2008 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results:

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 24.47   4/21/2008 BRENT BARNES, SIN                            
        NATL: N 24.60   8/23/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schatz, Gary L            53 WMST                   25.87      25.47   11  
  2 Carter, Paul V            51 CAST                   25.01      25.57    8.5
  2 Groselle, Jack R          54 O*H*                   25.82      25.57    8.5
  4 Roth, Barry               54 ARIZ                   26.04      25.86    6.5
  4 Abbott, Rick E            53 AKMS                   24.88      25.86    6.5
  6 Sherman, Bill             50 MOVY                   26.92      26.27    5  
  7 Croshier, Mark W          53 SDSM                   29.50      26.30    4  
  8 Bugg, Bob                 51 GAJA                   25.80      26.39    3  
  9 Van Boer, Eric D          54 RHMS                   27.10      26.63    2  
 10 Graham, Donald            54 UTAH                   27.75      26.96    0.5
 10 Gandee, Bradford R        54 GMUP                   27.18      26.96    0.5
 12 Brenner, Bill             50 O*H*                   27.50      26.98  
 13 Doyle, Benn W             50 GSM                    27.50      27.19  
 14 Holland, David A          50 WMAC                   29.50      27.49  
 15 Glenn, Timothy P          52 STAN                   27.45      27.57  
 16 Oliver, Gary M            51 OREG                   28.40      27.93  
 17 Livingston, Gerald C      50 SDSM                   28.94      28.17  
 18 Bové, Kevin M             52 UNAT                   29.40      28.18  
 19 Gray, David S             50 CMS                    29.70      28.22  
 20 Williams, Scott           53 TOC                    29.81      28.27  
 21 Mitchell, Robert W        50 FMT                    29.41      28.61  
 22 Fattlar, Kenneth M        52 TVM                    28.50      28.67  
 23 Dwight, Charles B         53 OREG                   29.50      28.87  
 24 Peyton, Mike W            53 OREG                   28.75      29.24  
 25 Stiling, Douglas E        50 TS                     28.71      29.63  
 26 Dow, Keith C              53 OREG                   29.92      29.67  
 27 Wren, Mark B              50 OREG                   29.84      29.68  
 28 Casto, Paul R             50 PCM                    30.05      29.79  
 29 Mann, Edward R            51 OREG                   30.20      29.82  
 30 Parnell, Rick D           50 PNA                    29.47      29.86  
 31 Ashe, Michael W           51 OREG                   34.33      30.10  
 32 Nuttman, John Mark        54 PNA                    29.98      30.24  
 33 Morrison, Jeffrey W       53 PNA                    31.95      30.43  
 34 Marsh, Gary               51 OREG                   29.07      30.61  
 35 Nakhei, Toraj             53 OREG                   33.46      31.33  
 36 White, James D            50 OREG                   32.56      31.96  
 37 Dolan, Dan J              53 OREG                   32.00      32.76  
 38 Tanner, Tom               53 OREG                   36.28      36.27  
 39 Stiling, Greg C           54 TS                     35.80      37.11  
 40 Macias, Jesse G           50 HMS                    35.97    1:05.58  
 -- Grzeszczak, John S        50 GOLD                   28.00         NS  
 -- Sorensen, James T         50 WCM                    26.00         NS  
 -- Patterson, Terry M        51 BDGR                   29.70         NS  
 -- Blumenthal, Jeffrey S     54 IM                     29.80         NS  
 -- Battistini, Rick A        54 NEM                    28.95         NS  
 -- Goodman, Doug             52 OREG                   29.33         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 55.11   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                          
        NATL: N 54.93   3/21/2004 JACK GROSELLE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          54 O*H*                   56.17      55.61   11  
                  26.51       55.61 (29.10)                                        
  2 Bugg, Bob                 51 GAJA                   56.70      56.29    9  
                  27.15       56.29 (29.14)                                        
  3 Schatz, Gary L            53 WMST                   58.00      58.12    8  
                  27.11       58.12 (31.01)                                        
  4 Roth, Barry               54 ARIZ                   58.73      58.89    7  
                  27.82       58.89 (31.07)                                        
  5 Sherman, Bill             50 MOVY                   59.34      59.13    6  
                  28.27       59.13 (30.86)                                        
  6 Gandee, Bradford R        54 GMUP                   58.50      59.18    5  
                  28.89       59.18 (30.29)                                        
  7 Phillips, John M          50 NCMS                 1:00.50      59.42    4  
                  29.18       59.42 (30.24)                                        
  8 Brenner, Bill             50 O*H*                 1:01.10      59.91    3  
                  29.00       59.91 (30.91)                                        
  9 Van Boer, Eric D          54 RHMS                 1:00.90    1:00.00    2  
                  28.43     1:00.00 (31.57)                                        
 10 Strauss, Trip             50 ARKM                 1:05.00    1:00.01    1  
                  29.23     1:00.01 (30.78)                                        
 11 Glenn, Timothy P          52 STAN                   59.70    1:00.24  
                  28.54     1:00.24 (31.70)                                        
 12 Livingston, Gerald C      50 SDSM                 1:03.73    1:00.91  
                  29.35     1:00.91 (31.56)                                        
 13 McCarty, Dave             50 CMS                  1:02.90    1:02.19  
                  29.41     1:02.19 (32.78)                                        
 14 Goodman, Doug             52 OREG                 1:05.28    1:02.88  
                  30.55     1:02.88 (32.33)                                        
 15 Mitchell, Robert W        50 FMT                  1:05.08    1:02.89  
                  29.60     1:02.89 (33.29)                                        
 16 Fattlar, Kenneth M        52 TVM                  1:03.20    1:03.03  
                  30.08     1:03.03 (32.95)                                        
 17 Bové, Kevin M             52 UNAT                 1:08.80    1:03.09  
                  30.61     1:03.09 (32.48)                                        
 18 Williams, Scott           53 TOC                  1:07.63    1:03.16  
                  29.52     1:03.16 (33.64)                                        
 19 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S     54 IM                   1:01.99    1:03.23  
                  30.47     1:03.23 (32.76)                                        
 20 Carlsen, Glenn            51 CMSC                 1:04.58    1:04.65  
                  31.31     1:04.65 (33.34)                                        
 21 Woodruff, David L         52 DAM                  1:07.21    1:04.85  
                  31.35     1:04.85 (33.50)                                        
 22 Parnell, Rick D           50 PNA                  1:05.13    1:05.17  
                  30.19     1:05.17 (34.98)                                        
 23 Peyton, Mike W            53 OREG                 1:05.90    1:05.46  
                  31.96     1:05.46 (33.50)                                        
 24 Dow, Keith C              53 OREG                 1:07.04    1:06.15  
                  31.56     1:06.15 (34.59)                                        
 25 Ashe, Michael W           51 OREG                 1:07.23    1:06.25  
                  31.91     1:06.25 (34.34)                                        
 26 Mann, Edward R            51 OREG                 1:07.70    1:06.64  
                  32.73     1:06.64 (33.91)                                        
 27 Stiling, Douglas E        50 TS                   1:06.25    1:07.64  
                  31.16     1:07.64 (36.48)                                        
 28 Casto, Paul R             50 PCM                  1:08.19    1:08.48  
                  30.53     1:08.48 (37.95)                                        
 29 White, James D            50 OREG                 1:12.68    1:09.99  
                  33.88     1:09.99 (36.11)                                        
 30 Morrison, Jeffrey W       53 PNA                  1:12.12    1:10.20  
                  33.50     1:10.20 (36.70)                                        
 31 Sugg, Stephen P           53 PNA                  1:15.00    1:12.53  
                  35.31     1:12.53 (37.22)                                        
 32 Nakhei, Toraj             53 OREG                 1:12.50    1:13.21  
                  35.85     1:13.21 (37.36)                                        
 33 Adcock, Richard P         53 PNA                  1:18.00    1:14.84  
                  34.84     1:14.84 (40.00)                                        
 34 Tanner, Tom               53 OREG                 1:21.51    1:22.11  
                  39.65     1:22.11 (42.46)                                        
 35 Macias, Jesse G           50 HMS                  1:20.18    2:38.33  
                1:09.59   2:38.33 (1:28.74)                                        
 -- Sorensen, James T         50 WCM                    56.50         NS  
 -- Abbott, Rick E            53 AKMS                   57.68         NS  
 -- Spencer, Donald L         51 PNA                  1:05.48         NS  
 -- Boytler, Bruce J          50 PNA                  1:06.00         NS  
 -- Leonard, Dan P            54 SCAQ                 1:07.50         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:00.34   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:00.34   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bugg, Bob                 51 GAJA                 2:02.50    2:03.01   11  
                  29.08       59.81 (30.73)     1:31.29 (31.48)     2:03.01 (31.72)
  2 Groselle, Jack R          54 O*H*                 2:07.25    2:07.23    9  
                  28.72     1:00.94 (32.22)     1:34.28 (33.34)     2:07.23 (32.95)
  3 Gandee, Bradford R        54 GMUP                 2:10.00    2:10.00    8  
                  30.62     1:03.28 (32.66)     1:36.82 (33.54)     2:10.00 (33.18)
  4 Callahan, Jim             51 WOR                  2:11.33    2:12.52    7  
                  31.50     1:05.10 (33.60)     1:39.21 (34.11)     2:12.52 (33.31)
  5 Erickson, Tim D           52 FLAQ                 2:11.61    2:12.74    6  
                  31.27     1:05.53 (34.26)     1:40.08 (34.55)     2:12.74 (32.66)
  6 O'Brien, Kerry L          51 WCM                  2:17.07    2:12.76    5  
                  30.44     1:04.48 (34.04)     1:39.04 (34.56)     2:12.76 (33.72)
  7 Glenn, Timothy P          52 STAN                 2:11.59    2:13.52    4  
                  30.32     1:04.22 (33.90)     1:38.54 (34.32)     2:13.52 (34.98)
  8 Phillips, John M          50 NCMS                 2:19.00    2:14.82    3  
                  32.15     1:07.29 (35.14)     1:42.51 (35.22)     2:14.82 (32.31)
  9 Goodman, Doug             52 OREG                 2:23.37    2:16.65    2  
                  32.06     1:07.51 (35.45)     1:42.53 (35.02)     2:16.65 (34.12)
 10 Sherman, Bill             50 MOVY                 2:14.10    2:16.71    1  
                  30.50     1:04.36 (33.86)     1:40.37 (36.01)     2:16.71 (36.34)
 11 Carlsen, Glenn            51 CMSC                 2:16.41    2:17.80  
                  32.12     1:07.47 (35.35)     1:42.70 (35.23)     2:17.80 (35.10)
 12 Livingston, Gerald C      50 SDSM                 2:17.33    2:18.65  
                  32.00     1:06.71 (34.71)     1:43.30 (36.59)     2:18.65 (35.35)
 13 Maggiora, Ned S           53 HSAM                 2:19.00    2:19.26  
                  32.95     1:08.90 (35.95)     1:45.04 (36.14)     2:19.26 (34.22)
 14 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S     54 IM                   2:16.50    2:19.76  
                  32.66     1:07.31 (34.65)     1:43.90 (36.59)     2:19.76 (35.86)
 15 Wright, Stephen S         50 SAMS                 2:22.97    2:24.69  
                  33.58     1:09.45 (35.87)     1:46.75 (37.30)     2:24.69 (37.94)
 16 Parnell, Rick D           50 PNA                  2:27.02    2:26.47  
                  33.18     1:10.01 (36.83)     1:48.26 (38.25)     2:26.47 (38.21)
 17 Mitchell, Robert W        50 FMT                  2:29.00    2:27.15  
                  35.32     1:12.47 (37.15)     1:50.77 (38.30)     2:27.15 (36.38)
 18 Peyton, Mike W            53 OREG                 2:29.75    2:30.65  
                  34.79     1:12.68 (37.89)     1:51.53 (38.85)     2:30.65 (39.12)
 19 Mann, Edward R            51 OREG                 2:29.89    2:31.54  
                  35.04     1:12.71 (37.67)     1:52.00 (39.29)     2:31.54 (39.54)
 20 Wren, Mark B              50 OREG                 2:36.00    2:33.08  
                  35.31     1:14.23 (38.92)     1:54.36 (40.13)     2:33.08 (38.72)
 21 Ashe, Michael W           51 OREG                 2:38.11    2:33.51  
                  35.38     1:13.22 (37.84)     1:53.72 (40.50)     2:33.51 (39.79)
 22 White, James D            50 OREG                 2:42.03    2:35.26  
                  36.31     1:14.77 (38.46)     1:55.50 (40.73)     2:35.26 (39.76)
 23 Brunner, Theodore O       52 OREG                 2:54.00    2:47.48  
                  38.21     1:21.08 (42.87)     2:05.79 (44.71)     2:47.48 (41.69)
 24 Sugg, Stephen P           53 PNA                  2:45.00    2:47.83  
                  37.71     1:19.48 (41.77)     2:02.47 (42.99)     2:47.83 (45.36)
 25 Moon, Robert J            53 OREG                 2:52.00    2:58.07  
                  41.00     1:24.62 (43.62)     2:11.49 (46.87)     2:58.07 (46.58)
 -- Piette, Jeffrey T         53 OREG                 2:28.68         NS  
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:16.61   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
        NATL: N 4:16.61   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Michael T           54 CMS                  4:36.00    4:27.91   11  
                  31.41     1:05.14 (33.73)     1:38.79 (33.65)     2:12.70 (33.91)
        2:46.53 (33.83)     3:20.78 (34.25)     3:54.62 (33.84)     4:27.91 (33.29)
  2 Gandee, Bradford R        54 GMUP                 4:40.00    4:39.42    9  
                  31.81     1:05.73 (33.92)     1:40.67 (34.94)     2:15.97 (35.30)
        2:51.56 (35.59)     3:27.34 (35.78)     4:03.00 (35.66)     4:39.42 (36.42)
  3 Callahan, Jim             51 WOR                  4:32.55    4:40.50    8  
                  32.95     1:07.72 (34.77)     1:43.05 (35.33)     2:18.67 (35.62)
        2:54.19 (35.52)     3:30.12 (35.93)     4:05.72 (35.60)     4:40.50 (34.78)
  4 Strauss, Trip             50 ARKM                 5:03.50    4:43.62    7  
                  33.91     1:09.85 (35.94)     1:45.66 (35.81)     2:21.67 (36.01)
        2:57.06 (35.39)     3:32.75 (35.69)     4:08.59 (35.84)     4:43.62 (35.03)
  5 Erickson, Tim D           52 FLAQ                 4:39.24    4:44.17    6  
                  32.47     1:08.44 (35.97)     1:44.69 (36.25)     2:20.98 (36.29)
        2:57.23 (36.25)     3:33.59 (36.36)     4:09.53 (35.94)     4:44.17 (34.64)
  6 O'Brien, Kerry L          51 WCM                  4:49.38    4:47.72    5  
                  32.03     1:08.43 (36.40)     1:45.04 (36.61)     2:22.68 (37.64)
        2:59.42 (36.74)     3:36.57 (37.15)     4:13.35 (36.78)     4:47.72 (34.37)
  7 Carlsen, Glenn            51 CMSC                 4:44.42    4:50.84    4  
                  33.23     1:09.30 (36.07)     1:46.12 (36.82)     2:23.51 (37.39)
        3:00.42 (36.91)     3:37.81 (37.39)     4:14.91 (37.10)     4:50.84 (35.93)
  8 Glenn, Timothy P          52 STAN                 4:45.95    4:52.60    3  
                  32.38     1:07.58 (35.20)     1:44.83 (37.25)     2:21.86 (37.03)
        2:59.88 (38.02)     3:37.69 (37.81)     4:15.94 (38.25)     4:52.60 (36.66)
  9 Maggiora, Ned S           53 HSAM                 4:59.40    4:56.28    2  
                  34.12     1:11.09 (36.97)     1:48.95 (37.86)     2:26.87 (37.92)
        3:05.20 (38.33)     3:43.20 (38.00)     4:20.44 (37.24)     4:56.28 (35.84)
 10 Roth, Barry               54 ARIZ                 5:03.72    4:57.00    1  
                  35.28     1:13.19 (37.91)     1:52.17 (38.98)     2:30.29 (38.12)
        3:07.52 (37.23)     3:44.42 (36.90)     4:21.17 (36.75)     4:57.00 (35.83)
 11 Copeland, Rob             52 GAJA                 4:47.03    4:57.50  
                  33.14     1:09.18 (36.04)     1:46.52 (37.34)     2:24.20 (37.68)
        3:02.46 (38.26)     3:41.03 (38.57)     4:19.83 (38.80)     4:57.50 (37.67)
 12 Kevan, Stephen D          54 OREG                 4:58.00    4:57.71  
                  35.57     1:13.75 (38.18)     1:52.35 (38.60)     2:30.82 (38.47)
        3:09.16 (38.34)     3:46.71 (37.55)     4:22.93 (36.22)     4:57.71 (34.78)
 13 Goodman, Doug             52 OREG                 5:09.09    4:58.03  
                  34.82     1:13.15 (38.33)     1:51.55 (38.40)     2:30.26 (38.71)
        3:07.58 (37.32)     3:45.11 (37.53)     4:21.82 (36.71)     4:58.03 (36.21)
 14 Livingston, Gerald C      50 SDSM                 4:57.48    5:00.03  
                  33.95     1:10.76 (36.81)     1:49.00 (38.24)     2:27.69 (38.69)
        3:06.22 (38.53)     3:45.34 (39.12)     4:23.72 (38.38)     5:00.03 (36.31)
 15 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S     54 IM                   5:07.50    5:09.87  
                  34.36     1:11.84 (37.48)     1:50.62 (38.78)     2:30.29 (39.67)
        3:10.73 (40.44)     3:51.62 (40.89)     4:31.93 (40.31)     5:09.87 (37.94)
 16 Wright, Stephen S         50 SAMS                 5:20.17    5:12.87  
                  35.72     1:15.40 (39.68)     1:54.97 (39.57)     2:34.46 (39.49)
        3:14.13 (39.67)     3:53.67 (39.54)     4:34.03 (40.36)     5:12.87 (38.84)
 17 Hendrick, Marty           50 FLAQ                 4:59.56    5:14.53  
                  35.59     1:14.48 (38.89)     1:53.88 (39.40)     2:32.90 (39.02)
        3:12.42 (39.52)     3:53.20 (40.78)     4:34.47 (41.27)     5:14.53 (40.06)
 18 Piette, Jeffrey T         53 OREG                 5:10.00    5:19.37  
                  36.86     1:16.97 (40.11)     1:58.29 (41.32)     2:39.25 (40.96)
        3:20.46 (41.21)     4:01.22 (40.76)     4:42.15 (40.93)     5:19.37 (37.22)
 
Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 9:03.84   8/16/2001 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 9:03.84   8/16/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Michael T           54 CMS                  9:30.00    9:23.13   11  
                  32.79     1:07.10 (34.31)     1:41.35 (34.25)     2:16.28 (34.93)
        2:51.49 (35.21)     3:27.08 (35.59)     4:02.69 (35.61)     4:38.71 (36.02)
        5:14.59 (35.88)     5:50.15 (35.56)     6:26.31 (36.16)     7:02.55 (36.24)
        7:37.96 (35.41)     8:14.07 (36.11)     8:49.32 (35.25)     9:23.13 (33.81)
  2 Callahan, Jim             51 WOR                  9:35.11    9:32.52    9  
                  33.63     1:09.18 (35.55)     1:45.07 (35.89)     2:20.72 (35.65)
        2:56.53 (35.81)     3:32.41 (35.88)     4:08.42 (36.01)     4:44.33 (35.91)
        5:20.37 (36.04)     5:56.42 (36.05)     6:32.55 (36.13)     7:08.68 (36.13)
        7:45.08 (36.40)     8:21.43 (36.35)     8:57.75 (36.32)     9:32.52 (34.77)
  3 Gandee, Bradford R        54 GMUP                10:03.87    9:41.68    8  
                  32.61     1:07.50 (34.89)     1:44.64 (37.14)     2:21.51 (36.87)
        2:58.57 (37.06)     3:35.38 (36.81)     4:12.28 (36.90)     4:49.33 (37.05)
        5:26.03 (36.70)     6:02.65 (36.62)     6:39.30 (36.65)     7:16.12 (36.82)
        7:52.84 (36.72)     8:29.18 (36.34)     9:05.68 (36.50)     9:41.68 (36.00)
  4 Erickson, Tim D           52 FLAQ                 9:47.11    9:47.69    7  
                  33.08     1:09.29 (36.21)     1:45.85 (36.56)     2:22.87 (37.02)
        2:59.81 (36.94)     3:36.24 (36.43)     4:12.95 (36.71)     4:49.42 (36.47)
        5:26.38 (36.96)     6:02.96 (36.58)     6:40.13 (37.17)     7:17.49 (37.36)
        7:55.36 (37.87)     8:33.25 (37.89)     9:11.34 (38.09)     9:47.69 (36.35)
  5 Strauss, Trip             50 ARKM                10:15.00    9:49.19    6  
                  34.99     1:11.50 (36.51)     1:48.07 (36.57)     2:25.19 (37.12)
        3:02.03 (36.84)     3:38.97 (36.94)     4:16.19 (37.22)     4:53.20 (37.01)
        5:22.10 (28.90)     6:07.43 (45.33)     6:44.72 (37.29)     7:21.79 (37.07)
        7:50.72 (28.93)     8:36.90 (46.18)     9:08.25 (31.35)     9:49.19 (40.94)
  6 Livingston, Gerald C      50 SDSM                10:44.58   10:40.01    5  
                  35.01     1:12.93 (37.92)     1:52.37 (39.44)     2:32.41 (40.04)
        3:12.67 (40.26)     3:53.86 (41.19)     4:34.81 (40.95)     5:16.58 (41.77)
        5:57.92 (41.34)     6:39.13 (41.21)     7:20.23 (41.10)     8:02.19 (41.96)
        8:43.73 (41.54)     9:23.69 (39.96)    10:04.23 (40.54)    10:40.01 (35.78)
  7 Sherman, Bill             50 MOVY                11:00.00   11:39.42    4  
                  32.61     1:10.06 (37.45)     1:40.61 (30.55)     2:28.04 (47.43)
        3:07.78 (39.74)     3:48.29 (40.51)     4:28.40 (40.11)     5:07.60 (39.20)
        6:02.37 (54.77)     6:54.41 (52.04)     7:42.12 (47.71)     8:32.72 (50.60)
        9:22.56 (49.84)    10:08.59 (46.03)    10:56.34 (47.75)    11:39.42 (43.08)
  8 Wren, Mark B              50 OREG                11:52.89   11:42.20    3  
                  38.22     1:20.15 (41.93)     2:03.81 (43.66)     2:47.68 (43.87)
        3:32.00 (44.32)     4:16.44 (44.44)     5:01.85 (45.41)     5:47.30 (45.45)
        6:32.72 (45.42)     7:18.06 (45.34)     8:03.61 (45.55)     8:48.69 (45.08)
        9:33.48 (44.79)    10:17.91 (44.43)    11:01.94 (44.03)    11:42.20 (40.26)
 
Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlsen, Glenn            51 CMSC                18:58.89   19:18.40   11  
                  35.47     1:13.64 (38.17)     1:52.60 (38.96)     2:31.67 (39.07)
        3:10.43 (38.76)     3:49.26 (38.83)     4:21.31 (32.05)     5:07.71 (46.40)
        5:40.04 (32.33)     6:25.49 (45.45)     7:04.27 (38.78)     7:43.37 (39.10)
        8:15.34 (31.97)     9:01.66 (46.32)     9:40.29 (38.63)    10:19.30 (39.01)
       10:57.56 (38.26)    11:36.68 (39.12)    12:08.28 (31.60)    12:53.98 (45.70)
       13:32.57 (38.59)    14:11.16 (38.59)    14:44.70 (33.54)    15:29.03 (44.33)
       16:07.66 (38.63)    16:46.32 (38.66)    17:24.98 (38.66)    18:03.81 (38.83)
       18:41.71 (37.90)    19:18.40 (36.69)                                        
  2 Maggiora, Ned S           53 HSAM                19:51.47   19:33.83    9  
                  35.02     1:13.99 (38.97)     1:53.16 (39.17)     2:32.12 (38.96)
        3:11.11 (38.99)     3:50.46 (39.35)     4:29.39 (38.93)     5:08.70 (39.31)
        5:47.80 (39.10)     6:26.95 (39.15)     7:05.91 (38.96)     7:44.81 (38.90)
        8:23.63 (38.82)     9:02.75 (39.12)     9:41.86 (39.11)    10:20.79 (38.93)
       10:59.88 (39.09)    11:39.33 (39.45)    12:18.48 (39.15)    12:58.33 (39.85)
       13:37.73 (39.40)    14:17.66 (39.93)    14:57.15 (39.49)    15:37.39 (40.24)
       16:16.94 (39.55)    16:57.19 (40.25)    17:35.34 (38.15)    18:16.64 (41.30)
       18:55.66 (39.02)    19:33.83 (38.17)                                        
  3 Goodman, Doug             52 OREG                20:16.65   19:37.00    8  
                  35.52     1:13.63 (38.11)     1:52.48 (38.85)     2:31.91 (39.43)
        3:11.49 (39.58)     3:50.86 (39.37)     4:29.99 (39.13)     5:09.24 (39.25)
        5:48.30 (39.06)     6:27.74 (39.44)     7:06.36 (38.62)     7:45.35 (38.99)
        8:23.92 (38.57)     9:03.60 (39.68)     9:42.35 (38.75)    10:22.15 (39.80)
       11:01.06 (38.91)    11:41.03 (39.97)    12:20.40 (39.37)    13:00.52 (40.12)
       13:40.73 (40.21)    14:20.79 (40.06)    15:00.66 (39.87)    15:40.42 (39.76)
       16:20.10 (39.68)    16:59.86 (39.76)    17:39.32 (39.46)    18:18.83 (39.51)
       18:58.28 (39.45)    19:37.00 (38.72)                                        
  4 Copeland, Rob             52 GAJA                19:12.26   19:37.67    7  
                  34.14     1:11.43 (37.29)     1:49.73 (38.30)     2:28.57 (38.84)
        3:07.86 (39.29)     3:47.09 (39.23)     4:26.48 (39.39)     5:06.31 (39.83)
        5:45.74 (39.43)     6:25.52 (39.78)     7:04.23 (38.71)     7:43.66 (39.43)
        8:22.88 (39.22)     9:02.32 (39.44)     9:41.32 (39.00)    10:20.88 (39.56)
       11:00.49 (39.61)    11:40.42 (39.93)    12:20.13 (39.71)    12:59.98 (39.85)
       13:39.50 (39.52)    14:18.98 (39.48)    14:58.24 (39.26)    15:37.93 (39.69)
       16:18.01 (40.08)    16:57.94 (39.93)    17:37.81 (39.87)    18:18.45 (40.64)
       18:58.55 (40.10)    19:37.67 (39.12)                                        
  5 Thomas, Bruce W           51 SCAQ                19:30.00   19:45.13    6  
                  36.74     1:15.44 (38.70)     1:54.76 (39.32)     2:34.01 (39.25)
        3:13.85 (39.84)     3:53.63 (39.78)     4:33.23 (39.60)     5:12.82 (39.59)
        5:51.95 (39.13)     6:31.29 (39.34)     7:10.71 (39.42)     7:50.33 (39.62)
        8:29.78 (39.45)     9:09.49 (39.71)     9:49.22 (39.73)    10:28.99 (39.77)
       11:08.60 (39.61)    11:48.46 (39.86)    12:28.49 (40.03)    13:08.18 (39.69)
       13:47.88 (39.70)    14:27.97 (40.09)    15:08.15 (40.18)    15:48.08 (39.93)
       16:27.92 (39.84)    17:08.22 (40.30)    17:48.20 (39.98)    18:27.53 (39.33)
       19:06.80 (39.27)    19:45.13 (38.33)                                        
  6 Hendrick, Marty           50 FLAQ                21:33.21   20:32.53    5  
                  36.55     1:16.75 (40.20)     1:57.52 (40.77)     2:38.78 (41.26)
        3:20.26 (41.48)     4:01.55 (41.29)     4:43.61 (42.06)     5:25.45 (41.84)
        6:07.40 (41.95)     6:48.98 (41.58)     7:30.77 (41.79)     8:12.10 (41.33)
        8:54.11 (42.01)     9:35.60 (41.49)    10:17.72 (42.12)    10:58.86 (41.14)
       11:40.27 (41.41)    12:22.27 (42.00)    13:03.81 (41.54)    13:45.17 (41.36)
       14:26.41 (41.24)    15:07.90 (41.49)    15:49.15 (41.25)    16:30.43 (41.28)
       17:11.53 (41.10)    17:52.50 (40.97)    18:33.76 (41.26)    19:14.51 (40.75)
       19:54.48 (39.97)    20:32.53 (38.05)                                        
  7 Piette, Jeffrey T         53 OREG                20:49.43   21:02.86    4  
                  38.05     1:19.35 (41.30)     2:01.39 (42.04)     2:43.58 (42.19)
        3:25.90 (42.32)     4:08.19 (42.29)     4:50.71 (42.52)     5:32.94 (42.23)
        6:15.36 (42.42)     6:58.37 (43.01)     7:41.35 (42.98)     8:24.12 (42.77)
        9:06.66 (42.54)     9:48.96 (42.30)    10:31.44 (42.48)    11:13.39 (41.95)
       11:55.95 (42.56)    12:37.97 (42.02)    13:20.38 (42.41)    14:02.51 (42.13)
       14:45.11 (42.60)    15:27.56 (42.45)    16:09.86 (42.30)    16:52.02 (42.16)
       17:34.47 (42.45)    18:16.90 (42.43)    18:59.27 (42.37)    19:41.38 (42.11)
       20:23.41 (42.03)    21:02.86 (39.45)                                        
  8 Wright, Stephen S         50 SAMS                22:44.39   21:10.45    3  
                  38.87     1:20.81 (41.94)     2:05.39 (44.58)     2:49.70 (44.31)
        3:34.93 (45.23)     4:18.46 (43.53)     5:02.10 (43.64)     5:45.13 (43.03)
        6:28.35 (43.22)     7:11.33 (42.98)     7:53.95 (42.62)     8:36.49 (42.54)
        9:19.35 (42.86)    10:02.14 (42.79)    10:44.73 (42.59)    11:27.13 (42.40)
       12:09.38 (42.25)    12:51.70 (42.32)    13:34.23 (42.53)    14:16.96 (42.73)
       14:59.19 (42.23)    15:41.25 (42.06)    16:22.88 (41.63)    17:04.69 (41.81)
       17:46.81 (42.12)    18:28.42 (41.61)    19:09.69 (41.27)    19:50.96 (41.27)
       20:31.93 (40.97)    21:10.45 (38.52)                                        
  9 Salvino, John A           50 CROC                21:23.29   21:33.25    2  
                  37.71     1:18.84 (41.13)     2:01.20 (42.36)     2:43.92 (42.72)
        3:26.64 (42.72)     4:09.99 (43.35)     4:53.35 (43.36)     5:36.81 (43.46)
        6:20.20 (43.39)     7:03.22 (43.02)     7:46.63 (43.41)     8:30.06 (43.43)
        9:14.16 (44.10)     9:57.53 (43.37)    10:41.09 (43.56)    11:24.47 (43.38)
       12:08.13 (43.66)    12:51.07 (42.94)    13:34.68 (43.61)    14:17.99 (43.31)
                               15:44.79 ( )    16:28.92 (44.13)    17:12.76 (43.84)
       17:57.01 (44.25)    18:40.91 (43.90)    19:24.39 (43.48)    20:08.02 (43.63)
       20:51.37 (43.35)    21:33.25 (41.88)                                        
 10 Munro, Stuart A           51 OREG                25:00.00   22:28.01    1  
                  38.64     1:20.14 (41.50)     2:04.31 (44.17)     2:49.08 (44.77)
        3:33.89 (44.81)     4:18.98 (45.09)     5:04.59 (45.61)     5:49.99 (45.40)
        6:35.52 (45.53)     7:20.34 (44.82)     8:05.09 (44.75)     8:50.25 (45.16)
        9:36.06 (45.81)    10:21.73 (45.67)    11:07.73 (46.00)    11:52.62 (44.89)
       12:38.83 (46.21)    13:24.79 (45.96)    14:11.60 (46.81)    14:57.29 (45.69)
       15:42.95 (45.66)    16:28.20 (45.25)    17:14.33 (46.13)    17:59.64 (45.31)
       18:44.62 (44.98)    19:29.61 (44.99)    20:15.41 (45.80)    21:00.89 (45.48)
       21:45.43 (44.54)    22:28.01 (42.58)                                        
 11 Wallace, Patrick T        50 OREG                22:05.00   23:28.38  
                  42.29     1:26.46 (44.17)     2:13.21 (46.75)     2:59.71 (46.50)
        3:36.33 (36.62)     4:34.02 (57.69)     5:21.73 (47.71)     6:08.89 (47.16)
        6:56.42 (47.53)     7:43.78 (47.36)     8:31.13 (47.35)     9:18.60 (47.47)
        9:58.13 (39.53)    10:52.99 (54.86)    11:40.43 (47.44)    12:27.14 (46.71)
       13:13.71 (46.57)    14:00.38 (46.67)    14:47.88 (47.50)    15:34.86 (46.98)
       16:22.31 (47.45)    17:09.53 (47.22)    17:57.14 (47.61)    18:43.68 (46.54)
       19:31.09 (47.41)    20:17.96 (46.87)    21:05.75 (47.79)    21:53.95 (48.20)
       22:41.85 (47.90)    23:28.38 (46.53)                                        
 12 Dowd, Mike B              50 OREG                24:00.00   23:29.74  
                  37.87     1:20.28 (42.41)     2:04.41 (44.13)     2:50.61 (46.20)
        3:36.39 (45.78)     4:22.08 (45.69)     5:04.73 (42.65)     5:56.01 (51.28)
        6:42.13 (46.12)     7:28.92 (46.79)     8:15.74 (46.82)     9:04.10 (48.36)
        9:50.72 (46.62)    10:39.08 (48.36)    11:27.12 (48.04)    12:16.18 (49.06)
       12:57.44 (41.26)    13:51.00 (53.56)    14:40.06 (49.06)    15:27.29 (47.23)
       16:16.14 (48.85)    17:04.97 (48.83)    17:54.59 (49.62)    18:42.41 (47.82)
       19:31.17 (48.76)    20:20.90 (49.73)    21:08.04 (47.14)    21:57.20 (49.16)
       22:45.66 (48.46)    23:29.74 (44.08)                                        
 13 Christensen, Thomas F     52 LVM                 24:32.70   24:45.84  
                  33.35     1:24.07 (50.72)     2:11.06 (46.99)     3:00.14 (49.08)
        3:50.25 (50.11)     4:40.07 (49.82)     5:28.82 (48.75)     6:18.25 (49.43)
        7:08.90 (50.65)     7:58.41 (49.51)     8:50.08 (51.67)     9:41.78 (51.70)
       10:33.26 (51.48)    11:23.18 (49.92)    12:12.15 (48.97)    13:01.92 (49.77)
       13:53.39 (51.47)    14:43.76 (50.37)    15:33.84 (50.08)    16:24.03 (50.19)
       17:16.94 (52.91)    18:07.34 (50.40)    18:57.96 (50.62)    19:48.09 (50.13)
       20:39.82 (51.73)    21:28.99 (49.17)    22:18.46 (49.47)    23:08.55 (50.09)
       23:58.23 (49.68)    24:45.84 (47.61)                                        
 14 Darnell, Stephen          54 OREG                32:00.00   33:28.48  
                  48.85   1:49.11 (1:00.26)   2:52.33 (1:03.22)   3:56.25 (1:03.92)
      5:02.61 (1:06.36)   6:08.89 (1:06.28)   7:16.64 (1:07.75)   8:22.41 (1:05.77)
      9:29.09 (1:06.68)  10:35.92 (1:06.83)  11:42.49 (1:06.57)  12:50.11 (1:07.62)
     13:57.41 (1:07.30)  15:05.52 (1:08.11)  16:14.04 (1:08.52)  17:22.41 (1:08.37)
     18:30.93 (1:08.52)  19:38.95 (1:08.02)  20:47.43 (1:08.48)  21:54.26 (1:06.83)
     23:04.11 (1:09.85)  24:12.57 (1:08.46)  25:22.02 (1:09.45)  26:32.49 (1:10.47)
     27:41.51 (1:09.02)  28:51.26 (1:09.75)  30:01.40 (1:10.14)  31:11.71 (1:10.31)
     32:18.86 (1:07.15)  33:28.48 (1:09.62)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 29.81   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA                                
        NATL: N 29.81   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shake, Scott D            50 ARIZ                   30.80      30.12   11  
  2 Abbott, Rick E            53 AKMS                   30.82      31.18    9  
  3 Djang, Philipp A          54 OREG                   31.00      31.47    8  
  4 Croshier, Mark W          53 SDSM                   38.00      31.74    7  
  5 Graham, Donald            54 UTAH                   31.52      31.77    6  
  6 Metzger, Peter R          53 OREG                   32.50      32.21    5  
  7 Hendrick, Marty           50 FLAQ                   33.96      34.55    4  
  8 Freeborn, Stephen L       53 PNA                    32.32      38.03    3  
  9 Mann, Edward R            51 OREG                   37.10      38.06    2  
 10 Marsh, Gary               51 OREG                   35.09      39.15    1  
 11 Casto, Paul R             50 PCM                    40.32      41.90  
 12 Macias, Jesse G           50 HMS                    44.06    1:44.52  
 -- Harrison, Michael A       50 WCM                    36.89         NS  
 -- Grzeszczak, John S        50 GOLD                   32.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:04.83   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA                              
        NATL: N 1:04.83   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shake, Scott D            50 ARIZ                 1:06.50    1:05.81   11  
                  32.49     1:05.81 (33.32)                                        
  2 Croshier, Mark W          53 SDSM                 1:16.00    1:08.23    9  
                  32.31     1:08.23 (35.92)                                        
  3 Djang, Philipp A          54 OREG                 1:10.00    1:09.25    8  
                  33.39     1:09.25 (35.86)                                        
  4 Schatz, Gary L            53 WMST                 1:08.97    1:09.46    7  
                  33.81     1:09.46 (35.65)                                        
  5 Metzger, Peter R          53 OREG                 1:11.75    1:10.04    6  
                  32.86     1:10.04 (37.18)                                        
  6 Graham, Donald            54 UTAH                 1:14.00    1:10.95    5  
                  34.62     1:10.95 (36.33)                                        
  7 Van Boer, Eric D          54 RHMS                 1:12.00    1:11.60    4  
                  34.71     1:11.60 (36.89)                                        
  8 Hendrick, Marty           50 FLAQ                 1:12.20    1:13.22    3  
                  35.91     1:13.22 (37.31)                                        
  9 Mitchell, Robert W        50 FMT                  1:24.54    1:20.23    2  
                  38.65     1:20.23 (41.58)                                        
 10 Casto, Paul R             50 PCM                  1:29.95    1:26.45    1  
                  42.97     1:26.45 (43.48)                                        
 11 Darnell, Stephen          54 OREG                 1:44.00    1:37.25  
                  44.67     1:37.25 (52.58)                                        
 -- Abbott, Rick E            53 AKMS                 1:08.67         NS  
 -- Harrison, Michael A       50 WCM                  1:16.86         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:20.51   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA                              
        NATL: N 2:20.51   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shake, Scott D            50 ARIZ                 2:23.50    2:23.28   11  
                  34.04     1:10.82 (36.78)     1:47.92 (37.10)     2:23.28 (35.36)
  2 Schatz, Gary L            53 WMST                 2:29.57    2:32.39    9  
                  35.45     1:13.09 (37.64)     1:52.18 (39.09)     2:32.39 (40.21)
  3 Hendrick, Marty           50 FLAQ                 2:35.26    2:36.26    8  
                  38.41     1:17.94 (39.53)     1:58.06 (40.12)     2:36.26 (38.20)
  4 Van Boer, Eric D          54 RHMS                 2:44.00    2:41.83    7  
                  38.01     1:19.14 (41.13)     2:01.85 (42.71)     2:41.83 (39.98)
  5 Doyley, Douglas           50 EBSC                 2:40.10    2:42.56    6  
                  38.32     1:18.63 (40.31)     2:01.41 (42.78)     2:42.56 (41.15)
  6 Freeborn, Stephen L       53 PNA                  2:36.72    2:54.46    5  
                  39.91     1:23.40 (43.49)     2:09.48 (46.08)     2:54.46 (44.98)
  7 Scoville, Brent H         51 OREG                 2:58.13    2:56.25    4  
                  42.65     1:27.45 (44.80)     2:13.00 (45.55)     2:56.25 (43.25)
  8 Mitchell, Robert W        50 FMT                  2:57.00    2:58.45    3  
                  39.58     1:22.80 (43.22)     2:11.04 (48.24)     2:58.45 (47.41)
  9 Darnell, Stephen          54 OREG                 3:50.00    3:41.42    2  
                  48.73     1:43.94 (55.21)     2:42.78 (58.84)     3:41.42 (58.64)
 -- Djang, Philipp A          54 OREG                 2:30.00         DQ  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 31.37    6/2/2007 DOUG MALCOLM, USA                            
        NATL: N 31.37    6/2/2007 DOUG MALCOLM                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Benn W             50 GSM                    33.27      32.23   11  
  2 Allender, Patrick         50 OREG                   36.50      33.06    9  
  3 Gray, David S             50 CMS                    35.70      33.09    8  
  4 Holland, David A          50 WMAC                   34.20      33.43    7  
  5 Brenner, Bill             50 O*H*                   34.70      33.77    6  
  6 Van Boer, Eric D          54 RHMS                   36.00      34.84    5  
  7 Louie, Jamie              51 CMS                    37.44      34.87    4  
  8 Patterson, Terry M        51 BDGR                   34.74      35.06    3  
  9 Haberek, Cork             51 SKY                    35.81      35.67    2  
 10 Holmberg, Tom             50 IM                     36.69      35.75    1  
 11 Taylor, Charles R         52 OREG                   38.12      35.85  
 12 Metzger, Peter R          53 OREG                   36.90      35.96  
 13 Woodruff, David L         52 DAM                    39.46      36.95  
 14 Williams, Scott           53 TOC                    38.50      37.07  
 15 Oliver, Gary M            51 OREG                   38.10      37.31  
 16 Westphal, Kent B          52 OREG                   40.50      37.37  
 17 Stiling, Douglas E        50 TS                     39.49      38.24  
 18 Salvino, John A           50 CROC                   39.52      38.94  
 19 Mann, Edward R            51 OREG                   40.38      39.97  
 20 Tulin, William C          50 TAM                    39.60      40.10  
 21 Adcock, Richard P         53 PNA                    40.40      40.52  
 22 Stiling, Greg C           54 TS                     45.73      41.61  
 -- Groselle, Jack R          54 O*H*                   33.51         DQ  
 -- Dozier, Earl E            50 TVM                    35.20         NS  
 -- Battistini, Rick A        54 NEM                    38.88         NS  
 -- Leonard, Dan P            54 SCAQ                   36.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:11.49    6/7/2004 JACK GROSELLE, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:11.49   6/13/2004 JACK GROSELLE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allender, Patrick         50 OREG                 1:17.69    1:12.82   11  
                  34.54     1:12.82 (38.28)                                        
  2 Doyle, Benn W             50 GSM                  1:14.75    1:12.83    9  
                  33.47     1:12.83 (39.36)                                        
  3 Groselle, Jack R          54 O*H*                 1:14.04    1:13.24    8  
                  34.82     1:13.24 (38.42)                                        
  4 Holland, David A          50 WMAC                 1:13.80    1:13.38    7  
                  34.15     1:13.38 (39.23)                                        
  5 Gray, David S             50 CMS                  1:15.60    1:14.34    6  
                  34.90     1:14.34 (39.44)                                        
  6 Brenner, Bill             50 O*H*                 1:19.00    1:16.01    5  
                  36.63     1:16.01 (39.38)                                        
  7 Sherman, Bill             50 MOVY                 1:19.18    1:18.19    4  
                  36.99     1:18.19 (41.20)                                        
  8 Roth, Barry               54 ARIZ                 1:20.65    1:18.98    3  
                  36.19     1:18.98 (42.79)                                        
  9 Louie, Jamie              51 CMS                  1:20.80    1:19.21    2  
                  36.05     1:19.21 (43.16)                                        
 10 Haberek, Cork             51 SKY                  1:19.77    1:19.25    1  
                  37.17     1:19.25 (42.08)                                        
 11 Holmberg, Tom             50 IM                   1:22.47    1:19.40  
                  36.07     1:19.40 (43.33)                                        
 12 Doyley, Douglas           50 EBSC                 1:19.80    1:19.94  
                  38.03     1:19.94 (41.91)                                        
 13 McCarty, Dave             50 CMS                  1:23.90    1:20.04  
                  37.23     1:20.04 (42.81)                                        
 14 Patterson, Terry M        51 BDGR                 1:20.00    1:20.34  
                  37.08     1:20.34 (43.26)                                        
 15 Taylor, Charles R         52 OREG                 1:25.75    1:20.41  
                  37.62     1:20.41 (42.79)                                        
 16 Oliver, Gary M            51 OREG                 1:23.30    1:20.57  
                  38.04     1:20.57 (42.53)                                        
 17 Woodruff, David L         52 DAM                  1:21.11    1:22.85  
                  40.12     1:22.85 (42.73)                                        
 18 Dowd, Mike B              50 OREG                 1:32.00    1:24.13  
                  39.36     1:24.13 (44.77)                                        
 19 Westphal, Kent B          52 OREG                 1:28.00    1:24.75  
                  40.07     1:24.75 (44.68)                                        
 20 Dolan, Dan J              53 OREG                 1:30.00    1:31.92  
                  41.41     1:31.92 (50.51)                                        
 21 Adcock, Richard P         53 PNA                  1:31.96    1:32.80  
                  44.24     1:32.80 (48.56)                                        
 22 Munro, Stuart A           51 OREG                 1:35.00    1:34.25  
                  44.42     1:34.25 (49.83)                                        
 23 Morrison, Jeffrey W       53 PNA                  1:40.15    1:41.19  
                  48.07     1:41.19 (53.12)                                        
 -- Dozier, Earl E            50 TVM                  1:19.37         NS  
 -- Battistini, Rick A        54 NEM                  1:26.30         NS  
 -- Leonard, Dan P            54 SCAQ                 1:19.50         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:35.08    6/5/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA                        
        NATL: N 2:39.08   8/19/2001 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allender, Patrick         50 OREG                 2:54.58    2:40.29   11  
                  35.60     1:15.41 (39.81)     1:57.12 (41.71)     2:40.29 (43.17)
  2 Doyle, Benn W             50 GSM                  2:45.72    2:41.02    9  
                  35.70     1:17.06 (41.36)     1:58.80 (41.74)     2:41.02 (42.22)
  3 Holland, David A          50 WMAC                 2:43.80    2:43.09    8  
                  36.36     1:17.62 (41.26)     2:00.18 (42.56)     2:43.09 (42.91)
  4 Cholodenko, Don           52 NOVA                 2:58.00    2:45.42    7  
                  36.79     1:18.30 (41.51)     2:01.18 (42.88)     2:45.42 (44.24)
  5 Gray, David S             50 CMS                  2:48.90    2:46.03    6  
                  36.14     1:18.88 (42.74)     2:02.03 (43.15)     2:46.03 (44.00)
  6 Brenner, Bill             50 O*H*                 3:00.00    2:52.32    5  
                  38.95     1:22.49 (43.54)     2:08.85 (46.36)     2:52.32 (43.47)
  7 Doyley, Douglas           50 EBSC                 2:51.10    2:53.39    4  
                  38.26     1:21.17 (42.91)     2:06.68 (45.51)     2:53.39 (46.71)
  8 Louie, Jamie              51 CMS                  2:57.00    2:54.54    3  
                  38.71     1:22.75 (44.04)     2:08.79 (46.04)     2:54.54 (45.75)
  9 Haberek, Cork             51 SKY                  2:59.14    2:54.69    2  
                  38.27     1:21.73 (43.46)     2:08.50 (46.77)     2:54.69 (46.19)
 10 Holmberg, Tom             50 IM                   2:54.67    2:57.65    1  
                  39.22     1:23.53 (44.31)     2:09.78 (46.25)     2:57.65 (47.87)
 11 Oliver, Gary M            51 OREG                 3:01.30    3:00.25  
                  41.49     1:28.51 (47.02)     2:15.22 (46.71)     3:00.25 (45.03)
 12 Taylor, Charles R         52 OREG                 3:14.52    3:04.38  
                  41.97     1:29.59 (47.62)     2:17.36 (47.77)     3:04.38 (47.02)
 13 Dowd, Mike B              50 OREG                 3:22.00    3:07.15  
                  42.12     1:30.45 (48.33)     2:19.42 (48.97)     3:07.15 (47.73)
 14 Westphal, Kent B          52 OREG                 3:10.00    3:08.03  
                  41.78     1:29.45 (47.67)     2:20.09 (50.64)     3:08.03 (47.94)
 15 Munro, Stuart A           51 OREG                 3:25.00    3:24.61  
                  46.86     1:39.08 (52.22)     2:33.16 (54.08)     3:24.61 (51.45)
 16 Christensen, Thomas F     52 LVM                  3:17.33    3:31.23  
                  48.80     1:42.07 (53.27)     2:38.17 (56.10)     3:31.23 (53.06)
 17 Moon, Robert J            53 OREG                 3:55.48    3:50.17  
                  51.73     1:49.15 (57.42)   2:50.01 (1:00.86)   3:50.17 (1:00.16)
 -- Patterson, Terry M        51 BDGR                 3:00.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 26.23   7/18/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA                            
        NATL: N 26.23   7/18/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            51 CAST                   26.01      25.88W  11  
  2 Schatz, Gary L            53 WMST                   27.76      27.63    9  
  3 Croshier, Mark W          53 SDSM                   30.00      27.83    8  
  4 Bugg, Bob                 51 GAJA                   28.20      27.85    7  
  5 Graham, Donald            54 UTAH                   27.98      27.90    6  
  6 Phillips, John M          50 NCMS                   28.25      28.25    5  
  7 Vandam, David K           53 TXLA                   29.77      29.25    4  
  8 O'Brien, Kerry L          51 WCM                    29.93      29.42    3  
  9 Williams, Scott           53 TOC                    32.67      29.60    2  
 10 Kevan, Stephen D          54 OREG                   30.42      30.13    1  
 11 Metzger, Peter R          53 OREG                   30.70      30.14  
 12 Westphal, Kent B          52 OREG                   31.00      30.16  
 13 Fattlar, Kenneth M        52 TVM                    31.00      30.41  
 14 Stiling, Douglas E        50 TS                     31.03      30.73  
 15 Freeborn, Stephen L       53 PNA                    29.97      30.92  
 16 Dwight, Charles B         53 OREG                   31.58      31.39  
 17 Wren, Mark B              50 OREG                   32.49      31.95  
 18 Peyton, Mike W            53 OREG                   32.80      32.85  
 19 Moore, Hugh C             54 PNA                    33.00      32.88  
 20 Marsh, Gary               51 OREG                   31.35      34.78  
 21 Nakhei, Toraj             53 OREG                   41.20      37.89  
 -- Piette, Jeffrey T         53 OREG                   32.61         NS  
 -- Grzeszczak, John S        50 GOLD                   30.00         NS  
 -- Battistini, Rick A        54 NEM                    31.99         NS  
 -- Spencer, Donald L         51 PNA                    32.24         NS  
 -- Boytler, Bruce J          50 PNA                    31.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 59.49   8/15/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA                            
        NATL: N 59.49   8/15/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            51 CAST                   56.98      57.23W  11  
                  26.65       57.23 (30.58)                                        
  2 Phillips, John M          50 NCMS                 1:03.50    1:02.04    9  
                  28.82     1:02.04 (33.22)                                        
  3 Bugg, Bob                 51 GAJA                 1:03.90    1:02.95    8  
                  29.17     1:02.95 (33.78)                                        
  4 O'Brien, Kerry L          51 WCM                  1:05.22    1:03.52    7  
                  29.83     1:03.52 (33.69)                                        
  5 Croshier, Mark W          53 SDSM                 1:09.50    1:03.98    6  
                  28.44     1:03.98 (35.54)                                        
  6 Vandam, David K           53 TXLA                 1:07.77    1:04.62    5  
                  30.27     1:04.62 (34.35)                                        
  7 Mann, Michael T           54 CMS                  1:10.00    1:05.76    4  
                  30.29     1:05.76 (35.47)                                        
  8 Westphal, Kent B          52 OREG                 1:12.00    1:07.87    3  
                  31.63     1:07.87 (36.24)                                        
  9 Graham, Donald            54 UTAH                 1:06.29    1:08.16    2  
                  31.97     1:08.16 (36.19)                                        
 10 Fattlar, Kenneth M        52 TVM                  1:09.00    1:10.68    1  
                  32.11     1:10.68 (38.57)                                        
 11 Kevan, Stephen D          54 OREG                 1:10.00    1:11.25  
                  32.24     1:11.25 (39.01)                                        
 12 Copeland, Rob             52 GAJA                 1:09.74    1:12.98  
                  33.01     1:12.98 (39.97)                                        
 13 Moore, Hugh C             54 PNA                  1:14.70    1:14.51  
                  34.98     1:14.51 (39.53)                                        
 14 Freeborn, Stephen L       53 PNA                  1:09.87    1:15.48  
                  33.70     1:15.48 (41.78)                                        
 15 Christensen, Thomas F     52 LVM                  1:16.34    1:29.63  
                  36.63     1:29.63 (53.00)                                        
 -- Sorensen, James T         50 WCM                  1:06.00         NS  
 -- Boutov, Alex              52 IM                   1:15.00         NS  
 -- Brunner, Theodore O       52 OREG                 1:26.00         NS  
 -- Spencer, Donald L         51 PNA                  1:13.25         NS  
 -- Piette, Jeffrey T         53 OREG                 1:18.83         NS  
 -- Williams, Scott           53 TOC                  1:15.94         NS  
 -- Wright, Stephen S         50 SAMS                 1:15.53         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:15.29   1/19/2008 HUGO BREGMAN, NED                          
        NATL: N 2:21.40   7/25/2004 SCOTT LAUTMAN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            51 CAST                 2:15.00    2:18.57N  11  
                  29.25     1:03.10 (33.85)     1:39.34 (36.24)     2:18.57 (39.23)
  2 O'Brien, Kerry L          51 WCM                  2:32.55    2:28.67    9  
                  32.09     1:10.30 (38.21)     1:49.96 (39.66)     2:28.67 (38.71)
  3 Erickson, Tim D           52 FLAQ                 2:30.86    2:34.00    8  
                  33.74     1:11.98 (38.24)     1:53.16 (41.18)     2:34.00 (40.84)
  4 Vandam, David K           53 TXLA                 2:34.77    2:34.60    7  
                  32.85     1:09.77 (36.92)     1:49.19 (39.42)     2:34.60 (45.41)
  5 Carlsen, Glenn            51 CMSC                 2:45.00    2:40.22    6  
                  36.33     1:16.97 (40.64)     1:59.37 (42.40)     2:40.22 (40.85)
  6 Maggiora, Ned S           53 HSAM                 2:48.87    2:44.11    5  
                  36.99     1:19.45 (42.46)     2:02.79 (43.34)     2:44.11 (41.32)
  7 Copeland, Rob             52 GAJA                 2:36.09    2:45.32    4  
                  33.95     1:15.22 (41.27)     2:00.12 (44.90)     2:45.32 (45.20)
  8 Wright, Stephen S         50 SAMS                 3:05.87    3:12.13    3  
                  43.15     1:31.18 (48.03)     2:23.13 (51.95)     3:12.13 (49.00)
  9 Christensen, Thomas F     52 LVM                  3:39.64    3:35.86    2  
                  45.01     1:38.43 (53.42)     2:36.40 (57.97)     3:35.86 (59.46)
 -- Robinson, Dan L           51 PNA                  2:44.00         DQ  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:23.06    6/4/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA                        
        NATL: N 2:23.45   8/18/2001 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Michael T           54 CMS                  2:26.00    2:20.02W  11  
                  29.96     1:06.32 (36.36)     1:47.49 (41.17)     2:20.02 (32.53)
  2 Shake, Scott D            50 ARIZ                 2:27.35    2:26.11    9  
                  31.84     1:10.31 (38.47)     1:52.64 (42.33)     2:26.11 (33.47)
  3 Abbott, Rick E            53 AKMS                 2:35.89    2:26.94    8  
                  28.48     1:04.26 (35.78)     1:49.22 (44.96)     2:26.94 (37.72)
  4 Allender, Patrick         50 OREG                 2:40.00    2:29.70    7  
                  30.91     1:13.67 (42.76)     1:54.33 (40.66)     2:29.70 (35.37)
  5 Doyle, Benn W             50 GSM                  2:35.16    2:30.86    6  
                  30.06     1:11.23 (41.17)     1:55.35 (44.12)     2:30.86 (35.51)
  6 Callahan, Jim             51 WOR                  2:29.52    2:32.13    5  
                  32.31     1:13.20 (40.89)     1:58.03 (44.83)     2:32.13 (34.10)
  7 Holland, David A          50 WMAC                 2:30.00    2:33.01    4  
                  31.37     1:12.66 (41.29)     1:56.27 (43.61)     2:33.01 (36.74)
  8 Vandam, David K           53 TXLA                 2:44.77    2:33.95    3  
                  31.20     1:11.75 (40.55)     1:59.50 (47.75)     2:33.95 (34.45)
  9 Haberek, Cork             51 SKY                  2:37.79    2:37.46    2  
                  32.18     1:16.45 (44.27)     2:01.45 (45.00)     2:37.46 (36.01)
 10 Doyley, Douglas           50 EBSC                 2:38.70    2:37.55    1  
                  33.50     1:15.82 (42.32)     2:01.35 (45.53)     2:37.55 (36.20)
 11 Gray, David S             50 CMS                  2:40.50    2:38.75  
                  30.99     1:18.62 (47.63)     2:02.55 (43.93)     2:38.75 (36.20)
 12 McCarty, Dave             50 CMS                  2:39.90    2:39.37  
                  31.88     1:15.22 (43.34)     2:01.90 (46.68)     2:39.37 (37.47)
 13 Oliver, Gary M            51 OREG                 2:42.00    2:39.73  
                  34.59     1:18.82 (44.23)     2:03.49 (44.67)     2:39.73 (36.24)
 14 Djang, Philipp A          54 OREG                 2:35.00    2:40.49  
                  33.12     1:15.12 (42.00)     2:02.66 (47.54)     2:40.49 (37.83)
 15 Kevan, Stephen D          54 OREG                 2:37.07    2:40.75  
                  32.30     1:13.89 (41.59)     2:02.90 (49.01)     2:40.75 (37.85)
 16 Robinson, Dan L           51 PNA                  2:50.00    2:44.01  
                  33.99     1:20.68 (46.69)     2:07.11 (46.43)     2:44.01 (36.90)
 17 Louie, Jamie              51 CMS                  2:41.50    2:44.79  
                  35.67     1:18.87 (43.20)     2:05.54 (46.67)     2:44.79 (39.25)
 18 Freeborn, Stephen L       53 PNA                  2:41.00    2:54.26  
                  34.07     1:21.26 (47.19)     2:16.01 (54.75)     2:54.26 (38.25)
 19 Scoville, Brent H         51 OREG                 2:56.77    2:55.12  
                  37.39     1:22.18 (44.79)     2:16.04 (53.86)     2:55.12 (39.08)
 20 Dolan, Dan J              53 OREG                 3:15.00    2:58.99  
                  36.99     1:25.73 (48.74)     2:17.33 (51.60)     2:58.99 (41.66)
 21 Moore, Hugh C             54 PNA                  2:59.00    3:04.17  
                  35.27     1:25.12 (49.85)     2:20.62 (55.50)     3:04.17 (43.55)
 22 Moon, Robert J            53 OREG                 3:50.47    3:43.12  
                  48.96     1:47.29 (58.33)   2:53.48 (1:06.19)     3:43.12 (49.64)
 -- Cholodenko, Don           52 NOVA                 2:36.99         DQ  
 -- Patterson, Terry M        51 BDGR                 2:53.90         NS  
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 5:03.27    6/7/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA                        
        NATL: N 5:05.82   8/17/2001 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shake, Scott D            50 ARIZ                 5:15.60    5:11.38   11  
                  32.93     1:10.59 (37.66)     1:51.91 (41.32)     2:32.34 (40.43)
        3:17.39 (45.05)     4:02.32 (44.93)     4:37.86 (35.54)     5:11.38 (33.52)
  2 Mann, Michael T           54 CMS                  5:25.00    5:14.91    9  
                  33.16     1:11.74 (38.58)     1:54.39 (42.65)     2:36.25 (41.86)
        3:20.82 (44.57)     4:05.72 (44.90)     4:41.17 (35.45)     5:14.91 (33.74)
  3 Callahan, Jim             51 WOR                  5:18.22    5:24.64    8  
                  33.43     1:11.47 (38.04)     1:55.15 (43.68)     2:37.51 (42.36)
        3:23.90 (46.39)     4:12.27 (48.37)     4:49.34 (37.07)     5:24.64 (35.30)
  4 Cholodenko, Don           52 NOVA                 5:35.20    5:28.76    7  
                  33.32     1:12.85 (39.53)     1:55.61 (42.76)     2:37.97 (42.36)
        3:22.69 (44.72)     4:09.72 (47.03)     4:49.93 (40.21)     5:28.76 (38.83)
  5 Erickson, Tim D           52 FLAQ                 5:32.99    5:34.71    6  
                  33.31     1:11.33 (38.02)     1:56.62 (45.29)     2:39.90 (43.28)
        3:29.99 (50.09)     4:21.33 (51.34)     4:59.62 (38.29)     5:34.71 (35.09)
  6 Haberek, Cork             51 SKY                  5:42.55    5:40.29    5  
                  33.05     1:12.57 (39.52)     1:59.92 (47.35)     2:46.58 (46.66)
        3:33.22 (46.64)     4:21.30 (48.08)     5:02.22 (40.92)     5:40.29 (38.07)
  7 Louie, Jamie              51 CMS                  5:46.90    5:43.81    4  
                  35.97     1:18.26 (42.29)     2:03.55 (45.29)     2:47.85 (44.30)
        3:35.55 (47.70)     4:23.53 (47.98)     5:03.41 (39.88)     5:43.81 (40.40)
  8 Maggiora, Ned S           53 HSAM                 5:39.00    5:46.66    3  
                  35.21     1:16.86 (41.65)     2:03.01 (46.15)     2:50.22 (47.21)
        3:41.39 (51.17)     4:32.36 (50.97)     5:09.75 (37.39)     5:46.66 (36.91)
  9 Copeland, Rob             52 GAJA                 5:42.88    5:47.54    2  
                  36.70     1:18.80 (42.10)     2:04.75 (45.95)     2:50.04 (45.29)
        3:41.96 (51.92)     4:33.94 (51.98)     5:12.25 (38.31)     5:47.54 (35.29)
 10 Kevan, Stephen D          54 OREG                 5:45.07    5:48.08    1  
                  34.15     1:15.76 (41.61)     2:02.29 (46.53)     2:48.20 (45.91)
        3:38.93 (50.73)     4:29.88 (50.95)     5:09.20 (39.32)     5:48.08 (38.88)
 11 Moore, Hugh C             54 PNA                  6:16.00    6:19.75  
                  37.40     1:19.33 (41.93)     2:13.77 (54.44)     3:06.63 (52.86)
        4:00.37 (53.74)     4:55.34 (54.97)     5:40.48 (45.14)     6:19.75 (39.27)
 12 Scoville, Brent H         51 OREG                 6:20.98    6:28.19  
                  39.71     1:30.25 (50.54)     2:19.95 (49.70)     3:09.37 (49.42)
        4:04.82 (55.45)     5:02.64 (57.82)     5:45.94 (43.30)     6:28.19 (42.25)
 13 Christensen, Thomas F     52 LVM                  6:43.94    6:54.05  
                  41.48     1:33.15 (51.67)     2:28.93 (55.78)     3:22.93 (54.00)
      4:23.29 (1:00.36)     5:22.36 (59.07)     6:09.67 (47.31)     6:54.05 (44.38)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #14