2008 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results:

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 25.53   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 25.53   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennant, Mike J           55 OREG                   25.92      25.92   11  
  2 Hammond, Ted W            55 ARIZ                   27.80      26.78    9  
  3 Edwards, Wes              55 OREG                   26.80      26.79    8  
  4 Brockbank, Doug           55 OREG                   28.29      26.97    7  
  5 Cockburn, Alistair        55 UTAH                   28.52      27.24    6  
  6 Glass, Ernie              59 NCMS                   29.50      28.40    5  
  7 Bannan, Charles           56 OREG                   29.50      28.72    4  
  8 Gruber, Glenn A           59 VCM                    28.59      29.09    3  
  9 Miller, Jim W             58 VMST                   29.50      29.76    2  
 10 Duffield, Harry G         58 SDSM                   29.00      29.83    1  
 11 Fisk, Floyd M             56 SAWS                   30.61      30.60  
 12 Wikander, Carroll D       57 OREG                   31.94      31.40  
 13 Sherwood, Reggie          57 OREG                   31.28      31.43  
 14 Macaulay, Thomas M        59 OREG                   32.50      31.69  
 15 Shortt, Brian F           56 OREG                   31.62      32.70  
 16 Kramer, Steve C           59 UNAT                   32.65      32.97  
 17 Bacon, Tom                56 OREG                   42.59      40.23  
 -- Pineyro, Luis             56 DAMM                   28.00         NS  
 -- Aakhus, Gregory P         58 OREG                   30.32         NS  
 -- Saltzman, Edward M        58 GAJA                   34.27         NS  
 -- Meltz, Steve Y            55 NEM                    27.80         NS  
 -- Stevens, Craig W          55 1776                   27.90         NS  
 -- Varner, Tim               57 CMS                    32.85         NS  
 -- Andrus-Hughes, Bruce      56 OREG                   39.35         NS  
 -- Carlton, Brian L          58 PNA                    39.20         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 57.85    8/5/2006 ALEXANDER MILLS, NOR                         
        NATL: N 58.07    7/8/2006 PAUL TREVISAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennant, Mike J           55 OREG                   59.27      58.18   11  
                  27.50       58.18 (30.68)                                        
  2 Hammond, Ted W            55 ARIZ                 1:02.10      59.51    9  
                  28.84       59.51 (30.67)                                        
  3 Edwards, Wes              55 OREG                 1:00.90    1:00.04    8  
  4 Devins, Jeff W            56 HIMA                 1:04.20    1:02.31    7  
                  30.41     1:02.31 (31.90)                                        
  5 Gruber, Glenn A           59 VCM                  1:03.09    1:03.70    6  
                  30.20     1:03.70 (33.50)                                        
  6 Glass, Ernie              59 NCMS                 1:05.30    1:03.99    5  
                  30.38     1:03.99 (33.61)                                        
  7 Aakhus, Gregory P         58 OREG                 1:05.93    1:04.20    4  
                  31.11     1:04.20 (33.09)                                        
  8 Dasch, Vern E             59 OREG                 1:08.96    1:04.88    3  
                  32.37     1:04.88 (32.51)                                        
  9 Warner, Frank             59 TYR                  1:07.00    1:06.40    2  
                  32.06     1:06.40 (34.34)                                        
 10 Crane, John K             57 TVM                  1:08.00    1:06.74    1  
                  32.27     1:06.74 (34.47)                                        
 11 Foreaker, Don C           56 SRM                  1:07.00    1:07.98  
                  33.40     1:07.98 (34.58)                                        
 12 Fisk, Floyd M             56 SAWS                 1:09.65    1:08.11  
                  32.71     1:08.11 (35.40)                                        
 13 Scovazzo, Vincent A       56 HMS                  1:09.00    1:10.21  
                  33.91     1:10.21 (36.30)                                        
 14 Duffield, Harry G         58 SDSM                 1:07.00    1:10.39  
                  33.71     1:10.39 (36.68)                                        
 15 Sherwood, Reggie          57 OREG                 1:13.17    1:13.36  
                  35.05     1:13.36 (38.31)                                        
 16 Cheney, Bruce W           57 OREG                 1:11.48    1:16.95  
                  37.13     1:16.95 (39.82)                                        
 17 Larson, Allen J           55 OREG                 1:31.00    1:17.23  
                  37.34     1:17.23 (39.89)                                        
 18 Bacon, Tom                56 OREG                 1:48.17    1:36.78  
                  47.39     1:36.78 (49.39)                                        
 -- Pineyro, Luis             56 DAMM                 1:01.00         NS  
 -- Meltz, Steve Y            55 NEM                  1:01.80         NS  
 -- Stevens, Craig W          55 1776                 1:01.20         NS  
 -- Varner, Tim               57 CMS                  1:14.00         NS  
 -- Brockbank, Doug           55 OREG                 1:06.00         NS  
 -- Yensen, Kermit D          55 OREG                 1:06.11         NS  
 -- Andrus-Hughes, Bruce      56 OREG                 1:32.32         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:08.03   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:08.03   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, Larry B          55 HMS                  2:11.01    2:10.62   11  
                  30.78     1:03.63 (32.85)     1:37.26 (33.63)     2:10.62 (33.36)
  2 Kriger, Joel              55 DAM                  2:15.91    2:13.07    9  
                  31.78     1:04.81 (33.03)     1:38.92 (34.11)     2:13.07 (34.15)
