2008 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 8 Men 200 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F        23 FLAQ  1:58.60
  2  Ortiz, Daniel                 21   EM  2:12.00
  3  Warlick, Sean                 23 GAST  2:16.40
  4  Benjamin, Jacob W             22 UNAT  2:25.46
  5  Coupe, Kevin M                22 OREG  2:39.71
  6  Alne, Thomas J                20  GSM  2:41.31
25-29
  1  Holsman, Trent T              28  TOC  2:04.56
  2  Pineyro, Markus               26 DAMM  2:07.00
  3  Davie, Matthew G              27  TOC  2:09.99
  4  Kramer, Joshua D              27 HIMA  2:18.33
  5  Palmer, Bryan S               29 FLAQ  2:22.00
30-34
  1  Harrigan, Matthew J           30  TOC  2:06.01
  2  Trevor, Miller                31  TVM  2:12.94
  3  Sixkiller, Jason M            31 ARIZ  2:19.83
  4  Eliott, Scot J                34 OREG  2:21.99
  5  Brayman, Brook T              31  LVM  2:22.22
  6  Linderman, Ross A             31  PNA  2:23.23
  7  Boal, Nathan J                31 OREG  2:23.38
  8  Milsom, Kent D                34 RAVE  2:24.00
  9  Carlson, Ken                  34   IM  2:24.50
 10  Bard, Tim M                   32  NEM  2:41.67
 11  Glass, Mark                   34 DAMM  3:00.00
35-39
  1  Mull, Alec                    36 MICH  1:59.91
  2  Taylor, Curtis L              37 OREG  2:03.00
  3  Wegner, Dan                   37 CAST  2:03.68
  4  Derks, Christopher S          38 IMSC  2:04.50
  5  Breza, Scott                  37 NBAC  2:05.00
  6  Mc Whorter, Michael C         35  TOC  2:06.00
  7  Nelson, Kirk E                38  PNA  2:07.37
  8  Rosinski, Thomas J            38  CMS  2:09.30
  9  McClung, Paton M              39 LJSM  2:10.97
 10  Erickson, Kraig J             37 OREG  2:11.63
 11  Connolly, Darrin T            37  USF  2:15.00
 12  Carroll, Adam                 37 METR  2:17.49
 13  Widmer, Bard                  39  WCM  2:19.86
 14  Hiemke, Scott                 36 DAMM  2:21.90
 15  Lonie, David H                35 UNAT  2:22.03
 16  Brenes, Marco                 37   EM  2:22.89
 17  Dunn, Erin A                  38  PNA  2:23.44
 18  Mahoney, Michael R            39 UNAT  2:24.00
 19  Margrave, David T             37  PNA  2:25.15
 20  Sanders, Drew Y               38  TOC  2:30.25
 21  Sixkiller, Daniel             35 UNAT  2:31.07
 22  Carlson, John                 37 RMST  2:40.00
 23  Lauritano, Giuseppe A         35 SDSM  3:49.00
40-44
  1  Hochstein, Erik               40 SCAQ  1:57.50
  2  Davis, Ross C                 42 WMST  2:00.00
  3  Utsch, Jeffrey S              41 ARIZ  2:01.59
  4  Sorensen, Michael J           40 AKMS  2:03.00
  5  Williams, John M              40  PNA  2:05.30
  6  Kays, David E                 41  PNA  2:06.00
  7  Bockius, Edward C             42  NEM  2:06.02
  8  Dickson, Kurt F               41 ARIZ  2:06.10
  9  Erwin, Jeff T                 44 SAWS  2:06.17
 10  Snoep, Peer                   43 FLAQ  2:06.77
 11  Segal, William N              44  JAM  2:07.10
 12  Power, Michael L              40 UCSB  2:07.64
 13  Smith, Schuyler A             40  CMS  2:09.44
 14  Gilson, Matthew R             41  NEM  2:09.50
 15  Gallaudet, Timothy C          41 UNAT  2:09.76
 16  Mackle, Rob J                 44 SBSM  2:11.00
 17  Scheiner, Andrew D            40 STAN  2:11.26
 18  Wan, Eric                     42 OREG  2:16.02
 19  Butcher, Gano                 44 OREG  2:16.28
 20  Shoup, David J                42 OREG  2:17.55
 21  Verst, David B                40  WCM  2:18.00
 22  Gill, Mark A                  40  SKY  2:21.99
 23  Wolf, Tim N                   44  NEM  2:22.00
 24  Paller, Craig A               42 UTAH  2:23.49
 25  Bryan, Andrew C               43 OREG  2:31.35
 26  Carrasco, Juan J              44 FLAQ  2:42.75
 27  Anderson, Anthony P           41 OREG  2:57.33
45-49
  1  Smith, Paul L                 49 ARIZ  2:00.44
  2  Baker, Dennis G               47 OREG  2:01.00
  3  Mc Cracken, Bill              47  TVM  2:08.01
  4  Kenny, John                   48 DAMM  2:10.00
  5  Holmes, Robert C              46  SKY  2:10.70
  6  Stultz, Todd W                48 O*H*  2:10.97
  7  Huggins, Thomas E             45  ISF  2:12.00
  8  Scott, Greg C                 49  CMS  2:12.00
  9  Kintner, Avery C              46  MVN  2:12.51
 10  Lang, Joseph J                45  PNA  2:15.54
 11  Valley, Eric S                47  PNA  2:15.92
 12  Asbury, Doug                  49 OREG  2:16.50
 13  Schilling, Alexander H        48  TOC  2:18.00
 14  Mc Donald, Emeric J           46  MVM  2:18.00
 15  Cleaver, Oliver               45 SAWS  2:18.07
 16  Johnston, Mark A              48  CMS  2:18.73
 17  Hathaway, David L             48 OREG  2:19.70
 18  Asche, Carl V                 47 UTAH  2:20.22
 19  Jones, Jeff C                 46  WCM  2:21.86
 20  Sumerfield, Bill H            48 OREG  2:22.00
 21  Varner, David J               48 FXCM  2:22.14
 22  Nelsen, Steve N               48 PCAT  2:22.60
 23  Sikora, Rod                   48 DAMM  2:23.80
 24  Keen, John M                  45 FACT  2:24.74
 25  Campbell, Chris               47  MVM  2:25.91
 26  Rodriguez, Rick A             46 OREG  2:25.97
 27  Bragg, Robin                  48 OREG  3:27.92
50-54
  1  Bugg, Bob                     51 GAJA  2:02.50
  2  Groselle, Jack R              54 O*H*  2:07.25
  3  Sorensen, James T             50  WCM  2:10.00
  4  Gandee, Bradford R            54 GMUP  2:10.00
  5  Callahan, Jim                 51  WOR  2:11.33
  6  Glenn, Timothy P              52 STAN  2:11.59
  7  Erickson, Tim D               52 FLAQ  2:11.61
  8  Sherman, Bill                 50 MOVY  2:14.10
  9  Carlsen, Glenn                51 CMSC  2:16.41
 10  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S         54   IM  2:16.50
 11  O'Brien, Kerry L              51  WCM  2:17.07
 12  Livingston, Gerald C          50 SDSM  2:17.33
 13  Phillips, John M              50 NCMS  2:19.00
 14  Maggiora, Ned S               53 HSAM  2:19.00
 15  Wright, Stephen S             50 SAMS  2:22.97
 16  Goodman, Doug                 52 OREG  2:23.37
 17  Boutov, Alex                  52   IM  2:25.00
 18  Leonard, Dan P                54 SCAQ  2:25.00
 19  Parnell, Rick D               50  PNA  2:27.02
 20  Piette, Jeffrey T             53 OREG  2:28.68
 21  Mitchell, Robert W            50  FMT  2:29.00
 22  Peyton, Mike W                53 OREG  2:29.75
 23  Mann, Edward R                51 OREG  2:29.89
 24  Wren, Mark B                  50 OREG  2:36.00
 25  Dow, Keith C                  53 OREG  2:38.09
 26  Ashe, Michael W               51 OREG  2:38.11
 27  White, James D                50 OREG  2:42.03
 28  Sugg, Stephen P               53  PNA  2:45.00
 29  Moon, Robert J                53 OREG  2:52.00
 30  Brunner, Theodore O           52 OREG  2:54.00
 31  Tanner, Tom                   53 OREG  3:04.61
55-59
  1  Krauser, Larry B              55  HMS  2:11.01
  2  Pineyro, Luis                 56 DAMM  2:15.00
  3  Stevens, Craig W              55 1776  2:15.90
  4  Kriger, Joel                  55  DAM  2:15.91
  5  Tennant, Mike J               55 OREG  2:16.34
  6  Walker, Rick B                58 SYSM  2:16.51
  7  Mc Caffery, Michael G         55 STAN  2:20.00
  8  Gruber, Glenn A               59  VCM  2:22.14
  9  Hammond, Ted W                55 ARIZ  2:23.00
 10  Ferroggiaro, Fred             55  TOC  2:24.00
 11  Foreaker, Don C               56  SRM  2:25.00
 12  Devins, Jeff W                56 HIMA  2:25.20
 13  Warner, Frank                 59  TYR  2:27.00
 14  Aakhus, Gregory P             58 OREG  2:28.77
 15  Crane, John K                 57  TVM  2:29.00
 16  Goldberg, Bruce D             57 DAMM  2:32.38
 17  Stephenson, Michael R         56 OREG  2:33.65
 18  Glass, Ernie                  59 NCMS  2:36.71
 19  Foote, David E                58  VCM  2:37.00
 20  Macaulay, Thomas M            59 OREG  2:38.00
 21  Miller, Jim W                 58 VMST  2:40.00
 22  Dasch, Vern E                 59 OREG  2:40.38
 23  Knowlton, Bill                56  PNA  2:41.47
 24  Carlton, Brian L              58  PNA  2:42.00
 25  Sherwood, Reggie              57 OREG  2:49.10
 26  Cave, William J               58 WMST  2:51.59
 27  Picker, Jon S                 58 WMST  2:57.68
 28  Larson, Allen J               55 OREG  3:10.00
 29  Moore, Michael W              58  USF  3:11.32
 30  Figley, Dallas G              56 OREG  3:29.10
60-64
  1  Johnson, Steve M              60 OREG  2:21.49
  2  Harrison, Lonny W             60 AMAM  2:21.70
  3  Rudloff, Jr., Edward          61  TOC  2:23.90
  4  Couch, Bob E                  61  AWJ  2:23.96
  5  Kittel, Richard H             60 UTAH  2:25.00
  6  Galine, Donald L              63  WCM  2:25.28
  7  Baird, Fred C                 60 UTAH  2:27.00
  8  Frost, Kenneth A              64  TAM  2:31.00
  9  Arneson, Gaard                60 MICH  2:32.10
 10  Silvey, Michael R             63 OREG  2:42.00
 11  McKenzie, Ron S               61 MSBC  2:44.56
 12  Livoni, Donn                  62   MM  2:45.18
 13  Katz, Gary R                  60 OREG  2:49.61
 14  Andersen, Richard H           64 UNAT  2:52.01
 15  Lambert, Roy D                62 OREG  2:58.01
 16  Carriker, Buz L               61 OREG  3:01.50
 17  Looye, Aart                   64 MSBC  3:05.00
 18  Burr, Ken M                   64  WCM  3:14.00
 19  Gray, Daniel R                63 OREG  3:30.00
 20  Jamison, Fred C               64 UNAT  4:00.00
 21  Jenkins, James D              61 OREG  4:01.21
 22  Croft, John M                 60   MM  4:25.00
65-69
  1  Landis, Tom                   66 OREG  2:17.43
  2  Burns, Richard                65  TAM  2:26.00
  3  Willert, Dan T                66  WCM  2:29.15
  4  Lodwig, Keefe L               65 WMST  2:45.00
  5  Angell, Tom                   68 NOVA  2:45.30
  6  Pilger, Robert T              65  PNA  2:51.00
  7  Galletly, Sandy               66 VMST  2:54.45
  8  Lewis, William                65 OREG  2:55.00
  9  Woods, Tom M                  65 VMST  2:57.00
 10  Gildea, David R               65 STAN  2:57.50
 11  Dawson, Bill                  66 MELO  3:00.00
 12  Schiel, Doug                  67  TVM  3:02.00
 13  Monahan, Richard S            67 METR  3:08.93
 14  Mohr, Ralph W                 67 OREG  3:15.00
 15  Huber, Steven W               67  PNA  3:20.00
 16  Bergstrom, Robert W           67  FMT  3:22.78
 17  Leilich, Bob                  68 WMST  3:26.00
 18  Pedersen, Lars                65 FLAQ  3:30.47
70-74
  1  Radcliff, David A             74 OREG  2:30.81
  2  Cavanaugh, Cav                73 GOLD  2:37.10
  3  Van Horn, William G           70  TOC  2:38.00
  4  Clark, Jerry                  71 NCMS  2:38.00
  5  Harrison, David P             71 1776  2:38.00
  6  Hall, Sid                     73 O*H*  3:00.00
  7  Rauch, Will                   74  LVM  3:00.00
  8  Zeller, Max                   70  AMT  3:05.00
  9  Blake, William V              71 MOST  3:05.00
 10  Ellis, Earl N                 72  HMS  3:12.50
 11  Sylva, Richard H              70 OREG  3:20.00
75-79
  1  Johnston, Graham M            77 MOST  2:40.00
  2  Oyakawa, Yoshi                75 O*H*  2:40.00
  3  Shechter, Stanley J           76 AGUA  2:57.00
  4  Bevier, Jack                  76  HMS  3:04.63
  5  King, Bill                    75 OREG  3:11.00
  6  Smith, Christopher J          76 TYMS  3:18.35
  7  Stupfel, Norman E             76  WCM  3:24.00
  8  Rolph, Robert W               77  MVN  3:27.36
  9  Baker, Donald J               77 SDSM  3:29.90
 10  Kimball, Ken                  78 SDSM  3:31.11
 11  Stolz, Irwin W                79 GAJA  3:40.00
 12  Anderson, Paul N              75 RINC  3:43.46
 13  Manheim, Frank T              78 RMST  3:45.00
80-84
  1  Piemme, Frank M               83 LOST  3:11.87
  2  Wolle, Jordan B               80 SDSM  3:52.28
  3  Cunningham, Robert F          81 SMMM  4:10.00
  4  Popovich, Michael             81 OREG  4:55.05
  5  Austen, Clark D               81 OREG  5:00.00
  6  Degnan, John T                80 FLAQ  7:30.77
85-89
  1  Lamb, Willard J               86 OREG  3:18.61
  2  Smith, Richard T              88  WCM  5:20.00
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #43