Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/2008     
          Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08           
                    Meet Program - Friday, August 15, 2008                     
 
Event 5  Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Stevenin, Elfie J             87 OREG                     20:26.34 
  3  Howell, Jae                   86 WCM                      12:40.00 
  4  Munger, Peony                 74 HMS                      11:29.73 
  5  Kron, Lilly                   77 O*H*                      9:58.54 
  6  Campbell, Joan K              78 FACT                     10:17.50 
  7  Amiad, Chaya                  70 PNA                      12:21.07 
  8  Stupfel, Gloria M             82 SMMM                     15:51.00 
Heat 2 of 11 Timed Finals   
  2  Callison, Barbara F           75 RINC                      9:30.00 
  3  Geoffrion, Helen              69 UCLA                      9:26.72 
  4  May, Jo B                     60 MOST                      9:02.22 
  5  Jarmakani, Brenda H           61 UCLA                      9:15.09 
  6  Ogden, Pamela C               51 MINN                      9:30.00 
  7  Varty, Eulah M                74 MSBC                      9:55.00 
  8  Norris, Roswita D             66 DAM                       9:55.59 
Heat 3 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Hirsch, Ann M                 77 WCM                       8:50.00 
  2  Callaway, Linda S             55 MOST                      8:47.57 
  3  Livingston, Susan W           70 NEM                       8:20.00 
  4  Prall, Winifred S             61 CMS                       8:13.93 
  5  Allen, Susan J                64 USF                       8:15.00 
  6  Weston, Susan E               57 SDSM                      8:21.50 
  7  Lebsack, Linda M              62 CMS                       8:49.00 
  8  Hlavacek, Ida M               66 VMST                      8:54.55 
Heat 4 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Casey, Kathrine J             60 PNA                       8:11.63 
  2  Forre, Lena                   52 FLAQ                      8:07.51 
  3  Meyers, Susan L               66 ISF                       7:57.22 
  4  Young, Lydia L                60 CMS                       7:46.26 
  5  Buck, Kathleen P              58 OREG                      7:53.46 
  6  Larson, Linda L               53 FLAQ                      8:00.00 
  7  Jordan, Betsy T               71 SDSM                      8:10.00 
  8  Litt, Arni H                  62 PNA                       8:12.00 
Heat 5 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Magee, Carolyn M              63 HMS                       7:40.32 
  2  Asleson, Elke M               56 OREG                      7:29.35 
  3  Bennett, Sarah L              45 FLAQ                      7:24.85 
  4  Goodman, Ann R                49 OREG                      7:12.21 
  5  Welch, Sarah                  61 PNA                       7:18.50 
  6  Thornton, Kim S               56 NOVA                      7:29.12 
  7  Lyman, Carolyn B              58 UTAH                      7:30.15 
  8  Farmer, Kiki W                49 NCMS                      7:45.66 
Heat 6 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Mitchell, Alison A            54 MVN                       7:08.40 
  2  Del Rio, Laura L              43 PNA                       6:51.68 
  3  Cialdella, Lynn A             41 OREG                      6:50.00 
  4  Worden, Laura A               51 OREG                      6:46.58 
  5  Quinn, Phyllis E              53 TOC                       6:48.64 
  6  Budd, Elizabeth               54 OREG                      6:50.82 
  7  Hair, Margaret                53 HMS                       7:00.00 
  8  Marr, Jackie M                65 SDSM                      7:09.69 
Heat 7 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Kohn, Catherine K             55 SLAM                      6:45.00 
  2  Andrade, Rosana               48 MOST                      6:43.00 
  3  Marechal, Severine M          25 FLAQ                      6:36.79 
  4  Peters, Emily K               26 OREG                      6:30.29 
  5  Ellis, Emilie C               34 PNA                       6:32.50 
  6  Cherzan, Deidra               52 OREG                      6:37.69 
  7  Hooe, Donna L                 46 GAJA                      6:44.23 
  8  Prokopiak, Judith P           45 UNAT                      6:45.09 
Heat 8 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Ackermann, Laura              33 FLAQ                      6:28.44 
  2  DeLozier, Anna R              45 ARIZ                      6:24.73 
  3  Moore, Alison B               38 OREG                      6:21.32 
  4  Friedlander, Rebecca L        42 CMS                       6:18.19 
  5  Hafner, Hilary R              48 SRM                       6:20.50 
  6  Sweat, Mary                   51 OREG                      6:21.61 
  7  James, Paula                  49 LVM                       6:25.25 
  8  Cook, Shelley M               25 ISF                       6:29.73 
Heat 9 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Jones, Paula E                40 VMST                      6:10.63 
  2  Sondgroth, Tracey A           36 PNA                       6:10.16 
  3  Meyer, Marguerite             49 TOC                       6:10.00 
  4  Brown, Denise H               49 NOVA                      6:01.83 
  5  Harris, Janet                 43 TNYA                      6:08.00 
  6  Kupan, Cheryl A               44 NEM                       6:10.00 
  7  Gentry, Kelly M               22 TVM                       6:10.22 
  8  Bunch, Brigid J               45 ARIZ                      6:13.30 
Heat 10 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Kujawa, Jamie L               26 BOZE                      6:00.00 
  2  Hester, Heidi R               28 FLAQ                      5:55.20 
  3  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M         50 WCM                       5:54.69 
  4  Trevino, Danielle             21 UNAT                      5:50.66 
  5  Cook, Jenny L                 50 SCAQ                      5:52.29 
  6  Vaca, Laura R                 55 ANV                       5:55.00 
  7  Iseppi, Esther                50 AMT                       5:59.00 
  8  Rankin, Maureen T             38 ARIZ                      6:00.33 
Heat 11 of 11 Timed Finals   
  1  Arneson, Laura C              33 UTAH                      5:49.49 
  2  Nelson, Sara Q                36 OREG                      5:43.90 
  3  Reynolds, Ellen M             44 SAWS                      5:35.38 
  4  Koch, Laura K                 32 WMST                      5:27.27 
  5  Droubay, Christina L          27 TVM                       5:30.00 
  6  Mayville, Janet C             34 NT                        5:39.53 
  7  Visser, Linda                 38 FACT                      5:44.51 
  8  Carlsen, Jeanne               50 CMSC                      5:50.53