  3 Walker, Rick B            58 SYSM                 2:16.51    2:16.24    8  
                  31.87     1:06.52 (34.65)     1:41.72 (35.20)     2:16.24 (34.52)
  4 Tennant, Mike J           55 OREG                 2:16.34    2:18.13    7  
                  32.74     1:08.39 (35.65)     1:43.32 (34.93)     2:18.13 (34.81)
  5 Devins, Jeff W            56 HIMA                 2:25.20    2:20.52    6  
                  33.34     1:08.44 (35.10)     1:44.94 (36.50)     2:20.52 (35.58)
  6 Hammond, Ted W            55 ARIZ                 2:23.00    2:24.18    5  
                  33.14     1:10.30 (37.16)     1:47.24 (36.94)     2:24.18 (36.94)
  7 Gruber, Glenn A           59 VCM                  2:22.14    2:25.02    3.5
                  33.36     1:09.57 (36.21)     1:47.65 (38.08)     2:25.02 (37.37)
  7 Aakhus, Gregory P         58 OREG                 2:28.77    2:25.02    3.5
                  32.93     1:08.93 (36.00)     1:47.02 (38.09)     2:25.02 (38.00)
  9 Crane, John K             57 TVM                  2:29.00    2:25.54    2  
                  32.48     1:09.28 (36.80)     1:48.11 (38.83)     2:25.54 (37.43)
 10 Glass, Ernie              59 NCMS                 2:36.71    2:27.19    1  
                  34.13     1:11.42 (37.29)     1:50.15 (38.73)     2:27.19 (37.04)
 11 Foreaker, Don C           56 SRM                  2:25.00    2:28.22  
                  34.80     1:12.49 (37.69)     1:51.13 (38.64)     2:28.22 (37.09)
 12 Warner, Frank             59 TYR                  2:27.00    2:29.00  
                  33.72     1:10.66 (36.94)     1:49.38 (38.72)     2:29.00 (39.62)
 13 Stephenson, Michael R     56 OREG                 2:33.65    2:31.25  
                  35.37     1:13.65 (38.28)     1:52.65 (39.00)     2:31.25 (38.60)
 14 Dasch, Vern E             59 OREG                 2:40.38    2:31.90  
                  35.30     1:14.69 (39.39)     1:53.26 (38.57)     2:31.90 (38.64)
 15 Knowlton, Bill            56 PNA                  2:41.47    2:36.16  
                  36.51     1:16.97 (40.46)     1:58.26 (41.29)     2:36.16 (37.90)
 16 Miller, Jim W             58 VMST                 2:40.00    2:36.39  
                  36.61     1:16.68 (40.07)     1:57.76 (41.08)     2:36.39 (38.63)
 17 Macaulay, Thomas M        59 OREG                 2:38.00    2:36.81  
                  35.48     1:15.15 (39.67)     1:56.24 (41.09)     2:36.81 (40.57)
 18 Goldberg, Bruce D         57 DAMM                 2:32.38    2:37.61  
                  37.19     1:16.76 (39.57)     1:57.65 (40.89)     2:37.61 (39.96)
 19 Foote, David E            58 VCM                  2:37.00    2:51.66  
                  39.71     1:24.23 (44.52)     2:10.27 (46.04)     2:51.66 (41.39)
 20 Carlton, Brian L          58 PNA                  2:42.00    2:52.71  
                  37.72     1:22.29 (44.57)     2:09.82 (47.53)     2:52.71 (42.89)
 21 Sherwood, Reggie          57 OREG                 2:49.10    2:52.94  
                  39.33     1:22.70 (43.37)     2:07.98 (45.28)     2:52.94 (44.96)
 22 Larson, Allen J           55 OREG                 3:10.00    3:01.85  
                  42.65     1:28.43 (45.78)     2:15.75 (47.32)     3:01.85 (46.10)
 23 Moore, Michael W          58 USF                  3:11.32    3:05.42  
                  42.44     1:29.78 (47.34)     2:17.87 (48.09)     3:05.42 (47.55)
 24 Picker, Jon S             58 WMST                 2:57.68    3:08.07  
                  41.45     1:28.99 (47.54)     2:19.86 (50.87)     3:08.07 (48.21)
 25 Figley, Dallas G          56 OREG                 3:29.10    3:22.82  
                  48.45     1:40.17 (51.72)     2:33.00 (52.83)     3:22.82 (49.82)
 -- Cave, William J           58 WMST                 2:51.59         NS  
 -- Ferroggiaro, Fred         55 TOC                  2:24.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:25.34   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:25.34   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kriger, Joel              55 DAM                  4:50.00    4:46.95   11  
                  33.45     1:09.19 (35.74)     1:45.89 (36.70)     2:21.87 (35.98)
        2:58.29 (36.42)     3:34.57 (36.28)     4:10.99 (36.42)     4:46.95 (35.96)
  2 Mc Caffery, Michael G     55 STAN                 5:00.00    4:48.81    9  
                  33.60     1:09.53 (35.93)     1:45.87 (36.34)     2:22.55 (36.68)
        2:59.21 (36.66)     3:36.23 (37.02)     4:13.15 (36.92)     4:48.81 (35.66)
  3 Walker, Rick B            58 SYSM                 4:56.94    4:49.06    8  
                  33.11     1:08.96 (35.85)     1:45.80 (36.84)     2:23.00 (37.20)
        2:59.98 (36.98)     3:36.77 (36.79)     4:13.55 (36.78)     4:49.06 (35.51)
  4 Ferroggiaro, Fred         55 TOC                  5:20.00    4:55.10    7  
                  33.30     1:09.92 (36.62)     1:47.16 (37.24)     2:24.57 (37.41)
        3:02.18 (37.61)     3:40.46 (38.28)     4:18.40 (37.94)     4:55.10 (36.70)
  5 Bright, David C           55 NEM                  5:02.19    5:11.21    6  
                  34.82     1:13.11 (38.29)     1:52.68 (39.57)     2:32.89 (40.21)
        3:12.63 (39.74)     3:53.21 (40.58)     4:33.00 (39.79)     5:11.21 (38.21)
  6 Colella, Rick P           57 PNA                  5:25.00    5:14.01    5  
                  31.75     1:10.08 (38.33)     1:54.32 (44.24)     2:38.35 (44.03)
        3:21.66 (43.31)     4:05.43 (43.77)     4:40.05 (34.62)     5:14.01 (33.96)
  7 Penn, William (Bill) J    57 PNA                  5:00.00    5:15.60    4  
                  34.95     1:15.30 (40.35)     1:55.85 (40.55)     2:37.01 (41.16)
        3:17.35 (40.34)     3:57.96 (40.61)     4:37.71 (39.75)     5:15.60 (37.89)
  8 Aakhus, Gregory P         58 OREG                 5:23.11    5:15.84    3  
                  35.46     1:14.20 (38.74)     1:55.12 (40.92)     2:35.55 (40.43)
        3:16.60 (41.05)     3:56.94 (40.34)     4:37.54 (40.60)     5:15.84 (38.30)
  9 Foreaker, Don C           56 SRM                  5:15.00    5:18.54    2  
                  36.27     1:15.56 (39.29)     1:56.42 (40.86)     2:37.64 (41.22)
        3:19.11 (41.47)     3:59.74 (40.63)     4:40.52 (40.78)     5:18.54 (38.02)
 10 Crane, John K             57 TVM                  5:16.00    5:21.44    1  
                  34.57     1:13.82 (39.25)     1:54.47 (40.65)     2:35.88 (41.41)
        3:18.37 (42.49)     3:58.95 (40.58)     4:40.70 (41.75)     5:21.44 (40.74)
 11 Stephenson, Michael R     56 OREG                 5:31.56    5:25.70  
                  36.32     1:16.61 (40.29)     1:58.36 (41.75)     2:40.17 (41.81)
        3:22.18 (42.01)     4:03.93 (41.75)     4:45.49 (41.56)     5:25.70 (40.21)
 12 Dasch, Vern E             59 OREG                 5:41.00    5:34.45  
                  39.46     1:22.15 (42.69)     2:05.41 (43.26)     2:49.39 (43.98)
        3:30.79 (41.40)     4:12.63 (41.84)     4:54.22 (41.59)     5:34.45 (40.23)
 13 Goldberg, Bruce D         57 DAMM                 5:27.90    5:38.64  
                  39.04     1:21.09 (42.05)     2:04.63 (43.54)     2:48.17 (43.54)
        3:32.01 (43.84)     4:15.52 (43.51)     4:58.15 (42.63)     5:38.64 (40.49)
 14 Scovazzo, Vincent A       56 HMS                  5:35.00    5:44.37  
                  37.64     1:18.90 (41.26)     2:02.15 (43.25)     2:46.53 (44.38)
        3:30.79 (44.26)     4:14.58 (43.79)     4:59.73 (45.15)     5:44.37 (44.64)
 15 Foote, David E            58 VCM                  5:35.00    6:02.93  
                  39.97     1:25.32 (45.35)     2:12.23 (46.91)     2:59.84 (47.61)
        3:47.01 (47.17)     4:34.19 (47.18)     5:20.38 (46.19)     6:02.93 (42.55)
 16 Carlton, Brian L          58 PNA                  5:41.00    6:04.57  
                  40.77     1:26.89 (46.12)     2:15.55 (48.66)     3:03.77 (48.22)
        3:50.21 (46.44)     4:36.63 (46.42)     5:22.84 (46.21)     6:04.57 (41.73)
 17 Cheney, Bruce W           57 OREG                 5:41.32    6:18.34  
                  40.56     1:25.65 (45.09)     2:13.91 (48.26)     3:02.76 (48.85)
        3:52.71 (49.95)     4:41.87 (49.16)     5:31.46 (49.59)     6:18.34 (46.88)
 18 Moore, Michael W          58 USF                  6:25.32    6:22.74  
                  45.31     1:32.65 (47.34)     2:20.77 (48.12)     3:10.10 (49.33)
        3:59.22 (49.12)     4:48.71 (49.49)     5:37.57 (48.86)     6:22.74 (45.17)
 19 Figley, Dallas G          56 OREG                 7:09.10    7:06.76  
                  48.26     1:40.85 (52.59)     2:35.60 (54.75)     3:30.70 (55.10)
        4:26.31 (55.61)     5:21.72 (55.41)     6:16.24 (54.52)     7:06.76 (50.52)
 -- Gruber, Glenn A           59 VCM                  5:05.38         NS  
 -- Picker, Jon S             58 WMST                 6:22.81         NS  
 -- Tennant, Mike J           55 OREG                 5:01.20         NS  
 -- McIntyre, Frank           57 ARIZ                 5:10.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 9:06.86    4/2/2006 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 9:06.86    4/2/2006 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Rick B            58 SYSM                 9:53.08    9:52.70   11  
                  34.07     1:10.73 (36.66)     1:47.50 (36.77)     2:24.99 (37.49)
        3:02.39 (37.40)     3:39.78 (37.39)     4:17.38 (37.60)     4:54.94 (37.56)
        5:32.55 (37.61)     6:10.06 (37.51)     6:47.80 (37.74)     7:25.41 (37.61)
        8:02.79 (37.38)     8:40.54 (37.75)     9:17.41 (36.87)     9:52.70 (35.29)
  2 Kriger, Joel              55 DAM                 10:00.00    9:59.62    9  
                  33.73     1:12.31 (38.58)     1:49.76 (37.45)     2:27.11 (37.35)
        3:04.85 (37.74)     3:42.46 (37.61)     4:19.91 (37.45)     4:57.06 (37.15)
        5:34.61 (37.55)     6:11.95 (37.34)     6:49.81 (37.86)     7:27.43 (37.62)
        8:05.81 (38.38)     8:43.88 (38.07)     9:22.54 (38.66)     9:59.62 (37.08)
  3 Ferroggiaro, Fred         55 TOC                 10:30.00   10:07.47    8  
                  36.92     1:15.49 (38.57)     1:53.61 (38.12)     2:32.20 (38.59)
        3:10.96 (38.76)     3:49.71 (38.75)     4:28.20 (38.49)     5:06.77 (38.57)
        5:44.68 (37.91)     6:22.65 (37.97)     7:00.38 (37.73)     7:38.34 (37.96)
        8:16.13 (37.79)     8:53.82 (37.69)     9:30.97 (37.15)    10:07.47 (36.50)
  4 Bright, David C           55 NEM                 10:25.00   10:45.26    7  
                  35.31     1:13.96 (38.65)     1:54.55 (40.59)     2:34.86 (40.31)
        3:16.09 (41.23)     3:56.68 (40.59)     4:38.05 (41.37)     5:18.76 (40.71)
        5:59.61 (40.85)     6:40.56 (40.95)     7:22.32 (41.76)     8:03.51 (41.19)
        8:45.32 (41.81)     9:26.38 (41.06)    10:07.32 (40.94)    10:45.26 (37.94)
  5 Crane, John K             57 TVM                 10:45.00   10:57.09    6  
                  36.07     1:15.77 (39.70)     1:56.69 (40.92)     2:37.27 (40.58)
        3:18.08 (40.81)     3:58.45 (40.37)     4:39.88 (41.43)     5:21.90 (42.02)
        6:04.05 (42.15)     6:45.74 (41.69)     7:27.85 (42.11)     8:09.54 (41.69)
        8:52.04 (42.50)     9:33.67 (41.63)    10:16.49 (42.82)    10:57.09 (40.60)
  6 Gruber, Glenn A           59 VCM                 10:50.90   11:06.84    5  
                  37.61     1:19.13 (41.52)     1:52.18 (33.05)     2:40.81 (48.63)
        3:22.15 (41.34)     4:04.05 (41.90)     4:37.49 (33.44)     5:27.58 (50.09)
        6:09.66 (42.08)     6:52.35 (42.69)     7:28.53 (36.18)     8:17.93 (49.40)
        9:01.39 (43.46)     9:44.87 (43.48)    10:27.25 (42.38)    11:06.84 (39.59)
  7 Foreaker, Don C           56 SRM                 11:00.00   11:14.05    4  
                  36.96     1:17.67 (40.71)     1:59.29 (41.62)     2:41.75 (42.46)
        3:24.04 (42.29)     4:06.60 (42.56)     4:48.91 (42.31)     5:31.51 (42.60)
        6:13.75 (42.24)     6:56.58 (42.83)     7:39.03 (42.45)     8:22.03 (43.00)
        9:05.58 (43.55)     9:49.55 (43.97)    10:32.96 (43.41)    11:14.05 (41.09)
  8 Stephenson, Michael R     56 OREG                11:27.88   11:17.78    3  
                  38.08     1:19.70 (41.62)     2:02.03 (42.33)     2:44.92 (42.89)
        3:23.27 (38.35)     4:10.96 (47.69)     4:47.67 (36.71)     5:37.75 (50.08)
        6:14.96 (37.21)     7:03.31 (48.35)     7:33.39 (30.08)     8:29.54 (56.15)
        9:08.58 (39.04)     9:55.11 (46.53)    10:37.58 (42.47)    11:17.78 (40.20)
