.71 (52.30)     5:00.69 (51.98)     5:52.24 (51.55)     6:43.56 (51.32)
        7:34.70 (51.14)     8:26.33 (51.63)     9:17.60 (51.27)    10:09.51 (51.91)
       10:59.98 (50.47)    11:50.89 (50.91)    12:41.29 (50.40)    13:28.61 (47.32)
  5 Looye, Aart               64 MSBC                13:33.00   14:29.52    6  
                  45.66     1:38.82 (53.16)     2:33.33 (54.51)     3:28.98 (55.65)
        4:24.55 (55.57)     5:21.28 (56.73)                             7:13.39 ( )
        8:01.05 (47.66)   9:04.46 (1:03.41)     9:59.68 (55.22)    10:55.07 (55.39)
       11:43.36 (48.29)  12:44.51 (1:01.15)    13:38.85 (54.34)    14:29.52 (50.67)
 
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 19:25.68   5/31/2002 SANDY GALLETLY, GBR                       
        NATL: N 19:51.97   8/18/2002 SANDY GALLETLY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendt, George F           61 IM                  19:57.00   19:07.93W  11  
                  36.14     1:15.34 (39.20)     1:54.89 (39.55)     2:33.84 (38.95)
        3:13.14 (39.30)     3:52.15 (39.01)     4:31.65 (39.50)     5:10.33 (38.68)
        5:49.61 (39.28)     6:28.31 (38.70)     7:06.95 (38.64)     7:45.16 (38.21)
        8:23.55 (38.39)     9:01.61 (38.06)     9:40.28 (38.67)    10:18.48 (38.20)
       10:57.05 (38.57)    11:35.44 (38.39)    12:14.00 (38.56)    12:52.76 (38.76)
       13:31.46 (38.70)    14:08.90 (37.44)    14:46.65 (37.75)    15:23.90 (37.25)
       16:01.87 (37.97)    16:39.65 (37.78)    17:17.55 (37.90)    17:55.10 (37.55)
       18:32.32 (37.22)    19:07.93 (35.61)                                        
  2 Johnson, Steve M          60 OREG                19:43.77   19:53.86    9  
                  35.57     1:14.35 (38.78)     1:53.97 (39.62)     2:33.97 (40.00)
        3:13.54 (39.57)     3:53.09 (39.55)     4:32.54 (39.45)     5:12.18 (39.64)
        5:51.38 (39.20)     6:30.99 (39.61)     7:10.89 (39.90)     7:50.82 (39.93)
        8:30.96 (40.14)     9:10.90 (39.94)     9:51.15 (40.25)    10:31.77 (40.62)
       11:12.20 (40.43)    11:52.69 (40.49)    12:33.23 (40.54)    13:13.03 (39.80)
       13:53.15 (40.12)    14:33.81 (40.66)    15:14.11 (40.30)    15:53.78 (39.67)
       16:34.19 (40.41)    17:14.27 (40.08)    17:54.50 (40.23)    18:34.69 (40.19)
       19:14.78 (40.09)    19:53.86 (39.08)                                        
  3 Schwartz, Marvin B        60 ARKM                20:30.58   20:46.09    8  
                  37.53     1:17.97 (40.44)     1:58.66 (40.69)     2:39.69 (41.03)
        3:21.17 (41.48)     4:02.49 (41.32)     4:43.91 (41.42)     5:25.41 (41.50)
        6:07.12 (41.71)     6:48.43 (41.31)     7:30.11 (41.68)     8:11.46 (41.35)
        8:53.40 (41.94)     9:34.75 (41.35)    10:16.84 (42.09)    10:58.42 (41.58)
       11:40.47 (42.05)    12:22.59 (42.12)    13:04.95 (42.36)    13:47.03 (42.08)
       14:29.26 (42.23)    15:11.02 (41.76)    15:53.49 (42.47)    16:35.40 (41.91)
       17:17.50 (42.10)    17:59.58 (42.08)    18:41.84 (42.26)    19:23.75 (41.91)
       20:06.54 (42.79)    20:46.09 (39.55)                                        
  4 Bruce, Bob A              60 OREG                20:55.01   21:13.34    7  
                  36.68     1:17.25 (40.57)     1:59.35 (42.10)     2:41.17 (41.82)
        3:23.53 (42.36)     4:05.35 (41.82)     4:47.72 (42.37)     5:29.77 (42.05)
        6:12.78 (43.01)     6:55.05 (42.27)     7:38.04 (42.99)     8:20.25 (42.21)
        9:03.88 (43.63)     9:45.95 (42.07)    10:29.39 (43.44)    11:11.86 (42.47)
       11:55.32 (43.46)    12:38.12 (42.80)    13:21.59 (43.47)    14:03.71 (42.12)
       14:47.37 (43.66)    15:30.06 (42.69)    16:13.59 (43.53)    16:55.98 (42.39)
       17:39.98 (44.00)    18:22.91 (42.93)    19:06.99 (44.08)    19:49.55 (42.56)
       20:32.32 (42.77)    21:13.34 (41.02)                                        
  5 Cronin, Jed P             60 OREG                21:45.37   21:55.61    6  
                  36.62     1:17.31 (40.69)     1:59.15 (41.84)     2:41.52 (42.37)
        3:25.03 (43.51)     4:08.91 (43.88)     4:53.09 (44.18)     5:37.72 (44.63)
        6:22.48 (44.76)     7:07.57 (45.09)     7:53.16 (45.59)     8:38.02 (44.86)
        9:22.82 (44.80)    10:07.25 (44.43)    10:51.65 (44.40)    11:36.20 (44.55)
       12:21.09 (44.89)    13:05.68 (44.59)    13:50.15 (44.47)    14:35.19 (45.04)
       15:19.36 (44.17)    16:03.50 (44.14)    16:49.20 (45.70)    17:33.26 (44.06)
       18:17.70 (44.44)    19:02.59 (44.89)    19:47.04 (44.45)    20:30.77 (43.73)
       21:14.68 (43.91)    21:55.61 (40.93)                                        
  6 Livoni, Donn              62 MM                  23:16.12   22:29.52    5  
                  39.91     1:22.57 (42.66)     2:06.87 (44.30)     2:51.43 (44.56)
        3:37.04 (45.61)     4:21.88 (44.84)     5:07.28 (45.40)     5:52.18 (44.90)
        6:38.18 (46.00)     7:23.99 (45.81)     8:10.11 (46.12)     8:54.91 (44.80)
        9:40.92 (46.01)    10:26.05 (45.13)    11:11.67 (45.62)    11:57.09 (45.42)
       12:43.37 (46.28)    13:28.52 (45.15)    14:14.67 (46.15)    15:00.27 (45.60)
       15:46.24 (45.97)    16:31.36 (45.12)    17:17.86 (46.50)    18:03.40 (45.54)
       18:49.54 (46.14)    19:34.60 (45.06)    20:19.49 (44.89)    21:03.70 (44.21)
       21:48.11 (44.41)    22:29.52 (41.41)                                        
  7 McKenzie, Ron S           61 MSBC                22:44.54   23:41.52    4  
                  38.40     1:21.63 (43.23)     2:06.60 (44.97)     2:52.35 (45.75)
        3:22.06 (29.71)   4:26.50 (1:04.44)     5:02.13 (35.63)     6:00.90 (58.77)
        6:44.81 (43.91)     7:37.73 (52.92)     8:09.10 (31.37)   9:13.90 (1:04.80)
        9:49.98 (36.08)    10:48.12 (58.14)    11:28.69 (40.57)    12:23.22 (54.53)
       13:12.32 (49.10)    14:03.07 (50.75)    14:49.56 (46.49)    15:39.35 (49.79)
       16:27.93 (48.58)    17:17.33 (49.40)    18:05.48 (48.15)    18:54.17 (48.69)
       19:42.05 (47.88)    20:31.23 (49.18)    21:09.90 (38.67)    22:07.33 (57.43)
       22:45.19 (37.86)    23:41.52 (56.33)                                        
  8 Fuller, Vern              61 ARIZ                25:10.50   24:08.14    3  
                  43.69     1:31.85 (48.16)     2:22.26 (50.41)     3:12.48 (50.22)
        4:03.31 (50.83)     4:53.22 (49.91)     5:42.65 (49.43)     6:31.20 (48.55)
        7:18.86 (47.66)     8:09.71 (50.85)     8:58.74 (49.03)     9:46.94 (48.20)
       10:34.37 (47.43)    11:24.09 (49.72)    12:12.97 (48.88)    13:01.64 (48.67)
       13:49.99 (48.35)    14:37.11 (47.12)    15:25.80 (48.69)    16:13.37 (47.57)
       17:01.85 (48.48)    17:49.44 (47.59)    18:29.57 (40.13)    19:25.38 (55.81)
       20:13.96 (48.58)    21:00.80 (46.84)    21:44.86 (44.06)    22:36.11 (51.25)
       23:15.87 (39.76)    24:08.14 (52.27)                                        
  9 Karbownik, Roman          62 MVN                 25:00.00   24:20.78    2  
                  44.01     1:32.01 (48.00)     2:21.28 (49.27)     3:11.30 (50.02)
        4:02.24 (50.94)     4:51.47 (49.23)     5:41.07 (49.60)     6:30.20 (49.13)
        7:20.06 (49.86)     8:09.04 (48.98)     8:58.30 (49.26)     9:47.10 (48.80)
       10:36.15 (49.05)    11:25.13 (48.98)    12:14.52 (49.39)    13:02.38 (47.86)
       13:51.14 (48.76)    14:39.58 (48.44)    15:20.00 (40.42)    16:17.65 (57.65)
       17:06.94 (49.29)    17:55.22 (48.28)    18:44.13 (48.91)    19:32.51 (48.38)
       20:21.37 (48.86)    21:10.20 (48.83)    21:59.23 (49.03)    22:47.48 (48.25)
       23:35.93 (48.45)    24:20.78 (44.85)                                        
 10 Rutenberg, Howard         61 ARKM                26:02.00   25:22.26    1  
                  44.45     1:32.79 (48.34)     2:23.88 (51.09)     3:14.31 (50.43)
        4:05.48 (51.17)     4:56.58 (51.10)     5:47.13 (50.55)     6:39.01 (51.88)
        7:29.94 (50.93)     8:21.00 (51.06)     9:13.56 (52.56)    10:03.99 (50.43)
       10:55.77 (51.78)    11:46.97 (51.20)    12:39.03 (52.06)    13:30.49 (51.46)
       14:21.77 (51.28)    15:13.14 (51.37)    16:04.02 (50.88)    16:55.93 (51.91)
       17:46.30 (50.37)    18:37.85 (51.55)    19:29.24 (51.39)    20:20.53 (51.29)
       21:11.58 (51.05)    22:02.61 (51.03)    22:53.78 (51.17)    23:44.71 (50.93)
       24:34.30 (49.59)    25:22.26 (47.96)                                        
 11 Gray, Daniel R            63 OREG                30:00.00   27:59.11  
                  52.00     1:44.74 (52.74)     2:40.05 (55.31)     3:35.60 (55.55)
        4:32.42 (56.82)     5:28.62 (56.20)     6:18.26 (49.64)   7:21.24 (1:02.98)
        8:18.09 (56.85)     9:14.56 (56.47)    10:12.17 (57.61)    11:08.82 (56.65)
       12:06.08 (57.26)    13:02.77 (56.69)    14:00.14 (57.37)    14:55.89 (55.75)
       15:52.59 (56.70)    16:48.54 (55.95)    17:39.63 (51.09)  18:40.77 (1:01.14)
       19:27.48 (46.71)  20:33.73 (1:06.25)    21:13.47 (39.74)  22:26.46 (1:12.99)
       23:07.66 (41.20)  24:17.12 (1:09.46)    24:58.65 (41.53)  26:07.55 (1:08.90)
       27:03.87 (56.32)    27:59.11 (55.24)                                        
 12 Smith, William R          63 OREG                28:30.00   28:42.16  
                  49.00     1:43.06 (54.06)     2:39.19 (56.13)     3:35.16 (55.97)
        4:31.49 (56.33)     5:28.81 (57.32)     6:25.79 (56.98)     7:22.29 (56.50)
        8:20.46 (58.17)     9:17.63 (57.17)    10:15.75 (58.12)    11:13.68 (57.93)
       12:11.70 (58.02)    13:09.05 (57.35)    14:06.89 (57.84)    15:05.00 (58.11)
       16:03.80 (58.80)    17:01.92 (58.12)    18:00.26 (58.34)    18:58.93 (58.67)
       19:57.51 (58.58)    20:55.24 (57.73)    21:53.84 (58.60)    22:52.11 (58.27)
       23:51.06 (58.95)    24:49.43 (58.37)    25:48.24 (58.81)    26:47.00 (58.76)
       27:45.88 (58.88)    28:42.16 (56.28)                                        
 13 Croft, John M             60 MM                  33:00.00   37:15.37  
                1:08.17   2:16.71 (1:08.54)   3:29.03 (1:12.32)   4:41.53 (1:12.50)
      5:56.35 (1:14.82)   7:08.87 (1:12.52)   8:26.51 (1:17.64)   9:39.38 (1:12.87)
     10:55.77 (1:16.39)  12:10.26 (1:14.49)  13:25.43 (1:15.17)  14:39.73 (1:14.30)
     15:55.50 (1:15.77)  17:10.60 (1:15.10)  18:26.51 (1:15.91)  19:41.88 (1:15.37)
     20:58.11 (1:16.23)  22:11.29 (1:13.18)  23:28.23 (1:16.94)  24:43.34 (1:15.11)
     25:59.60 (1:16.26)  27:14.48 (1:14.88)  28:30.54 (1:16.06)  29:44.86 (1:14.32)
     31:02.37 (1:17.51)  32:17.97 (1:15.60)  33:35.15 (1:17.18)  34:47.42 (1:12.27)
     36:04.04 (1:16.62)  37:15.37 (1:11.33)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
        NATL: N 31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galine, Donald L          63 WCM                    34.88      34.87   11  
  2 Strand, Robert            62 TOC                    34.50      35.20    9  
  3 Stout, Jon                62 OREG                   36.71      37.09    8  
  4 Cronin, Jed P             60 OREG                   38.34      38.74    7  
  5 Looye, Aart               64 MSBC                   39.00      40.70    6  
  6 Guze, John J              63 FMM                    44.50      42.01    5  
  7 Walker, Thomas W          61 PNA                    40.45      51.39    4  
 -- Parsons, Roger L          61 GOLD                   39.62         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:08.77    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA                           
        NATL: N 1:08.77    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galine, Donald L          63 WCM                  1:18.88    1:16.91   11  
                  38.48     1:16.91 (38.43)                                        
  2 Kittel, Richard H         60 UTAH                 1:20.00    1:18.78    9  
                  38.48     1:18.78 (40.30)                                        
  3 Stout, Jon                62 OREG                 1:28.01    1:24.84    8  
                  40.86     1:24.84 (43.98)                                        
  4 Parsons, Roger L          61 GOLD                 1:25.93    1:26.40    7  
                  42.26     1:26.40 (44.14)                                        
  5 Looye, Aart               64 MSBC                 1:31.00    1:38.58    6  
                  45.23     1:38.58 (53.35)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:39.01    8/5/2006 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:39.01   8/10/2006 JOHN CALVERT                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Lonny W         60 AMAM                 2:48.50    2:46.82   11  
                  39.26     1:20.96 (41.70)     2:04.83 (43.87)     2:46.82 (41.99)
  2 Schwartz, Marvin B        60 ARKM                 2:51.80    2:56.93    9  
                  40.99     1:25.02 (44.03)     2:12.06 (47.04)     2:56.93 (44.87)
  3 Galine, Donald L          63 WCM                  2:58.88    2:58.30    8  
                  42.22     1:27.87 (45.65)     2:15.05 (47.18)     2:58.30 (43.25)
  4 Kittel, Richard H         60 UTAH                 2:59.00    3:00.93    7  
                  42.69     1:28.10 (45.41)     2:16.51 (48.41)     3:00.93 (44.42)
  5 Bruce, Bob A              60 OREG                 2:57.50    3:02.16    6  
                  42.94     1:29.08 (46.14)     2:16.10 (47.02)     3:02.16 (46.06)
  6 Parsons, Roger L          61 GOLD                 3:08.50    3:09.02    5  
                  43.84     1:31.29 (47.45)     2:20.38 (49.09)     3:09.02 (48.64)
  7 Livoni, Donn              62 MM                   3:20.00    3:15.14    4  
                  47.26     1:35.98 (48.72)     2:26.64 (50.66)     3:15.14 (48.50)
  8 Rutenberg, Howard         61 ARKM                 3:40.00    3:24.63    3  
                  47.12     1:38.49 (51.37)     2:32.23 (53.74)     3:24.63 (52.40)
  9 Looye, Aart               64 MSBC                 3:20.90    3:39.46    2  
                  49.71     1:45.63 (55.92)     2:44.98 (59.35)     3:39.46 (54.48)
 10 Walker, Thomas W          61 PNA                  4:15.00    4:01.21    1  
                  56.92   2:00.73 (1:03.81)   3:04.87 (1:04.14)     4:01.21 (56.34)
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 34.20    8/7/2006 ROBERT STRAND, USA                           
        NATL: N 34.04   7/16/2006 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            62 TOC                    35.00      33.41N  11  
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          64 TAM                    35.20      34.72    9  
  3 Harding, Peter S          60 O*H*                   36.31      36.81    8  
  4 Peterson, Steven B        62 PNA                    38.55      37.75    7  
  5 Prentice, Douglas C       60 OREG                   41.90      38.19    6  
  6 Weinbrecht, John T        61 OREG                   39.90      38.67    5  
  7 Wilson, Dennis J          60 TULS                   40.00      39.08    4  
  8 Lambert, Roy D            62 OREG                   43.01      40.06    3  
  9 Carriker, Buz L           61 OREG                   45.50      44.62    2  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:16.38    8/5/2006 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:16.38   8/10/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            62 TOC                  1:19.50    1:15.42W  11  
                  35.91     1:15.42 (39.51)                                        
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          64 TAM                  1:18.20    1:17.96    9  
                  36.44     1:17.96 (41.52)                                        
  3 Wendt, George F           61 IM                   1:23.00    1:21.27    8  
                  38.60     1:21.27 (42.67)                                        
  4 Harding, Peter S          60 O*H*                 1:22.45    1:22.87    7  
                  39.63     1:22.87 (43.24)                                        
  5 Peterson, Steven B        62 PNA                  1:26.55    1:26.04    6  
                  40.97     1:26.04 (45.07)                                        
  6 Weinbrecht, John T        61 OREG                 1:27.80    1:26.98    5  
                  40.75     1:26.98 (46.23)                                        
  7 Wilson, Dennis J          60 TULS                 1:27.50    1:28.85    4  
                  41.21     1:28.85 (47.64)                                        
  8 Lambert, Roy D            62 OREG                 1:33.01    1:29.34    3  
                  42.27     1:29.34 (47.07)                                        
 -- Prentice, Douglas C       60 OREG                 1:38.50         DQ  
 -- Russell, Gordon           61 DAMM                 1:35.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:51.93    8/9/2006 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:51.93   8/10/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            62 TOC                  2:58.50    2:51.10W  11  
                  38.70     1:21.94 (43.24)     2:06.05 (44.11)     2:51.10 (45.05)
  2 Wendt, George F           61 IM                   2:59.00    2:55.81    9  
                  40.61     1:25.68 (45.07)     2:11.08 (45.40)     2:55.81 (44.73)
  3 Frost, Kenneth A          64 TAM                  2:56.50    2:58.84    8  
                  38.12     1:22.15 (44.03)     2:09.41 (47.26)     2:58.84 (49.43)
  4 Peterson, Steven B        62 PNA                  3:06.55    3:06.67    7  
                  41.95     1:28.89 (46.94)     2:18.71 (49.82)     3:06.67 (47.96)
  5 Harding, Peter S          60 O*H*                 3:07.60    3:07.44    6  
                  45.10     1:32.49 (47.39)     2:21.07 (48.58)     3:07.44 (46.37)
  6 Wilson, Dennis J          60 TULS                 3:20.00    3:17.38    5  
                  41.88     1:32.16 (50.28)     2:24.35 (52.19)     3:17.38 (53.03)
  7 Lambert, Roy D            62 OREG                 3:32.01    3:19.60    4  
                  45.12     1:36.12 (51.00)     2:28.26 (52.14)     3:19.60 (51.34)
  8 Smith, William R          63 OREG                 4:00.00    3:57.37    3  
                  53.06     1:52.45 (59.39)   2:55.05 (1:02.60)   3:57.37 (1:02.32)
 -- Weinbrecht, John T        61 OREG                 3:24.14         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 27.92   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 27.92   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J             62 FLAQ                   28.79      29.84   11  
  2 Baird, Fred C             60 UTAH                   30.50      30.11    9  
  3 Prentice, Douglas C       60 OREG                   34.40      31.91    8  
  4 Martinez, Jorge E         61 UNAT                   32.83      32.87    7  
  5 Cronin, Jed P             60 OREG                   34.20      33.28    6  
  6 Silvey, Michael R         63 OREG                   34.50      33.52    5  
  7 Ebel, Mark T              60 ECM                    33.01      33.75    4  
  8 Stevens, Baz              60 OREG                   35.55      34.02    3  
 -- Meyerhoff, Rick D         61 TAM                    34.00         DQ  
 -- Stout, Jon                62 OREG                   37.01         NS  
 -- Beauregard, Charles R     61 OREG                   34.42         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:03.03   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:03.03   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J             62 FLAQ                 1:07.58    1:08.41   11  
                  32.42     1:08.41 (35.99)                                        
  2 Baird, Fred C             60 UTAH                 1:09.00    1:09.70    9  
                  34.06     1:09.70 (35.64)                                        
  3 Rudloff, Jr., Edward      61 TOC                  1:14.60    1:12.55    8  
                  33.38     1:12.55 (39.17)                                        
  4 Martinez, Jorge E         61 UNAT                 1:16.42    1:16.71    7  
                  35.32     1:16.71 (41.39)                                        
  5 Ebel, Mark T              60 ECM                  1:16.04    1:24.18    6  
                  36.64     1:24.18 (47.54)                                        
  6 Ellis, John L             62 OREG                 1:51.21    1:57.79    5  
                  53.05   1:57.79 (1:04.74)                                        
 -- Meyerhoff, Rick D         61 TAM                  1:20.00         DQ  
 -- Beauregard, Charles R     61 OREG                 1:26.00         NS  
 -- Russell, Gordon           61 DAMM                 1:24.50         NS  
 -- Johnson, Steve M          60 OREG                 1:13.55         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:33.72   7/20/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:33.72   7/20/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J             62 FLAQ                 2:55.77    2:54.36   11  
                  39.04     1:24.83 (45.79)     2:13.18 (48.35)     2:54.36 (41.18)
  2 Baird, Fred C             60 UTAH                 3:05.00    3:01.54    9  
                  38.02     1:24.02 (46.00)     2:13.58 (49.56)     3:01.54 (47.96)
  3 Arneson, Gaard            60 MICH                 3:04.70    3:11.67    8  
                  42.05     1:31.20 (49.15)     2:21.70 (50.50)     3:11.67 (49.97)
  4 Martinez, Jorge E         61 UNAT                 3:21.35    3:22.19    7  
                  42.14     1:31.03 (48.89)     2:26.40 (55.37)     3:22.19 (55.79)
  5 Schwartz, Marvin B        60 ARKM                 3:06.96    3:23.26    6  
                  42.47     1:33.66 (51.19)     2:30.32 (56.66)     3:23.26 (52.94)
 -- Rudloff, Jr., Edward      61 TOC                  3:09.76         DQ  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:36.07    8/7/2006 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:36.07   8/10/2006 JOHN CALVERT                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Lonny W         60 AMAM                 2:43.60    2:39.65   11  
                  33.65     1:14.59 (40.94)     2:02.91 (48.32)     2:39.65 (36.74)
  2 Burns, Joel J             62 FLAQ                 2:47.46    2:48.84    9  
                  33.68     1:18.71 (45.03)     2:10.43 (51.72)     2:48.84 (38.41)
  3 Couch, Bob E              61 AWJ                  2:47.89    2:50.45    8  
                  35.11     1:21.70 (46.59)     2:12.28 (50.58)     2:50.45 (38.17)
  4 Frost, Kenneth A          64 TAM                  2:47.00    2:54.84    7  
                  35.63     1:26.47 (50.84)     2:13.59 (47.12)     2:54.84 (41.25)
  5 Peterson, Steven B        62 PNA                  2:59.95    3:05.18    6  
                  40.33     1:34.31 (53.98)     2:23.30 (48.99)     3:05.18 (41.88)
  6 Smith, William R          63 OREG                 4:00.00    4:01.30    5  
                  53.21   2:01.68 (1:08.47)   3:04.34 (1:02.66)     4:01.30 (56.96)
  7 Walker, Thomas W          61 PNA                  4:10.00    4:17.67    4  
                1:02.55   2:07.58 (1:05.03)   3:24.84 (1:17.26)     4:17.67 (52.83)
 -- Martinez, Jorge E         61 UNAT                 3:15.02         DQ  
 -- Bruce, Bob A              60 OREG                 2:52.01         NS  
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 5:40.42   6/30/2007 J.LESTIDEAU, FRA                           
        NATL: N 5:41.07   8/10/2006 JOHN CALVERT                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendt, George F           61 IM                   5:53.00    5:43.77   11  
                  37.33     1:24.41 (47.08)     2:10.89 (46.48)     2:56.69 (45.80)
        3:43.89 (47.20)     4:31.83 (47.94)     5:08.15 (36.32)     5:43.77 (35.62)
  2 Couch, Bob E              61 AWJ                  6:04.58    6:14.86    9  
                  37.78     1:22.94 (45.16)     2:14.85 (51.91)     3:04.20 (49.35)
        3:56.52 (52.32)     4:50.75 (54.23)     5:34.03 (43.28)     6:14.86 (40.83)
  3 Schwartz, Marvin B        60 ARKM                 6:15.00    6:16.51    8  
                  39.58     1:28.58 (49.00)     2:17.23 (48.65)     3:03.95 (46.72)
        3:59.86 (55.91)     4:55.20 (55.34)     5:36.42 (41.22)     6:16.51 (40.09)
  4 Bruce, Bob A              60 OREG                 6:14.91    6:19.26    7  
                  40.71     1:28.43 (47.72)     2:19.27 (50.84)     3:09.90 (50.63)
        4:03.54 (53.64)     4:59.33 (55.79)     5:41.26 (41.93)     6:19.26 (38.00)
  5 Arneson, Gaard            60 MICH                 6:25.60    6:25.39    6  
                  41.70     1:30.27 (48.57)     2:21.30 (51.03)     3:13.37 (52.07)
        4:08.59 (55.22)     5:05.53 (56.94)     5:46.27 (40.74)     6:25.39 (39.12)
  6 Martinez, Jorge E         61 UNAT                 6:55.00    7:02.93    5  
                  39.70     1:27.46 (47.76)     2:25.36 (57.90)     3:20.17 (54.81)
      4:26.88 (1:06.71)   5:31.59 (1:04.71)     6:17.30 (45.71)     7:02.93 (45.63)
  7 Walker, Thomas W          61 PNA                  8:30.00    9:05.69    4  
                1:02.28   2:19.15 (1:16.87)   3:29.51 (1:10.36)   4:37.09 (1:07.58)
      5:52.93 (1:15.84)   7:11.12 (1:18.19)   8:12.34 (1:01.22)     9:05.69 (53.35)
 -- Ebel, Mark T              60 ECM                  6:38.84         NS  
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #33