2008 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 38 Men 100 Meter Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F        23 FLAQ  1:04.00
  2  Billings, John E              20 OREG  1:30.00
25-29
  1  Ko, Scott Y                   25  CMS  1:09.50
  2  Leahy, James P                28  TOC  1:12.00
  3  Pearson, Kevin M              26 OREG  1:14.33
30-34
  1  Gaggero, David                32  TOC  1:08.00
  2  Wallace, Colin C              30 OREG  1:09.50
  3  Sun, Alberto                  30 CSPM  1:10.00
  4  Sixkiller, Jason M            31 ARIZ  1:13.49
  5  Cooley, Bryan                 31 UNAT  1:15.00
35-39
  1  Fitzpatrick, William J        35 OREG  1:06.32
  2  Morgan, Jason A               39 OREG  1:12.00
  3  Schutte, Tom F                39  PNA  1:13.50
40-44
  1  Stevenson, Chris L            44 VMST  1:01.35
  2  Davis, Ross C                 42 WMST  1:02.68
  3  Rodgers, Jeff M               42 OREG  1:03.99
  4  Perry, Sam W                  40 ARIZ  1:05.00
  5  Winters, Bill                 41 VMST  1:08.00
  6  Peters, Keith D               43 OREG  1:09.40
  7  Butcher, Gano                 44 OREG  1:10.97
  8  Wolf, Paul R                  42 GERM  1:11.57
  9  Collins, Michael D            42 NOVA  1:14.00
 10  Jones, Kenton R               41 SDSM  1:14.76
 11  Dillon, Duffy                 43 FLAQ  1:14.89
 12  Mc Cormack, Bryan J           43  TOC  1:15.00
 13  Lind, Matthew A               44  PNA  1:15.87
 14  Parmentier, Steve D           43 OREG  1:15.95
 15  Mc Sweeney, Brian P           41  USF  1:16.52
 16  Kondo, Ken K                  43  MVN  1:17.49
 17  Volckening, Bill              42 OREG  1:17.54
 18  Seibert, Richard J            44  PNA  1:18.23
45-49
  1  Yarid, Jay                    45 DAMM  1:03.18
  2  Graham, Bart L                48  AWJ  1:07.90
  3  Radam, Thomas                 46 IMSC  1:08.00
  4  Malsbury, David B             47 VMST  1:12.00
  5  Busfield, Scott               49 HYAC  1:12.40
  6  Christensen, Douglas A        45 OREG  1:13.00
  7  Littlefield, James R          48  PNA  1:14.00
  8  Rodriguez, Rick A             46 OREG  1:14.02
  9  Benner, Tord E                49 NOVA  1:15.00
 10  Cespedes, Tim M               49 OREG  1:16.18
 11  Washburne, Brent C            47 OREG  1:17.92
 12  Mangrum, John W               45 NCMS  1:18.40
 13  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          45 ROSE  1:18.44
 14  O'Shea, John J                45 OREG  1:21.22
 15  Campbell, Chris               47  MVM  1:30.00
50-54
  1  Shake, Scott D                50 ARIZ  1:06.50
  2  Abbott, Rick E                53 AKMS  1:08.67
  3  Schatz, Gary L                53 WMST  1:08.97
  4  Djang, Philipp A              54 OREG  1:10.00
  5  Metzger, Peter R              53 OREG  1:11.75
  6  Van Boer, Eric D              54 RHMS  1:12.00
  7  Hendrick, Marty               50 FLAQ  1:12.20
  8  Graham, Donald                54 UTAH  1:14.00
  9  Croshier, Mark W              53 SDSM  1:16.00
 10  Harrison, Michael A           50  WCM  1:16.86
 11  Mitchell, Robert W            50  FMT  1:24.54
 12  Casto, Paul R                 50  PCM  1:29.95
 13  Darnell, Stephen              54 OREG  1:44.00
55-59
  1  Edwards, Wes                  55 OREG  1:09.00
  2  Pugliese, Mark D              56 ANCM  1:10.30
  3  Bright, David C               55  NEM  1:14.50
  4  Clark, Gordon F               57  PNA  1:16.11
  5  Warner, Frank                 59  TYR  1:17.00
  6  Lucas, James B                58 LAAC  1:17.00
  7  Yonych, Buster                57 UNAT  1:17.00
  8  Benson, Stan                  55  CMS  1:20.76
  9  Crane, John K                 57  TVM  1:22.00
 10  Fisk, Floyd M                 56 SAWS  1:23.21
 11  Koenig, Mike                  57  PNA  1:24.21
 12  Miller, Jim W                 58 VMST  1:25.50
 13  Kramer, Steve C               59 UNAT  1:25.88
 14  Buckley, Mark                 55 SCAQ  1:25.95
 15  Shortt, Brian F               56 OREG  1:26.00
60-64
  1  Galine, Donald L              63  WCM  1:18.88
  2  Kittel, Richard H             60 UTAH  1:20.00
  3  Parsons, Roger L              61 GOLD  1:25.93
  4  Stout, Jon                    62 OREG  1:28.01
  5  Looye, Aart                   64 MSBC  1:31.00
65-69
  1  Burns, Richard                65  TAM  1:14.50
  2  Van Baalen, Vinus             66 SDSM  1:18.05
  3  Smith, Robert S               65 OREG  1:18.90
  4  Rupert, Bill                  65 MESC  1:21.00
  5  Whitley, John K               65 LJSM  1:24.13
  6  Bassi, Richard A              67  TOC  1:25.52
  7  Quigley, George J             68  ISF  1:26.51
  8  Straka, Peter                 65 TYMS  1:29.60
  9  Boak, Thomas D                65 WMST  1:32.00
 10  Reid, Walt E                  68  PNA  1:33.16
 11  Carlson, Lee A                68  PNA  1:38.59
 12  Monahan, Richard S            67 METR  1:44.29
 13  Whitten, Phillip              65 ARIZ  1:45.45
70-74
  1  Mennen, Marty A               72  ISF  1:24.00
  2  Painter, David J              70 UNAT  1:31.18
  3  McIntyre, David R             71 GOLD  1:31.75
  4  Thayer, George D              72 OREG  1:31.82
  5  Norris, Robert F              70  DAM  1:32.31
  6  Lake, Brent L                 70 OREG  1:33.00
  7  Dykstra, Bill D               71 GOLD  1:35.40
  8  Smethurst, Everett W          73 NOVA  1:40.50
75-79
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                75 O*H*  1:22.00
  2  Mitchell, Clarke E            76 NCMS  1:29.00
  3  Rapperport, Alan S            75 GOLD  1:34.90
  4  Grave, John A                 75 MSBC  1:34.97
  5  Mc Connell, Stan              77 HBSC  1:38.00
  6  Hubach, Eric                  75 CROC  1:41.90
  7  Mayo, Robert W                75  WCM  1:43.00
  8  Marks, Milton R               78 OREG  1:45.88
  9  Manheim, Frank T              78 RMST  1:47.00
 10  Kimball, Ken                  78 SDSM  1:51.02
 11  Anderson, Paul N              75 RINC  2:05.25
 12  Moretto, Bob                  77  TOC  2:10.00
 13  Sprenger, Fred W              77 OREG  2:18.00
80-84
  1  Webster, Dale A               82 SDSM  1:38.30
  2  Hutinger, Paul                84  FMM  1:48.00
  3  Miesen, Lee J                 81 OREG  2:02.18
  4  Silverstein, Lou              82 ARIZ  2:07.21
  5  Stupfel, Don L                80 SMMM  2:12.27
  6  Gallaher, Jerry               80  PNA  2:19.15
  7  Austen, Clark D               81 OREG  5:30.00
85-89
  1  Scherbarth, James L           85 NCMS  2:40.19
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #13