2008 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results:

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 23.86   4/21/2008 M.GIALDI, ITA                                
        NATL: N 24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Schuyler A         40 CMS                    25.09      24.37   11  
  2 Hiltabiddle, Steve        42 JAM                    25.26      25.12    9  
  3 Wan, Eric                 42 OREG                   26.21      25.18    8  
  4 Davis, Ross C             42 WMST                   25.05      25.29    7  
  5 Segal, William N          44 JAM                    26.10      25.52    6  
  6 Sorensen, Michael J       40 AKMS                   25.00      25.91    5  
  7 Rodgers, Jeff M           42 OREG                   25.99      25.93    4  
  8 Gilson, Matthew R         41 NEM                    26.23      26.13    3  
  9 Drawz, Troy A             40 OREG                   27.10      26.30    2  
 10 Mc Cormack, Bryan J       43 TOC                    26.26      26.43    1  
 11 Peters, Keith D           43 OREG                   27.50      26.93  
 12 Gill, Mark A              40 SKY                    28.21      27.10  
 13 Wolf, Paul R              42 GERM                   27.53      27.11  
 14 Cambias, Rob J            40 SMS                    27.45      27.20  
 15 Shoup, David J            42 OREG                   27.50      27.21  
 16 Rice, David S             41 OREG                   27.76      27.23  
 17 Volckening, Bill          42 OREG                   30.18      27.39  
 18 Williams, John M          40 PNA                    27.90      27.53  
 19 Clydesdale, William L     41 OREG                   28.16      27.57  
 20 Parmentier, Steve D       43 OREG                   27.95      27.79  
 21 Kaufman, Seth J           40 OREG                   28.56      27.89  
 22 Seibert, Richard J        44 PNA                    27.87      27.91  
 23 Schwarm, Douglas R        43 UNAT                   30.18      28.34  
 24 Wolf, Tim N               44 NEM                    29.48      28.52  
 25 Preston, Patrick J        42 PNA                    30.00      28.95  
 26 Ferrero, Rick             44 PNA                    29.91      29.47  
 -- Carrasco, Juan J          44 FLAQ                   31.59         NS  
 -- Eichler, Brad             42 ARKM                   26.95         NS  
 -- Sargent, Gregory O        41 DAMM                   25.55         NS  
 -- McComish, John H          42 OREG                   26.90         NS  
 -- Battistelli, Jay D        44 PNA                    35.32         NS  
 -- Dillon, Duffy             43 FLAQ                   28.00         NS  
 -- Mackle, Rob J             44 SBSM                   27.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 53.45    8/5/2006 RICHARD SAEGER, USA                          
        NATL: N 53.45   8/10/2006 RICHARD SAEGER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C             42 WMST                   54.99      54.89   11  
                  26.24       54.89 (28.65)                                        
  2 Smith, Schuyler A         40 CMS                    56.42      55.16    9  
                  26.84       55.16 (28.32)                                        
  3 Hiltabiddle, Steve        42 JAM                    55.70      55.20    8  
                  26.93       55.20 (28.27)                                        
  4 Wan, Eric                 42 OREG                   57.57      55.61    7  
                  26.68       55.61 (28.93)                                        
  5 Segal, William N          44 JAM                    56.90      56.19    6  
                  27.65       56.19 (28.54)                                        
  6 Power, Michael L          40 UCSB                   56.62      56.29    5  
                  27.26       56.29 (29.03)                                        
  7 Rodgers, Jeff M           42 OREG                   56.99      56.43    4  
                  27.50       56.43 (28.93)                                        
  8 Gilson, Matthew R         41 NEM                    57.97      57.40    3  
                  26.93       57.40 (30.47)                                        
  9 Mackle, Rob J             44 SBSM                 1:01.00      57.41    2  
                  27.93       57.41 (29.48)                                        
 10 Mc Cormack, Bryan J       43 TOC                    57.62      57.91    1  
                  28.28       57.91 (29.63)                                        
 11 Williams, John M          40 PNA                    57.40      58.60  
                  27.92       58.60 (30.68)                                        
 12 Shoup, David J            42 OREG                 1:00.24      59.33  
                  28.21       59.33 (31.12)                                        
 13 Lichtenwalter, Brian J    42 CRUZ                 1:00.50      59.37  
                  28.03       59.37 (31.34)                                        
 14 Jones, Kenton R           41 SDSM                 1:00.68      59.77  
                  28.63       59.77 (31.14)                                        
 15 Wolf, Paul R              42 GERM                 1:00.53    1:00.13  
                  28.13     1:00.13 (32.00)                                        
 16 Seibert, Richard J        44 PNA                  1:02.67    1:01.10  
                  29.18     1:01.10 (31.92)                                        
 17 Kaufman, Seth J           40 OREG                 1:03.16    1:01.40  
                  30.15     1:01.40 (31.25)                                        
 18 Rice, David S             41 OREG                 1:02.04    1:01.93  
                  29.66     1:01.93 (32.27)                                        
 19 Cambias, Rob J            40 SMS                  1:03.50    1:02.83  
                  29.95     1:02.83 (32.88)                                        
 20 Gill, Mark A              40 SKY                  1:01.53    1:03.19  
                  29.57     1:03.19 (33.62)                                        
 21 Breza, Paul M             41 UNAT                 1:03.24    1:03.34  
                  30.16     1:03.34 (33.18)                                        
 22 Schwarm, Douglas R        43 UNAT                 1:05.86    1:04.31  
                  31.13     1:04.31 (33.18)                                        
 23 Preston, Patrick J        42 PNA                  1:05.00    1:05.22  
                  30.22     1:05.22 (35.00)                                        
 24 Ferrero, Rick             44 PNA                  1:05.30    1:06.04  
                  31.47     1:06.04 (34.57)                                        
 25 Langan, David P           42 UNAT                 1:05.80    1:08.95  
                  32.58     1:08.95 (36.37)                                        
 -- Bockius, Edward C         42 NEM                    56.70         NS  
 -- Eichler, Brad             42 ARKM                   57.50         NS  
 -- Scheiner, Andrew D        40 STAN                 1:00.32         NS  
 -- Dickson, Kurt F           41 ARIZ                   59.16         NS  
 -- Carrasco, Juan J          44 FLAQ                 1:10.52         NS  
 -- Dillon, Duffy             43 FLAQ                 1:01.00         NS  
 -- Battistelli, Jay D        44 PNA                  1:25.24         NS  
 -- Hochstein, Erik           40 SCAQ                   52.72         NS  
 -- Kays, David E             41 PNA                    58.50         NS  
 -- McComish, John H          42 OREG                   59.50         NS  
 -- Berg, Roy A               40 NOVA                   57.00         NS  
 -- Utsch, Jeffrey S          41 ARIZ                   57.23         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:55.06    8/6/2006 RICHARD SAEGER, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:55.06   8/10/2006 RICH SAEGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Utsch, Jeffrey S          41 ARIZ                 2:01.59    1:58.66   11  
                  28.70       58.82 (30.12)     1:29.16 (30.34)     1:58.66 (29.50)
  2 Davis, Ross C             42 WMST                 2:00.00    1:59.93    9  
                  28.28       58.57 (30.29)     1:29.49 (30.92)     1:59.93 (30.44)
  3 Gallaudet, Timothy C      41 UNAT                 2:09.76    2:04.25    8  
                  29.84     1:01.02 (31.18)     1:33.16 (32.14)     2:04.25 (31.09)
  4 Erwin, Jeff T             44 SAWS                 2:06.17    2:04.99    7  
                  30.09     1:01.98 (31.89)     1:34.09 (32.11)     2:04.99 (30.90)
  5 Gilson, Matthew R         41 NEM                  2:09.50    2:05.78    6  
                  29.10     1:00.86 (31.76)     1:33.39 (32.53)     2:05.78 (32.39)
  6 Dickson, Kurt F           41 ARIZ                 2:06.10    2:07.04    5  
                  30.01     1:02.32 (32.31)     1:35.41 (33.09)     2:07.04 (31.63)
  7 Kays, David E             41 PNA                  2:06.00    2:07.78    4  
                  30.39     1:03.02 (32.63)     1:36.15 (33.13)     2:07.78 (31.63)
  8 Segal, William N          44 JAM                  2:07.10    2:08.30    3  
                  29.26     1:01.89 (32.63)     1:36.54 (34.65)     2:08.30 (31.76)
  9 Smith, Schuyler A         40 CMS                  2:09.44    2:08.67    2  
                  29.91     1:02.41 (32.50)     1:35.67 (33.26)     2:08.67 (33.00)
 10 Wan, Eric                 42 OREG                 2:16.02    2:08.90    1  
                  28.55     1:00.91 (32.36)     1:34.67 (33.76)     2:08.90 (34.23)
 11 Shoup, David J            42 OREG                 2:17.55    2:14.84  
                  29.67     1:02.96 (33.29)     1:38.92 (35.96)     2:14.84 (35.92)
 12 Wolf, Tim N               44 NEM                  2:22.00    2:20.24  
                  31.44     1:06.17 (34.73)     1:43.14 (36.97)     2:20.24 (37.10)
 13 Sorensen, Michael J       40 AKMS                 2:03.00    2:20.58  
                  30.89     1:05.03 (34.14)     1:42.54 (37.51)     2:20.58 (38.04)
 14 Bryan, Andrew C           43 OREG                 2:31.35    2:26.58  
                  33.91     1:10.79 (36.88)     1:49.65 (38.86)     2:26.58 (36.93)
 15 Gill, Mark A              40 SKY                  2:21.99    2:29.10  
                  32.44     1:09.69 (37.25)     1:49.70 (40.01)     2:29.10 (39.40)
 16 Power, Michael L          40 UCSB                 2:07.64    2:31.03  
                  25.35     1:11.26 (45.91)     1:51.86 (40.60)     2:31.03 (39.17)
 17 Butcher, Gano             44 OREG                 2:16.28    2:31.86  
                  28.61     1:00.24 (31.63)     1:48.54 (48.30)     2:31.86 (43.32)
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:12.26   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:12.26   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Utsch, Jeffrey S          41 ARIZ                 4:22.49    4:16.67   11  
                  30.22     1:02.35 (32.13)     1:34.79 (32.44)     2:07.27 (32.48)
        2:39.84 (32.57)     3:12.20 (32.36)     3:45.13 (32.93)     4:16.67 (31.54)
  2 Erwin, Jeff T             44 SAWS                 4:26.22    4:17.73    9  
                  31.13     1:04.21 (33.08)     1:37.39 (33.18)     2:10.19 (32.80)
        2:42.84 (32.65)     3:15.24 (32.40)     3:47.23 (31.99)     4:17.73 (30.50)
  3 Stevenson, Chris L        44 VMST                 4:24.00    4:18.77    8  
                  29.84     1:02.21 (32.37)     1:35.26 (33.05)     2:07.96 (32.70)
        2:40.92 (32.96)     3:13.99 (33.07)     3:46.82 (32.83)     4:18.77 (31.95)
  4 Gallaudet, Timothy C      41 UNAT                 4:29.89    4:19.04    7  
                  31.07     1:03.22 (32.15)     1:35.98 (32.76)     2:08.92 (32.94)
        2:41.56 (32.64)     3:14.54 (32.98)     3:47.03 (32.49)     4:19.04 (32.01)
  5 Mackle, Rob J             44 SBSM                 4:35.00    4:23.37    6  
                  29.99     1:02.55 (32.56)     1:35.76 (33.21)     2:09.34 (33.58)
        2:43.23 (33.89)     3:17.49 (34.26)     3:50.79 (33.30)     4:23.37 (32.58)
  6 Dickson, Kurt F           41 ARIZ                 4:31.87    4:24.95    5  
                  31.07     1:04.48 (33.41)     1:38.13 (33.65)     2:12.08 (33.95)
        2:45.55 (33.47)     3:19.27 (33.72)     3:52.73 (33.46)     4:24.95 (32.22)
  7 Moreno, Alejandro         40 DAMM                 4:25.00    4:30.39    4  
                  31.26     1:05.16 (33.90)     1:39.72 (34.56)     2:14.46 (34.74)
        2:48.44 (33.98)     3:22.80 (34.36)     3:56.96 (34.16)     4:30.39 (33.43)
  8 Kays, David E             41 PNA                  4:28.00    4:32.05    3  
                  31.47     1:05.57 (34.10)     1:40.12 (34.55)     2:15.08 (34.96)
        2:49.20 (34.12)     3:23.45 (34.25)     3:57.98 (34.53)     4:32.05 (34.07)
  9 Gilson, Matthew R         41 NEM                  4:41.01    4:37.18    2  
                  30.89     1:05.42 (34.53)     1:40.64 (35.22)     2:16.64 (36.00)
        2:53.13 (36.49)     3:28.87 (35.74)     4:04.24 (35.37)     4:37.18 (32.94)
 10 King, Phillip J           42 GOLD                 4:35.51    4:38.10    1  
                  31.47     1:05.41 (33.94)     1:40.24 (34.83)     2:16.04 (35.80)
        2:51.64 (35.60)     3:27.59 (35.95)     4:03.24 (35.65)     4:38.10 (34.86)
 11 Jones, Kenton R           41 SDSM                 4:43.33    4:40.71  
                  31.83     1:06.68 (34.85)     1:42.26 (35.58)     2:18.69 (36.43)
        2:54.46 (35.77)     3:30.40 (35.94)     4:06.80 (36.40)     4:40.71 (33.91)
 12 Drawz, Troy A             40 OREG                 4:50.00    4:40.93  
                  32.23     1:07.08 (34.85)     1:42.81 (35.73)     2:18.57 (35.76)
        2:54.95 (36.38)     3:30.88 (35.93)     4:07.27 (36.39)     4:40.93 (33.66)
 13 Williams, John M          40 PNA                  4:58.00    4:51.01  
                  31.99     1:06.55 (34.56)     1:42.69 (36.14)     2:19.73 (37.04)
        2:57.54 (37.81)     3:34.89 (37.35)     4:13.02 (38.13)     4:51.01 (37.99)
 14 Bockius, Edward C         42 NEM                  4:32.05    4:56.08  
                  32.43     1:06.78 (34.35)     1:42.95 (36.17)     2:20.93 (37.98)
        2:59.82 (38.89)     3:39.08 (39.26)     4:18.23 (39.15)     4:56.08 (37.85)
 15 Wolf, Tim N               44 NEM                  5:02.26    5:00.10  
                  34.39     1:12.72 (38.33)     1:50.68 (37.96)     2:29.08 (38.40)
        3:07.38 (38.30)     3:46.02 (38.64)     4:23.85 (37.83)     5:00.10 (36.25)
 16 Kaufman, Seth J           40 OREG                 5:15.20    5:07.07  
                  33.62     1:11.07 (37.45)     1:49.31 (38.24)     2:28.34 (39.03)
        3:07.51 (39.17)     3:47.29 (39.78)     4:27.78 (40.49)     5:07.07 (39.29)
 17 Verst, David B            40 WCM                  4:45.00    5:13.41  
                  34.21     1:12.25 (38.04)     1:51.27 (39.02)     2:31.54 (40.27)
        3:11.88 (40.34)     3:52.93 (41.05)     4:34.07 (41.14)     5:13.41 (39.34)
 18 Langan, David P           42 UNAT                 5:02.50    5:41.89  
                  36.39     1:16.67 (40.28)     1:58.96 (42.29)     2:42.90 (43.94)
        3:27.90 (45.00)     4:13.54 (45.64)   5:41.89 (1:28.35)                    
 -- Power, Michael L          40 UCSB                 4:56.23         NS  
 
Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 8:41.65   7/27/2005 JEFF ERWIN, USA                            
        NATL: N 8:41.65   7/27/2005 JEFF ERWIN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Alejandro         40 DAMM                 9:00.00    9:09.05   11  
                  30.77     1:04.46 (33.69)     1:39.14 (34.68)     2:13.72 (34.58)
        2:48.21 (34.49)     3:22.80 (34.59)     3:57.71 (34.91)     4:32.42 (34.71)
        5:07.27 (34.85)     5:41.80 (34.53)     6:16.34 (34.54)     6:51.15 (34.81)
        7:25.73 (34.58)     8:00.44 (34.71)     8:35.25 (34.81)     9:09.05 (33.80)
  2 Berg, Roy A               40 NOVA                 9:00.00    9:30.33    9  
                  31.09     1:05.14 (34.05)     1:40.29 (35.15)     2:15.43 (35.14)
        2:51.39 (35.96)     3:27.11 (35.72)     4:03.08 (35.97)     4:39.35 (36.27)
        5:15.94 (36.59)     5:52.73 (36.79)     6:29.61 (36.88)     7:06.15 (36.54)
        7:42.85 (36.70)     8:19.57 (36.72)     8:56.04 (36.47)     9:30.33 (34.29)
  3 King, Phillip J           42 GOLD                 9:45.34    9:42.60    8  
                  32.05     1:06.74 (34.69)     1:42.16 (35.42)     2:17.84 (35.68)
        2:53.77 (35.93)     3:30.28 (36.51)     4:07.12 (36.84)     4:43.93 (36.81)
        5:21.31 (37.38)     5:58.55 (37.24)     6:36.17 (37.62)     7:13.68 (37.51)
        7:51.65 (37.97)     8:29.16 (37.51)     9:06.65 (37.49)     9:42.60 (35.95)
  4 Drawz, Troy A             40 OREG                10:39.99    9:56.45    7  
                  33.99     1:11.81 (37.82)     1:50.42 (38.61)     2:28.88 (38.46)
        3:07.70 (38.82)     3:46.12 (38.42)     4:25.01 (38.89)     5:02.96 (37.95)
        5:40.40 (37.44)     6:17.95 (37.55)     6:55.83 (37.88)     7:32.70 (36.87)
        8:10.07 (37.37)     8:46.64 (36.57)     9:22.88 (36.24)     9:56.45 (33.57)
  5 Collins, Michael D        42 NOVA                10:12.00    9:59.35    6  
                  34.36     1:11.20 (36.84)     1:48.76 (37.56)     2:26.20 (37.44)
        3:03.59 (37.39)     3:41.17 (37.58)     4:18.87 (37.70)     4:56.69 (37.82)
        5:34.62 (37.93)     6:12.34 (37.72)     6:50.46 (38.12)     7:28.90 (38.44)
        8:07.05 (38.15)     8:45.20 (38.15)     9:22.67 (37.47)     9:59.35 (36.68)
  6 Borton, Dan               40 ROSE                11:02.55   10:21.51    5  
                  33.80     1:11.14 (37.34)     1:49.19 (38.05)     2:27.63 (38.44)
        3:06.19 (38.56)     3:45.30 (39.11)     4:24.90 (39.60)     5:04.53 (39.63)
        5:44.41 (39.88)     6:23.97 (39.56)     7:04.06 (40.09)     7:44.02 (39.96)
        8:23.69 (39.67)     9:03.44 (39.75)     9:43.32 (39.88)    10:21.51 (38.19)
  7 Blavatnik, Alex           44 FLAQ                10:39.01   11:19.39    4  
                  30.41     1:03.22 (32.81)     1:54.73 (51.51)     2:41.89 (47.16)
        3:26.81 (44.92)     4:12.45 (45.64)     4:57.38 (44.93)     5:41.28 (43.90)
        6:26.39 (45.11)     7:09.08 (42.69)     7:52.34 (43.26)     8:35.44 (43.10)
        9:17.61 (42.17)     9:59.62 (42.01)    10:40.81 (41.19)    11:19.39 (38.58)
 
Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 16:45.53   6/22/2003 MICHAEL KLEIBER, GER                      
        NATL: N 16:58.52   7/30/1995 HESS YNTEMA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Jeff T             44 SAWS                17:15.09   16:39.60W  11  
                  31.17     1:04.45 (33.28)     1:37.94 (33.49)     2:11.42 (33.48)
        2:44.90 (33.48)     3:18.19 (33.29)     3:51.70 (33.51)     4:25.29 (33.59)
        4:58.94 (33.65)     5:32.64 (33.70)     6:00.39 (27.75)     6:39.94 (39.55)
        7:07.30 (27.36)     7:47.04 (39.74)     8:15.67 (28.63)     8:53.84 (38.17)
        9:21.00 (27.16)    10:00.67 (39.67)    10:26.70 (26.03)    11:07.39 (40.69)
       11:33.19 (25.80)    12:14.21 (41.02)    12:47.62 (33.41)    13:21.02 (33.40)
       13:54.47 (33.45)    14:27.82 (33.35)    14:49.31 (21.49)    15:34.33 (45.02)
       15:57.85 (23.52)    16:39.60 (41.75)                                        
  2 Gallaudet, Timothy C      41 UNAT                18:00.59   16:48.68N   9  
                  31.00     1:03.73 (32.73)     1:36.91 (33.18)     2:10.51 (33.60)
        2:43.88 (33.37)     3:17.36 (33.48)     3:51.11 (33.75)     4:24.90 (33.79)
        4:58.73 (33.83)     5:32.51 (33.78)     6:05.09 (32.58)     6:39.81 (34.72)
        7:12.13 (32.32)     7:47.18 (35.05)     8:21.20 (34.02)     8:55.17 (33.97)
        9:29.41 (34.24)    10:03.37 (33.96)    10:37.58 (34.21)    11:11.63 (34.05)
       11:46.10 (34.47)    12:20.13 (34.03)    12:54.22 (34.09)    13:28.17 (33.95)
       14:02.45 (34.28)    14:36.05 (33.60)    15:09.85 (33.80)    15:43.29 (33.44)
       16:16.74 (33.45)    16:48.68 (31.94)                                        
  3 Utsch, Jeffrey S          41 ARIZ                17:20.35   17:13.14    8  
                  32.20     1:06.24 (34.04)     1:40.16 (33.92)     2:14.39 (34.23)
        2:48.36 (33.97)     3:22.82 (34.46)     3:56.91 (34.09)     4:31.07 (34.16)
        5:05.41 (34.34)     5:39.77 (34.36)     6:14.04 (34.27)     6:48.18 (34.14)
        7:22.52 (34.34)     7:56.92 (34.40)     8:31.62 (34.70)     9:05.90 (34.28)
        9:40.62 (34.72)    10:15.57 (34.95)    10:50.17 (34.60)    11:25.04 (34.87)
       11:59.88 (34.84)    12:34.90 (35.02)    13:09.73 (34.83)    13:44.61 (34.88)
       14:19.60 (34.99)    14:54.53 (34.93)    15:29.39 (34.86)    16:04.27 (34.88)
       16:39.28 (35.01)    17:13.14 (33.86)                                        
  4 Shaffer, Mike G           43 VCM                 17:31.65   17:20.11    7  
                  30.73     1:03.94 (33.21)     1:37.82 (33.88)     2:11.79 (33.97)
        2:40.55 (28.76)     3:20.24 (39.69)     3:49.28 (29.04)     4:29.37 (40.09)
        4:58.08 (28.71)     5:38.79 (40.71)     6:00.41 (21.62)     6:49.05 (48.64)
        7:23.81 (34.76)     7:58.95 (35.14)     8:24.95 (26.00)     9:08.97 (44.02)
        9:44.11 (35.14)    10:19.46 (35.35)    10:54.27 (34.81)    11:30.26 (35.99)
       12:00.37 (30.11)    12:40.55 (40.18)    13:10.22 (29.67)    13:51.35 (41.13)
       14:26.64 (35.29)    15:01.98 (35.34)    15:28.08 (26.10)    16:12.35 (44.27)
       16:40.18 (27.83)    17:20.11 (39.93)                                        
  5 Dickson, Kurt F           41 ARIZ                18:04.95   17:47.89    6  
                  32.29     1:07.34 (35.05)     1:42.92 (35.58)     2:18.66 (35.74)
        2:55.03 (36.37)     3:30.81 (35.78)     4:07.11 (36.30)     4:42.76 (35.65)
        5:19.14 (36.38)     5:54.61 (35.47)     6:30.27 (35.66)     7:06.13 (35.86)
        7:42.26 (36.13)     8:18.19 (35.93)     8:54.19 (36.00)     9:29.72 (35.53)
       10:05.43 (35.71)    10:40.86 (35.43)    11:16.73 (35.87)    11:52.17 (35.44)
       12:28.10 (35.93)    13:03.81 (35.71)    13:39.60 (35.79)    14:15.15 (35.55)
       14:51.01 (35.86)    15:26.60 (35.59)    16:03.05 (36.45)    16:38.49 (35.44)
       17:14.42 (35.93)    17:47.89 (33.47)                                        
  6 Kays, David E             41 PNA                 17:35.00   18:15.66    5  
                  31.76     1:05.56 (33.80)     1:40.53 (34.97)     2:15.55 (35.02)
        2:50.80 (35.25)     3:26.08 (35.28)     4:01.75 (35.67)     4:37.46 (35.71)
        5:13.65 (36.19)     5:49.90 (36.25)     6:26.51 (36.61)     7:02.64 (36.13)
        7:39.60 (36.96)     8:16.58 (36.98)     8:54.16 (37.58)     9:30.94 (36.78)
       10:08.47 (37.53)    10:45.67 (37.20)    11:23.50 (37.83)    12:01.08 (37.58)
                               13:16.15 ( )    13:54.15 (38.00)    14:31.80 (37.65)
       15:09.56 (37.76)    15:46.97 (37.41)    16:24.59 (37.62)    17:01.95 (37.36)
       17:17.21 (15.26)    18:15.66 (58.45)                                        
  7 Holland, Dave             41 VMST                18:08.85   18:46.35    4  
                  34.19     1:09.60 (35.41)     1:45.48 (35.88)     2:21.24 (35.76)
        2:57.32 (36.08)     3:33.59 (36.27)     4:10.41 (36.82)     4:47.10 (36.69)
        5:24.19 (37.09)     6:01.40 (37.21)     6:38.87 (37.47)     7:16.48 (37.61)
        7:54.43 (37.95)     8:32.39 (37.96)     9:10.53 (38.14)     9:48.65 (38.12)
       10:26.64 (37.99)    11:05.16 (38.52)    11:43.92 (38.76)    12:22.24 (38.32)
       13:01.06 (38.82)    13:40.20 (39.14)    14:19.33 (39.13)    14:57.74 (38.41)
       15:36.66 (38.92)    16:15.59 (38.93)    16:54.45 (38.86)    17:32.26 (37.81)
       18:04.48 (32.22)    18:46.35 (41.87)                                        
  8 Wolf, Tim N               44 NEM                 21:15.00   19:41.38    3  
                  35.28     1:14.18 (38.90)     1:54.09 (39.91)     2:34.26 (40.17)
        3:14.79 (40.53)     3:55.01 (40.22)     4:35.75 (40.74)     5:15.69 (39.94)
        5:55.62 (39.93)     6:35.28 (39.66)     7:14.82 (39.54)     7:54.60 (39.78)
        8:34.48 (39.88)     9:14.26 (39.78)     9:53.77 (39.51)    10:33.00 (39.23)
       11:12.14 (39.14)    11:51.19 (39.05)    12:30.42 (39.23)    13:09.90 (39.48)
       13:48.85 (38.95)    14:27.95 (39.10)    15:07.85 (39.90)    15:47.53 (39.68)
       16:27.12 (39.59)    17:06.09 (38.97)    17:45.75 (39.66)    18:25.15 (39.40)
       19:03.84 (38.69)    19:41.38 (37.54)                                        
  9 Casterline, Theodore A    43 OREG                20:56.05   20:36.04    2  
                  36.78     1:16.59 (39.81)     1:51.17 (34.58)     2:39.19 (48.02)
        3:20.71 (41.52)     4:02.18 (41.47)     4:43.57 (41.39)     5:25.02 (41.45)
        6:06.77 (41.75)     6:48.10 (41.33)     7:29.97 (41.87)     8:11.44 (41.47)
        8:53.74 (42.30)     9:35.30 (41.56)    10:17.37 (42.07)    10:58.93 (41.56)
       11:40.88 (41.95)    12:22.34 (41.46)    13:04.05 (41.71)    13:45.43 (41.38)
       14:26.96 (41.53)    15:08.38 (41.42)    15:50.06 (41.68)    16:31.35 (41.29)
       17:12.57 (41.22)    17:53.70 (41.13)    18:35.31 (41.61)    19:15.79 (40.48)
       19:56.90 (41.11)    20:36.04 (39.14)                                        
 10 Kaufman, Seth J           40 OREG                21:40.70   20:58.50    1  
                  36.38     1:16.36 (39.98)     1:57.63 (41.27)     2:39.03 (41.40)
        3:20.95 (41.92)     4:02.61 (41.66)     4:45.22 (42.61)     5:28.03 (42.81)
        6:11.36 (43.33)     6:54.38 (43.02)     7:37.97 (43.59)     8:21.05 (43.08)
        9:04.29 (43.24)     9:47.18 (42.89)    10:29.92 (42.74)    11:12.72 (42.80)
       11:55.23 (42.51)    12:37.74 (42.51)    13:20.11 (42.37)    14:02.59 (42.48)
       14:45.04 (42.45)    15:27.34 (42.30)    16:09.83 (42.49)    16:52.16 (42.33)
       17:33.93 (41.77)    18:15.66 (41.73)    18:57.13 (41.47)    19:39.10 (41.97)
       20:20.49 (41.39)    20:58.50 (38.01)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 27.88   8/18/2002 J CLAY BRITT, USA                            
        NATL: N 27.88   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris L        44 VMST                   28.23      28.08   11  
  2 Shaffer, Mike G           43 VCM                    30.59      29.74    9  
  3 Winters, Bill             41 VMST                   31.00      31.57    8  
  4 Mc Cormack, Bryan J       43 TOC                    32.80      31.78    7  
  5 Peters, Keith D           43 OREG                   31.33      32.48    6  
  6 Butcher, Gano             44 OREG                   31.98      32.51    5  
  7 Parmentier, Steve D       43 OREG                   32.85      32.59    4  
  8 Wolf, Paul R              42 GERM                   32.35      33.91    3  
  9 Volckening, Bill          42 OREG                   35.98      34.05    2  
 10 Kondo, Ken K              43 MVN                    33.78      34.83    1  
 11 Seibert, Richard J        44 PNA                    35.37      35.03  
 12 Ferrero, Rick             44 PNA                    35.12      36.68  
 -- Snoep, Peer               43 FLAQ                   31.86         NS  
 -- Paller, Craig A           42 UTAH                   32.74         NS  
 -- Perry, Sam W              40 ARIZ                   30.50         NS  
 -- Lichtenwalter, Brian J    42 CRUZ                   33.50         NS  
 -- McComish, John H          42 OREG                   32.40         NS  
 -- Lind, Matthew A           44 PNA                    34.69         NS  
 -- Mc Sweeney, Brian P       41 USF                    34.56         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:00.64   7/16/2006 RICHARD SAEGER, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:00.64   7/16/2006 RICH SAEGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris L        44 VMST                 1:01.35    1:00.56W  11  
                  29.46     1:00.56 (31.10)                                        
  2 Davis, Ross C             42 WMST                 1:02.68    1:04.44    9  
                  31.20     1:04.44 (33.24)                                        
  3 Winters, Bill             41 VMST                 1:08.00    1:07.20    8  
                  32.87     1:07.20 (34.33)                                        
  4 Rodgers, Jeff M           42 OREG                 1:03.99    1:07.42    7  
                  32.83     1:07.42 (34.59)                                        
  5 Peters, Keith D           43 OREG                 1:09.40    1:09.39    6  
                  33.49     1:09.39 (35.90)                                        
  6 Mc Cormack, Bryan J       43 TOC                  1:15.00    1:11.21    5  
                  34.49     1:11.21 (36.72)                                        
  7 Butcher, Gano             44 OREG                 1:10.97    1:11.79    4  
                  34.88     1:11.79 (36.91)                                        
  8 Lind, Matthew A           44 PNA                  1:15.87    1:14.07    3  
                  35.82     1:14.07 (38.25)                                        
  9 Jones, Kenton R           41 SDSM                 1:14.76    1:14.12    2  
                  36.72     1:14.12 (37.40)                                        
 10 Wolf, Paul R              42 GERM                 1:11.57    1:14.35    1  
                  35.71     1:14.35 (38.64)                                        
 11 Parmentier, Steve D       43 OREG                 1:15.95    1:14.73  
                  36.35     1:14.73 (38.38)                                        
 12 Collins, Michael D        42 NOVA                 1:14.00    1:14.81  
                  36.50     1:14.81 (38.31)                                        
 13 Seibert, Richard J        44 PNA                  1:18.23    1:16.80  
                  37.69     1:16.80 (39.11)                                        
 14 Kondo, Ken K              43 MVN                  1:17.49    1:20.48  
                  40.25     1:20.48 (40.23)                                        
 -- Dillon, Duffy             43 FLAQ                 1:14.89         NS  
 -- Perry, Sam W              40 ARIZ                 1:05.00         NS  
 -- Mc Sweeney, Brian P       41 USF                  1:16.52         NS  
 -- Volckening, Bill          42 OREG                 1:17.54         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:13.37    8/5/2006 SEAN MURPHY, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:13.37   8/10/2006 SEAN MURPHY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris L        44 VMST                 2:16.07    2:13.48   11  
                  31.51     1:04.93 (33.42)     1:39.63 (34.70)     2:13.48 (33.85)
  2 Dickson, Kurt F           41 ARIZ                 2:18.65    2:16.04    9  
                  32.62     1:07.42 (34.80)     1:42.40 (34.98)     2:16.04 (33.64)
  3 Davis, Ross C             42 WMST                 2:16.16    2:19.79    8  
                  32.49     1:07.21 (34.72)     1:43.25 (36.04)     2:19.79 (36.54)
  4 Winters, Bill             41 VMST                 2:30.00    2:31.29    7  
                  35.74     1:14.61 (38.87)     1:53.80 (39.19)     2:31.29 (37.49)
  5 Borton, Dan               40 ROSE                 2:43.16    2:35.67    6  
                  36.55     1:15.84 (39.29)     1:56.03 (40.19)     2:35.67 (39.64)
  6 Collins, Michael D        42 NOVA                 2:41.00    2:38.12    5  
                  38.17     1:18.45 (40.28)     1:59.31 (40.86)     2:38.12 (38.81)
  7 Butcher, Gano             44 OREG                 2:41.58    2:38.62    4  
                  37.15     1:17.05 (39.90)     1:58.64 (41.59)     2:38.62 (39.98)
  8 Bryan, Andrew C           43 OREG                 3:04.20    2:43.89    3  
                  40.06     1:20.47 (40.41)     2:02.55 (42.08)     2:43.89 (41.34)
  9 Lind, Matthew A           44 PNA                  2:42.96    2:48.62    2  
                  38.12     1:20.73 (42.61)     2:04.80 (44.07)     2:48.62 (43.82)
 10 Ferrero, Rick             44 PNA                  2:50.00    2:57.69    1  
                  41.55     1:25.53 (43.98)     2:11.86 (46.33)     2:57.69 (45.83)
 11 Dillon, Duffy             43 FLAQ                 3:00.09    3:04.24  
                  40.49     1:23.52 (43.03)     2:11.44 (47.92)     3:04.24 (52.80)
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 29.99    3/2/2008 YOZO FUJII, JPN                              
        NATL: N 30.78   8/19/2007 WALLY DICKS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corbeau, James L          44 OREG                   32.00      30.41N  11  
  2 Finney, Peter C           41 MAM                    32.23      32.52    9  
  3 Berg, Roy A               40 NOVA                   31.50      32.98    8  
  4 Anderson, Anthony P       41 OREG                   34.52      33.40    7  
  5 Blavatnik, Alex           44 FLAQ                   35.11      33.83    6  
  6 Waud, Timothy P           41 OREG                   34.78      34.13    5  
  7 Esko, Kevin L             42 PNA                    33.90      34.34    4  
  8 Larsen, Jon-Erik          41 OREG                   35.33      34.77    3  
  9 Peters, Keith D           43 OREG                   34.00      35.20    2  
 10 Thompson, Anthony G       44 MOVY                   35.22      35.83    1  
 11 Cambias, Rob J            40 SMS                    35.49      35.86  
 12 Chappell, Matthew D       44 USF                    37.23      35.90  
 13 Gaarder, Chris            43 OREG                   37.19      36.54  
 14 Rice, David S             41 OREG                   36.31      36.55  
 15 Kondo, Ken K              43 MVN                    36.61      37.19  
 16 Volckening, Bill          42 OREG                   38.40      37.45  
 17 Breza, Paul M             41 UNAT                   36.52      37.92  
 18 Verst, David B            40 WCM                    37.00      38.09  
 -- Paller, Craig A           42 UTAH                   32.69         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:05.93   4/19/2008 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 1:08.01   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corbeau, James L          44 OREG                 1:11.00    1:08.92   11  
                  32.65     1:08.92 (36.27)                                        
  2 Finney, Peter C           41 MAM                  1:13.45    1:13.29    9  
                  34.72     1:13.29 (38.57)                                        
  3 Anderson, Anthony P       41 OREG                 1:15.50    1:13.48    8  
                  35.03     1:13.48 (38.45)                                        
  4 Waud, Timothy P           41 OREG                 1:17.78    1:17.14    7  
                  37.22     1:17.14 (39.92)                                        
  5 Blavatnik, Alex           44 FLAQ                 1:19.02    1:17.61    6  
                  37.15     1:17.61 (40.46)                                        
  6 Esko, Kevin L             42 PNA                  1:18.00    1:18.86    5  
                  37.13     1:18.86 (41.73)                                        
  7 Thompson, Anthony G       44 MOVY                 1:17.86    1:19.42    4  
                  38.02     1:19.42 (41.40)                                        
  8 Chappell, Matthew D       44 USF                  1:21.98    1:20.61    3  
  9 Cambias, Rob J            40 SMS                  1:22.98    1:21.78    2  
                  38.29     1:21.78 (43.49)                                        
 10 Gaarder, Chris            43 OREG                 1:22.66    1:22.09    1  
                  37.80     1:22.09 (44.29)                                        
 11 Breza, Paul M             41 UNAT                 1:22.18    1:23.39  
                  39.53     1:23.39 (43.86)                                        
 12 Badiozamani, Kas R        40 PNA                  1:28.91    1:33.91  
                  43.49     1:33.91 (50.42)                                        
 -- Paller, Craig A           42 UTAH                 1:16.60         NS  
 -- Verst, David B            40 WCM                  1:22.00         NS  
 -- Wan, Eric                 42 OREG                 1:21.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:23.33   4/23/2008 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 2:28.54   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finney, Peter C           41 MAM                  2:45.13    2:47.84   11  
                  37.85     1:21.26 (43.41)     2:05.43 (44.17)     2:47.84 (42.41)
  2 Waud, Timothy P           41 OREG                 2:47.83    2:47.87    9  
                  38.23     1:21.48 (43.25)     2:04.55 (43.07)     2:47.87 (43.32)
  3 Winters, Bill             41 VMST                 3:00.00    2:54.18    8  
                  40.58     1:25.51 (44.93)     2:10.25 (44.74)     2:54.18 (43.93)
  4 Thompson, Anthony G       44 MOVY                 2:50.52    2:54.55    7  
                  39.60     1:24.17 (44.57)     2:10.10 (45.93)     2:54.55 (44.45)
  5 Chappell, Matthew D       44 USF                  3:06.01    2:56.26    6  
                  40.32     1:25.51 (45.19)     2:10.84 (45.33)     2:56.26 (45.42)
  6 Blavatnik, Alex           44 FLAQ                 3:00.98    2:57.26    5  
                  41.63     1:26.92 (45.29)     2:13.46 (46.54)     2:57.26 (43.80)
  7 Borton, Dan               40 ROSE                 3:10.14    2:59.07    4  
                  39.36     1:24.84 (45.48)     2:12.14 (47.30)     2:59.07 (46.93)
  8 Gaarder, Chris            43 OREG                 3:10.88    3:02.69    3  
                  41.05     1:26.98 (45.93)     2:14.39 (47.41)     3:02.69 (48.30)
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 25.87   8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
        NATL: N 25.87   8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hiltabiddle, Steve        42 JAM                    26.40      25.97   11  
  2 Sorensen, Michael J       40 AKMS                   26.00      26.50    9  
  3 Sargent, Gregory O        41 DAMM                   26.61      26.81    8  
  4 Segal, William N          44 JAM                    27.20      27.41    7  
  5 Rodgers, Jeff M           42 OREG                   27.99      27.60    6  
  6 Power, Michael L          40 UCSB                   27.59      27.70    5  
  7 Holland, Dave             41 VMST                   27.70      27.74    4  
  8 Mc Cormack, Bryan J       43 TOC                    28.89      28.19    3  
  9 Drawz, Troy A             40 OREG                   29.00      28.68    2  
 10 Smith, Schuyler A         40 CMS                    30.30      28.70    1  
 11 Lichtenwalter, Brian J    42 CRUZ                   30.00      28.83  
 12 Gill, Mark A              40 SKY                    29.25      29.14  
 13 Cambias, Rob J            40 SMS                    29.58      29.20  
 14 Wolf, Paul R              42 GERM                   30.03      29.32  
 15 Dillon, Duffy             43 FLAQ                   29.50      29.35  
 16 Williams, John M          40 PNA                    29.90      29.52  
 17 Jones, Kenton R           41 SDSM                   30.36      29.66  
 17 Fischer, Andy J           41 FLAQ                   30.30      29.66  
 19 Parmentier, Steve D       43 OREG                   29.95      29.70  
 20 Esko, Kevin L             42 PNA                    29.50      29.71  
 21 Shoup, David J            42 OREG                   29.80      30.05  
 22 Schwarm, Douglas R        43 UNAT                   31.78      31.10  
 23 Langan, David P           42 UNAT                   31.60      33.74  
 -- Eichler, Brad             42 ARKM                   28.12         NS  
 -- Perry, Sam W              40 ARIZ                   31.00         NS  
 -- Mc Sweeney, Brian P       41 USF                    30.56         NS  
 -- Lanterman, Scott J        43 MVM                    31.50         NS  
 -- McComish, John H          42 OREG                   28.70         NS  
 -- Snoep, Peer               43 FLAQ                   27.77         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 57.57   8/17/2001 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
        NATL: N 57.57   8/17/2001 PAUL CARTER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hiltabiddle, Steve        42 JAM                    59.60      58.18   11  
                  27.18       58.18 (31.00)                                        
  2 Stevenson, Chris L        44 VMST                   59.12      58.29    9  
                  27.78       58.29 (30.51)                                        
  3 Sorensen, Michael J       40 AKMS                   57.00      58.31    8  
                  27.32       58.31 (30.99)                                        
  4 Shaffer, Mike G           43 VCM                    59.74      59.12    7  
                  27.88       59.12 (31.24)                                        
  5 Sargent, Gregory O        41 DAMM                   59.46    1:00.38    6  
                  28.17     1:00.38 (32.21)                                        
  6 Segal, William N          44 JAM                  1:01.90    1:00.74    5  
                  28.32     1:00.74 (32.42)                                        
  7 Berg, Roy A               40 NOVA                   59.00    1:01.16    4  
                  28.47     1:01.16 (32.69)                                        
  8 Holland, Dave             41 VMST                 1:01.41    1:02.70    3  
                  29.43     1:02.70 (33.27)                                        
  9 Power, Michael L          40 UCSB                 1:04.78    1:03.57    2  
                  29.59     1:03.57 (33.98)                                        
 10 Drawz, Troy A             40 OREG                 1:05.50    1:04.05    1  
                  29.12     1:04.05 (34.93)                                        
 11 Fischer, Andy J           41 FLAQ                 1:07.13    1:05.24  
                  30.77     1:05.24 (34.47)                                        
 12 Smith, Schuyler A         40 CMS                  1:09.78    1:07.54  
                  31.69     1:07.54 (35.85)                                        
 13 Breza, Paul M             41 UNAT                 1:08.22    1:11.06  
                  32.57     1:11.06 (38.49)                                        
 -- Bockius, Edward C         42 NEM                  1:05.89         NS  
 -- McComish, John H          42 OREG                 1:06.50         NS  
 -- Eichler, Brad             42 ARKM                 1:01.29         NS  
 -- Snoep, Peer               43 FLAQ                 1:03.77         NS  
 -- Gill, Mark A              40 SKY                  1:08.09         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:05.55   7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:05.55   7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           43 VCM                  2:14.65    2:10.65   11  
                  29.23     1:02.35 (33.12)     1:36.34 (33.99)     2:10.65 (34.31)
  2 Sorensen, Michael J       40 AKMS                 2:10.00    2:18.54    9  
                  29.90     1:04.48 (34.58)     1:40.89 (36.41)     2:18.54 (37.65)
  3 Holland, Dave             41 VMST                 2:14.28    2:18.62    8  
                  31.07     1:05.92 (34.85)     1:42.56 (36.64)     2:18.62 (36.06)
  4 Fischer, Andy J           41 FLAQ                 2:32.00    2:33.52    7  
                  32.82     1:09.73 (36.91)     1:50.93 (41.20)     2:33.52 (42.59)
  5 Borton, Dan               40 ROSE                 2:37.69    2:38.22    6  
                  32.98     1:11.13 (38.15)     1:53.39 (42.26)     2:38.22 (44.83)
  6 Finney, Peter C           41 MAM                  2:31.23    2:46.40    5  
                  35.76     1:18.77 (43.01)     2:03.86 (45.09)     2:46.40 (42.54)
  7 Thompson, Anthony G       44 MOVY                 2:49.35    3:01.70    4  
                  35.44     1:21.27 (45.83)     2:13.01 (51.74)     3:01.70 (48.69)
 -- Moreno, Alejandro         40 DAMM                 2:20.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:12.41   6/29/2007 PETER BERMEL, GER                          
        NATL: N 2:14.39    6/3/2007 LORENZO BENUCCI                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sargent, Gregory O        41 DAMM                 2:16.51    2:18.11   11  
                  28.63     1:05.34 (36.71)     1:45.71 (40.37)     2:18.11 (32.40)
  2 Peters, Keith D           43 OREG                 2:30.00    2:22.53    9  
                  30.15     1:05.92 (35.77)     1:47.40 (41.48)     2:22.53 (35.13)
  3 Berg, Roy A               40 NOVA                 2:17.00    2:23.72    8  
                  29.45     1:07.06 (37.61)     1:49.36 (42.30)     2:23.72 (34.36)
  4 Hiltabiddle, Steve        42 JAM                  2:28.46    2:24.90    7  
                  29.39     1:07.56 (38.17)     1:51.41 (43.85)     2:24.90 (33.49)
  5 Holland, Dave             41 VMST                 2:28.10    2:25.54    6  
                  30.11     1:09.27 (39.16)     1:52.17 (42.90)     2:25.54 (33.37)
  6 Winters, Bill             41 VMST                 2:30.00    2:27.72    5  
                  30.98     1:11.62 (40.64)     1:54.60 (42.98)     2:27.72 (33.12)
  7 Fischer, Andy J           41 FLAQ                 2:37.00    2:32.32    4  
                  31.20     1:13.31 (42.11)     1:58.36 (45.05)     2:32.32 (33.96)
  8 Butcher, Gano             44 OREG                 2:34.39    2:33.44    3  
                  30.82     1:11.96 (41.14)     1:56.89 (44.93)     2:33.44 (36.55)
  9 Clydesdale, William L     41 OREG                 2:43.57    2:37.36    2  
                  31.80     1:16.81 (45.01)     2:02.00 (45.19)     2:37.36 (35.36)
 10 Waud, Timothy P           41 OREG                 2:33.34    2:37.55    1  
                  34.03     1:18.63 (44.60)     2:01.33 (42.70)     2:37.55 (36.22)
 11 Blavatnik, Alex           44 FLAQ                 2:43.15    2:38.86  
                  33.61     1:15.24 (41.63)     2:01.23 (45.99)     2:38.86 (37.63)
 12 Seibert, Richard J        44 PNA                  2:46.66    2:39.69  
                  34.76     1:17.03 (42.27)     2:05.84 (48.81)     2:39.69 (33.85)
 13 Anderson, Anthony P       41 OREG                 2:40.50    2:40.26  
                  33.87     1:19.33 (45.46)     2:04.23 (44.90)     2:40.26 (36.03)
 14 Wolf, Tim N               44 NEM                  2:48.00    2:41.39  
                  32.33     1:15.44 (43.11)     2:05.72 (50.28)     2:41.39 (35.67)
 15 Breza, Paul M             41 UNAT                 2:35.38    2:44.88  
                  32.49     1:16.45 (43.96)     2:06.26 (49.81)     2:44.88 (38.62)
 16 Gaarder, Chris            43 OREG                 2:50.15    2:50.05  
                  34.47     1:20.50 (46.03)     2:09.05 (48.55)     2:50.05 (41.00)
 17 Ferrero, Rick             44 PNA                  2:52.00    2:54.37  
                  35.72     1:22.55 (46.83)     2:15.49 (52.94)     2:54.37 (38.88)
 18 Verst, David B            40 WCM                  2:40.00    3:01.51  
                  35.70     1:27.57 (51.87)     2:21.69 (54.12)     3:01.51 (39.82)
 -- Collins, Michael D        42 NOVA                 2:41.00         NS  
 -- King, Phillip J           42 GOLD                 2:22.15         NS  
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:47.01   4/22/2007 PETER BERMEL, GER                          
        NATL: N 4:49.42   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           43 VCM                  5:07.05    4:58.50   11  
                  29.10     1:02.17 (33.07)     1:43.59 (41.42)     2:23.79 (40.20)
        3:09.49 (45.70)     3:54.46 (44.97)     4:27.45 (32.99)     4:58.50 (31.05)
  2 Erwin, Jeff T             44 SAWS                 5:08.97    5:03.16    9  
                  33.71     1:10.66 (36.95)     1:49.81 (39.15)     2:28.03 (38.22)
        3:12.43 (44.40)     3:57.28 (44.85)     4:31.25 (33.97)     5:03.16 (31.91)
  3 Sargent, Gregory O        41 DAMM                 4:58.41    5:03.51    8  
                  29.20     1:03.61 (34.41)     1:44.72 (41.11)     2:24.06 (39.34)
        3:08.78 (44.72)     3:52.96 (44.18)     4:29.14 (36.18)     5:03.51 (34.37)
  4 Kays, David E             41 PNA                  5:08.00    5:16.44    7  
                  33.19     1:12.36 (39.17)     1:56.41 (44.05)     2:41.13 (44.72)
        3:24.05 (42.92)     4:08.50 (44.45)     4:43.40 (34.90)     5:16.44 (33.04)
  5 Jones, Kenton R           41 SDSM                 5:37.84    5:23.28    6  
                  32.73     1:11.57 (38.84)     1:56.73 (45.16)     2:41.56 (44.83)
        3:25.36 (43.80)     4:10.83 (45.47)     4:47.87 (37.04)     5:23.28 (35.41)
  6 Finney, Peter C           41 MAM                  5:10.45    5:32.85    5  
                  33.94     1:11.98 (38.04)     1:57.71 (45.73)     2:42.63 (44.92)
        3:28.19 (45.56)     4:13.64 (45.45)     4:53.64 (40.00)     5:32.85 (39.21)
  7 Waud, Timothy P           41 OREG                 5:31.73    5:34.22    4  
                  36.40     1:17.32 (40.92)     2:04.16 (46.84)     2:50.85 (46.69)
        3:36.31 (45.46)     4:21.40 (45.09)     4:59.45 (38.05)     5:34.22 (34.77)
  8 Borton, Dan               40 ROSE                 5:50.03    5:34.89    3  
                  32.98     1:11.69 (38.71)     1:55.50 (43.81)     2:37.55 (42.05)
        3:28.03 (50.48)     4:18.88 (50.85)     4:57.28 (38.40)     5:34.89 (37.61)
  9 Collins, Michael D        42 NOVA                 5:38.00    5:35.41    2  
                  34.01     1:14.52 (40.51)     2:00.59 (46.07)     2:43.99 (43.40)
        3:32.58 (48.59)     4:21.66 (49.08)     4:59.76 (38.10)     5:35.41 (35.65)
 10 Fischer, Andy J           41 FLAQ                 5:42.00    5:36.19    1  
                  32.93     1:10.59 (37.66)     1:56.83 (46.24)     2:41.44 (44.61)
        3:29.46 (48.02)     4:18.03 (48.57)     4:57.64 (39.61)     5:36.19 (38.55)
 11 Thompson, Anthony G       44 MOVY                 5:47.30    6:08.31  
                  34.48     1:16.39 (41.91)     2:08.04 (51.65)     2:56.81 (48.77)
        3:45.58 (48.77)     4:34.84 (49.26)     5:22.71 (47.87)     6:08.31 (45.60)
 -- Moreno, Alejandro         40 DAMM                 5:00.00         DQ  
Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #42