2008 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 30-34

Final Results:

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 23.21  11/24/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 22.80   3/12/1996 ROBERT PEEL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Scott C        31 TOC                    24.50      23.81   11  
  2 Sottile, Domenico         31 FLAQ                   26.73      25.94    9  
  3 Walkenhorst, Jared W      34 NEM                    26.00      26.03    8  
  4 Romera, Joaquin B         34 OREG                   25.55      26.29    7  
  5 Glass, Mark               34 DAMM                   26.26      26.38    6  
  6 Wallace, Colin C          30 OREG                   26.62      26.43    5  
  7 Sivertson, Kevin M        33 OREG                   27.46      27.48    4  
  8 Boal, Nathan J            31 OREG                   28.92      28.41    3  
  9 Rosaria, Steven M         34 PNA                    27.65      28.47    2  
 10 Perera, Boabdil           33 EM                     29.09      29.90    1  
 11 Cooley, Bryan             31 UNAT                   27.00      30.65  
 -- Gaggero, David            32 TOC                    27.00         NS  
 -- Sun, Alberto              30 CSPM                   29.00         NS  
 -- Linderman, Ross A         31 PNA                    28.31         NS  
 -- Brayman, Brook T          31 LVM                    29.00         NS  
 -- Schweiger, Joel B         32 RAA                    26.15         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 51.50   7/14/1991 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 51.50   7/12/1991 ROWDY GAINES                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaggero, David            32 TOC                  1:00.01      57.87   11  
                  27.68       57.87 (30.19)                                        
  2 Romera, Joaquin B         34 OREG                   59.68      58.45    9  
                  27.82       58.45 (30.63)                                        
  3 Glass, Mark               34 DAMM                 1:00.02      58.54    8  
                  27.94       58.54 (30.60)                                        
  4 Sun, Alberto              30 CSPM                 1:02.00      59.93    7  
                  28.52       59.93 (31.41)                                        
  5 Miller, Trevor            31 TVM                  1:02.57    1:00.03    6  
                  28.54     1:00.03 (31.49)                                        
  6 Wallace, Colin C          30 OREG                 1:01.07    1:00.22    5  
                  27.95     1:00.22 (32.27)                                        
  7 Sixkiller, Jason M        31 ARIZ                 1:03.90    1:00.27    4  
                  29.19     1:00.27 (31.08)                                        
  8 Brayman, Brook T          31 LVM                  1:03.22    1:00.93    3  
                  28.86     1:00.93 (32.07)                                        
  9 Rosaria, Steven M         34 PNA                  1:01.59    1:02.76    2  
                  29.63     1:02.76 (33.13)                                        
 10 Perera, Boabdil           33 EM                   1:05.01    1:06.69    1  
                  31.89     1:06.69 (34.80)                                        
 11 Bard, Tim M               32 NEM                  1:13.63    1:12.44  
                  33.68     1:12.44 (38.76)                                        
 -- Conway, Adam M            30 TVM                    54.47         NS  
 -- Schweiger, Joel B         32 RAA                    58.19         NS  
 -- Linderman, Ross A         31 PNA                  1:02.11         NS  
 -- Milsom, Kent D            34 RAVE                 1:07.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:54.04   7/13/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:54.04   7/15/1990 ROWDY GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Matthew J       30 TOC                  2:06.01    2:01.54   11  
                  28.56       59.20 (30.64)     1:30.57 (31.37)     2:01.54 (30.97)
  2 Sixkiller, Jason M        31 ARIZ                 2:19.83    2:12.61    9  
                  30.51     1:03.54 (33.03)     1:38.37 (34.83)     2:12.61 (34.24)
  3 Brayman, Brook T          31 LVM                  2:22.22    2:15.94    8  
                  30.46     1:04.16 (33.70)     1:40.06 (35.90)     2:15.94 (35.88)
  4 Miller, Trevor            31 TVM                  2:12.94    2:16.16    7  
                  30.96     1:05.17 (34.21)     1:40.98 (35.81)     2:16.16 (35.18)
  5 Boal, Nathan J            31 OREG                 2:23.38    2:19.20    6  
                  31.96     1:07.19 (35.23)     1:43.80 (36.61)     2:19.20 (35.40)
  6 Carlson, Ken              34 IM                   2:24.50    2:25.00    5  
                  33.65     1:10.35 (36.70)     1:48.31 (37.96)     2:25.00 (36.69)
  7 Bard, Tim M               32 NEM                  2:41.67    2:46.24    4  
                  35.41     1:16.93 (41.52)     2:01.89 (44.96)     2:46.24 (44.35)
  8 Glass, Mark               34 DAMM                 3:00.00    3:02.10    3  
                  27.48       59.33 (31.85)   2:02.37 (1:03.04)     3:02.10 (59.73)
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:05.19  11/16/2007 C.EDUARDO PAVAO, BRA                       
        NATL: N 4:05.61   8/11/2002 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Matthew J       30 TOC                  4:22.01    4:18.82   11  
                  28.96     1:00.21 (31.25)     1:33.02 (32.81)     2:06.48 (33.46)
        2:40.33 (33.85)     3:14.31 (33.98)     3:47.03 (32.72)     4:18.82 (31.79)
  2 Sixkiller, Jason M        31 ARIZ                 5:05.96    4:45.17    9  
                  33.18     1:09.22 (36.04)     1:45.58 (36.36)     2:22.24 (36.66)
        2:58.58 (36.34)     3:34.86 (36.28)     4:10.55 (35.69)     4:45.17 (34.62)
  3 Everett, Travis J         32 SAWS                 4:54.93    4:54.22    8  
                  32.22     1:07.40 (35.18)     1:44.63 (37.23)     2:22.68 (38.05)
        3:00.69 (38.01)     3:38.49 (37.80)     4:17.23 (38.74)     4:54.22 (36.99)
  4 Miller, Trevor            31 TVM                  5:03.16    5:00.52    7  
                  34.91     1:12.93 (38.02)     1:52.04 (39.11)     2:31.03 (38.99)
        3:08.96 (37.93)     3:46.26 (37.30)     4:23.60 (37.34)     5:00.52 (36.92)
  5 Carlson, Ken              34 IM                   5:10.50    5:10.09    6  
                  36.02     1:14.64 (38.62)     1:55.07 (40.43)     2:34.84 (39.77)
        3:14.86 (40.02)     3:54.36 (39.50)     4:33.54 (39.18)     5:10.09 (36.55)
  6 Jones, Paul A             33 OREG                 6:30.00    6:03.94    5  
                  39.09     1:21.45 (42.36)     2:06.59 (45.14)     2:53.21 (46.62)
        3:41.06 (47.85)     4:28.62 (47.56)     5:16.88 (48.26)     6:03.94 (47.06)
 
Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 8:26.26  11/15/2007 C.EDUARDO PAVAO, BRA                       
        NATL: N 8:40.19  11/14/1993 ROWDY GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Everett, Travis J         32 SAWS                10:10.01   10:05.54   11  
                  34.16     1:09.90 (35.74)     1:33.69 (23.79)     2:24.94 (51.25)
        3:03.00 (38.06)     3:40.69 (37.69)     4:10.73 (30.04)     4:57.60 (46.87)
        5:36.33 (38.73)     6:15.59 (39.26)     6:54.61 (39.02)     7:33.75 (39.14)
        8:12.75 (39.00)     8:50.65 (37.90)     9:26.31 (35.66)    10:05.54 (39.23)
  2 Boal, Nathan J            31 OREG                10:55.01   10:14.23    9  
                  35.86     1:14.23 (38.37)     1:53.08 (38.85)     2:30.97 (37.89)
        3:09.43 (38.46)     3:47.90 (38.47)     4:26.49 (38.59)     5:04.45 (37.96)
        5:43.07 (38.62)     6:21.35 (38.28)     7:00.75 (39.40)     7:39.28 (38.53)
        8:18.55 (39.27)     8:57.54 (38.99)     9:36.74 (39.20)    10:14.23 (37.49)
 
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World: W 16:35.67   4/11/2003 SEBESTIAN WIESE, GER                      
        NATL: N 16:36.06   8/22/1993 BOBBY PATTEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polito, Chip              32 OREG                18:07.74   17:39.68   11  
                  33.44     1:09.16 (35.72)     1:45.18 (36.02)     2:20.80 (35.62)
        2:57.02 (36.22)     3:33.20 (36.18)     4:09.42 (36.22)     4:45.50 (36.08)
        5:21.59 (36.09)     5:57.33 (35.74)     6:32.95 (35.62)     7:08.15 (35.20)
        7:43.35 (35.20)     8:18.60 (35.25)     8:53.80 (35.20)     9:29.04 (35.24)
       10:04.02 (34.98)    10:38.94 (34.92)    11:14.16 (35.22)    11:49.26 (35.10)
       12:24.43 (35.17)    12:59.31 (34.88)    13:34.50 (35.19)    14:09.65 (35.15)
       14:44.89 (35.24)    15:19.98 (35.09)    15:55.29 (35.31)    16:30.46 (35.17)
       16:54.09 (23.63)    17:39.68 (45.59)                                        
  2 Sixkiller, Jason M        31 ARIZ                19:51.36   19:02.11    9  
                  34.31     1:10.84 (36.53)     1:47.97 (37.13)     2:25.91 (37.94)
        3:03.93 (38.02)     3:41.71 (37.78)                             4:56.98 ( )
                                6:13.80 ( )     6:51.90 (38.10)     7:30.94 (39.04)
        8:09.56 (38.62)     8:47.87 (38.31)     9:26.56 (38.69)    10:04.72 (38.16)
       10:43.84 (39.12)    11:22.98 (39.14)    12:02.13 (39.15)    12:41.16 (39.03)
       13:20.13 (38.97)    13:58.99 (38.86)    14:37.77 (38.78)    15:15.89 (38.12)
       15:54.27 (38.38)    16:32.34 (38.07)    17:10.61 (38.27)    17:48.14 (37.53)
       18:26.49 (38.35)    19:02.11 (35.62)                                        
  3 Milsom, Kent D            34 RAVE                19:35.38   19:29.67    8  
                  34.31     1:12.30 (37.99)     1:50.81 (38.51)     2:29.30 (38.49)
        3:07.92 (38.62)     3:46.81 (38.89)     4:26.12 (39.31)     5:05.04 (38.92)
        5:44.16 (39.12)     6:23.35 (39.19)     7:02.74 (39.39)     7:41.94 (39.20)
        8:21.02 (39.08)     9:00.56 (39.54)     9:39.92 (39.36)    10:19.05 (39.13)
       10:58.66 (39.61)    11:37.69 (39.03)    12:17.40 (39.71)    12:56.35 (38.95)
       13:36.14 (39.79)    14:15.53 (39.39)    14:55.30 (39.77)    15:34.36 (39.06)
       16:14.09 (39.73)    16:53.45 (39.36)    17:33.39 (39.94)    18:12.92 (39.53)
       18:52.00 (39.08)    19:29.67 (37.67)                                        
  4 Carlson, Ken              34 IM                  20:15.50   19:53.85    7  
                  36.48     1:15.78 (39.30)     1:55.44 (39.66)     2:35.99 (40.55)
        3:16.34 (40.35)     3:56.37 (40.03)     4:36.40 (40.03)     5:16.56 (40.16)
        5:56.29 (39.73)     6:37.39 (41.10)     7:17.23 (39.84)     7:57.42 (40.19)
        8:37.23 (39.81)     9:17.02 (39.79)     9:56.60 (39.58)    10:36.66 (40.06)
       11:16.40 (39.74)    11:56.34 (39.94)    12:35.88 (39.54)    13:15.78 (39.90)
       13:55.71 (39.93)    14:35.90 (40.19)    15:15.91 (40.01)    15:56.11 (40.20)
       16:36.01 (39.90)    17:16.62 (40.61)    17:56.56 (39.94)    18:36.66 (40.10)
       19:15.91 (39.25)    19:53.85 (37.94)                                        
  5 Jones, Paul A             33 OREG                25:30.00   24:10.72    6  
                  43.50     1:30.76 (47.26)     2:18.56 (47.80)     3:07.47 (48.91)
        3:55.85 (48.38)     4:43.95 (48.10)     5:33.59 (49.64)     6:21.60 (48.01)
        7:09.63 (48.03)     7:58.07 (48.44)     8:47.16 (49.09)     9:35.76 (48.60)
       10:24.49 (48.73)    11:12.51 (48.02)    12:00.88 (48.37)    12:49.53 (48.65)
       13:38.32 (48.79)    14:27.36 (49.04)    15:15.74 (48.38)    16:04.69 (48.95)
       16:53.41 (48.72)    17:42.52 (49.11)    18:31.12 (48.60)    19:20.26 (49.14)
       20:09.66 (49.40)    20:58.11 (48.45)    21:47.48 (49.37)    22:36.16 (48.68)
       23:24.57 (48.41)    24:10.72 (46.15)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 26.64   3/29/2002 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                           
        NATL: N 27.26    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Scott C        31 TOC                    30.00      29.93   11  
  2 Gaggero, David            32 TOC                    32.00      31.15    9  
  3 Wallace, Colin C          30 OREG                   31.67      31.45    8  
  4 Sottile, Domenico         31 FLAQ                   33.10      31.77    7  
  5 Sun, Alberto              30 CSPM                   32.00      32.00    6  
  6 Rosaria, Steven M         34 PNA                    35.17      36.13    5  
 -- Cooley, Bryan             31 UNAT                   33.00         NS  
 -- Schweiger, Joel B         32 RAA                    34.16         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 57.24    6/2/2000 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                           
        NATL: N 58.66    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaggero, David            32 TOC                  1:08.00    1:06.89   11  
                  32.83     1:06.89 (34.06)                                        
  2 Sun, Alberto              30 CSPM                 1:10.00    1:08.63    9  
                  32.62     1:08.63 (36.01)                                        
  3 Wallace, Colin C          30 OREG                 1:09.50    1:08.70    8  
                  32.71     1:08.70 (35.99)                                        
 -- Cooley, Bryan             31 UNAT                 1:15.00         NS  
 -- Sixkiller, Jason M        31 ARIZ                 1:13.49         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:02.75  11/24/2000 ROGERIO ROMERO, BRA                        
        NATL: N 2:05.62    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polito, Chip              32 OREG                 2:25.43    2:19.28   11  
                  34.07     1:09.31 (35.24)     1:44.45 (35.14)     2:19.28 (34.83)
  2 Carlson, Ken              34 IM                   2:48.50    2:56.06    9  
                  42.86     1:27.54 (44.68)     2:12.76 (45.22)     2:56.06 (43.30)
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 29.01    8/7/2006 JEFF COMMINGS, USA                           
        NATL: N 29.01    8/7/2006 JEFF COMMINGS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oleson, Ryan M            31 UNAT                   31.00      31.69   11  
  2 Campea, Scott             33 STAN                   32.50      32.12    9  
  3 Walkenhorst, Jared W      34 NEM                    32.42      32.13    8  
  4 Sottile, Domenico         31 FLAQ                   35.70      34.26    7  
  5 Rosaria, Steven M         34 PNA                    35.18      35.25    6  
  6 Perera, Boabdil           33 EM                     38.10      37.17    5  
  7 Glass, Mark               34 DAMM                   37.51      37.67    4  
  8 Bard, Tim M               32 NEM                    42.76      41.71    3  
 -- Greenwood, Scott C        31 TOC                    35.00         DQ  
 -- Schweiger, Joel B         32 RAA                    34.12         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 1:04.40   8/29/2003 P.SCHMOLLINGER, AUT                        
        NATL: N 1:05.10    6/3/2007 JEFF COMMINGS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campea, Scott             33 STAN                 1:10.00    1:10.20   11  
                  34.49     1:10.20 (35.71)                                        
  2 Walkenhorst, Jared W      34 NEM                  1:13.00    1:11.24    9  
                  32.45     1:11.24 (38.79)                                        
  3 Oleson, Ryan M            31 UNAT                 1:09.00    1:11.71    8  
                  32.51     1:11.71 (39.20)                                        
  4 Rosaria, Steven M         34 PNA                  1:19.99    1:18.77    7  
                  36.59     1:18.77 (42.18)                                        
  5 Sottile, Domenico         31 FLAQ                 1:20.34    1:22.45    6  
                  37.67     1:22.45 (44.78)                                        
  6 Perera, Boabdil           33 EM                   1:25.90    1:23.50    5  
                  39.27     1:23.50 (44.23)                                        
 -- Eliott, Scot J            34 OREG                 1:22.56         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:20.43   8/25/1999 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
        NATL: N 2:24.06   8/18/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Matthew J       30 TOC                  2:35.01    2:34.22   11  
                  34.45     1:13.34 (38.89)     1:54.05 (40.71)     2:34.22 (40.17)
  2 Polito, Chip              32 OREG                 2:38.58    2:38.53    9  
                  36.85     1:16.87 (40.02)     1:57.50 (40.63)     2:38.53 (41.03)
  3 Walkenhorst, Jared W      34 NEM                  2:43.00    2:42.57    8  
                  35.05     1:15.25 (40.20)     1:57.41 (42.16)     2:42.57 (45.16)
  4 Boal, Nathan J            31 OREG                 3:03.03    3:03.63    7  
                  39.18     1:25.58 (46.40)     2:14.84 (49.26)     3:03.63 (48.79)
 -- Oleson, Ryan M            31 UNAT                 2:35.00         NS  
 -- Campea, Scott             33 STAN                 2:30.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 24.73    8/6/2006 OSWALDO QUEVEDO, USA                         
        NATL: N 24.73   8/10/2006 OSWALDO QUEVEDO                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goltz, Jason              30 PNA                    27.30      26.34   11  
  2 Greenwood, Scott C        31 TOC                    27.00      27.21    9  
  3 Gaggero, David            32 TOC                    29.95      27.87    8  
  4 Sottile, Domenico         31 FLAQ                   28.61      28.23    7  
  5 Sivertson, Kevin M        33 OREG                   28.26      28.36    6  
  6 Romera, Joaquin B         34 OREG                   28.57      28.89    5  
  7 Wallace, Colin C          30 OREG                   28.50      29.14    4  
  8 Glass, Mark               34 DAMM                   29.47      29.29    3  
  9 Brayman, Brook T          31 LVM                    31.00      29.71    2  
 -- Spalding, Joseph G        34 IAMA                 1:24.63         DQ  
 -- Cooley, Bryan             31 UNAT                   30.00         NS  
 -- Conway, Adam M            30 TVM                    25.68         NS  
 -- Linderman, Ross A         31 PNA                    29.67         NS  
 -- Schweiger, Joel B         32 RAA                    29.90         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 56.14   9/24/2007 HIROKI NAKAZONO, JPN                         
        NATL: N 56.25   8/15/2004 RAZVAN PETCU                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M            30 TVM                    57.27      58.09   11  
                  26.52       58.09 (31.57)                                        
  2 Goltz, Jason              30 PNA                  1:01.00      59.24    9  
                  27.38       59.24 (31.86)                                        
  3 Polito, Chip              32 OREG                 1:02.09    1:01.58    8  
                  29.01     1:01.58 (32.57)                                        
  4 Oleson, Ryan M            31 UNAT                 1:00.00    1:03.12    7  
                  28.56     1:03.12 (34.56)                                        
  5 Sivertson, Kevin M        33 OREG                 1:05.15    1:05.95    6  
                  29.93     1:05.95 (36.02)                                        
  6 Everett, Travis J         32 SAWS                 1:07.82    1:08.03    5  
                  31.00     1:08.03 (37.03)                                        
  7 Brayman, Brook T          31 LVM                  1:11.00    1:10.69    4  
                  32.88     1:10.69 (37.81)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:03.85    8/4/1995 BOBBY PATTEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:03.85    8/4/1995 BOBBY PATTEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goltz, Jason              30 PNA                  2:18.00    2:18.52   11  
                  30.73     1:05.98 (35.25)     1:43.22 (37.24)     2:18.52 (35.30)
  2 Everett, Travis J         32 SAWS                 2:31.59    2:32.58    9  
                  32.26     1:08.97 (36.71)     1:49.18 (40.21)     2:32.58 (43.40)
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 2:08.89   7/29/2000 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
        NATL: N 2:09.69   8/18/1991 DAVID LUNDBURG                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Matthew J       30 TOC                  2:19.01    2:14.83   11  
                  28.29     1:03.42 (35.13)     1:43.41 (39.99)     2:14.83 (31.42)
  2 Polito, Chip              32 OREG                 2:20.68    2:17.37    9  
                  29.30     1:05.45 (36.15)     1:45.26 (39.81)     2:17.37 (32.11)
  3 Goltz, Jason              30 PNA                  2:19.00    2:18.35    8  
                  29.09     1:06.15 (37.06)     1:47.44 (41.29)     2:18.35 (30.91)
  4 Oleson, Ryan M            31 UNAT                 2:25.00    2:23.11    7  
                  28.65     1:06.95 (38.30)     1:48.29 (41.34)     2:23.11 (34.82)
  5 Walkenhorst, Jared W      34 NEM                  2:30.00    2:27.13    6  
                  30.82     1:11.91 (41.09)     1:52.64 (40.73)     2:27.13 (34.49)
  6 Campea, Scott             33 STAN                 2:20.00    2:31.64    5  
                  31.20     1:12.05 (40.85)     1:55.25 (43.20)     2:31.64 (36.39)
  7 Sun, Alberto              30 CSPM                 2:30.00    2:32.10    4  
                  29.76     1:06.88 (37.12)     1:56.32 (49.44)     2:32.10 (35.78)
  8 Sivertson, Kevin M        33 OREG                 2:31.39    2:39.98    3  
                  30.77     1:13.64 (42.87)     2:02.36 (48.72)     2:39.98 (37.62)
  9 Spalding, Joseph G        34 IAMA                 6:10.66    5:54.51    2  
                1:18.03   3:05.24 (1:47.21)   4:36.37 (1:31.13)   5:54.51 (1:18.14)
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World: W 4:38.36   4/20/2008 C.SORRENTINO, ITA                          
        NATL: N 4:40.22    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrigan, Matthew J       30 TOC                  4:59.01    4:47.29   11  
                  29.63     1:03.12 (33.49)     1:41.38 (38.26)     2:18.38 (37.00)
        2:59.32 (40.94)     3:40.98 (41.66)     4:15.05 (34.07)     4:47.29 (32.24)
  2 Goltz, Jason              30 PNA                  5:00.00    5:00.68    9  
                  29.27     1:03.40 (34.13)     1:43.99 (40.59)     2:23.87 (39.88)
        3:06.90 (43.03)     3:50.01 (43.11)     4:26.20 (36.19)     5:00.68 (34.48)
  3 Everett, Travis J         32 SAWS                 5:34.50    5:31.68    8  
                  31.72     1:08.70 (36.98)     1:54.03 (45.33)     2:38.40 (44.37)
        3:28.03 (49.63)     4:17.37 (49.34)     4:55.73 (38.36)     5:31.68 (35.95)
  4 Boal, Nathan J            31 OREG                 6:05.06    5:57.16    7  
                  35.38     1:16.02 (40.64)     2:07.96 (51.94)     3:00.47 (52.51)
        3:48.14 (47.67)     4:37.17 (49.03)     5:17.66 (40.49)     5:57.16 (39.50)
  5 Spalding, Joseph G        34 IAMA                12:35.40   13:04.68    6  
                1:19.86                             5:02.73 ( )   7:03.94 (2:01.21)
      8:37.32 (1:33.38)  10:16.17 (1:38.85)  11:38.64 (1:22.47)  13:04.68 (1:26.04)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #13