2008 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results:

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 22.76   8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        NATL: N 24.02   8/23/1998 JAMES LILLEY                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Brian L         35 MINN                   23.50      23.98N  11  
  2 Mull, Alec                36 MICH                   24.91      24.82    9  
  3 Wegner, Dan               37 CAST                   25.24      24.95    8  
  4 Taylor, Curtis L          37 OREG                   25.00      25.06    7  
  5 Riddle, Ed A              38 OREG                   27.89      25.19    6  
  6 McClung, Paton M          39 LJSM                   25.45      25.45    5  
  7 Fitzpatrick, William J    35 OREG                   26.15      26.31    4  
  8 Montgomery, Zac L         37 PNA                    27.62      26.99    3  
  9 Rosinski, Thomas J        38 CMS                    26.70      27.54    2  
 10 Lonie, David H            35 UNAT                   29.40      27.57    1  
 11 Jaworski, Chip            38 SKY                    29.50      28.41  
 12 Loughrey, Brendan         38 UNAT                   28.00      28.66  
 13 Carlson, John             37 RMST                   29.51      29.53  
 14 Brenes, Marco             37 EM                     29.49      31.48  
 15 Lauritano, Giuseppe A     35 SDSM                   43.00      42.05  
 -- Sixkiller, Daniel         35 UNAT                   29.19         NS  
 -- Widmer, Bard              39 WCM                    27.89         NS  
 -- Hooper, James CN          37 MSBC                   28.50         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Whorter, Michael C     35 TOC                    58.00      53.88   11  
                  26.21       53.88 (27.67)                                        
  2 Taylor, Curtis L          37 OREG                   54.50      54.60    9  
                  26.40       54.60 (28.20)                                        
  3 Jacobson, Brian L         35 MINN                   52.95      54.64    8  
                  25.89       54.64 (28.75)                                        
  4 Wegner, Dan               37 CAST                   55.55      56.17    7  
                  26.76       56.17 (29.41)                                        
  5 Larson, Greg D            39 TOC                    55.00      57.10    6  
                  27.48       57.10 (29.62)                                        
  6 McClung, Paton M          39 LJSM                   56.48      57.14    5  
                  27.39       57.14 (29.75)                                        
  7 Montgomery, Zac L         37 PNA                  1:04.96      59.61    4  
                  28.44       59.61 (31.17)                                        
  8 Rosinski, Thomas J        38 CMS                    57.76      59.96    3  
                  28.54       59.96 (31.42)                                        
  9 Breza, Scott              37 NBAC                   56.00    1:00.27    2  
                  29.35     1:00.27 (30.92)                                        
 10 Connolly, Darrin T        37 USF                  1:00.00    1:00.60    1  
                  29.15     1:00.60 (31.45)                                        
 11 Dunn, Erin A              38 PNA                  1:03.90    1:00.90  
                  29.47     1:00.90 (31.43)                                        
 12 Loughrey, Brendan         38 UNAT                   59.00    1:01.76  
                  29.80     1:01.76 (31.96)                                        
 13 Lonie, David H            35 UNAT                 1:04.23    1:02.38  
                  29.55     1:02.38 (32.83)                                        
 14 Margrave, David T         37 PNA                  1:02.03    1:04.34  
                  30.88     1:04.34 (33.46)                                        
 15 Fitzpatrick, William J    35 OREG                   59.30    1:04.39  
                  31.07     1:04.39 (33.32)                                        
 16 Hiemke, Scott             36 DAMM                 1:05.00    1:04.59  
                  29.98     1:04.59 (34.61)                                        
 17 Sixkiller, Daniel         35 UNAT                 1:04.85    1:04.92  
                  31.33     1:04.92 (33.59)                                        
 18 Kapfhammer, Eric          35 PNA                  1:05.00    1:05.07  
                  30.87     1:05.07 (34.20)                                        
 19 Carlson, John             37 RMST                 1:06.97    1:06.43  
                  32.02     1:06.43 (34.41)                                        
 20 Widmer, Bard              39 WCM                  1:02.84    1:06.61  
                  30.76     1:06.61 (35.85)                                        
 21 Brenes, Marco             37 EM                   1:05.01    1:09.27  
                  34.40     1:09.27 (34.87)                                        
 22 Lauritano, Giuseppe A     35 SDSM                 1:40.00    1:33.53  
                  44.49     1:33.53 (49.04)                                        
 -- Jaworski, Chip            38 SKY                  1:05.00         NS  
 -- Hooper, James CN          37 MSBC                 1:04.90         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:52.84    8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:52.84    8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Whorter, Michael C     35 TOC                  2:06.00    1:59.99   11  
                  27.07       56.99 (29.92)     1:28.40 (31.41)     1:59.99 (31.59)
  2 Mull, Alec                36 MICH                 1:59.91    2:00.53    9  
                  26.87       56.81 (29.94)     1:28.77 (31.96)     2:00.53 (31.76)
  3 Taylor, Curtis L          37 OREG                 2:03.00    2:01.61    8  
                  27.90       57.98 (30.08)     1:29.91 (31.93)     2:01.61 (31.70)
  4 Derks, Christopher S      38 IMSC                 2:04.50    2:03.68    7  
                  29.96     1:01.04 (31.08)     1:32.71 (31.67)     2:03.68 (30.97)
  5 Wegner, Dan               37 CAST                 2:03.68    2:06.80    6  
                  28.50     1:00.13 (31.63)     1:33.19 (33.06)     2:06.80 (33.61)
  6 Nelson, Kirk E            38 PNA                  2:07.37    2:07.41    5  
                  30.39     1:02.37 (31.98)     1:35.40 (33.03)     2:07.41 (32.01)
  7 Erickson, Kraig J         37 OREG                 2:11.63    2:10.49    4  
                  30.28     1:02.51 (32.23)     1:36.55 (34.04)     2:10.49 (33.94)
  8 Connolly, Darrin T        37 USF                  2:15.00    2:13.14    3  
                  30.49     1:04.12 (33.63)     1:39.08 (34.96)     2:13.14 (34.06)
  9 Rosinski, Thomas J        38 CMS                  2:09.30    2:17.78    2  
                  29.25     1:02.53 (33.28)     1:39.66 (37.13)     2:17.78 (38.12)
 10 Hiemke, Scott             36 DAMM                 2:21.90    2:18.78    1  
                  31.71     1:06.42 (34.71)     1:42.37 (35.95)     2:18.78 (36.41)
 11 Dunn, Erin A              38 PNA                  2:23.44    2:19.99  
                  33.90     1:09.80 (35.90)     1:45.47 (35.67)     2:19.99 (34.52)
 12 Margrave, David T         37 PNA                  2:25.15    2:25.88  
                  35.07     1:12.03 (36.96)     1:49.74 (37.71)     2:25.88 (36.14)
 13 Sanders, Drew Y           38 TOC                  2:30.25    2:27.08  
                  35.15     1:13.49 (38.34)     1:51.55 (38.06)     2:27.08 (35.53)
 14 Sixkiller, Daniel         35 UNAT                 2:31.07    2:28.33  
                  33.34     1:10.32 (36.98)     1:49.60 (39.28)     2:28.33 (38.73)
 15 Carlson, John             37 RMST                 2:40.00    2:29.43  
                  36.65     1:15.31 (38.66)     1:53.69 (38.38)     2:29.43 (35.74)
 16 Widmer, Bard              39 WCM                  2:19.86    2:33.74  
                  32.70     1:09.92 (37.22)     1:50.95 (41.03)     2:33.74 (42.79)
 17 Brenes, Marco             37 EM                   2:22.89    2:41.33  
                  38.15     1:20.09 (41.94)     2:02.55 (42.46)     2:41.33 (38.78)
 18 Lauritano, Giuseppe A     35 SDSM                 3:49.00    3:31.45  
                  45.69     1:36.60 (50.91)     2:34.76 (58.16)     3:31.45 (56.69)
 -- Mahoney, Michael R        39 UNAT                 2:24.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:07.64   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:07.64   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derks, Christopher S      38 IMSC                 4:18.75    4:14.65   11  
                  30.52     1:02.52 (32.00)     1:35.15 (32.63)     2:07.44 (32.29)
        2:39.58 (32.14)     3:11.54 (31.96)     3:43.57 (32.03)     4:14.65 (31.08)
  2 Sway, David A             35 USF                  4:22.63    4:23.91    9  
                  31.22     1:04.19 (32.97)     1:37.78 (33.59)     2:11.68 (33.90)
        2:45.53 (33.85)     3:19.15 (33.62)     3:52.46 (33.31)     4:23.91 (31.45)
  3 Mc Whorter, Michael C     35 TOC                  4:40.00    4:25.81    8  
                  29.13     1:02.17 (33.04)     1:35.85 (33.68)     2:10.12 (34.27)
        2:44.12 (34.00)     3:18.43 (34.31)     3:52.62 (34.19)     4:25.81 (33.19)
  4 Mull, Alec                36 MICH                 4:21.91    4:27.12    7  
                  29.29     1:02.08 (32.79)     1:36.13 (34.05)     2:10.70 (34.57)
        2:45.51 (34.81)     3:19.97 (34.46)     3:54.12 (34.15)     4:27.12 (33.00)
  5 Nelson, Kirk E            38 PNA                  4:35.99    4:29.96    6  
                  31.50     1:05.28 (33.78)     1:39.58 (34.30)     2:14.17 (34.59)
        2:48.67 (34.50)     3:23.17 (34.50)     3:57.23 (34.06)     4:29.96 (32.73)
  6 Wegner, Dan               37 CAST                 4:17.88    4:37.10    5  
                  29.25     1:01.68 (32.43)     1:35.70 (34.02)     2:10.72 (35.02)
        2:47.04 (36.32)     3:23.72 (36.68)     4:00.94 (37.22)     4:37.10 (36.16)
  7 Erickson, Kraig J         37 OREG                 4:59.71    4:49.07    4  
                  32.48     1:08.08 (35.60)     1:44.94 (36.86)     2:22.55 (37.61)
        3:00.10 (37.55)     3:37.49 (37.39)     4:13.91 (36.42)     4:49.07 (35.16)
  8 Jelen, Doug               35 PNA                  4:39.90    4:49.81    3  
                  33.73     1:10.45 (36.72)     1:47.74 (37.29)     2:25.35 (37.61)
        3:01.38 (36.03)     3:37.55 (36.17)     4:14.01 (36.46)     4:49.81 (35.80)
  9 Connolly, Darrin T        37 USF                  5:00.00    4:50.19    2  
                  31.29     1:06.64 (35.35)     1:43.66 (37.02)     2:21.56 (37.90)
        2:59.54 (37.98)     3:37.79 (38.25)     4:15.26 (37.47)     4:50.19 (34.93)
 10 Breza, Scott              37 NBAC                 4:30.00    4:55.82    1  
                  32.99     1:10.14 (37.15)     1:47.57 (37.43)     2:26.21 (38.64)
        3:03.82 (37.61)     3:41.39 (37.57)     4:18.78 (37.39)     4:55.82 (37.04)
 11 Dunn, Erin A              38 PNA                  5:07.39    4:56.78  
                  34.33     1:11.32 (36.99)     1:48.81 (37.49)     2:26.72 (37.91)
        3:04.72 (38.00)     3:42.64 (37.92)     4:20.87 (38.23)     4:56.78 (35.91)
 12 Hiemke, Scott             36 DAMM                 5:07.00    4:59.22  
                  32.90     1:09.16 (36.26)     1:46.57 (37.41)     2:25.00 (38.43)
        3:03.29 (38.29)     3:42.62 (39.33)     4:21.16 (38.54)     4:59.22 (38.06)
 13 Mattson, Mark E           38 IM                   4:59.50    5:00.40  
                  33.41     1:10.06 (36.65)     1:47.23 (37.17)     2:25.67 (38.44)
        3:04.77 (39.10)     3:43.68 (38.91)     4:23.30 (39.62)     5:00.40 (37.10)
 14 Butcher, Rob              36 NCMS                 4:45.00    5:00.50  
                  32.49     1:08.24 (35.75)     1:45.46 (37.22)     2:23.44 (37.98)
        3:02.07 (38.63)     3:41.84 (39.77)     4:22.51 (40.67)     5:00.50 (37.99)
 15 Margrave, David T         37 PNA                  5:20.12    5:18.46  
                  36.67     1:16.40 (39.73)     1:57.38 (40.98)     2:38.24 (40.86)
        3:18.09 (39.85)     3:58.40 (40.31)     4:39.21 (40.81)     5:18.46 (39.25)
 16 Widmer, Bard              39 WCM                  5:01.63    5:36.11  
                  37.25     1:18.38 (41.13)     2:01.65 (43.27)     2:46.01 (44.36)
        3:30.40 (44.39)     4:15.11 (44.71)     4:57.98 (42.87)     5:36.11 (38.13)
 17 Vegter, Brian             37 OREG                 6:45.21    6:42.89  
                  38.44     1:23.78 (45.34)     2:14.86 (51.08)     3:07.84 (52.98)
        4:03.20 (55.36)     4:57.85 (54.65)     5:52.97 (55.12)     6:42.89 (49.92)
 -- Mahoney, Michael R        39 UNAT                 5:14.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 8:38.73  11/12/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:38.73  11/12/1995 ROWDY GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mattson, Mark E           38 IM                  10:50.00   10:28.09   11  
                                1:13.38 ( )     1:34.56 (21.18)     2:31.96 (57.40)
        3:11.86 (39.90)     3:51.93 (40.07)     4:31.39 (39.46)     5:11.00 (39.61)
        5:51.17 (40.17)     6:30.61 (39.44)     7:10.15 (39.54)     7:50.14 (39.99)
        8:30.38 (40.24)     9:10.28 (39.90)     9:50.29 (40.01)    10:28.09 (37.80)
  2 Rushman, Christopher J    37 SKY                 11:01.05   10:33.44    9  
                  35.53     1:14.91 (39.38)     1:54.31 (39.40)     2:34.94 (40.63)
        3:15.46 (40.52)     3:55.95 (40.49)     4:36.17 (40.22)     5:16.21 (40.04)
        5:57.03 (40.82)     6:37.95 (40.92)     7:18.61 (40.66)     7:59.19 (40.58)
        8:39.08 (39.89)     9:19.82 (40.74)     9:57.09 (37.27)    10:33.44 (36.35)
  3 Widmer, Bard              39 WCM                 10:40.55   11:42.67    8  
                  37.22     1:19.21 (41.99)     2:02.42 (43.21)     2:47.01 (44.59)
        3:32.49 (45.48)     4:17.12 (44.63)     5:02.97 (45.85)     5:48.71 (45.74)
        6:34.56 (45.85)     7:21.00 (46.44)     8:07.45 (46.45)     8:52.36 (44.91)
        9:35.99 (43.63)    10:18.20 (42.21)    11:01.66 (43.46)    11:42.67 (41.01)
 
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 16:37.34  11/13/1994 ROWDY GAINES, USA                         
        NATL: N 16:37.34  11/13/1994 ROWDY GAINES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derks, Christopher S      38 IMSC                17:15.00   16:32.72W  11  
                  31.40     1:04.51 (33.11)     1:38.30 (33.79)     2:11.88 (33.58)
        2:45.46 (33.58)     3:18.86 (33.40)     3:52.44 (33.58)     4:25.84 (33.40)
        4:59.30 (33.46)     5:32.62 (33.32)     6:06.14 (33.52)     6:39.52 (33.38)
        7:12.93 (33.41)     7:46.12 (33.19)     8:19.47 (33.35)     8:52.46 (32.99)
        9:25.76 (33.30)     9:58.63 (32.87)    10:31.83 (33.20)    11:04.87 (33.04)
       11:37.95 (33.08)    12:10.93 (32.98)    12:44.08 (33.15)    13:17.18 (33.10)
       13:50.56 (33.38)    14:23.57 (33.01)    14:56.58 (33.01)    15:29.19 (32.61)
       16:01.74 (32.55)    16:32.72 (30.98)                                        
  2 Nelson, Kirk E            38 PNA                 18:02.43   17:51.74    9  
                  32.54     1:07.42 (34.88)     1:43.40 (35.98)     2:19.36 (35.96)
        2:54.26 (34.90)     3:32.09 (37.83)     4:07.03 (34.94)     4:44.56 (37.53)
        5:20.86 (36.30)     5:57.28 (36.42)     6:33.45 (36.17)     7:09.50 (36.05)
        7:45.72 (36.22)     8:21.48 (35.76)     8:57.38 (35.90)     9:33.17 (35.79)
       10:09.59 (36.42)    10:45.85 (36.26)    11:21.72 (35.87)    11:57.75 (36.03)
       12:33.79 (36.04)    13:09.56 (35.77)    13:45.76 (36.20)    14:21.40 (35.64)
       14:50.99 (29.59)    15:33.11 (42.12)    16:08.70 (35.59)    16:43.83 (35.13)
       17:18.64 (34.81)    17:51.74 (33.10)                                        
  3 Sawyer, Ralph             35 OREG                20:00.00   19:00.46    8  
                  34.36     1:11.83 (37.47)     1:40.91 (29.08)     2:27.92 (47.01)
        3:04.85 (36.93)     3:45.58 (40.73)     4:18.53 (32.95)     5:03.83 (45.30)
        5:36.85 (33.02)     6:21.61 (44.76)     6:54.84 (33.23)     7:38.46 (43.62)
        8:16.49 (38.03)     8:54.75 (38.26)     9:24.09 (29.34)    10:10.96 (46.87)
       10:39.19 (28.23)    11:26.24 (47.05)    12:00.47 (34.23)    12:42.18 (41.71)
       13:13.53 (31.35)    13:57.49 (43.96)    14:35.37 (37.88)    15:13.74 (38.37)
       15:40.31 (26.57)    16:29.35 (49.04)    17:00.79 (31.44)    17:45.74 (44.95)
       18:10.13 (24.39)    19:00.46 (50.33)                                        
  4 Erickson, Kraig J         37 OREG                19:48.71   19:15.65    7  
                  33.13     1:08.89 (35.76)     1:45.48 (36.59)     2:22.80 (37.32)
        3:00.31 (37.51)     3:38.33 (38.02)     4:16.36 (38.03)     4:55.11 (38.75)
        5:33.82 (38.71)     6:12.46 (38.64)     6:51.18 (38.72)     7:30.76 (39.58)
        8:10.49 (39.73)     8:49.82 (39.33)     9:28.80 (38.98)    10:07.79 (38.99)
       10:47.11 (39.32)    11:26.60 (39.49)    12:05.92 (39.32)    12:45.61 (39.69)
       13:24.77 (39.16)    14:04.35 (39.58)    14:43.62 (39.27)    15:22.61 (38.99)
       16:01.49 (38.88)    16:40.43 (38.94)    17:19.42 (38.99)    17:58.18 (38.76)
       18:37.24 (39.06)    19:15.65 (38.41)                                        
  5 Loughrey, Brendan         38 UNAT                20:00.00   20:51.73    6  
                  33.85     1:10.60 (36.75)     1:47.97 (37.37)     2:26.32 (38.35)
        3:05.57 (39.25)     3:45.31 (39.74)     4:25.55 (40.24)     5:06.80 (41.25)
        5:48.18 (41.38)     6:29.90 (41.72)     7:11.77 (41.87)     7:53.71 (41.94)
        8:36.22 (42.51)     9:18.69 (42.47)    10:01.16 (42.47)    10:43.84 (42.68)
       11:27.12 (43.28)    12:10.83 (43.71)    12:54.81 (43.98)    13:40.26 (45.45)
       14:23.94 (43.68)    15:07.66 (43.72)    15:51.31 (43.65)    16:34.98 (43.67)
       17:18.85 (43.87)    18:02.56 (43.71)    18:46.30 (43.74)    19:29.33 (43.03)
       20:12.48 (43.15)    20:51.73 (39.25)                                        
  6 Margrave, David T         37 PNA                 21:03.75   21:20.93    5  
                  35.57     1:14.43 (38.86)     1:55.45 (41.02)     2:36.52 (41.07)
        3:18.47 (41.95)     4:00.53 (42.06)     4:42.75 (42.22)     5:25.05 (42.30)
        6:08.47 (43.42)     6:51.35 (42.88)     7:34.19 (42.84)     8:16.86 (42.67)
        9:00.31 (43.45)     9:43.71 (43.40)    10:26.96 (43.25)    11:09.96 (43.00)
       11:53.49 (43.53)    12:37.33 (43.84)    13:21.04 (43.71)    14:04.90 (43.86)
       14:48.01 (43.11)    15:31.77 (43.76)    16:15.60 (43.83)    16:59.86 (44.26)
       17:44.52 (44.66)    18:27.99 (43.47)    19:12.11 (44.12)    19:56.49 (44.38)
       20:39.70 (43.21)    21:20.93 (41.23)                                        
  7 Mahoney, Michael R        39 UNAT                21:15.85   21:21.21    4  
                  36.27     1:15.54 (39.27)     1:55.88 (40.34)     2:36.21 (40.33)
        3:17.08 (40.87)     3:58.01 (40.93)     4:38.90 (40.89)     5:20.26 (41.36)
        6:01.55 (41.29)     6:43.26 (41.71)     7:25.64 (42.38)     8:08.62 (42.98)
        8:51.90 (43.28)     9:35.46 (43.56)    10:19.34 (43.88)    11:04.49 (45.15)
       11:48.53 (44.04)    12:33.57 (45.04)    13:16.79 (43.22)    14:01.46 (44.67)
       14:45.44 (43.98)    15:29.34 (43.90)    16:13.89 (44.55)    16:57.97 (44.08)
       17:42.66 (44.69)    18:26.64 (43.98)    19:10.76 (44.12)    19:53.91 (43.15)
       20:38.07 (44.16)    21:21.21 (43.14)                                        
  8 Vegter, Brian             37 OREG                26:17.52   26:41.66    3  
                  42.71     1:30.88 (48.17)     2:23.45 (52.57)     3:16.15 (52.70)
        4:10.03 (53.88)     5:02.53 (52.50)     5:58.57 (56.04)     6:52.23 (53.66)
        7:47.90 (55.67)     8:42.10 (54.20)     9:38.57 (56.47)    10:31.80 (53.23)
       11:27.01 (55.21)    12:20.61 (53.60)    13:15.99 (55.38)    14:08.88 (52.89)
       15:04.10 (55.22)    15:57.04 (52.94)    16:52.11 (55.07)    17:45.28 (53.17)
       18:40.08 (54.80)    19:33.49 (53.41)    20:27.64 (54.15)    21:22.20 (54.56)
       22:17.17 (54.97)    23:09.95 (52.78)    24:04.31 (54.36)    24:57.36 (53.05)
       25:52.49 (55.13)    26:41.66 (49.17)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 27.50   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 27.50   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               37 CAST                   28.09      30.00   11  
  2 Fitzpatrick, William J    35 OREG                   29.37      31.09    9  
  3 Morgan, Jason A           39 OREG                   33.50      32.28    8  
  4 Colburn, Christopher M    36 ABM                    33.33      32.69    7  
  5 Connolly, Darrin T        37 USF                    33.00      33.49    6  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 59.18    8/9/2006 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 59.18   8/10/2006 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, William J    35 OREG                 1:06.32    1:06.91   11  
                  32.44     1:06.91 (34.47)                                        
  2 Morgan, Jason A           39 OREG                 1:12.00    1:10.92    9  
                  34.59     1:10.92 (36.33)                                        
  3 Schutte, Tom F            39 PNA                  1:13.50    1:11.15    8  
                  34.38     1:11.15 (36.77)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:09.26    7/9/2000 DANIEL VEATCH, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:07.16   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jelen, Doug               35 PNA                  2:27.00    2:28.37   11  
                  35.54     1:12.59 (37.05)     1:50.47 (37.88)     2:28.37 (37.90)
  2 Morgan, Jason A           39 OREG                 2:35.56    2:37.17    9  
                  37.27     1:16.22 (38.95)     1:56.52 (40.30)     2:37.17 (40.65)
  3 Colburn, Christopher M    36 ABM                  2:40.42    2:41.21    8  
                  37.69     1:19.10 (41.41)     2:01.34 (42.24)     2:41.21 (39.87)
  4 Connolly, Darrin T        37 USF                  2:45.00    2:41.49    7  
                  36.69     1:17.20 (40.51)     2:00.21 (43.01)     2:41.49 (41.28)
  5 Mattson, Mark E           38 IM                   2:42.40    2:46.38    6  
                  38.82     1:20.47 (41.65)     2:04.03 (43.56)     2:46.38 (42.35)
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 28.95   8/29/2007 VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS                        
        NATL: N 29.09   8/23/1998 WALLY DICKS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Brian L         35 MINN                   30.00      30.23   11  
  2 Butcher, Rob              36 NCMS                   32.00      32.17    9  
  3 Taylor, Curtis L          37 OREG                   33.00      33.40    8  
  4 Hooper, James CN          37 MSBC                   33.00      33.84    7  
  5 Colburn, Christopher M    36 ABM                    35.01      34.33    6  
  6 Kinder, John S            36 OREG                   37.06      35.92    5  
  7 Adamavich, Doug P         39 ARIZ                   36.50      36.23    4  
  8 Loughrey, Brendan         38 UNAT                   36.00      37.79    3  
  9 Lonie, David H            35 UNAT                   37.80      37.92    2  
 10 Darby, Brian C            35 OREG                   40.00      38.50    1  
 11 Rosinski, Thomas J        38 CMS                    37.00      39.99  
 12 Sanders, Drew Y           38 TOC                    39.40      41.29  
 13 Lassen, Jason D           36 OREG                   42.74      41.97  
 -- Rushman, Christopher J    37 SKY                    36.04         NS  
 -- Kickert, Brad J           36 PNA                    37.90         NS  
 -- Manson, Jonathan T        39 STAN                   30.84         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:04.73    6/7/2004 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
        NATL: N 1:05.00    4/1/2000 WALLY DICKS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Brian L         35 MINN                 1:05.00    1:09.20   11  
                  32.49     1:09.20 (36.71)                                        
  2 Butcher, Rob              36 NCMS                 1:09.00    1:13.48    9  
                  33.91     1:13.48 (39.57)                                        
  3 Schutte, Tom F            39 PNA                  1:15.50    1:17.21    8  
                  35.51     1:17.21 (41.70)                                        
  4 Hooper, James CN          37 MSBC                 1:15.50    1:17.24    7  
                  36.89     1:17.24 (40.35)                                        
  5 Larson, Greg D            39 TOC                  1:12.00    1:17.64    6  
                  36.29     1:17.64 (41.35)                                        
  6 Jaworski, Chip            38 SKY                  1:24.00    1:20.36    5  
                  37.76     1:20.36 (42.60)                                        
  7 Adamavich, Doug P         39 ARIZ                 1:19.50    1:20.41    4  
                  37.94     1:20.41 (42.47)                                        
  8 Kinder, John S            36 OREG                 1:23.55    1:22.79    3  
                  36.49     1:22.79 (46.30)                                        
  9 Darby, Brian C            35 OREG                 1:30.00    1:23.96    2  
                  39.86     1:23.96 (44.10)                                        
 10 Loughrey, Brendan         38 UNAT                 1:23.00    1:27.98    1  
                  41.07     1:27.98 (46.91)                                        
 11 Lassen, Jason D           36 OREG                 1:32.90    1:31.66  
                  43.32     1:31.66 (48.34)                                        
 12 Denton, Joe E             37 PNA                  1:26.39    1:31.97  
                  42.27     1:31.97 (49.70)                                        
 -- Kickert, Brad J           36 PNA                  1:26.39         NS  
 -- Rushman, Christopher J    37 SKY                  1:22.09         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:20.29    6/5/2004 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
        NATL: N 2:21.87   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, James CN          37 MSBC                 2:55.00    2:49.67   11  
                  39.64     1:22.81 (43.17)     2:07.41 (44.60)     2:49.67 (42.26)
  2 Schutte, Tom F            39 PNA                  2:45.75    2:49.90    9  
                  38.62     1:22.35 (43.73)     2:07.90 (45.55)     2:49.90 (42.00)
  3 Rushman, Christopher J    37 SKY                  3:05.01    2:54.85    8  
                  39.37     1:23.45 (44.08)     2:09.34 (45.89)     2:54.85 (45.51)
  4 Adamavich, Doug P         39 ARIZ                 2:52.00    2:56.83    7  
                  38.82     1:22.87 (44.05)     2:09.40 (46.53)     2:56.83 (47.43)
  5 Lassen, Jason D           36 OREG                 3:23.99    3:23.08    6  
                  47.39     1:38.67 (51.28)     2:31.48 (52.81)     3:23.08 (51.60)
 -- Butcher, Rob              36 NCMS                 2:32.00         NS  
 -- Kickert, Brad J           36 PNA                  3:08.40         NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 24.70   8/19/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        NATL: N 25.00   8/18/2002 WADE KING                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mull, Alec                36 MICH                   26.27      26.06   11  
  2 Riddle, Ed A              38 OREG                   30.33      26.41    9  
  3 Taylor, Curtis L          37 OREG                   29.50      27.45    8  
  4 McClung, Paton M          39 LJSM                   28.58      28.85    7  
  5 Butcher, Rob              36 NCMS                   27.50      29.53    6  
  6 Breza, Scott              37 NBAC                   28.00      29.99    5  
  7 Montgomery, Zac L         37 PNA                    31.28      30.18    4  
  8 Kapfhammer, Eric          35 PNA                    31.34      30.73    3  
  9 Carlson, John             37 RMST                   31.12      30.76    2  
 10 Rosinski, Thomas J        38 CMS                    31.00      31.07    1  
 11 Hiemke, Scott             36 DAMM                   30.80      31.10  
 12 Sixkiller, Daniel         35 UNAT                   32.67      31.82  
 13 Darby, Brian C            35 OREG                   33.00      33.38  
 14 Brenes, Marco             37 EM                     31.30      35.31  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 56.07   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 56.07   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mull, Alec                36 MICH                   58.91      58.99   11  
                  26.71       58.99 (32.28)                                        
  2 Mc Whorter, Michael C     35 TOC                  1:03.00      59.19    9  
                  27.13       59.19 (32.06)                                        
  3 Riddle, Ed A              38 OREG                 1:06.55    1:02.34    8  
                  29.64     1:02.34 (32.70)                                        
  4 Jelen, Doug               35 PNA                  1:04.00    1:04.65    7  
                  30.91     1:04.65 (33.74)                                        
  5 Porter, Drew A            35 SCLA                 1:10.01    1:06.77    6  
                  31.86     1:06.77 (34.91)                                        
  6 Carlson, John             37 RMST                 1:12.20    1:11.92    5  
                  34.19     1:11.92 (37.73)                                        
  7 Margrave, David T         37 PNA                  1:13.09    1:13.01    4  
                  34.01     1:13.01 (39.00)                                        
 -- Sway, David A             35 USF                  1:00.85         NS  
 -- Carroll, Adam             37 METR                 1:06.12         NS  
 -- Hiemke, Scott             36 DAMM                 1:16.99         NS  
 -- Kapfhammer, Eric          35 PNA                  1:10.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:06.74   6/27/1996 JEFF STUART, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:06.74   6/28/1996 JEFF STUART                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sway, David A             35 USF                  2:17.17    2:16.30   11  
                  31.21     1:05.69 (34.48)     1:40.79 (35.10)     2:16.30 (35.51)
  2 Mc Whorter, Michael C     35 TOC                  2:27.00    2:17.72    9  
                  30.58     1:05.33 (34.75)     1:41.20 (35.87)     2:17.72 (36.52)
  3 Jelen, Doug               35 PNA                  2:21.50    2:28.39    8  
                  32.50     1:08.62 (36.12)     1:46.04 (37.42)     2:28.39 (42.35)
 -- Kapfhammer, Eric          35 PNA                  3:00.00        DNF  
                  33.13     1:13.20 (40.07)     2:10.31 (57.11)                    
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:08.19    8/3/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:05.64   12/7/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Greg D            39 TOC                  2:17.00    2:23.19   11  
                  30.28     1:07.37 (37.09)     1:50.21 (42.84)     2:23.19 (32.98)
  2 Nelson, Kirk E            38 PNA                  2:27.06    2:25.77    9  
                  30.84     1:09.97 (39.13)     1:53.59 (43.62)     2:25.77 (32.18)
  3 Erickson, Kraig J         37 OREG                 2:35.75    2:29.43    8  
                  31.19     1:11.99 (40.80)     1:56.20 (44.21)     2:29.43 (33.23)
  4 Porter, Drew A            35 SCLA                 2:42.01    2:31.13    7  
                  32.58     1:12.50 (39.92)     1:56.93 (44.43)     2:31.13 (34.20)
  5 Schutte, Tom F            39 PNA                  2:35.50    2:31.43    6  
                  30.38     1:11.40 (41.02)     1:54.31 (42.91)     2:31.43 (37.12)
  6 Adamavich, Doug P         39 ARIZ                 2:41.00    2:36.02    5  
                  32.34     1:15.94 (43.60)     2:00.25 (44.31)     2:36.02 (35.77)
  7 Colburn, Christopher M    36 ABM                  2:48.05    2:36.66    4  
                  31.06     1:12.58 (41.52)     1:58.70 (46.12)     2:36.66 (37.96)
  8 Dunn, Erin A              38 PNA                  2:42.10    2:41.40    3  
                  33.61     1:19.75 (46.14)     2:06.91 (47.16)     2:41.40 (34.49)
  9 Mattson, Mark E           38 IM                   2:39.40    2:41.51    2  
                  34.68     1:17.51 (42.83)     2:05.15 (47.64)     2:41.51 (36.36)
 10 Jaworski, Chip            38 SKY                  2:47.00    2:46.86    1  
                  32.99     1:19.16 (46.17)     2:07.70 (48.54)     2:46.86 (39.16)
 11 Vegter, Brian             37 OREG                 3:50.00    3:37.00  
                  49.13   1:51.00 (1:01.87)   2:53.10 (1:02.10)     3:37.00 (43.90)
 -- Denton, Joe E             37 PNA                  2:42.37         NS  
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:42.45   3/28/2002 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 4:34.10   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sway, David A             35 USF                  4:53.08    4:52.88   11  
                  29.93     1:04.32 (34.39)     1:42.59 (38.27)     2:19.87 (37.28)
        3:03.53 (43.66)     3:47.07 (43.54)     4:20.70 (33.63)     4:52.88 (32.18)
  2 Nelson, Kirk E            38 PNA                  5:14.13    5:11.28    9  
                  32.35     1:08.96 (36.61)     1:51.96 (43.00)     2:32.86 (40.90)
        3:17.74 (44.88)     4:02.16 (44.42)     4:37.87 (35.71)     5:11.28 (33.41)
  3 Jelen, Doug               35 PNA                  5:13.00    5:21.87    8  
                  31.62     1:08.09 (36.47)     1:50.82 (42.73)     2:32.09 (41.27)
        3:21.12 (49.03)     4:10.37 (49.25)     4:47.23 (36.86)     5:21.87 (34.64)
  4 Porter, Drew A            35 SCLA                 5:45.01    5:34.33    7  
                  33.54     1:14.06 (40.52)     1:58.28 (44.22)     2:42.25 (43.97)
        3:30.84 (48.59)     4:18.93 (48.09)     4:57.34 (38.41)     5:34.33 (36.99)
  5 Adamavich, Doug P         39 ARIZ                 5:47.50    5:44.13    6  
                  34.75     1:16.03 (41.28)     2:03.88 (47.85)     2:49.85 (45.97)
        3:39.19 (49.34)     4:27.96 (48.77)     5:06.69 (38.73)     5:44.13 (37.44)
  6 Dunn, Erin A              38 PNA                  5:41.10    5:48.66    5  
                  35.04     1:16.57 (41.53)     2:06.78 (50.21)     2:55.10 (48.32)
        3:44.71 (49.61)     4:34.83 (50.12)     5:12.47 (37.64)     5:48.66 (36.19)
  7 Rushman, Christopher J    37 SKY                  6:09.17    5:49.37    4  
                  35.52     1:19.09 (43.57)     2:08.98 (49.89)     2:57.52 (48.54)
        3:45.33 (47.81)     4:33.34 (48.01)     5:12.71 (39.37)     5:49.37 (36.66)
  8 Mattson, Mark E           38 IM                   5:55.50    5:54.11    3  
                  35.29     1:18.04 (42.75)     2:05.99 (47.95)     2:52.26 (46.27)
        3:42.21 (49.95)     4:33.68 (51.47)     5:13.87 (40.19)     5:54.11 (40.24)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #51