2008 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results:

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 24.26   7/19/2004 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
        NATL: N 24.29   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             49 ARIZ                   24.29      24.93   11  
  2 Hasegawa, Brian J         45 GHM                    25.70      25.96    9  
  3 Graham, Bart L            48 AWJ                    26.50      26.26    8  
  4 Johnston, Mark A          48 CMS                    27.43      26.64    7  
  5 Ivelich, Jim A            46 OREG                   27.29      26.97    6  
  6 Washburne, Brent C        47 OREG                   28.05      27.10    5  
  7 Stultz, Todd W            48 O*H*                   27.35      27.11    4  
  8 Jones, Jeff C             46 WCM                    27.90      27.31    3  
  9 Ozun, Sabri               45 LVM                    27.00      27.60    2  
 10 Sumerfield, Bill H        48 OREG                   28.52      27.67    1  
 11 Mc Cracken, Bill          47 TVM                    28.50      27.78  
 12 Kintner, Avery C          46 MVN                    28.50      27.92  
 13 Rabe, Jim D               48 OREG                   28.62      28.12  
 14 Schilling, Alexander H    48 TOC                    29.00      28.19  
 15 Olson, Jeff               49 ROSE                   28.93      28.79  
 16 Busfield, Scott           49 HYAC                   28.91      28.86  
 17 Keen, John M              45 FACT                   29.11      29.28  
 18 O'Shea, John J            45 OREG                   30.31      29.45  
 19 Westlake, Robert          46 OREG                   30.00      29.58  
 20 Matz, Michael S           47 PAFC                   30.49      29.93  
 21 Campbell, Chris           47 MVM                    30.43      31.15  
 22 Cattles, Steve            49 CMS                    30.45      43.46  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J       46 MVM                    26.20         NS  
 -- Gjerde, Anders R          46 TVM                    28.90         NS  
 -- Malsbury, David B         47 VMST                   27.00         NS  
 -- Vicioso, Danilo           45 DOM                    27.99         NS  
 -- Asche, Carl V             47 UTAH                   29.07         NS  
 -- Winkle, Tiger L           47 OREG                   30.45         NS  
 -- Mc Ginley, Patrick B      45 ROSE                   30.33         NS  
 -- Golden, Larry             48 ARKM                   26.18         NS  
 -- Kenny, John               48 DAMM                   27.00         NS  
 -- Boone, Lou                47 OREG                   31.60         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 53.77   8/19/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA                           
        NATL: N 53.90   8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             49 ARIZ                   54.41      54.15   11  
                  26.07       54.15 (28.08)                                        
  2 Guthrie, David M          48 DAMM                   58.88      56.74    9  
                  27.29       56.74 (29.45)                                        
  3 Hasegawa, Brian J         45 GHM                    57.60      57.91    8  
                  28.05       57.91 (29.86)                                        
  4 Vicioso, Danilo           45 DOM                    57.99      58.12    7  
                  28.11       58.12 (30.01)                                        
  5 Stultz, Todd W            48 O*H*                   58.13      58.63    6  
                  27.51       58.63 (31.12)                                        
  6 Graham, Bart L            48 AWJ                    58.75      58.68    5  
                  28.30       58.68 (30.38)                                        
  7 Mc Cracken, Bill          47 TVM                    59.73      59.32    4  
                  28.82       59.32 (30.50)                                        
  8 Washburne, Brent C        47 OREG                 1:03.99      59.56    3  
                  28.60       59.56 (30.96)                                        
  9 Valley, Eric S            47 PNA                  1:00.80      59.97    2  
                  29.33       59.97 (30.64)                                        
 10 Varner, David J           48 FXCM                 1:03.97    1:00.61    1  
                  29.40     1:00.61 (31.21)                                        
 11 Nelsen, Steve N           48 PCAT                 1:07.27    1:01.40  
                  29.27     1:01.40 (32.13)                                        
 12 Jones, Jeff C             46 WCM                  1:02.81    1:01.56  
                  28.95     1:01.56 (32.61)                                        
 13 Christensen, Douglas A    45 OREG                 1:03.50    1:01.70  
                  29.77     1:01.70 (31.93)                                        
 14 Ivelich, Jim A            46 OREG                 1:03.03    1:01.94  
                  29.31     1:01.94 (32.63)                                        
 15 Kintner, Avery C          46 MVN                  1:01.00    1:02.20  
                  28.92     1:02.20 (33.28)                                        
 16 Sumerfield, Bill H        48 OREG                 1:04.83    1:02.25  
                  30.17     1:02.25 (32.08)                                        
 17 Cleaver, Oliver           45 SAWS                 1:01.47    1:02.46  
                  29.47     1:02.46 (32.99)                                        
 18 Busfield, Scott           49 HYAC                 1:04.67    1:04.81  
                  31.13     1:04.81 (33.68)                                        
 19 Olson, Jeff               49 ROSE                 1:05.72    1:05.20  
                  29.00     1:05.20 (36.20)                                        
 20 Rodriguez, Rick A         46 OREG                 1:02.63    1:05.25  
                  30.61     1:05.25 (34.64)                                        
 21 O'Shea, John J            45 OREG                 1:06.95    1:05.39  
                  30.71     1:05.39 (34.68)                                        
 22 Keen, John M              45 FACT                 1:04.94    1:05.45  
                  30.98     1:05.45 (34.47)                                        
 23 Asche, Carl V             47 UTAH                 1:06.21    1:06.23  
                  31.51     1:06.23 (34.72)                                        
 24 Campbell, Chris           47 MVM                  1:07.19    1:08.01  
                  33.01     1:08.01 (35.00)                                        
 25 Winkle, Tiger L           47 OREG                 1:07.27    1:12.31  
                  33.79     1:12.31 (38.52)                                        
 26 Cattles, Steve            49 CMS                  1:07.27    1:44.09  
                  45.03     1:44.09 (59.06)                                        
 -- Schilling, Alexander H    48 TOC                  1:05.00         DQ  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J       46 MVM                    59.50         NS  
 -- Lang, Joseph J            45 PNA                  1:03.52         NS  
 -- Golden, Larry             48 ARKM                   59.25         NS  
 -- Rabe, Jim D               48 OREG                 1:03.45         NS  
 -- Gjerde, Anders R          46 TVM                  1:06.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:59.56    8/6/2006 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
        NATL: N 2:00.44   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             49 ARIZ                 2:00.44    2:00.58   11  
                  28.51       59.33 (30.82)     1:30.62 (31.29)     2:00.58 (29.96)
  2 Mc Cracken, Bill          47 TVM                  2:08.01    2:07.07    9  
                  30.27     1:02.35 (32.08)     1:35.07 (32.72)     2:07.07 (32.00)
  3 Kenny, John               48 DAMM                 2:10.00    2:07.18    8  
                  29.08     1:00.64 (31.56)     1:33.09 (32.45)     2:07.18 (34.09)
  4 Scott, Greg C             49 CMS                  2:12.00    2:09.30    7  
                  29.23     1:01.07 (31.84)     1:34.36 (33.29)     2:09.30 (34.94)
  5 Stultz, Todd W            48 O*H*                 2:10.97    2:10.29    6  
                  28.59     1:01.08 (32.49)     1:35.67 (34.59)     2:10.29 (34.62)
  6 Asbury, Doug              49 OREG                 2:16.50    2:11.26    5  
                  32.17     1:05.78 (33.61)     1:38.87 (33.09)     2:11.26 (32.39)
  7 Johnston, Mark A          48 CMS                  2:18.73    2:12.22    4  
                  30.94     1:04.45 (33.51)     1:38.86 (34.41)     2:12.22 (33.36)
  8 Varner, David J           48 FXCM                 2:22.14    2:13.08    3  
                  29.75     1:03.13 (33.38)     1:38.11 (34.98)     2:13.08 (34.97)
  9 Valley, Eric S            47 PNA                  2:15.92    2:13.34    2  
                  32.45     1:06.53 (34.08)     1:40.61 (34.08)     2:13.34 (32.73)
 10 Holmes, Robert C          46 SKY                  2:10.70    2:13.94    1  
                  30.51     1:03.75 (33.24)     1:38.45 (34.70)     2:13.94 (35.49)
 11 Huggins, Thomas E         45 ISF                  2:12.00    2:16.85  
                  31.09     1:05.28 (34.19)     1:41.01 (35.73)     2:16.85 (35.84)
 12 Hathaway, David L         48 OREG                 2:19.70    2:17.05  
                  31.89     1:05.88 (33.99)     1:41.67 (35.79)     2:17.05 (35.38)
 13 Nelsen, Steve N           48 PCAT                 2:22.60    2:17.56  
                  30.97     1:05.10 (34.13)     1:41.46 (36.36)     2:17.56 (36.10)
 14 Sikora, Rod               48 DAMM                 2:23.80    2:18.35  
                  32.44     1:07.05 (34.61)     1:43.10 (36.05)     2:18.35 (35.25)
 15 Sumerfield, Bill H        48 OREG                 2:22.00    2:20.28  
                  32.34     1:07.32 (34.98)     1:43.30 (35.98)     2:20.28 (36.98)
 16 Schilling, Alexander H    48 TOC                  2:18.00    2:21.32  
                  32.71     1:07.85 (35.14)     1:44.71 (36.86)     2:21.32 (36.61)
 17 Lang, Joseph J            45 PNA                  2:15.54    2:23.48  
                  32.77     1:08.89 (36.12)     1:46.34 (37.45)     2:23.48 (37.14)
 18 Rodriguez, Rick A         46 OREG                 2:25.97    2:24.42  
                  32.15     1:08.21 (36.06)     1:46.43 (38.22)     2:24.42 (37.99)
 19 Keen, John M              45 FACT                 2:24.74    2:26.83  
                  32.47     1:09.21 (36.74)     1:48.24 (39.03)     2:26.83 (38.59)
 20 Cleaver, Oliver           45 SAWS                 2:18.07    2:27.43  
                  33.22     1:09.32 (36.10)     1:48.91 (39.59)     2:27.43 (38.52)
 21 Asche, Carl V             47 UTAH                 2:20.22    2:27.73  
                  32.01     1:08.43 (36.42)     1:47.95 (39.52)     2:27.73 (39.78)
 22 Campbell, Chris           47 MVM                  2:25.91    2:30.46  
                  34.83     1:11.97 (37.14)     1:51.33 (39.36)     2:30.46 (39.13)
 23 Bragg, Robin              48 OREG                 3:27.92    3:26.44  
                  45.35     1:39.04 (53.69)     2:35.06 (56.02)     3:26.44 (51.38)
 -- Kintner, Avery C          46 MVN                  2:12.51         NS  
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:14.81    5/7/2006 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
        NATL: N 4:15.16   8/10/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          47 TVM                  4:34.85    4:32.78   11  
                  30.77     1:04.09 (33.32)     1:38.33 (34.24)     2:12.94 (34.61)
        2:47.81 (34.87)     3:23.17 (35.36)     3:58.56 (35.39)     4:32.78 (34.22)
  2 Asbury, Doug              49 OREG                 4:49.50    4:35.61    9  
                  32.65     1:07.38 (34.73)     1:42.91 (35.53)     2:17.98 (35.07)
        2:53.25 (35.27)     3:27.98 (34.73)     4:02.69 (34.71)     4:35.61 (32.92)
  3 Kintner, Avery C          46 MVN                  4:54.95    4:42.91    8  
                  32.24     1:07.14 (34.90)     1:42.53 (35.39)     2:18.44 (35.91)
        2:54.45 (36.01)     3:30.48 (36.03)     4:06.69 (36.21)     4:42.91 (36.22)
  4 Holmes, Robert C          46 SKY                  4:40.20    4:46.37    7  
                  32.56     1:07.96 (35.40)     1:44.61 (36.65)     2:21.60 (36.99)
        2:57.54 (35.94)     3:33.76 (36.22)     4:09.87 (36.11)     4:46.37 (36.50)
  5 Valley, Eric S            47 PNA                  4:50.34    4:46.58    6  
                  34.44     1:11.58 (37.14)     1:48.28 (36.70)     2:25.38 (37.10)
        3:01.59 (36.21)     3:37.72 (36.13)     4:13.05 (35.33)     4:46.58 (33.53)
  6 Varner, David J           48 FXCM                 4:53.00    4:49.68    5  
                  32.84     1:08.98 (36.14)     1:45.61 (36.63)     2:22.34 (36.73)
        2:59.17 (36.83)     3:36.52 (37.35)     4:14.01 (37.49)     4:49.68 (35.67)
  7 Hathaway, David L         48 OREG                 5:06.82    4:55.02    4  
                  34.40     1:12.09 (37.69)     1:50.71 (38.62)     2:27.95 (37.24)
        3:04.39 (36.44)     3:41.30 (36.91)     4:18.71 (37.41)     4:55.02 (36.31)
  8 Sikora, Rod               48 DAMM                 5:07.94    4:58.14    3  
                  35.09     1:13.07 (37.98)     1:51.75 (38.68)     2:30.29 (38.54)
        3:08.05 (37.76)     3:45.60 (37.55)     4:22.54 (36.94)     4:58.14 (35.60)
  9 Cespedes, Tim M           49 OREG                 5:12.02    4:59.16    2  
                  33.93     1:12.30 (38.37)     1:51.00 (38.70)     2:30.13 (39.13)
        3:08.02 (37.89)     3:45.71 (37.69)     4:22.93 (37.22)     4:59.16 (36.23)
 10 Lang, Joseph J            45 PNA                  4:45.72    5:00.56    1  
                  34.31     1:12.28 (37.97)     1:50.17 (37.89)     2:28.32 (38.15)
        3:06.64 (38.32)     3:44.79 (38.15)     4:23.11 (38.32)     5:00.56 (37.45)
 11 Jones, Jeff C             46 WCM                  4:55.12    5:10.20  
                  34.24     1:11.98 (37.74)     1:50.62 (38.64)     2:30.82 (40.20)
        3:11.54 (40.72)     3:52.13 (40.59)     4:32.60 (40.47)     5:10.20 (37.60)
 12 Keen, John M              45 FACT                 5:15.67    5:15.52  
                  33.91     1:13.10 (39.19)     1:53.65 (40.55)     2:34.68 (41.03)
        3:16.01 (41.33)     3:56.52 (40.51)     4:36.66 (40.14)     5:15.52 (38.86)
 13 Campbell, Chris           47 MVM                  5:30.00    5:27.16  
                  36.67     1:16.68 (40.01)     1:58.02 (41.34)     2:39.24 (41.22)
        3:21.84 (42.60)     4:03.72 (41.88)     4:45.83 (42.11)     5:27.16 (41.33)
 14 Thompson, Ron J           49 OREG                 5:30.00    5:32.35  
                  35.46     1:16.30 (40.84)     1:59.96 (43.66)     2:43.71 (43.75)
        3:27.23 (43.52)     4:09.96 (42.73)     4:51.88 (41.92)     5:32.35 (40.47)
 15 Traynor, John             49 IM                   5:30.00    5:44.88  
                  35.97     1:16.79 (40.82)     1:59.78 (42.99)     2:44.29 (44.51)
        3:29.32 (45.03)     4:14.63 (45.31)     5:00.11 (45.48)     5:44.88 (44.77)
 16 Bragg, Robin              48 OREG                 7:04.92    7:13.72  
                  45.62     1:39.76 (54.14)     2:35.45 (55.69)     3:32.59 (57.14)
        4:29.69 (57.10)     5:26.18 (56.49)     6:21.52 (55.34)     7:13.72 (52.20)
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 8:42.85    8/4/2006 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
        NATL: N 8:58.84   8/23/1999 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          47 TVM                  9:38.41    9:24.05   11  
                  33.27     1:08.77 (35.50)     1:43.97 (35.20)     2:19.40 (35.43)
        2:55.03 (35.63)     3:30.46 (35.43)     4:06.25 (35.79)     4:42.06 (35.81)
        5:17.87 (35.81)     5:53.29 (35.42)     6:29.01 (35.72)     7:04.48 (35.47)
        7:39.73 (35.25)     8:14.98 (35.25)     8:50.19 (35.21)     9:24.05 (33.86)
  2 Asbury, Doug              49 OREG                 9:56.50    9:29.43    9  
                  33.60     1:09.41 (35.81)     1:45.39 (35.98)     2:21.54 (36.15)
        2:57.81 (36.27)     3:34.09 (36.28)     4:10.37 (36.28)     4:46.35 (35.98)
        5:22.09 (35.74)     5:57.78 (35.69)     6:33.31 (35.53)     7:09.20 (35.89)
        7:45.00 (35.80)     8:20.40 (35.40)     8:55.56 (35.16)     9:29.43 (33.87)
  3 Holmes, Robert C          46 SKY                  9:49.20    9:52.31    8  
                  32.28     1:08.29 (36.01)     1:44.98 (36.69)     2:22.06 (37.08)
        2:59.44 (37.38)     3:36.53 (37.09)     4:14.12 (37.59)     4:52.31 (38.19)
        5:29.72 (37.41)     6:07.58 (37.86)     6:45.45 (37.87)     7:24.05 (38.60)
        8:02.33 (38.28)     8:40.52 (38.19)     9:17.61 (37.09)     9:52.31 (34.70)
  4 Varner, David J           48 FXCM                10:15.00    9:53.23    7  
                  33.80     1:10.30 (36.50)     1:47.51 (37.21)     2:25.02 (37.51)
        3:02.38 (37.36)     3:39.98 (37.60)     4:17.34 (37.36)     4:54.82 (37.48)
        5:32.12 (37.30)     6:09.72 (37.60)     6:47.58 (37.86)     7:25.31 (37.73)
        8:02.50 (37.19)     8:40.19 (37.69)     9:17.61 (37.42)     9:53.23 (35.62)
  5 Kintner, Avery C          46 MVN                  9:46.20   10:07.65    6  
                  33.77     1:10.15 (36.38)     1:46.53 (36.38)     2:23.72 (37.19)
        3:01.03 (37.31)     3:38.67 (37.64)     4:16.65 (37.98)     4:54.58 (37.93)
        5:32.86 (38.28)     6:11.15 (38.29)     6:50.51 (39.36)     7:29.76 (39.25)
        8:09.45 (39.69)     8:48.70 (39.25)     9:28.73 (40.03)    10:07.65 (38.92)
  6 Valley, Eric S            47 PNA                 10:15.38   10:11.16    5  
                  37.81     1:17.76 (39.95)     1:57.91 (40.15)     2:37.74 (39.83)
        3:16.95 (39.21)     3:55.67 (38.72)     4:34.32 (38.65)     5:12.80 (38.48)
        5:50.09 (37.29)     6:27.80 (37.71)     7:05.33 (37.53)     7:43.18 (37.85)
        8:21.03 (37.85)     8:58.38 (37.35)     9:35.53 (37.15)    10:11.16 (35.63)
  7 Hathaway, David L         48 OREG                10:43.53   10:14.23    4  
                  35.23     1:13.10 (37.87)     1:52.03 (38.93)     2:31.43 (39.40)
        3:10.37 (38.94)     3:48.79 (38.42)     4:27.01 (38.22)     5:05.61 (38.60)
        5:43.99 (38.38)     6:22.31 (38.32)     7:01.56 (39.25)     7:40.60 (39.04)
        8:19.41 (38.81)     8:58.54 (39.13)     9:37.36 (38.82)    10:14.23 (36.87)
  8 Nelsen, Steve N           48 PCAT                10:29.70   10:38.14    3  
                  34.28     1:11.93 (37.65)     1:51.56 (39.63)     2:31.18 (39.62)
        3:11.38 (40.20)     3:51.19 (39.81)     4:31.94 (40.75)     5:12.89 (40.95)
        5:53.71 (40.82)     6:34.44 (40.73)     7:15.20 (40.76)     7:56.39 (41.19)
        8:37.58 (41.19)     9:18.58 (41.00)     9:58.75 (40.17)    10:38.14 (39.39)
  9 Sumerfield, Bill H        48 OREG                10:52.17   10:52.14    2  
                  36.36     1:16.88 (40.52)     1:57.98 (41.10)     2:39.71 (41.73)
        3:21.82 (42.11)     4:03.68 (41.86)     4:45.17 (41.49)     5:26.63 (41.46)
        6:08.11 (41.48)     6:49.17 (41.06)     7:31.08 (41.91)     8:11.84 (40.76)
        8:53.42 (41.58)     9:34.43 (41.01)    10:14.80 (40.37)    10:52.14 (37.34)
 10 Culbertson, Scott R       46 OREG                11:27.49   10:56.44    1  
                  34.91     1:14.17 (39.26)     1:54.83 (40.66)     2:36.14 (41.31)
        3:17.33 (41.19)     3:59.43 (42.10)     4:40.96 (41.53)     5:22.91 (41.95)
        6:04.59 (41.68)     6:46.31 (41.72)     7:28.20 (41.89)     8:09.73 (41.53)
        8:52.68 (42.95)     9:34.41 (41.73)    10:16.62 (42.21)    10:56.44 (39.82)
 11 Keen, John M              45 FACT                11:12.27   11:02.46  
                  34.42     1:13.18 (38.76)     1:54.64 (41.46)     2:36.88 (42.24)
        3:19.22 (42.34)     4:01.66 (42.44)     4:43.94 (42.28)     5:26.54 (42.60)
        6:09.58 (43.04)     6:52.22 (42.64)     7:35.50 (43.28)     8:17.72 (42.22)
        9:00.72 (43.00)     9:42.62 (41.90)    10:23.72 (41.10)    11:02.46 (38.74)
 12 Traynor, John             49 IM                  11:29.00   12:02.18  
                  37.97     1:19.99 (42.02)     2:03.50 (43.51)     2:47.50 (44.00)
        3:32.51 (45.01)     4:17.49 (44.98)     5:03.43 (45.94)     5:49.01 (45.58)
        6:35.95 (46.94)     7:23.07 (47.12)     8:10.39 (47.32)     8:57.23 (46.84)
        9:44.59 (47.36)    10:31.58 (46.99)    11:17.98 (46.40)    12:02.18 (44.20)
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 17:10.90   8/15/2005 GEORGE TIDMARSH, USA                      
        NATL: N 17:10.90   8/15/2005 GEORGE TIDMARSH                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Thomas E         45 ISF                 19:45.00   18:47.73   11  
                  33.13     1:09.17 (36.04)     1:46.35 (37.18)     2:23.71 (37.36)
        3:01.44 (37.73)     3:39.12 (37.68)     4:16.76 (37.64)     4:54.73 (37.97)
        5:32.41 (37.68)     6:10.16 (37.75)     6:48.09 (37.93)     7:25.90 (37.81)
        8:03.63 (37.73)     8:41.45 (37.82)     9:19.36 (37.91)     9:57.13 (37.77)
       10:34.67 (37.54)    11:12.63 (37.96)    11:50.61 (37.98)    12:28.56 (37.95)
       13:06.54 (37.98)    13:44.70 (38.16)    14:22.76 (38.06)    15:01.00 (38.24)
       15:38.79 (37.79)    16:16.89 (38.10)    16:54.90 (38.01)    17:33.02 (38.12)
       18:11.05 (38.03)    18:47.73 (36.68)                                        
  2 Smith, Daniel C           46 PNA                 20:48.91   19:23.54    9  
                  34.38     1:12.51 (38.13)     1:51.08 (38.57)     2:29.50 (38.42)
        3:08.40 (38.90)     3:47.40 (39.00)     4:26.85 (39.45)     5:05.57 (38.72)
        5:44.43 (38.86)     6:23.05 (38.62)     7:01.98 (38.93)     7:41.02 (39.04)
        8:20.01 (38.99)     8:59.08 (39.07)     9:38.10 (39.02)    10:17.65 (39.55)
       10:56.75 (39.10)    11:35.87 (39.12)    12:15.73 (39.86)    12:55.15 (39.42)
       13:34.69 (39.54)    14:14.23 (39.54)    14:53.01 (38.78)    15:31.63 (38.62)
       16:10.64 (39.01)    16:49.34 (38.70)    17:28.94 (39.60)    18:07.78 (38.84)
       18:46.23 (38.45)    19:23.54 (37.31)                                        
  3 Lang, Joseph J            45 PNA                 18:35.95   19:46.69    8  
                  34.52     1:12.07 (37.55)     1:50.75 (38.68)     2:29.79 (39.04)
        3:08.81 (39.02)     3:48.08 (39.27)     4:27.49 (39.41)     5:06.90 (39.41)
        5:46.15 (39.25)     6:25.70 (39.55)     7:05.23 (39.53)     7:45.27 (40.04)
        8:25.20 (39.93)     9:05.04 (39.84)     9:44.90 (39.86)    10:24.94 (40.04)
       11:04.95 (40.01)    11:45.10 (40.15)    12:25.18 (40.08)    13:05.46 (40.28)
       13:45.73 (40.27)    14:26.07 (40.34)    15:06.37 (40.30)    15:46.53 (40.16)
       16:26.93 (40.40)    17:07.09 (40.16)    17:47.66 (40.57)    18:27.88 (40.22)
       19:08.18 (40.30)    19:46.69 (38.51)                                        
  4 Richardson, Larry         49 NEM                 20:55.50   20:22.13    7  
                  37.26     1:15.87 (38.61)     1:56.64 (40.77)     2:37.02 (40.38)
        3:18.11 (41.09)     3:58.54 (40.43)     4:39.58 (41.04)     5:20.05 (40.47)
        6:01.10 (41.05)     6:41.80 (40.70)     7:23.33 (41.53)     8:03.99 (40.66)
        8:45.11 (41.12)     9:25.52 (40.41)    10:07.03 (41.51)    10:47.68 (40.65)
       11:28.87 (41.19)    12:09.78 (40.91)    12:51.35 (41.57)    13:32.24 (40.89)
       14:13.75 (41.51)    14:54.40 (40.65)    15:36.02 (41.62)    16:17.09 (41.07)
       16:58.94 (41.85)    17:40.08 (41.14)    18:21.67 (41.59)    19:02.75 (41.08)
       19:43.71 (40.96)    20:22.13 (38.42)                                        
  5 Thompson, Ron J           49 OREG                22:00.00   21:33.83    6  
                  38.74     1:19.87 (41.13)     2:04.36 (44.49)     2:48.14 (43.78)
        3:32.75 (44.61)     4:16.52 (43.77)     5:00.85 (44.33)     5:44.72 (43.87)
        6:28.57 (43.85)     7:12.19 (43.62)     7:56.18 (43.99)     8:39.80 (43.62)
        9:24.27 (44.47)    10:07.70 (43.43)    10:51.29 (43.59)    11:34.63 (43.34)
       12:12.91 (38.28)    13:01.30 (48.39)    13:44.63 (43.33)    14:27.60 (42.97)
       15:11.22 (43.62)    15:54.44 (43.22)    16:37.83 (43.39)    17:20.52 (42.69)
       18:03.79 (43.27)    18:46.62 (42.83)    19:29.36 (42.74)    20:12.63 (43.27)
       20:54.85 (42.22)    21:33.83 (38.98)                                        
  6 Good, W Travis            48 RMST                24:59.53   26:40.93    5  
                  41.35     1:30.53 (49.18)     2:23.59 (53.06)     3:17.74 (54.15)
        4:11.06 (53.32)     5:04.51 (53.45)     5:58.72 (54.21)     6:53.49 (54.77)
        7:48.00 (54.51)     8:41.98 (53.98)     9:36.33 (54.35)    10:30.39 (54.06)
       11:24.40 (54.01)    12:18.98 (54.58)    13:13.40 (54.42)    14:07.16 (53.76)
       15:02.30 (55.14)    15:57.27 (54.97)    16:51.38 (54.11)    17:45.91 (54.53)
       18:40.25 (54.34)    19:34.35 (54.10)    20:28.21 (53.86)    21:22.26 (54.05)
       22:17.06 (54.80)    23:10.70 (53.64)    24:04.87 (54.17)    24:59.18 (54.31)
       25:52.65 (53.47)    26:40.93 (48.28)                                        
  7 Bragg, Robin              48 OREG                29:54.36   29:09.49    4  
                  45.10     1:38.04 (52.94)     2:36.58 (58.54)     3:34.22 (57.64)
        4:20.99 (46.77)   5:33.53 (1:12.54)     6:29.60 (56.07)   7:32.07 (1:02.47)
        8:20.21 (48.14)   9:32.11 (1:11.90)    10:25.58 (53.47)  11:30.05 (1:04.47)
       12:29.00 (58.95)    13:28.55 (59.55)    14:28.16 (59.61)    15:27.22 (59.06)
       16:25.36 (58.14)    17:24.12 (58.76)    18:23.44 (59.32)    19:21.84 (58.40)
       20:21.17 (59.33)    21:20.39 (59.22)  22:21.40 (1:01.01)    23:20.04 (58.64)
       24:19.78 (59.74)    25:16.91 (57.13)  26:17.93 (1:01.02)    27:17.00 (59.07)
       28:16.15 (59.15)    29:09.49 (53.34)                                        
 -- Waid, Tim                 46 MOVY                20:59.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 28.60   8/13/2007 STEVE WOOD, USA                              
        NATL: N 28.60   8/13/2007 STEVE WOOD                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yarid, Jay                45 DAMM                   29.67      28.77   11  
  2 Jaegers, Al               46 ARIZ                   29.50      29.36    9  
  3 Graham, Bart L            48 AWJ                    31.50      30.71    8  
  4 Malsbury, David B         47 VMST                   32.00      31.13    7  
  5 Stiling, Jeff C           48 TS                     34.00      31.74    6  
  6 Benner, Tord E            49 NOVA                   32.50      32.57    5  
  7 Rodriguez, Rick A         46 OREG                   32.75      32.70    4  
  8 Busfield, Scott           49 HYAC                   32.84      32.76    3  
  9 Washburne, Brent C        47 OREG                   34.92      33.64    2  
 10 Littlefield, James R      48 PNA                    33.50      34.93    1  
 11 Matz, Michael S           47 PAFC                   35.48      35.01  
 12 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      45 ROSE                   32.43      35.40  
 13 Cleaver, Oliver           45 SAWS                   34.07      35.47  
 14 Boone, Lou                47 OREG                   35.00      37.63  
 15 Mangrum, John W           45 NCMS                   36.04      37.82  
 16 O'Shea, John J            45 OREG                   35.92      38.88  
 17 Cattles, Steve            49 CMS                    36.05    1:22.17  
 -- Radam, Thomas             46 IMSC                   30.00         NS  
 -- Hafner, Jason C           46 SRM                    32.50         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:01.73    8/9/2006 STEVE WOOD, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:01.73   8/10/2006 STEVE WOOD                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yarid, Jay                45 DAMM                 1:03.18    1:02.79   11  
                  29.81     1:02.79 (32.98)                                        
  2 Graham, Bart L            48 AWJ                  1:07.90    1:06.40    9  
                  32.11     1:06.40 (34.29)                                        
  3 Malsbury, David B         47 VMST                 1:12.00    1:09.04    8  
                  32.69     1:09.04 (36.35)                                        
  4 Benner, Tord E            49 NOVA                 1:15.00    1:13.33    6.5
                  34.64     1:13.33 (38.69)                                        
  4 Busfield, Scott           49 HYAC                 1:12.40    1:13.33    6.5
                  36.22     1:13.33 (37.11)                                        
  6 Washburne, Brent C        47 OREG                 1:17.92    1:14.28    5  
                  35.77     1:14.28 (38.51)                                        
  7 Littlefield, James R      48 PNA                  1:14.00    1:14.72    4  
                  36.95     1:14.72 (37.77)                                        
  8 Rodriguez, Rick A         46 OREG                 1:14.02    1:16.11    3  
                  36.12     1:16.11 (39.99)                                        
  9 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      45 ROSE                 1:18.44    1:19.01    2  
                  37.38     1:19.01 (41.63)                                        
 10 O'Shea, John J            45 OREG                 1:21.22    1:24.53    1  
 11 Campbell, Chris           47 MVM                  1:30.00    1:27.88  
                  42.20     1:27.88 (45.68)                                        
 -- Christensen, Douglas A    45 OREG                 1:13.00         DQ  
 -- Radam, Thomas             46 IMSC                 1:08.00         NS  
 -- Cespedes, Tim M           49 OREG                 1:16.18         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:18.61   8/17/2003 WIESLAW MUSIAL, CAN                        
        NATL: N 2:19.07   8/17/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yarid, Jay                45 DAMM                 2:20.54    2:19.11   11  
                  32.62     1:08.58 (35.96)     1:44.47 (35.89)     2:19.11 (34.64)
  2 Graham, Bart L            48 AWJ                  2:35.00    2:28.86    9  
                  34.10     1:11.72 (37.62)     1:50.81 (39.09)     2:28.86 (38.05)
  3 Radam, Thomas             46 IMSC                 2:28.05    2:33.97    8  
                  35.44     1:14.27 (38.83)     1:54.92 (40.65)     2:33.97 (39.05)
  4 Sikora, Rod               48 DAMM                 2:45.90    2:41.73    7  
                  39.50     1:20.58 (41.08)     2:01.99 (41.41)     2:41.73 (39.74)
  5 Busfield, Scott           49 HYAC                 2:41.07    2:42.78    6  
                  38.83     1:19.99 (41.16)     2:02.29 (42.30)     2:42.78 (40.49)
  6 Benner, Tord E            49 NOVA                 2:48.00    2:42.80    5  
                  37.52     1:21.12 (43.60)     2:03.28 (42.16)     2:42.80 (39.52)
  7 Rodriguez, Rick A         46 OREG                 2:44.14    2:46.27    4  
                  37.38     1:17.94 (40.56)     2:02.52 (44.58)     2:46.27 (43.75)
  8 Littlefield, James R      48 PNA                  2:41.00    2:52.68    3  
                  38.56     1:20.84 (42.28)     2:06.97 (46.13)     2:52.68 (45.71)
  9 Culbertson, Scott R       46 OREG                 2:58.19    2:57.38    2  
                  41.92     1:26.36 (44.44)     2:12.39 (46.03)     2:57.38 (44.99)
 10 Mangrum, John W           45 NCMS                 2:48.08    3:00.40    1  
                  42.51     1:26.82 (44.31)     2:14.78 (47.96)     3:00.40 (45.62)
 -- Djang, Lincoln P          49 OREG                 2:26.99         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 30.41   3/27/2002 GLEN CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                       
        NATL: N 31.03   8/10/2006 JON BLANK                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M          48 DAMM                   30.59      30.97N  11  
  2 Hasegawa, Brian J         45 GHM                    31.90      32.17    9  
  3 Jaegers, Al               46 ARIZ                   32.50      32.54    8  
  4 Scott, Greg C             49 CMS                    33.80      32.89    7  
  5 Malsbury, David B         47 VMST                   35.00      33.12    6  
  6 Helgason, Tryggvi         45 LVM                    33.45      33.54    5  
  7 Stiling, Jeff C           48 TS                     36.00      33.94    4  
  8 Matysek, Jim              49 MOVY                   34.78      33.97    3  
  9 Tongate, Terry L          48 NOVA                   34.99      35.05    2  
 10 Smith, Daniel C           46 PNA                    35.17      35.42    1  
 11 Ivelich, Jim A            46 OREG                   36.42      35.54  
 12 Osburn, Chris             45 RIDG                   35.91      35.58  
 13 Yalung, Patrick G         49 PNA                    37.68      36.54  
 14 Cleaver, Oliver           45 SAWS                   37.80      36.94  
 15 Boone, Lou                47 OREG                   38.30      38.17  
 16 Matz, Michael S           47 PAFC                   39.13      40.33  
 17 LaSota, Frank E           47 MICH                   44.26      43.88  
 -- Golden, Larry             48 ARKM                   34.70         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:09.38   3/28/2002 GLEN CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                     
        NATL: N 1:09.67   8/15/2005 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M          48 DAMM                 1:08.58    1:07.38W  11  
                  32.30     1:07.38 (35.08)                                        
  2 Hasegawa, Brian J         45 GHM                  1:12.10    1:11.28    9  
                  33.46     1:11.28 (37.82)                                        
  3 Scott, Greg C             49 CMS                  1:14.20    1:12.01    8  
                  34.13     1:12.01 (37.88)                                        
  4 Malsbury, David B         47 VMST                 1:20.00    1:15.35    7  
                  35.39     1:15.35 (39.96)                                        
  5 Helgason, Tryggvi         45 LVM                  1:14.23    1:15.39    6  
                  34.92     1:15.39 (40.47)                                        
  6 Matysek, Jim              49 MOVY                 1:16.86    1:16.14    5  
                  35.27     1:16.14 (40.87)                                        
  7 Smith, Daniel C           46 PNA                  1:20.97    1:20.18    4  
                  37.16     1:20.18 (43.02)                                        
  8 Osburn, Chris             45 RIDG                 1:20.24    1:20.87    3  
                  36.81     1:20.87 (44.06)                                        
  9 Tongate, Terry L          48 NOVA                 1:16.99    1:21.32    2  
                  38.35     1:21.32 (42.97)                                        
 10 Ivelich, Jim A            46 OREG                 1:25.19    1:21.57    1  
                  38.35     1:21.57 (43.22)                                        
 11 Yalung, Patrick G         49 PNA                  1:26.86    1:22.74  
                  38.80     1:22.74 (43.94)                                        
 12 Sumerfield, Bill H        48 OREG                 1:28.07    1:23.26  
                  41.53     1:23.26 (41.73)                                        
 13 Boone, Lou                47 OREG                 1:27.11    1:27.88  
                  40.99     1:27.88 (46.89)                                        
 14 Thompson, Ron J           49 OREG                 1:45.00    1:36.18  
                  46.16     1:36.18 (50.02)                                        
 15 LaSota, Frank E           47 MICH                 1:39.50    1:44.08  
                  47.52     1:44.08 (56.56)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:31.42    8/9/2006 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:31.42   8/10/2006 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M          48 DAMM                 2:30.44    2:27.79W  11  
                  33.89     1:10.56 (36.67)     1:48.60 (38.04)     2:27.79 (39.19)
  2 Jaegers, Al               46 ARIZ                 2:36.00    2:42.54    9  
                  36.03     1:16.32 (40.29)     1:59.09 (42.77)     2:42.54 (43.45)
  3 Hasegawa, Brian J         45 GHM                  2:42.50    2:42.79    8  
                  36.17     1:17.48 (41.31)     2:00.18 (42.70)     2:42.79 (42.61)
  4 Scott, Greg C             49 CMS                  2:44.00    2:43.20    7  
                  36.59     1:17.82 (41.23)     2:00.37 (42.55)     2:43.20 (42.83)
  5 Matysek, Jim              49 MOVY                 2:50.30    2:45.33    6  
                  38.94     1:20.91 (41.97)     2:03.22 (42.31)     2:45.33 (42.11)
  6 Helgason, Tryggvi         45 LVM                  2:44.08    2:48.23    5  
                  37.79     1:19.86 (42.07)     2:03.73 (43.87)     2:48.23 (44.50)
  7 Smith, Daniel C           46 PNA                  2:57.05    2:57.03    4  
                  38.97     1:23.58 (44.61)     2:10.07 (46.49)     2:57.03 (46.96)
  8 Osburn, Chris             45 RIDG                 2:57.04    2:59.67    3  
                  39.02     1:25.44 (46.42)     2:13.87 (48.43)     2:59.67 (45.80)
 -- Yarid, Jay                45 DAMM                 3:10.00         NS  
 -- Tongate, Terry L          48 NOVA                 3:09.99         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 25.90    8/6/2006 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
        NATL: N 25.90   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             49 ARIZ                   25.90      26.06   11  
  2 Kenny, John               48 DAMM                   27.80      27.13    9  
  3 Stiling, Jeff C           48 TS                     28.50      27.23    8  
  4 Christensen, Douglas A    45 OREG                   28.45      27.66    7  
  5 Washburne, Brent C        47 OREG                   30.58      28.77    6  
  6 Radam, Thomas             46 IMSC                   29.70      28.79    5  
  7 Johnston, Mark A          48 CMS                    29.13      28.95    4  
  8 Ozun, Sabri               45 LVM                    28.50      28.98    3  
  9 Hathaway, David L         48 OREG                   30.22      29.67    2  
 10 Hafner, Jason C           46 SRM                    31.10      29.93    1  
 11 Cleaver, Oliver           45 SAWS                   31.28      30.77  
 12 Sikora, Rod               48 DAMM                   32.24      31.12  
 13 Rabe, Jim D               48 OREG                   30.50      31.16  
 14 Asche, Carl V             47 UTAH                   31.23      31.42  
 15 Littlefield, James R      48 PNA                    30.50      31.53  
 16 Ivelich, Jim A            46 OREG                   31.91      31.55  
 17 Westlake, Robert          46 OREG                   32.00      31.56  
 18 Matz, Michael S           47 PAFC                   32.61      31.91  
 19 Boone, Lou                47 OREG                   34.73      34.11  
 20 Traynor, John             49 IM                     34.17      34.64  
 21 Cattles, Steve            49 CMS                    32.51    1:07.77  
 -- Benner, Tord E            49 NOVA                   31.50         NS  
 -- Golden, Larry             48 ARKM                   27.81         NS  
 -- Mc Ginley, Patrick B      45 ROSE                   33.01         NS  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J       46 MVM                    28.75         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 56.85   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
        NATL: N 56.42    8/4/2002 PAUL CARTER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             49 ARIZ                   59.04      57.60   11  
                  26.88       57.60 (30.72)                                        
  2 Kenny, John               48 DAMM                 1:05.00      59.87    9  
                  27.78       59.87 (32.09)                                        
  3 Stiling, Jeff C           48 TS                   1:05.00    1:01.07    8  
                  29.02     1:01.07 (32.05)                                        
  4 Vicioso, Danilo           45 DOM                  1:01.99    1:02.63    7  
                  29.20     1:02.63 (33.43)                                        
  5 Ozun, Sabri               45 LVM                  1:02.15    1:03.05    6  
                  29.28     1:03.05 (33.77)                                        
  6 Christensen, Douglas A    45 OREG                 1:05.27    1:04.64    5  
                  29.51     1:04.64 (35.13)                                        
  7 Helgason, Tryggvi         45 LVM                  1:06.50    1:05.17    4  
                  30.83     1:05.17 (34.34)                                        
  8 Johnston, Mark A          48 CMS                  1:08.00    1:05.85    3  
                  31.07     1:05.85 (34.78)                                        
  9 Hathaway, David L         48 OREG                 1:10.52    1:09.42    2  
                  32.41     1:09.42 (37.01)                                        
 10 Stultz, Todd W            48 O*H*                 1:08.06    1:10.03    1  
                  31.30     1:10.03 (38.73)                                        
 11 Nelsen, Steve N           48 PCAT                 1:11.50    1:10.37  
                  32.95     1:10.37 (37.42)                                        
 12 Asche, Carl V             47 UTAH                 1:10.52    1:20.61  
                  33.25     1:20.61 (47.36)                                        
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J       46 MVM                  1:09.00         NS  
 -- Golden, Larry             48 ARKM                 1:03.99         NS  
 -- Djang, Lincoln P          49 OREG                 1:05.83         NS  
 -- Asbury, Doug              49 OREG                 1:11.50         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.94    8/9/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:06.94   8/10/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ozun, Sabri               45 LVM                  2:30.00    2:26.01   11  
                  32.02     1:09.05 (37.03)     1:49.74 (40.69)     2:26.01 (36.27)
  2 Vicioso, Danilo           45 DOM                  2:23.99    2:31.09    9  
                  31.70     1:09.17 (37.47)     1:50.08 (40.91)     2:31.09 (41.01)
  3 Sikora, Rod               48 DAMM                 2:37.69    2:35.70    8  
                  34.28     1:13.54 (39.26)     1:53.81 (40.27)     2:35.70 (41.89)
  4 Osburn, Chris             45 RIDG                 2:44.24    2:47.18    7  
                  35.17     1:18.24 (43.07)     2:03.23 (44.99)     2:47.18 (43.95)
  5 Valley, Eric S            47 PNA                  2:48.18    2:53.38    6  
                  43.18     1:31.42 (48.24)     2:16.10 (44.68)     2:53.38 (37.28)
  6 Nelsen, Steve N           48 PCAT                 2:54.00    3:13.65    5  
                  37.79     1:21.71 (43.92)     2:09.67 (47.96)   3:13.65 (1:03.98)
 -- Holmes, Robert C          46 SKY                  2:45.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:16.12    8/7/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:16.12   8/10/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaegers, Al               46 ARIZ                 2:18.00    2:22.01   11  
                  30.53     1:07.34 (36.81)     1:48.61 (41.27)     2:22.01 (33.40)
  2 Kenny, John               48 DAMM                 2:25.00    2:25.26    9  
                  29.51     1:06.20 (36.69)     1:51.21 (45.01)     2:25.26 (34.05)
  3 Vicioso, Danilo           45 DOM                  2:46.99    2:26.82    8  
                  30.67     1:07.22 (36.55)     1:53.14 (45.92)     2:26.82 (33.68)
  4 Scott, Greg C             49 CMS                  2:30.00    2:27.90    7  
                  31.05     1:14.29 (43.24)     1:54.91 (40.62)     2:27.90 (32.99)
  5 Helgason, Tryggvi         45 LVM                  2:35.34    2:29.93    6  
                  32.00     1:12.99 (40.99)     1:55.70 (42.71)     2:29.93 (34.23)
  6 Stultz, Todd W            48 O*H*                 2:34.04    2:30.49    5  
                  31.79     1:11.36 (39.57)     1:57.13 (45.77)     2:30.49 (33.36)
  7 Christensen, Douglas A    45 OREG                 2:33.00    2:32.65    4  
                  29.97     1:09.83 (39.86)     1:56.09 (46.26)     2:32.65 (36.56)
  8 Johnston, Mark A          48 CMS                  2:39.50    2:33.36    3  
                  31.50     1:13.03 (41.53)     1:57.95 (44.92)     2:33.36 (35.41)
  9 Ozun, Sabri               45 LVM                  2:35.00    2:35.50    2  
                  32.30     1:14.49 (42.19)     2:00.45 (45.96)     2:35.50 (35.05)
 10 Matysek, Jim              49 MOVY                 2:38.41    2:38.93    1  
                  34.90     1:17.25 (42.35)     2:02.14 (44.89)     2:38.93 (36.79)
 11 Mangrum, John W           45 NCMS                 2:58.46    2:58.61  
                  36.19     1:21.93 (45.74)     2:18.60 (56.67)     2:58.61 (40.01)
 12 Winkle, Tiger L           47 OREG                 2:47.93    3:01.96  
                  36.86     1:26.33 (49.47)     2:20.06 (53.73)     3:01.96 (41.90)
 -- Yarid, Jay                45 DAMM                 2:30.33         NS  
 -- Guthrie, David M          48 DAMM                 2:25.75         NS  
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:50.73    8/6/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:50.73   8/10/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Djang, Lincoln P          49 OREG                 5:09.83    5:02.06   11  
                  31.36     1:05.97 (34.61)     1:45.45 (39.48)     2:24.02 (38.57)
        3:08.06 (44.04)     3:52.34 (44.28)     4:27.93 (35.59)     5:02.06 (34.13)
  2 Jaegers, Al               46 ARIZ                 4:55.00    5:04.60    9  
                  31.56     1:07.52 (35.96)     1:47.39 (39.87)     2:27.68 (40.29)
        3:10.87 (43.19)     3:54.71 (43.84)     4:30.36 (35.65)     5:04.60 (34.24)
  3 Radam, Thomas             46 IMSC                 5:36.00    5:33.07    8  
                  33.32     1:13.08 (39.76)     1:56.47 (43.39)     2:40.69 (44.22)
        3:29.89 (49.20)     4:20.10 (50.21)     4:58.52 (38.42)     5:33.07 (34.55)
  4 Huggins, Thomas E         45 ISF                  5:30.00    5:33.32    7  
                  34.16     1:14.10 (39.94)     1:59.31 (45.21)     2:43.21 (43.90)
        3:31.97 (48.76)     4:21.65 (49.68)     4:57.97 (36.32)     5:33.32 (35.35)
  5 Matysek, Jim              49 MOVY                 5:46.50    5:38.41    6  
                  35.72     1:16.96 (41.24)     2:02.89 (45.93)     2:47.42 (44.53)
        3:35.26 (47.84)     4:21.73 (46.47)     5:00.95 (39.22)     5:38.41 (37.46)
  6 Holmes, Robert C          46 SKY                  5:30.00    5:43.03    5  
                  33.68     1:12.84 (39.16)     1:59.92 (47.08)     2:44.25 (44.33)
        3:38.29 (54.04)     4:31.46 (53.17)     5:07.39 (35.93)     5:43.03 (35.64)
  7 Smith, Daniel C           46 PNA                  5:49.35    5:45.06    4  
                  32.60     1:11.57 (38.97)     2:03.64 (52.07)     2:53.15 (49.51)
        3:40.81 (47.66)     4:29.23 (48.42)     5:08.54 (39.31)     5:45.06 (36.52)
  8 Cespedes, Tim M           49 OREG                 5:48.47    5:45.24    3  
                  34.50     1:15.60 (41.10)     2:01.75 (46.15)     2:46.56 (44.81)
        3:37.25 (50.69)     4:28.01 (50.76)     5:07.48 (39.47)     5:45.24 (37.76)
  9 Osburn, Chris             45 RIDG                 5:46.91    5:48.01    2  
                  33.78     1:15.81 (42.03)     2:05.25 (49.44)     2:54.23 (48.98)

        3:42.88 (48.65)     4:31.08 (48.20)     5:10.80 (39.72)     5:48.01 (37.21)
 10 Culbertson, Scott R       46 OREG                 6:20.76    6:07.99    1  
                  37.40     1:21.50 (44.10)     2:10.12 (48.62)     2:58.37 (48.25)
        3:52.90 (54.53)     4:46.70 (53.80)     5:28.59 (41.89)     6:07.99 (39.40)
 11 Mangrum, John W           45 NCMS                 6:22.63    6:35.54  
                  36.19     1:22.23 (46.04)     2:14.61 (52.38)     3:04.27 (49.66)
        4:03.05 (58.78)   5:03.82 (1:00.77)     5:49.38 (45.56)     6:35.54 (46.16)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #47
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #20