2008 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 3 Men 1500 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Alne, Thomas J                20  GSM 23:21.00
  2  Phelps, TJ                    24 UNAT 27:19.52
25-29
  1  Aguilar, Giampiero            29   EM 17:55.10
  2  Williams, Sumner H            29 NMMS 22:24.00
  3  Davis, Cory M                 28 RMST 25:30.13
30-34
  1  Polito, Chip                  32 OREG 18:07.74
  2  Milsom, Kent D                34 RAVE 19:35.38
  3  Sixkiller, Jason M            31 ARIZ 19:51.36
  4  Carlson, Ken                  34   IM 20:15.50
  5  Jones, Paul A                 33 OREG 25:30.00
35-39
  1  Derks, Christopher S          38 IMSC 17:15.00
  2  Nelson, Kirk E                38  PNA 18:02.43
  3  Breza, Scott                  37 NBAC 19:30.00
  4  Erickson, Kraig J             37 OREG 19:48.71
  5  Sawyer, Ralph                 35 OREG 20:00.00
  6  Loughrey, Brendan             38 UNAT 20:00.00
  7  Margrave, David T             37  PNA 21:03.75
  8  Mahoney, Michael R            39 UNAT 21:15.85
  9  Sanders, Drew Y               38  TOC 21:20.05
 10  Vegter, Brian                 37 OREG 26:17.52
40-44
  1  Hochstein, Erik               40 SCAQ 17:00.00
  2  Erwin, Jeff T                 44 SAWS 17:15.09
  3  Utsch, Jeffrey S              41 ARIZ 17:20.35
  4  Shaffer, Mike G               43  VCM 17:31.65
  5  Kays, David E                 41  PNA 17:35.00
  6  Scheiner, Andrew D            40 STAN 17:55.00
  7  Gallaudet, Timothy C          41 UNAT 18:00.59
  8  Dickson, Kurt F               41 ARIZ 18:04.95
  9  Holland, Dave                 41 VMST 18:08.85
 10  Bockius, Edward C             42  NEM 18:09.44
 11  Casterline, Theodore A        43 OREG 20:56.05
 12  Wolf, Tim N                   44  NEM 21:15.00
 13  Kaufman, Seth J               40 OREG 21:40.70
45-49
  1  Lang, Joseph J                45  PNA 18:35.95
  2  Baker, Dennis G               47 OREG 18:59.00
  3  Huggins, Thomas E             45  ISF 19:45.00
  4  Smith, Daniel C               46  PNA 20:48.91
  5  Richardson, Larry             49  NEM 20:55.50
  6  Waid, Tim                     46 MOVY 20:59.00
  7  Thompson, Ron J               49 OREG 22:00.00
  8  Good, W Travis                48 RMST 24:59.53
  9  Bragg, Robin                  48 OREG 29:54.36
50-54
  1  Carlsen, Glenn                51 CMSC 18:58.89
  2  Copeland, Rob                 52 GAJA 19:12.26
  3  Thomas, Bruce W               51 SCAQ 19:30.00
  4  Maggiora, Ned S               53 HSAM 19:51.47
  5  Boutov, Alex                  52   IM 20:12.00
  6  Goodman, Doug                 52 OREG 20:16.65
  7  Piette, Jeffrey T             53 OREG 20:49.43
  8  Salvino, John A               50 CROC 21:23.29
  9  Hendrick, Marty               50 FLAQ 21:33.21
 10  Wallace, Patrick T            50 OREG 22:05.00
 11  Wright, Stephen S             50 SAMS 22:44.39
 12  Dowd, Mike B                  50 OREG 24:00.00
 13  Christensen, Thomas F         52  LVM 24:32.70
 14  Swiger, Ralph B               52 VMST 24:33.49
 15  Munro, Stuart A               51 OREG 25:00.00
 16  Darnell, Stephen              54 OREG 32:00.00
55-59
  1  Krauser, Larry B              55  HMS 18:45.68
  2  Mc Caffery, Michael G         55 STAN 19:30.00
  3  Lautman, Scott M              56  PNA 19:51.70
  4  Penn, William (Bill) J        57  PNA 20:00.00
  5  McIntyre, Frank               57 ARIZ 20:30.00
  6  Kerns, Hubie                  59  VCM 21:00.00
  7  Goldberg, Bruce D             57 DAMM 21:32.70
  8  Foote, David E                58  VCM 22:15.00
  9  Balling, Robert C             56 ARIZ 22:25.76
 10  Mc Gregor, Cary D             58  MAM 23:15.00
 11  Carlton, Brian L              58  PNA 23:27.00
 12  Moore, Michael W              58  USF 25:25.77
 13  Koenig, Mike                  57  PNA 25:30.50
 14  Figley, Dallas G              56 OREG 28:58.10
 15  Larson, Allen J               55 OREG 31:00.00
60-64
  1  Johnson, Steve M              60 OREG 19:43.77
  2  Wendt, George F               61   IM 19:57.00
  3  Schwartz, Marvin B            60 ARKM 20:30.58
  4  Bruce, Bob A                  60 OREG 20:55.01
  5  Cronin, Jed P                 60 OREG 21:45.37
  6  McKenzie, Ron S               61 MSBC 22:44.54
  7  Livoni, Donn                  62   MM 23:16.12
  8  Russell, Gordon               61 DAMM 24:55.00
  9  Karbownik, Roman              62  MVN 25:00.00
 10  Fuller, Vern                  61 ARIZ 25:10.50
 11  Rutenberg, Howard             61 ARKM 26:02.00
 12  Ellis, John L                 62 OREG 26:53.25
 13  Smith, William R              63 OREG 28:30.00
 14  Gray, Daniel R                63 OREG 30:00.00
 15  Croft, John M                 60   MM 33:00.00
65-69
  1  Galletly, Sandy               66 VMST 22:35.84
  2  Mohr, Ralph W                 67 OREG 24:30.00
  3  Monahan, Richard S            67 METR 26:25.00
  4  Bergstrom, Robert W           67  FMT 26:47.28
  5  Pedersen, Lars                65 FLAQ 31:57.57
70-74
  1  Radcliff, David A             74 OREG 21:34.04
  2  Van Horn, William G           70  TOC 22:50.00
  3  Harrison, David P             71 1776 23:00.00
  4  Lake, Brent L                 70 OREG 24:45.30
  5  Norris, Robert F              70  DAM 27:52.97
  6  Flores-Fiol, Oscar A          70 OREG 29:16.00
75-79
  1  Johnston, Graham M            77 MOST 22:00.00
  2  Smith, Christopher J          76 TYMS 27:54.97
  3  Bevier, Jack                  76  HMS 29:17.87
  4  Rolph, Robert W               77  MVN 29:57.21
  5  Grohe, William E              75  USF 30:43.81
  6  Stolz, Irwin W                79 GAJA 30:45.00
  7  Sprenger, Fred W              77 OREG 32:00.00
80-84
  1  Wolle, Jordan B               80 SDSM 32:40.00
85-89
  1  Smith, Richard T              88  WCM 40:00.00
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #36