Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/2008     
          Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08           
                    Meet Program - Friday, August 15, 2008                     
 
Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 21 Timed Finals   
  2  Kornfeld, Maurine E           87 MVN                       4:53.29 
  3  Meyer, Margery                86 TOC                       4:10.00 
  4  Stone, Marjorie               85 GCPS                      4:44.37 
  5  Austen, Betsy M               81 OREG                      6:00.00 
  6  Wolle, Marian E               80 SDSM                      6:00.00 
  7  Simonton, Rita                90 GWSC                      4:32.04 
Heat 2 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  L'Esperance, Beverly          76 OREG                      5:34.00 
  2  Goggin, Georgia L             79 MOST                      4:29.07 
  3  Campbell, Joan K              78 FACT                      4:04.52 
  4  Caldwell, Dionne B            76 NOVA                      4:00.93 
  5  McIntosh, Frances             75 GMM                       4:03.00 
  6  Hertzberg, Ruth S             76 CMS                       4:26.00 
  7  Gee, Nina F                   75 OREG                      4:44.63 
Heat 3 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Henderson, Martha J           72 FACT                      3:59.61 
  2  Mc Cubbin, Miek               73 SMMM                      3:43.00 
  3  Tullman, Patricia A           71 FMM                       3:21.80 
  4  Zaremski, Barbara M           71 VMST                      3:19.24 
  5  Munn, Susan L                 70 DAM                       3:20.00 
  6  Stowell, Diane M              74 HIMA                      3:30.67 
  7  Kawabata, Geraldine L         74 OREG                      3:59.21 
  8  Hastings, Patricia B          73 MM                        4:17.00 
Heat 4 of 21 Timed Finals   
  3  Rattray, Kathryn T            68 BURL                      3:44.79 
  4  Calnek-Morris, Sue C          65 OREG                      3:40.00 
  5  Ackley, Ella B                66 UNAT                      3:42.41 
  6  Hutinger, Margie              68 FMM                       5:05.29 
Heat 5 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Stephens, MaryLou             66 GAJA                      3:33.89 
  2  Katz, Jane                    65 AGUA                      3:20.50 
  3  Leilich, Joann                69 WMST                      3:15.00 
  4  Schreiner, Beth               67 VMST                      3:00.75 
  5  Ridout, Nancy J               66 TAM                       3:10.00 
  6  Birkhead, Jane C              68 MOST                      3:16.38 
  7  Meyers, Susan L               66 ISF                       3:20.53 
  8  Proebsting, Arlene            65 TCAM                      3:38.33 
Heat 6 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  May, Jo B                     60 MOST                      3:26.55 
  2  Prall, Winifred S             61 CMS                       3:13.92 
  3  Veater, Betty B               62 GAJA                      3:05.00 
  4  Page, Anne M                  60 NCMS                      3:00.00 
  5  Mymryk, Penny M               61 RMSC                      3:01.36 
  6  Tyler, A Susan                60 SNM                       3:09.21 
  7  Delgado, Joan D               63 PNA                       3:18.54 
Heat 7 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Dillon, Sally A               62 PNA                       2:54.99 
  2  Smith, Elizabeth              60 MSBC                      2:50.68 
  3  Shoenberger, Linda R          61 TAM                       2:44.15 
  4  Barnett, BettyAnn P           62 HIMA                      2:35.00 
  5  Williamson, Francine S        60 GAJA                      2:40.60 
  6  Barry, Marcia L               60 VMST                      2:49.32 
  7  Menard, Joanne C              60 ARIZ                      2:50.90 
  8  Dills, Suzanne L              63 PNA                       2:59.88 
Heat 8 of 21 Timed Finals   
  2  Milner, Nancy J               57 OREG                      3:18.64 
  3  Lyman, Carolyn B              58 UTAH                      3:06.15 
  4  Baker, Gini M                 58 SDSM                      3:06.00 
  5  Mayhew, Chris                 55 MOST                      3:06.01 
  6  Weston, Susan E               57 SDSM                      3:13.00 
Heat 9 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Fisher Campbell, Anne E       56 ISF                       2:58.00 
  2  Miller, Celeste               58 SNM                       2:45.00 
  3  Stutz, Marie A                55 AMT                       2:38.86 
  4  Val, Laura B                  57 TAM                       2:20.00 
  5  Denby, Karlene                55 ISF                       2:36.92 
  6  Lynch, Evie S                 56 ARIZ                      2:40.01 
  7  Teisher, Jeanne M             57 OREG                      2:55.45 
  8  Altman, Christie              59 ARIZ                      2:58.25 
Heat 10 of 21 Timed Finals   
  2  Richell, Kelly A              43 MVN                       2:36.88 
  3  Schultz, Stephanie L          42 OREG                      2:31.39 
  4  Bachman, Kari A               42 NMMS                      2:34.86 
  5  Dansby, Ami A                 46 OREG                      2:58.00 
  6  Billings, Lori A              48 OREG                      3:45.00 
  7  Young, Maggi                  53 OREG                      4:00.30 
Heat 11 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Braaten, Kitten               53 VMST                      2:56.12 
  2  Boyer, Kathy M                54 MOST                      2:55.86 
  3  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri         51 UNAT                      2:53.78 
  4  Pedersen, Christine E         50 ISF                       2:47.30 
  5  Budd, Elizabeth               54 OREG                      2:50.46 
  6  Ogden, Pamela C               51 MINN                      2:54.38 
  7  Shake, Caron L                51 ARIZ                      2:55.92 
  8  Petersen, Jennifer L          54 TVM                       3:12.51 
Heat 12 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Quinn, Phyllis E              53 TOC                       2:46.64 
  2  Bracken, Judy W               51 TVM                       2:42.53 
  3  Morrison, Karen A             50 WCM                       2:28.54 
  4  Carlsen, Jeanne               50 CMSC                      2:22.88 
  5  Grilli, Tracy L               51 NEM                       2:28.30 
  6  Sweat, Mary                   51 OREG                      2:36.41 
  7  Carpenter, Kelley C           51 SYSM                      2:46.58 
  8  Brown, Caroline J             51 PNA                       2:47.00 
Heat 13 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Chesler, Laurie K             45 OREG                      2:39.35 
  2  Viales, Dianne                46 OREG                      2:37.19 
  3  Meyer, Marguerite             49 TOC                       2:32.00 
  4  Kessler, Laura L              48 O*H*                      2:30.00 
  5  Denney, Kris A                48 OREG                      2:30.00 
  6  Watanabe, Heidi S             45 WCM                       2:34.40 
  7  Murakowski, Courtenay E       46 SMS                       2:38.55 
  8  Dawson-Cook, Susan E          45 ARIZ                      2:55.00 
Heat 14 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Roussain, Kerri C             49 GOLD                      2:25.71 
  2  Najjar, Ellie S               47 CMS                       2:25.43 
  3  Jones, Elene Kay "eney"       48 CMS                       2:16.99 
  4  Ferguson, Ellen               46 OREG                      2:15.00 
  5  Simpson, Susanne B            48 NOVA                      2:15.27 
  6  Jenkins, Valerie G            45 OREG                      2:22.85 
  7  Brown, Denise H               49 NOVA                      2:25.70 
  8  Stuntzner-Gibson, Denise E    46 OREG                      2:26.99 
Heat 15 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Eden, Kim G                   40 CMS                       2:29.72 
  2  Rietz, Heather                40 EXCL                      2:25.00 
  3  Welting, Laureen              43 TOC                       2:22.90 
  4  Gary, Kristin J               41 REDT                      2:15.40 
  5  Smith, Laura K                42 ARIZ                      2:19.10 
  6  Hagadorn, Heather             43 CMS                       2:24.00 
  7  Squires, Lynn A               44 OREG                      2:25.00 
  8  Watkins, Elizabeth A          43 OREG                      2:30.70 
Heat 16 of 21 Timed Finals   
  2  Cuero, Patricia S             39 MOST                      3:30.01 
  3  Bailie, Bridget A             39 ISF                       2:56.11 
  4  Moore, Alison B               38 OREG                      2:39.88 
  5  Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda K      35 LVM                       2:40.30 
  6  Walters, Melinda J            38 OREG                      2:58.27 
  7  Colburn, Heather A            36 HMS                       3:50.00 
Heat 17 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Keaten, Heather L             39 CMS                       2:34.70 
  2  Lassen, Megan M               38 OREG                      2:33.92 
  3  Senkier, Kristine M           38 OREG                      2:18.64 
  4  Poll, Claudia                 36 EM                        2:11.35 
  5  Smith, Jody L                 39 STAN                      2:14.44 
  6  Santomauro, Laura E           39 WCM                       2:21.69 
  7  Sondgroth, Tracey A           36 PNA                       2:34.46 
  8  Burkart, Dana M               37 PAFC                      2:39.00 
Heat 18 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Clark, Robyn D                30 NOVA                      2:42.01 
  2  Austin, Julia E               34 CAST                      2:39.34 
  3  Hennessey, Katherine C        30 NBAC                      2:22.04 
  4  Lee, Kristi D                 33 SAWS                      2:17.70 
  5  Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle C     33 PAFC                      2:19.26 
  6  Philipps, Colleen M           32 PNA                       2:24.00 
  7  Ellis, Emilie C               34 PNA                       2:40.00 
Heat 19 of 21 Timed Finals   
  2  Howland, Heather              28 IM                        2:45.00 
  3  Sitzmann, Amy K               28 TVM                       2:39.52 
  4  Aron, Vanessa                 28 FLAQ                      2:39.52 
  5  Djang, Amanda B               28 OREG                      3:43.98 
  6  Taylor, Victoria              23 TVM                       2:34.46 
  7  Prokopiak, Ashley R           20 UNAT                      2:37.66 
Heat 20 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Loper, Tracey E               25 CMS                       2:33.12 
  2  Showell, Brianna              29 OREG                      2:25.45 
  3  Marshall, Sarah               26 WCM                       2:19.03 
  4  Droubay, Christina L          27 TVM                       2:15.00 
  5  Hester, Heidi R               28 FLAQ                      2:17.64 
  6  Kujawa, Jamie L               26 BOZE                      2:24.00 
  7  Cook, Shelley M               25 ISF                       2:25.67 
  8  Gerson, Jennifer S            25 CMS                       2:38.00 
Heat 21 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Pranke, Bridget A             24 ARIZ                      2:29.88 
  2  Dickson, Kelsey A             19 ARIZ                      2:22.52 
  3  Muir, Anne C                  23 PMM                       2:16.81 
  4  Jason, Dawn                   21 FLAQ                      2:10.21 
  5  Smith, Lorna                  20 FLAQ                      2:12.90 
  6  White, Lisa A                 24 TVM                       2:17.00 
  7  Stratman, Megan E             23 OREG                      2:24.45 
  8  Murphy, Siobhan C             22 FLAQ                      2:32.99