Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/2008     
          Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 30  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 21 Timed Finals   
  3  Scherbarth, James L           85 NCMS                      1:13.51 
  4  Fixott, Rupert E              87 OREG                      1:07.00 
  5  Young, Gilbert N              86 OREG                      1:10.20 
Heat 2 of 21 Timed Finals   
  2  Rigley, Tom D                 80 ARIZ                      1:00.00 
  3  Stupfel, Don L                80 SMMM                        53.82 
  4  Webster, Dale A               82 SDSM                        45.08 
  5  Hutinger, Paul                84 FMM                         48.06 
  6  Miesen, Lee J                 81 OREG                        56.21 
  7  Gallaher, Jerry               80 PNA                       1:02.42 
Heat 3 of 21 Timed Finals   
  3  Kimball, Ken                  78 SDSM                        49.01 
  4  Manheim, Frank T              78 RMST                        47.00 
  5  Grohe, William E              75 USF                         48.90 
  6  Dillon, John                  78 FLAQ                      1:10.00 
Heat 4 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Hubach, Eric                  75 CROC                        45.54 
  2  Rapperport, Alan S            75 GOLD                        44.50 
  3  Grave, John A                 75 MSBC                        42.29 
  4  Oyakawa, Yoshi                75 O*H*                        36.65 
  5  Mitchell, Clarke E            76 NCMS                        39.00 
  6  Mc Connell, Stan              77 HBSC                        44.00 
  7  Shechter, Stanley J           76 AGUA                        45.00 
  8  Marks, Milton R               78 OREG                        45.74 
Heat 5 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Shibue, Charlie T             68 OREG                      1:16.31 
  2  Keudell, David J              68 OREG                        51.00 
  3  Gregor, Robert A              66 UCI                         45.00 
  4  Carlson, Lee A                68 PNA                         43.93 
  5  Whitten, Phillip              65 ARIZ                        45.09 
  6  Ward, James E                 69 FLAQ                        54.67 
  7  Cavanaugh, Cav                73 GOLD                        45.10 
Heat 6 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Thayer, George D              72 OREG                        42.48 
  2  Dykstra, Bill D               71 GOLD                        42.00 
  3  Painter, David J              70 UNAT                        41.00 
  4  McIntyre, David R             71 GOLD                        38.50 
  5  Mennen, Marty A               72 ISF                         38.60 
  6  Norris, Robert F              70 DAM                         41.59 
  7  Lake, Brent L                 70 OREG                        42.10 
  8  Smethurst, Everett W          73 NOVA                        44.00 
Heat 7 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Quigley, George J             68 ISF                         40.11 
  2  Rupert, Bill                  65 MESC                        37.00 
  3  Smith, Robert S               65 OREG                        35.00 
  4  Van Baalen, Vinus             66 SDSM                        33.58 
  5  Burns, Richard                65 TAM                         33.80 
  6  Bassi, Richard A              67 TOC                         36.98 
  7  Straka, Peter                 65 TYMS                        38.78 
  8  Reid, Walt E                  68 PNA                         40.33 
Heat 8 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Walker, Thomas W              61 PNA                         40.45 
  2  Looye, Aart                   64 MSBC                        39.00 
  3  Stout, Jon                    62 OREG                        36.71 
  4  Strand, Robert                62 TOC                         34.50 
  5  Galine, Donald L              63 WCM                         34.88 
  6  Cronin, Jed P                 60 OREG                        38.34 
  7  Parsons, Roger L              61 GOLD                        39.62 
  8  Guze, John J                  63 FMM                         44.50 
Heat 9 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Macias, Jesse G               50 HMS                         44.06 
  2  Croshier, Mark W              53 SDSM                        38.00 
  3  Harrison, Michael A           50 WCM                         36.89 
  4  Marsh, Gary                   51 OREG                        35.09 
  5  Mann, Edward R                51 OREG                        37.10 
  6  Casto, Paul R                 50 PCM                         40.32 
  7  Bacon, Tom                    56 OREG                      1:22.70 
Heat 10 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Kramer, Steve C               59 UNAT                        39.68 
  2  Buckley, Mark                 55 SCAQ                        38.15 
  3  Yonych, Buster                57 UNAT                        36.00 
  4  Benson, Stan                  55 CMS                         35.57 
  5  Fisk, Floyd M                 56 SAWS                        35.90 
  6  Lucas, James B                58 LAAC                        36.00 
  7  Koenig, Mike                  57 PNA                         38.80 
  8  Macaulay, Thomas M            59 OREG                        40.25 
Heat 11 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Warner, Frank                 59 TYR                         35.00 
  2  Krauser, Larry B              55 HMS                         33.99 
  3  Pugliese, Mark D              56 ANCM                        32.05 
  4  Cockburn, Alistair            55 UTAH                        31.37 
  5  Edwards, Wes                  55 OREG                        31.80 
  6  Brockbank, Doug               55 OREG                        33.74 
  7  Ferroggiaro, Fred             55 TOC                         34.00 
  8  Bright, David C               55 NEM                         35.00 
Heat 12 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Metzger, Peter R              53 OREG                        32.50 
  2  Grzeszczak, John S            50 GOLD                        32.00 
  3  Djang, Philipp A              54 OREG                        31.00 
  4  Shake, Scott D                50 ARIZ                        30.80 
  5  Abbott, Rick E                53 AKMS                        30.82 
  6  Graham, Donald                54 UTAH                        31.52 
  7  Freeborn, Stephen L           53 PNA                         32.32 
  8  Hendrick, Marty               50 FLAQ                        33.96 
Heat 13 of 21 Timed Finals   
  2  Volckening, Bill              42 OREG                        35.98 
  3  Ferrero, Rick                 44 PNA                         35.12 
  4  Seibert, Richard J            44 PNA                         35.37 
  5  Cattles, Steve                49 CMS                         36.05 
  6  O'Shea, John J                45 OREG                        35.92 
  7  Mangrum, John W               45 NCMS                        36.04 
Heat 14 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Boone, Lou                    47 OREG                        35.00 
  2  Cleaver, Oliver               45 SAWS                        34.07 
  3  Littlefield, James R          48 PNA                         33.50 
  4  Rodriguez, Rick A             46 OREG                        32.75 
  5  Busfield, Scott               49 HYAC                        32.84 
  6  Stiling, Jeff C               48 TS                          34.00 
  7  Washburne, Brent C            47 OREG                        34.92 
  8  Matz, Michael S               47 PAFC                        35.48 
Heat 15 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Hafner, Jason C               46 SRM                         32.50 
  2  Malsbury, David B             47 VMST                        32.00 
  3  Radam, Thomas                 46 IMSC                        30.00 
  4  Jaegers, Al                   46 ARIZ                        29.50 
  5  Yarid, Jay                    45 DAMM                        29.67 
  6  Graham, Bart L                48 AWJ                         31.50 
  7  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          45 ROSE                        32.43 
  8  Benner, Tord E                49 NOVA                        32.50 
Heat 16 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Mc Sweeney, Brian P           41 USF                         34.56 
  2  Lichtenwalter, Brian J        42 CRUZ                        33.50 
  3  Mc Cormack, Bryan J           43 TOC                         32.80 
  4  McComish, John H              42 OREG                        32.40 
  5  Paller, Craig A               42 UTAH                        32.74 
  6  Parmentier, Steve D           43 OREG                        32.85 
  7  Kondo, Ken K                  43 MVN                         33.78 
  8  Lind, Matthew A               44 PNA                         34.69 
Heat 17 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Butcher, Gano                 44 OREG                        31.98 
  2  Peters, Keith D               43 OREG                        31.33 
  3  Shaffer, Mike G               43 VCM                         30.59 
  4  Stevenson, Chris L            44 VMST                        28.23 
  5  Perry, Sam W                  40 ARIZ                        30.50 
  6  Winters, Bill                 41 VMST                        31.00 
  7  Snoep, Peer                   43 FLAQ                        31.86 
  8  Wolf, Paul R                  42 GERM                        32.35 
Heat 18 of 21 Timed Finals   
  2  Morgan, Jason A               39 OREG                        33.50 
  3  Connolly, Darrin T            37 USF                         33.00 
  4  Wegner, Dan                   37 CAST                        28.09 
  5  Fitzpatrick, William J        35 OREG                        29.37 
  6  Colburn, Christopher M        36 ABM                         33.33 
Heat 19 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Schweiger, Joel B             32 RAA                         34.16 
  2  Cooley, Bryan                 31 UNAT                        33.00 
  3  Sun, Alberto                  30 CSPM                        32.00 
  4  Greenwood, Scott C            31 TOC                         30.00 
  5  Wallace, Colin C              30 OREG                        31.67 
  6  Gaggero, David                32 TOC                         32.00 
  7  Sottile, Domenico             31 FLAQ                        33.10 
  8  Rosaria, Steven M             34 PNA                         35.17 
Heat 20 of 21 Timed Finals   
  2  Palmer, Bryan S               29 FLAQ                        34.95 
  3  Pilman, Rodney S              26 RAA                         31.54 
  4  Leahy, James P                28 TOC                         29.00 
  5  Marshall, Gary N              26 TOC                         28.01 
  6  Ko, Scott Y                   25 CMS                         29.60 
  7  Pearson, Kevin M              26 OREG                        34.38 
Heat 21 of 21 Timed Finals   
  2  Alne, Thomas J                20 GSM                         37.86 
  3  Eddy, Ricky                   24 UNAT                        29.99 
  4  McCallen, John R              21 UNAT                        28.05 
  5  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F        23 FLAQ                        29.00 
  6  Tracy, Kennison C             19 OREG                        36.42