  9 Cave, William J           58 WMST                12:15.20   12:18.61    2  
                  42.40     1:29.57 (47.17)     2:14.90 (45.33)     3:01.05 (46.15)
        3:47.04 (45.99)     4:34.20 (47.16)     5:19.33 (45.13)     6:06.00 (46.67)
        6:52.20 (46.20)     7:38.92 (46.72)      7:46.45 (7.53)                    
            9:57.11 ( )    10:43.94 (46.83)    11:31.22 (47.28)    12:18.61 (47.39)
 10 Picker, Jon S             58 WMST                13:31.65   13:54.04    1  
                  46.52     1:38.42 (51.90)     2:29.47 (51.05)     3:22.21 (52.74)
        4:15.44 (53.23)     5:07.41 (51.97)     6:02.14 (54.73)     6:55.53 (53.39)
        7:48.28 (52.75)     8:40.70 (52.42)     9:33.56 (52.86)    10:25.96 (52.40)
       11:19.93 (53.97)    12:11.89 (51.96)    13:04.94 (53.05)    13:54.04 (49.10)
 
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 17:40.10   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:40.10   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Caffery, Michael G     55 STAN                19:30.00   18:55.54   11  
                  34.80     1:12.57 (37.77)     1:50.50 (37.93)     2:28.20 (37.70)
        3:06.00 (37.80)     3:43.78 (37.78)     4:21.75 (37.97)     4:59.43 (37.68)
        5:37.08 (37.65)     6:14.85 (37.77)     6:52.79 (37.94)     7:30.52 (37.73)
        8:08.44 (37.92)     8:46.14 (37.70)     9:24.04 (37.90)    10:01.82 (37.78)
       10:39.89 (38.07)    11:17.63 (37.74)    11:48.70 (31.07)    12:33.86 (45.16)
       13:12.25 (38.39)    13:50.28 (38.03)    14:28.56 (38.28)    15:06.68 (38.12)
       15:35.49 (28.81)    16:23.20 (47.71)    16:55.27 (32.07)    17:39.96 (44.69)
       18:18.50 (38.54)    18:55.54 (37.04)                                        
  2 Krauser, Larry B          55 HMS                 18:45.68   19:12.17    9  
                  33.14     1:09.97 (36.83)     1:48.14 (38.17)     2:26.27 (38.13)
        3:04.43 (38.16)     3:42.58 (38.15)     4:20.93 (38.35)     4:59.91 (38.98)
        5:38.75 (38.84)     6:17.45 (38.70)     6:56.20 (38.75)     7:34.76 (38.56)
        8:13.11 (38.35)     8:51.79 (38.68)     9:30.36 (38.57)    10:08.83 (38.47)
       10:48.46 (39.63)    11:26.80 (38.34)    12:05.94 (39.14)    12:44.42 (38.48)
       13:23.55 (39.13)    14:02.31 (38.76)    14:41.79 (39.48)    15:20.42 (38.63)
       15:59.44 (39.02)    16:38.47 (39.03)    17:17.37 (38.90)    17:56.44 (39.07)
       18:35.08 (38.64)    19:12.17 (37.09)                                        
  3 Kerns, Hubie              59 VCM                 21:00.00   19:59.59    8  
                  35.52     1:13.60 (38.08)     1:53.06 (39.46)     2:32.55 (39.49)
        3:12.72 (40.17)     3:52.72 (40.00)     4:32.74 (40.02)     5:12.46 (39.72)
        5:52.55 (40.09)     6:32.29 (39.74)     7:12.41 (40.12)     7:53.29 (40.88)
        8:33.16 (39.87)     9:14.23 (41.07)     9:54.47 (40.24)    10:35.02 (40.55)
       11:15.02 (40.00)    11:55.86 (40.84)    12:35.83 (39.97)    13:16.76 (40.93)
       13:57.32 (40.56)    14:38.49 (41.17)    15:18.70 (40.21)    15:59.14 (40.44)
       16:39.48 (40.34)    17:19.76 (40.28)    17:59.64 (39.88)    18:40.73 (41.09)
       19:20.74 (40.01)    19:59.59 (38.85)                                        
  4 Penn, William (Bill) J    57 PNA                 20:00.00   20:02.88    7  
                  22.49     1:17.15 (54.66)     1:58.01 (40.86)     2:38.54 (40.53)
        3:14.24 (35.70)     3:58.98 (44.74)     4:39.04 (40.06)     5:19.71 (40.67)
        5:59.87 (40.16)     6:40.85 (40.98)     7:21.12 (40.27)     8:01.93 (40.81)
        8:41.78 (39.85)     9:22.56 (40.78)    10:02.47 (39.91)    10:42.77 (40.30)
       11:22.49 (39.72)    12:03.33 (40.84)    12:43.22 (39.89)    13:23.64 (40.42)
       13:59.18 (35.54)    14:44.01 (44.83)    15:18.14 (34.13)    16:04.65 (46.51)
       16:45.37 (40.72)    17:25.73 (40.36)    18:06.08 (40.35)    18:46.17 (40.09)
       19:25.29 (39.12)    20:02.88 (37.59)                                        
  5 Balling, Robert C         56 ARIZ                22:25.76   21:47.20    6  
                  38.47     1:19.90 (41.43)     1:56.08 (36.18)     2:45.92 (49.84)
        3:30.09 (44.17)     4:13.66 (43.57)     4:58.58 (44.92)     5:42.27 (43.69)
        6:26.81 (44.54)     7:11.00 (44.19)     7:55.84 (44.84)     8:39.49 (43.65)
        9:17.95 (38.46)    10:07.62 (49.67)    10:44.29 (36.67)    11:35.73 (51.44)
       12:20.47 (44.74)    13:04.55 (44.08)    13:48.69 (44.14)    14:32.40 (43.71)
       15:16.55 (44.15)    15:59.93 (43.38)    16:34.93 (35.00)    17:28.27 (53.34)
       17:58.61 (30.34)    18:55.80 (57.19)    19:33.59 (37.79)    20:22.53 (48.94)
       21:06.31 (43.78)    21:47.20 (40.89)                                        
  6 McIntyre, Frank           57 ARIZ                20:30.00   21:54.33    5  
                  39.93     1:22.46 (42.53)     2:06.12 (43.66)     2:50.15 (44.03)
        3:34.38 (44.23)     4:18.60 (44.22)     5:02.75 (44.15)     5:46.33 (43.58)
        6:30.29 (43.96)     7:13.78 (43.49)     7:57.72 (43.94)     8:41.32 (43.60)
        9:25.06 (43.74)    10:08.72 (43.66)    10:52.55 (43.83)    11:36.70 (44.15)
       12:20.71 (44.01)    13:04.41 (43.70)    13:48.45 (44.04)    14:32.93 (44.48)
       15:17.21 (44.28)    16:01.33 (44.12)    16:45.87 (44.54)    17:30.10 (44.23)
       18:14.54 (44.44)    18:59.07 (44.53)    19:42.99 (43.92)    20:27.13 (44.14)
       21:11.60 (44.47)    21:54.33 (42.73)                                        
  7 Goldberg, Bruce D         57 DAMM                21:32.70   22:20.12    4  
                  35.85     1:21.84 (45.99)     2:01.92 (40.08)     2:49.22 (47.30)
        3:33.79 (44.57)     4:18.65 (44.86)     4:58.99 (40.34)     5:48.67 (49.68)
        6:32.98 (44.31)     7:18.36 (45.38)                             8:48.24 ( )
                               10:23.82 ( )    11:08.80 (44.98)    11:53.37 (44.57)
       12:38.40 (45.03)    13:23.22 (44.82)    14:08.04 (44.82)    14:52.51 (44.47)
       15:38.23 (45.72)    16:23.40 (45.17)    17:08.74 (45.34)    17:53.61 (44.87)
       18:39.01 (45.40)    19:23.62 (44.61)    20:09.01 (45.39)    20:53.79 (44.78)
       21:38.37 (44.58)    22:20.12 (41.75)                                        
  8 Mc Gregor, Cary D         58 MAM                 23:15.00   23:09.86    3  
                  30.62     1:26.57 (55.95)     2:10.88 (44.31)     2:56.62 (45.74)
        3:30.49 (33.87)     4:29.44 (58.95)     5:03.11 (33.67)   6:03.49 (1:00.38)
        6:50.01 (46.52)     7:37.13 (47.12)     8:15.66 (38.53)     9:11.99 (56.33)
        9:50.71 (38.72)    10:47.61 (56.90)    11:20.97 (33.36)  12:22.51 (1:01.54)
       12:54.46 (31.95)  13:57.04 (1:02.58)    14:44.85 (47.81)    15:33.12 (48.27)
       16:10.24 (37.12)    17:06.92 (56.68)    17:43.79 (36.87)    18:41.73 (57.94)
       19:23.92 (42.19)    20:12.92 (49.00)    20:47.72 (34.80)    21:42.95 (55.23)
       22:02.59 (19.64)  23:09.86 (1:07.27)                                        
  9 Foote, David E            58 VCM                 22:15.00   23:13.84    2  
                  40.97     1:26.27 (45.30)     2:12.96 (46.69)     3:00.22 (47.26)
        3:47.72 (47.50)     4:34.39 (46.67)     5:21.96 (47.57)     6:08.57 (46.61)
        6:55.59 (47.02)     7:42.80 (47.21)     8:29.10 (46.30)     9:16.09 (46.99)
       10:02.28 (46.19)    10:49.09 (46.81)    11:36.74 (47.65)    12:23.86 (47.12)
       13:11.62 (47.76)    13:58.28 (46.66)    14:46.19 (47.91)    15:33.29 (47.10)
       16:20.93 (47.64)    17:08.67 (47.74)    17:56.44 (47.77)    18:42.94 (46.50)
       19:30.44 (47.50)    20:15.98 (45.54)    21:01.19 (45.21)    21:46.91 (45.72)
       22:32.26 (45.35)    23:13.84 (41.58)                                        
 10 Koenig, Mike              57 PNA                 25:30.50   23:43.46    1  
                  43.54     1:30.35 (46.81)     2:19.15 (48.80)     3:07.39 (48.24)
        3:55.93 (48.54)     4:44.15 (48.22)     5:31.29 (47.14)     6:18.66 (47.37)
        7:06.05 (47.39)     7:53.29 (47.24)     8:40.46 (47.17)     9:27.17 (46.71)
       10:14.45 (47.28)    11:02.06 (47.61)    11:50.39 (48.33)    12:38.08 (47.69)
       13:25.93 (47.85)    14:13.17 (47.24)    15:01.37 (48.20)    15:49.86 (48.49)
       16:38.28 (48.42)    17:26.00 (47.72)    18:14.01 (48.01)    19:01.72 (47.71)
       19:49.70 (47.98)    20:37.20 (47.50)    21:25.21 (48.01)    22:12.44 (47.23)
       22:59.62 (47.18)    23:43.46 (43.84)                                        
 11 Carlton, Brian L          58 PNA                 23:27.00   23:44.74  
                  42.04     1:28.05 (46.01)     2:16.92 (48.87)     3:03.93 (47.01)
        3:51.90 (47.97)     4:39.00 (47.10)     5:26.31 (47.31)     6:12.69 (46.38)
        7:00.92 (48.23)     7:46.58 (45.66)     8:34.13 (47.55)     9:20.65 (46.52)
       10:08.32 (47.67)    10:54.94 (46.62)    11:44.16 (49.22)    12:31.41 (47.25)
       13:19.36 (47.95)    14:05.98 (46.62)    14:54.18 (48.20)    15:41.24 (47.06)
       16:30.28 (49.04)    17:19.21 (48.93)    18:07.64 (48.43)    18:55.26 (47.62)
       19:44.98 (49.72)    20:34.35 (49.37)    21:24.76 (50.41)    22:12.89 (48.13)
       23:01.10 (48.21)    23:44.74 (43.64)                                        
 12 Moore, Michael W          58 USF                 25:25.77   25:25.06  
                  47.45     1:36.82 (49.37)     2:26.75 (49.93)     3:17.53 (50.78)
        4:09.01 (51.48)     4:58.34 (49.33)     5:41.30 (42.96)     6:38.26 (56.96)
        7:29.80 (51.54)     8:19.79 (49.99)     9:07.84 (48.05)    10:00.99 (53.15)
       10:52.15 (51.16)    11:43.08 (50.93)    12:35.35 (52.27)    13:27.01 (51.66)
       14:19.20 (52.19)    15:10.20 (51.00)    16:02.30 (52.10)    16:54.24 (51.94)
       17:46.20 (51.96)    18:38.36 (52.16)    19:30.17 (51.81)    20:21.57 (51.40)
       21:14.16 (52.59)    22:05.14 (50.98)    22:57.05 (51.91)    23:47.19 (50.14)
       24:32.99 (45.80)    25:25.06 (52.07)                                        
 13 Larson, Allen J           55 OREG                31:00.00   26:41.33  
                  46.12     1:37.08 (50.96)     2:31.07 (53.99)     3:24.11 (53.04)
        4:17.11 (53.00)     5:10.25 (53.14)     6:03.00 (52.75)     6:56.42 (53.42)
        7:49.55 (53.13)     8:42.59 (53.04)     9:36.24 (53.65)    10:29.22 (52.98)
       11:23.32 (54.10)    12:16.85 (53.53)    13:10.52 (53.67)    14:04.82 (54.30)
       14:59.06 (54.24)    15:52.66 (53.60)    16:46.83 (54.17)    17:40.24 (53.41)
       18:34.17 (53.93)    19:28.29 (54.12)    20:25.51 (57.22)    21:18.91 (53.40)
       22:12.87 (53.96)    23:06.47 (53.60)    24:00.46 (53.99)    24:56.44 (55.98)
       25:49.65 (53.21)    26:41.33 (51.68)                                        
 14 Figley, Dallas G          56 OREG                28:58.10   28:02.19  
                  51.18     1:46.55 (55.37)     2:42.65 (56.10)     3:38.35 (55.70)
        4:34.80 (56.45)     5:31.11 (56.31)     6:27.36 (56.25)     7:23.70 (56.34)
        8:20.82 (57.12)     9:16.69 (55.87)    10:13.61 (56.92)    11:10.08 (56.47)
       12:07.88 (57.80)    13:03.72 (55.84)    14:01.07 (57.35)    14:56.83 (55.76)
       15:54.72 (57.89)    16:49.91 (55.19)    17:47.71 (57.80)    18:43.94 (56.23)
       19:41.31 (57.37)    20:35.91 (54.60)    21:32.00 (56.09)    22:28.35 (56.35)
       23:25.30 (56.95)    24:20.40 (55.10)    25:18.20 (57.80)    26:14.56 (56.36)
       27:10.24 (55.68)    28:02.19 (51.95)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 30.37    8/8/2006 GARY HALL, USA                               
        NATL: N 30.37   8/10/2006 GARY HALL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cockburn, Alistair        55 UTAH                   31.37      30.79   11  
  2 Pugliese, Mark D          56 ANCM                   32.05      32.34    8.5
  2 Brockbank, Doug           55 OREG                   33.74      32.34    8.5
  4 Ferroggiaro, Fred         55 TOC                    34.00      33.09    7  
  5 Yonych, Buster            57 UNAT                   36.00      34.45    6  
  6 Benson, Stan              55 CMS                    35.57      34.72    5  
  7 Bright, David C           55 NEM                    35.00      35.11    4  
  8 Warner, Frank             59 TYR                    35.00      35.25    3  
  9 Koenig, Mike              57 PNA                    38.80      36.04    2  
 10 Fisk, Floyd M             56 SAWS                   35.90      37.14    1  
 11 Kramer, Steve C           59 UNAT                   39.68      38.04  
 12 Macaulay, Thomas M        59 OREG                   40.25      40.40  
 -- Lucas, James B            58 LAAC                   36.00         NS  
 -- Bacon, Tom                56 OREG                 1:22.70         NS  
 -- Krauser, Larry B          55 HMS                    33.99         NS  
 -- Buckley, Mark             55 SCAQ                   38.15         NS  
 -- Edwards, Wes              55 OREG                   31.80         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:06.16    8/9/2006 GARY HALL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:06.16   8/10/2006 GARY HALL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Wes              55 OREG                 1:09.00    1:08.20   11  
                  33.38     1:08.20 (34.82)                                        
  2 Pugliese, Mark D          56 ANCM                 1:10.30    1:11.04    9  
                  34.66     1:11.04 (36.38)                                        
  3 Yonych, Buster            57 UNAT                 1:17.00    1:14.60    8  
                  36.93     1:14.60 (37.67)                                        
  4 Bright, David C           55 NEM                  1:14.50    1:15.21    7  
                  35.76     1:15.21 (39.45)                                        
  5 Benson, Stan              55 CMS                  1:20.76    1:15.61    6  
                  35.56     1:15.61 (40.05)                                        
  6 Lucas, James B            58 LAAC                 1:17.00    1:17.21    5  
                  37.76     1:17.21 (39.45)                                        
  7 Warner, Frank             59 TYR                  1:17.00    1:19.76    4  
                  37.75     1:19.76 (42.01)                                        
  8 Fisk, Floyd M             56 SAWS                 1:23.21    1:22.55    3  
                  41.01     1:22.55 (41.54)                                        
  9 Koenig, Mike              57 PNA                  1:24.21    1:22.71    2  
                  41.40     1:22.71 (41.31)                                        
 10 Kramer, Steve C           59 UNAT                 1:25.88    1:23.30    1  
                  40.32     1:23.30 (42.98)                                        
 11 Miller, Jim W             58 VMST                 1:25.50    1:24.70  
                  41.77     1:24.70 (42.93)                                        
 12 Crane, John K             57 TVM                  1:22.00    1:24.84  
                  40.20     1:24.84 (44.64)                                        
 -- Buckley, Mark             55 SCAQ                 1:25.95         NS  
 -- Shortt, Brian F           56 OREG                 1:26.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:25.89   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:25.89   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         55 TOC                  2:29.00    2:27.49   11  
                  35.32     1:12.74 (37.42)     1:50.91 (38.17)     2:27.49 (36.58)
  2 Edwards, Wes              55 OREG                 2:32.00    2:29.67    9  
                  35.15     1:13.60 (38.45)     1:51.79 (38.19)     2:29.67 (37.88)
  3 Pugliese, Mark D          56 ANCM                 2:39.83    2:40.08    8  
                  35.59     1:14.90 (39.31)     1:58.01 (43.11)     2:40.08 (42.07)
  4 Bright, David C           55 NEM                  2:39.96    2:42.54    7  
                  37.14     1:17.59 (40.45)     1:59.38 (41.79)     2:42.54 (43.16)
  5 Yonych, Buster            57 UNAT                 2:50.00    2:48.19    6  
                  40.83     1:23.47 (42.64)     2:07.63 (44.16)     2:48.19 (40.56)
  6 Krauser, Larry B          55 HMS                  2:43.38    2:50.25    5  
                  39.94     1:22.66 (42.72)     2:06.83 (44.17)     2:50.25 (43.42)
  7 Lucas, James B            58 LAAC                 2:52.51    2:51.32    4  
                  41.14     1:24.79 (43.65)     2:09.28 (44.49)     2:51.32 (42.04)
  8 Knowlton, Bill            56 PNA                  3:09.70    2:52.08    3  
                  40.71     1:23.74 (43.03)     2:08.39 (44.65)     2:52.08 (43.69)
  9 Foreaker, Don C           56 SRM                  2:52.50    2:52.69    2  
                  42.02     1:25.63 (43.61)     2:09.86 (44.23)     2:52.69 (42.83)
 10 Warner, Frank             59 TYR                  2:47.00    2:54.76    1  
                  40.76     1:25.01 (44.25)     2:10.76 (45.75)     2:54.76 (44.00)
 11 Benson, Stan              55 CMS                  3:09.00    2:55.77  
                  40.25     1:23.80 (43.55)     2:10.18 (46.38)     2:55.77 (45.59)
 12 Koenig, Mike              57 PNA                  3:06.61    3:04.97  
                  43.49     1:30.91 (47.42)     2:18.14 (47.23)     3:04.97 (46.83)
 13 Miller, Jim W             58 VMST                 3:15.00    3:10.83  
                  46.51     1:34.01 (47.50)     2:23.69 (49.68)     3:10.83 (47.14)
 14 Wellinghoff, Stephen T    58 AAAA                 3:15.00    3:14.51  
                  45.59     1:34.99 (49.40)     2:25.99 (51.00)     3:14.51 (48.52)
 15 Foote, David E            58 VCM                  3:07.00    3:35.93  
                  50.58     1:46.59 (56.01)     2:42.29 (55.70)     3:35.93 (53.64)
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 32.07   4/21/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                           
        NATL: N 33.32   3/27/2002 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Rick B            58 SYSM                   36.29      35.01   11  
  2 Stark, Allen L            59 OREG                   35.08      35.19    9  
  3 Kerns, Hubie              59 VCM                    35.77      35.33    8  
  4 Devins, Jeff W            56 HIMA                   37.70      35.87    7  
  5 Tennant, Mike J           55 OREG                   38.20      36.04    6  
  6 Brown, Robert V           56 AWJ                    35.70      36.23    5  
  7 Enright, Richard          56 DAMM                   36.21      36.26    4  
  8 Hoffman, Charles L        58 TERR                   41.20      37.71    3  
  9 Dougherty, Stephen P      57 PAFC                   38.79      37.72    2  
 10 Cockburn, Alistair        55 UTAH                   38.72      37.84    1  
 11 Dasch, Vern E             59 OREG                   43.00      38.84  
 12 Wikander, Carroll D       57 OREG                   41.88      40.66  
 13 Benson, Stan              55 CMS                    40.15      41.02  
 14 Bleakman, Richard N       55 NMMS                   39.90      41.14  
 15 Sherwood, Reggie          57 OREG                   40.31      42.08  
 16 Macaulay, Thomas M        59 OREG                   41.80      42.93  
 17 Wellinghoff, Stephen T    58 AAAA                   44.00      45.47  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:11.13   4/19/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
        NATL: N 1:14.80   8/17/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colella, Rick P           57 PNA                  1:13.00    1:14.30N  11  
                  36.15     1:14.30 (38.15)                                        
  2 Walker, Rick B            58 SYSM                 1:19.67    1:17.72    9  
                  36.08     1:17.72 (41.64)                                        
  3 Stark, Allen L            59 OREG                 1:17.55    1:18.17    8  
                  36.88     1:18.17 (41.29)                                        
  4 Kerns, Hubie              59 VCM                  1:19.79    1:18.56    7  
                  37.28     1:18.56 (41.28)                                        
  5 Enright, Richard          56 DAMM                 1:20.39    1:21.10    6  
                  38.41     1:21.10 (42.69)                                        
  6 Brown, Robert V           56 AWJ                  1:20.10    1:21.60    5  
                  38.37     1:21.60 (43.23)                                        
  7 Devins, Jeff W            56 HIMA                 1:25.50    1:22.84    4  
                  38.75     1:22.84 (44.09)                                        
  8 Hoffman, Charles L        58 TERR                 1:30.46    1:24.35    3  
                  39.71     1:24.35 (44.64)                                        
  9 Dougherty, Stephen P      57 PAFC                 1:25.17    1:25.82    2  
                  40.83     1:25.82 (44.99)                                        
 10 Benson, Stan              55 CMS                  1:33.73    1:28.45    1  
                  40.50     1:28.45 (47.95)                                        
 11 Mc Gregor, Cary D         58 MAM                  1:29.00    1:28.60  
                  41.89     1:28.60 (46.71)                                        
 12 Dasch, Vern E             59 OREG                 1:32.00    1:31.68  
                  43.50     1:31.68 (48.18)                                        
 13 Bleakman, Richard N       55 NMMS                 1:29.10    1:32.02  
                  44.30     1:32.02 (47.72)                                        
 14 Sherwood, Reggie          57 OREG                 1:33.56    1:33.16  
                  42.59     1:33.16 (50.57)                                        
 15 Wikander, Carroll D       57 OREG                 1:38.00    1:39.26  
                  46.95     1:39.26 (52.31)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:41.54   4/23/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
        NATL: N 2:46.31   7/15/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colella, Rick P           57 PNA                  2:43.00    2:38.66W  11  
                  37.01     1:18.25 (41.24)     1:58.74 (40.49)     2:38.66 (39.92)
  2 Stark, Allen L            59 OREG                 2:53.33    2:53.51    9  
                  38.91     1:24.48 (45.57)     2:09.69 (45.21)     2:53.51 (43.82)
  3 Kerns, Hubie              59 VCM                  3:01.74    2:54.92    8  
                  40.13     1:24.79 (44.66)     2:10.75 (45.96)     2:54.92 (44.17)
  4 Brown, Robert V           56 AWJ                  3:01.10    3:00.78    7  
                  41.28     1:26.84 (45.56)     2:13.59 (46.75)     3:00.78 (47.19)
  5 Devins, Jeff W            56 HIMA                 3:12.00    3:01.07    6  
                  40.86     1:25.79 (44.93)     2:14.03 (48.24)     3:01.07 (47.04)
  6 Hoffman, Charles L        58 TERR                 3:22.36    3:11.69    5  
                  45.74     1:35.37 (49.63)     2:24.21 (48.84)     3:11.69 (47.48)
  7 Mc Gregor, Cary D         58 MAM                  3:15.00    3:12.56    4  
                  44.02     1:33.38 (49.36)     2:23.27 (49.89)     3:12.56 (49.29)
  8 Dougherty, Stephen P      57 PAFC                 3:11.94    3:15.09    3  
                  42.20     1:30.27 (48.07)     2:21.81 (51.54)     3:15.09 (53.28)
  9 Bleakman, Richard N       55 NMMS                 3:08.90    3:21.06    2  
                  46.31     1:37.17 (50.86)     2:29.47 (52.30)     3:21.06 (51.59)
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 27.08   6/24/2007 GREG SHAW, USA                               
        NATL: N 27.08   6/24/2007 GREG SHAW                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark D          56 ANCM                   29.20      28.96   11  
  2 Lautman, Scott M          56 PNA                    30.47      29.08    9  
  3 Cockburn, Alistair        55 UTAH                   29.53      29.25    8  
  4 Hammond, Ted W            55 ARIZ                   30.91      29.72    7  
  5 Brockbank, Doug           55 OREG                   30.55      30.27    6  
  6 Glass, Ernie              59 NCMS                   33.04      31.53    5  
  7 Buckley, Mark             55 SCAQ                   33.23      32.02    4  
  8 Hoffman, Charles L        58 TERR                   33.54      32.27    3  
  9 Fisk, Floyd M             56 SAWS                   35.73      33.04    2  
 10 Cheney, Bruce W           57 OREG                   34.39      36.69    1  
 11 Goldberg, Bruce D         57 DAMM                   34.68      38.86  
 -- Bannan, Charles           56 OREG                   32.00         DQ  
 -- Meltz, Steve Y            55 NEM                    31.00         NS  
 -- Yensen, Kermit D          55 OREG                   32.19         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:01.05    8/7/2006 GREG SHAW, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.05   8/10/2006 GREG SHAW                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M          56 PNA                  1:07.40    1:03.95   11  
                  30.60     1:03.95 (33.35)                                        
  2 Pugliese, Mark D          56 ANCM                 1:07.94    1:08.16    9  
                  31.65     1:08.16 (36.51)                                        
  3 McIntyre, Frank           57 ARIZ                 1:08.77    1:10.92    8  
                  33.82     1:10.92 (37.10)                                        
  4 Brockbank, Doug           55 OREG                 1:17.00    1:11.02    7  
                  33.19     1:11.02 (37.83)                                        
  5 Hammond, Ted W            55 ARIZ                 1:14.02    1:12.26    6  
                  32.62     1:12.26 (39.64)                                        
  6 Dougherty, Stephen P      57 PAFC                 1:14.00    1:14.56    5  
                  32.87     1:14.56 (41.69)                                        
  7 Yensen, Kermit D          55 OREG                 1:19.48    1:19.05    4  
                  34.21     1:19.05 (44.84)                                        
 -- Hoffman, Charles L        58 TERR                 1:20.00         NS  
 -- Varner, Tim               57 CMS                  1:32.00         NS  
 -- Bleakman, Richard N       55 NMMS                 1:17.10         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:27.22   4/23/2008 JOHN MARCH, AUS                            
        NATL: N 2:25.35   7/16/2006 GREG SHAW                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M          56 PNA                  2:26.40    2:29.80   11  
                  34.52     1:13.11 (38.59)     1:52.51 (39.40)     2:29.80 (37.29)
  2 Kriger, Joel              55 DAM                  2:50.00    2:51.03    9  
                  36.72     1:18.68 (41.96)     2:04.13 (45.45)     2:51.03 (46.90)
  3 McIntyre, Frank           57 ARIZ                 2:45.00    2:59.30    8  
                  38.62     1:22.34 (43.72)     2:08.70 (46.36)     2:59.30 (50.60)
  4 Yensen, Kermit D          55 OREG                 3:13.77    3:02.18    7  
                  38.04     1:23.61 (45.57)     2:12.95 (49.34)     3:02.18 (49.23)
  5 Mc Gregor, Cary D         58 MAM                  3:16.00    3:13.25    6  
                  44.85     1:34.51 (49.66)     2:25.14 (50.63)     3:13.25 (48.11)
  6 Foote, David E            58 VCM                  3:18.00    4:12.36    5  
                  47.75   1:51.16 (1:03.41)   3:00.86 (1:09.70)   4:12.36 (1:11.50)
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:24.16   4/21/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA                         
        NATL: N 2:27.60   7/16/2006 GREG SHAW                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colella, Rick P           57 PNA                  2:25.00    2:24.12W  11  
                  30.89     1:10.55 (39.66)     1:51.17 (40.62)     2:24.12 (32.95)
  2 Kerns, Hubie              59 VCM                  2:39.09    2:37.49    9  
                  32.77     1:13.97 (41.20)     2:00.74 (46.77)     2:37.49 (36.75)
  3 Lautman, Scott M          56 PNA                  2:39.67    2:40.67    8  
                  33.68     1:19.84 (46.16)     2:05.83 (45.99)     2:40.67 (34.84)
  4 Brown, Robert V           56 AWJ                  2:43.20    2:42.11    7  
                  34.13     1:17.78 (43.65)     2:05.06 (47.28)     2:42.11 (37.05)
  5 Dougherty, Stephen P      57 PAFC                 2:47.70    2:46.11    6  
                  33.78     1:18.24 (44.46)     2:07.48 (49.24)     2:46.11 (38.63)
  6 McIntyre, Frank           57 ARIZ                 2:45.00    2:53.94    5  
                  35.91     1:24.00 (48.09)     2:14.44 (50.44)     2:53.94 (39.50)
  7 Macaulay, Thomas M        59 OREG                 2:59.50    3:02.26    4  
                  38.66     1:27.23 (48.57)     2:22.27 (55.04)     3:02.26 (39.99)
  8 Buckley, Mark             55 SCAQ                 3:09.65    3:06.96    3  
                  38.49     1:27.59 (49.10)   2:29.40 (1:01.81)     3:06.96 (37.56)
  9 Scovazzo, Vincent A       56 HMS                  3:05.00    3:12.29    2  
                  39.52     1:33.19 (53.67)     2:30.83 (57.64)     3:12.29 (41.46)
 -- Lucas, James B            58 LAAC                 2:54.56         DQ  
 -- Bleakman, Richard N       55 NMMS                 2:53.80         NS  
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 5:17.10   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 5:17.10   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Robert V           56 AWJ                  5:52.00    5:50.84   11  
                  35.94     1:19.60 (43.66)     2:06.71 (47.11)     2:53.06 (46.35)
        3:42.43 (49.37)     4:31.29 (48.86)     5:11.57 (40.28)     5:50.84 (39.27)
  2 Yensen, Kermit D          55 OREG                 6:21.23    6:11.07    9  
                  38.59     1:22.87 (44.28)     2:11.14 (48.27)     2:59.11 (47.97)
        3:52.62 (53.51)     4:47.46 (54.84)     5:30.76 (43.30)     6:11.07 (40.31)
  3 Mc Gregor, Cary D         58 MAM                  6:49.00    6:40.98    8  
                  43.07     1:31.87 (48.80)     2:30.20 (58.33)     3:27.27 (57.07)
        4:19.28 (52.01)     5:12.94 (53.66)     5:57.63 (44.69)     6:40.98 (43.35)
  4 Penn, William (Bill) J    57 PNA                  7:00.00    6:44.61    7  
                  51.86     1:50.23 (58.37)     2:44.42 (54.19)     3:35.51 (51.09)
        4:30.05 (54.54)     5:26.05 (56.00)     6:07.38 (41.33)     6:44.61 (37.23)
  5 Buckley, Mark             55 SCAQ                 6:59.50    6:58.99    6  
                  40.93     1:30.91 (49.98)     2:25.85 (54.94)     3:21.50 (55.65)
      4:26.56 (1:05.06)   5:31.91 (1:05.35)     6:18.88 (46.97)     6:58.99 (40.11)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #29
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #52